We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester, NACT, Verge NECCS, UCI Cat 2
Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester, NA
Saturday, October 3, 2009
Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester, NACT, Verge NECCS, UCI Cat 2 Presented by Hosted by Essex County Velo Gloucester, MA Saturday, October 03, 2009

Page and Elliott Win Day 1 of Gloucester

Jonathan Page (Planet Bicycles) and Natasha Elliott (Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy) took home victories in a sloppy day 1 of the Great Brewers Grand Prix of Gloucester.

37 women started in the all day rain and wind that made racing conditions very difficult. But one rider that was at home in the muddy and slick conditions was Andrea Carey (Kenda/Trainwitheric.com), who took the early lead over Elliott, Sue Butler (Monavie-Cannondale.com), Lyne Bessette (October Factory Racing), and Maureen Bruno-Roy (MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles). By lap 2, Carey was starting to extend her lead, and Bessette and Elliott decided it was time to put the hammer down and chase, seeing that the race would only be 3 laps; dropping Butler and Bruno-Roy in the process. At one lap to go, the pressure was building on Carey, and her early start appeared to be too fast and she was falling back towards the two chasers. Once she was caught, Elliott put in one last effort to distance herself from a battling Carey and Bessette, and rode home alone for the win to increase her overall series lead. A game Carey wouldn�t give up and hung on for 2nd, while a happy Bessette was all smiles with her 3rd place finish.

On the men�s side, the local crowd was geared up to cheer on Middletown native Tim Johnson (Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com), and he started well with teammate Jamey Driscoll and Page. But Page was in his element in the mud that he�s used to racing in Europe, and started to pull away from the Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld pair on the first lap of 6. By lap 2, it was evident that Page was on great form and was not to be caught. It was also apparent that Johnson, who last won in Gloucester in the snow and ice, was still being bothered by his shoulder injury he suffered out west and eventually let Driscoll go try to chase after Page.

At 2 to go, Page was gone and Driscoll had a good gap on the rest of the contenders. The battle of the race was for 3rd, as a 3-way battle was brewing between Johnson, Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissel Pro Cycling), and a charging Christopher Jones (Champion Systems Racing). Jones appeared to be the fastest rider on course after Page, and eventually broke away from Johnson and Jacques-Maynes after a 2 lap battle to wrap up the podium. Dan Timmerman (Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix) struggled to a 20th place finish, but it was enough to hold on to his lead in the overall series.

The Masters 35+ race saw the return of the Corner Cycles duo of Jonny Bold and Kevin Hines to the head of the race, as the conditions did not favor series leader Roger Aspholm (Westwood Velo). Bold stormed out in front early and never looked back, with his teammate Hines also soloing in 2nd. The last spot on the podium was close, but former elite national champion Mark McCormack (Team Fuji) got the best of Rob Hult (Fitchburg Cycling Club) and Aspholm to take 3rd. Aspholm�s 5th was just enough to hang on to the series lead, but by a perilous 5 points over both Bold and Hines.

The Juniors 15-18 race was dominated by Ontario native Evan McNeely (EMD Sorono/Specialized), who won his 3rd race in a row in the series. The only rider who came close to McNeely was the mid-Atlantic phenom Jeffrey Bahnson (Thule/Van Dessel), who was the filling of an EMD Oreo sandwich with Karl Hoppner finishing 3rd on the day. McNeely now has a comfortable lead in the series as he has taken maximum points in the 3 races conducted so far.

The Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series will be contested over 7 weekends in 2009, starting with the New England Cross-toberfest of Cycling: 3 straights weekends of UCI calendar racing to be held in Williston VT, Gloucester MA, and Providence RI. After a weekend of much needed rest, the series will continue with stops in New Gloucester ME on Oct 24, Northampton MA on Nov 7, Sterling MA on Nov 28, and the series finale in Warwick RI on Dec 5. This year series is generously supported by Verge Sport, makers of fine cycling clothing and products since 1993; by Cycle-Smart, purveyors of personalized cycling coaching and solutions for riders across the country; by BikeReg.com, the official online registration service of the NECCS; by Paul Weiss Photo/Video, the official photographer of the NECCS, by October Handmade Bicycles, and by Ryders Eyewear. You can visit these sponsors and get more information on the series by going to the web at http://www.cycle-smart.com/neccs.

2009 Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Schedule:
� Green Mountain Cyclo-Cross Weekend � September 26th and 27th � Williston, Vermont
� Great Brewers Grand Prix of Gloucester � October 3rd and 4th � Gloucester, Massachusetts
� Providence Cyclo-Cross Festival � October 10th and 11th � Providence, Rhode Island
� Downeast Cyclo-Cross � October 24th and 25th � New Gloucester, Maine
� The Cycle-Smart International � November 7th and 8th � Northampton, Massachusetts
� Bay State Cyclo-Cross � November 28th and 29th � Sterling, Massachusetts
� NBX Grand Prix � December 5th and 6th � Warwick, Rhode Island
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

UCI Elite/U23 Men                              75 starters
Place  U23  Bib  Time       First Name         Last Name          Team
1           2    0:55:44    Jonathan           Page               Planet Bike
2           4    0:57:31    Jamey              Driscoll           Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
3           11   0:58:00    Christopher        Jones              Team Champion System
4           1    0:58:10    Timothy            Johnson            Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
5           6    0:58:38    Andy               Jacques-Maynes     Bissell Pro Cycling
6           5    0:59:19    Joachim            Parbo              CCV Leopard Cycles
7           7    0:59:36    Jesse              Anthony            Jamis Bicycles
8      1    20   0:59:43    Luke               Keough             Team Champion System
9           14   0:59:49    Tim                Van Nuffel         Rendementhypo Cycling Team
10          3    1:01:04    Jeremy             Powers             Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
11     2    22   1:01:07    Jerome             Townsend           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
12          12   1:01:10    Davide             Frattini           Team Fuji
13          18   1:01:41    Osmond             Bakker             EMD Serono-Specialized
14          75   1:01:44    William            Dugan              Team Type 1
15          8    1:01:56    Derrick            St John            Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy
16     3    49   1:02:07    Dave               Hackworthy         Plan C
17          10   1:02:07    Adam               Myerson            Cycle-Smart
18          73   1:02:45    Dylan              mcnicholas         CCB Racing
19     4    66   1:02:56    Ethan              Gilmour
20          79   1:03:31    Dan                Timmerman          Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix
21          15   1:03:48    Justin             Lindine            BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
22          13   1:04:07    Joshua             Dillon             RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
23     5    63   1:04:27    Gavin              Mannion            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
24          31   1:04:34    Christian          Favata             Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes
25          16   1:04:53    Andrew             Wulfkuhle          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
26          70   1:05:09    Mike               Garrigan           La Biccletta
27          71   1:05:29    Hugo               Rus Martinez       Sanse-Spiuh
28          80   1:05:37    Justin             Spinelli           Svelte Cycles
29          19   1:06:01    Nathaniel          Ward               Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
30     6    25   1:06:33    Patrick            Bradley            Rutgers University Cycling Team
31          62   1:06:46    Andrew             Crooks             NYC Velo
32          61   1:07:25    Aroussen           Laflamme           Garneau-ClubChaussures-OgylvieReneault
33          23   1 to go    Richard            Visinski           Echappe Equipment Elite Team
34     7    30   1 to go    Emmanuel           Goguen             BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
35          28   1 to go    John               Burns              Bikeman.com
36          45   1 to go    Corey              Lowe               Stage 1 / Cannondale
37          77   1 to go    Philip             Wong               Seaside Cycle
38          24   1 to go    Wayne              Bray               Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com
39          37   1 to go    Colin              Reuter             International Bicycle MTB Team
40          39   1 to go    Michael            Loranty            Spooky/Wells Fargo
41          52   1 to go    Peter              Bradshaw           Embrocation Cycling Journal
42          42   1 to go    Mathew             Ankney             Mercy  Cycling Team
43          65   1 to go    Kevin              Wolfson            Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
44          59   1 to go    John               Hanson             IF/Lionette's
45          54   1 to go    Peter              Hurst              Rapha Racing
46          64   1 to go    Thierry            Laliberte          ProBikePool / Kuota
47          58   1 to go    William            Elliston           Van Dessel Factory Team
48          29   1 to go    Joshua             Bartlett           Land Rover-ORBEA
49          44   1 to go    Ted                Willard            Team Bearclaw
50          50   1 to go    Ryan               Kelly              NorEast Cycling
51          41   1 to go    Bill               Marshall Jr        Mercy Elite Cycling
52          57   1 to go    J Gabriel          Lloyd              Echappe Equipment Elite Team
53     8    67   1 to go    Matthew            Green              Spooky Bikes
54          74   2 to go    Matthew            Spohn              Dynaflo Racing
55          38   2 to go    Michael            Norton             YSG Racing: Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Cycle 54
56          40   3 to go    Daniel             Zotter             Team ROG
DSQ         68   dsq        Trenton            Ashburn            Wheelworks
UCI Elite Women                                39 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name         Last Name          Team
1           101  0:34:58    Natasha            Elliott            Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy
2           120  0:35:02    Amanda             Carey              Kenda/Trainwitheric.com
3           111  0:35:10    Lyne               Bessette           October Factory Racing
4           103  0:35:15    Maureen            Bruno Roy          MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles
5           119  0:35:23    Susan              Butler             Monavie-Cannondale.com
6           102  0:36:05    Laura              Van Gilder         C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
7           116  0:36:12    Andrea             Smith              Minuteman Road Club
8           113  0:36:31    Nicole             Thiemann           Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon
9           104  0:36:53    Amy                Dombroski          Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix
10          105  0:37:07    Rebecca            Wellons            Team Plan C
11          107  0:37:10    Anna               Milkowski          BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
12          112  0:37:15    Kristin            Gavin              Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
13          139  0:37:49    Sara               Bresnick-Zocchi    Pedalpowercoaching.com/Landry's Bicycles
14          133  0:37:52    Gesa               Bruechman          Stevens Racing Team
15          117  0:37:56    Karen              Potter             Zanconato
16          114  0:38:17    Crystal            Anthony            Minuteman Road Club
17          110  0:38:18    Cris               Rothfuss           Seven Cycles
18          121  0:38:22    Anna               Barensfeld         Minuteman Road Club
19          106  0:38:46    Sally              Annis              Hub Racing
20          115  0:39:08    Linnea             Koons              October Factory Racing
21          124  0:39:28    Perri              Mertens            Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
22          118  0:39:46    Lauri              Webber             Secret Henry's Team
23          127  0:39:54    Ann                D'Ambruoso         Minuteman Road Club
24          140  0:40:16    Arielle            Filliberti
25          122  0:40:23    Katrina (Trina)    Baumsteiger        Team Rambuski Law
26          136  0:40:26    Anna               McLoon             Altarum Women's Cycling Team
27          123  0:40:40    Emma               Bast               Cycle-Smart / NCC
28          131  0:40:43    Rebecca            Blatt              US Army/ Central Wheel
29          126  0:41:11    Kate               Harris             October Factory Racing
30          128  0:41:58    Sarah              Krzysiak           Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
31          130  0:42:27    Melissa            Ross               Landry's Bicycles
32          125  0:42:48    Christina          Tamilio            Minuteman Road Club
33          134  0:43:32    Callie             Gordon             Cyclocrossworld.com
34          137  0:44:05    Kristine           Church             Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
35          132  0:44:30    Natalie            Dumont             Gearworks / Spinarts
Cat 3 Men                                      110 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name         Last Name          Team                                               City                   State  Points
1           233  0:42:36    brian              wilichoski         Unattached                                         Danvers                MA     60
2           247  0:43:07    Kevin              Sweeney            International Bicycle Center                       Medford                MA     50
3           269  0:43:28    Guenter            Hofer              Unattached                                         Nashua                 NH     45
4           230  0:43:46    Cary               Fridrich           Cambridge Bicycle                                  Charlestown            MA     40
5           248  0:43:48    Collin             Huston             CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                       Kennebunk              ME     35
6           204  0:44:17    Gregory            Whitney            Unattached                                         Allston                MA     30
7           258  0:44:42    Greg               Burbidge           CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                              Grantham               NH     28
8           226  0:44:45    Colin              Murphy             Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                      Cambridge              MA     26
9           255  0:44:51    Christopher        Laflamme           Southern Maine Cycling Club                        Westbrook              ME     24
10          270  0:44:51    Peter              Ozolins            ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                            Ithaca                 NY     22
11          261  0:45:15    Josh               Austin             NorEast Cycling                                    Durham                 NH     20
12          162  0:45:41    Scott              Rosenthal          Hup United                                         Jamaica Plain          MA     18
13          223  0:45:46    sebastien          dumont             Cape Cod Cyclist                                   Dennis                 MA     16
14          194  0:45:48    Richard            Brooks             Unattached                                         Nantucket              MA     14
15          217  0:45:48    michael            wissell            Unattached                                         Allston                MA     12
16          173  0:45:49    Matthew            Buckley            CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                       East Hardwick          VT     10
17          234  0:45:50    Daniel             Larino             BWT Marble & Granite/Pete's Bike  & Fitn           Neschanic Sta          NJ     9
18          273  0:45:53    Matthew            Simpson            Team Pedro's                                       Londonderry            NH     8
19          156  0:45:54    Glen               Gollrad            Colavita Racing                                    Marblehead             MA     7
20          161  0:45:56    Ryan               O'Hara             Cambridge Bicycle                                  Coventry               CT     6
21          268  0:45:56    Colin              Rowan              Corner Cycle Cycling Club                          Falmouth               MA     5
22          163  0:45:57    Eric               Goodson            Boston Road Club                                   Wellesley              MA     4
23          211  0:45:57    Gregory            Vigneaux           Unattached                                         Bolton                 MA     3
24          272  0:46:16    Synjen             Marrocco           Unattached                                         Hanson                 MA     2
25          235  0:46:23    Bill               Kenney             bikebarnracing.com                                 Middleboro             MA     1
26          271  0:46:32    Christopher        Raymond            Colavita Racing Inc.                               Jamaica Plain          MA
27          206  0:46:39    Chris              Haeni              Minuteman Road Club                                Concord                MA
28          227  0:46:52    Evan               Huff               Northampton Cycling Club                           Russell                MA
29          185  0:46:52    R. Michael         McKittrick         Cambridge Bicycle                                  Cambridge              MA
30          244  0:46:55    Corey              Masson             Minuteman Road Club                                Hampton                NH
31          236  0:47:08    Kristopher         Dobie              Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Arlington              MA
32          155  0:47:10    Timothy            Young              NorEast Cycling                                    Henniker               NH
33          180  0:47:10    Thomas             Needham            Hup United                                         Pepperell              MA
34          267  0:47:13    Douglas            Kennedy            Unattached                                         Marlborough            MA
35          242  0:47:31    Daniel             Ouellette          Unattached                                         Westminster            MA
36          195  0:47:36    Kenneth            Ambach             Unattached                                         Holden                 MA
37          213  0:47:44    Jason              Moriarty           Unattached                                         Stafford Springs       CT
38          252  0:47:45    Sam                Dodge              Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                              Danbury                CT
39          222  0:47:49    Eric               Silva              QuadCycles                                         Somerville             MA
40          170  0:47:50    Christopher        Bailey             Team Pedro's                                       Norfolk                MA
41          220  0:47:51    Scott              Glowa              Cambridge Bicycle                                  Providence             RI
42          257  0:47:54    Jackson            Weber              Unattached                                         Holyoke                MA
43          265  0:47:55    Cory               Johannessen        Threshold Cycling                                  Roslindale             MA
44          166  0:48:03    Alex               Ebright            DCMTB                                              Washington             DC
45          175  0:48:07    Nicholas           Mashburn           Cambridge Bicycle                                  Cambridge              MA
46          229  0:48:12    Kansas             Waugh              Jonathan Adler Racing                              Brooklyn               NY
47          184  0:48:15    Doug               Aspinwall          Joe's Garage                                       Easthampton            MA
48          207  0:48:34    Jeremy             Jo                 QuadCycles                                         Somerville             MA
49          159  0:48:34    David              Hildebrand         Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle                   Ellington              CT
50          225  0:48:48    Keith              Reynolds           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Chelmsford             MA
51          251  0:48:50    Joseph             Tramontano         Connecticut Coast Cycling                          Stamford               CT
52          209  0:48:57    Garett             Burke              Unattached                                         Boston                 MA
53          177  0:48:57    Paul               Novotasky Jr.      Delta Surveying Services                           East Hartford          CT
54          189  0:49:05    Robert             Mayer              Cambridge Bicycle                                  Cambridge              MA
55          210  0:49:13    Carey              Murphy             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   Salem                  MA
56          152  0:49:16    Sean               Sullivan           Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Newburyport            MA
57          167  0:49:24    Michael            Sabatini           Team Pedro's                                       Hingham                MA
58          188  0:49:31    Jeffrey            Bramhall           Hup United                                         Watertown              MA
59          240  0:49:40    Kevin              Kerwood            Joe's Garage                                       Florence               MA
60          199  0:49:41    Morgan             Hiller             CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                       Marion                 MA
61          164  0:49:42    Kyle               Smith              Cambridge Bicycle                                  Boston                 MA
62          259  0:49:45    Michael            Bennett            Minuteman Road Club                                Ashland                MA
63          215  0:49:49    Christian          Eager              QuadCycles                                         Somerville             MA
64          151  0:49:49    Christopher        White              B.O.B. Cycling                                     Windham                NH
65          187  0:49:53    Oscar              Jimenez            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lowell                 MA
66          237  0:49:56    Todd               Jakubek            Colavita Racing                                    Concord                MA
67          193  0:50:00    Zachary            Wills              International Bicycle Centers                      Cambridge              MA
68          241  0:50:02    Brian              Hayes              Unattached                                         Northampton            MA
69          168  0:50:03    Chuck              Nguyen             Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                             Providence             RI
70          190  0:50:04    Matthew            Spence             Onion River Sports                                 Montpelier             VT
71          263  0:50:06    Scott              Frison             New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop     North Haven            CT
72          192  0:50:08    Peter              Baiamonte          Brooklyn Velo Force                                Brooklyn               NY
73          196  0:50:15    Bryan              McGill             MadCity Velo Club                                  Mystic                 CT
74          181  0:50:20    Ronald             Steers             Unattached                                         Townsend               MA
75          197  0:50:22    Gregory            Brown              New Hampshire Cycling Club                         Grantham               NH
76          218  0:50:39    David              Chiu               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Brookline              MA
77          238  0:50:43    Joshua             Wright             Unattached                                         Roslindale             MA
78          246  0:51:00    Jacob              Sisson             Wildthyme/Hampton Velo presented by IF             New Brunswick          NJ
79          154  0:51:00    Matthew            Spaits             Cambridge Bicycle                                  Somerville             MA
80          214  0:51:01    Jeffrey            Ziegler            Unattached                                         Boston                 MA
81          221  0:51:08    Steven             Hopengarten        Green Line Velo                                    Lincoln                MA
82          253  0:51:25    George             Hanna              Flying Penguins                                    Lebanon                NH
83          203  0:52:20    Robert             Biese              Team Vortex                                        Kutztown               PA
84          250  0:52:27    Jason              White              TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson Valley            Accord                 NY
85          201  0:52:37    David              Stallings          Back Bay Cycling Club                              Boston                 MA
86          224  0:52:53    Eric               Wemhoff            Unattached                                         Lexington              MA
87          160  0:53:02    David              Patnaude           Minuteman Road Club                                Hopkinton              MA
88          239  0:53:02    David              Devine             Watchung Wheelmen                                  Basking Ridge          NJ
89          231  0:53:07    Jason              Parkin             Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                       New York               NY
90          249  0:53:11    Eben               Weiss              GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                               Brooklyn               NY
91          228  0:53:22    Justin             Ziemba             Hup United                                         Manchester             NH
92          186  0:53:35    Michael            Cook               Minuteman Road Club                                Blackstone             MA
93          212  0:53:42    John               Abrahamsen         Flying Penguins                                    W. Windsor             VT
94          191  0:53:48    Peter              Miller             Unattached                                         New London             CT
95          200  0:38:44    Steven             Colangeli          Onion River Sports                                 Montpelier             VT
96          232  0:38:55    Patrick            Snoop                                                                 Monroe                 NY
97          176  0:40:11    Vincent            Galatro            Flying Penguins                                    Princeton Junction     NJ
98          243  0:40:33    Christophe         Jammet             FGX Racing                                         New York               NY
99          171  0:40:40    Leyton             Murray             Wonder Wheel                                       Fanwood                NJ
100         254  0:40:48    Gregg              Griffo             Team ROG                                           Geneva                 NY
101         157  0:41:16    Steven             Robbins            Joe's Garage                                       Belchertown            MA
102         179  0:41:16    Eric               Schillinger        CBRC                                               Albany                 NY
103         172  0:41:28    Ian                Sutton             QuadCycles                                         Allston                MA
104         264  0:41:37    Louis              Montgrain                                                             Sutton                 QC
105         198  0:42:06    Mark               Robson             Cycle-Smart                                        Danbury                CT
106         262  0:42:24    Richard            Bravo              Rapha Racing                                       Brooklyn               NY
Juniors 15-18                                  23 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name         Last Name          Team                                               City                   State  Points
1           296  0:40:29    Evan               McNeely            EMD Serono / Specialized                           Kingston               UNK    60
2           293  0:40:56    Jeffrey            Bahnson            Thule / Van Dessel                                 Newark                 DE     50
3           291  0:42:19    Karl               Hoppner            EMD Serono Specialized                             Carp                   ON     45
4           295  0:42:39    Kiernan            Orange             Ride with Rendall                                  Chelsea                QC     40
5           277  0:42:49    Paul               Lynch              CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                       Colchester             CT     35
6           281  0:43:34    Jesse              Keough             Corner Cycle Cycling Club                          Sandwich               MA     30
7           284  0:44:15    Nate               Morse              CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                       Cohasset               MA     28
8           290  0:44:39    Ryan               Packard            Unattached                                         Arlington              MA     26
9           292  0:45:05    Gunnar             Bergey             Unattached                                         Lederach               PA     24
10          285  0:45:56    Curtis             White              Capital Bicycle Racing Club                        Delanson               NY     22
11          299  0:46:11    Joshua             Lehmann            NorEast Cycling                                    Weare                  NH     20
12          276  0:46:29    Benjamin           Salibra            Century Road Club Association                      Fayetteville           NY     18
13          288  0:47:46    Forrest            Conrad             Secret Henry's Team                                Pennington             NJ     16
14          286  0:49:41    Zachary            Bender             Cycle-Smart Inc.                                   Glen Rock              NJ     14
15          298  0:52:16    Jack               MacClarence        Farm Team Cycling                                  Loudonville            NY     12
16          289  0:53:12    Kyle               Miller             Henry's Bikes                                      Harleysville           PA     10
17          280  0:53:17    Kellan             Humphries          BIKEMAN.COM                                        Freeport               ME     9
18          278  0:53:41    Ian                Moore              BIKEMAN.COM                                        Freeport               ME     8
19          287  0:55:57    Andrew             Davies             Papa Wheelies                                      Eliot                  ME     7
20          297  at 1 lap   Tom                Goguen             Minuteman Road Club                                Hopedale               MA     6
21          283  at 1 lap   Sean               Suprenant          CCB Racing                                         Milford                NH     5
22          279  at 1 lap   Tomas              Jurgensen          QuadCycles                                         Arlington              MA     4
Cat 1-3 Masters 35+                            82 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name         Last Name          Team                                               City                   State  Points
1           392  0:49:42    Jonathan           Bold               Corner Cycle Cycling Club                          Marstons Mills         MA     60
2           382  0:50:24    Kevin              Hines              Corner Cycle Cycling Club                          East Wareham           MA     50
3           387  0:51:03    Mark               McCormack          Team FUJI/Clif Bar                                 Foxboro                MA     45
4           326  0:51:15    Robert             Hult               Fitchburg Cycling Club                             Harvard                MA     40
5           374  0:51:23    Roger              Aspholm            Westwood Velo                                      Haworth                NJ     35
6           376  0:51:43    Pascal             BussiFres          Warrior Racing                                     Quebec                 QC     30
7           388  0:51:51    John               Foley              Unattached                                         Sturbridge             MA     28
8           360  0:52:00    Steve              Proulx             Stevens Racing                                     Ottawa                 ON     26
9           331  0:52:08    Erik               Gutbier            Clinton Cycling Club                               Arlington              VT     24
10          321  0:52:13    Michael            Rowell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Bedford                MA     22
11          378  0:52:16    Jonathan           Bruno              IF/Lionette's Cycling Team                         Boston                 MA     20
12          310  0:52:28    Kurt               Perham             Unattached                                         Brunswick              ME     18
13          364  0:52:36    Curtis             Boivin             Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now           Providence             RI     16
14          336  0:52:52    Jeff               Molongoski         Joe's Garage                                       Ashfield               MA     14
15          356  0:53:24    Peter              Sullivan           Unattached                                         Carlisle               MA     12
16          338  0:53:25    Sean               Groom              Squadra Coppi                                      Bloomfield             CT     10
17          390  0:53:32    Ryan               LaRocque           Team Bike Alley                                    Pepperell              MA     9
18          341  0:53:33    Jonathan           Bernhard           CCB Racing                                         Newburyport            MA     8
19          322  0:53:40    Keith              Gauvin             Unattached                                         Ellington              CT     7
20          335  0:53:46    Alan               Starrett           Bikeman.com                                        Portland               ME     6
21          323  0:53:56    Marc               Boudreau           Ride with Rendall                                  Ottawa                 ON     5
22          306  0:54:06    Matthew            Myette             Unattached                                         Sutton                 MA     4
23          315  0:54:17    William            Shattuck           bikebarnracing.com                                 Bridgewater            MA     3
24          358  0:54:18    Damien             Colfer             Unattached                                         Newmarket              NH     2
25          327  0:54:24    Ryan               Rumsey             Unattached                                         Portland               ME     1
26          303  0:54:44    Aaron              Millett            Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Amesbury               MA
27          340  0:54:49    Todd               Burns              Unattached                                         Nantucket              MA
28          334  0:55:05    Marc               Vettori            Charm City Cycling LLC                             Elkton                 MD
29          312  0:55:31    Matthew            Howard             Empire Cycling                                     New York               NY
30          318  0:55:35    Stephan            Marcoux            Bikeman.com                                        Abercorn               QC
31          342  0:55:43    Sheldon            Miller             Unattached                                         Craftsbury Common      VT
32          385  0:55:45    Joseph             Piccillo           Evolution Racing                                   Doylestown             PA
33          304  0:55:45    Ciaran             Mangan             CCB Racing                                         Brighton               MA
34          330  0:55:54    Matthew            Domnarski          Unattached                                         Ware                   MA
35          344  0:56:03    Kelly              Cline              Club Wissahickon                                   Glenside               PA
36          386  0:56:03    Charles            Robidoux           Unattached                                         Somerville             MA
37          332  0:56:25    Chris              Samuel             Pro Pedals Bike Shop                               Bellmawr               NJ
38          372  0:56:34    Donald             Snoop Jr           Verge Sport / Test Pilot                           New Windsor            NY
39          313  0:56:45    Matthew            Theodore           Cape Cod Cyclist                                   Mashpee                MA
40          346  0:56:53    Scott              Brooks             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Westford               MA
41          380  0:56:57    Michael            Zocchi             Landrys                                            Arlington              MA
42          347  0:56:58    Martin             Valiquette         EnCoeur-SkiVelo                                    Magog                  QC
43          362  0:56:58    Steven             Roszko             BikeReg.com Cycling Club                           Northampton            MA
44          354  0:57:02    Maxwell            Kullaway           Hup United                                         Seattle                WA
45          325  0:57:13    Jeffrey            Ferraro            Greater Hartford Cycling Club                      West Hartford          CT
46          317  0:57:14    Greg               Ferguson           Pa. Elite Velo                                     Glassboro              NJ
47          353  0:57:26    Doug               Karet              Unattached                                         Steamboat Springs      CO
48          366  0:57:27    Jeffrey            Gelt               Greater Hartford Cycling Club                      Farmington             CT
49          352  0:57:27    Charles            Erndl              DeathRow  Velo                                     Point Pleasant         NJ
50          361  0:57:30    Ian                Modestow           Joe's Garage                                       Florence               MA
51          324  0:57:33    Robert             Kramer             Ridley Factory Team                                Boston                 MA
52          365  0:57:44    Chad               Culbertson         Guys Racing Club                                   Pennington             NJ
53          328  0:57:48    Daniel             Coady              We Love Bicycles                                   Easthampton            MA
54          309  0:58:15    Gary               David              Minuteman Road Club                                Stow                   MA
55          350  0:58:22    Wade               Summers            Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team                    Southington            CT
56          319  0:58:30    Gary               Aspnes             Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team                    Rockville              RI
57          359  0:58:37    Brant              Hornberger         BikeReg.com Cycling Club                           Leominster             MA
58          367  0:58:44    Erik               Olson              Team Bike Alley                                    Worcester              MA
59          391  0:58:48    Kyle               Wolfe              Clinton Cycling Club                               Bethel                 CT
60          349  0:58:52    Gerald             Chabot             Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now           Bolton                 VT
61          381  0:59:04    Christopher        Facas              Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital                Hillsborough           NJ
62          373  0:59:15    Michael            Magur              Verge Sport / Test Pilot                           Cornwall               NY
63          302  1:00:05    Kevin              Buckley            Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Hollis                 NH
64          363  1:00:16    Drew               Davis              Minuteman Road Club                                Sudbury                MA
65          329  1:00:58    Steven             Lehmann            NorEast Cycling                                    Weare                  NH
66          307  1:01:14    Geoffrey           Williams           Providence Velo Club                               Riverside              RI
67          399  1:01:15    Paul               Boudreau           Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Beverly                MA
68          339  1:01:21    Alexis             Arapoff            Unattached                                         Stow                   MA
69          355  1:02:15    Paul               DeBartolo          GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                               New York               NY
70          308  1:03:34    Michael            Cole               Minuteman Road Club                                Hopkinton              MA
71          368  at 1 lap   Byron              Holt               Unattached                                         Arlington              MA
72          343  at 1 lap   Don                Catlin             Unattached                                         Fairfield              CT
73          383  at 1 lap   Gerald             Harris             Unattached                                         Peabody                MA
74          369  at 1 lap   Robert             Bauer              Minuteman Road Club                                Natick                 MA
75          375  at 1 lap   Jamie              Ryan-White         Unattached                                         Salem                  MA
Masters 45+                                    84 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name         Last Name          Team                                               City                   State  Points
1           539  0:40:50    Troy               Kimball            Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital                Randolph               NJ     60
2           578  0:40:53    Samuel             Morse              Corner Cycle Cycling Club                          Cohasset               MA     50
3           574  0:41:08    John               Mosher             Team Wheelworks                                    Boxborough             MA     45
4           545  0:41:28    Mark               Gunsalus           T.E.A.M. Fuji                                      Dudley                 MA     40
5           554  0:42:17    Robert             Orange             Ride with Rendall                                  Chelsea                QC     35
6           527  0:42:52    Edwin              Rambuski           Team Rambuski Law                                  San Luis Obispo        CA     30
7           512  0:43:18    Donald             Seib               Unattached                                         Bryant Pond            ME     28
8           537  0:43:29    Christopher        Long               GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                               Woodside               NY     26
9           515  0:43:43    Mark               Suprenant          Team Type 1                                        Milford                NH     24
10          579  0:43:58    Robert             Downs              Planet Bike                                        Madison                WI     22
11          557  0:44:15    Robert             Bisson             Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                       Fall River             MA     20
12          555  0:44:19    Timothy            Groesbeck          CCB                                                Sharon                 NH     18
13          550  0:44:21    Steve              Arsenault          Monadnock Cycling Club                             Keene                  NH     16
14          529  0:44:31    Keith              Button             NorEast Cycling                                    Nottingham             NH     14
15          566  0:44:34    Anders             Larson             Bikeman.com                                        South Portland         ME     12
16          524  0:44:40    Paul               Nyberg             Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team                    Avon                   CT     10
17          506  0:44:46    Eric               Carlson            Unattached                                         Amherst                NH     9
18          514  0:44:58    Andrew             Durham             CCB Racing                                         Andover                MA     8
19          504  0:44:59    Eric               Marro              B.O.B. Cycling                                     Nashua                 NH     7
20          538  0:45:04    Kevin              Callahan           Mass Bay Road Club                                 Norwell                MA     6
21          559  0:45:06    Wayne              Cunningham         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Wayland                MA     5
22          525  0:45:08    Mitchell           Medeiros           Unattached                                         New Bedford            MA     4
23          509  0:45:16    Jonathan           Tarbox             Delta Surveying Services                           Windsor                CT     3
24          520  0:45:39    Brian              McInnis            JRA Cycles                                         Maynard                MA     2
25          518  0:45:39    Paul               Lynch              Mass Bay Road Club                                 Marshfield             MA     1
26          580  0:45:46    Jeffrey            Corish             Unattached                                         Franklin               MA
27          507  0:45:50    David              Foley              B.O.B. Cycling                                     N Easton               MA
28          553  0:46:12    William            Stevens            Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                       Bolton                 MA
29          531  0:46:26    Charles            Bourdages          NorEast Cycling                                    Kittery                ME
30          528  0:46:28    Timothy            Shea               B.O.B. Cycling                                     Amherst                NH
31          522  0:46:40    Michael            Christy            Corner Cycle Cycling Club                          Chilmark               MA
32          567  0:46:52    Christopher        Burke              Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now           Pawtucket              RI
33          505  0:46:52    John               Adamik             Essex County Velo                                  Byfield                MA
34          582  0:47:03    John               Baker              Paradise Racing                                    Westminster            VT
35          556  0:47:06    George             Gagnon             Nault's Cyclery / Naults.com                       Merrimack              NH
36          501  0:47:15    Skip               Johnson            ecv                                                Hamilton               MA
37          526  0:47:20    Dennis             Flanagan           mtbmind.com                                        Amesbury               MA
38          536  0:47:24    Larry              Kaufman            Pure Energy Racing                                 Princeton              NJ
39          516  0:47:26    William            Doonan             Millwork One                                       Blackstone             MA
40          542  0:47:49    Robert             Naser              Unattached                                         Dedham                 MA
41          558  0:47:58    Charles            McDaniel           Secret Henry's Team                                Wilmington             DE
42          521  0:48:09    David              Leedberg           Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                       Chelmsford             MA
43          581  0:48:24    Stuart             Thorne             US National Team                                   Wenham                 MA
44          576  0:48:26    Joel               Page               Onion River Sports                                 Montpelier             VT
45          534  0:49:00    Theo               Kindermans         Unattached                                         Waltham                MA
46          535  0:49:11    Daniel             Russell            Mass Bay Road Club                                 Norwell                MA
47          564  0:49:35    Peter              Crowley            NCC/BikeReg.com                                    Pelham                 MA
48          560  0:50:10    George             Benington          OA/CycleMania                                      South Portland         ME
49          572  0:50:15    Doug               Nagel              Evolution Racing                                   New Hope               PA
50          503  0:50:33    J Casey            Lindstrom          Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Newton                 MA
51          563  0:50:35    Joseph             Lellman            Northampton Cycling Club                           Florence               MA
52          569  0:51:09    Michael            Jinks              BikeWorks Racing                                   Stafford               VA
53          502  0:51:44    Joseph             Rapuano            Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Atkinson               NH
54          519  0:52:04    Jay                Mongillo           Clinton Cycling Club                               Westbrook              CT
55          541  0:52:14    Jorge              Hernandez          Minuteman Road Club                                West Newton            MA
56          510  0:53:25    Robert             Vaughan            Colavita Racing                                    Sharon                 VT
57          540  0:53:42    Dusan              Strika             Kissena Cycling Club                               Parlin                 NJ
58          568  0:53:51    Scott              Roy                MBRC/Bicycle Link                                  Duxbury                MA
59          548  0:54:10    Daniel             O'Neill            New Hampshire Cycling Club                         Holderness             NH
60          530  at 1 lap   Louis              D'Amelio           Pure Energy Racing                                 Belle Mead             NJ
61          552  at 1 lap   Gary               Snyder             Evolution Racing                                   New Hope               PA
62          575  at 1 lap   William            Bray               saucon valley bikes                                Zionsville             PA
63          570  at 1 lap   Roger              Parker             Unattached                                         Tyngsboro              MA
64          583  at 1 lap   Richard            Hislop             QuadCycles                                         Arlington              MA
Masters 55+                                    37 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name         Last Name          Team                                               City                   State  Points
1           602  0:45:18    Edward             Hamel              Joe's Garage                                       Southampton            MA     60
2           597  0:45:59    David              Rath               Corner Cycle Cycling Club                          Williston              VT     50
3           591  0:46:42    William            Sawyer             Mid State Cycling Club                             Arlington              MA     45
4           589  0:47:44    Phillip            Bannister          Putney/West Hill                                   Putney                 VT     40
5           600  0:47:47    David              Goodwin            NCC/BikeReg.com                                    Amherst                MA     35
6           619  0:47:59    Richard            Sachs              Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix                Warwick                MA     30
7           614  0:48:15    Barry              Doubleday          MBRC/Bicycle Link                                  Plympton               MA     28
8           605  0:49:03    Gary               Passler            Unattached                                         Amesbury               MA     26
9           618  0:49:33    David              Beals              CBRC                                               Niskayuna              NY     24
10          595  0:49:54    Douglas            Adams              Cape Cod Cyclist                                   W Harwich              MA     22
11          608  0:50:14    Steve              Abbott             Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                             Willington             CT     20
12          592  0:50:39    Garabed            Minasian           B.O.B. Cycling                                     Nashua                 NH     18
13          594  0:51:02    Claude             Breau              Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss                           Dorval                 QC     16
14          623  0:52:22    Terry              Cowman             Cyclocrossworld                                    Manchester             MA     14
15          601  0:38:58    Thomas             Cormier            Team NH                                            Derry                  NH     12
16          609  0:39:13    Jack               Chapman            Nault's Cyclery / Naults.com                       Auburn                 NH     10
17          613  0:40:01    Timothy            Leonard            MVBC                                               New Hartford           NY     9
18          596  0:41:01    David              Holmander          Team NH                                            Epsom                  NH     8
19          593  0:41:48    Lawrence           Purtill            Cox Communications Cycling Team                    Narragansett           RI     7
20          622  0:42:06    Daniel             Tieger             Cyclocrossworld                                    Manchester             MA     6
21          607  0:43:10    Bob                Ludecke            Laurel Bicycle Club                                Milldale               CT     5
22          588  0:43:18    James              Innes              Guys Racing Club                                   Glenside               PA     4
23          612  0:43:29    Ronald             Menner             Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                      Brookline              NH     3
24          590  0:43:56    James              Owers              New Hampshire Cycling Club                         Concord                NH     2
25          617  0:44:09    Robert             Tutwiler           NorEast Cycling                                    South Berwick          ME     1
26          606  0:44:21    James              Themig             Mystic Velo Club                                   Niantic                CT
27          616  0:44:37    Joseph             Hepp               Nault's Cyclery / Naults.com                       Arundel                ME
28          624  0:44:49    Bruce              Kapsten            Cyclocrossworld                                    Gloucester             MA
29          603  at 1 lap   Herbert            Bates              Nault's Cyclery / Naults.com                       Milford                NH
30          615  at 1 lap   Donald             Snoop              Unattached                                         Middleburgh            NY
31          610  at 1 lap   Thomas             Ryder              Cape Cod Cyclist/Bike Zone                         Hyannis                MA
Juniors 10-14                                  14 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name         Last Name          Team                                               City                   State  Points
1           496  0:32:16    Peter              Goguen             Minuteman Road Club                                Hopedale               MA     60
2           494  0:34:08    Austin             Vincent            Unattached                                         Simsbury               CT     50
3           493  0:37:50    Cooper             Willsey            GMBC/Catamount                                     Hinesburg              VT     45
4           489  0:39:37    Emma               White              CBRC                                               Delanson               NY     40
5           497  0:39:48    Teresa             Groton             Soldier Ride                                       Charlestown            NH     35
6           498  0:40:24    Nicolas            Catlin             Unattached                                         Fairfield              CT     30
7           499  0:44:12    Victoria           Gates              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Fitchburg              MA     28
8           486  0:48:27    Joshua             Anderson                                                              Topsfield              MA     26
9           490  at 1 lap   Christopher        Symonds            Minuteman Road Club                                Weston                 MA     24
10          491  at 1 lap   kevin              goguen             Minuteman Road Club                                Hopedale               MA     22
11          488  at 1 lap   Greg               Gunsalus           bikebarnracing.com                                 Dudley                 MA     20
12          492  at 1 lap   Zoe                Brodsky            MBRC/Bicycle Link                                  Scituate               MA     18
13          487  at 1 lap   Kevin              Stacey             Cycle Loft Velo                                    Haverhill              MA     16
Cat 3/4 Women                                  75 starters                                                           # of category starters:       24      43
Place       Bib  Time       First Name         Last Name          Team                                               City                   State  Cat 3   Cat 4
1           411  0:34:43    Karin              Holmes             Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                          Beverly                MA     1
2           470  0:35:12    Emily              Curry              Team Bike Alley                                    Sturbridge             MA     2
3           429  0:35:23    Allison            Snooks             Minuteman Road Club                                Framingham             MA     3
4           434  0:35:29    Clara              Kelly              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Boxford                MA     4
5           415  0:36:00    Alex               Jospe              International Bicycle/Global                       Newton                 MA     5
6           457  0:36:17    Natalia            Gardiol            Cambridge Bicycle                                  Cambridge              MA     6
7           412  0:36:30    Kirsten            Begg               Unattached                                         Danbury                CT             1
8           456  0:36:58    Erin               Brennan            Peak Performance Multisport                        Portland               ME             2
9           408  0:37:02    Jess               Kates Galatro      Flying Penguins                                    Princeton Junction     NJ     7
10          466  0:37:03    Kathy              Sarvary            Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                       Lunenburg              MA     8
11          440  0:37:15    Olivia             Harkness           Unattached                                         Essex                  MA             3
12          426  0:37:33    Natalia            McKittrick         Cambridge Bicycle                                  Cambridge              MA             4
13          416  0:37:42    Julie              Lefebvre           International Bicycle/Global                       Somerville             MA     9
14          405  0:38:06    Christine          Fort               QuadCycles                                         Somerville             MA     10
15          417  0:38:12    Nancy              Labbe-Giguere      Unattached                                         Arlington              MA             5
16          407  0:38:18    Cathy              Rowell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Bedford                MA     11
17          427  0:38:18    Kathleen           Wulfkuhle          Charm City Cycling LLC                             Lancaster              PA     12
18          406  0:38:30    Elizabeth          Lukowski           Capital Bicycle Racing Club                        Albany                 NY             6
19          451  0:38:38    Frances            Morrison           Unattached                                         South Hadley           MA             7
20          413  0:38:54    Sally              McInnis            JRA Cycles                                         Maynard                MA             8
21          402  0:39:00    Michele            Harrison           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Beverly                MA     13
22          419  0:39:00    Sharon             Anderson           Team Beer                                          Portland               OR     14
23          437  0:39:03    Kathrin            Schumacher         Guy's Racing                                       Pennington             NJ             9
24          435  0:39:10    laura              kozlowski          Velo Bella                                         Ithaca                 NY             10
25          469  0:39:38    Hope               Strode             Cambridge Bicycle                                  Boston                 MA             11
26          420  0:39:52    Kaitlyn            Lawrence           Team Vortex                                        Emmaus                 PA             12
27          465  0:40:13    Kelly              Welker             MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign                          Rochester              NY             13
28          450  0:40:15    Giulia             Righi              Team International Bicycle Centers                 Boston                 MA     15
29          418  0:40:17    Lauren             Kling              Unattached                                         Allston                MA             14
30          468  0:40:18    Ali                Flis               Pabst Blue Ribbon                                  West Chester           PA             15
31          461  0:40:23    Rachel             Clattenburg        Unattached                                         Perkinsville           VT             16
32          443  0:40:44    Heidi              Wakeman            Team Harborside Cycle                              Gloucester             MA     16
33          404  0:40:55    Theresa            Carilli            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lexington              MA     17
34          455  0:40:56    Joanne             Breau              Martin Swiss                                       Dorval                 QC
35          444  0:41:08    Rebecca            Lowe               Unattached                                         Newport                RI             17
36          439  0:41:24    Lori               Kohls              Unattached                                         Boston                 MA     18
37          472  0:42:30    Lauren             Tracy              Colby College                                      Waterville             ME             18
38          438  0:42:34    Joy                Stark              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Dorchester             MA             19
39          432  0:42:58    Jen                Audia                                                                 Springfield            MA
40          460  0:43:14    Jean               Cunningham         Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                      Wayland                MA             20
41          428  0:43:22    Ivy                Luhrs              Velo Bella                                         Minot                  ME     19
42          409  0:43:51    Leah               Pappas-Barnes      Cambridge Bicycle                                  Arlington              MA             21
43          459  0:43:57    Greta              Zygmont            Unattached                                         Methuen                MA             22
44          463  0:43:59    Carrie             Hansen             Specialied Designs for Women / Bicycle H           Tucson                 AZ             23
45          473  0:44:25    Dana               Prey               Unattached                                         Brighton               MA             24
46          410  0:44:28    Lodrina            Cherne             Minuteman Road Club                                Watertown              MA             25
47          436  0:44:55    Kerry              Combs              Hup United                                         Beverly                MA     20
48          433  0:45:17    Jill               Meyer              Cambridge Bicycle                                  Boston                 MA             26
49          454  0:45:30    Loraine            Warner             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  North Andover          MA             27
50          458  0:46:13    Elizabeth          Pell               no affiliation                                     Merrimac               MA
51          462  0:46:13    Josee              Lamirande          Ride With Rendall                                  Ottawa                 ON
52          424  0:46:13    Josie              Morway             Unattached                                         Providence             RI             28
53          471  0:46:13    Dorothy            Fennell            Cambridge Bicycle/ Igelehart frames                Cambridge              MA
54          401  0:46:13    Julie              Lockhart           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Dunstable              MA             29
55          467  0:46:13    Marylou            McPhee             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Westford               MA
56          453  0:46:13    Robin              Amer               xXx Racing                                         Chicago                IL             30
57          430  at 1 lap   Linda              Shelburne          Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC                          Sandwich               MA             31
58          474  at 1 lap   Collyn             Smitherman         Seaside Cycle                                      Manchester             MA
59          441  at 1 lap   Jennifer           Malinchak          Team ROG                                           Webster                NY
Cat 4 Masters 35+                              95 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name         Last Name          Team                                               City                   State
1           665  0:40:38    Matt               Mitchell           Unattached                                         Weston                 MA
2           662  0:41:20    Sean               Wright             The Cyclery                                        Ottawa                 ON
3           687  0:41:48    Geoff              McIntosh           Team NH                                            Concord                NH
4           641  0:42:08    John               McGrath            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Westford               MA
5           647  0:42:10    John               Smith              Minuteman Road Club                                Acton                  MA
6           683  0:42:13    Brian              Quigley            Unattached                                         Somerville             MA
7           643  0:42:19    Walter             Conley             CCB Racing                                         Nashua                 NH
8           690  0:42:26    Jody               Adamonis           Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                      Nashua                 NH
9           664  0:42:30    Dan                Sirois             Joe's Garage                                       Florence               MA
10          663  0:42:38    Vince              Caceres            The Cyclery                                        Ottawa                 ON
11          637  0:42:44    David              Carmona            Unattached                                         Arlington              VT
12          682  0:42:52    Christopher        Owen               Unattached                                         Leverett               MA
13          669  0:43:10    Matthew            Williams           Unattached                                         Somerville             MA
14          697  0:43:16    David              King               CCB                                                Boxford                MA
15          671  0:43:27    Thomas             Hurley             Colavita Racing Inc.                               Mattapoisett           MA
16          632  0:43:40    Keith              Kastelic           Unattached                                         Freeport               ME
17          659  0:43:44    Lars               Jacobsen                                                              Hackettstown           NJ
18          633  0:43:52    Todd               Savage             Minuteman Road Club                                Westborough            MA
19          635  0:44:18    Michael            Whitfield          Hup United                                         Etna                   NH
20          646  0:44:23    Greg               Zysk               Team Pedro's                                       Melrose                MA
21          642  0:44:34    Robert             Threeton           NorEast Cycling                                    Newmarket              NH
22          727  0:44:45    Matthew            Balch              Genesee Valley Cycling Club                        Rochester              NY
23          626  0:44:46    David              Halligan           Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Beverly                MA
24          658  0:44:48    Barry              Groton             Soldier Ride                                       Charlestown            NH
25          688  0:44:51    Francis            Boudreau           New Hampshire Cycling Club                         Hudson                 NH
26          718  0:44:55    Mark               Januskiewicz       Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                          Concord                NH
27          699  0:45:01    Scott              Sweeney            Minuteman Road Club                                Stow                   MA
28          720  0:45:07    Scott              Wilson             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   Methuen                MA
29          714  0:45:11    James              Paterson           Unattached                                         Cambridge              MA
30          657  0:45:15    John               Plump              Minuteman Road Club                                Arlington              MA
31          710  0:45:15    Todd               Clark              Seaside Cycle                                      Manchester             MA
32          654  0:45:16    Kenneth            Hamel              Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                             Coventry               RI
33          668  0:45:23    Joseph             Mundi              Watchung Wheelmen                                  Millington             NJ
34          634  0:45:28    Keith              Limberg            NorEast Cycling                                    Exeter                 NH
35          716  0:45:46    David              Powell             Cyclonauts Racers                                  Longmeadow             MA
36          667  0:45:54    Paul               DeBitetto          Minuteman Road Club                                Stow                   MA
37          660  0:45:56    Charles            Wescott            QuadCycles                                         Belmont                MA
38          644  0:46:13    Tim                Metzger            NorEast Cycling                                    Hampton                NH
39          715  0:46:25    Arthur             Baril              Minuteman Road Club                                West Roxbury           MA
40          726  0:46:27    Al                 Curtis             Bethel Cycle Sport Club                            New Milford            CT
41          700  0:46:38    Marc               Tatar              Swansea Velo Club                                  Providence             RI
42          670  0:46:40    Michael            Weston             Unattached                                         Wellesley              MA
43          694  0:46:41    David              Mazur              CCB Racing                                         North Andover          MA
44          649  0:46:44    Steve              Bauermeister       NorEast Cycling                                    South Berwick          ME
45          703  0:46:50    Thomas             Goodman            Unattached                                         Sterling               MA
46          625  0:46:56    Daniel             Donovan            Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Ipswich                MA
47          676  0:47:06    Gregory            Wright             Corner Cycle Cycling Club                          Brewster               MA
48          728  0:47:10    Jake               Bridge             Unattached                                         Lowell                 MA
49          677  0:47:17    Bill               Maidment           Unattached                                         Medford                MA
50          645  0:47:22    Carey              Jackson Yonce      Unattached                                         Philadelphia           PA
51          627  0:47:26    Stuart             Boyd               Essex County Velo (ECV)                            South Hamilton         MA
52          655  0:47:31    Roger              Cadman             Unattached                                         Arlington              MA
53          639  0:47:40    Stefan             Wawersik           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Westborough            MA
54          735  0:47:46    David              Michaud            Unattached                                         Seabrook               NH
55          730  0:47:57    Bill               OMara              Unattached                                         Bristol                RI
56          681  0:48:09    John               Witmer             GMBC/Catamount                                     Williston              VT
57          636  0:48:09    Todd               Prekaski           Minuteman Road Club                                Brookline              MA
58          705  0:48:27    James              Gomez              QuadCycles                                         Cambridge              MA
59          674  0:48:34    Victor             Cillis             Cape Cod Cyclist                                   Hyannis                MA
60          666  0:48:35    Jeff               Lippincott         Minuteman Road Club                                Wayland                MA
61          631  0:48:36    George             Thompson           Unattached                                         Beverly                MA
62          689  0:48:57    steven             fessenden          Unattached                                         Ipswich                MA
63          737  0:48:57    Evan               Patten             NorEast Cycling                                    Portsmouth             NH
64          691  0:49:02    Matthew            Garceau            Comprehensive Racing                               Salem                  NH
65          651  0:49:09    Kurt               Maw                Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   Salem                  MA
66          733  0:49:39    John               Sumner                                                                New Gloucester         ME
67          719  0:49:56    Jan                Gatowski           Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          Beverly Hills          MI
68          736  0:50:06    Thomas             Evers              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Melrose                MA
69          673  0:50:11    Robert             Hendry             Northampton Cycling Club                           Northfield             MA
70          725  0:50:11    Keith              Hartstein          Unattached                                         Medfield               MA
71          721  0:50:22    Ian                Rusk               Minuteman Road Club                                Sudbury                MA
72          732  0:50:26    Zach               Johnson            Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Beverly                MA
73          717  0:50:29    Theodore           Essenfeld          Unattached                                         Middletown             RI
74          722  0:50:40    Steven             Curran             Mass Bay Road Club                                 Quincy                 MA
75          709  0:50:48    Daniel             Marcy              Unattached                                         South Burlington       VT
76          650  0:50:49    Lester             Bethel             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Acton                  MA
77          672  0:51:16    Curt               Comber             Threshold Cycling                                  Charlestown            MA
78          704  0:51:16    Ed                 Rocha              Scottees westport bicycle                          Tiverton               RI
79          629  0:51:23    Gregory            Prodanas           Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Salem                  MA
80          630  0:51:29    Shawn              McCarthy           Unattached                                         Salem                  MA
81          724  0:51:40    Paul               Lussier            Cyclonauts Racers                                  Feeding Hills          MA
82          731  0:51:42    John               Torrey             Cyclonaut Racers                                   Feeding                MA
83          678  0:51:45    Anthony            Szczesiul          Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                      Lowell                 MA
84          692  0:51:48    Marc               D'Amour            Maine Cycling Club                                 Lewiston               ME
85          684  0:54:30    Joseph             Parent             Unattached                                         Portland               ME
86          685  0:55:05    Lee                Strout             Maine Cycling Club                                 Brunswick              ME
87          648  at 1 lap   Colin              Kernan             Missing Link Bicycle Club                          Hingham                MA
88          713  at 1 lap   Matthew            McCabe             riptide tri                                        Somersworth            NH
89          712  at 1 lap   Angus              Russell            HUP United                                         Wayne                  PA
Cat 4 Men                                      87 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name         Last Name          Team                                               City                   State  Age
1           852  0:37:14    Nate               Campbell           Seaside Cycle                                      Manchester             MA     30
2           756  0:38:43    Matthew            Miller             OrganicAthlete                                     Roslindale             MA     26
3           813  0:38:53    Justin             Albin              Unattached                                         West Townshend         VT     25
4           814  0:39:03    Leo                Desforges          Threshold Cycling                                  Brighton               MA     26
5           826  0:39:06    Jeffrey            Elie               BikeReg.com Cycling Club                           Easthampton            MA     23
6           760  0:39:26    Sven               Lohse              Team Wheelworks                                    Belmont                MA     38
7           830  0:39:37    Matt               Fowler             NorEast Cycling                                    Northwood              NH     35
8           803  0:39:38    Jonathan           Malone             Unattached                                         Boston                 MA     35
9           751  0:39:44    Seth               Davis              Cambridge Bicycle                                  Cambridge              MA     30
10          754  0:39:50    Robert             Hale               Hup United                                         Brighton               MA     35
11          804  0:40:05    Jake               Colvin             North Haven Bike                                   Wallingford            CT     33
12          819  0:40:18    Benjamin           Frank                                                                 Watertown              MA     30
13          777  0:40:42    Rick               Tobin              union velo                                         Franklin               MA     40
14          816  0:40:47    George             Lowe               Unattached                                         Newport                RI     34
15          774  0:40:53    Brian              Vickery            QuadCycles                                         Arlington              MA     41
16          848  0:41:35    Ben                Kraft                                                                 Ithaca                 NY     24
17          770  0:41:35    Michael            Brier              Providence Velo Club                               Providence             RI     47
18          849  0:41:42    Ian                Schon              Boston University                                  Boston                 MA     19
19          753  0:41:45    Mark               Bernard            Unattached                                         Leominster             MA     36
20          798  0:41:45    Shane              Buker              Threshold Cycling                                  Jamaica Plain          MA     29
21          829  0:42:36    Ian                McFarland          Mystic Velo Club                                   Niantic                CT     16
22          837  0:42:36    Christopher        Wynnyk             Unattached                                         Albany                 NY     25
23          807  0:42:45    Nicholas           Maggiore           Unattached                                         Brighton               MA     30
24          793  0:42:45    Andy               Legan              bikebarnracing.com                                 Middleboro             MA     25
25          802  0:42:54    Tristan            Ostronic           Central Wheel                                      Quaker Hill            CT     25
26          828  0:43:02    Matt               D'Alessio          Threshold Cycling                                  Brookline              MA     26
27          845  0:43:03    Josh               merchant           Unattached                                         Princeton              MA     24
28          769  0:43:04    Daniel             Kumatz             Geekhouse Bikes                                    Brookline              MA     23
29          771  0:43:09    Harrison           Seiler             Unattached                                         Cambridge              MA     22
30          759  0:43:10    Christopher        Payton             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Newton                 MA     33
31          808  0:43:18    Eric               Rundstrom          Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway        West Berlin            NJ     25
32          768  0:43:19    Andrew             Muro               ATA Cycle                                          Cambridge              MA     26
33          844  0:43:21    Benjamin           Pagano             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Chelmsford             MA     32
34          783  0:43:21    Ryan               Brazell            Unattached                                         Allston                MA     27
35          764  0:43:23    Todd               Keebaugh           International Bicycle/Global                       Lexington              MA     42
36          766  0:43:37    Gavin              Klami              CBRC                                               Albany                 NY     26
37          772  0:43:39    Thom               Flanagan           QuadCycles                                         Brookline              MA     31
38          763  0:43:47    Jan                Wolfe              Unattached                                         Brookline              MA     25
39          767  0:43:50    Clint              Lunsford           IF Racing                                          Somerville             MA     33
40          847  0:43:51    Jonathan           Shea               ExpanDrive Cycling                                 Boston                 MA     29
41          836  0:43:54    Matthew            Casserly           Green Line Velo                                    Holliston              MA     22
42          784  0:43:57    Robert             Morgan             Unattached                                         Cohasset               MA     28
43          818  0:44:05    Taylor             Valentine          Bacon Lap Racing/Devils Gear Bike Shop             New Haven              CT     28
44          842  0:44:05    Louis              Perry              seaside cycles                                     Gloucester             MA     30
45          776  0:44:09    Chris              Chapron            Unattached                                         Watertown              MA     34
46          800  0:44:12    Nathan             Orie                                                                  Springfield            MA     32
47          825  0:44:23    Uri                Halevi             Team International Bicycle Centers                 Chestnut Hill          MA     23
48          752  0:44:23    David              Deitch             Minuteman Road Club                                Boston                 MA     27
49          795  0:44:36    Jason              DeVarennes         Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                      Woburn                 MA     32
50          755  0:44:39    Theodore           Paul               HUP United                                         Jamaica Plain          MA     28
51          792  0:44:40    eric               whewell            Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   Cambridge              MA     27
52          787  0:44:45    Eric               Jarvi              MaxPowerCycling.com                                Framingham             MA     37
53          801  0:44:47    Jesse              Smith              Unattached                                         Newfields              NH     37
54          757  0:44:53    Christopher        Gajeski                                                               Manchester             NH     32
55          786  0:44:56    Andrew             Giessel            Unattached                                         Somerville             MA     28
56          840  0:45:09    James              Forester           Team TATI                                          Somerville             MA     35
57          833  0:45:10    Ken                Carpenter          Threshold Cycling                                  Jamaica Plain          MA     43
58          839  0:45:10    Paul               McMahon            Unattached                                         Manchester             MA     41
59          812  0:45:18    Aaron              Bitters                                                               Brooklyn               NY     32
60          782  0:45:23    michael            golay              Gorham Bike & Ski                                  Westbrook              ME     40
61          765  0:45:34    Joseph             Aubin              Unattached                                         Goffstown              NH     30
62          779  0:46:05    Kevin              Murphy             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Winchester             MA     36
63          824  0:46:15    Eric               Carlson            Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital                Brooklyn               NY     44
64          838  0:46:20    Thomas             Estrada            Unattached                                         Somerville             MA     27
65          773  0:46:23    Josh               Garlich            Unattached                                         Boston                 MA     28
66          810  0:46:39    pete               shelby             Unattached                                         Brookline              MA     26
67          851  0:46:43    Thomas             Lesch                                                                 Gloucester             MA     20
68          788  0:47:09    Roy                Bryant             Gorham Bike & Ski                                  Old Orchard Beach      ME     36
69          789  0:47:14    Jason              Nutini             Unattached                                         Providence             RI     27
70          841  0:47:18    Ben                McCoy              Boston Road Club                                   Somerville             MA     31
71          775  0:47:27    Mathew             Sweda              Boston Road Club                                   Cambridge              MA     39
72          820  0:47:36    David              Gordon             Unattached                                         Salem                  MA     30
73          796  0:47:38    Brian              Rutledge           Team Wheelworks                                    Somerville             MA     29
74          822  0:47:45    Gregory            Gibbons            Unattached                                         Falmouth               MA     31
75          823  0:47:50    Christopher        Plummer            Unattached                                         Manchester             NH     33
76          821  0:49:20    Owen               Wood               Team ROG                                           Rochester              NY     43
77          834  at 1 lap   Stanford           Smith                                                                 Wellesley              MA     52
78          797  at 1 lap   Andy               Huff               Team Wheelworks                                    Cambridge              MA     26
79          827  at 1 lap   Harding            Bush               Unattached                                         Auburn                 ME     44
80          790  at 1 lap   Gregory            Sheets             Team Vortex                                        Bedford                MA     47
81          850  at 1 lap   Christopher        Bouchard           Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                             West Harrison          NY     25
82          835  at 1 lap   Jonathan           Nelson             Unattached                                         Coventry               RI     30
83          811  at 1 lap   Ryan               Malinchak          Team ROG                                           Webster                NY     32

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage