We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Charm City Cross - UCI C2 - MAC Series Race #2
Baltimore, MD
Sunday, September 20, 2009
Charm City Cross - UCI C2 - MAC Series Race #2 Presented by Charm City Cycling and Charm City Cyclocross Baltimore, MD Sunday, September 20, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

UCI Elite Men/U23               33            Starters          9 Laps
Place  U23       Time    Bib #  First Name    Last Name         Team                                        City                 ST
1                57:40   4      Davide        Frattini          Team Fuji                                   Asheville            NC
2                00:06   1      Mike          Garrigan          La Bicicletta/ Jetpower                     King City            ON
3                00:09   2      Adam          Myerson           Cycle-Smart                                 Boston               MA
4                00:17   11     Ryan          Knapp             BikeReg.com                                 Columbus             IN
5                00:20   3      Weston        Schempf           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              Centre Hall          PA
6                00:33   8      Ryan          Dewald            Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON                     Mohrsville           PA
7                00:48   13     Tyler         Wren              Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking Light      linden               NJ
8      U23       00:58   30     Luke          Keough            Champion Systems Pro Cyclocross             Sandwich             MA
9                01:08   9      Greg          Wittwer           ALAN North America Cycling Team             richmond             VA
10     U23       01:22   7      Travis        Livermon          Champion System / Cannondale                winterville          NC
11               01:28   21     Jared         Nieters           Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers                 Haymarket            VA
12               01:35   10     Stephen       Cummings          Indiana Regional Medical Center             pittsburgh           PA
13     U23       01:45   12     Patrick       Bradley           Rutgers University Cycling Team             richwood             NJ
14               02:05   34     Richard       Visinski          Echappe Equipment
15               02:29   6      Nathanael     Wyatt             Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycles        asheville            NC
16               02:33   23     Noah          Niwinski          Boone Velo                                  Boone                NC
17     U23       02:46   28     Zach          Adams             C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                Carlisle             PA
18               02:52   17     Christopher   Consorto          Secret Henrys                               Landenberg           PA
19               02:53   5      Andrew        Wulfkuhle         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                Lancaster            PA
20               03:08   22     Matt          Spohn             Dynaflo Racing                              Reading              PA
21               03:26   24     Ian           Mathias           Team BBC                                    Baltimore            MD
22               03:43   16     Bill          Elliston          Van Dessel Factory Team                     Easton               PA
23               05:01   15     Dan           Langlois          Embrocation Cycling Journal                 Philadelphia         PA
24               05:34   25     Michael       Jenks             Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop    Highland Park        NJ
25               06:20   27     Jordan        Kahlenberg        Breakawaybikes.com                          Southampton          PA
26               07:08   14     Adam          Szczepanski       Wissahickon                                 Philadelphia         PA
27               Lap -1  29     Tim           Ciarkowski        Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team                    Blacksburg           VA
28               Lap -3  26     Jacob         Florence          Boone Velo                                  Cedar Grove          NC
DNF    U23               19     Joseph        Dombrowski        Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers                 Marshall             VA
DNF                      20     Shawn         Adams             Lake Effect                                 akron                OH
DNF                      31     Tyler         Johnson           Target Training
DNF                      32     Gabe          Lloyd             Echappe Equipment
DNS                      18     Andrew        McKeegan                                                      Staunton             VA
UCI Elite Women/U23/35+         27            Starters          6 Laps
Place  U23  35+  Time    Bib #  First Name    Last Name         Team                                        City                 ST
1           35+  42:22   100    Laura         Van Gilder        C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                CRESCO               PA
2                00:03   112    Maureen       Bruno Roy         MM Racing                                   ARLINGTON            MA
3                00:06   102    Rebecca       Wellons           Team Plan C                                 Woburn               MA
4                00:08   101    Deidre        Winfield          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              Charlottesville      VA
5                00:10   105    Kristin       Gavin             Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                Philadelphia         PA
6                00:34   104    Arley         Kemmerer          Hub Racing                                  Palmerton            PA
7                01:30   110    Carolyn       Popovic           Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com      East Norriton        PA
8                01:49   108    Nikki         Thiemann          Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon                Philadelphia         PA
9           35+  02:11   103    Vicki         Thomas            Ottawa Cross                                Ottawa               ON
10               03:18   116    Patty         Buerkle           Haymarket Bicycles                          Pittsburgh           PA
11               04:03   106    Julie         Kuliecza          Alan North America Cycling                  Richmond             VA
12          35+  04:04   109    Jennifer      Maxwell           ATAC Sportswear p/b The Bike Rack           WASHINGTON           DC
13          35+  04:40   111    Lauri         Webber            Secret Henry's Team                         Newark               DE
14          35+  05:02   115    Diane         Grim              C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              Boyertown            PA
15               05:10   121    Lenore        Pipes             unattached                                  Philadelphia         PA
16          35+  05:13   114    Elizabeth     Harlow            C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                Baltimore            MD
17          35+  05:14   117    Jill          Waggett           Guy's Racing Club                           Hopewell             NJ
18               05:23   113    Kristine      Church            Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon               Philadelphia         PA
19          35+  05:50   118    Beth          Mason             Verge Test Pilot                            West Point           NY
20               05:55   124    Evie          Boswell-Vilt      BMW-Bianchi/Capital City Cycling            Chapel Hill          NC
21          35+  06:17   120    Christina     Briseno           CycleLife p/b Specialized                   Washington           DC
22               06:49   125    Jessica       Singerman         Wissahickon                                 Philadelphia         PA
23               06:51   126    Marni         Harker            Team Kenda
24          35+  07:35   119    Lynda         Maldonado         Philadelphia Ciclismo                       Philadelphia         PA
25          35+  07:54   122    Lisa          Most              Wissahickon/Engin Cycles                    Philadelphia         PA
DNF                      107    Heidi         von Teitenberg    C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                Baltimore            MD
DNS                      123    Amy           Breyla            C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              New Castle           DE
1/2/3 Masters Men 35+/45+       95            Starters
Place  45+       Time    Bib #  First Name    Last Name         Team                                        City                 ST
1                        209    Michael       Yozell            VisitPA.com                                 Emmaus               PA
2                        237    Dave          Fuentes           Battley Harley Davidson                     Ashburn              VA
3      45+               201    Blair         Saunders          Ben's Performance Bikes/Ridley              Newark               DE
4      45+               210    Ralf          Warmuth           Westwood Velo                               Edison               NJ
5                        247    Rob           Collins           Secret Henry's Team                         Landenberg           PA
6                        234    Marc          Boudreau          Ride with Rendall                           ottawa               ON
7                        263    Mike          Hebe              VisitPA.com                                 New Cumberland       PA
8                        230    Matt          Kraus             RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX         Pleasantville        NY
9      45+               203    Greg          Ferguson          Beacon Cycling & Fitness                    Glassboro            NJ
10                       213    Michael       Birner            Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC                 Woodbine             MD
11     45+               212    Randall       Root              Evolution Cycling Club                      Sterling             VA
12                       216    Chris         Nystrom           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              Ellicott City        MD
13                       207    Kristopher    Auer              C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              baltimore            MD
14                       205    glenn         turner            Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                newtown sq           PA
15                       204    Robert        Campos            GS Gotham/Toga                              Nesconset            NY
16                       233    marc          vettori           C3-athletes serving athletes                Elkton               MD
17     45+               206    Christopher   Long              GS Gotham/Toga                              Woodside             NY
18                       236    Michael       Runnals           JRVS/Casey Auto Group                       Newport News         VA
19                       202    Andy          Gorski            SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa                     Allison Park         PA
20                       259    chris         samuel            Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling                 bellmawr             NJ
21                       271    Mark          Knokey            Vertical Earth                              Spokane              WA
22     45+               217    Bernie        Shiao             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                sparks glencoe       MD
23                       211    Charles       Erndl             Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing              Point Pleasant       NJ
24                       290    Kevin         Fryberger
25     45+               225    Jeff          Cordisco          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              Kennett Square       PA
26                       239    karl          connolly          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                Baltimore            MD
27     45+               221    Ron           Huebner           Potomac Velo Club                           Waterford            VA
28                       222    Barry         Holman            Team Fuji                                   Washington           DC
29                       272    Sean          Mealey            Gung Ho /Springhouse                        York                 PA
30                       200    Dave          Weaver            ALAN North America Cycling Team             Towson               MD
31                       252    Daniel        Brill             Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com      South River          NJ
32                       245    Alex          Monte-Sano                                                    Silver Spring        MD
33                       219    Marc          Gwadz             DCMTB- Fueled by Whole Foods Market         Washington           DC
34                       229    Fred          Klenk             Evolution Racing                            Titusville           NJ
35                       242    Jim           Mudd              Team BBC                                    Baltimore            MD
36                       913    Ransom        Weaver
37                       284    Chip          Hoover            Team Latitude/ABRT                          Germantown           MD
38                       235    Joe           Lillibridge       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              Finksburg            MD
39     45+               238    Paul          Wahner            DrWahner.com                                Havertown            PA
40                       266    Chris         Harshman          Team Latitude/ABRT                          Ellicott City        MD
41     45+               215    David         Lowe              Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                Bala Cynwyd          PA
42                       255    matt          parse             Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles               Hillsboro            VA
43                       260    Kevin         Keane             Skylands Cycling                            Fredon               NJ
44                       253    Dan           Larino            CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & GraniNeshanic Station     NJ
45     45+               250    Larry         Kaufman           Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA               Trenton              NJ
46     45+               268    Joel          Moats             YBR/Mountainside Racing                     Shippensburg         PA
47                       274    Joe           Fritsch           College Park Bicycles                       Olney                MD
48                       241    Raul          Rojas             DCMTB-Family Bikes                          Rockville            MD
49     45+               227    Douglass      Gray              Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                    Elizabethtown        PA
50                       248    Jonathan      Houghton                                                      Baltimore            MD
51     45+               228    Kevin         Breckenmaker      Yellow Breeches Racing                      Hershey              PA
52                       287    kevin         horvath           tripower                                    chesapeake           VA
53                       262    Eric          Morgan            Wissahickon                                 Philadelphia         PA
54     45+               232    Chris         Huhn              Evolution Cycling Club                      Leesburg             VA
55     45+               269    Jim           Bronson           LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies                Gaithersburg         MD
56     45+               258    Scott         Wilson            Evolution Racing                            Warminster           PA
57                       256    Evan          Ellicott          Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo                  Takoma Park          MD
58                       289    Judd          Milne
59                       288    Chris         Facas             Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol          Hillsborough         NJ
60     45+               273    Kevin         Saint Clair       Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching   Philadelphia         PA
61                       278    Brian         Poochigian        DCMTB - Whole Foods Market                  Washington           DC
62                       254    David         Blodgett          Ben's Performance Bikes                     Ellicott City        MD
63     45+               285    Chip          Lortz             Kelly Benefits Statagies                    monkton              MD
64                       243    Barry         Wahner            DrWahner.com                                Drexel Hill          PA
65                       279    tim           bowman            Club Wissahickon                            philadelphia         PA
66     45+               276    Karl          Kensinger         NCVC/Inova Health System                    Arlington            VA
67     45+               246    Jeff          Guy               WVU Healthcare                              Greensburg           PA
68     45+               261    Charles       McDaniel          Secret Henrys Team                          Wilmington           DE
69                       214    Kelly         Cline             Wissahickon                                 Glenside             PA
70     45+               267    John          Rogers            DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market         Takoma Park          MD
71     45+               220    Jim           Feehan            Kissena                                     Spring Lake          NJ
72                       286    Nate          Seymour           Evolution Cycling Club                      Alexandria           VA
73     45+               282    MIKE          JINKS             BikeWorks Racing                            Stafford             VA
74                       291    John          Raley
75                       293    Pat           Cusack
76     45+               244    Jay           Downs             WVU Healthcare                              Greensburg           PA
DNF    45+               208    Michael       Kolb              C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                Newark               DE
DNF                      218    Michael       Hosang            Tripower                                    VA. BEACH            VA
DNF    45+               223    Shawn         Downing           Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King Pawn    Baltimore            MD
DNF                      249    Wade          Hess              Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com      Ocean View           NJ
DNF                      265    Chad          Culbertson        Guy's Racing                                Pennington           NJ
DNF    45+               270    marc          frazer            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team   owings mills         MD
DNF    45+               277    Ronne         Irvine            T.E.A.M. Fuji                               Ephrata              PA
DNF                      292    todd          gue               dhbd /bicycle place velo                    glenwood             MD
DNS                      224    Wesley        Best              East Coasters/BRBC                          Roanoke              VA
DNS    45+               226    Martin        Jones             Team Somerset - Van Dessel                  High Bridge          NJ
DNS                      231    scott         gibbons           whole wheel velo club                       reston               VA
DNS                      240    David         Crouse            The Bike Lane                               Fairfax              VA
DNS                      251    Christian     Skinner           Guy's Racing Club                           Lawrenceville        NJ
DNS                      257    Sean          McCormick         Silver Cycles                               Washington           DC
DNS                      264    Nathan        Ruch              Evolution Racing                            New Hope             PA
DNS                      275    Norman        Brach             C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              Sykesville           MD
DNS    45+               280    travers       robert            Atomic Strike Force                         towson               MD
DNS    45+               281    Tom           Meyer             Kelly Benefit Strategies/RacePaceBicycles   Baltimore            MD
DNS                      283    Michael       Wroten            0                                           Baltimore            MD
Elite U19                       4             Starters
Place  45+  U19  Time    Bib #  First Name    Last Name         Team                                        City                 ST
1           U19          181    Jeffrey       Bahnson           Thule / Van Dessel                          Newark               DE
2           U19          183    Jesse         Keough            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                 Sandwich             MA
3           U19          182    Charles       Lortz III         Kelly Benefits Stategies                    monkton              MD
4           U19          180    Zach          Bender            GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport               Glen Rock            NJ
3/4 Masters Men 35+             113           Starters
Place  55+       Time    Bib #  First Name    Last Name         Team                                        City                 ST
1                        705    Stephen       Robinson          Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                       Arlington            VA
2                        737    Jonathan      Seibold           Family Bike Shop                            Crofton              MD
3                        709    jay           morali            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                cooksville           MD
4                        700    Keith         Rohr              Adventures for the Cure                     Ellicott City        MD
5                        722    Ben           Anemone           Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                    Wilmington           DE
6                        739    James         Johnson           Battlefield Velo/Frederick Bike Doctor      Frederick            MD
7                        708    Peter         Jensen            Lattitude/ABRT                              Davidsonville        MD
8                        731    scott         stahl             SEAVS RACING / Ben's Performance Bicycles   Fairfax              VA
9                        757    Dave          Parse             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                  Washington           DC
10                       768    johnny        may               C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                lutherville          MD
11                       713    Matt          Michel            NCVC / Inova Health System                  Oak Hill             VA
12                       703    Jeff          Anderson          HPC/List                                    Vienna               VA
13                       711    john          kamenick          evolution cycling                           ashburn              VA
14                       765    Neal          Sapp              Ben's Performance Bikes                     Chadds Ford          PA
15                       784    Andreas       Gutzeit           NCVC/Inova Health System                    Washington           DC
16                       781    Chris         Macon             Kelly Benefits/LSV                          Baltimore            MD
17                       710    Steve         Klose             Adventures For The Cure                     Ellicott City        MD
18                       720    joel          gwadz             dcmtb\city bikes\metro gutter               washington           DC
19                       717    William       Schieken          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                  Washington           DC
20                       706    Scott         Cernich           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                  Washington           DC
21                       702    Scott         Thompson          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Arlington            VA
22                       752    Chris         Zangmeister       All American Bicycle Club                   Gaithersburg         MD
23                       718    Jon           Hicks             Winchester Wheelmen Race Team               Winchester           VA
24                       763    ken           deitch            Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon                wynnewood            PA
25                       764    Bruce         Buckley           THE Bike Lane                               Reston               VA
26                       806    Thomas        Shaw              Potomac Velo Club                           Reston               VA
27                       725    Eric          Sloman            NCVC/Inova Health System                    Ashburn              VA
28                       759    Eloy          Anzola            Kissena Cycling Club                        Brooklyn             NY
29                       795    Bill          Marciniak         Bike Doctor/SEAVS Racing                    Ellicott City        MD
30                       811    Michael       Kirk              The Secret Henry's Team                     Kennett Square       PA
31                       807    Clark         Evanitus          Gung Ho/Springhouse                         York                 PA
32                       701    Ken           Woodrow           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Arlington            VA
33                       808    Petr          Minar             SEAVS Racing                                Springfield          VA
34                       780    Bryan         Burns             Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers                 Haymarket            VA
35                       778    Thori         Wolfe             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                  Washington           DC
36                       773    dennis        smith             Secret Henry's Team                         newark               DE
37                       777    Timothy       Phillips          Team BBC                                    Ellicott City        MD
38                       728    Daniel        Ryan              Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                    New Castle           DE
39                       744    Mike          Czupryna          Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                    Newark               DE
40                       746    Jim           Miller            Altius Cycling Team                         Richmond             VA
41                       735    Jason         Trust             NCVC/Inova Health System                    Herndon              VA
42                       762    Todd          Peterson          Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft                    Manville             NJ
43                       761    Jay           Mongillo          Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles          Westbrook            CT
44                       749    Frank J.      Schlipf III       Guys Racing Club                            Bristol              PA
45                       767    William       Browne            Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                    Waldorf              MD
46                       771    Peter         Henry             Team Carytown Bicycle                       Richmond             VA
47                       721    Ryan          Douglas           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles                 Washington           DC
48                       755    Chris         Schaefer          Yellow Breeches Racing                      Mechanicsburg        PA
49                       723    Jeff          Erler             Evolution Cycling Club                      Reston               VA
50                       729    David         Tambeaux          Adventures for the Cure                     Columbia             MD
51                       714    Eric          Bae               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                Elkridge             MD
52                       750    Kyle          Drummond          Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/Joe's Bike ShoEllicott City        MD
53                       760    Cary          Hunter            Potomac Velo Club                           Waterford            VA
54                       734    corey         twyman            DCMTB - Fueled By Whole Foods Market        washington           DC
55                       751    Steven        DonTigny          The Bike Lane                               Falls Church         VA
56                       789    Mark          Stahl             SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes         Vienna               VA
57                       730    Bill          OKeefe            C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              Baltimore            MD
58                       805    Dave          Stauffer          Team Cycle Works                            Lancaster            PA
59                       799    William       McCasland         US Air Force                                Alexandria           VA
60                       754    Joseph        Kotun             Evolution Cycling                           Falls Church         VA
61                       719    James         Carlisle          Battlefield Velo                            Frederick            MD
62                       724    Trevor        Miller            Family Bike Shop                            Laurel               MD
63                       776    Mike          Krawczel          Artemis                                     Rockville            MD
64                       787    Scott         Demel             Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing             Brooklyn             NY
65                       772    Allen         Bedford           Guy's Racing Club                           Huntingdon Valley    PA
66                       753    Rich          Siemer            Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing          Santa Fe             NM
67                       726    Thor          Engblom           NCVC/Inova Health System                    Frederick            MD
68                       786    Peter         Baiamonte         Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing             Brooklyn             NY
69                       758    William       Macy              Carolina Masters Cycling Club               Statesville          NC
70                       783    Mark          Wanco             HUP United                                  New Cumberland       PA
71                       745    Dave          Vannier           DCMTB                                       Bethesda             MD
72                       797    Luke          Reich                                                         Baltimore            MD
73                       774    Albert        Scharbach
74                       742    Joe           Foley             DCMTB/City Bikes                            Silver Spring        MD
75                       798    Mike          Heffernan         Team Latitude/ABRT                          Shady Side           MD
76                       716    Michael       West              AdventuresForTheCure/TMR                    ellicott city        MD
77                       704    Richard       Goldberg          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              Cockeysville         MD
78                       740    Scott         Mabry             NCVC/ Inova Health System                   Arlington            VA
79                       743    Louis         D'Amelio          Pure Energy - ProAir HFA                    Belle Mead           NJ
80                       790    Alain         Philippe          CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop                Lutherville          MD
81                       793    Jeffrey       Sutherland        Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon            Ocean City           NJ
82                       715    Mike          Wroten
83                       801    Robert        Issem             East Coasters                               Roanoke              VA
84                       756    Gary          Snyder            Evolution Racing                            New Hope             PA
85                       794    Christopher   Kelly             Team BBC                                    Seven Valleys        PA
86                       809    shawn         blumenfeld        Hub Racing                                  silver spring        MD
87                       736    James         McNeely           Squadra Coppi / IM Saab                     Crofton              MD
88                       796    sol           schott            los pariahs                                 Arlington            VA
89                       748    joseph        ventosa           proteus bicycles                            baltimore            MD
90                       770    Phillip       Esempio           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                Nazareth             PA
91                       804    Mike          Bradley                                                       Richwood             NJ
92                       810    Randall       Nixon             Chesapeake Wheelmen                         West Friendship      MD
93                       792    Jose          Maldonado         Philadelphia Ciclismo                       Philadelphia         PA
94                       732    Jeff          Dalik             Bike Doctor of Linthicum                    Linthicum            MD
95                       727    Daniel        Gilman            Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                       Arlington            VA
96                       802    Alan          Romefelt          C3 - Athletes serving Athletes              Catonsville          MD
DNF                      707    Kenneth       Morris            Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team             Middletown           VA
DNF                      747    James         Kline             Artemis                                     Edgewater            MD
DNF                      775    Paul          Rades             Artemis                                     Silver Spring        MD
DNF                      800    Rick          Mellendick                                                    Baltimore            MD
DNF                      803    Sean          Price             CW/King Pawn/Mobtown Cycles                 Baltimore            MD
DNF                      812    Ed            Abreo             NCVC/Inova Health System                    Arlington            VA
DNS                      712    Rich          Zachary           NCVC/Inova Health System                    Silver Spring        MD
DNS                      733    Michael       Mathias           DCMTB/Citybikes                             Washington           DC
DNS                      738    Gary          Kelley            Bean's Bikes                                Carlisle             PA
DNS                      741    Ian           Landau            Kissena Cross Crusade                       Brooklyn             NY
DNS                      766    Wayne         Lerch             The Bike Rack                               Washington           DC
DNS                      769    Kenneth       McDowell          Team Latitude/ABRT                          North Bethesda       MD
DNS                      779    Chris         Thaler            Evolution Racing                            Dublin               PA
DNS                      782    todd          gue               dhbd /bicycle place velo                    glenwood             MD
DNS                      785    Guilherme     Roschke                                                       Washington           DC
DNS                      788    Leyton        Murray            Denos Wonder Wheel                          fanwood              NJ
DNS                      791    Peter         Ipsen             NCVC/Inova Health System                    Alexandria           VA
1/2/3/4 Masters Men 55+         13            Starters
Place  55+       Time    Bib #  First Name    Last Name         Team                                        City                 ST
1      55+               909    Fred          Wittwer           ALAN North American Cycling Team            charlottesville      VA
2      55+               911    ANDREW        AMMON             carolina masters                            STATESVILLE          NC
3      55+               905    Mark          Urbanowicz        Team Somerset                               whitehouse station   NJ
4      55+               901    Mike          Connair           Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                    Elkton               MD
5      55+               910    Kerry         Shields           Carolina Masters Cycling                    Salisbury            NC
6      55+               900    bob           perna             beans bikes                                 west chester         PA
7      55+               912    Richard       Bauch             Colavita Racing, Inc.                       Califon              NJ
8      55+               904    Nunzio        DiBiasi           Yellow Breeches Racing                      Elizabethtown        PA
9      55+               907    William       Speg                                                          Wilmington           DE
10     55+               908    Rob           Lea               T.E.A.M. FUJI                               Taneytown            MD
11     55+               906    James         Carlson           Potomac Velo Club                           Springfield          VA
DNS    55+               902    Ben           Williams          Team Latitude/ABRT                          Dumfries             VA
DNS    55+               903    Mike          Williams          Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                    Wilmington           DE
2/3/4 Men                       125           Starters
Place            Time    Bib #  First Name    Last Name         Team                                        City                 ST
1                        305    Adam          Driscoll          Adventures For the Cure                     Halethorpe           MD
2                        304    Yanni         Papadopoulos      Team Latitude/ABRT                          Silver Spring        MD
3                        306    Chris         Mayhew            JBV Coaching                                pittsburgh           PA
4                        300    Mark          Broadwater        C3-Athletes Serving Athletes.com            Cockeysville         MD
5                        329    Patrick       Blair             Adventures For The Cure                     Elkridge             MD
6                        362    Tyler         Karnes            Hincapie Development Team                   Chesapeake           VA
7                        301    Kyle          Murphy            The Bike Lane                               Washington           DC
8                        350    Shane         Watters           Bicycle therapy                             Philadelphia         PA
9                        401    Fred          Brown             MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles                    Rocky Hill           NJ
10                       338    Thomas        Mackay            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                Crofton              MD
11                       340    Gunnar        Bergey            C3-athletes serving athletes                Lederach             PA
12                       356    Tom           Jeffrey           Team Natures Path/3Sports                   Richmond             VA
13                       316    Stuart        Louder            ALAN North America Cycling                  Richmond             VA
14                       402    Ian           Marcuse           Richmond KAF                                Richmond             VA
15                       303    joseph        reynolds          EnginCycles.com                             folsom               NJ
16                       424    Ryan          Fawley            Gripped Films                               Bridgewater          VA
17                       307    Sam           OKeefe            C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              Baltimore            MD
18                       311    Alejandro     Guzman            CRCA / FOUNDATION                           Fort Lee             NJ
19                       326    Stephen       Robinson          Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                       Arlington            VA
20                       379    Brett         Rothmeyer         Kraynicks                                   Pittsburgh           PA
21                       351    Alex          Ebright           DCTMB                                       Washington           DC
22                       368    Willem        Heydendael        Bicycle Therapy                             Philadelphia         PA
23                       393    Gonzalo       Escobar           Haymarket p/b Trackers                      Falls Church         VA
24                       405    Charles       Clarkson          Ellsworth Handcrafted Bikes/Whole Foods MarkCharlottesville      VA
25                       421    Joseph        Grimm             Army                                        Thiells              NY
26                       383    Callum        Ingram                                                        Charlottesville      VA
27                       325    Rusty         Williford         Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC                       Springfield          VA
28                       313    Mark          Romanovsky        Muddy Cup Cycling                           Fishkill             NY
29                       359    Timothy       Brown             The Bike Rack                               Washington           DC
30                       372    Evan          Ellicott          Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo                  Takoma Park          MD
31                       364    CJ            Congrove          Team Invisible Bike                         Hampton              VA
32                       419    Brown         Sharp II                                                      Washington           DC
33                       397    Dave          Baumgardner                                                   Newtown Square       PA
34                       344    Taylor        Jones             Inland Construction/BTD                     Washington           DC
35                       353    Aaron         Shelmire          ProBikes                                    Pittsburgh           PA
36                       382    Blake         Bedoya            CRCA/SBR MULTISPORTS                        Elmwood Park         NJ
37                       312    John          Hostetter III     C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                Perryville           MD
38                       386    Ian           Morrison          Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                    Silver Spring        MD
39                       339    Charly        Hermanson         Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur CyclinColumbia             MD
40                       331    Chris         Carroway          NCVC/Inova Health System                    Washington           DC
41                       389    Steven        Grant             NCVC/Inova Health System                    Washington           DC
42                       341    Judd          Walencikowski     Bike Doctor                                 Washington           DC
43                       370    Terry         Anderson          Haymarket Bicycles/Function Drinks          Sterling             VA
44                       317    Jason         Eicholtz          Philadelphia Ciclismo                       East Norriton        PA
45                       323    Jake          Davidson          Dickinson College Cycling                   West Chester         PA
46                       319    Robert        Biese                                                         Emmaus               PA
47                       332    Christopher   King              Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles               Washington           DC
48                       310    Trevor        Shattuck          Team BBC                                    Lutherville          MD
49                       336    Matthew       Brancheau         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              Baltimore            MD
50                       322    Joseph        Ashman                                                        Silver Spring        MD
51                       308    Jonathan      Kahler            Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon              Wynnewood            PA
52                       324    Joseph        Hu                QCW/Breakawaybikes.com                      Philadelphia         PA
53                       333    Dan           Tille             Fulcrum Coaching                            Waldorf              MD
54                       334    Stephen       Riskus            AABC                                        silver spring        MD
55                       347    John          Baxter            Carolina Masters                            Raleigh              NC
56                       385    Bryan         Billington        Toms Shoes                                  falls church         VA
57                       387    Mike          Mast              Bicycle Therapy                             Philadelphia         PA
58                       321    Ryan          Hardy             C3-Sollay.com                               N. Potomac           MD
59                       361    Rich          Siemer            Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing          Santa Fe             NM
60                       411    Jason         Thomas                                                        Elizabethtown        PA
61                       381    Chad          Holm              Tripower                                    Norfolk              VA
62                       327    Bradley       Evans             Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Kensington           CT
63                       335    John          Glodek            Twin Six                                    Germantown           MD
64                       342    Stephen       Wahl              Team Latitude / ABRT                        Frederick            MD
65                       392    Tim           Darwick           Freeze Thaw Cycles                          State College        PA
66                       378    Gary          Bryant                                                        Baltimore            MD
67                       309    Sean          Yeager            Altius Cycling Team                         Richmond             VA
68                       413    Matthew       Bathe             Rutgers University Cycling Team             New Brunswick        NJ
69                       349    Nathan        Chenenko                                                      Arlington            VA
70                       409    Jay           Lazar                                                         baltimore            MD
71                       416    Jonathan      Moncton                                                       Washington           DC
72                       315    Andrew        Eckstein          Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon              Philadelphia         PA
73                       418    Alan          Fody                                                          Downingtown          PA
74                       328    Robert        Carrico           Altius Cycling Team                         Richmond             VA
75                       343    Zachary       Bradshaw          Altius                                      Richmond             VA
76                       376    Vincent       Galatro           Flying Penguins                             Princeton Junction   NJ
77                       420    Scott         Huddleston        Mmmm Beer                                   Arlington            VA
78                       415    Brendan       McGrath           Bicycle Therapy                             Philadelphia         PA
79                       384    Thori         Wolfe             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                  Washington           DC
80                       337    Peter         Nicoll            Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab                      Alexandria           VA
81                       407    Steven        Derkits           Specs Racing                                Whitehall            PA
82                       414    Gerald        Burkett III       Eastern Mobile Cycling Team                 Middletown           PA
83                       422    Jacques       Indekeu           Penn State University                       Phoenixville         PA
84                       412    eian          weissman          firehouse bicycles                          philadelphia         PA
85                       377    Brian         Beckmann          Team Carytown Bicycle Company U-25          Richmond             VA
86                       360    Matt          Tucker                                                        Washington           DC
87                       371    Michael       Scardaville       DCMTB Powered by Whole Foods                Washington           DC
88                       367    Eric          Welp                                                          Hyattsville          MD
89                       355    Martin        Austermuhle       The Bike Rack                               Washington           DC
90                       354    Randall       Mauldin           Mock Orange Bikes                           Chapel Hill          NC
91                       375    Phillip       Esempio           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                Nazareth             PA
92                       365    Jay           Mongillo          Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles          Westbrook            CT
93                       358    Matthew       Ringer            The Bike Rack                               Washington           DC
94                       363    Ryan          Delaney           Potomac Velo Club                           Arlington            VA
Lap -1                   404    John          Rohrer            Team BBC                                    Baltimore            MD
Lap -1                   369    Charles       Gardiner          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                Devon                PA
DNF                      318    Peter         Kennedy           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                Timonium             MD
DNF                      330    Greg          Faber             NCVC/Inova Health System                    Washington           DC
DNF                      345    Richard       Hohenbrink        GW Cycling                                  Washington           DC
DNF                      357    Todd          Bickling          Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                    Edgewater            MD
DNF                      380    Saverio       Fiorino           Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear             Harrison             NY
DNF                      390    Fredrik       Andersson         NCVC/Inova Health System                    Falls Church         VA
DNF                      396    Keith         Hower             Dale Property Services                      washington           PA
DNF                      398    George        Milinkovic        Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Falls Church         VA
DNF                      406    Samuel        Hilgartner        Proteus Bike Shop                           Richmond             MD
DNF                      417    martin        fitzpatrick                                                   towson               MD
DNF                      423    James         Briggs                                                        N. Huntingdon        PA
DNS                      302    colin         prensky           GS Gotham/Toga!                             New York             NY
DNS                      314    Adam          Duncan            CRCA/FGX Racing                             Westfield            NJ
DNS                      320    Jed           Kornbluh          CRCA/RAPHA RACING                           Hoboken              NJ
DNS                      346    John          Messersmith       Altius Cycling Team                         Richmond             VA
DNS                      348    Allan         Wallace           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CyclingLutherville          MD
DNS                      352    Erik          Steudle                                                       Woodbridge           VA
DNS                      366    Timothy       Rugg              The Bike Rack                               Washington           DC
DNS                      373    Daniel        Helms                                                         manassas             VA
DNS                      374    Pete          Custer            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE          Alexandria           VA
DNS                      388    John          Cutler            CRCA                                        Washington           DC
DNS                      391    Kansas        Waugh             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                  Brooklyn             NY
DNS                      394    Matthew       Donahue           DCMTB/Whole Foods Market                    Washington           DC
DNS                      395    Patrick       Conneely          Pro Graphics Cycling                        Pittsburgh           PA
DNS                      399    Darin         Shriver           Steel City Endurance                        Washington           PA
DNS                      400    Chris         Mattingly         Proteus Bicycles College Park, MD           Davidsonville        MD
DNS                      403    Thomas        Germano                                                       Princeton Junction   NJ
DNS                      408    Robert        Issem             East Coasters                               Roanoke              VA
DNS                      410    Michael       Pearce            DCMTB/CITYBIKES                             washington           DC
3/4 Women                       50            Starters
Place  U19  45+  Time    Bib #  First Name    Last Name         Team                                        City                 ST
1                        635    katrina       dowidchuk         Deep Blue                                   Wilmington           DE
2                        600    Jean          Woodrow           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Arlington            VA
3                        603    Lindsey       Hillesheim        Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Arlington            VA
4      U19               624    Katherine     Shields           Carolina Masters Cycling                    Salisbury            NC
5                        632    Allyson       Tufano            NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab                      Columbia             MD
6                        621    laura         winberry          Campmor                                     oakland              NJ
7                        612    Jess          Kates Galatro     Flying Penguins                             Princeton Junction   NJ
8      U19               625    Emily         Shields           Carolina Masters Cycling                    Salisbury            NC
9                        633    Kristina      Adams             NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab                      Columbia             MD
10                       641    Karen         LoParco           Team Latitude/ABRT                          Washington           DC
11                       608    Jocelyn       Mauldin           Mock Orange Bikes                           Chapel Hill          NC
12                       613    MELANIE       WALKER            INVISIBLE BIKE                              RICHMOND             VA
13                       602    Kim           Dubeck            C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              West Chester         PA
14          45+          616    Tammi         Stauffer                                                      Baltimore            MD
15                       637    Amy           Cutler            Rutgers University Cycling Club             Manville             NJ
16                       650    Jennifer      Wolfson
17                       605    Kathleen      Wulfkuhle         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                Lancaster            PA
18                       617    Kathrin       Schumacher        Guy's Racing                                Pennington           NJ
19                       630    Janet         Trubey            North Carolina Cyclocross                   Fletcher             NC
20                       646    Diane         Miller            Squaddra Coppi                              Washington           DC
21                       631    Jennifer      Pitt              C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              Baltimore            MD
22                       607    Doron         Petersan          Charm City Cycling-Athletes Serving AthletesWashington           DC
23                       610    Ali           Flis              Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon               West Chester         PA
24                       636    Erin          Silliman          Artemis                                     Washington           DC
25                       623    Brooke        Henderson         Medplan/Tristar Cycling                     Hanover              MD
26                       620    Christina     Huebner           Potomac Velo Club                           Waterford            VA
27                       614    Donna         Miller            Team Carytown Bicycle Company               Richmond             VA
28                       644    Kari          Petyak            Adventures for the Cure                     Baltimore            MD
29                       639    Jessica       Berry             Artemis                                     Washington           DC
30                       609    Iva           Maxwell           Harvard Univeristy                          Gaithersburg         MD
31                       619    Peggy         LeGrand           Naval Academy                               Annapolis            MD
32                       645    Gail          Towsley           Sturdy Girl Cycling                         Philadelphia         PA
33                       627    caroline      bloomquist                                                    rockville            MD
34                       606    Jessica       Hall                                                          Arlington            VA
35                       649    Melinda       Morris
36                       634    Mary          Zadnik Newell     Sublime Athletics Velo                      Reisterstown         MD
37                       628    Tara          Walhart           Team Campmor                                Philadelphia         PA
38                       642    Laurie        Johnston          West Virginia Night Club                    Morgantown           WV
39          45+          615    laurie        wrona                                                         lutherville          MD
40                       626    Lindsay       Dugovich          Hunt Valley Bicycles/BBC                    Owings MIlls         MD
41                       629    Carolyn       Horiye            US Naval Academy                            Annapolis            MD
42                       638    Marissa       Hildebrant                                                    Baltimore            MD
43                       622    Sarah         Grogan            Human Zoom                                  Philadelphia         PA
44                       647    Jennifer      Franko
DNF                      618    Audrey        Romanovsky        Muddy Cup Cycling                           Fishkill             NY
DNF                      643    Meg           Schiffman         Squadra Coppi                               Washington           DC
DNS                      601    Diane         Vettori           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                Elkton               MD
DNS                      604    Kathryn       Hansen            HPC/List                                    Alexandria           VA
DNS                      611    Katherine     Githens           Unattached                                  Arlington            VA
DNS                      640    Kathleen      Herndon           Vanderkitten Cycling Club                   Arlington            VA
1/2/3/4 Masters Women 45+       15            Starters
Place  U19  45+  Time    Bib #  First Name    Last Name         Team                                        City                 ST
1           45+          808    Terri         Spanogle          NCVC/Inova Health System                    Alexandria           VA
2           45+          804    Sally         Poliwoda          Sturdy Girl Cycling                         Philaelphia          PA
3           45+          801    Tammy         Ebersole          Evolution Racing                            Warminster           PA
4           45+          809    Lynn          Pitson            Carolina Masters Cycling                    Salisbury            NC
5           45+          806    Christine     Wehlburg          Team Latitude/ABRT                          Herndon              VA
6           45+          807    Tracy         Lea               T.E.A.M. FUJI                               Taneytown            MD
7           45+          800    Anne          Rock              Sturdy Girl Cycling                         Philadelphia         PA
8           45+          810    Mary          Alex              Evolution Cycling Club                      Alexandria           VA
9           45+          802    Karen         Tourian           Guy's Racing                                Philadelphia         PA
10          45+          811    Evelyn        Egizi             Artemis                                     Silver Spring        MD
11          45+          825    Esther        Schaftel
12          45+          803    Denise        Clearwater                                                    Arnold               MD
13          45+          805    Sherri        Esempio           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                Nazareth             PA
14          45+          812    Bridget       Zolman            Potomac Velo Club                           Alexandria           VA
DNS         45+          813    Cynthia       Johnson           Artemis                                     Washington           DC
U19 M                           14            Starters
Place  U19  45+  Time    Bib #  First Name    Last Name         Team                                        City                 ST
1      U19               962    Steven        Kendall           NCVC/Inova Health System
2      U19               954    Noah          Granigan          Team Somerset                               Cape May Court House NJ
3      U19               958    Justin        Mauch             NCVC/Inova Health System                    Sterling             VA
4      U19               965    Mitchell      Franko
5      U19               950    Tommy         Klose             Adventures for the Cure                     Ellicott City        MD
6      U19               959    Jake          Thompson          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Arlington            VA
7      U19               957    Anthony       Skorochod         Alliance Environmental                      Wind Gap             PA
8      U19               951    Alec          West              Adventures for the Cure                     ellicott city        MD
9      U19               953    Tanner        Browne            Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                    Waldorf              MD
10     U19               966    Nicholas      Battan
11     U19               955    Wyatt         Saint Clair       Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                  Philadelphia         PA
12     U19               956    Andrew        Issem             East Coasters                               Roanoke              VA
13     U19               952    Nicholas      Engblom           NCVC/Inova Health System                    Frederick            MD
DNS    U19               961    Jimmy         MAURER            Guy's Racing Club                           Philadelphia         PA
U19 F                           3             Starters
Place  U19  45+  Time    Bib #  First Name    Last Name         Team                                        City                 ST
1      U19               964    Kaitlyn       Lawrence          Team Vortex
2      U19               963    Melissa       Garcia            Bike Line/LWA
3      U19               960    Avy           Rohr              Adventures for the Cure                     Ellicott City        MD
4 Men                           125           Starters
Place  U19       Time    Bib #  First Name    Last Name         Team                                        City                 ST
1                        517    Robert        Sheffield         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Washington           DC
2                        572    Timothy       Brown             The Bike Rack                               Washington           DC
3                        565    Jesse         Leifert           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                  Washington           DC
4                        514    Kevin         Burke             Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Washington           DC
5                        521    Andrew        Welch             Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Arlington            VA
6      U19               506    Jimmy         Klose             Adventures For The Cure                     Ellicott City        MD
7                        567    Mattison      Brady                                                         Washington           DC
8                        508    Christopher   Price             C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                Baltimore            MD
9                        503    Scott         Cernich           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                  Washington           DC
10                       587    Travis        Coleman           Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle                Washington           DC
11                       518    William       Schieken          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                  Washington           DC
12                       583    Mark          Flis              Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon               West Chester         PA
13                       562    geoff         Frost             Team BBC                                    Towson               MD
14                       603    Josh          Feazell           Endura                                      Fayettreville        WV
15                       582    Justin        Resnick                                                       Washington           DC
16                       524    Ryan          Douglas           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles                 Washington           DC
17                       578    Tim           Lamb              Team Invisible Bike                         Richmond             VA
18                       537    Matt          Even              Hub Racing                                  Washington           DC
19                       520    David         Battan            Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                       Bethesda             MD
20                       604    Robert        Botto             Trophy Bikes                                Philadelphia         PA
21                       538    Jeff          Trinh             Georgetown University                       Vienna               VA
22                       533    James         Kralec            Team BBC                                    White Hall           MD
23                       616    Ian           Morrison          Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                    Silver Spring        MD
24                       530    Neil          Schirmer                                                      Silver Spring        MD
25                       519    Thom          Moore             Potomac Velo/Bike Lane                      Arlington            VA
26                       564    Syd           Lea               T.E.A.M. Fuji                               TANEYTOWN            MD
27                       573    Matt          Tucker                                                        Washington           DC
28                       534    paul          bayne             Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Racingannapolis            MD
29                       529    James         Dull              Adventures for the Cure                     Halethorpe           MD
30                       526    Micah         Smith             Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Arlington            VA
31                       605    marc          wrona             kelly benefits strategies/lsv               lutherville          MD
32                       601    Andrey        Doroshenko        UMBC                                        Baltimore            MD
33                       555    Mark          Plotz             Hub Racing                                  Washington           DC
34                       590    Kyle          Pitman            Team Latitude/ABRT                          Annapolis            MD
35                       598    Elliott       Caldwell                                                      Washington           DC
36                       553    brian         flynn             team bbc                                    towson               MD
37                       554    Scott         Hendrickson       Philadelphia Ciclismo                       Philadelphia         PA
38                       609    Eric          Rundstrom         Highland Park Hermes                        West Berlin          NJ
39                       586    Pete          Custer            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE          Alexandria           VA
40                       606    John          Ludicke           AABC                                        Severna Park         MD
41                       592    Blake         Selzer            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                  Washington           DC
42                       510    kevin         dillard           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                washington           DC
43                       522    george        vlahogiannis      JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                          Rutherford           NJ
44                       596    Benjamin      Hatton            Team Invisible Bike                         Richmond             VA
45                       580    Brian         Schmierer                                                     Washington           DC
46                       568    Stephen       Maxwell           AABC                                        gaithersburg         MD
47                       505    Brian         Archer            NCVC/Inova Health System                    Arlington            VA
48                       571    Matthew       Ringer            The Bike Rack                               Washington           DC
49                       535    Andrew        Cotter            NCVC/Inova Health System                    Arlington            VA
50                       594    Tim           Shaffer           Team BBC                                    Baltimore            MD
51                       539    Joaquin       Salas Orono       Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Falls Church         VA
52                       502    Mike          Schiavo           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Arlington            VA
53                       507    Henry         Schlitzer         Whole Wheel Velo                            Leesburg             VA
54                       504    Kemal         Tuncer            Bicycle Place Velo Club                     Kensington           MD
55                       566    Martin        Austermuhle       The Bike Rack                               Washington           DC
56                       589    Mike          Hoffman           Gung Ho / Spring House                      Jacobus              PA
57                       500    Adam          Lewandowski       The Bike Lane                               Catonsville          MD
58                       541    Gary          Morris            Squadra Coppi                               Arlington            VA
59                       600    Gary          Sterner           HUP United                                  Lewisberry           PA
60                       536    Richard       Hohenbrink        GW Cycling                                  Washington           DC
61                       516    James         Kline             Artemis                                     Edgewater            MD
62                       622    Eric          Schmitt           MapItPronto.com                             Baltimore            MD
63                       532    Paul          Varga             Bicycle Place Velo Club                     Silver Spring        MD
64                       501    Will          Saunders          HPC                                         Rockville            MD
65                       602    Erik          Arnold                                                        Leesburg             VA
66                       607    Robert        Whittaker         Adventures For The Cure                     Sykesville           MD
67                       531    Brian         Bradley           Lanterne Rouge                              Arlington            VA
68                       581    Greg          Hoffman           Have Bike Lets Travel                       Shrewsbury           PA
69                       621    Judson        Heugal                                                        Baltimore            MD
70                       595    Stephen       Spencer           1213 Racing                                 Washington           DC
71                       575    jeff          miller            Muddy Cup Cycling                           walden               NY
72                       552    Andres        Correal           Team BBC                                    Timonium             MD
73                       523    Michael       Caputi            Adventures for the Cure                     Halethorpe           MD
74                       548    Ted           Matherly          HTFU                                        Washington           DC
75                       561    Mike          Romanovsky        Muddy Cup Cycling                           Kingston             NY
76                       509    Ron           Edwards                                                       washington           DC
77                       550    Zeke          Bergeron                                                      Springfield          VA
78                       528    George        Blankenship       NCVC/Inova Health Care                      Alexandria           VA
79                       579    Rick          Webb              Baltimore Bush Doctors                      Catonsville          MD
80                       613    Kenneth       Han               All American Bicycle Club                   Silver Spring        MD
81                       619    John          Huber                                                         Lutherville          MD
82                       591    jorge         brito             philadelphia bike messenger association     philadelphia         PA
83                       584    christopher   barnes            baltimore bush doctors                      baltimore            MD
84                       577    Scott         Gearhart          Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                    Alexandria           VA
85                       547    Nathan        Shimek            Tarck Bear                                  Washington           DC
86                       569    Mike          Neary             Ben's Performance Bicycles                  Eldersburg           MD
87                       560    joseph        ventosa           proteus bicycles                            baltimore            MD
88                       546    Jonathan      Ivins             Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Germantown           MD
89                       525    Tchad         Moore             Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)              Silver Spring        MD
90                       620    Matt          Corish                                                        Lutherville          MD
91                       624    Aaron         Garland                                                       Roanoke              VA
92                       610    Matt          Robinson                                                      Arlington            VA
93                       623    River         Laker                                                         Roanoke              VA
94                       593    Tom           Palermo           Palermo Bicycles                            Baltimore            MD
95                       551    Cesar         Picco             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                  Mclean               VA
96                       512    John          Maisto            Bicycle Place Velo Club                     Silver Spring        MD
97                       608    Keith         Hower                                                         washington           PA
98                       576    Barry         Young             Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com      Ocean City           NJ
99                       588    kenny         fetsurka          PBMA                                        philadelphia         PA
100    U19               618    Lars          Tambeaux          Adventures for the Cure                     Columbia             MD
101                      543    Stuart        Cushing                                                       Brookly              NY
102                      570    Ed            Kallatch          Evolution Racing                            Danboro              PA
DNF                      511    Josh          Hall              Lanterne Rouge                              Arlington            VA
DNF                      597    Greg          Capelle           Proteus                                     Ellicott City        MD
DNF    U19               612    Justin        Mauch             NCVC                                        Sterling             VA
DNF                      615    Ryan          Stouten           Family Bike Shop/Team Natty Boh             Crofton              MD
DNS                      513    Joseph        Malin             Lanterne Rouge                              Arlington            VA
DNS                      515    John          Dancy             Evolution Cycling                           Leesburg             VA
DNS                      527    Lyal          Tressler                                                      Germantown           MD
DNS                      540    Richard       Murby             The Bike Rack                               Washington           DC
DNS                      542    John          Bavier            The Bike Rack                               Washington           DC
DNS                      544    Will          Pisarello         Unattached                                  Germantown           MD
DNS                      545    Allan         Wallace           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CyclingLutherville          MD
DNS                      549    Timothy       Jansen            Team BBC                                    Baltimore            MD
DNS                      556    douglas       owens             NCVC/Inova Health System                    arlington            VA
DNS                      557    Jeffery       Marks             Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur CyclinBaltimore            MD
DNS                      558    Conor         O'Brien           BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB (BPVC)              Washington           DC
DNS                      559    Brian         Blackford         Team BBC                                    Westminster          MD
DNS                      563    Robert        Colby             NCVC/Inova Health System                    Springfield          VA
DNS                      574    Ben           Townsend          Proteus Bicycles                            Ellicott City        MD
DNS                      585    Randall       Mazzarino                                                     Clarksville          MD
DNS                      599    Rodney        Williams          C3 - Sollay.com                             Westminster          MD
DNS                      611    Michael       Park              TriPower                                    Norfolk              VA
DNS                      614    Peter         Holland                                                       Hydes                MD
DNS                      617    Sean          Refsnider                                                     Collingswood         NJ

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage