We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Sucker Brook 'Cross
Auburn, NH
Sunday, September 20, 2009
Sucker Brook 'Cross Presented by Nault's Cyclery Auburn, NH Sunday, September 20, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro/1/2/3 Men               24 starters      # of category start12                                                                                    8
Place     Bib     Time      First Name       Last Name          Team                                             City                State     Cat 2  Cat 3
1         23      0:59:11   Alec             Donahue            Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                    Easthampton         MA
2         3       0:59:17   Manny            Goguen             BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                  hopedale            MA        1
3         14      0:59:26   Brian            Wilichoski         CyclocrossWorld                                  Danvers             MA               1
4         7       1:00:02   Bill             Shattuck           bikebarnracing.com                               Bridgewater         MA        2
5         20      1:00:05   Philip           Wong               Seaside Cycle                                    Manchester          MA        3
6         5       1:00:12   Rob              Hult               Gear Works / Spin Arts                           Harvard             MA
7         17      1:01:11   John             Hanson             IF/Lionette's Cycling Team                       New Bedford         MA
8         12      1:01:20   Todd             Wheelden           KONA/OA/CycleMania                               Kents Hill          ME
9         21      1:01:49   Ryan             LaRocque           Team Bike Alley                                  Pepperell           MA        4
10        11      1:02:20   Pierre           Vanden Borre       Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Boston              MA        5
11        8       1:02:33   Pete             Smith              Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy        Merrimac            MA        6
12        19      1:02:48   James            Morrison           Unattached                                       Brighton            MA               2
13        22      1:02:50   Corey            Lowe               Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                            Somerville          MA               3
14        25      1:03:31   Todd             Rowell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Arlington           MA        7
15        26      1:03:55   R. Michael       McKittrick         Cambridge Bicycle                                Cambridge           MA               4
16        13      1:04:06   David            Wilcox             Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames               Jamaica Plain       MA        8
17        16      1:06:30   Jay              Gump               Joe's Garage                                     Greenfield          MA
18        15      -1 lap    Bill             Kenney             bikebarnracing.com                               Middleboro          MA               5
19        1       -1 lap    Mike             Bennett            Minuteman Road Club                              Ashland             MA               6
Pro/1/2/3 Women             18 starters                         # of category starters:                          9                                    5
Place     Bib     Time      First Name       Last Name          Team                                             City                State     Cat 2  Cat 3
1         52      0:45:15   Anna             Milkowski          BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                  New Haven           CT
2         48      0:45:21   Andrea           Smith              Minuteman Road Club                              Somerville          MA        1
3         40      0:45:41   Anna             Barensfeld         Minuteman Road Club                              Brookline           MA        2
4         50      0:45:54   Amanda           Carey              Kenda                                            Victor              ID
5         53      0:45:57   Karen            Potter             Zanconato Racing                                 Shrewsbury          MA
6         45      0:46:35   Cris             Rothfuss           Seven Cycles                                     Medford             MA        3
7         56      0:47:19   Sara             Bresnick-Zocchi    Pedal Power/Landrys                              Arlington           MA
8         41      0:47:41   Emma             Bast               Cycle-Smart / NCC                                Hinesburg           VT        4
9         43      0:47:50   Karin            Holmes             Sunapee S&W                                      Beverly             MA               1
10        55      0:47:52   Christina        Tamilio            MInuteman Road Club                              Brighton            MA        5
11        51      0:47:58   Perri            Mertens            Embrocation Cycles                               Norfolk             MA        6
12        44      0:48:42   Michelle         Kersbergen         Joe's Garage                                     Florence            MA               2
13        42      0:48:43   Sara             Cushman            Gear Works/Spin Arts                             Arlington           MA        7
14        57      0:49:02   Arielle          Filiberti          Hot Tubes                                        Worcester           MA        8
15        47      0:49:14   Callie           Gordon             Cyclecrossworld.com                              Salem               MA               3
16        54      0:50:16   Megan            Bilodeau           Hup United                                       Easthampton         MA               4
17        46      0:51:13   Allison          Snooks             Minuteman Road Club                              Framingham          MA               5
18        49      0:52:20   Susan            MacLean            Gear Works/Spin Arts                             Plaistow            MA        9
3 Men                                                           57 starters
Place     Bib     Time      First Name       Last Name          Team                                             City                State
1         222     0:42:18   Corey            Lowe               Stage 1 / Cannondale                             Somerville          MA
2         258     0:42:30   Matthew          Myette             Unattached                                       Sutton              MA
3         215     0:42:34   Collin           Huston             CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                     Kennebunk           ME
4         250     0:42:36   Bill             Kenney             bikebarnracing.com                               Middleboro          MA
5         204     0:42:42   Greg             Burbidge           CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                            grantham            NH
6         251     0:42:58   Michael          Rea                American Flatbread Cycling p/b GMBC              Hanover             NH
7         224     0:42:58   R. Michael       McKittrick         CB/Igleheart will be bringing the pain!          Cambridge, MA       MA
8         234     0:43:00   Matthew          Simpson            HUP United / Svelte Cycles                       Londonderry         NH
9         248     0:43:43   Gregory          Whitney            Unattached                                       Allston             MA
10        219     0:43:46   Joshua           Lehmann            Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team       Weare               NH
11        246     0:43:52   Matt             Budd               Budd Bike Works                                  Medford             MA
12        236     0:43:57   Isaac            St. Martin         Noreast Cycling                                  Candia              NH
13        225     0:44:06   Nate             Morse              Clif Bar Development Team                        Cohasset            MA
14        226     0:44:18   Carey            Murphy             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                 Salem               MA
15        255     0:44:25   Synjen           Marrocco           Unattached                                       Hanson              MA
16        247     0:44:27   Guenter          Hofer              Unattached                                       Nashua              NH
17        216     0:44:59   Oscar            Jimenez            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lowell              MA
18        213     0:44:59   Justin           Howe               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                arlington           MA
19        201     0:45:08   Kenny            Ambach             Zanconato Racing                                 Holden              MA
20        207     0:45:10   Scott            Glowa              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Providence          RI
21        223     0:45:14   Robert           Mayer              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Cambridge           MA
22        217     0:45:43   Jeremy           Jo                 Team Wheelworks                                  somerville          MA
23        202     0:45:43   Matt             Aumiller           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Hyde Park           MA
24        257     0:45:43   Marvin           Wang               International Bicycle Centers                    Jamaica Plain       MA
25        214     0:45:50   Evan             Huff               Cycle Smart / NCC                                Russell             MA
26        245     0:45:50   Mike             Zanconato          Zanconato Racing                                 Millbury            MA
27        243     0:45:53   Cimarron         Wortham            MIT Cycling / FXDD                               Cambridge           MA
28        254     0:45:53   Todd             Jakubek            Colavita Racing                                  Concord             MA
29        211     0:45:53   Jack             Hayden             Essex County Velo                                Hampstead           NH
30        205     0:45:53   Garett           Burke                                                               Boston              MA
31        218     0:45:57   Eric             Krivitzky          Flying Penguins                                  Brownsville         VT
32        240     0:46:41   Eric             Wemhoff            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lexington           MA
33        244     0:46:53   Stephen          Wright             Minuteman Road Club                              Holliston           MA
34        238     0:47:02   Ronnie           Steers             Hup United                                       Townsend            MA
35        230     0:47:05   Jason            Rabidou                                                             Worcester           MA
36        210     0:47:11   George           Hanna              Flying Penguins                                  Lebanon             NH
37        256     0:47:15   John             Menard             ASU Cycling                                      Whitinsville        MA
38        253     0:47:19   Robert           Poole              bikebarnracing.com                               Brunswick           ME
39        252     0:47:44   Matthew          Spaits             Cambridge Bicycle                                Somerville          MA
40        208     0:48:09   Eric             Goodson            Boston Road Club                                 Wellesley           MA
41        249     0:48:28   Brian            Hayes              Unattached                                       Northampton         MA
42        231     0:48:40   Paul             Ricard             INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS/Global             Woburn              MA
43        209     0:49:11   Andrew           Grosenbaugh        CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast                     Falmouth            MA
44        212     0:49:48   Steven           Hopengarten        Team Wheelworks                                  Lincoln             MA
45        239               Ian              Sutton             QuadCycles                                       Allston             MA
46        220     -1 lap    Steven           Lehmann            Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team       Weare               NH
47        241     -1 lap    Zachary          Wills              IBC racing                                       Cambridge           MA
48        237     -1 lap    David            Stallings          Back Bay Bicycles                                Boston              MA
4 Men                                                           87 starters
Place     Bib     Time      First Name       Last Name          Team                                             City                State
1         108     0:25:04   Nicholas         Mashburn           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Cambridge           MA
2         155     0:25:06   Nate             Campbell           Seaside Cycle                                    Manchester          MA
3         77      0:25:07   Jeffrey          Bramhall           The Geekhouse Factory Squadron pb Boston Rock GymWatertown           MA
4         116     0:25:23   Matthew          Miller             OrganicAthlete                                   Roslindale          MA
5         95      0:25:30   Tommy            Goguen             Minuteman Road Club                              hopedale            MA
6         141     0:25:33   Ryan             White              Landry's Bicycles                                Cambridge           MA
7         109     0:25:37   John             McGrath            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Westford            MA
8         153     0:26:00   Andy             Legan              bikebarnracing.com                               Middleboro          MA
9         115     0:26:00   Aaron            Miller             NorEast Cycling                                  Manchester          NH
10        97      0:26:06   Robert           Hale               HUP United                                       Brighton            MA
11        92      0:26:09   Benjamin         Frank                                                               Watertown           MA
12        87      0:26:17   Seth             Davis              Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames              cambridge           MA
13        122     0:26:20   Erik             Petterssen         Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe          Charlestown         MA
14        74      0:26:20   Mark             Bernard            HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles                       Leominster          MA
15        70      0:26:24   Jody             Adamonis           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Nashua              NH
16        157     0:26:24   Alessic          Bares                                                               Londonderry         NH
17        81      0:26:28   Michael          Brier              Refunds Now                                      Providence          RI
18        91      0:26:43   Thom             Flanagan           QuadCycles                                       Brookline           MA
19        137     0:26:55   Brian            Vickery            QuadCycles                                       Arlington           MA
20        150     0:27:05   curtis           singmaster         Unattached                                       Arlington           MA
21        126     0:27:05   Tory             Russell                                                             Manchester          NH
22        162     0:27:12   Ben              Gurley             Wheelworks                                       Medford             MA
23        78      0:27:13   Kevin            Brant                                                               Bellingham          MA
24        144     0:27:19   Christopher      Yankopoulos        MVXC                                             Nashua              NH
25        140     0:27:32   Charles          Wescott            Quad Cycles                                      Cambridge           MA
26        154     0:27:38   Billy            Bergen             Unattached                                       Brockton            MA
27        129     0:27:38   Harrison         Seiler             Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe          Cambridge           MA
28        156     0:27:38   Bernard          Tan                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Medford             MA
29        113     0:27:38   Christopher      Merrill            Unattached                                       Hingham             MA
30        83      0:27:38   Todd             Clark              Seaside Cycle                                    Manchester          MA
31        117     0:27:38   Matteo           Moller             MVCX                                             Manchester          NH
32        151     0:27:48   Jeffrey          Elie               BikeReg.com Cycling Club                         Easthampton         MA
33        84      0:27:52   Nicholas         Czerula            bicykel.com                                      Concord             NH
34        102     0:27:54   Keith            Limberg            NorEast Cycling                                  Exeter              NH
35        143     0:28:03   Christopher      Wynnyk             Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling                   Albany              NY
36        85      0:28:03   Matt             D'Alessio          Threshold Cycling                                Brookline           MA
37        142     0:28:06   Jan              Wolfe              Boston College                                   Brookline           MA
38        79      0:28:09   Ryan             Brazell            Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe          Allston             MA
39        125     0:28:11   Brian            Rossignol          NHCC                                             Hopkinton           NH
40        105     0:28:19   Nicholas         Maggiore           Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe          Brighton            MA
41        147     0:28:23   Jason            Goldschmidt        Threshold Cycling                                Brookline           MA
42        139     0:28:29   Stefan           Wawersik           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Westborough         MA
43        135     0:28:36   Greg             Tolley             bikebarnracing.com                               Taunton             MA
44        72      0:28:46   Art              Baril              Minuteman Road Club                              West Roxbury        MA
45        82      0:28:47   Roger            Cadman                                                              Arlington           MA
46        114     0:28:58   Timothy          Metzger            NorEast Cycling                                  Hampton             NH
47        138     0:29:05   Jamie            Waldinger          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Andover             MA
48        71      0:29:09   Joseph           Aubin                                                               Goffstown           NH
49        148     0:29:12   Matt             Gaudio                                                              Windham             NH
50        119     0:29:12   Andrew           Muro               Geekhouse Bikes                                  Somerville          MA
51        75      0:29:12   Lester           Bethel             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Acton               MA
52        130     0:29:12   Jesse            Smith              Fort Rock'N'Rollas                               Newfields           NH
53        132     0:29:12   Dan              St. Germain        Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym                somerville          MA
54        160     0:29:12   Triston          Ostronic           Greater Hartford Cycling Club                    Quaker Hill         CT
55        89      0:29:12   Jason            DeVarennes         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Woburn              MA
56        88      0:29:12   David            Deitch             Minuteman Road Club                              Boston              MA
57        104     0:29:12   Clint            Lunsford           Independent Fabrication Factory Team             Somerville          MA
58        145     0:29:24   Uri              Halevi             Team International Bicycle Centers               Chestnut Hill       MA
59        128     0:29:25   James            Scott              Blue Hills Cycling Club                          Canton              MA
60        103     0:29:35   Ronald           Locke                                                               Arlington           MA
61        100     0:29:49   Paul             Jobin              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Merrimack           NH
62        96      0:29:53   David            Gordon             Cyclocrossworld                                  Salem               MA
63        152     0:30:04   Robert           Hendry             Northampton Cycling Club                         Northfield          MA
64        149     0:30:04   Hans             von der Luft       MBRC/Bicycle Link                                Hingham             MA
65        110     0:30:07   Ron              Menner             NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental              Brookline           NH
66        146     0:30:09   Shawn            McCarthy           Unattached                                       Salem               MA
67        163     0:30:15   Langford         Davidson           Strath Ops Racing                                Brookline           MA
68        124     0:30:15   Christopher      Plummer                                                             Manchester          NH
69        159     0:30:15   Thomas           Estrada            Unattached                                       Somerville          MA
70        133     0:30:30   Lee              Strout             Maine Cycling Club                               Brunswick           ME
71        94      0:30:30   Andrew           Giessel            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Somerville          MA
72        101     0:30:46   Daniel           Kumatz             Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym                Brookline           MA
73        131     0:30:46   Brandon          Smithwood                                                           Westford            MA
74        90      0:30:46   Thomas           Evers              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Melrose             MA
75        127     0:30:50   Brian            Rutledge                                                            Somerville          MA
76        73      0:31:29   Chris            Bernard            HUP United                                       South Portland      ME
77        93      0:31:39   Gregory          Gibbons                                                             Falmouth            MA
78        106     0:32:05   Bill             Maidment                                                            Stoneham            MA
79        99      0:32:13   Andrew           Huff               Team Wheelworks                                  Cambridge           MA
80        158     0:32:27   Philip           Johnson            Unattached                                       Manchester          MA
81        86      -1 lap    Marc             D'Amour            Maine Cycling Club                               Lewiston            ME
82        161     -1 lap    Richard          Thomas             Paradise Racing                                  Windsor             VT
3/4 Women                   34 starters                         # of category starters:                          11                  23
Place     Bib     Time      First Name       Last Name          Team                                             City                State     Cat 3  Cat 4
1         317     0:28:25   Karen            Tripp              NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com                        Boston              MA        1
2         311     0:28:25   Frances          Morrison           Unattached                                       South Hadley        MA               1
3         314     0:28:38   Allison          Snooks             Minuteman Road Club                              Framingham          MA        2
4         300     0:29:08   Kathleen         Lysakowski         bikebarnracing.com                               Ware                MA
5         296     0:29:18   Julie            Lefebvre           International Bicycle/Global                     Somerville          MA        3
6         318     0:29:20   Hope             Strode             Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheart Frames              Boston              MA               2
7         294     0:29:31   Laura            Kozlowski          Velo Bella                                       Ithaca              NY               3
8         282     0:29:35   Erin             Brennan            Linscott Real Estate Racing                      Portland            ME               4
9         301     0:29:56   Sally            McInnis            JRA Cycles                                       Maynard             MA               5
10        291     0:30:14   Christine        Fort               QuadCycles                                       Somerville          MA        4
11        310     0:30:36   Giulia           Righi              Team International Bicycle Centers               Boston              MA        5
12        283     0:30:39   Stephanie        Chase              International Bicycle/Global                     Portland            ME        6
13        315     0:30:52   Leah             Pappas-Barnes      Cambridge Bicycle                                Arlington           MA               6
14        305     0:30:52   Kim              Vollers            Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team            Woodstock           VT               7
15        299     0:31:02   Ivy              Luhrs              Velo Bella-Ellsworth                             Minot               ME        7
16        289     0:31:56   Emily            Curley             Gearworks/Spinarts                               Taunton             MA               8
17        293     0:32:58   Michele          Harrison           Essex County Velo                                Beverly             MA        8
18        290               Alison           Farrell                                                             Manchester          NH
19        308               Greta            Zygmont            New England Velodrome                            Methuen             MA               9
20        292               Kathleen         Gagnon             NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com                        Manchester          NH               10
21        287               Jean             Cunningham         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Wayland             MA               11
22        304               Joy              Stark              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Dorchester          MA               12
23        309               Cynthia          Joiner             Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        Cotuit              MA        9
24        303               Jill             Meyer              Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames               Boston              MA               13
25        313               Rachel           Clattenburg                                                         Albany              NY
26        312               Loraine          Warner             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                North Andover       MA               14
27        284               Lodrina          Cherne             Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym                Watertown           MA               15
28        297               Julie            Lockhart           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA         Dunstable           MA               16
29        298               Shana            Longey             HUP United                                       Chester             NH               17
30        295     -1 lap    Nancy            Labbe-Giguere      QuadCycles                                       Arlington           MA               18
31        302     -1 lap    Marylou          McPhee             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Westford            MA
32        316     -1 lap    Millie           Milton             Minuteman Road Club                              Northboro           MA               19
Juniors 15-18                                                   6 starters
Place     Bib     Time      First Name       Last Name          Team                                             City                State
1         520     0:43:58   Joshua           Lehmann            Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team       Weare               NH
2         525     0:45:24   Nate             Morse              Clif Bar Development Team                        Cohaset             MA
3         523     0:45:24   Ryan             Packard            QuadCycles                                       Arlington           MA
4         522     -1 lap    Tomas            Jurgensen          QuadCycles                                       Arlington           MA
5         521     -1 lap    Sean             Suprenant          CCB/Volkswagen                                   Milford             NH
Juniors 10-14                                                   14 starters
Place     Bib     Time      First Name       Last Name          Team                                             City                State
1         494     0:28:21   Peter            Goguen             Minuteman Road Club                              hopedale            MA
2         497     0:30:07   Peter            Vollers            Woodstock Bicycle Club                           Woodstock           VT
3         492               Victoria         Gates              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Fitchburg           MA
4         503               Alden            Suokko             Woodstock Bicycle Club                           Woodstock           VT
5         495     -1 lap    Christopher      Symonds            Minuteman Road Club                              Weston              MA
6         499     -1 lap    Donnie           Selb                                                                Bryant Pond         ME
7         498     -1 lap    Melissa          Selb                                                                Bryant Pond         ME
8         493     -1 lap    Kevin            Goguen             Minuteman Road Club                              hopedale            MA
9         500     -1 lap    Kevin            Stacey             Cycleloft Velo                                   Haverhill           ME
10        496     -1 lap    Grace            Vollers            Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team            Woodstock           VT
11        504     -1 lap    Greg             Gunsales           Team Fuji                                        Dudley              MA
12        502     -1 lap    Anna             Milton             Minuteman Road Club                              Northboro           MA
13        501     -1 lap    Allie            McCarthy           Minuteman Road Club                              Holden              MA
Masters 35+ (1-3)                                               40 starters
Place     Bib     Time      First Name       Last Name          Team                                             City                State
1         575     0:41:36   Jonathan         Bold               Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        Marstons Mills      MA
2         574     0:41:36   Kevin            Hines              Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        East Wareham        MA
3         541     0:41:56   Curtis           Boivin             Planet Bike                                      Providence          RI
4         433     0:41:59   Mark             Gunsalus           T.E.A.M. Fuji                                    Dudley              MA
5         573     0:42:02   John             Mosher             Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        Boxborough          MA
6         567     0:42:02   Erik             Gutbier            Clinton Cycling Club                             Arlington           VT
7         557     0:42:18   Kurt             Perham             bikeman.com                                      Brunswick           ME
8         561     0:42:23   Mike             Rowell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Bedford             MA
9         550     0:42:37   John             Meerse             OA/Cyclemania/PVC                                Portland            ME
10        554     0:42:54   Sam              Morse              Corner Cycle                                     Cohasset            MA
11        562     0:42:56   Ryan             Rumsey             Bikeman.com                                      Portland            ME
12        551     0:43:09   Aaron            Millett            ECV                                              Amesbury            MA
13        568     0:43:22   Matthew          Theodore           Cape Cod Cyclist                                 Mashpee             MA
14        555     0:43:27   Colman           O'Connor           MBRC/Bicycle Link                                Roslindale          MA
15        560     0:43:45   Todd             Rowell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Arlington           MA
16        563     0:43:59   Alan             Starrett           Bikeman.com                                      Portland            ME
17        545     0:43:59   Gary             David              Minuteman Road Club                              Stow                MA
18        564     0:44:13   Peter            Vollers            Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team            Woodstock           VT
19        549     0:44:20   Brant            Hornberger         BikeReg.com                                      Leominster          MA
20        540     0:44:20   Joel             Biederman          Cyclonauts Racers                                Suffield            CT
21        547     0:44:36   Eric             Goodson            Boston Road Club                                 Wellesley           MA
22        572     0:44:36   Chris            Milkmen            Embrocation Cycles                               Hanover             NH
23        548     0:44:43   Matt             Hersey             bikeman.com                                      Reading             MA
24        542     0:44:57   Scott            Brooks             Maietta Factory Racing                           Westford            MA
25        577     0:44:57   Robert           Kramer             Ridley Factory Team                              Boston              MA
26        552     0:45:05   Ian              Modestow           Joe's Garage                                     Florence            MA
27        543     0:45:08   Kevin            Buckley            Essex County Velo                                Hollis              NH
28        558     0:45:12   Richard          Perrotti, Jr       JRA Cycles                                       Groveland           MA
29        570     0:45:27   Dave             Barr               Unattached                                       Ayer                MA
30        559     0:45:37   Carl             Ring               NHCC- Seven Cycles                               Rumney              NH
31        556     0:45:37   Erik             Olson              Team Bicycle Alley                               Worcester           MA
32        576     0:45:45   Zachary          Magoon             bikeman.com                                      Portland            ME
33        544     0:45:49   Jerry            Chabot             Planet Bike                                      Bolton              VT
34        546     0:46:19   David            Fredrickson                                                         Westwood            MA
35        566     0:46:21   Michael          Zocchi             Landrys                                          Arlington           MA
36        565     0:46:25   Geoff            Williams           Planet Bike                                      Riverside           RI
37        569     0:47:06   Alexis           Arapoff            Unattached                                       Stow                MA
38        571     -1 lap    Robert           Tyszko             Team NH                                          Milford             NH
Masters 45+                                                     36 starters
Place     Bib     Time      First Name       Last Name          Team                                             City                State
1         332     0:43:50   Chris            Borrello           Gear Works/Spin Arts                             North Dighton       MA
2         367     0:44:06   Alec             Petro              Blue Hills Cycling Club                          Duxbury             MA
3         362     0:44:06   David            Belknap            Mass Bay Road Club                               Dedham              MA
4         349     0:44:06   Eric             Marro              BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales         Nashua              NH
5         342     0:44:17   Andrew           Durham             CCB/Volkswagon                                   Andover             MA
6         341     0:44:35   Wayne            Cunningham         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Wayland             MA
7         350     0:44:38   Brian            McInnis            JRA Cycles                                       Maynard             MA
8         358     0:45:26   Steve            Witkus             Minuteman Road Club                              Northbridge         MA
9         334     0:45:42   Wayne            Barlow             NH Cycling Club                                  Lyme                NH
10        356     0:45:51   Paul             Weiss              OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Cumberland          ME
11        368     0:46:08   Grant            Drew
12        359     0:46:09   Donald           Seib               Unattached                                       Bryant Pond         ME
13        337     0:46:21   Christopher      Burke              Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike                 Pawtucket           RI
14        360     0:46:22   James            Mills              Mass Bay Road Club                               Plymouth            MA
15        366     0:46:36   James            Carrington         Cyclonauts Racers                                Haverhill           MA
16        352     0:46:36   Daniel           Russell            Bicycle Link/MBRC                                Norwell             MA
17        348     0:46:50   Paul             Lynch              Bicycle Link/MBRC                                Marshfield          MA
18        363     0:46:53   James            Paterson           Unattached                                       Cambridge           MA
19        361     0:46:54   David            Leedberg           Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                     Chelmsford          MA
20        344     0:46:59   George           Gagnon             Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                        Merrimack           NH
21        343     0:47:23   Dennis           Flanagan           mtbmind.com                                      Amesbury            MA
22        336     0:47:48   Michael          Bradford           NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com                        Bedford             NH
23        353     0:48:07   Tom              Stevens            Gear Works/Spin Arts                             Bolton              MA
24        330               John             Adamik             Essex County Velo                                Byfield             MA
25        357               Andrew           Whelan             OA/Cyclemania                                    Windham             ME
26        355               Jesus            Vazquez            Bikebarnracing.com                               Holbrook            MA
27        335               John             Bache                                                               Lakeville           MA
28        364               Edward           Dishong            Unattached                                       Francestown         NH
29        354               Mark             Suprenant          Team Type 1                                      Milford             NH
30        351               Joe              Rapuano            Essex County Velo/Seaside Cycle                  Atkinson            NH
31        365               James            English            Team Pedro's                                     Waltham             MA
Masters 55+                                                     18 starters
Place     Bib     Time      First Name       Last Name          Team                                             City                State
1         461     0:46:53   Dusty            Adams              MosaicSmalti.com                                 W. Harwich          MA
2         465     0:47:00   Barry            Doubleday          Mass Bay Road Club                               Plympton            MA
3         471               Gary             Passler            Trifit Training                                  Amesbury            MA
4         473               Richard          Sachs              RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX              Warwick             MA
5         464               Terry            Cowman             Essex County Velo/Plus 3 Network                 Manchester          MA
6         460               Steven           Abbott             cyclonauts                                       Willington          CT
7         463               Thomas           Cormier            NHCC/Team NH                                     Derry               NH
8         476               Jeff             Tripp              NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com                        Deerfield           NH
9         475               Robert           Tutwiler           Noreast Cycling                                  South Berwick       ME
10        466               Mark             Godin              Cyclocrossworld                                  S. Hamilton         MA
11        468               David            Holmander          NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com                        Epsom               NH
12        470               Ron              Menner             NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental              Brookline           NH
13        478               Dan              Morrissey                                                           Hopkinton           NH
14        469               Bruce            Kapsten            essex county velo                                Gloucester          MA
15        472               Jim              Quinn              The Bicycle Link/MBRC                            Weymouth            MA
16        462     -1 lap    Herbert          Bates              NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com                        Milford             NH
17        474     -1 lap    Donald           Snoop              Vicious Cycles                                   Middleburgh         NY
Masters 35+ (3-4)                                               58 starters
Place     Bib     Time      First Name       Last Name          Team                                             City                State
1         382     0:44:41   Doug             Aspinwall          Joe's Garage                                     Easthampton         MA
2         403     0:45:15   Doug             Kennedy            Minuteman Road Club                              Marlborough         MA
3         399     0:45:27   Jack             Hayden             Essex County Velo                                Hampstead           NH
4         424     0:45:37   Michael          Whitfield          HUP United                                       Etna                NH
5         393     0:45:51   Stacey           David              Cycle loft velo                                  North Reading       MA
6         406     0:46:25   Steven           Lehmann            Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team       Weare               NH
7         428     0:46:31   Gregory          Zysk               Svelte Cycles                                    Melrose             MA
8         437     0:46:34   Anthony          Laskaris           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Chelmsford          MA
9         391     0:46:38   Walter           Conley             CCB Racing                                       Nashua              NH
10        392     0:46:53   Michael          Cook               Minuteman Road Club                              Blackstone          MA
11        397     0:47:15   Tom              Fritschka                                                           Gilmanton           NH
12        432     0:47:15   Arrgn            Bresinski                                                           Andover             MA
13        396     0:47:27   John             Fennel             International Bicycle/Global                     Somerville          MA
14        411     0:47:32   David            Patnaude           Minuteman Road Club                              Hopkinton           MA
15        429     0:47:40   Justin           Ziemba             HUP United                                       Manchester          NH
16        388     0:47:45   Fran             Boudreau           NHCC Team NH                                     Hudson              NH
17        439     0:47:50   Paul             Rhodes             On & Off Rhodes Cycling                          Concord             NH
18        405     0:47:50   David            King               CCB/Volkswagen                                   Boxford             MA
19        417     0:47:53   Todd             Savage             Minuteman Road Club                              Westboro            MA
20        435     0:48:01   Michael          Good               Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                    Wilmington          MA
21        414     0:48:11   Peter            Rhodes             On & Off Rhodes Cycling                          Concord             NH
22        430     0:48:20   Jody             Adamonis           Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                    Nashua              NH
23        394     0:48:24   Paul             DeBitetto          Minuteman Road Club                              Stow                MA
24        381     0:48:27   Sam              Aldridge           NHCC/Velo Belknap                                Gilford             NH
25        431     0:48:42   Christopher      McKernan           Essex County Velo (ECV)                          Manchester          MA
26        434     0:48:46   Michael          Lowry              Minuteman Road Club                              Medfield            MA
27        387     0:48:48   George           Benington          OA/Cyclemania                                    South Portland      ME
28        427     0:48:48   John             Witmer             GMBC/Catamount                                   Williston           VT
29        385     0:49:02   Jay              Bartlett           HUP United                                       Cambridge           MA
30        386     0:49:30   Robert           Bauer              Minuteman Road Club                              Natick              MA
31        400     0:49:38   Mike             Hoover             Bikeman.com                                      Woolwich            ME
32        407     0:49:45   Eli              Levine             HUP United                                       Andover             MA
33        413     0:49:46   John             Plump              Minuteman Road Club                              Arlington           MA
34        436     0:49:53   Kurt             Johnson            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Wilmington          MA
35        425     0:50:20   Matt             Williams           circle69 Racing                                  Somerville          MA
36        415     0:50:24   Steven           Robbins            Joe's Garage                                     Belchertown         MA
37        404     0:50:38   Theo             Kindermans         cyclocrossworld.com                              Waltham             MA
38        438     0:50:50   Bradley          Shuford                                                             Quincy              MA
39        410     0:50:50   Paul             Nixon              Mass Bay Road Club/Bictcle Link                  Plymouth            MA
40        395     0:51:01   Bill             Doonan             Millwork One Racing                              Blackstone          MA
41        442     0:51:08   Joe              Orsino             Unattached                                       Glen                NH
42        440     0:51:59   Shawn            Tufts              Unattached                                       Lynn                MA
43        422     -1 lap    Robert           Vaughan            Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.                         Sharon              VT
44        426     -1 lap    Scott            Wilson             Comprehensive Training                           Methuen             MA
45        408     -1 lap    Bill             Maidment                                                            Stoneham            MA
46        419     -1 lap    Herb             Taylor             BIKEMAN.COM                                      Chelsea             ME
47        398     -1 lap    Matthew          Garceau            Comprehensive Racing                             Salem               NH
48        402     -1 lap    Arnold T.        Kalmbach           Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club                 Millis              MA
49        420     -1 lap    George           Thompson           Essex County Velo                                Beverly             MA
50        441     -1 lap    John             Wiese              Unattached                                       Waltham             MA
51        383     -1 lap    Jeff             Baker                                                               Goffstown           NH

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage