We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Gran Prix of Beverly Presented by Beverly Hospital
Beverly, MA
Thursday, August 13, 2009
Gran Prix of Beverly Presented by Beverly Hospital Presented by Essex County Velo Beverly, MA Thursday, August 13, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Courtesy of Velocity Results

Men Pro/1/2                               77 Starters                                               27.4 Miles
1    52   Benjamin      Zawacki           Richmond Pro Cycling                Weare            NH   56:41
2    70   Robbie        King              IF/Lionettes                        Brentwood        NH   st
3    3    Shawn         Milne             Team Type1                          Beverly          MA   st
4    37   Ryan          Fleming           MetLife Cycling Team                Portsmouth       NH   st
5    1    Timothy       Johnson           OUCH Pro Cycling Team presented by MBeverly          MA   at :11
6    48   Jerome        Townsend          IF / Lionette's                     Princeton        MA   st
7    4    Adam          Myerson           Team Mountain Khakis                Dorchester       MA   st
8    5    Ward          Solar             Spooky / NCC / Kenda                Wakefield        MA   st
9    44   Ciaran        Mangan            CCB/ RACING                         Brighton         MA   st
10   43   Dylan         McNicholas        CCB Racing                          Stratham         NH   st
11   51   William       Dugan             CCB RACING                          Burlington       VT   st
12   2    Jesse         Anthony           Team Type1                          Beverly          MA   st
13   18   Tobi          Schultze          Team FUJI Clif Bar                  Foxboro          MA   st
14   35   Colin         Jaskiewicz        CCB Racing                          Upper Montclair  NJ   st
15   66   Patrick       Goguen            NEV + CT/Bobcat NH                  Hopedale         MA   st
16   64   Jeremy        Durrin            NCC                                 Fitchburg        MA   st
17   14   Kurt          Schmid            SALEM CYCLE-COMP/FELT/RUDY PROJECT  Marblehead       MA   st
18   75   J. Alain      Ferry             Milwork One                         Boston           MA   st
19   76   Kevin         Wolfson           IF/Lionettes                        Cambridge        MA   st
20   29   Brad          Warren            Northampton Cycling Club / NCC      Fitchburg        MA   st
21   50   Peter         Bradshaw          Embrocation Cycling Journal         Boston           MA   st
22   26   Patrick       Ruane             Sunapee/Continental Paving          Webster          NH   st
23   58   Jamey         Driscoll          BikeReg.com / Cannondale            Jericho          VT   st
24   11   Stephen       Weller            BikeReg.com / Cannondale            Montague         MA   st
25   34   Mark          McCormack         Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar        Foxboro          MA   st
26   40   Chris         Worden            CCB Racing                          Chatham          NJ   st
27   56   Jon           Bernhard          CCB Racing                          Newburyport      MA   st
28   47   Damien        Colfer                                                Newmarket        NH   st
29   36   Tim           Mitchell          MetLife Cycling Team                Ashland          MA   st
30   21   Ryan          Kelly             NorEast Cycling                     Portsmouth       NH   st
31   38   Josh          Austin            NorEast Cycling                     Durham           NH   :56
32   13   Gary          Aspnes            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research CorRockville        RI   st
DNF  6    Christopher   Benoit                                                Beverly          MA
DNF  7    Victor        Taormina                                              Beverly          MA
DNF  8    Todd          Paoletti          CCB/Volkswagon                      Winchester       MA
DNF  9    Paul          Boudreau          Essex County Velo                   Salem            MA
DNF  10   Ron           Bourgoin          OA/CYCLEMANIA                       Windham          ME
DNF  12   Mike          Jinks             BikeWorks Racing                    Stafford         VA
DNF  15   Craig         Harrison          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving RacinBartlett         NH
DNF  16   James         Nash              CCB Racing                          North Hampton    NH
DNF  17   Joseph        Ackerman          NEBC                                Woburn           MA
DNF  19   Andrew        Mills             ZTeam Cycling                       Sturbridge       MA
DNF  20   Harrison      Harb              Sunapee/S&W                         Contoocook       NH
DNF  22   Leo           Devellian         CCB/Volkswagen                      Topsfield        MA
DNF  23   David         Chiu              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Brookline        MA
DNF  24   Paul          Richard           CCB Racing                          Amesbury         MA
DNF  25   Paul          Lynch             bicyclelink/mbrc                    Marshfield       MA
DNF  27   Tyler         Munroe            CCB/Volkswagen                      No. Andover      MA
DNF  28   Chris         Coutu             MetLife Cycling Team                Upton            MA
DNF  30   Brad          Sheehan           MetLife Cycling                     Bow              NH
DNF  31   James         Carrington        Michael and the Cyclonauts          Haverhill        MA
DNF  32   Kyle          Smith             Embrocation Cycling Journal         Allston          MA
DNF  33   Skip          Foley             360 Racing                          Harvard          MA
DNF  39   Alex          Cox               CCB Racing                          Burlington       VT
DNF  41   Jackson       Weber             Embrocation Cycling Journal         Holyoke          MA
DNF  42   Jeff          Yingling          Portland Velo                       Brunswick        ME
DNF  45   Andrew        Durham            CCB/Volkswagon                      Andover          MA
DNF  46   Brian         Wilichoski                                            Danvers          MA
DNF  49   Robert        Kramer            Ridley Factory Team                 Boston           MA
DNF  53   Matthew       Buckley           CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast         East Hardwick    VT
DNF  54   Mike          Rowell            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Bedford          MA
DNF  55   Greg          Montello          IF pb Lionette's                    Malden           MA
DNF  57   Todd          Berger            berger hardware bikes               Raleigh          NC
DNF  59   Greg          Melone            gear works cyclery                  Groton           MA
DNF  60   Don           Seib              BIKEMAN.COM                         Chelmsford       MA
DNF  61   Ben           Forbes            Base 3G                             Portland         ME
DNF  62   Bruce         Diehl             Sunapee                             Jackson          NH
DNF  63   John          Grenier           Team Fuji                           Lewiston         ME
DNF  65   Bryon         Holt                                                  Arlington        MA
DNF  67   Michael       Rea               NorEast Cycling                     WRJ              VT
DNF  68   Joshua Steven Lehman            NorEast Cycling                     Weare            NH
DNF  69   Bill          Mark              NBX-Narragansett Beer               Providence       RI
DNF  71   Corey         Massou            MetLife Cycling                     Seabrook         NH
DNF  72   Christopher   Akana             ATA/Museum                          Cambridge        MA
DNF  73   Chandler      Delink            ZTeam Cycling                       Ipswich          MA
DNF  74   Landen        Wark-Accbo        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Swaltham         MA
DNF  77   Tim           Ratta             US Army EW/GHCC                     Salem            CT

Women Open                                17 Starters                                               18 Miles
1    102  Rebecca       Wellons           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Woburn           MA   42:55
2    101  Lyne          Bessette          October Factory Racing              Beverly          MA   at :03
3    113  Amy           McGuire           Hub Racing                                                st
4    112  Nicole        Freedman                                              JP               MA   st
5    111  Debony        Diehl             Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving      Jackson          NH   st
6    108  Danielle      Ruane             Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving      Webster          NH   st
7    105  Maryann       Martinez          CVC/Subaru of New England           Waterbury Center VT   st
8    114  Sara          Bresniek-Zocchi   Landry's/Pedalpower Coaching        Arlington        MA   st
9    110  Lenore        Imhof             Riptide Cycling                     BLFD             NJ   st
10   103  Clara         Kelly             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Boxford          MA   st
11   109  Oliva         Harkness          Beverly Cycles                      Essex            MA   st
12   104  Kerry         Litka             University of New Hampshire/Terry PrNashua           NH   st
13   106  Brooke        O'Connor          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Billerica        MA   at :11
14   107  Cathy         Rowell            NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental     Bedford          MA   Pulled
15   117  Katherine     Snell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Nashua           NH
16   115  Brandi        Dion              NSTT                                Salem            MA
17   116  Courtney      Bell                                                  Salem            MA

Men 4/5                                   58 Starters                                               14.4 Miles
1    231  Jean          Lacroix           Onion River Racing                  East-Montpelier  VT   32:36
2    207  Stuart        Beaulieu          Essex County Velo                   Salem            MA   st
3    256  Gregory       Brown             Drummond Cycles                     Grantham         NH   st
4    227  Gerald        Harris            Team Harris                         Peabody          MA   st
5    209  Alfred        Bissell           Essex County Velo                   Boxford          MA   st
6    212  Derek         Brinkerhoff       Back Bay Bicycles/ Papa Wheelies    East Kingston    NH   st
7    245  Curtis        Singmaster        Colavita Racing Inc.                Arlington        MA   st
8    216  Curt          Comber            Threshold Cycling                   Charlestown      MA   st
9    211  Michael       Brier             Refunds Now                         Providence       RI   st
10   249  Michael       Wissell           back bay bicycles/ espresso royale cAllston          MA   st
11   258  Todd          Lemke             Now Direct                          Somerville       MA   st
12   236  Matthew       Miller            OrganicAthlete                      Roslindale       MA   st
13   214  Tom           Burrow            Flye Cycles                         Amherst          MA   st
14   204  Josh          Anthony           Essex County Velo                   Billerica        MA   st
15   248  Jay           Trojan            Century Drywall Inc.                Lincoln          RI   st
16   246  Bernard       Tan               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Medford          MA   st
17   235  Dustin        Marshall                                              Ashby            MA   st
18   250  Silas         Anthony           Essex County Velo                   Beverly          MA   st
19   230  Daniel        Johnson           Essex County Velo                   Beverly          MA   st
20   257  Chuck         Dopfel            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Wayland          MA   st
21   218  Steven        Crays             Mass Bay Road Club                  Cohasset         MA   st
22   225  Chris         Field                                                 Salem            MA   st
23   228  Seth          Haskell           Colavita Racing Inc.                Northport        ME   st
24   243  Jonathan      Ruffus            Slouch / Ripstick Squad             Hampton          NH   st
25   234  Michael       Felo              NHCC/ TeamNH                        Merrimack        NH   st
26   217  Andrew        Cooper                                                Nashua           NH   st
27   253  Ben           Sawyer            Beverly Cycles                      Wenham           MA   st
28   238  Chris         Pare              Minuteman Road Club                 Franklin         MA   st
29   223  Rami          El Rayess         NorEast Cycling / Slouch            Portsmouth       NH   Pulled
30   222  Dave          Dishaw            Essex County Velo                   North Andover    MA
31   229  Karl          Honerlaw          Boston College Cycling Club         Cincinnati       OH
32   219  David         Criswell                                              Madbury          NH
33   251  Alex          Wilson            Green Line Velo                     Jamaca Plain     MA
34   232  John          Land              NorEast/Slouch Squad                York             ME
35   221  Nicholas      Czerula           bicykel.com                         Penacook         NH
36   202  George        Thompson          ECV (Essex County Velo)             Beverly          MA
37   226  Mike          Golay             SMCC/Gorham Bike                    Westbrook        ME
38   255  Les           Merrill           BOB                                 N. Chelmsford    MA
39   241  Robert        Rolsma            Essex County Velo                   Haverhill        MA
40   242  David         Rowse             Essex County Velo                   S. Hamilton      MA
41   213  Alexander     Bulger            Velo de Mer                         Marblehead       MA
42   215  Lewis         Collins                                               Wellesley        MA
43   210  Darren        Bolton            CCB                                 Lynnfield        MA
44   205  Joseph        Armanetti                                             Concord          MA
45   206  David         Beaulieu          Essex County Velo                   Beverly, Ma      MA
46   239  Damon         Penny                                                 Amesbury         MA
47   254  Mark          Feldman                                               Newton           MA
48   220  John          Cummings                                              Brighton         MA
49   240  Jason         Rice                                                  Peabody          MA
DNF  201  Thomas        Landers           Essex County Velo                   Manchester       MA
DNF  203  Timothy       Abbott            Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking LigConcord          NH
DNF  208  Erin          Bennett           Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles   Salem            MA
DNF  233  Dave          Ledoux            Minuteman Road Club                 Waltham          MA
DNF  237  Carey         Murphy            COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE    Salem            MA
DNF  244  Todd          Savage            Minuteman Road Club                 Westboro         MA
DNF  247  Lemke         Todd              Now Direct                          Somerville       MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage