We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Oley Valley Junior Road Race
Oley, PA
Sunday, August 16, 2009
Oley Valley Junior Road Race Presented by Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Oley, PA Sunday, August 16, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Junior Men 17-18
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     Team                                    City  State
1         102     Carmona          Juan          Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp              PA
2         115     Ricky            Gargiulo      Colavita Racing Inc.                          NJ
3         101     Kline            Wes           Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp              PA
4         104     Noonan           Zack          Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp              PA
5         113     Carpenter        Robin         Main Line Cycling                             PA
6         103     Alpert           Jeff          Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp              PA
7         114     Schubert         Thomas        Tri-State Velo                                PA
8         111     Kaplan           Max           Colavita Racing                               NJ
9         116     Harry            Chen          Colavita Racing Inc.                          NJ
Junior Women 17-18
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     Team                                    City  State
1         147     Huyett           Elspeth       Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp              PA
Junior Men 15-16
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     Team                                    City  State
1         129     Baranoski        Matthew       Alliance Environmental                        PA
2         125     Roeder           Nick          tri-state velo                                PA
3         134     Reidenbach       Michael       IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE            MD
4         135     Bright           Jonathan      Team Vortex                                   PA
5         131     Anderson         Dag           Team Somerset                                 NJ
6         138     Zachary          Semian        Chester County Cycling Foundation             PA
7         127     Brookes          David         NCVC/Inova Health System                      MD
8         123     Harris           Andrew        Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp              PA
9         121     Voyer            Matt          Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp              PA
10        133     Barnett          Thomas        YSG Racing / Cycles 54                        NJ
11        132     McCracken        Kody                                                        PA
12        126     Bender           Zach          GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport                 NJ
13        136     Calimano         Jared         Colavita Racing                               NJ
14        130     Runco            Michael       North Hills Velo                              PA
15        124     Wilson           Avery         NCVC/Inova                                    VA
16        137     Cole             Malin         Vortex Cycling Club                           PA
17        128     Brookes          Andrew        NCVC/Inova Health System                      MD
Junior Men 13-14
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     Team                                    City  State
1         162     Calan            Farley        Chester County Cycling Foundation             NJ
2         156     Ratzell          Greg          Bikeline / LWA                                PA
3         154     Morkal-Williams  Samuel        CRCA/jr Development                           NY
4         159     Edwards          Kemper        Aleghany Cycling Association                  PA
5         160     Baranoski        Christopher   Alliance Environmental                        PA
6         152     Bateman          Luke          Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp              PA
7         157     Houlik           Zachary       LWA/Bikeline                                  PA
8         155     Granigan         Noah          Team Somerset                                 NJ
9         161     McDonald         John          Somerset Wheelmen (Team Somerset)             NJ
10        153     Harris           Peter                                                       PA
Junior Men 10-12
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     Team                                    City  State
1         176     Spiller          Stephen       Colavita Racing                               NJ
2         187     Dudzik           Thomas        Eastern Bloc / Benidorm Bikes                 CT
3         177     Kelly            Colin         Team Bikeline                                 PA
4         182     Baun             Ian           Allegheny Cycling Association                 PA
5         178     Prebosnyak       Zach          Vortex                                        PA
6         181     Truppelli        Phillip       Colavita Racing                               NJ
7         185     Cruz             Justin        Colavita Racing                               NJ
8         179     Saint Clair      Wyatt         Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                    PA
9         183     Bright           Austin        Team Vortex                                   PA
10        184     Kleinguenther    Ian           Vortex cycling clubwolfgang                   PA
11        188     Alec             Ratzell                                                     Pa
12        186     Witkowski        Stuart        Spinners Cycling                              PA
13        180     Andre'           Perry         Somerset Wheelman                             NJ
14        175     Morrison         Adam          Triple Trouble Cycling                        PA
Junior Women 10-12
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     Team                                    City  State
1         191     Saunders         Olivia        Team Somerset                                 NJ
2         192     Gerasimek        Veda          One Call Now                                  PA
Junior Women 13-14
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     Team                                    City  State
1         197     Latzgo           Nadia         Bikeline/LWA                                  PA
2         194     Korbich          Evelyn        Bikeline/LWA                                  PA
3         195     Garcia           Melissa       Bike Line/LWA                                 PA
4         196     Krause           Emily         Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp              PA
Junior Women 15-16
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     Team                                    City  State
1         167     Lawrence         Kaitlyn       VORTEX                                        PA
2         165     Esposto          Toni          Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp              PA
3         168     Hayduk           Hannah        Team Alliance Environmental / Chester County CPA
4         166     Wilson           Isabella      Colavita Racing                               NJ

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage