We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Gate City Cyclone Criterium
Nashua, NH
Saturday, August 8, 2009
Gate City Cyclone Criterium Presented by City of Nashua Park & Rec Dept and B.O.B. Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops Nashua, NH Saturday, August 08, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


M 1/2/3                60 minutes         75               starters
Place  Bib  Time       First Name         Last Name        Team                                              City                State
1      406  0:49:02    Guillaume          Boivin           EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN-SPECIALIZED                     LONGUEUIL           QC
2      442  st         Morgan             Hiller           CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                      Marion              MA
3      465  st         Jake               Hollenbach       Century Road Club Association                     Shelburne           VT
4      405  st         Nick               Bennette         METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                              METUCHEN            NJ
5      432  st         David              Nelson           JBCA/ CYCLING CEMTER                              TEMPE               AZ
6      474  st         James              Morrison         Unattached                                        Brighton            MA
7      433  st         Jean Sebastien     Perron           EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN-SPECIALIZED                     QUEBEC              QC
8      466  st         Dylan              Mcnicholas       ccb/vw
9      437  st         Ward               Solar            SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA                              WAKEFIELD           MA
10     415  st         Emmanuel           Goguen           CL NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST                      HOPEDALE            MA
11     411  st         Christian          Deshaies         EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN-SPECIALIZED                     VILLEMONTEL         QC
12     409  st         J Alain            Ferry            Unattached                                        Boston              MA
13     407  st         Pierre-Entienne    Boivin           EVA DEVINCI                                       LONGUEUIL           QC
14     458  st         John               Grenier          team fuji
15     418  st         Daniel             Greenfield       SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA                              WEST HARTFORD       CT
16     469  st         Christopher        Laflamme         Southern Maine Cycling Club                       Westbrook           ME
17     430  st         Timothy            Mitchell         METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                              ASHLAND             MA
18     439  st         Eric               Tremble          SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA                              JERICHO             VT
19     460  st         Synjen             Marrocco         Unattached                                        Hanson              MA
20     435  st         Michael            Sabatini         SVELTE CYCLES                                     HINGHAM             MA
21     423  st         Joshua             Lehmann          NOREAST CYCLING                                   WEARE               NH
22     455  st         Matthew            Kressy           Millwork One                                      Wellesley           MA
23     464  st         Matt               Rossman          NorEast Cycling                                   Morrisville         VT
24     412  st         Jeremy             Durrin           NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB / NCC                    FITCHBURG           MA
25     447  st         Steve              Stockwell        Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                         Hopkinton           NH
26     413  st         Ryan               Fleming          METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                              PORTSMOUTH          NH
27     425  st         Matt               Mainer           SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA                              HINESBURG           VT
28     451  st         Josh               Austin           NorEast Cycling                                   Durham              NH
29     453  st         Patrick            Barter           International Bicycle Centers                     Wilder              VT
30     408  st         Scott              Brooks           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                 WESTFORD            MA
31     457  st         Duncan             McGovern         NorEast Cycling                                   Peterborough        NH
32     441  st         Stephen            Weller           BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                          MONTAGUE            MA
33     434  st         Michael            Rowell           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                 BEDFORD             MA
34     440  st         Nathaniel          Ward             SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA                              ALBANY              NY
35     445  st         John               Corriveau        BOB Cycling                                       Bedford             NH
36     421  st         Jeremy             Jo               GREEN LINE VELO                                   SOMERVILLE          MA
37     444  st         Ralf               Geiben-Lynn      Unattached                                        Newton Center       MA
38     475  st         Joseph             Ackerman         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Woburn              MA
39     419  st         Craig              Harrison         SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM        BARTLETT            NH
40     463  st         Derek              Lowe             Unattached                                        Amherst             NH
41     450  st         Ryan               Kelly            NorEast Cycling                                   Dover               NH
42     459  st         Eric               Laflamme         NorEast Cycling                                   Allenstown          NH
43     414  st         Keith              Ford             SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                           ENFIELD             NH
44     424  st         Jonathan           Lowenstein       NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH.                  NORTH KINGSTOWN     RI
45     402  st         Ed                 Beamon           TEAM TYPE 1                                       DENVILLE            NJ
46     454  st         Brad               Warren           Unattached                                        Fitchburg           MA
47     456  st         Adam               Sternfield       Millwork One                                      Brookline           MA
48     472  st         Christopher        Akana            Harvard University                                Cambridge           MA
49     436  st         Kyle               Smith            EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                       ALLSTON             MA
50     428  st         Anna               McLoon           ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM                      CAMBRIDGE           MA
51     443  st         Tom                Stevens          GEAR WORKS CYCLERY
52     438  st         Justin             Spinelli         SVELTE CYCLES                                     NASHUA              NH
53     449  st         Jonathan           Awerbuch         NorEast Cycling                                   Hanover             NH
54     410  st         Francois           Chabot           EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN-SPECIALIZED                     BROSSARD            QC
55     427  st         Corey              Masson           METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                              SEABROOK            NH
56     467  st         Morgan             MacLeod          Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                     Orr'S Island        ME
57     417  st         Alec               Donahue          SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA
58     401  st         Marc               Allard           EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN-SPECIALIZED                     STE-JULIE           QC

W 1/2/3                45 minutes         11               starters
Place  Bib  Time       First Name         Last Name        Team                                              City                State
1      211  0:51:33    Rebecca            Wellons          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                 WOBURN              MA
2      207  st         Anna               McLoon           ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM                      CAMBRIDGE           MA
3      209  st         Danielle           Ruane            SUNAPEE S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING                    WEBSTER             NH
4      204  st         Clara              Kelly            NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                 BOXFORD             MA
5      212  0:00:42    Sally              Annis            Hub Racing                                        Nashua              NH
6      201  st         Kathryne           Carr             SUNAPEE S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING CYCLING TEAM       EASTHAMPTON         MA
7      206  st         Mary Ann           Martinez         CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                         WATERBURY CENTER    VT
8      208  st         Cathy              Rowell           NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIREDENTAL                   BEDFORD             MA
9      205  st         Kerry              Litka            UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE/TERRY PRECISION       NASHUA              NH

Cat 4/5                45 MINUTES         66               starters
Place  Bib  Time       First Name         Last Name        Team                                              City                State
1      120  0:44:14    Chris              Esposito                                                           GORHAM              ME
2      156  st         Bryon              Lewis            Colavita Racing                                   Monson              MA
3      104  st         Stuart             Beaulieu         ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                 SALEM               MA
4      105  st         Alfred             Bissell          ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                 BOXFORD             MA
5      145  st         Timothy            Smith                                                              ROSLINDALE          MA
6      133  st         Jean               Lacroix          ONION RIVER RACING                                EAST-MONTPELIER     VT
7      141  st         Stephen            Owens            GREEN LINE VELO                                   NISKAYUNA           NY
8      137  st         Andrew             McCullough       ONION RIVER SPORTS                                MONTPELIER          VT
9      111  st         Landon             Clouse                                                             MILFORD             NH
10     134  st         Mike               Longeri          NEW ENGLAND VELODROME                             SHERBORN            MA
11     146  st         Bernard            Tan              NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                 MEDFORD             MA
12     147  st         Kenneth            Thoman           COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE                  SALEM               MA
13     168  st         David              Penney           Unattached                                        Lyndeborough        NH
14     106  st         Michael            Brier            REFUNDS NOW                                       PROVIDENCE          RI
15     143  st         Rich               Rogers                                                             EPPING              NH
16     148  st         Sam                Van Kuren        BIKYLE MAZUUR COACHING - MAIN LINE CYCLING        MANCHESTER          NH
17     110  st         Mark               Champagne        OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB        LUNENBURG           MA
18     165  st         TORY               RUSSELL          Paradise Racing
19     169  st         Jim                Paolantonio      Unattached                                        Narragansett        RI
20     138  st         John               McGrath          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                 WESTFORD            MA
21     117  st         John               DiSciullo        BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                  NEWTONVILLE         MA
22     160  st         Seth               Haskell          Colavita Racing                                   Northport           ME
23     135  st         Dustin             Marshall                                                           ASHBY               MA
24     113  st         Curt               Comber           THRESHOLD CYCLING                                 CHARLESTOWN         MA
25     142  st         Eian               Prohl                                                              ELKINS              NH
26     121  st         Michael            Felo             NHCC/ TEAMNH                                      MERRIMACK           NH
27     158  st         Chris              Rago             University of Connecticut                         Enfield             CT
28     170  st         PAUL               PENASKOVIC
29     157  st         Lee                Wassilie         Unattached                                        Portsmouth          NH
30     132  st         Zachary            LaBry            MIT CYCLING / FXDD                                CAMBRIDGE           MA
31     114  st         Andrew             Cooper                                                             NASHUA              NH
32     144  st         Todd               Savage           MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                               WESTBORO            MA
33     112  st         Nathaniel          Coghlan          NEW ENGLAND VELODROME                             DURHAM              NH
34     126  st         James              Hall             NEBC/CYCLE LOFT                                   HUDSON              NH
35     131  st         Paul               Jobin            NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                 MERRIMACK           NH
36     4r?  st         unknown            rider
37     107  st         Kyle               Butler           GREEN LINE VELO                                   CAMBRIDGE           MA
38     130  st         Gregg              Izzo             GREEN LINE VELO                                   BOSTON              MA
39     128  st         Lucas              Hubbard                                                            WOLFEBORO           NH
40     151  st         Gregory            Wright           CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD                             BREWSTER            MA
41     136  st         Ben                McCoy            BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                  SOMERVILLE          MA
42     103  st         Tristan            Baldwin                                                            AMHERST             NH
43     150  st         Alexander          Wilson           GREEN LINE VELO                                   JAMAICA PLAIN       MA
44     162  st         Oliver             Hiller           CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                      Marion              MA
45     122  st         Eric               Follen                                                             SANFORD             ME
46     101  st         Jody               Adamonis         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                 NASHUA              NH
47     116  st         Robert             DiBattista       NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                 FRAMINGHAM          MA
48     153  lap        CHRIS              KAMINARIS
49     163  lap        Richard            Thomas           Paradise Racing                                   Windsor             VT
50     115  lap        Louis              Davis            W.H. BAGSHAW                                      MILFORD             NH
51     140  lap        Chris              OHara                                                              BEDFORD             NH
52     154  lap        JASON              JAGANTERFI
53     164  lap        Raymond            Surrell          Paradise Racing                                   Windsor             VT
54     149  lap        Nicholas           Wheeler          TEAM NEW HAMPSHIRE                                ATHOL               MA
55     139  lap        William            O'Hara                                                             ABINGTON            MA
56     123  lap        Peter              Goguen           MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                               HOPEDALE            MA
57     155  lap        PHIL               DARRINGER
M 35+                  45 minutes         53               starters
Place  Bib  Time       First Name         Last Name        Team                                              City                State
1      322  0:49:45    Gregory            Melone           GEAR WORKS CYCLERY                                GROTON              MA
2      327  st         Patrick            Ruane            SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING                        WEBSTER             NH
3      351  st         Steve              Stockwell        Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                         Hopkinton           NH
4      319  st         Ciaran             Mangan           CCB/ RACING                                       BRIGHTON            MA
5      334  st         William            Yabroudy         NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER                             COVENTRY            RI
6      303  st         Peter              Brennan          VOLLERS LAW/START HOUSE RACING TEAM               HUDSON              NH
7      326  st         Paul               Richard          CCB RACING                                        AMESBURY            MA
7      307  st         Mark               Doherty          SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                           WESTFORD            MA
9      340  st         Tom                Stevens          GEARWORKS - SPINARTS
10     302  st         Ed                 Beamon           TEAM TYPE 1                                       DENVILLE            NJ
remainder unavailable due to hardware failure
11     336  st         Aaron              Bagshaw
11     345  st         James              Burke            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Arlington           MA
11     304  st         Eric               Carlson                                                            AMHERST             NH
11     305  st         John               Corriveau        B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODALE'S BIKE        BEDFORD             NH
11     343  st         Wayne              Cunningham       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Wayland             MA
11     349  st         Leo                Devellian        CCB Racing                                        Topsfield           MA
11     342  st         Bruce              Diehl            Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                         Jackson             NH
11     306  st         John               Dieli            BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS  NEWTON              NH
11     308  st         James              Fitzgerald       CCB RACING                                        GEORGETOWN          MA
11     309  st         Keith              Ford             SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                           ENFIELD             NH
11     346  st         Kyle               Gates            Genesee Valley Cycling Club                       Dorchester          MA
11     353  st         Steven             Gauthier         International Bicycle Centers                     Nashua              NH
11     348  st         Ralf               Geiben-Lynn      Unattached                                        Newton Center       MA
11     341  st         Dave               Geissert         Nerac Earth                                       Columbia            CT
11     310  st         Craig              Harrison         SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM        BARTLETT            NH
11     311  st         Paul               Heirtzler        WSC - AMERICAN C&F                                NORTHVILLE          MI
11     312  st         Byron              Holt             N/A                                               ARLINGTON           MA
11     314  st         Bradford           Kelley           NOREAST CYCLING CLUB                              AMHERST             NH
11     354  st         Robert             Kramer           Ridley Factory Team                               Boston              MA
11     316  st         Sean               Lamontagne       SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM        WEBSTER             NH
11     347  st         Michael            Lorion           Team Bike Alley                                   Millbury            MA
11     317  st         Michael            Lovell           SUNAPEE/S+W                                       CROYDON             NH
11     318  st         Thomas             Luther           NOREAST CYCLING                                   DURHAM              NH
11     320  st         Eric               Marro            BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOODALES          NASHUA              NH
11     321  st         Steve              McGrath          NOREAST CYCLING                                   PORTSMOUTH          NH
11     323  st         Jay                Mongillo         KELTIC CONSTRUCTION / ZANES CYCLES                WESTBROOK           CT
11     337  st         Samuel             Morse            Corner Cycle Cycling Club                         Cohasset            MA
11     324  st         Michael            Norton           CYCLONAUTS RACERS                                 MONSON              MA
11     339  st         Fabio              Piergentili      Unattached                                        Andover             MA
11     325  st         Claude             Raineault        AMERICAN FLATBREAD CYCLING                        UNDERHILL           VT
11     344  st         John               Roche            B.O.B. Cycling                                    Wilton              NH
11     328  st         William            Sawyer           GEARWORKS - SPINARTS                              ARLINGTON           MA
11     329  st         Craig              Schaepe          NOREAST CYCLING                                   GOFFSTOWN           NH
11     330  st         Timothy            Shea             BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOODALES          AMHERST             NH
11     350  st         Matt               Simpson
11     335  st         Duane              Skofield         B.O.B. Cycling                                    Plaistow            NH
11     331  st         John               Smathers         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                 CAMBRIDGE           MA
11     355  st         Steven             Smith
11     338  st         Matthew            Spence           Onion River Sports                                Montpelier          VT
11     332  st         Mark               Thompson         SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING                    NASHUA              NH
11     352  st         David              Uchenick         Arc En Ciel Racing Team                           Westford            MA
11     333  st         Andrew             VanKuren         BIKYLE - MAZUUR COACHING - MAIN LINE CYCLING      MANCHESTER          NH
Kids Races
TRIKES
1        575  LIAM       CONNERTY      HUDSON           NH     3
DNS      576  CHLOE      HALL          HUDSON           NH     4
DNS      577  TJ         KLEIN         NAHSUA           NH     5
4-5 YEAR
bib  first      last          hometown         state  age
1        585  CARTER     ALPUERTO      HUDSON           NH     6
2        594  JULIAN     JAGENTENFLI   NASHUA           NH     5
3        587  ZACHARY    CONNERY       HUDSON           NH     5
4        595  LOGAN      VOGEL         NASHUA           NH     4
5        599  TJ         KLEIN                          NH
6        589  KATIE      FELO          MERRIMACK        NH     5
7        596  BRIELLE    CLOUSE        MILFORD          NH     4
8        588  MICHAEL    DIELI         NEWTON           NH     6
9        593  NICHOLAS   DARRINGER     NASHUA           NH     5
10       598  MOLLY      DISHONY                        NH
11       586  MADELINE   ALPUERTO      NORTH ANDOVER    MA     6
12       600  KYANN      BAGSHAW       AMHERST          NH     5
DNS      590  DAVIS      GILLES-HOLT   ARLINGTON        NH     5
DNS      592  LIAH       SIMPSON       LONDONDERRY      NH     5
DNS      591  DYLAN      KLEIN         NASHUA           NH     3
DNS      597  NICK       YOUNG                          NH     4
6-7 YEAR
bib  first      last          hometown         state  age
1        278  TYLER      JAGENTENFLI   NAHSUA           NH     7
2        279  LUKE       VOGEL         NAHSUA           NH     6
3        281  JASPER     CLOUSE        MILFORD          NH     6
4        277  ALEXA      WANG          JAMACIA PLAIN    NH     7
5        280  FRANKIE    BESTER        NAHSUA           NH     7
6        271  NICKLAUS   CONNERTY      HUDSON           NH     8
7        273  JOSHUA     FELO          MERRIMACK        NH     7
8        272  REGINA     DIELI         NEWTON           NH     7
9             NO         NUMBER
10       274  ADAM       GIARDINELLA   TOWSEND          NH     7
11            NO         NUMBER
12       283  BROOKE     YARBRODY                       NH
13       275  SAWYER     HALL          HUDSON           NH     6
14       282  ELLA       DISHONG       FRANCESTOWN      NH     6
15       284  DANIELLE   LAVOIE                         NH
DNS      276  ELLA       SIMPSON       LONDONDERRY      NH     7
DNS      270  LANDON     CLOUSE        MILFORD          NH
DNS      176  JUSTIN     RUSSELL       MANCHESTER       NH     6
8-9 YEAR
bib  first      last          hometown         state  age
1        297  JOA        SEGAL         LEE              NH     9
2        285  BRADLEY    BURSEY        BEDFORD          NH     9
3        178  FRANK      KRANKENBUHL   NAHSUA           NH     8
4        296  SHANNON    MOUNTFORD     GROTON           MA     9
5        293  SAMUEL     WALLACE       MERRIMACK        NH     8
6        177  ERIK       KRANKENBUHL   NAHSUA           NH     8
7        292  JOSHUA     WALLACE       MERRIMACK        NH     8
8        295  ANNA       SAVAGE        WESTBORO         MA     9
9        299  ELLIE      YARBRODY                       NH
10       294  SKYLER     YOUNG         NAHSUA           NH     8
11            NO         NUMBER
12       298  JOLYNAR    GARCIJA       NAHSUA           NH     9
13       291  MELISSA    LAVOIE        NAHSUA           NH     9
14       179  SARA       SHAUGNESSY    NAHSUA           NH     8
DNS      286  QUINN      HUTCHINS      BEDFORD          NH     9
10-11 YEAR
bib  first      last          hometown         state  age
1        492  JOOP       SEGAL         LEE              NH     11
2        493  GRACE      CONNERY       SHREWSBURY       MA     11
3        494  LUCY       CHIN          LEXINGTON        MA     10
4        490  ELAN       BREST         NASHUA           NH     10
5        491  WILLIAM    SAVAGE        WESTBORO         MA     10
12-13 YEAR
bib  first      last          hometown         state  age
1        348  JOE        ROSIE         COHASSETT        MA     13
2        493  GRACE      CONNERY       SHREWSBURY       MA     11
3        494  LUCY       CHIN          LEXINGTON        MA     10
4        490  ELAN       BREST         NASHUA           NH     10

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage