We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester, NACT, Verge NECCS, UCI Cat 2
Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester, NA
Sunday, October 4, 2009
Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester, NACT, Verge NECCS, UCI Cat 2 Presented by Hosted by Essex County Velo Gloucester, MA Sunday, October 04, 2009

Elliott Doubles, Johnson Gets Home Win at Day 2 of Gloucester


Natasha Elliott (Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy) made it a sweep of the women�s race while Tim Johnson allowed the sunny skies to fill his sails on the way to his victory at day 2 of the Great Brewers Grand Prix of Gloucester.

The women quickly established a 5 person front group with Elliott, Maureen Bruno-Roy (MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles), Laura Van Guilder (C3 Athletes), Amy Dombroski (Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix), and Sally Annis (Hub Racing). Bruno-Roy went to the front early and created a gap leaving Annis behind and the remaining riders chasing. But a bobble on an off-camber section allowed Van Guilder to reach her with Elliott not far behind. The trio worked together until Bruno-Roy slid out in the next-to-last turn of the lap and lost ground on the now two-some. Elliott continued to put on the pressure, but Van Guilder was sitting back waiting to strike at the last moment, as she was setting up for a 2-up sprint which she was sure to win. But what she didn�t count on was a rear flat at 1k to go, which ruined her chances at the finish and Elliott soloed to the win. Van Guilder toughed it out with the rear flat for second and Bruno-Roy hung on for 3rd on the day. Elliott�s win was the 3rd in the 4 races in the series to date and gives her a solid lead going into next week�s races in Providence, Rhode Island

The men would put on an equally good show, as after the hole shot a group of 3 got away, containing hometown hero Tim Johnson (Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com), his teammate Jeremy Powers, and yesterday�s winner Jonathan Page (Planet Bike). Page was being aggressive early because he knew he was outmanned 2 to 1. But once Jamey Driscoll bridged up, it was 3-on-1 . Page tried to take chances to get away, but a miscue halfway through the race gave Johnson the green light to attack the group, knowing that his teammates Powers and Driscoll would not counter. Johnson steadily pulled away while a frustrated Page tried to bridge up. But the Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld duo stuck with Page, and Johnson was gone for good. Page had some consolation as he took the sprint for 2nd, with Powers rounding out the podium. Dan Timmerman (Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix) showed the crowd that he had the goods to play with the elites of the sport, and his 7th place finish wiped out the bad vibes from a sound beating on Saturday and allowed Timmerman to hold on to his series lead going into next week�s races.

The Masters 35+ race was a contest today, unlike yesterday when Jonny Bold (Corner Cycles) got away. This time it was a foresome; Bold, his teammate Kevin Hines, Mark McCormack (Team Fuji), and series leader Roger Aspholm (Westwood Velo). Today drier and faster conditions kept the group together until Hines put in a big move that split him away from the front and left the rest to fend for 2nd and 3rd. With Bold content to sit on with his teammate up the road, Hines stayed away for the win and took the leader�s jersey away from Aspholm, who finished 3rd to McCormack�s 2nd.

The Juniors 15-18 race saw some heat finally put on series leader Evan McNeely (EMD Sorono/Specialized), who initially shook off his foes but Jeffrey Bahnson (Thule/Van Dessel) would finally give the Ontario native a serious challenge for the win. Bahnson bridged the initial gap and then passed McNeely to give the Ontario rider his first loss of the NECCS campaign. Behind the 2, a big-time duel ensured for 3rd place, which was won by Jesse Keough (Corner Cycles) in a 4-up finish.

The New England Cross-toberfest concludes next weekend with the Providence Cyclo-Cross Festival in Providence, Rhode Island; 2 days of championship racing that concludes the 4-day Interbike East Trade Show to be held on the grounds of the 2005 and 2006 national championships, Roger Williams Park in Providence, Rhode Island.

The Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series will be contested over 7 weekends in 2009, starting with the New England Cross-toberfest of Cycling: 3 straights weekends of UCI calendar racing to be held in Williston VT, Gloucester MA, and Providence RI. After a weekend of much needed rest, the series will continue with stops in New Gloucester ME on Oct 24, Northampton MA on Nov 7, Sterling MA on Nov 28, and the series finale in Warwick RI on Dec 5. This year series is generously supported by Verge Sport, makers of fine cycling clothing and products since 1993; by Cycle-Smart, purveyors of personalized cycling coaching and solutions for riders across the country; by BikeReg.com, the official online registration service of the NECCS; by Paul Weiss Photo/Video, the official photographer of the NECCS, by October Handmade Bicycles, and by Ryders Eyewear. You can visit these sponsors and get more information on the series by going to the web at http://www.cycle-smart.com/neccs.

2009 Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Schedule:
� Green Mountain Cyclo-Cross Weekend � September 26th and 27th � Williston, Vermont
� Great Brewers Grand Prix of Gloucester � October 3rd and 4th � Gloucester, Massachusetts
� Providence Cyclo-Cross Festival � October 10th and 11th � Providence, Rhode Island
� Downeast Cyclo-Cross � October 24th and 25th � New Gloucester, Maine
� The Cycle-Smart International � November 7th and 8th � Northampton, Massachusetts
� Bay State Cyclo-Cross � November 28th and 29th � Sterling, Massachusetts
� NBX Grand Prix � December 5th and 6th � Warwick, Rhode Island

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

UCI Elite/U23 Men                         72 starters                                                                                          Points
Place  U23  Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name          Team                                           City                        State  Elite   U23    NACT
1           1    0:58:50    Timothy       Johnson            Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com                 Beverly                     MA     60             60
2           2    0:59:25    Jonathan      Page               Planet Bike                                    Northfield                  NH     50             40
3           3    0:59:28    Jeremy        Powers             Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com                 Easthampton                 MA     45             30
4           4    0:59:30    Jamey         Driscoll           Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com                 Jericho                     VT     40             25
5           6    1:00:52    Andy          Jacques-Maynes     Bissell Pro Cycling                            Morgan Hill                 CA     35             20
6           11   1:01:11    Christopher   Jones              Team Champion System                           Auburn                      CA     30             18
7           74   1:01:14    Dan           Timmerman          RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX            Clay                        NY     28             16
8           5    1:01:29    Joachim       Parbo              CCV Leopard Cycles                             Aarhos                      DEN    26             14
9           8    1:01:31    Derrick       St John            Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy                  Cornwall                    ON     24             12
10          7    1:01:35    Jesse         Anthony            Jamis Bicycles                                 Beverly                     MA     22             10
11     1    22   1:01:46    Jerome        Townsend           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                Princeton                   MA     20      60     8
12          12   1:02:03    Davide        Frattini           Team Fuji                                      Linden                      NJ     18             6
13          71   1:02:16    Mike          Garrigan           La Bicicleta                                   King City                   ON     16             4
14          10   1:02:25    Adam          Myerson            Cycle-Smart                                    Boston                      MA     14             2
15          79   1:02:26    William       Dugan              Team Type 1                                    Lenox                       MA     12             1
16          15   1:02:56    Justin        Lindine            BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                New Salem                   MA     10             12
17          14   1:03:19    Tim           Van Nuffel         Rendementhypo Cycling Team                     Kasterlee                   BEL    9              14
18          77   1:03:25    Dylan         mcnicholas         CCB Racing                                     Stratham                    NH     8
19          13   1:03:30    Josh          Dillon             RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX            Essex Junction              VT     7              16
20     2    49   1:03:35    David         Hackworthy         Ridley Factory Team                            Hudson                      WI     6       50
21     3    66   1:03:47    Ethan         Gilmour                                                           Ludlow                      VT     5       45
22     4    20   1:04:09    Luke          Keough             Team Champion System                           Sandwich                    MA     4       40     6
23          36   1:04:26    Shawn         Milne              Team Type1                                     Beverly                     MA     3
24          16   1:04:55    Andrew        Wulfkuhle          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                   Lancaster                   PA     2              10
25     5    25   1:05:11    Patrick       Bradley            Rutgers University Cycling Team                richwood                    NJ     1       35     1
26          23   1:05:16    Rickey        Visinski           Echappe Equipment Elite Team                   Bridgeport                  CT
27          35   1:05:26    Marc-Andre    Daigle             Warrior Racing                                 Laurier-Station             QC
28          80   1:05:34    Toby          Marzot             Corner Cycle Cycling Club                      Falmouth                    MA
29          26   1:05:36    Kirt          Fitzpatrick        Sexual Camel                                   Keene                       NH
30          18   1:06:05    Osmond        Bakker             EMD Serono-Specialized                         Stittsville                 ON
31          42   1:06:10    Mathew        Ankney             KCCX/Verge                                     Tulsa                       OK
32          32   1:06:15    Todd          Wheelden           KONA/OA/CycleMania                             Kents Hill                  ME
33          28   1:06:25    John          Burns              Bikeman.com                                    Yarmouth                    ME
34          21   1:06:38    Jonny         Sundt              Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast              Minneapolis                 MN
35          29   1:06:42    Joshua        Bartlett           Land Rover-ORBEA                               Windham                     NH
36          24   1:06:54    Wayne         Bray               Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com               Clinton                     NY
37          37   1:07:03    Colin         Reuter             International Bicycle MTB Team                 Somerville                  MA
38          58   1:07:49    Bill          Elliston           Van Dessel Factory Team                        Easton                      PA
39     6    75   1:08:09    Thomas        Sampson                                                           Plymouth                    NH             30
40          64   1:08:26    Thierry       Laliberte          ProBikePool / Kuota                            Canton de Shefford          QC
41          27   1:08:45    Pete          Smith              Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy      Merrimac                    MA
42          52   lapped     Peter         Bradshaw           Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Boston                      MA
43          61   lapped     Aroussen      Laflamme           Garneau-ClubChaussures-OgylvieReneault         ST-Augustin-de-Desmaures    QC
44          59   lapped     John          Hanson             IF/Lionette's                                  New Bedford                 MA
45          43   lapped     Tom           Gosselin           Peak Performance Multisport                    Old Orchard Beach           ME
46          76   lapped     Hugo          Rus Martinez       Sanse Spiuk                                    Madrid                      SP
47          39   lapped     Mike          Loranty            Spooky/Wells Fargo                             East Falmouth               MA
48          54   lapped     Peter         Hurst              Rapha Racing                                   Stamford                    CT
49          53   lapped     Peter         Rubijono           Embrocation/Igleheart/MadAlchemy               Somerville                  MA
50          56   lapped     Pierre        Vanden Borre       Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy      Boston                      MA
51     7    67   lapped     Matthew       Green              Spooky Bikes                                   Hatfield                    MA             28
52          41   lapped     Bill          Marshall           KCCX/Verge                                     Overland Park               KS
53          44   lapped     Ted           Willard            Team Bearclaw                                  Laguna Niguel               CA
54          70   lapped     John          Peterson           bikebarnracing.com                             Easton                      MA
55          68   lapped     Trenton       Ashburn            Wheelworks                                     Cambridge                   MA
56          57   lapped     J Gabriel     Lloyd              Echappe Equipment Elite Team                   New York City               NY
57          50   lapped     Ryan          Kelly              NorEast Cycling                                Portsmouth                  NH
58          73   lapped     Corey         Knowles            Unattached                                     Hamburg                     NY
59          38   lapped     Michael       Norton             YSG Racing: Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Cycle 54    Goshen                      NY
60          78   lapped     Gordon        Daniell            Fetzer Cycling Team                            Louisville                  KY
61          40   lapped     Daniel        Zotter             Team ROG                                       Mendon                      NY
UCI Elite Women                           37 starters                                                                                          Points
Place       Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name          Team                                           City                        State  NECCS   NACT
1           101  0:40:45    Natasha       Elliott            Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy                  Cornwall                    ON     60      60
2           102  0:41:00    Laura         Van Guilder        C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                   Cresco                      PA     50      40
3           103  0:41:09    Maureen       Bruno Roy          MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles                     ARLINGTON                   MA     45      30
4           119  0:41:21    Susan         Butler             Monavie-Cannondale.com                         Portland                    OR     40      25
5           105  0:41:32    Rebecca       Wellons            Team Plan C                                    Woburn                      MA     35      20
6           104  0:41:54    Amy           Dombroski          Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix                Boulder                     CO     30      18
7           112  0:42:04    Kristin       Gavin              Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                   Philadelphia                PA     28      16
8           116  0:42:11    Andrea        Smith              Minuteman Road Club                            Medford                     MA     26      14
9           120  0:42:12    Amanda        Carey              Kenda/Trainwitheric.com                        Victor                      ID     24      12
10          113  0:42:37    Nikki         Thiemann           Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon                   Philadelphia                PA     22      10
11          133  0:42:57    Gesa          Bruechman          Stevens Racing Team                            Ottawa                      ON     20      8
12          140  0:43:04    Sara          Bresnick-Zocchi    Pedalpowercoaching.com/Landry's Bicycles       Arlington                   MA     18      6
13          121  0:43:08    Anna          Barensfeld         Minuteman Road Club                            Brookline                   MA     16      4
14          107  0:43:34    Anna          Milkowski          BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                Andover                     MA     14      2
15          115  0:43:54    Linnea        Koons              October Factory Racing                         somerville                  MA     12      1
16          109  0:44:14    Arley         Kemmerer           Hub Racing                                     Palmerton                   PA     10
17          106  0:44:18    Sally         Annis              Hub Racing                                     Nashua                      NH     9
18          110  0:44:18    Cris          Rothfuss           Seven Cycles                                   Medford                     MA     8
19          127  0:44:33    Ann           D'Ambruoso         Minuteman Road Club                            Waltham                     MA     7
20          122  0:44:50    Katrina       Baumsteiger        Team Rambuski Law                              San Luis Obispo             CA     6
21          131  0:45:06    Rebecca       Blatt              US Army/ Central Wheel                         West Hartford               CT     5
22          114  0:45:06    Crystal       Anthony            Minuteman Road Club                            Beverly                     MA     4
23          126  0:45:16    Katherine     Harris             October Factory Racing                         Cambridge                   MA     3
24          124  0:45:26    Perri         Mertens            Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy      Norfolk                     MA     2
25          125  0:45:27    Christina     Tamilio            Minuteman Road Club                            Brighton                    MA     1
26          118  0:45:43    Lauri         Webber             Secret Henry's Team                            Newark                      DE
27          136  0:45:50    Anna          McLoon             Altarum Women's Cycling Team                   Cambridge                   MA
28          139  0:45:51    Clara         Kelly              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Boxford                     MA
29          128  0:46:05    Sarah         Krzysiak           Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                 Utica                       NY
30          130  0:46:29    Melissa       Ross               Landry's Bicycles                              Norwood                     MA
31          129  0:46:43    Michelle      Kersbergen         Joe's Garage                                   Florence                    MA
32          137  0:46:58    Kristine      Church             Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                  Philadelphia                PA
33          138  0:47:36    Sara          Cushman            Gear Works/Spin Arts                           Arlington                   MA
34          134  0:48:22    Callie        Gordon             Cyclocrossworld.com                            Salem                       MA
35          135  0:49:31    Kerry         Litka              FxD Coaching                                   Nashua                      NH
36          132  0:50:56    Natalie       Dumont             Gearworks / Spinarts                           Fitchburg                   MA
Cat 3 Men                                 101 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name          Team                                           City                        State  Points
1           479  0:42:11    Brian         WILICHOSKI                                                        Danvers                     MA     60
2           450  0:42:45    Greg          WHITNEY            Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caffe      Allston                     MA     50
3           492  0:42:55    Kevin         SWEENEY            International Bicycle Center                   Medford                     MA     45
4           501  0:43:08    Chris         LAFLAMME           Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Westbrook                   ME     40
5           471  0:43:12    Colin H.      MURPHY             Spooky / Kenda / NCC                           Cambridge                   MA     35
6           493  0:43:21    Collin        HUSTON             CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                   Kennebunk                   ME     30
7           504  0:43:25    Greg          BURBIDGE           CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                          Grantham                    NH     28
8           519  0:43:38    Guenter       Hofer              Unattached                                     Nashua                      NH     26
9           520  0:43:41    Peter         Ozolins            ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                        Ithaca                      NY     24
10          472  0:43:47    Evan          HUFF               Spooky Bikes                                   Russell                     MA     22
11          513  0:44:02    Matthew       SIMPSON            Svelte Cycles                                  Londonderry                 NH     20
12          410  0:44:07    Scott         ROSENTHAL          Zanconato Racing                               Jamaica Plain               MA     18
13          469  0:44:11    Sebastien     DUMONT             BackOffice Associate, Cape Cod Racing          Dennis                      MA     16
14          431  0:44:20    Doug          ASPINWALL          Joe's Garage                                   Easthampton                 MA     14
15          432  0:44:21    R. Michael    MCKITTRICK         CB/Igleheart will be bringing the pain!        Cambridge, Ma               MA     12
16          516  0:44:23    Colin         Rowan              Corner Cycle Cycling Club                      Falmouth                    MA     10
17          507  0:44:26    Josh          AUSTIN             NorEast Cycling                                Durham                      NH     9
18          517  0:44:30    Matt          Budd               Budd Bike Works                                Medford                     MA     8
19          411  0:44:34    Eric          GOODSON            Boston Road Club                               Wellesley                   MA     7
20          422  0:44:59    Nicholas      MASHBURN           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           Cambridge                   MA     6
21          515  0:45:00    Jeff          Gaeckle            Valley Athletic Club                           Olympia                     WA     5
22          420  0:45:01    Matthew       BUCKLEY            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                    East Hardwick               VT     4
23          448  0:45:12    Trevor        EIDE               NorEast Cycling                                White River Junction        VT     3
24          454  0:45:17    Jeremy        JO                 Team Wheelworks                                Somerville                  MA     2
25          511  0:45:18    Cory          JOHANNESSEN        Threshold Cycling                              Roslindale                  MA     1
26          442  0:45:18    Kenny         AMBACH             Zanconato Racing                               Holden                      MA
27          441  0:45:25    Richard       BROOKS             Nantucket Velo                                 Nantucket                   MA
28          458  0:45:37    Gregory       VIGNEAUX           Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                    Bolton                      MA
29          446  0:45:55    Steven        COLANGELI          Onion River Sports Racing                      Montpelier                  VT
30          437  0:45:59    Matt          SPENCE             Onion River Sports                             Montpelier                  VT
31          480  0:46:07    Dan           LARINO             CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite Neshanic Station            NJ
32          459  0:46:14    Jason         MORIARTY           Colavita Racing Inc.                           Stafford                    CT
33          403  0:46:14    Timothy       YOUNG              NorEast Cycling                                Henniker                    NH
34          523  0:46:18    Juan          DeJesus            Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle               North Windham               CT
35          468  0:46:19    Eric          SILVA              QuadCycles                                     Somerville                  MA
36          429  0:46:20    James         LEONE              NYCross.com/CBRC                               Delmar                      NY
37          524  0:46:28    Petar         Tomich             Unattached                                     New Berlin                  WI
38          407  0:46:32    David         HILDEBRAND         Expo Wheelmen                                  Ellington                   CT
39          453  0:46:33    Chris         HAENI              Minuteman Road Club                            Concord                     MA
40          456  0:46:38    Garett        BURKE                                                             Boston                      MA
41          497  0:46:43    Sam           DODGE              Stage 1                                        Danbury                     CT
42          435  0:46:44    Jeffrey       BRAMHALL           Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym              Watertown                   MA
43          415  0:47:05    Michael       SABATINI           Svelte Cycles                                  Hingham                     MA
44          502  0:47:09    James         MORRISON           Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Brighton                    MA
45          467  0:47:13    Steven        HOPENGARTEN        Team Wheelworks                                Lincoln                     MA
46          488  0:47:17    Dan           OUELLETTE          Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Club     Westminster                 MA
47          421  0:47:31    Roger         GOULART            Scottee's Westport Bicycle                     New Bedford                 MA
48          509  0:47:36    Scott         FRISON             Bacon Lap Racing / Devils' Gear Bike Shop      North Haven                 CT
49          461  0:47:37    Christian     EAGER              Maietta Factory Racing                         Somerville                  MA
50          521  0:47:40    Robert        Carmen             Unattached                                     Weatogue                    CT
51          402  0:47:43    Matthew       SPAITS             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!          Somerville                  MA
52          500  0:47:44    John          MENARD             Zanconato Custom Cycles                        Douglas                     MA
53          433  0:47:52    Michael       COOK               Minuteman Road Club                            Blackstone                  MA
54          408  0:47:58    David         PATNAUDE           Minuteman Road Club                            Hopkinton                   MA
55          512  0:48:05    Eric          CARLSON            TEAM EDGE                                      Harwinton                   CT
56          483  0:48:07    Todd          JAKUBEK            Colavita Racing Inc.                           Concord                     MA
57          425  0:48:15    Stephen       WRIGHT             Minuteman Road Club                            Holliston                   MA
58          463  0:48:20    Michael       WISSELL            back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe       Allston                     MA
59          424  0:48:23    Paul          NOVOTASKY JR.      Delta Surveying Services                       East Hartford               CT
60          460  0:48:23    Jeff          ZIEGLER                                                           Cambridge                   MA
61          466  0:48:32    Scott         GLOWA              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           Providence                  RI
62          438  0:48:33    Peter         MILLER                                                            New London                  CT
63          470  0:48:34    Eric          WEMHOFF            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Lexington                   MA
64          439  0:48:45    Peter         BAIAMONTE          Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                Brooklyn                    NY
65          518  0:48:50    Shane         Mulrooney          Unattached                                     Brookline                   MA
66          447  0:48:51    David         STALLINGS          Back Bay Bicycles                              Boston                      MA
67          464  0:48:55    David         CHIU               Maietta Factory Team                           Brookline                   MA
68          496  0:49:27    Joseph        TRAMONTANO         Connecticut Coast Cycling                      Stamford                    CT
69          499  0:49:29    Gregg         GRIFFO             Team ROG                                       Geneva                      NY
70          406  0:49:36    Mike          ZANCONATO          Zanconato Racing                               Millbury                    MA
71          478  0:49:42    Patrick       SNOOP                                                             Monroe                      NY
72          487  0:49:42    Brian         HAYES                                                             Northampton                 MA
73          489  0:49:42    Christophe    JAMMET             CRCA/ FGX Racing                               New York                    NY
74          494  0:49:42    Eben          WEISS              GS Gotham                                      Brooklyn                    NY
75          481  0:49:42    William       KENNEY             bikebarnracing.com                             Middleboro                  MA
76          451  0:49:42    Brad          JURGA              Minuteman Road Club                            Shirley                     MA
77          440  0:49:42    Zachary       WILLS              IBC racing                                     Cambridge                   MA
78          495  0:49:42    Jason         WHITE              TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson Valley        Accord                      NY
79          426  0:49:42    Eric          SCHILLINGER        NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC                    Albany                      NY
80          400  0:49:42    Christopher   MCKERNAN           Essex County Velo
81          473  0:49:42    Justin        ZIEMBA             HUP United                                     Manchester                  NH
82          412  0:49:42    Matt          AUMILLER           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           Hyde Park                   MA
83          423  0:49:42    Vincent       GALATRO            Flying Penguins                                Princeton Junction          NJ
84          427  0:49:42    Thomas        NEEDHAM            HUP United                                     Pepperell                   MA
85          510  0:49:42    Louis         MONTGRAIN                                                         Sutton                      QC
86          477  0:49:42    Jason         PARKIN             CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com              New York                    NY
87          419  0:49:42    Ian           SUTTON             QuadCycles                                     Allston                     MA
88          485  0:49:42    Joshua        WRIGHT             Geekhouse                                      Roslindale                  MA
89          418  0:49:42    Leyton        MURRAY             Denos Wonder Wheel                             Fanwood                     NJ
90          444  0:49:42    Mark          ROBSON             Cycle Smart                                    Danbury                     CT
Juniors 15-18                             20 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name          Team                                           City                        State  Points
1           543  0:38:48    Jeff          BAHNSON            Henry's Bikes / Van Dessel                     Newark                      DE     60
2           546  0:38:49    Evan          MCNEELY            EMD Serono / Specialized                       Kingston                    ON     50
3           532  0:40:38    Jesse         Keough             Corner Cycle Cycling Club                      Sandwich                    MA     45
4           541  0:40:38    Karl          HOPPNER            EMD Serono Specialized                         Carp                        ON     40
5           535  0:40:41    Nate          MORSE              CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team           Cohasset                    MA     35
6           531  0:40:45    Paul          Lynch              CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                   Colchester                  CT     30
7           549  0:40:51    Joshua        LEHMANN            Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team     Weare                       NH     28
8           545  0:41:08    Kiernan       ORANGE             Ride with Rendall                              Chelsea                     QC     26
9           542  0:41:27    Gunnar        BERGEY             C3- Athletes Seving Athelets                   Lederach                    PA     24
10          536  0:42:06    Curtis        WHITE              CLIF BAR Development Team                      Delanson                    NY     22
11          530  0:42:47    Benjamin      Salibra            Century Road Club Association                  Fayetteville                NY     20
12          540  0:42:50    Ryan          PACKARD            QuadCycles Junior Team                         Arlington                   MA     18
13          538  0:43:45    Forrest       CONRAD             Secret Henry's Team                            Pennington                  NJ     16
14          529  0:43:49    Benjamin      Wolfe              Mystic Velo Club                               Niantic                     CT     14
15          547  0:45:26    Tommy         GOGUEN             Minuteman Road Club                            Hopedale                    MA     12
16          537  0:45:26    Zach          BENDER             Cycle-Smart                                    Glen Rock                   NJ     10
17          539  0:45:54    Kyle          MILLER             Henry's Bikes                                  Harleysville                PA     9
18          534  0:47:31    Oliver        HILLER             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                    Marion                      MA     8
19          548  0:48:54    Jack          MACCLARENCE        Farm Team Cycling                              Loudonville                 NY     7
20          533  at 1 lap   Aidan         SNYDER             farm team                                      Loudonville                 NY     6
Cat 1-3 Masters 35+                       78 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name          Team                                           City                        State  Points
1           635  0:39:15    Kevin         HINES              Corner Cycle                                   E. Wareham                  MA     60
2           642  0:39:24    Mark          MCCORMACK          Team FUJI/Clif Bar                             Foxboro                     MA     50
3           626  0:39:31    Roger         ASPHOLM            Westwood Velo                                  Haworth                     NJ     45
4           645  0:40:02    Jonathan      Bold               Corner Cycle Cycling Club                      Marstons Mills              MA     40
5           610  0:40:23    Steve         PROULX             Stevens Racing                                 Ottawa                      ON     35
6           613  0:40:28    Curtis        BOIVIN             Planet Bike                                    Providence                  RI     30
7           560  0:40:33    Kurt          PERHAM             bikeman.com                                    Brunswick                   ME     28
8           577  0:40:35    Rob           HULT               Gear Works / Spin Arts Cycling Team            Harvard                     MA     26
9           565  0:40:36    Bill          SHATTUCK           bikebarnracing.com                             Bridgewater                 MA     24
10          578  0:40:39    Ryan          RUMSEY             Bikeman.com                                    Portland                    ME     22
11          586  0:40:55    Alan          STARRETT           Bikeman.com                                    Portland                    ME     20
12          630  0:41:05    Jonathan      BRUNO              IF/ Lionette's                                 Boston                      MA     18
13          582  0:41:18    Erich         GUTBIER            CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  Arlington                   VT     16
14          554  0:41:24    Aaron         MILLETT            ECV                                            Amesbury                    MA     14
15          572  0:41:29    Mike          ROWELL             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Bedford                     MA     12
16          587  0:41:38    Jeff          MOLONGOSKI         Joe,s Garage                                   Ashfield                    MA     10
17          583  0:41:44    Chris         SAMUEL             Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling                    Bellmawr                    NJ     9
18          628  0:41:47    Pascal        BUSSI�RES          Warrior Racing                                 Quebec                      QC     8
19          573  0:41:50    Keith         GAUVIN             cyclonaut racers                               Ellington                   CT     7
20          562  0:42:02    Matthew       HOWARD             GS Gotham/TOGA                                 New York                    NY     6
21          594  0:42:07    Todd          BOWDEN             CVC Subaru of New England                      Glastonbury                 CT     5
22          574  0:42:08    Marc          BOUDREAU           Ride with Rendall                              Ottawa                      ON     4
23          607  0:42:09    Peter         SULLIVAN           Nantucket Velo                                 Carlisle                    MA     3
24          556  0:42:16    Matthew       MYETTE             Zanconato Racing                               Sutton                      MA     2
25          591  0:42:20    Todd          BURNS              Nantucket Velo                                 Nantucket                   MA     1
26          567  0:42:43    Greg          FERGUSON           Beacon Cycling & Fitness                       Glassboro                   NJ
27          563  0:42:55    Matthew       THEODORE           Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com                     Mashpee                     MA
28          585  0:43:15    Marc          VETTORI            C3-athletes serving athletes                   Elkton                      MD
29          576  0:43:16    Jeffrey       FERRARO            U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                   West Hartford               CT
30          592  0:43:18    Jon           BERNHARD           CCB Racing                                     Newburyport                 MA
31          605  0:43:28    Maxwell       KULLAWAY           Hup United/ 333fab                             Seattle                     WA
32          616  0:43:33    Brant         HORNBERGER         BikeReg.com                                    Leominster                  MA
33          604  0:43:36    Doug          KARET                                                             Steamboat Springs           CO
34          640  0:43:38    Joseph        PICCILLO           Evolution Racing                               Doylestown                  PA
35          584  0:43:47    Kurt          SCHMID             SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RUDY PROJMarblehead                  MA
36          615  0:43:48    Erik          OLSON              Team Bicycle Alley                             Worcester                   MA
37          579  0:43:48    Daniel        COADY              WeLoveBicycles.com                             Easthampton                 MA
38          559  0:43:49    Gary          DAVID              Minuteman Road Club                            Stow                        MA
39          624  0:44:09    Donald        SNOOP   JR.        Verge Sport/Test Pilot                         New Windsor                 NY
40          614  0:44:14    Chad          CULBERTSON         Guy's Racing                                   Pennington                  NJ
41          612  0:44:21    Steve         ROSZKO             BikeReg.com                                    Northampton                 MA
42          552  0:44:22    Kevin         BUCKLEY            Essex County Velo                              Hollis                      NH
43          558  0:44:25    Michael       COLE               Minuteman Road Club                            Hopkinton                   MA
44          581  0:44:26    Matthew       DOMNARSKI          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.         Ware                        MA
45          595  0:44:28    Gray          ELDRIDGE           Corner Cycle                                   Falmouth                    MA
46          568  0:44:41    Stephan       MARCOUX            Bikeman.com                                    Abercorn                    QC
47          633  0:44:53    Michael       ZOCCHI             Landrys                                        Arlington                   MA
48          601  0:45:03    Jerry         CHABOT             Planet Bike                                    Bolton                      VT
49          634  0:45:40    Chris         FACAS              Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol             Hillsborough                NJ
50          597  0:45:48    Kelly         CLINE              Wissahickon                                    Glenside                    PA
51          555  0:45:48    Carl          RING               NHCC- Seven Cycles                             Rumney                      NH
52          629  0:45:57    Paul          COX                CCB Racing                                     Haverhill                   MA
53          606  0:46:00    Paul          DEBARTOLO          GS Gotham/TOGA                                 New York                    NY
54          551  0:46:03    Chris         MILLIMAN           HUP United                                     Hanover                     NH
55          570  0:46:08    Gary          ASPNES             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.         Rockville                   RI
56          569  0:46:10    David         FREDRICKSON                                                       Westwood                    MA
57          593  0:46:18    Sheldon       MILLER             No-C.A.R.S.                                    Craftsbury Common           VT
58          602  0:46:21    Carl          WITTIG             bikebarnracing.com                             Taunton                     MA
59          631  0:46:29    Paul          BOUDREAU           Essex County Velo                              Beverly                     MA
60          557  0:46:32    Geoff         WILLIAMS           Planet Bike                                    Riverside                   RI
61          619  0:46:33    Zach          MAGOON             BIKEMAN.com                                    Portland                    ME
62          625  0:46:36    Michael       MAGUR              Verge Sport / Test Pilot                       Cornwall                    NY
63          580  0:46:40    Steven        LEHMANN            Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team     Weare                       NH
64          621  0:46:44    Coley         BRYAN              Team Harborside Cycle                          Gloucester                  MA
65          575  0:46:58    Robert        KRAMER             Ridley Factory Team                            Boston                      MA
66          632  0:47:06    Kyle          WOLFE              CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles        Bethel                      CT
67          590  0:47:26    Richard       PERROTTI, JR       JRA Cycles                                     Groveland                   MA
68          611  0:47:48    Ian           MODESTOW           Joe's Garage                                   Florence                    MA
69          644  at 1 lap   Christopher   Zigmont            Team Pedro's                                   Exeter                      NH
70          636  at 1 lap   Bruce         PIERCE             bikebarnracing.com                             Arlington                   MA
71          622  at 1 lap   Robert        BAUER              Minuteman Road Club                            Natick                      MA
72          637  at 1 lap   Gerald        HARRIS             Team Harris                                    Peabody                     MA
73          599  at 1 lap   Scott         BROOKS             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Westford                    MA
74          600  at 1 lap   Martin        VALIQUETTE         EnCoeur-SkiVelo                                Magog                       QC
75          641  at 1 lap   C. Greg       ROBIDOUX           thecyclingpt.com                               Somerville                  MA
76          596  at 1 lap   Donald        CATLIN             My Way                                         Fairfield                   CT
Masters 45+                               62 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name          Team                                           City                        State  Points  Age
1           692  0:41:53    Mark          GUNSALUS           Team FUJI Clif Bar                             Dudley                      MA     60      47
2           687  0:41:55    Troy          KIMBALL            Westwood Velo                                  Randolph                    NJ     50      46
3           723  0:42:21    John          MOSHER             Wheel Works                                    Boxboro                     MA     45      49
4           700  0:42:36    Robert        ORANGE             Ride with Rendall                              Chelsea                     QC     40
5           721  0:42:51    John          FUNK               Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                South Kent                  CT     35      49
6           724  0:43:35    Sam           MORSE              Corner Cycle                                   Cohasset                    MA     30      47
7           663  0:43:38    Mark          SUPRENANT          Team Type 1                                    Milford                     NH     28      46
8           676  0:44:05    Edwin         RAMBUSKI           Team Rambuski Law                              San Luis Obispo             CA     26
9           704  0:44:09    Bob           BISSON             Gear Works/Spin Arts                           Fall River                  MA     24      51
10          660  0:44:18    Don           SEIB               BIKEMAN.COM                                    Chelmsford                  MA     22      47
11          653  0:44:19    Eric          MARRO              BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales       Nashua                      NH     20      49
12          668  0:44:35    Brian         MCINNIS            JRA Cycles                                     Maynard                     MA     18
13          684  0:44:40    Christopher   LONG               GS Gotham/Toga                                 Woodside                    NY     16      50
14          702  0:44:59    Tim           GROESBECK          CCB                                            Sharon                      NH     14      54
15          708  0:45:05    Anders        LARSON             Bikeman.com                                    South Portland              ME     12
16          693  0:45:28    Chris         BORRELLO           Gear Works/Spin Arts                           North Dighton               MA     10      48
17          674  0:45:31    Mitchell      MEDEIROS           scottee's westport bicycle                     New Bedford                 MA     9       47
18          666  0:45:57    Paul          LYNCH              bicyclelink/mbrc                               Marshfield                  MA     8       49
19          673  0:45:57    Paul          NYBERG             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.         Avon                        CT     7       49
20          657  0:46:11    Jonathan      TARBOX             Delta Surveying Services                       Windsor                     CT     6       46
21          662  0:46:30    Andrew        DURHAM             CCB/Volkswagon                                 Andover                     MA     5       47
22          706  0:46:34    Wayne         CUNNINGHAM         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Wayland                     MA     4       46
23          665  0:47:08    Wayne         BARLOW             NH Cycling Club                                Lyme                        NH     3       49
24          659  0:47:27    Chip          BAKER              HUP United                                     Needham                     MA     2       45
25          710  0:47:38    Christopher   BURKE              Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike               Pawtucket                   RI     1       50
26          675  0:47:40    Dennis        FLANAGAN           mtbmind.com                                    Amesbury                    MA
27          703  0:47:46    George        GAGNON             Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                      Merrimack                   NH             53
28          722  0:47:54    Steve         WITKUS             Minuteman Road Club                            Northbridge                 MA
29          655  0:48:09    Eric          CARLSON            Unattached                                     Amherst                     NH             45
30          671  0:48:16    Todd          CHRISTY            Corner Cycle                                   Chilmark                    MA             45
31          677  0:48:17    Timothy       SHEA               BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales       Amherst                     NH             51
32          652  0:48:19    Stuart        BEAULIEU           Essex County Velo                              Salem                       MA             46
33          714  0:48:23    Michael       GOOD               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Wilmington                  MA             50
34          698  0:48:41    William       STEVENS            Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                   Bolton                      MA             52
35          654  0:48:47    John          ADAMIK             Essex County Velo                              Byfield                     MA
36          670  0:48:53    David         LEEDBERG           GearWorks / Spin Arts                          North Chelmsford            MA             52
37          697  0:48:59    Gary          SNYDER             Evolution Racing                               New Hope                    PA             47
38          683  0:49:13    Larry         KAUFMAN            Pure Energy - ProAir HFA                       Princeton                   NJ             49
39          664  0:49:26    Bill          DOONAN             Millwork One Racing                            Blackstone                  MA             47
40          715  0:49:27    Richard       BROWN                                                             Danville                    NH             45
41          656  0:49:31    Matthew       SNOW               GF 29er Crew                                   Fairfield                   CT             46
42          726  0:50:10    Peter         Crowley            NCC/BikeReg.com                                Pelham                      MA             54
43          712  0:50:46    Mike          JINKS              BikeWorks Racing                               Stafford                    VA             48
44          682  0:51:31    Theo          KINDERMANS         cyclocrossworld.com                            Waltham                     MA             51
45          717  0:51:32    Doug          NAGEL              Evolution Racing                               New Hope                    PA             47
46          681  0:51:33    Michael       KEOUGH             Corner Cycle                                   Sandwich                    MA             51
47          667  0:51:42    Jay           MONGILLO           Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles             Westbrook                   CT             51
48          719  0:52:35    Tony          HILL               JAX Road Club                                  Middletown                  RI
49          689  0:52:39    Jorge         HERNANDEZ          Minuteman Road Club                            West Newton                 MA             47
50          658  0:53:38    Robert        VAUGHAN            Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.                       Sharon                      VT             51
51          650  0:53:41    Joe           RAPUANO            Essex County Velo                              Atkinson                    NH             52
52          718  0:54:16    Joe           SCONZO             CVC/Subaru of New England                      Glastonbury                 CT             48
53          688  0:54:49    Dusan         STRIKA             Kissena Cycling Team                           Parlin                      NJ             50
54          679  0:54:49    Louis         D'AMELIO           Pure Energy - ProAir HFA                       Belle Mead                  NJ             50
55          725  DSQ        Robert        DOWNS              Planet Bike                                    Madison                     WI
Masters 55+                               31 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name          Team                                           City                        State  Points
1           745  0:49:11    William       SAWYER             Gearworks - Spinarts                           Arlington                   MA     60
2           756  0:49:49    Edward        HAMEL              Joe's Garage                                   Southampton                 MA     50
3           753  0:49:57    David         GOODWIN            Northampton Cycling Club                       Amherst                     MA     45
4           749  0:50:53    Dusty         ADAMS              MosaicSmalti.com                               W. Harwich                  MA     40
5           770  0:51:00    Richard       SACHS              RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX            Warwick                     MA     35
6           750  0:52:22    David         RATH               Corner Cycle                                   Williston                   VT     30
7           769  0:52:23    Dave          BEALS              CBRC / NYcross.com                             Niskayuna                   NY     28
8           748  0:52:47    Claude        BREAU              Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss                       Dorval                      QC     26
9           754  0:53:04    Thomas        CORMIER            NHCC/Team NH                                   Derry                       NH     24
10          757  0:53:05    Gary          PASSLER            Trifit Training                                Amesbury                    MA     22
11          746  0:53:10    Garabed       MINASIAN           BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales              Nashua                      NH     20
12          760             Jack          CHAPMAN            NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com                      Auburn                      NH     18
13          741             Jeff          Tripp              Nault's Cyclery                                Deerfield                   NH     16
14          743             Carl          BROWN              CCB Racing                                     Randolph                    MA     14
15          763             Tim           LEONARD            Schuss/MVBC                                    New Hartford                NY     12
16          771             Steven        KANE               East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle               Brightwaters                NY     10
17          761             Jim           QUINN              The Bicycle Link/MBRC                          Weymouth                    MA     9
18          740             Thomas        Doucette           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Stow                        MA     8
19          747             Thomas        ENNIS              Boston Road Club                               West Roxbury                MA     7
20          758             James         THEMIG             Mystic Velo MCRA                               Niantic                     CT     6
21          762             Ron           MENNER             NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental            Brookline                   NH     5
22          744             David         HOLMANDER          NHCC/TeamNH                                    Epsom                       NH     4
23          759             Bob           LUDECKE            laurel bike club                               Milldale                    CT     3
24          768             Robert        TUTWILER           noreast cycling                                South Berwick               ME     2
25          742             Gary          TOTH               Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Stephentown                 NY     1
26          752             Thomas        DOWNEY             Bicycle Link/MBRC                              Plymouth                    MA
27          755             Ron           DEANGELIS          Cox Communications                             Cranston                    RI
28          765             Donald        SNOOP              Vicious Cycles                                 Middleburgh                 NY
29          766             Karl          DITTEBRANDT        kissena cycling club                           Teaneck                     NJ
Juniors 10-14                             16 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name          Team                                           City                        State  Points
1           895  0:25:21    Austin        VINCENT            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                    Simsbury                    CT     60
2           897  0:26:42    Peter         GOGUEN             Minuteman Road Club                            Hopedale                    MA     50
3           892  0:28:26    Cooper        WILLSEY            GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes                    Hinesburg                   VT     45
4           883  0:29:49    Joseph        TOTH               Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Stephentown                 NY     40
5           898  0:29:52    Nicolas       CATLIN             My Way                                         Fairfield                   CT     35
6           889  0:30:29    Emma          WHITE              CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club               Delanson                    NY     30
7           899  0:34:03    Victoria      GATES              NEBC / Cycleloft / Devonshire Dental           Fitchburg                   MA     28
8           885  0:34:38    Brian         SUTO               Bethel Cycle                                   Oxford                      CT     26
9           881  0:36:05    Jon           Anderson                                                          Topsfield                   MA     24
10          887  0:38:04    Donnie        SEIB               BIKEMAN.COM                                    Bryant Pond                 ME     22
11          884  0:41:46    Greg          GUNSALUS           bikebarnracing.com                             Dudley                      MA     20
12          886  0:41:56    Max           DURHAM             ccb racing                                     Andover                     MA     18
13          880  0:41:56    Anna          Milton             Minuteman Road Club                            Northboro                   MA     16
14          891  0:41:56    Alec          PERROTTI           JRA Cycles                                     Groveland                   MA     14
15          893  0:41:56    Miles         BRYAN              Team Harborside Cycle                          Gloucester                  MA     12
16          882  0:41:56    Kevin         Stacey             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Haverhill                   MA     10
Cat 3/4 Women                             59 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name          Team                                           City                        State  Cat 3   Cat 4
1           810  0:28:59    Karin         HOLMES             Sunapee S&W                                    Beverly                     MA     1
2           828  0:29:30    Allison       SNOOKS             Minuteman Road Club                            Framingham                  MA     2
3           867  0:29:57    Emily         Curry              Team Bike Alley                                Sturbridge                  MA     3
4           813  0:30:24    Alex          JOSPE              International Bicycle/Global                   Newton                      MA     4
5           815  0:30:51    Nancy         LABBE-GIGUERE      QuadCycles                                     Arlington                   MA             1
6           807  0:30:52    Jess          KATES GALATRO      Flying Penguins                                Princeton Junction          NJ     5
7           823  0:30:52    Natalia       MCKITTRICK         Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames             Cambridge                   MA             2
8           851  0:31:02    Natalia       GARDIOL            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           Cambridge                   MA     6
9           837  0:31:13    Olivia        HARKNESS                                                          Essex                       MA             3
10          845  0:31:26    Frances       MORRISON           Mount Holyoke College                          Fitchburg                   MA             4
11          814  0:31:38    Julie         LEFEBVRE           International Bicycle/Global                   Somerville                  MA     7
12          849  0:31:48    Brandi        DION               SpiderOne                                      Salem                       MA
13          804  0:31:53    Christine     FORT               QuadCycles                                     Somerville                  MA     8
14          871  0:32:08    Karen         Tripp              Unattached                                     Deerfield                   NH     9
15          806  0:32:09    Cathy         ROWELL             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Bedford                     MA     10
16          862  0:32:12    Ali           FLIS               Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                  West Chester                PA             5
17          869  0:32:15    Andrea        Cox                CCB Racing                                     Haverhill                   MA
18          811  0:32:24    Sally         MCINNIS            JRA Cycles                                     Maynard                     MA             6
19          832  0:32:27    Laura         KOZLOWSKI          Velo Bella/kona                                Ithaca                      NY             7
20          817  0:32:27    Sharon        ANDERSON           Team Beer                                      Portland                    OR     11
21          842  0:32:30    Giulia        RIGHI              International Bicycle/Global                   Boston                      MA     12
22          836  0:32:46    Lori          KOHLS              Back Bay Bicycles/ Espresso Royale Caffe       Boston                      MA     13
23          824  0:33:01    Kathleen      WULFKUHLE          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                   Lancaster                   PA     14
24          816  0:33:05    Lauren        KLING              Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caffe      Allston                     MA             8
25          863  0:33:07    Hope          STRODE             Cambridge Bicycles                             Boston                      MA             9
26          860  0:33:41    Kathleen      LYSAKOWSKI         bikebarnracing.com                             Ware                        MA
27          857  0:33:49    Jane          HAYES              JRA Cycles                                     Somerville                  MA     15
28          818  0:33:51    Kaitlyn       LAWRENCE           VORTEX                                         Emmaus                      PA             10
29          826  0:34:00    Lynn          SAMARTANO          Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com                Providence                  RI             11
30          848  0:34:05    Joanne        BREAU              Martin Swiss                                   Dorval                      QC
31          866  0:34:20    Susan         Tegelaar           Wheelworks                                     Medford                     MA
32          850  0:34:48    Erin          BRENNAN            Linscott Real Estate Racing                    Portland                    ME             12
33          825  0:34:54    Ivy           LUHRS              Velo Bella                                     Minot                       ME     16
34          854  0:34:55    Rachel        CLATTENBURG        Albany Law Cycling                             Albany                      NY             13
35          858  0:35:07    Kathleen      GAGNON             Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                      Manchester                  NH             14
36          808  0:35:17    Leah          PAPPAS-BARNES      Independent Fabrication                        Arlington                   MA             15
37          856  0:35:29    Carrie        HANSEN             Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus                   Weymouth                    MA             16
38          834  0:35:33    Kathrin       SCHUMACHER         Guy's Racing                                   Pennington                  NJ             17
39          835  0:35:35    Joy           STARK              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Dorchester                  MA             18
40          865  0:35:47    Naomi         HAVERLICK                                                         Pawtucket                   RI             19
41          809  0:36:14    Lodrina       CHERNE             Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym              Watertown                   MA             20
42          859  0:36:44    Kelly         WELKER             Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                               Rochester                   NY             21
43          844  0:36:54    Alison        FARRELL                                                           Manchester                  NH
44          833  0:37:07    Kerry         COMBS              hUp uNiteD-Zanconato Custom Cycles             Beverly                     MA     17
45          847  0:37:11    Courtney      BELL               North Shore Tri Team                           Boston                      MA
46          846  0:37:17    Loraine       WARNER             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              North Andover               MA             22
47          822  0:37:31    Michele       ARCHAMBAULT        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Arlington                   MA             23
48          853  0:37:33    Jean          CUNNINGHAM         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Wayland                     MA             24
49          870  0:38:32    Lauren        Tracy              Colby College                                  Waterville                  ME             25
50          864  0:38:46    Karin         TURER!             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Arlington                   MA             26
51          821  0:40:00    Kathy         GRAVES             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              North Attleboro             MA             27
52          829  0:40:13    Linda         SHELBURNE          Cape Cod Racing/C4                             Sandwich                    MA             28
53          852  0:42:17    Jennifer      MSCISZ                                                            Danvers                     MA
54          868  0:42:17    Millie        Milton             Minuteman Road Club                            Northboro                   MA             29
55          805  0:42:17    Elizabeth     LUKOWSKI           NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC                    Albany                      NY             30
56          801  0:42:17    Julie         LOCKHART           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA       Dunstable                   MA             31
Cat 4 Masters 35+                         94 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name          Team                                           City                        State
1           300  0:36:33    Scott         MARTIN             Scottee's Westport Bicycle                     No Dartmouth                MA
2           312  0:37:04    Sean          WRIGHT             The Cyclery                                    Ottawa                      ON
3           343  0:37:16    Geoff         MCINTOSH           New Hampshire Cycling Club                     Concord                     NH
4           338  0:37:16    Christopher   OWEN                                                              Leverett                    MA
5           346  0:37:51    Jody          ADAMONIS           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Nashua                      NH
6           308  0:37:58    Lars          JACOBSEN                                                          Hackettstown                NJ
7           340  0:38:09    Brian         QUIGLEY            Colavita Racing Inc.                           Somerville                  MA
8           325  0:38:16    Thomas        HURLEY             Colavita Racing                                Mattapoisett                MA
9           287  0:38:17    David         CARMONA            Battenkill United                              Manchester Center           VT
10          323  0:38:22    Brian         MEDEIROS           Scottee's Westport Bicycle                     Acushnet                    MA
11          313  0:38:25    Vince         CACERES            The Cyclery                                    Ottawa                      ON
12          294  0:38:26    Gregory       ZYSK               Svelte Cycles                                  Melrose                     MA
13          288  0:38:36    John          MCGRATH            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Westford                    MA
14          353  0:38:45    Chris         PARE               Minuteman Road Club                            Franklin                    MA
15          285  0:38:46    Michael       WHITFIELD          HUP United                                     Etna                        NH
16          304  0:38:48    Eli           LEVINE             HUP United !                                   Andover                     MA
17          315  0:38:48    Dan           SIROIS             Joe's Garage                                   Florence                    MA
18          282  0:39:21    Keith         KASTELIC           Team Solo                                      Freeport                    ME
19          344  0:39:30    Fran          BOUDREAU           NHCC Team NH                                   Hudson                      NH
20          289  0:39:46    Bob           THREETON           NorEast Cycling                                Newmarket                   NH
21          357  0:39:46    David         KING               CCB/Volkswagen                                 Boxford                     MA
22          348  0:39:53    Tom           FRITSCHKA                                                         Gilmanton                   NH
23          366  0:40:34    Todd          CLARK              Seaside Cycle                                  Manchester                  MA
24          360  0:40:45    Scott         SWEENEY            Minuteman Road Club                            Stow                        MA
25          388  0:40:50    John          BUCHHEIT           QuadCycles                                     Somerville                  MA
26          310  0:40:53    Charles       WESCOTT            Quad Cycles                                    Cambridge                   MA
27          276  0:40:58    David         HALLIGAN           ECV                                            Beverly                     MA
28          371  0:41:07    Greg          PELLEGRINO         Unattached                                     Boxford                     MA
29          333  0:41:10    Bill          MAIDMENT           GDI                                            Stoneham                    MA
30          361  0:41:14    Patrick       SMITH              Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle             Salem                       MA
31          335  0:41:27    Chris         PETRILLO           Williams Cycling                               Granby                      CT
32          306  0:41:29    John          PLUMP              Minuteman Road Club                            Arlington                   MA
33          321  0:41:30    Kevin         MURPHY             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Winchester                  MA
34          302  0:41:38    Michael       LOWRY              Minuteman Road Club                            Medfield                    MA
35          336  0:41:38    Michael       OLBRYS             Minuteman Road Club                            Wellesley                   MA
36          377  0:41:38    Matthew       BRUCE                                                             Wareham                     MA
37          330  0:41:39    Gregory       WRIGHT             Corner Cycle Cape Cod                          Brewster                    MA
38          362  0:41:45    Sam           ALDRIDGE           NHCC /Team NH                                  Gilford                     NH
39          385  0:42:19    Matthew       BALCH              Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC /                           Rochester                   NY
40          386  0:42:23    Tim           KLINGENBERGER                                                     Hudson                      MA
41          322  0:42:25    Matthew       WILLIAMS           circle69 racing                                Somerville                  MA
42          341  0:42:30    Benjamin      KJOLLER            Cape Cod Racing / C4                           Osterville                  MA
43          320  0:42:32    Seth          USTAITIS           MVCX                                           Lowell                      MA
44          337  0:43:03    John          WITMER             GMBC/Catamount                                 Williston                   VT
45          278  0:43:10    David         ALDEN-ST.PIERRE    Essex County Velo
46          309  0:43:10    Steen         SAWYER             Minuteman Road Club                            Natick                      MA
47          317  0:43:10    Jeff          LIPPINCOTT         Minuteman Road Club                            Wayland                     MA
48          290  0:43:18    Walter        CONLEY             CCB Racing                                     Nashua                      NH
49          296  0:43:24    Steve         BAUERMEISTER       NorEast Cycling                                South Berwick               ME
50          375  0:43:40    Art           BARIL              Minuteman Road Club                            West Roxbury                MA
51          352  0:43:43    David         MILLER             Cape Cod Cyclist                               South Yarmouth              MA
52          293  0:43:54    Carey         JACKSON YONCE                                                     Philadelphia                PA
53          297  0:43:55    Lester        BETHEL             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Acton                       MA
54          301  0:44:03    Scott         DEMEL              Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                Brooklyn                    NY
55          299  0:44:14    Kurt          MAW                Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle             Salem                       MA
56          379  0:44:25    Sean          TUFTS              JRA Cycles                                     Lynn                        MA
57          331  0:44:30    Paul          JOBIN              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Merrimack                   NH
58          380  0:44:34    Jan           GATOWSKI           Flying Rhino CC                                Beverly Hills               MI
59          275  0:44:42    Daniel        DONOVAN            Essex County Velo                              Ipswich                     MA
60          376  0:44:44    Theodore      ESSENFELD          US Navy/Essenfeld Enterprises                  Middletown                  RI
61          291  0:44:49    Richard       GERVAIS            Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com                Weymouth                    MA
62          326  0:44:52    Robert        HENDRY             Northampton Cycling Club                       Northfield                  MA
63          345  0:44:54    Steven        FESSENDEN          seaside cycles                                 Ipswich                     MA
64          280  0:45:00    Shawn         MCCARTHY           Essex County Velo                              Salem                       MA
65          392  0:45:09    Zach          Johnson            Essex County Velo (ECV)                        Beverly                     MA
66          329  0:45:17    David         PARMELEE           Team SD                                        Manchester                  MA
67          389  0:45:19    Thomas        EVERS              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Melrose                     MA
68          364  0:45:27    Paul          NIXON              Mass Bay Road Club/Bictcle Link                Plymouth                    MA
69          347  0:45:40    Matthew       GARCEAU            Comprehensive Racing                           Salem                       NH
70          384  0:45:48    Ryan          HOUGH              Fitchburg Cycling Club                         Clinton                     MA
71          381  0:45:53    Steven        CURRAN             MassBay RoadClub                               Quincy                      MA
72          391  0:46:00    Jamie         Waldinger          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Andover                     MA
73          372  0:46:01    Larry         KATZ               Team SD                                        South Hamilton              MA
74          373  0:46:03    Bill          MITCHELL           Boston Road Club                               Sudbury                     MA
75          349  0:46:17    Huub          VALKENBURG         Craft                                          Marblehead                  MA
76          279  0:46:21    Gregory       PRODANAS           essex county velo                              Salem                       MA
77          334  0:46:36    Anthony       SZCZESIUL          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Lowell                      MA
78          370  0:48:09    Arnold T.     KALMBACH           Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club               Millis                      MA
79          369  0:49:30    Owen          WOOD               Team ROG                                       Rochester                   NY
80          350  0:49:32    John          REILLY             Boston Road Club                               Cambridge                   MA
81          298  0:49:58    Chris         BERNARD            HUP United                                     South Portland              ME
82          314  0:49:58    Jeff          KANAVOS                                                           Hudson                      NH
83          324  0:50:30    Michael       WESTON                                                            Welllesley                  MA
84          374  0:51:13    Angus         RUSSELL            HUP United                                     Wayne                       PA
85          383  0:51:13    Al            CURITS             Bethel Cycle                                   New Milford                 CT
86          393  0:51:13    David         Anderson                                                          Topsfield                   MA
Cat 4 Men                                 90 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name          Team                                           City                        State
1           203  0:37:03    Jake          COLVIN             North Haven Bike                               Wallingford                 CT
2           156  0:37:30    Matthew       MILLER             OrganicAthlete                                 Roslindale                  MA
3           229  0:38:02    Matt          FOWLER             NorEast Cycling                                Northwood                   NH
4           152  0:38:30    Robert        HALE               HUP United                                     Brighton                    MA
5           230  0:38:40    Aaron         MILLER             NorEast Cycling                                Manchester                  NH
6           206  0:38:42    Jacob         HARRIS             Norms Ski & Bike                               Swanzey                     NH
7           188  0:38:43    Andy          LEGAN              bikebarnracing.com                             Middleboro                  MA
8           216  0:38:43    Benjamin      FRANK                                                             Watertown                   MA
9           243  0:38:48    Lee           WASSILIE           Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames            Portsmouth                  NH
10          223  0:38:52    Jeffrey       ELIE               BikeReg.com                                    Easthampton                 MA
11          245  0:38:55    Ben           GURLEY             Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works                     Medford                     MA
12          169  0:39:08    Harrison      SEILER             Back Bay Bikes/Espresso Royale                 Boston                      MA
13          251  0:39:09    Ben           KRAFT                                                             Ithaca                      NY
14          210  0:39:09    Justin        ALBIN                                                             West Townshend              VT
15          219  0:39:46    Chris         FIELD              n.a,                                           Salem                       MA
16          235  0:40:08    Christopher   WYNNYK             Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling                 Albany                      NY
17          172  0:40:10    Rick          TOBIN              union velo                                     Franklin                    MA
18          208  0:40:14    Christopher   YANKOPOULOS        MVXC                                           Nashua                      NH
19          179  0:40:15    Kevin         BRANT                                                             Bellingham                  MA
20          201  0:40:38    Tristan       OSTRONIC           Central Wheel                                  Quaker Hill                 CT
21          151  0:40:43    Seth          DAVIS              Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames            Cambridge                   MA
22          239  0:40:45    Billy         BERGEN             www.bikebarnracing.com                         Brockton                    MA
23          257  0:40:45    Philip        Golden             Unattached                                     Canton                      MA
24          177  0:40:53    Ryan          BRAZELL            back bay bicycles / espresso royale caffe      Allston                     MA
25          233  0:41:07    Matthew       CASSERLY                                                          Holliston                   MA
26          198  0:41:08    Grant         RICE               Vortex Racing                                  Dover                       MA
27          193  0:41:13    P J           MCQUADE            Minuteman Road Club                            Millbury                    MA
28          247  0:41:16    David         MONTES                                                            Belmont                     MA
29          227  0:41:20    Matt          D'ALESSIO          Threshold Cycling                              Brookline                   MA
30          155  0:41:20    Matteo        MOLLER             MVCX                                           Manchester                  NH
31          170  0:41:28    Thom          FLANAGAN           QuadCycles                                     Brookline                   MA
32          184  0:41:33    Michael       APFELBAUM                                                         Wakefield                   MA
33          154  0:41:36    Nicholas      MAGGIORE           Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe        Brighton                    MA
34          258  0:41:42    Rodrigo       Moraes             Unattached                                     West Tisbury                MA
35          205  0:41:47    Eric          RUNDSTROM          Highland Park Hermes                           West Berlin                 NJ
36          246  0:41:50    Kurt          BELHUMEUR          Ata Cycle                                      Jamacia Plain               MA
37          240  0:41:52    Greg          TOLLEY             bikebarnracing.com                             Taunton                     MA
38          174  0:41:54    Brian         CHAPMAN            Circle A Cycles                                Providence                  RI
39          250  0:41:57    Benjamin      SAWYER             beverly cycles                                 Wenham                      MA
40          164  0:42:15    Gavin         KLAMI              NYCross.com / Serotta                          Albany                      NY
41          158  0:42:18    Christopher   PAYTON             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Newton                      MA
42          215  0:42:22    Taylor        VALENTINE          Bacon Lap Racing/Devils Gear Bike Shop         New Haven                   CT
43          163  0:42:26    Joseph        AUBIN                                                             Goffstown                   NH
44          255  0:42:26    Benjamin      PADILLA                                                           Haverhill                   MA
45          214  0:42:33    Kasper        LUDWIG-LARSEN      CRCA                                           Brooklyn                    NY
46          190  0:42:45    Patrick       FLAHERTY           Landry's Bicycles                              Stoughton                   MA
47          189  0:42:54    Jason         DEVARENNES         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Woburn                      MA
48          200  0:42:58    Jesse         SMITH              Runaway Road Gang                              Newfields                   NH
49          256  0:43:00    Lee           Salway                                                            Northaven                   CT
50          244  0:43:18    Joshua        MERCHANT                                                          Princeton                   MA
51          178  0:43:20    Robert        MORGAN             Geekhouse Bikes                                Cohasset                    MA
52          192  0:43:20    Bernard       TAN                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Medford                     MA
53          168  0:43:28    Michael       BRIER              Refunds Now                                    Providence                  RI
54          197  0:43:44    Shane         BUKER              Threshold Cycling                              Jamaica Plain               MA
55          237  0:43:45    Paul          MCMAHON            Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo              Manchester                  MA
56          182  0:43:57    Andrew        GIESSEL            Igleheart/ Cambridge Bicycles                  Somerville                  MA
57          176  0:44:03    Mike          GOLAY              SMCC/Gorham Bike                               Westbrook                   ME
58          187  0:44:04    Matthew       PIERSON                                                           Boston                      MA
59          238  0:44:09    John          WILDE              Team International Bicycle Centers             Boston                      MA
60          222  0:44:18    Uri           HALEVI             International Bicycle                          Brookline                   MA
61          241  0:44:18    Eric          POULIOT                                                           Southbridge                 MA
62          166  0:44:27    Andrew        MURO               Geekhouse Bikes                                Somerville                  MA
63          160  0:44:30    Tom           MACCLARENCE        Battenkill-United                              Loudonville                 NY
64          165  0:44:33    Clint         LUNSFORD           Independent Fabrication Factory Team           Somerville                  MA
65          212  0:44:37    Thomas        LESCH              Team Tarck                                     Gloucester                  MA
66          196  0:44:47    Andy          HUFF               Wheelworks                                     Cambridge                   MA
67          186  0:44:47    Dennis        FLOYD              Comprehensive-Raceing                          Lynn                        MA
68          221  0:45:16    Eric          CARLSON            Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital           Brooklyn                    NY
69          218  0:45:34    David         GORDON             Cyclocrossworld                                Salem                       MA
70          234  0:45:35    Alexander     TWOMBLY            Bikes Not Bombs                                Providence                  RI
71          175  0:45:41    Scott         FEATHER            Vortex                                         Emmaus                      PA
72          180  0:45:49    Dan           ST. GERMAIN        Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym              Somerville                  MA
73          242  0:45:53    Tiernan       MULROONEY                                                         Washington                  DC
74          191  0:46:03    Brian         RUTLEDGE                                                          Somerville                  MA
75          150  0:46:14    Ron           SMITHERS, JR       Essex County Velo                              Marblehead                  MA
76          226  0:46:25    Luke          BURNETT            Pinnacle Bikes                                 Beverly                     MA
77          220  0:46:27    Gregory       GIBBONS            corner cycle                                   Falmouth                    MA
78          232  0:47:43    Kent          HIRSHBERG          dedham bike                                    Westwood                    MA
79          211  0:49:14    Jason         GOLDSCHMIDT        Threshold Cycling                              Brookline                   MA
80          194  0:50:12    Eric          PHANEUF                                                           Nashua                      NH
81          185  0:50:12    Greg          SHEETS             Team Vortex                                    Boxborough                  MA
82          153  0:50:12    Theodore      PAUL               HUP United                                     Jamaica Plain               MA
83          183  at 1 lap   Christopher   BOUCHARD           Cyclonauts Racers                              Cos Cob                     CT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage