We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Brooklyn, NY
Tuesday, August 4, 2009
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY Tuesday, August 4, 2009
Results Courtesy of Atwood Racing Services
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pro/1/2/3 Men          28 miles                            47 starters                          # of category starters:            11     16
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name          Team                                 City                State  Points  Cat 2  Cat 3
1       149  1:02:47   Lisban           Quintero           Century Road Club Association        Fort Lee            NJ     7
2       118  1:02:49   Salvatore        Scotto DiVetta     GS Mengoni U.S.A.                    Brooklyn            NY     5
3       95   1:03:02   Kyle             Peppo              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing           New York            NY     3       1
4       170  1:03:07   Todd             Cassan             Westwood Velo                        New York            NY     2       2
5       152  1:03:14   Stalin           Quintero           Hot Dog Cycling                                                 1
6       87             Thomas           Bencivengo         Sommerville Sports                   Brooklyn            NY             3
7       168            Paul             Burrowes           We Stand United (W.S.)               Brooklyn            NY
8       13   1:03:37   Brian            Breach             Brooklyn Velo Force                  Brooklyn            NY             4
9       53             Adam             Alexander          CRCA/Foundation
10      19             Christopher      Chaput             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing           Brooklyn            NY             5
11      66             Alejandro        Guzman             CRCA/Foundation                      Fort Lee            NJ
12      17             Amaury           Perez              GS Mengoni U.S.A.
13      167            Joao             Gorrein            Bissel
14      59             Jose             Cruz
15      154            Anthony          Lowe               We Stand United (W.S.)               Brooklyn            NY
16      92   1:04:52   Willie           Payton             We Stand United (W.S.)               Brooklyn            NY                    1
Sprint #1
Place   Bib            First Name       Last Name          Team                                 City                State  Points
1       118            Salvatore        Scotto DiVetta     GS Mengoni U.S.A.                    Brooklyn            NY     3
2       95             Kyle             Peppo              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing           New York            NY     2
3       170            Todd             Cassan             Westwood Velo                        New York            NY     1
Sprint #2
Place   Bib            First Name       Last Name          Team                                 City                State  Points
1       118            Salvatore        Scotto DiVetta     GS Mengoni U.S.A.                    Brooklyn            NY     3
2       149            Lisban           Quintero           Century Road Club Association        Fort Lee            NJ     2
3       95             Kyle             Peppo              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing           New York            NY     1
Cat 3/4 Men            23 miles                            70 starters                          # of category starters:            42
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name          Team                                 City                State  Points  Cat 4
1       519  0:53:43   Alessandro       Matteucci          Brooklyn Velo Force                  Brooklyn            NY     7
2       437            Anthony          Maisto             Wonder Wheel                         Brooklyn            NY     5
3       482  0:53:46   benjamin         woodbury           Brooklyn Velo Force                  Brooklyn            NY     3       1
4       540  0:54:11   Thomas           Luzio              Wonder Wheel                         Mamaroneck          NY     2
5       549            Frank            Arroyo             CRCA/Western Union                   New York            NY     1
6       466            Robert           Lombardi           Brooklyn Velo Force                  Brooklyn            NY             2
7       429            leszek           sniadowski         CRCA/OrganicAthlete                  Statenisland        NY             3
8       403            Danny            Inoa               Brooklyn Velo Force                  Brooklyn            NY
9       425            Jacek            Lewandowski        CRCA/Western Union                   New York            NY
10      508            Lewis            Runnion            Wonder Wheel                         Westwood            NJ
11      580            Carl             Nelson             Unattached                           Jamaica             NY             4
12      576            Kenneth          King               CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing            New York            NY
13      598            Steven           Marmo              CRCA/Setanta                         Sunnyside           NY             5
14      525            Joshua           Parker             Kissena Cycling Club                 Providence          RI             6
15      450            Marc             Cesare             Wonder Wheel                         Brooklyn            NY
16      412            Tyrone           Pryor              CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders        Brooklyn            NY             7
17      401            Daniel           McMahon            Kissena Cycling Club                 Brooklyn            NY             8
18      467            Jamaul           Nichols            CRCA/Foundation                      Jamaica             NY             9
19      404            Attila           Kogler             Unattached                           Centereach          NY             10
20      597            Thomas           Kenny              Paramount Racing                     San Clemente        CA             11
21      457            Miguel           Perez
22      542            David            Richman            CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD              New York            NY             12
23      599            Warren           StJohn             CRCA/NYVelocity                      Newyork             NY             13
24      585            Juan-Elias       Lopera             Unattached                           Glen Oaks           NY             14
25      413            Victor Manuel    Lopez Polonia      Innovation Bike                      New York            NY             15
26      555            Henoch           Getz               Century Road Club Association        Brooklyn            NY
27      461            Mario            Sierra             Century Road Club Association        Maspeth             NY             16
28      418            Nick             VanWinkle          Century Road Club Association        Brooklyn            NY             17
29      497            Junior           Ortiz
30      603  0:54:29   Douglas          von Bushberger     CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD              New York            NY             18
31      556  0:54:43   Jon              Orcutt             CRCA/AXIS                            Brooklyn            NY
32      432            Christopher      Devonish           Unattached                           Brooklyn            NY             19
33      439            Phil             Penman             CRCA/Teany Cycling                   New York            NY             20
34      406            Philip           Castaldi           Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling          Holmdel             NJ
35      481  0:55:04   Jack             Baranski           CRCA/OrganicAthlete                  Bayside             NY             21
36      586  0:56:40   nathan           archibald          Unattached                           Brooklyn            NY             22
37      543  0:57:51   orlando          valencia           Century Road Club Association        Elmont              NY             23
38      483  0:59:30   Frank            Curry              Century Road Club Association        Staten Island       NY             24
Sprint #1
Place   Bib            First Name       Last Name          Team                                 City                State  Points
1       519            Alessandro       Matteucci          Brooklyn Velo Force                  Brooklyn            NY     3
2       437            Anthony          Maisto             Wonder Wheel                         Brooklyn            NY     2
3       482            benjamin         woodbury           Brooklyn Velo Force                  Brooklyn            NY     1
Sprint #2
Place   Bib            First Name       Last Name          Team                                 City                State  Points
1       519            Alessandro       Matteucci          Brooklyn Velo Force                  Brooklyn            NY     3
2       437            Anthony          Maisto             Wonder Wheel                         Brooklyn            NY     2
3       482            benjamin         woodbury           Brooklyn Velo Force                  Brooklyn            NY     1
Cat 5 Men              12 miles                            26 starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name          Team                                 City                State  Points
1       879  0:28:44   Scott            Savory             Unattached                           South Ozone Park    NY     7
2       815            JT               Theodoracopulos    Unattached                           Newyork             NY     5
3T      876            Alexander        Vogenthaler        CRCA/OrganicAthlete                  New York            NY     3
3T      874            david            gardiner           Kissena Cycling Club                 Brooklyn            NY     3
5       840            James            Mahlmann           Unattached                           Brooklyn            NY     1
6       818  0:28:51   Ryan             Johnston           Unattached                           Brooklyn            NY
7       806  0:29:28   matthew          davitt             Unattached                           Garnerville         NY
8       855  0:29:30   mwalimu          lovelace           Kissena Cycling Club                 Brooklyn            NY
9       880            Bo               Trimble
10      871            Edward           Johnson            GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT       Center Moriches     NY
11      873            errol            mclean             Unattached                           Brooklyn            NY
12      861            Robert           Wallace            Terrier Tri                          New York            NY
13      881            Kenrick          Caesar             Bradley and Son Racing               Queens              NY
14      828            Alfonso          Torres             Chelsea Bicycles Team                New York            NY
15      812  0:29:40   Ruben            Osborne            Kissena Cycling Club                 Brooklyn            NY
16      877  0:29:51   Filippo          Guidi              Terrier Tri                          New York            NY
17      858            Steven           LeBoyer            CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                Oceanside           NY
18      841  0:29:58   Michael          Kalphat
19      808            Manuel           Huerta             Chelsea Bicycles Team                Brooklyn            NY
20      845  0:30:25   Misua            Chipon
21      878  0:30:34   Greg             Gordon             Terrier Tri
22      882  0:31:53   Daniel           Wong               Kissena Cycling Club                 Brooklyn            NY
865  DNF       Horace           Kalphat            Kissena Cycling Club                 Far Rockaway        NY
870  DNF       Rosalio          Perez              Chelsea Bicycles Team                Brooklyn            NY
875  DNF       Christian        Aberin
872  DNF       Mark             Gill               Kissena Cycling Club                 Brooklyn            NY

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Overall Standings as of August 4, 2009
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Category:                  1/2/3 Men Series
Place   Rider                                      Team                                       Hometown                  Total   0512   0519   0526   0609   0616   0623   0714   0728   0804
1       Amaury             Perez                   GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                                    38      7      0      7      0      0      7      10     7      0
2       Euris              Rafael                  Champion System Racing                                               24      0      7      0      0      0      3      14     0      0
3       Jermaine           Burrowes                We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn              NY  22      0      5      0      14     3      0      0      0      0
4       Lisban             Quintero                CRCA/Foundation                            Fort Lee              NJ  16      0      0      0      0      7      0      0      2      7
5       Wilson             Vasquez                 Champion System Racing                     Piermont              NY  16      0      0      0      10     5      0      0      1      0
6       Stalin             Quintero                Hot Dog Cycling                                                      10      0      0      0      0      0      0      6      3      1
7       Neil               Bezdek                  Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn              NY  10      5      0      5      0      0      0      0      0      0
8       Salvatore          Scotto DiVetta          GS Mengoni U.S.A.                          Brooklyn              NY  9       0      0      0      0      0      0      4      0      5
9       Brett              Cleaver                 Sommerville Sports World Team              Brooklyn              NY  6       0      0      0      6      0      0      0      0      0
10      Adam               Alexander               CRCA/Foundation                                                      6       0      0      2      4      0      0      0      0      0
11      John               Loehner                 CRCA/Empire Cycling                        New York              NY  5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      5      0
12      Roselvert          Marte Quezada           GS Mengoni U.S.A.                          Fort Lee              NJ  5       0      0      0      0      0      5      0      0      0
13      Vladimir           Estevez Sanchez         Champion System Racing                                               4       0      3      0      0      0      1      0      0      0
14      Kyle               Peppo                   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                 New York              NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3
15      Edwin              Morel                   GS Gotham                                  Fort Lee              NJ  3       3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
16      Rafael Adolfo      German Meran            GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                                    3       0      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      0
17      Todd               Cassan                  Westwood Velo                              New York              NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2
18      David              Sommerville             Sommerville Sports World Team              Brooklyn              NY  2       2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
19      Johann             Burrowes                We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn              NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0
20      Paul               Burrowes                We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn              NY  2       0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
21      Brian              Breach                  Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn              NY  2       0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0
22      sergio             atocha                  GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                       East Elmhurst         NY  2       0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0
23      Juan Carlos        Almonte                                                                                      2       0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0
24      Alejandro          Guzman                  CRCA/Foundation                            Fort Lee              NJ  1       0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
25      Christopher        Chaput                  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                 Brooklyn              NY  1       1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
26      James              Butler                  Unattached                                 Brooklyn              NY  1       0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0
27      Miguelangel        Blanco                  Unattached                                 Rego Park             NY  1       0      0      0      0      1      0      0      0      0
Category:                  1/2/3 Men Sprints
0512          0519          0526          0609          0616       0623       0714       0728       0804
Place   Rider                                      Team                                       Hometown                  Total   S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2  S1     S2  S1     S2  S1     S2  S1     S2
1       Neil               Bezdek                  Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn              NY  23      3      3      1      0      1      3      0      0      1      1   0      0   4      6   0      0   0      0
2       Vladimir           Estevez Sanchez         Champion System Racing                                               21      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0   3      3   6      4   3      0   0      0
3       Adam               Alexander               CRCA/Foundation                                                      19      0      0      0      0      3      0      2      6      3      2   2      1   0      0   0      0   0      0
4       Horace             Burrowes                We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn              NY  15      0      0      0      0      0      0      6      4      2      0   1      2   0      0   0      0   0      0
5       Salvatore          Scotto DiVetta          GS Mengoni U.S.A.                          Brooklyn              NY  6       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   3      3
6       Amaury             Perez                   GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                                    6       0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      3   0      0   0      0   0      1   0      0
7       Eric               Robertson               Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn              NY  5       0      1      0      0      0      0      4      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
8       Rafael Adolfo      German Meran            GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                                    5       2      0      0      0      2      1      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
9       David              Sommerville             Sommerville Sports World Team              Brooklyn              NY  5       0      2      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
10      Lisban             Quintero                Century Road Club Association              Fort Lee              NJ  4       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      2   0      2
11      Kyle               Peppo                   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                 New York              NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   2      1
12      John               Loehner                 CRCA/Empire Cycling                        New York              NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      3   0      0
13      Euris              Rafael                  Champion System Racing                                               3       0      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
14      Todd               Cassan                  Westwood Velo                              New York              NY  2       0      0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   1      0
15      Alejandro          Guzman                  CRCA/Foundation                            Fort Lee              NJ  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   2      0   0      0
16      Johann             Burrowes                We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn              NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      2   0      0   0      0
17      Erin               Korff                   CRCA/AXIS                                  Brooklyn              NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   2      0   0      0   0      0
18      Jermaine           Burrowes                We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn              NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
19      Edwin              Morel                   GS Gotham                                  Fort Lee              NJ  2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
20      Stalin             Quintero                Hot Dog Cycling                                                      1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   1      0   0      0
21      Brett              Cleaver                 Sommerville Sports World Team              Brooklyn              NY  1       1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
Category:                  3/4 Men Series
Place   Rider                                      Team                                       Hometown                  Total   0512   0519   0526   0609   0616   0623   0714   0728   0804
1       Anthony            Maisto                  Wonder Wheel                               Brooklyn              NY  32      7      5      0      10     5      0      0      0      5
2       Thomas             Luzio                   Wonder Wheel                               Mamaroneck            NY  26      0      0      0      0      0      3      14     7      2
3       James              Joseph                  We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn              NY  21      0      0      0      14     7      0      0      0      0
4       Alessandro         Matteucci               Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn              NY  18      0      0      0      6      3      0      2      0      7
5       benjamin           woodbury                Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn              NY  17      0      0      0      0      0      2      10     2      3
6       Frank              Arroyo                  CRCA/Western Union                         New York              NY  10      5      3      0      0      1      0      0      0      1
7       Scot               Willingham              CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey                New York              NY  10      0      0      0      0      0      1      4      5      0
8       Sean               Barry                   Unattached                                 Brooklyn              NY  9       0      0      5      4      0      0      0      0      0
9       Samuel             Martinez                We Stand United (W.S.)                     Ozone Park            NY  8       1      0      7      0      0      0      0      0      0
10      Ryan               Zacaras Gaillon                                                                              7       0      0      0      0      0      7      0      0      0
11      Alan               Buday                   Global Locate                              Manorville            NY  7       0      7      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
12      Jon                Orcutt                  CRCA/AXIS                                  Brooklyn              NY  6       0      0      0      0      0      0      6      0      0
13      Paul               Carbonara               CRCA/AXIS                                  Brooklyn              NY  6       0      1      0      0      0      5      0      0      0
14      Phil               Penman                  CRCA/Teany Cycling                         New York              NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      0
15      Brian              Rafferty                Wonder Wheel                               Mamaroneck            NY  3       0      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      0
16      Victor Manuel      Lopez Polonia           Innovation Bike                            New York              NY  3       3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
17      Sheldon            Warner                  Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn              NY  2       2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
18      leszek             sniadowski              CRCA/OrganicAthlete                        Statenisland          NY  2       0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0
19      Daniel             Schmalz                 CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear        Ridgewood             NJ  2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0
20      Robert             Lombardi                Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn              NY  2       0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0
21      Christopher        Castaldi                Wonder Wheel                               Brooklyn              NY  2       0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
22      Miguel             Perez                                                                                        1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      0
23      Attila             Kogler                  Unattached                                 Centereach            NY  1       0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0
Category:                  3/4 Men Sprints
0512          0519          0526          0609          0616       0623       0714       0728       0804
Place   Rider                                      Team                                       Hometown                  Total   S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2  S1     S2  S1     S2  S1     S2  S1     S2
1       Victor Manuel      Lopez Polonia           Innovation Bike                            New York              NY  23      2      1      1      1      2      3      0      0      3      3   0      0   0      4   3      0   0      0
2       Anthony            Maisto                  Wonder Wheel                               Brooklyn              NY  20      3      3      3      2      1      2      0      0      0      0   2      0   0      0   0      0   2      2
3       leszek             sniadowski              CRCA/OrganicAthlete                        Statenisland          NY  14      0      0      0      0      0      1      0      6      0      0   0      0   4      0   2      1   0      0
4       Alessandro         Matteucci               Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn              NY  12      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      6   0      0   3      3
5       James              Joseph                  We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn              NY  12      0      0      0      0      3      0      0      0      0      0   3      0   6      0   0      0   0      0
6       Michael            Beckerman               CRCA/FGX Racing                            New York              NY  8       0      0      0      0      0      0      6      2      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
7       Thomas             Luzio                   Wonder Wheel                               Mamaroneck            NY  6       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      2   0      1   0      0   0      2   0      0
8       John               Lord                    Wonder Wheel                               Brewster              NY  6       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      4      2      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
9       Frank              Arroyo                  CRCA/Western Union                         New York              NY  5       0      2      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
10      Ryan               Grulop                                                                                       4       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   1      3   0      0   0      0   0      0
11      Scot               Willingham              CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey                New York              NY  4       0      0      0      0      0      0      4      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
12      Phil               Penman                  CRCA/Teany Cycling                         New York              NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      3   0      0
13      benjamin           woodbury                Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn              NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   1      1
14      Juan-Elias         Polanco                 ASO Cipe                                                             2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      2   0      0   0      0
15      Jacek              Lewandowski             CRCA/Western Union                         New York              NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   2      0   0      0   0      0
16      Paul               Carbonara               CRCA/AXIS                                  Brooklyn              NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      2   0      0   0      0   0      0
17      Daniel             Schmalz                 CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear        Ridgewood             NJ  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
18      Guillermo          Weinmann                Kissena Cycling Club                       New York              NY  2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
19      Nathan             Brauer                  CRCA/Foundation                            Brooklyn              NY  1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   1      0   0      0
20      Jon                Orcutt                  CRCA/AXIS                                  Brooklyn              NY  1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1   0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
21      Ian                Stanley                 Unattached                                 Rosedale              NY  1       1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
Category:                  5 Men Series
Place   Rider                                      Team                                       Hometown                  Total   0512   0519   0526   0609   0616   0623   0714   0728   0804
1       scott              savory                  Unattached                                 South Ozone Park      NY  35      0      0      0      10     7      5      6      0      7
2       Daniel             Ronchvejee              Century Road Club Association              Jamaica               NY  27      0      0      0      14     0      3      10     0      0
3       Jose               Rosario                 GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                       Newyork               NY  18      2      0      7      0      5      0      4      0      0
4       orlando            valencia                Century Road Club Association              Elmont                NY  14      7      7      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
5       Michael            Perlberg                Unattached                                 Brooklyn              NY  14      0      0      0      0      0      0      14     0      0
6       Ruben              Osborne                 Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn              NY  14      5      0      0      2      0      0      2      5      0
7       nathan             archibald               Unattached                                 Brooklyn              NY  13      0      0      0      6      0      7      0      0      0
8       Roberto            Batista                                                                                      8       0      3      5      0      0      0      0      0      0
9       Jorge              Torres                  Chelsea Bicycles Team                      Brooklyn              NY  7       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      7      0
10      JT                 Theodoracopulos         Unattached                                 Newyork               NY  5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      5
11      Edward             Beaton                  We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn              NY  5       0      5      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
12      Carlos             Sosa                    Chelsea Bicycles Team                      Brooklyn              NY  4       0      1      3      0      0      0      0      0      0
13      Brian              Dooda                   Unattached                                 Brooklyn              NY  4       0      0      0      4      0      0      0      0      0
14      Alexander          Vogenthaler             CRCA/OrganicAthlete                        New York              NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3
15      david              gardiner                Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn              NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3
16      Lincoln            Wettenhall              Unattached                                 Newyork               NY  3       0      0      0      0      3      0      0      0      0
17      Alfonso            Torres                  Chelsea Bicycles Team                      New York              NY  3       3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
18      errol              mclean                  Unattached                                 Brooklyn              NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      0
19      Peter              Bysshe                  Unattached                                 Brooklyn              NY  3       1      0      1      0      1      0      0      0      0
20      Winthrop           Ruml                    Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn              NY  2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0
21      Horace             Kalphat                 Kissena Cycling Club                       Far Rockaway          NY  2       0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0
22      Misua              Chipon                                                                                       2       0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0
23      Kenrick            Caesar                  Bradley and Son Racing                     Queens                NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0
24      John               Buenaventura            CRCA/NYVelocity                            New York              NY  2       0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
25      James              Mahlmann                Unattached                                 Brooklyn              NY  1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1
26      Garrett            Young                                                                                        1       0      0      0      0      0      1      0      0      0
27      mwalimu            lovelace                Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn              NY  1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      0

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage