We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Burke Mountain Bike Race
East Burke, VT
Saturday, September 5, 2009
Burke Mountain Bike Race Presented by Old School Bikers East Burke, VT Saturday, September 05, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men 20-29
Place     Bib     Name                   Team                                       Time      City               State
1         329     Gordon Ian             Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing                    25:50.90  Wakefield          RI
2         333     Hensler Karl                                                      31:17.63  Warrensburg        NY
Women 30-39
1         328     Gohr Kristen           Colavita Racing Inc.                       28:17.90  Reading            MA
2         367     Marcoe Nicole          NHCC                                       31:57.61  Hanover            NH
Men 30-39
1         346     Mellen Brent           Strava Velo                                23:01.08  Thetford Center    VT
2         324     Gavin Shawn            V�lo de Mer/Marblehead Cycles              26:11.69  Beverly            MA
3         335     Johnson Jeff           Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com         27:34.88  Bennington         VT
4         320     Eshleman Brian                                                    28:09.35  Brooklyn           NY
5         355     Spence Brian                                                      28:25.27  Orford             NH
6         338     Kermenski Wayne                                                   28:40.74  Shelburne Falls    MA
7         348     O'Connell Gerry        Union Velo                                 29:14.85  Attleboro          MA
8         353     Schneider Robert                                                  29:47.92  Hartford           VT
9         307     Brody Ashley                                                      30:12.32  Brewster           NY
10        357     Thompson Luke          Old School Bikers                          32:14.27  Glover             VT
11        303     Bausch Todd                                                       33:13.06  Mystic             CT
12        350     Recupero Brendan       bikebarnracing.com                         36:30.59  Norwell            MA
13        361     Webster Myles          Webster & Son                              40:14.88  Norwich            VT
Women 40-49
1         345     Meader Carol           Portland Velo Club                         33:09.55  Raymond            ME
2         365     Tensen Paula                                                      39:44.11  Lyme               NH
3         322     Fjeld Kristina         Vermont Beef                               41:18.35  Lyme               NH
4         305     Blalock Pamela         Blayleys                                   42:46.72  Watertown          MA
Men 40-49
1         304     Bayley John            Blayleys                                   24:19.17  Watertown          MA
2         310     Casey Charlie                                                     25:32.72  Alplaus            NY
3         358     Vandendries Erik       NEBC                                       26:10.81  Chestnut Hill      MA
4         340     Liebow David                                                      28:24.83  Townshend          VT
5         351     Rutledge Brett         International Bicycle Center               28:29.28  Westboro           MA
6         364     Colangeli Steven       Onion River Sports Racing                  29:32.35  Montpelier         VT
7         321     Feiner Matthew         New Haven Bicycling Club/Devil's Gear Bike 29:35.70  New Haven          CT
8         337     Kelsey James           Vermont Beef                               30:01.87  Lyme               NH
9         313     Cundiff Gary           CAPE COD RACING                            30:15.68  Sandwich           MA
10        332     Heffron Neal           Boston Road Club                           30:47.97  Brookline          MA
11        349     O'Connor Dennis        CTS (Carmichael Training Systems)          31:06.49  Orford             NH
12        315     Day David                                                         31:45.71  Antrim             NH
13        318     Dunkerley William      Essex County Velo                          31:56.97  Amesbury           MA
14        359     Vosburgh Steve         CCB Racing                                 32:42.79  Jackson            NH
15        341     Lovell Evan                                                       32:49.53  Stowe              VT
16        327     Gilbert Andrew                                                    34:50.77  Marshfield         VT
17        331     Hammond Marc           Mad River Riders                           37:22.97  Waitsfield         VT
18        302     Armijo Aaron                                                      40:54.44  Chester            NJ
19        316     Di Domenico Nick                                                  41:24.84  Uxbridge           MA
20        352     Scheer Eric                                                       44:23.07  Peace Dale         RI
21        309     Cali John              DV8 Design Studio / Deviations Footwear    51:21.38  Norfolk            MA
317     Discipio Anthony                                                  DNS       Hanover            NH
319     Dunn Robert                                                       DNS       Arlington          MA
Women 50-59
1         312     Codere Dominique                                                  32:20.09  Montreal           QC
Men 50-59
1         362     Zimicki Michael        Sliderule Motorsport inc                   30:00.22  Bondville          VT
2         308     Cadwell Alden                                                     30:28.77  Burlington         VT
3         342     Marti David            Unattached                                 30:35.03  Northford          CT
4         314     Dannis Jim                                                        30:46.56  Dalton             NH
5         323     Frusciante Fish        NorEast Cycling                            31:04.43  Stratham           NH
6         356     Spencer Paul                                                      32:51.13  North Andover      MA
7         368     Broadhurst Bob         White Mountain Velo                        33:27.67  Littleton          NH
8         325     Geddes Steven                                                     33:30.71  Boscawen           NH
9         306     Bracchitta Joseph                                                 34:59.61  Greenwich          CT
10        334     Irish Rob                                                         47:16.84  Paris              IL
Men 60-69
1         344     McCusker Michael       Northampton Cycling Club                   28:07.71  Buckland           MA
2         343     McCarthy Mark          NYPSMASTERS                                30:22.04  Pittsford          NY
3         363     Bortree Bob                                                       30:23.93  Morrisville        VT
4         330     Graham Donald                                                     30:39.31  Vershire           VT
5         366     Majernik Buddy         Craftsbury Nordic                          32:53.71  Greensboro Bend    VT
6         347     Metz Don               Vermont Beef                               34:55.57  Lyme               NH
7         339     Leclerc Jean-Claude    Novabrick                                  39:45.49  Montr�al           QC
8         360     Webster Jim            Webster & Son                              51:55.08  Brattleboro        VT
Men 70+
1         311     Cestone Kenneth                                                   34:12.11  Bennington         VT
2         326     Gengenbach Ray                                                    51:54.74  Amherst            MA
Men U 20
1         336     Kahl Trevor            Team Town Cycle                            34:37.65  West Milford       NJ
2         301     Armijo Teax                                                       45:29.47  Chester            NJ

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage