We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

CrossVegas - America's Biggest Cyclocross Race
Las Vegas, NV
Wednesday, September 23, 2009
CrossVegas - America's Biggest Cyclocross Race Presented by Cross Partners LLC Las Vegas, NV Wednesday, September 23, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Elite Men
Pos  U23  Name                   Team                                                  Nat  Time
1         DRISCOLL James         Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com                        USA  1:00:59
2         JONES Christopher      Champion System                                       USA  1:01:03
3         PAGE Jonathan          Planet Bike                                           USA  1:01:15
4         POWERS Jeremy          Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com                        USA  1:01:16
5         VERVECKEN Erwin        Revor Cycling Team                                    BEL  1:01:16
6         TREBON Ryan            Kona                                                  USA  1:01:19
7         WELLS Todd             Specialized Factory Racing                            USA  1:01:24
8         HEULE Christian        Rendementhypo Cycling Team                            SUI  1:01:34
9         BERDEN Ben             Revor Cycling Team                                    BEL  1:02:04
10        WICKS Barry            Kona                                                  USA  1:02:07
11        KABUSH Geoff           Maxxis-Rocky Mountain                                 CAN  1:02:12
12        WELLS Jake             Mafiaracing.Com                                       USA  1:02:14
13        ANTHONY Jesse          Jamis Bicycles                                        USA  1:03:08
14        DECKER Carl            Giant Bicycles                                        USA  1:03:17
15        THOMPSON Joseph        Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Cycling Team         USA  1:03:31
16   *    NOBLE Chance           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized              USA  1:03:36
17        BAKER Jonathan         HUDZ - Subaru                                         USA  1:03:52
18        CRAIG Adam             Giant Bicycles                                        USA  1:04:03
19        DE GROOT Bram          Rabobank                                              NED  1:04:05
20        RICHEY Craig           Blue Competition Cycles P/B Neverblue                 CAN  1:04:08
21        CAMERON Molly          Portland Bicycle Studio                               USA  1:04:21
22        MYERSON Adam           Cycle-Smart                                           USA  1:04:46
23        SHRIVER Matt           TREK                                                  USA  1:04:46
24        BISHOP Jeremiah        Monaviecannondale.Com                                 USA  1:04:50
25        VAN NUFFEL Tim         Rendementhypo Cycling Team                            BEL  1:04:53
26        MATTER Brian           Gear Grinder                                          USA  1:04:57
27        LALONDE Mark           Planet Bike                                           USA  1:05:06
28        GILLESPIE Bart         Monaviecannondale.Com                                 USA  1:05:31
29        PACOCHA Matthew        Hudz-Subaru Cyclocross Team                           USA  1:05:31
30   *    MILLER Carson          Landrover-Orbea Cycling Club                          USA  1:05:34
31        BRODERICK Michael      Team Kenda/Seven/Notubes                              USA  1:05:34
32        WEIGHALL Nicholas      California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized              USA  1:05:38
33        PETERSON Mitchell      Monaviecannondale.Com                                 USA  1:05:42
34        ANKNEY Matt            Kccx-Verge                                            USA  1:05:48
35        CURRY John             Gas/Intrinsik Cycling Team                            USA  1:05:50
36        WITTWER Greg           Alan North America Cycling Team                       USA  1:05:53
37        BOUPLON Aaron          Rocky Mounts / Izze                                   USA  1:06:00
38        PRENZLOW Brent         Celo Pacific / B&L                                    USA  1:06:18
39        POWLISON Spencer       Mafiaracing.Com                                       USA  1:06:24
40        WELLS Troy             Team Clif Bar Cycling                                 USA  1:06:35
41        BRADFORD Aaron         Onsite Ultrasound And Enduro                          USA  1:06:45
42        ROBINSON Justin        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized              USA  1:06:46
43        SMITH Shadd            Tradewind Energy/Trek Midwest                         USA  1:06:58
44        BAILEY John            Bailey Bikes                                          USA  1:06:58
45   *    FERGUSON Jeremy                                                              USA  1:06:58
46        MCLAUGHLIN Scott       Sram Factory Team                                     USA  1:06:58
47        NIETERS Jared          Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers                           USA  1:06:58
48        SIEGLE Jason           Bike Religion                                         USA  1:07:10
49        PARBO Joachim          Ccv Leopard Cycles                                    DEN  1:07:15
50        LALONDE James          Planet Bike                                           USA  1:07:18
51        DWIGHT Brandon         Boulder Cycle Sport                                   USA  1:07:28
52        SCHIEMANN Neil         Tall Tree Cycles                                      CAN  1:07:42
53        POPPER Benjamin        Hrs / Rock Lobster                                    USA  1:07:51
54        COYLE Chuck            Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team                              USA  1:07:57
55        KAPPIUS Brady          Team Clif Bar Cycling                                 USA  1:08:39
56   *    RYAN Morgan            Major Motion Development                              USA  AT 1 LAP
57        KRIEG Sam              I.C.E Rocky Mtn Surgery Center                        USA  AT 1 LAP
58        SKINNER Thomas                                                               CAN  AT 1 LAP
59        CUMMINGS Stephen       Indiana Regional Medical Center / Big Bang Bikes      USA  AT 1 LAP
60        BEHRENS John           Bailey Bikes                                          USA  AT 1 LAP
61        MARION Robert          Kenda/Kmc/Hayes                                       USA  AT 1 LAP
62        REEDY Kamden           Four Unity                                            USA  AT 1 LAP
63        BOSTROM Benjamin       Shoair Specialized                                    USA  AT 2 LAP
64        STROTHMAN Jay          Fulcrum Coaching                                      USA  AT 2 LAP
65        WEBER Dana             Trek / World Bicycle Relief                           USA  AT 2 LAP
66        CARROLL Donny          Bailey Bikes                                          USA  AT 2 LAP
67        PETROV Anton           Profile Design                                        USA  AT 2 LAP
68        KELLER Gregory         Boulder Cycle Sport                                   USA  AT 2 LAP
69        YEATER David           River City Bicycles                                   USA  AT 2 LAP
70        QUIST David Andrew     Team Clif Bar Cycling                                 USA  AT 3 LAP
71        BESTWICK Andy          Allegiant Air Team Pain                               USA  AT 3 LAP
72        HANSON Lyle            Great Dane Velo Club                                  USA  AT 3 LAP
73        LUSSIER Alexandre      Gas/Intrinsik                                         CAN  AT 3 LAP
74        ATTKISSON Kevin        Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team                          USA  AT 3 LAP
75        MARSHALL Bill          Kccx-Verge                                            USA  AT 3 LAP
76        REEDY Kyle             Four Unity                                            USA  AT 3 LAP
77        KELLER Scott           Schampa/Form/Bikebean                                 USA  AT 3 LAP
78        TUCKERMAN Aaron        Landrover-Orbea Cycling Club                          NZL  AT 4 LAP
79        CRAMER Cort            Svelte Cycles                                         USA  AT 4 LAP
80        MARENCHIN Ernesto      Speedgoat.Com                                         USA  AT 4 LAP
81        ALDERS Bryan           Monaviecannondale.Com                                 USA  AT 4 LAP
82        LEMIEUX Pat            Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team                          USA  AT 4 LAP
83        LOUDERMILK Derek       Horizon Organic P/B Prerace.Com                       USA  AT 4 LAP
84        CROOKS Andrew          Kona                                                  USA  AT 4 LAP
85        MCNAMARA Matthew       Sterling Sports Group                                 USA  AT 4 LAP
86        PRINZ Jeff             Cynergy Cycles Race Team                              USA  AT 4 LAP
87        PRONOVOST Hunter       Cheshire Cycle Racing                                 USA  AT 4 LAP
88        FREEMAN Matt           Pass Pt                                               USA  AT 5 LAP
89        HOLCOMB Noah           Cannondale Factory Racing                             USA  AT 5 LAP
90        WILLARD Ted            Team Bearclaw                                         USA  AT 5 LAP
DNF       JOHNSON Timothy        Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com                        USA  DNF
DNF  *    KEOUGH Nicholas        Gauntlet Productions / Williams Wheel Systems         USA  DNF
DNF       CRUZ Antonio           Bmc Cycling Team                                      USA  DNF
DNF       RABY Ben               Kccx-Verge                                            USA  DNF
DNF       PETERSON Cody          Hutchs Bicycles                                       USA  DNF
DNF       MCMASTER Travis        Mafiaracing.Com                                       USA  DNF
DNF  *    MART Brandon           Team Kinetic Cycles                                   USA  DNF
DNF       HARWOOD Bryan          Blue Sky Velo                                         USA  DNF
DNF       STEVENS Nicholas       Walkworks/Fuentesdesign                               GBR  DNF
DNF       EDSALL Drew            Scott / Wtb                                           USA  DNF
DNF       HERMON Derek           Bear Valley Bikes                                     USA  DNF
DNF       RAGUSA Christopher     Ccb Volkswagen                                        USA  DNF
DNF       MYALL Gannon           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized              USA  DNF
DNF       SCHWEDLER Jens         Stevens Racing Team                                   GER  DNF
DNF       NELESSEN Guillaume     Van Dessel Factory Team                               USA  DNF
DNS       TONKIN Erik            Kona                                                  USA  DNS
DNS       MILLS Adam             Kccx-Verge                                            USA  DNS
DNS       GAULT Will             Kccx-Verge                                            USA  DNS
DNS       COLE Brad              Kccx-Verge                                            USA  DNS
DNS       LEWIS Greg             Directory Plus/ Trek                                  USA  DNS
DNS       TZINBERG John          Bike Religion                                         USA  DNS
DNS       ARCHER Jimmy                                                                 USA  DNS
DNS       ROBERGE Vince          Trails Edge                                           USA  DNS
DNS       PLAXTON Max            Shoair Specialized                                    CAN  DNS
Elite Women
Pos   U23  Name                    Team                                                Nat   Time
1          COMPTON Katherine       Planet Bike                                         USA   0:40:45
2          NASH Katerina           Luna Chix                                           CZE   41:44:00
3          GOULD Georgia           Luna Chix                                           USA   41:55:00
4          EMMETT Kelli            Giant Bicycles                                      USA   41:59:00
5          MCCONNELOUG Mary        Team Kenda/Seven/Notubes                            USA   43:02:00
6          BUTLER Susan            Monavie-Cannondale.Com                              USA   43:05:00
7          WYMAN Helen             Kona                                                GBR   43:06:00
8          POWERS Alison           Team Fuji                                           USA   43:20:00
9          DOMBROSKI Amy           Richard Sachs                                       USA   44:11:00
10         VAN GILDER Laura        C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                        USA   44:13:00
11         SYDOR Alison            Rocky Mountain / Maxxis                             CAN   st
12         HOWE Barbara            Unattached                                          USA   44:17:00
13         WENTWORTH Kristin       Planet Bike                                         USA   44:26:00
14         STUDLEY Kari            Velo Bella                                          USA   44:41:00
15         HASKELL Devon           Velo Bella                                          USA   44:57:00
16         WILLIAMS Wendy          Hudz/Subaru                                         USA   45:02:00
17         MCKIRDY Jean Ann        Local Ride Racing                                   CAN   45:13:00
18         VAN METER Emily         Hudz/Subaru                                         USA   45:15:00
19    *    RIVERA Coryn            Proman Hit Squad                                    USA   45:38:00
20         SEEHAFER Kori           Team Type 1                                         USA   45:58:00
21         BLAY Becca              Mafia Racing                                        USA   46:13:00
22         MUCH Rebecca            Hudz-Subaru Cyclocross Team                         USA   46:23:00
23         CURRY Lisa A            Gas/Intrinsik Cycling Team                          USA   46:48:00
24         SMILEY Marne                                                                USA   47:39:00
25    *    RYAN Kendall            Team C.I.C.L.E. / Voler                             USA   47:45:00
26         KULIECZA Julie          Alan North America Cycling                          USA   47:48:00
27         PEZZULO Tiffany         Dft P/B Treads                                      USA   st
28         ATCHLEY Lana                                                                USA   st
29         SCHEIDER Kate           Mafia Racing                                        USA   st
30         KAUFMANN Sarah          Titus/Roaring Mouse                                 USA   48:01:00
31         BEGY Cristina           Gates/Spot                                          USA   48:16:00
32         WALKER Kris             Ice/Rocky Mountain Surgery                          USA   48:33:00
33         WONG Dorothy            Team Cicle / Voler                                  USA   @1 LAP
34         JAMISON Marian          Sinclair/Stevens                                    USA   @2 LAPS
35         BUSH Lynn               Tough Girl / Scott                                  USA   @2 LAPS
36         BLISS Michele           Chipotle-Titus                                      USA   @2 LAPS
DNF        DAVISON Lea             Maxxis/Rocky Mountain                               USA
DNS   *    YOUNG Anna              Pioneer Racing                                      USA
DNS        DUNLAP Alison           Luna Chix                                           USA
Wheelers and Dealers
Pos   CAT             Name                     Team                                City                   ST   M/F   Time
1     Manufacturer    CARIVEAU Jon             Moots                               Steamboat Springs      CO   M     0:28:02
2     Manufacturer    COATS James              Specialized                         campbell               CA   M     28:04:00
3     Manufacturer    O�BRIEN Brendan          Specialized                         MORGAN HILL            CA   M     28:15:00
4     Manufacturer    MCCORMACK Mark           Sales Rep For New England           Foxboro                MA   M     28:21:00
5     Manufacturer    BARTHEL George           Giant Bicycles                      sherman oaks           CA   M     28:22:00
6     Distributor     MCKONE John              Northwave Usa                       Park City              UT   M     st
7     Manufacturer    GIBSON Nick              Yakima Bike Vigilantes              Portland               OR   M     28:23:00
8     Distributor     TAYLOR Ezra              Qbp                                 Minneapolis            MN   M     28:24:00
9     Manufacturer    HAMMOND Andrew           Specialized                         MORGAN HILL            CA   M     28:28:00
10    Manufacturer    SIMPSON Matthew          Pedros                              Londonderry            NH   M     28:40:00
11    Distributor     MCMAHON Mike             Team Veolcity                       Lake Forest            CA   M     28:43:00
12    Retailer        HAMILTON Joe             Montlake Bike Shop                  Shoreline              WA   M     28:55:00
13    Manufacturer    RUSSELL Eric             Clif Bar                            Berkeley               CA   M     28:56:00
14    Manufacturer    OHRAN Matthew            Cannondale Bicycle Corp             SALT LAKE CITY         UT   M     28:59:00
15    Manufacturer    CONDON David             Yakima Bike Vigilantes              WILSONVILLE            OR   M     29:04:00
16    Manufacturer    LANGLEY Don              Specialized                         Morgan Hill            CA   M     29:12:00
17    Retailer        MEYER Brian              Fairwheel Bikes                     Tucson                 AZ   M     29:17:00
18    Retailer        STULL James              Chain Reaction Cycles               Anchorage              AK   M     29:20:00
19    Manufacturer    LINDSTROM Brett          Mafia Racing                        Denver                 CO   M     29:26:00
20    Manufacturer    DOWNS Robert             Planet Bike                         MADISON                WI   M     29:28:00
21    Retailer        LINDQUIST Jack           Incycle Bike Shop                   Los Angeles            CA   M     29:33:00
22    Media           CANON Spencer            Bicycle.Net                         Santa Monica           CA   M     29:34:00
23    Manufacturer    SAUTTER Chris            Yakima Bike Vigilantes              Portland               OR   M     29:36:00
24    Retailer        VILLENA John             Retailer                            Chicago                IL   M     29:37:00
25    Retailer        MABRY Jeff               Mcghie�S Ski, Bike & Board          las vegas              NV   M     st
26    Manufacturer    ROPER Daniel             Troy Lee Designs                    Salt Lake City         UT   M     st
27    Retailer        NEELY Eric               Reality Bikes                       Cumming                GA   M     st
28    Advocacy        HERRING Jeff             Advocacy                            Altadena               CA   M     st
29    Manufacturer    DEPAEMELAERE Daniel      Wheels Manufacturing                LAFAYETTE              CO   M     st
30    Advocacy        BLISS John               Imba                                Boulder                CO   M     st
31    Retailer        COYNE Brian              Mcghie�S Ski, Bike & Board          Henderson              NV   M     29:39:00
32    Retailer        YOUNG Douglas            Mcghie�S Ski, Bike & Board          las Vegas              NV   M     29:40:00
33    Retailer        CROCKER Rocky            Team W.A.R.                         Wenatchee              WA   M     29:44:00
34    Manufacturer    STEPNIOWSKI Waldek       Clif Bar                            LITTLETON              CO   M     29:47:00
35    Manufacturer    FORNES Brian             Raleigh America                     SEATTLE                WA   M     29:50:00
36    Media           MESECHER Robb            Road Bike Action Magazine           Stevenson Ranch        CA   M     29:55:00
37    Retailer        WHITNEY Jd               Echelon Sokes                       Lafayette              CO   M     29:56:00
38    Retailer        PROPST Theo              Cycle Sports                        liberty lake           WA   M     29:57:00
39    Retailer        GELT Jeff                Central Wheel                       Farmington             CT   M     29:58:00
40    Retailer        TIM Kelley               Retailers                           Boise                  ID   M     29:59:00
41    Distributor     SCHMIDT Todd             Qbp                                 Hopkins                MN   M     30:01:00
42    Manufacturer    ELLMORE Dan              Schlamm Ltd                         0                      UK   M     30:06:00
43    Retailer        LOVE Robert              Blue Sky Velo                       Longmont               CO   M     30:12:00
44    Manufacturer    TOMICH Petar             Mavic Usa                           Groveland              MA   M     st
45    Retailer        CLAUSSE Steve            Mcghie�S Ski, Bike & Board          LAS VEGAS              NV   M     30:21:00
46    Manufacturer    WILLIAMS Casey           Bear Valley Bikes                   BIG BEAR CITY          CA   M     st
47    Manufacturer    SCARAFIOTTI John         Krieg Cycling                       Wenatchee              WA   M     30:32:00
48    Distributor     GROSSMAN Larry           Squirt Lube                         Eagle                  CO   M     30:33:00
49    Manufacturer    KAUFMAN Larry            Pure Energy                         Princeton              NJ   M     30:37:00
50    Distributor     BOBUSCH Steve            Qbp Euro Sports Group               Minneapolis            MN   M     30:40:00
51    Manufacturer    FEE David                Yakima Bike Vigilantes              PORTLAND               OR   M     30:42:00
52    Manufacturer    SCHINDEHETTE David       Specialized                         Campbell               CA   M     30:47:00
53    Manufacturer    WENTHUR Cale             Hayes Bicycle Group                 milwaukee              WI   M     30:51:00
54    Manufacturer    MARES Scott              Sibex                               Colorado Springs       CO   M     30:56:00
55    Retailer        WEBER Colby              Retailer                            Ventura                CA   M     st
56    Manufacturer    HOWARD John              John Howard Sports                  ENCINITAS              CA   M     31:00:00
57    Retailer        KNEELAND Thom            Ashland Bicycle Works               Medford                OR   M     31:01:00
58    Retailer        MACKEY Wayne             Rtailer                             Sparks                 NV   M     31:05:00
59    Manufacturer    DEKOLD Erik              Canari                              SAN MARCOS             CA   M     31:10:00
60    Retailer        RANSWEILER James         Mcghie�S Ski, Bike & Board          Las Vegas              NV   M     31:15:00
61    Retailer        TUMA Chris               Mcghie�S Ski, Bike & Board          HENDERSON              NV   M     31:22:00
62    Retailer        WALKER Bob               Barries Ski And Sports              Pocatello              ID   M     31:33:00
63    Manufacturer    ELGART John              Voler Team Apparel                  Sacramento             CA   M     31:34:00
64    Manufacturer    POWELL Don               Panache Cyclewear Co.               Boulder                CO   M     31:43:00
65    Retailer        STANISLAV Tony           Sunflower Bike Shop                 Kansas City            MO   M     st
66    Manufacturer    SULLIVAN Sean            Mavic Sport                         Newburyport            MA   M     32:03:00
67    Manufacturer    SMITH Richard            Fluid                               Acton                  CA   M     32:11:00
68    Media           REID Carlton             Bikebiz Magazine                    Newcastle on Tyne      UK   M     32:27:00
69    Manufacturer    GABRYS David             Salsa Cycles                        St. Louis Park         MN   M     32:34:00
70    Distributor     PREHN Thomas             Cat Eye And Bicycle Research        Boulder                CO   M     32:36:00
71    Media           YEE Andrew               Cyclocross Magazine                 Mountain View          CA   M     32:40:00
72    Manufacturer    BROWN David              Fluid                               San Luis Obispo        CA   M     32:48:00
73    Manufacturer    HORNDASCH Daniel         Chrome Bags                         San Francisco          CA   M     32:51:00
74    Retailer        MARSHALL Stephen         Bear Valley Bikes                   ENCINO                 CA   M     st
75    Distributor     SHERMAN Scott            Olympic Supply Company              Winona                 MN   M     32:54:00
76    Retailer        JACKSON Greg             Spin Bike Shop                      Bay Village            OH   M     32:57:00
77    Retailer        ANZOLA Reinaldo          Mcghie�S Ski, Bike & Board          LAS VEGAS              NV   M     st
78    Manufacturer    STEUDEL Katy             Hayes Bicycle Group                 Milwaukee              WI   F     33:15:00
79    Manufacturer    FERRIER Jason            Sheila Moon                         Oakland                CA   M     33:16:00
80    Manufacturer    ANDERSON Alex            Fox Racing                          SANTACRUZ              CA   M     33:20:00
81    Retailer        COPLEA Tyler             Oakley                              Chandler               AZ   M     st
82    Distributor     WESSON Rob               Quality Bicycle Products            Minneapolis            MN   M     33:24:00
83    Retailer        VERDEKEL Scott           Topanga Creek Bicycles              PALMDALE               CA   M     33:30:00
84    Advocacy        MAIER Bruno              Bikes Belong Coalition              Boulder                CO   M     33:34:00
85    Distributor     KNEALE Sean              Sales Rep                           Aliso Viejo            CA   M     33:36:00
86    Retailer        FITZGERALD Scott         Fitzgeralds Bikes                   Victor                 ID   M     33:48:00
87    Retailer        WILLIAMS Cameron         Bear Valley Bikes                   BIG BEAR CITY          CA   M     33:56:00
88    Media           BURGOS Max               Agent                               Los Angeles            CA   M     33:59:00
89    Retailer        SNOOKS Allison           Landry�S Bikes                      Framingham             MA   F     34:08:00
90    Manufacturer    ELGART Linda             Voler Team Apparel                  Sacramento             CA   F     34:12:00
91    Retailer        FELTS Danny              The Veloshop                        PORTLAND               OR   M     34:20:00
92    Manufacturer    EDWARDS Carrie           Sheila Moon Cycling Apparel         Sausalito              CA   F     34:41:00
93    Retailer        HEFLIN Brandon           Incycle                             Pasadena               CA   M     34:47:00
94    Media           JACOB Sisson             Cyclocross Magazine                 Mattituck              NY   M     34:49:00
95    Advocacy        ESBORG Erik              Bikes Belong Coalition              Arvada                 CO   M     34:50:00
96    Manufacturer    DEWAR Ian                Specialized                         Morgan Hill            CA   M     34:59:00
97    Retailer        TUNG Travis              Mcghie�S Ski, Bike & Board          LAS VEGAS              NV   M     36:15:00
98    Manufacturer    WYSOCKI Wojtek           The Massage Stick                   Gwinnet                GA   M     36:18:00
99    Distributor     SNEAD Chris              Stellina Sport                      Richmond               VA   M     32:47:00
100   Retailer        HELLER Jay               Mcghie�S Ski, Bike & Board          LAS VEGAS              NV   M     @1 LAP
101   Media           TESSLER Jonathan         Bicycle.Net                         Beverly Hills          CA   M     @1 LAP
102   Retailer        FONDREN Chris            Lee�S Bikes                         Tulsa                  OK   M     @1 LAP
103   Manufacturer    HAUGHEY Lauren           Xtracycle                           Oakland                CA   F     @1 LAP
104   Manufacturer    TAYLOR Joe               Sheila Moon Cycling Apparel         San Francisco          CA   M     @1 LAP
105   Retailer        BRUNSON Kelley           Bear Valley Bikes                   SUGARLOAF              CA   F     @1 LAP

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage