We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg
Cleves Tuesday Night Time Trial Series
Cleves, OH
Tuesday, September 1, 2009
Cleves Tuesday Night Time Trial Series Presented by Queen City Wheels Cleves, OH Tuesday, September 01, 2009


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


NAME                             TIME      MPH   AGE
1   Wimberg, Peter                   0:22:04   27.7  47
2   Abney, Mike                      0:23:25   26.1  43
3   Gagnet, John                     0:23:51   25.7  49
4   Eads, Dale                       0:24:24   25.1  52
5   Rucker, Mark (non-aero)          0:24:39   24.8
6   Wearne, Grant                    0:24:54   24.6  60
7   Dallman, John                    0:24:55   24.6  57
8   Ramsey, Dan                      0:25:09   24.3  54
9   Arling, PJ                       0:25:29   24.0  49
10  O'Loughlin, James                0:25:30   24.0  40
11  Alden, Glenn                     0:25:31   24.0  48
12  Crombie, Jamie                   0:25:39   23.9  44
13  Perry, Steve                     0:26:17   23.3  38
14  Brevoort, Brett (non-aero)       0:26:21   23.2
15  Zaffiro, Alan                    0:26:31   23.1  53
16  Woodard, Luke                    0:26:54   22.8  16
17  Beers, Mark                      0:27:30   22.3  44
18  Lies, Mike                       0:27:38   22.1  56
19  Paas, Jeff                       0:27:42   22.1  55
20  Winslow, Steve                   0:28:13   21.7  57
21  Stewart, Hal                     0:28:42   21.3  56
22  Brown, Steve                     0:29:02   21.1  43
23  Williamson, Jamie                0:29:12   21.0  33
24  McDaniel, Mike                   0:29:15   20.9  52
25  Flora, Mike (non-aero)           0:29:29   20.8
26  Martens, Arthur (non-aero)       0:29:43   20.6
27  Kohl, Chuck                      0:29:55   20.5  43
28  Snodgrass, Terry (non-aero)      0:30:32   20.0
29  Craig, Billy                     0:30:54   19.8  35
30  Spiegel, Eugene                  0:31:20   19.5  60
31  Gottschlich, Greg                0:31:24   19.5  54
32  Fischer, John (non-aero)         0:32:24   18.9
33  Clutsam, Henry (non-aero)        0:32:26   18.9
34  Steever, Bart (non-aero)         0:32:57   18.6
35  Woodard, Gail (non-aero)         0:35:14   17.4

NON-AERO CATEGORY
NAME                             TIME      MPH
1   Rucker, Mark (non-aero)          0:24:39   24.8
2   Brevoort, Brett (non-aero)       0:26:21   23.2
3   Flora, Mike (non-aero)           0:29:29   20.8
4   Martens, Arthur (non-aero)       0:29:43   20.6
5   Snodgrass, Terry (non-aero)      0:30:32   20.0
6   Fischer, John (non-aero)         0:32:24   18.9
7   Clutsam, Henry (non-aero)        0:32:26   18.9
8   Steever, Bart (non-aero)         0:32:57   18.6
9   Woodard, Gail (non-aero)         0:35:14   17.4