We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

WhirlyBird 'Cross at Bryn Athyn College (PACX Series Race #1)
Bryn Athyn, PA
Saturday, September 26, 2009
WhirlyBird 'Cross at Bryn Athyn College (PACX Series Race #1) Presented by Guy's Bicycles Racing Bryn Athyn, PA Saturday, September 26, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

C Men
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME          LAST NAME         TEAM
1         32      Ed                  Hein              Guys Racing Club
2         38      Jeff                Johnson           Rutgers University Cycling Team
3         13      christopher         chaput            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
4         27      Mark                Flis              Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
5         1       Gerald              Adasavage         Bicycle Therapy
6         64      Bill                Showers           LoweRiders
7         54      Steven              Ordons
8         52      Jason               Nyrop             Highland Park Hermes
9         37      david               iglewicz          CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
10        5       Marten T Roberts    Beels
11        36      Calvin              Hoops             Guy's Racing Club
12        98
13        49      Brendan             McGrath           Bicycle Therapy
14        29      Michael             Gagliano
15        24      Myles               Fennell           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
16        51      Joseph              Mundi             Watchung Wheelmen
17        34      Scott               Hendrickson       Philadelphia Ciclismo
18        45      Jeff                Lorish            Bikesport
19        47      Ross                Marklein          University of Pennsylvania Cycling
20        21      Eian                Weissman          Firehouse
21        82      Zach                Semian            Team Alliance Environmental
22        62      Chad                Selberg           NYC Velo
23        14      Jason               Cole              Philadelphia Ciclismo /Velo Europa Imports
24        69      Charles             Wahl              Evolution Racing
25        20      kevin               dillard           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
26        48      Angelo              Mascelli          Watchung Wheelmen
27        53      Emmett              Oberrender        SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
29        44      Shawn               Limbert           CCV-Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
30        17      Chuck               Crocco            Team Somerset
31        4       Allen               Bedford           Guy's Racing Club
32        9       Harry               Brown
33        72      Charles             Kline             Sinical Racing/Keswick
34        43      Gary                Kralik
35        8       Frank               Brockson
36        58      Brian               Rosenblatt        Team Somerset
37        39      Ed                  Kallatch          Evolution Racing
38        63      Ryan                Shank             Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
39        76      Tom                 Bartolacci
40        59      JAY                 ROTHBERG          EVOLUTION RACING
41        50      Sean                Mooney            Action Wheels
42        60      Robert              Sands             Flahutes
43        67      Chuck               Takacs            FSX/SMC/FC/SVB
44        41      Leonard             Klipper           University of Pennsylvania Cycling
45        6       Josh                Berk              Abington Wheel Wright
46        61      Bob                 Scharle
47        28      david               frazier
48        19      david               dalkner
49        74      Kenneth             Lovett
50        18      Louis               D'Amelio          Pure Energy - ProAir HFA
51        73      Robin               Cooper
52        70      Harald              Weigl
53        10      Francis             Buckley           PSCC
54        40      Gary                Kelley            Bean's Bikes
55        15      EDGAR               COOPER            X-IT 19 RACING
56        3       larry               barmat
57        81      Tom                 Burrows
58        83      Harry               Langdon           Guys Racing Club
59        77      Colin               Bonnington
60        42      Max                 Knee              Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
61        35      Nicholas            Hoenemeyer
62        85      Ken                 Meyers            Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
63        26      kenny               fetsurka          PBMA
64        71      Barry               Young             Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
65        78      Phillip             Sundin
66        66      Gary                Snyder            Evolution Racing
67        31      Andrew              Hammett
dnf       2       David               Arienta           CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
dnf       11      Carlos              Cabalu            Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com
dnf       12      Josh                Carter            Tri State Velo
dnf       16      bladdymir           coronel           Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
dnf       22      laurence            etgen             Halter's Cycles
dnf       23      Max                 Feldman           Penn Cycling
dnf       33      Scott               Hein              Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
dnf       46      Sam                 Mangel            Cadence
dnf       56      Steven              Persak            Liberty Cycle
dnf       57      Justin              Resnick           The Bike Rack of Washington DC
dnf       65      Wick                Smith III         Celerity Cycling...and tri's
dnf       75      John                Nowoslawski       Polish Plumbers
dnf       79      Thomas              Manson
dnf       80      Owen                Frazier
dnf       84      Robert              Tarr              Pure Energy
dnf       86      Graham              Shapiro
dns       7       David               Borden            JB Mountain Bikes
dns       25      joshua              ferrer
dns       30      Brian               Gavin             University of Pennsylvania
dns       55      Brian               Payne             Team Payne
dns       68      Michael             VanWert
Junior Men
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME          LAST NAME         TEAM
1         289     Anthony              Skorochod
2         285     Ryan                Clune             Team Vortex
3         288     Julian              Meier             Beans Bikes
4         287     Jimmy               Mauer             Guys Racing
5         286     Hans                Fraizer
B Men
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME          LAST NAME         TEAM
1         153     Byron               Kremer            Cannondale Bicycles
2         159     Cameron             Dodge
3         140     Kyle                Peppo             GS Gotham/TOGA
4         143     Mark                Pohndorf          Colavita Racing
5         106     Fred                Brown             MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
6         103     Gunnar              Bergey            C3- Athletes Seving Athelets
7         125     Joseph              Grimm             Army
8         122     Saverio             Fiorino           Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear
9         157     Nathan              Goates
10        102     John                Beers             Philadelphia Ciclismo
11        107     Timothy             Brown             The Bike Rack
12        104     Bob                 Biese             Team Vortex
13        141     Stephen             Pierce
14        126     Charles             Hanlon            Guys Racing Club
15        119     Jason               Eicholtz          Philadelphia Ciclismo
16        109     Gary                Bryant            Bike Doctor
17        127     Jamie               Harris            Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Imports
18        114     John                Cutler            CRCA
19        164     Ryan                Pomajevich
20        154     Todd                Schwartz          Guys Racing Club
21        158     Chad                McCurdy
22        113     Forrest             Conrad            Secret Henry's Team
23        108     Joseph              Bruce             Philadelphia Ciclismo
24        163     Justin              Resnick           Bike Rack of DC
25        136     Kyle                Miller            Cyclesports/Fast Forward Racing
26        101     Eloy                Anzola            Kissena Cycling Club
27        151     Brandon             Pauan             Radical Velo.com
28        135     George              Milinkovic        Evolution Cycling
29        137     Matthew             Morrison          South Mountain Cycles
30        100     Matt                Allyn             HUP United
31        161     Joseph              Tramontano        Connecticut Coast Cycling
32        134     Mike                Mast              Bicycle Therapy
33        142     Keith               Plunkett          Hup United /Fifth Street Cross
34        116     ken                 deitch            Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon
35        115     Peter               Dalkner
36        128     Christophe          Jammet            CRCA/ FGX Racing
37        133     Ian                 Landau            HUP United
38        117     Ryan                Dudek             TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
39        145     C. C.               Rosen             WALT Racing/AV/Speedy's 44
40        162     Ryan                Fulmer
41        156     Robert              Botto
42        147     Charles             Spell             CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
43        120     Chris               Evans             Wissahickon
44        138     Doug                Nagel             Evolution Racing
45        150     John                Wright            Bernations
46        149     Ben                 Tufford           MTBNJ.com-Halter's
47        144     Daniel              Reiners           Kissena Cycling Club
48        110     chad                casselman         CRCA/FGX Racing
49        132     Jed                 Kornbluh          CRCA/RAPHA RACING
50        148     Dusan               Strika            Kissena Cycling Team
51        171     Bladdymir           Coronel           Westwood Velo Trade Managers
52        146     cliff               saper             crca/ Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
53        123     Eric                fredericks        Mazur Coaching-Cycles Bikyle
54        121     Scott               Feather           Vortex
55        124     John                Giordano          NONAME
56        139     Richard             Orner             Nemesis Racing
57        105     Richard             Bravo             CRCA/Rapha Racing
58        160     Michael             VanWert
59        155     Fabian              Bruggers
dnf       111     Daniel              Chabanov          Kissena Cycling Club
dnf       112     christopher         chaput            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
dnf       118     Adam                Duncan            CRCA/FGX Racing
dnf       129     Jonathan            Kahler            Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
dnf       130     Tyler               Karnes            Pioneer-SM
dnf       131     Kyle                Knott             Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji
dnf       152     Stefan              Grecu             Kutztown University
dnf       165
dnf       166
dnf       167
dnf       168
dnf       169
dnf       170
dnf       172     Robert              Tarr              Pure Energy
Master 35/45+
Overall PlBIB     FIRST NAME          LAST NAME         TEAM                                            35+  45+
1         225     chris               samuel            Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling                     1
2         214     Matthew             Howard            GS Gotham/Toga                                  2
3         236     Kirk                Reisinger         Engin Wissahickon                               3
4         223     Joseph              Piccillo          Evolution Racing                                4
5         203     Daniel              Brill             Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com          5
6         255     David               Hunt              Team Somerset                                        1
7         230     marc                vettori           C3-athletes serving athletes                    6
8         259     Michael             Kolb              C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                         2
9         251     Jeff                Cordisco          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                       3
10        273     Jay                 Dodge             Scott MTB                                            4
11        201     N. Johan            Anestad           Evolution Racing                                7
12        265     Kevin               Saint Clair       Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching            5
13        208     Bradley             Ford              South Mountain Cycles                           8
14        262     Joel                Moats             YBR/Mountainside Racing                              6
15        235     Ransom              Weaver            Guys Racing Club                                9
16        218     Fred                Klenk             Evolution Racing                                10
17        217     Don                 Kessel            Holmes Cycling/BodyLogicTherapy                 11
18        221     Dan                 Larino            CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite  12
19        263     Thaddeus            Newnam                                                                 7
20        278     John                Miller                                                                 8
21        277     Cliff               Saper                                                                  9
22        205     Kelly               Cline             Wissahickon                                     13
23        261     David               Lowe              Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                         10
24        232     Raymond             Zeimet            Guy's Racing Club                               14
25        234     Nathan              Ruch              Evolution Racing                                15
26        231     Barry               Wahner            DrWahner.com                                    16
27        237     Eric                Ragot             Kissena                                         17
28        256     Larry               Kaufman           Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                        11
29        213     Warren              Holzman                                                           18
30        233     Mike                Jancola           Guys Racing Club                                19
31        206     Paul                DeBartolo         GS Gotham/TOGA                                  20
32        222     Bob                 Piacine           Guys Racing Club                                21
33        258     Michael             Kirk              The Secret Henry's Team                              12
34        220     Joe                 Lanza             Guys Racing Club                                22
35        247     Rick                Anderson          Somerset Wheelmen                                    13
36        254     Douglass            Gray              Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                             14
37        211     Christopher         Gozick            MTBNJ.com/Halters Cycles                        23
38        212     Aaron               Hofelt            P-f'in-A Racing                                 24
39        216     Barry               Jones             No Cents Racing                                 25
40        226     Frank J.            Schlipf III       Guys Racing Club                                26
41        264     Scott               Reynolds          Guy's Racing Club                                    15
42        202     tim                 bowman            Club Wissahickon                                27
43        228     Jeff                Shumaker          Philadelphia Ciclismo                           28
44        249     Marc                Bechtold          PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens                        16
45        272     Mark                Hastings          QCW/Breakaway                                        17
46        252     John                Dzubinski                                                              18
47        274     Jim                 Bernstein         Mambo Kings racing                                   19
48        215     Greg                Johnson           Philadelphia Ciclismo                           29
49        246     Albert              Anderson          Team Somerset                                        20
50        260     patrick             leonard           Evolution Racing                                     21
51        276     Oscar               Rosales                                                                22
52        257     Joseph              Kenas             Guy's Racing                                         23
53        266     dennis              smith             Secret Henry's Team                                  24
54        248     Dave                Baumgardner                                                            25
55        271     Thallner            Pete              Guys Racing Club                                     26
56        209     Matthew             Frey              Philadelphia Ciclismo                           30
57        200     James               Ambrosini                                                         31
58        207     Phillip             Esempio           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                    32
59        250     william             bray              saucon valley bikes                                  27
60        270     David               Mitchell          Hershey Cancer Institute                             dnf
dnf       204     Francis             Buckley           PSCC                                            dnf
dnf       210     Werner              Freymann          Pure Energy Cycling                             dnf
dnf       219     Charles             Kline             Sinical Racing/Keswick Cycle                    dnf
dnf       224     Ryan                Pomajevich        Gotham Cyclists                                 dnf
dnf       253     Mark                Featherman        Guy's Racing                                         dnf
dns       227     Todd                Schwartz          Guy's Racing Club                               dns
dns       229     Christian           Skinner           Guy's Racing Club                               dns
Master 55+
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME          LAST NAME         TEAM
1         459     Leo                 Pizzini           Secret Henry's Team
2         458     bob                 perna             beans bikes
3         461     Kevin               Tuttle            Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
4         457     Lawrence            Dudek             Team Somerset
5         462     Jerry               Weiner            Guys Racing
6         460     Joe                 Saling            Team Somerset Van Dessel
7         456     michael             chizkov           Amoroso/Victory Racing Team
Junior Women
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME          LAST NAME         TEAM
1         280     KAITLYN             LAWRENCE          VORTEX
2         281     Bailey              Semian            Vortex
3         279     Melissa             Garcia            Bike Line/LWA
4         282     Catherine           Probst            YIYCCLTeam Dial
Cat 3/4 Women
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME          LAST NAME         TEAM
1         440     Andrea              Luebbe            Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
2         433     kim                 dubeck/perna      C3 athletes serving athletes
3         438     Alaina              Gurski            Philadelphia Ciclismo
4         429     BrittLee            Bowman            Kissena
5         441     Erin                Mascelli          Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
6         431     Leslie              Conrad
7         432     Teresa              DiSessa           Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
8         435     Ali                 Flis              Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
9         428     Michelle            Bishop            Zaveta
10        442     Anne                Rock              Sturdy Girl Cycling
11        443     katherine           russell           Team Somerset
12        427     Kelley              Bethoney          Philadelphia Ciclismo
13        426     Karen               Bechtold          Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
14        437     Stacie              Freymann          Pure Energy Cycling
15        430     Tamara              Cabalu            Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com
16        439     Brooke              Henderson         Medplan/Tristar Cycling
17        434     Sherri              Esempio           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18        184     Tracy               Dreher
19        436     Jennifer            Franko            Proteus Bicycles
20        447     Lauren              Tracy             Colby College
dnf       445     Samantha            logan             U of Penn
dnf       446     Comie               Kornely           Inovation Bikes
dns       444     Kathrin             Schumacher        Guy's Racing
Elite Women
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME          LAST NAME         TEAM
1         181     Erica               Yozell Miller     VisitPA.com
2         180     lauri               webber            No Buddy Allowed
3         178     Lenore              Pipes             UNATTACHED
4         176     Christine           Fennessy          South Mountain Cycles
5         179     Jill                Waggett           Guy's Racing Club
6         182     Diane               Grim              C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
7         175     Tammy               Ebersole          Evolution Racing
8         177     Lisa                Most              Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
dnf       183     Lisa                Vible             Henry's Bikes
Elite Men
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME          LAST NAME         TEAM
1         413     michael             yozell            VisitPA.com
2         408     Stephan             Kincaid           Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
3         401     Jeffrey             Bahnson           Thule / Van Dessel
4         414     Zach                Adams             C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
5         405     Mike                Hebe              VisitPA.com
6         419     Christopher         Consorto
7         417     Greg                Ferguson          Beacon
8         407     Jordan              Kahlenberg        Breakawaybikes.com
9         410     Gregory             Lindstrom         Gung Ho/Spring House Cycling
10        406     Willem              Heydendael        Bicycle Therapy
11        418     Dan                 Chabanov          Kissena
12        412     joseph              reynolds          EnginCycles.com
13        415     Tyler               Karnes
14        411     Kyle                Peppo             GS Gotham/TOGA
15        416     Martin              Jones             Team Sommerset/VanDeisel
16        404     Matt                Harris            Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Imports
17        402     James               Doherty           unattached
dnf       403     Bradley             Ford              South Mountain Cycles
dnf       409     Craig               Lebair            philadelphia ciclismo

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage