We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Hyattsville CX p/b Arrow Bicycle and Route 1 Velo
Hyattsville, MD
Sunday, October 11, 2009
Hyattsville CX p/b Arrow Bicycle and Route 1 Velo Presented by Arrow Bicyle and Route 1 Velo Hyattsville, MD Sunday, October 11, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 123           starters        17
Place     Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                     Time        Hometown         ST
1         3       Dave            Fuentes          Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma           0:54:58     Ashburn          VA
2         15      Adam            Driscoll         Adventures for the Cure                  0:55:07     HALETHORPE       MD
3         13      Christopher     Consorto         Secret Henry's Team                      0:55:16     LANDENBERG       PA
4         10      Samuel          O'Keefe          Unattached                               0:55:22     BALTIMORE        MD
5         16      Collin          Becker           Unattached                               0:56:21     Beltsville       MD
6         9       Thomas          Mackay           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes             0:50:54     CROFTON          MD
7         5       Evan            Ellicott         Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo               0:57:11     Takoma Park      MD
8         6       Kyle            Murphy           The Bike Lane                            0:57:12     Washington       DC
9         4       Patrick         Blair            Adventures For The Cure                  0:58:34     Elkridge         MD
10        11      Alex            Monte-Sano       Unattached                               0:59:05     SILVER SPRING    MD
11        14      Timothy         Brown            The Bike Rack                            0:59:34     WASHINGTON       DC
12        2       Elliott         O'Brien          Team Traveller                           1:00:05     Lexington        VA
13        7       Dan             Tille            Fulcrum Coaching                         1:00:10     Waldorf          MD
DNF       1       Greg            Faber            NCVC/Inova Health System                 #N/A        Washington       DC
DNF       17      William         Gowin            Tailwind Cyclists                        #N/A        NEVADA           MO
DNF       8       George          Milinkovic       Evolution Cycling                        #N/A        Falls Church     VA
Jun 10-14 Men     starters        3
Place     Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                     Time        Hometown         ST
1         52      Jake            Thompson         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                Arlington        VA
2         53      Nolan           Yager            Unattached
3         51      Nathan          Schumacher                                                            Clarksville      MD
Jun 10-14 Women   starters        219
Place     Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                     Time        Hometown         ST
1         54      Avy             Rohr             Adventures for the Cure                              ELLICOTTCITY     MD
Cat 4 Women       starters        12
Place     Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                     Time        Hometown         ST
1         104     Christine       Wehlburg         Team Latitude/ABRT                                   Herndon          VA
2         108     Lindsay         Dugovich         Hunt Valley Bicycles/BBC                             Owings MIlls     MD
3         107     Christina       Huebner          Potomac Velo Club                                    Waterford        VA
4         103     Laurel          Larsen           Evolution Cycling Club                               Vienna           VA
6         113     Elizabeth       Harwood          Unattached                                           Alexandria       VA
7         106     Tris            Newbury          DCMTB Fueled by Whole Foods                          Washington       DC
8         109     melinda         morris           Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheelmen Racing TeMIDDLETOWN       VA
9         112     Lisa            Abreo            Unattached                                           Morrison         CO
10        101     Denise          Clearwater                                                            Arnold           MD
11        111     Rebecca         Simms            Unattached                                           Hyattsville      MD
DNF       105     Doron           Petersan         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                         Washington       DC
DNS       102     lieba           macias                                                                montgomery villagMD
Elite Women       starters        7
Place     Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                     Time        Hometown         ST
1         506     Terri           Spanogle         NCVC/Inova Health System                             Alexandria       VA
2         502     Libbey          Sheldon          T.E.A.M. Fuji                                        Washington       DC
3         501     Jean            Woodrow          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                Arlington        VA
4         504     Lisa            Most             Wissahickon/Engin Cycles                             Philadelphia     PA
5         503     Brooke          Henderson        Medplan/Tristar Cycling                              Beltsville       MD
6         507     Nicole          Raspa            Unattached                                           WASHINGTON       DC
7         505     JENNIFER        MAXWELL          ATAC Sportswear p/b The Bike Rack DC                 WASHINGTON       DC
Little Belgians   starters        210
Place     Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                     Time        Hometown         ST
541     William         McNeely          Squadra Coppi / IM Saab                              Crofton          MD
542     Ofori           Poochigian                                                            Washington       DC
543     Ella            Williams                                                              Hyattsville      MD
544     Liam            Thompson         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                Arlington        VA
545     Alexander       Kline            Artemis                                              Edgewater        MD
546     James           Kline            Artemis                                              Edgewater        MD
547     Oliver          Foley                                                                 Hyattsville      MD
548     Lidia           Cusack           Unattached
549     Nathan          Cusack           Unattached
550     Billy           Brophy           Unattached
551     Yves            Eisenberg        Unattached
552     Ayden           Fritsch          Unattached
553     Alec            Fritsch          Unattached
554     Sydney          Parse            Unattached
555     Asha            Adiga-Biro       Unattached
556     Mario           Callner-DeRosa   Unattached
557     August          Milliken         Unattached
558     Abigail         Sandoval         Unattached
559     Aidan           Ankrah           Unattached
UCI Junior 17-18
Place     Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                     Time        Hometown         ST
1         71      Ben             Mingo            NCVC/Inova Health System                 0:45:11     Washington       DC
Masters 35+/45+ 12starters        27
Place     Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                     Time        Hometown         ST
1         144     Michael         Birner           Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC              0:43:31     Woodbine         MD
2         143     Ron             Huebner          Potomac Velo Club                        0:43:33     Waterford        VA
3         138     Marc            Gwadz            DCMTB- Fueled by Whole Foods Market      0:43:48     Washington       DC
4         141     Bernie          Shiao            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV             0:43:48     sparks glencoe   MD
5         131     matt            parse            Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles            0:44:33     Hillsboro        VA
6         145     Chris           Harshman                                                  0:44:34     Ellicott City    MD
7         148     Stephen         Robinson         Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB      0:44:34     ARLINGTON        VA
8         133     Alex            Monte-Sano                                                0:44:40     Silver Spring    MD
9         142     Raul            Rojas            DCMTB-Fueled by Whole Foods Market       0:45:01     Rockville        MD
10        154     Jed             Prentice         Unattached                               0:45:08     TAKOMA PARK      MD
11        155     Michael         Morali           Charm City Cycling LLC                               COOKSVILLE       MD
12        146     Keith           Rohr             Adventures for the Cure                              Ellicott City    MD
13        156     Ramon           Benitez          Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE           GLENWOOD         MD
14        150     Joe             Fritsch          Unattached                                           OLNEY            MD
15        152     Christopher     McGill           Backyard Bike club                                   WASHINGTON       DC
16        136     John            Rogers           DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market                  Takoma Park      MD
17        134     Joe             Lillibridge      C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                       Finksburg        MD
18        140     Brian           Poochigian       DCMTB - Whole Foods Market                           Washington       DC
19        137     Norman          Brach            C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                       Sykesville       MD
20        139     Todd            Pittman                                                               Ellicott City    MD
21        157     Scott           Cernich          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle             Washington       DC
22        151     Patrick         Cusack           G.S. Silver/Silver Cycles                            WASHINGTON       DC
23        153     Kenneth         Woodrow          Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                  ARLINGTON        VA
DNF       147     Peter           Nicoll           Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                  ALEXANDRIA       VA
DNF       149     T Scott         Thompson         Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                  ARLINGTON        VA
DNS       132     scott           gibbons          whole wheel velo club                                reston           VA
DNS       135     David           Lowe             Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                         Bala Cynwyd      PA
Cat 3/4 Men       starters        35               Winning Time:                                        0:44:52
Place     Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                     Time        Hometown         ST
1         417     Timothy         Brown            The Bike Rack                            0:44:52     Washington       DC
2         406     Jesse           Leifert          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle               0:44:52     Washington       DC
3         403     Paul            Rades            Artemis                                  0:44:53     Silver Spring    MD
4         426     Alex            Ebright          DCMTB                                    0:45:02     Washington       DC
5         432     Michael (Mike)  Esmonde          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle 0:45:11     WASHINGTON       DC
6         415     Robert          Sheffield        Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                    0:45:48     Washington       DC
7         414     Matthew         Donahue          DCMTB/Whole Foods Market                 0:45:49     Washington       DC
8         402     Rusty           Williford        Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC                    0:46:19     Springfield      VA
9         434     Andrew          Welch            Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB      0:46:29     ARLINGTON        VA
10        412     Rich            Siemer           Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing       0:47:01     Santa Fe         NM
11        435     Justin          Resnick          Unattached                                           WASHINGTON       DC
12        411     Christopher     King             Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles                        Washington       DC
13        422     Kevin           Burke            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                Washington       DC
14        407     Thori           Wolfe            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                           Washington       DC
15        401     Judd            Walencikowski    Bike Doctor                                          Washington       DC
16        427     John            Glodek           Twin Six                                             Germantown       MD
17        404     Greg            Faber            NCVC/Inova Health System                             Washington       DC
18        428     Stephen         Riskus           AABC                                                 silver spring    MD
19        418     Charles         Biro             Team Get a Grip                                      Washington       DC
20        429     Jason           Thomas                                                                Elizabethtown    PA
21        416     Chris           Carraway         NCVC/Inova Health System                             Washington       DC
22        431     David           Kay              DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo   WASHINGTON       DC
23        423     corey           twyman           DCMTB - Fueled By Whole Foods Market                 washington       DC
24        408     Todd            Bickling         Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                             Edgewater        MD
25        425     Daniel          Helms                                                                 manassas         VA
26        424     Matthew         Ringer           The Bike Rack                                        Washington       DC
27        413     Richard         Hohenbrink       The George Washington University                     Washington       DC
28        421     Michael         Scardaville      DCMTB Powered by Whole Foods                         Washington       DC
29        433                     (Unknown)
DNF       409     Matthew         Brancheau        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                       Baltimore        MD
DNF       420     Nathan          Miller           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                Sicklerville     NJ
DNS       419     Joseph          Ashman                                                                Silver Spring    MD
DNS       410     Bryan           Billington       Toms Shoes                                           falls church     VA
DNS       405     Thomas          Mackay           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                         Crofton          MD
DNS       430     Sam             OKeefe           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                       Baltimore        MD
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4
Place     Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                     Time        Hometown         ST
1         461     Francis         Krawczel         Unattached                                           COLLEGE PARK     MD
Masters 35+ 3/4   starters        46               Winning Time:                                        0:32:57
Place     Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                     Time        Hometown         ST
1         243     Stephen         Robinson         Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB      0:32:57     ARLINGTON        VA
2         206     jay             morali           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes             0:33:04     cooksville       MD
3         203     Kenneth         Morris           Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team          0:33:04     Middletown       VA
4         208     Jeff            Unruh            Slimen und Grossen                       0:33:59     Topeka           KS
5         227     scott           stahl            SEAVS RACING/Ben's Performance Bikes     0:33:59     Fairfax          VA
6         212     Neal            Sapp             Ben's Performance Bikes                  0:33:59     Chadds Ford      PA
7         202     Peter           Jensen           Lattitude/ABRT                           0:34:00     Davidsonville    MD
8         225     David           Kay              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo       0:34:00     Washington       DC
9         201     Dave            Parse            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle               0:34:00     Washington       DC
10        207     Thori           Wolfe            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle               0:34:00     Washington       DC
11        217     Rich            Siemer           Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing                   Santa Fe         NM
12        210     Scott           Thompson         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                Arlington        VA
13        244     Bruce           Buckley          The Bike Lane                                        RESTON           VA
14        226     john            macias                                                                hyattsville      MD
15        241     Peter           Nicoll           Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                  ALEXANDRIA       VA
16        216     John            Ludicke          AABC                                                 Severna Park     MD
17        229     Ken             Woodrow          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                Arlington        VA
18        204     Mike            Krawczel         Artemis                                              Rockville        MD
19        240     Bill            OKeefe           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                       Baltimore        MD
20        211     Daniel          Gilman           Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                                Arlington        VA
21        245     Mark            Drajem           Unattached                                           SILVER SPRING    MD
22        221     Kyle            Drummond         Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop        Ellicott City    MD
23        238     John            Murray                                                                Washington       DC
24        239     Michael         West             Adventures For The Cure                              ellicott city    MD
25        237     Jim             Klender          AdventuresForTheCure/TMR                             Ellicott City    MD
26        236     Dave            Vannier          DCMTB - Fueled by Whole Foods Market                 Bethesda         MD
27        228     Alain           Philippe         CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop                         Lutherville      MD
28        224     Gustavo         Sanchez          Evolution Racing                                     Wrightstown      PA
29        218     John            Heywood          1412 Velo Club                                       Washington       DC
30        234     Rich            Zachary          NCVC/Inova Health System                             Silver Spring    MD
31        209     James           Kline            Artemis                                              Edgewater        MD
32        231     Steve           Leitner                                                               West River       MD
33        222     Joseph          Spiezio                                                               Silver Spring    MD
34        215     James           McNeely          Squadra Coppi / IM Saab                              Crofton          MD
35        235     Jason           Gull                                                                  Washington       DC
36        242     Joseph          Kotun            Evolution Cycling Club                               FALLS CHURCH     VA
37        232     shawn           blumenfeld       Hub Racing                                           silver spring    MD
38        205     david           Malouin                                                               hyattsville      MD
39        230     Randall         Nixon            Chesapeake Wheelmen                                  West Friendship  MD
40        214     sol             schott           los pariahs                                          Arlington        VA
DNF       220     Geoffrey        Beaty            Whole Wheel Velo Club                                Herndon          VA
DNF       246     Ryan            Douglas          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle             WASHINGTON       DC
DNF       219     Andreas         Gutzeit          NCVC/Inova Health System                             Washington       DC
DNF       213     Glenn           Humphrey                                                              Columbia         MD
DNF       223     Neil            Schirmer                                                              Silver Spring    MD
DNF       233     David           Tambeaux         Adventures for the Cure                              Columbia         MD
Cat 4 Men        starters        72               Winning Time:                                        0:33:55
Place     Bib #   First Name      Last Name        Team                                     Time        Hometown         ST
1         325     Travis          Coleman          Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle             0:33:55     Washington       DC
2         318     Kevin           Burke            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                    0:33:56     Washington       DC
3         319     Joel            Steen            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle               0:33:56     Laurel           MD
4         327     Matthew         Even             Hub Racing                               0:34:01     Washington       DC
5         305     Jon             Hicks            Winchester Wheelmen Race Team            0:34:10     Winchester       VA
6         340     Justin          Resnick          The Bike Rack of Washington DC           0:34:40     Washington       DC
7         360     Erik            Beatley          Winchester Wheelmen Race Team            0:34:41     Winchester       VA
8         347     Mark            Stahl            SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes      0:34:44     Vienna           VA
9         361     Cesar           Picco            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle               0:34:45     Mclean           VA
10        323     Mark            Plotz            Hub Racing                               0:34:46     Washington       DC
11        309     Brian           Schmierer                                                 0:34:49     Washington       DC
12        367     John            Maisto           Bicycle Place Velo Club                  0:34:52     Silver Spring    MD
13        339     Nathan          Miller           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                    0:35:03     Sicklerville     NJ
14        365     Aric Shea       Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV             0:35:21     Baltimore        MD
15        310     Elliott         Caldwell         Route 1 Velo/1213 Racing                 0:35:25     Washington       DC
16        358     Matthew         Ringer           The Bike Rack                            0:35:50     Washington       DC
17        312     David           Battan           Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                    0:36:16     Bethesda         MD
18        332     Evan            Remington                                                 0:36:17     Baltimore        MD
19        356     william         Vickers          Capital Bicycle/AFC                      0:36:18     crownsville      MD
20        315     Paul            Varga            Bicycle Place Velo Club                  0:36:46     Silver Spring    MD
21        317     Adam            Lewandowski      The Bike Lane                                        Catonsville      MD
22        351     Michael         Siedband                                                              Annapolis        MD
23        350     Cory            Smith            Winchester Wheelmen                                  Winchester       VA
24        345     Paul            Montanus         Cape Fear Cyclists                                   Alexandria       VA
25        338     Richard         Hohenbrink       The George Washington University                     Washington       DC
26        328     Stephen         Spencer          1213 Racing                                          Washington       DC
27        357     Kristopher      Larsen           Evolution Cycling Club                               Vienna           VA
28        346     Luke            Reich                                                                 Baltimore        MD
29        369     Tyler           Newby            Unattached                                           WASHINGTON       DC
30        344     Craig           Grube            Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor                           Arnold           MD
31        306     Michael         Donnellan                                                             Silver Spring    MD
32        322     Richard         Murby            The Bike Rack                                        Washington       DC
33        334     Luther          Swift                                                                 Chevy Chase      MD
34        303     Kenneth         Han              All American Bicycle Club                            Silver Spring    MD
35        329     Mike            Neary            Ben's Performance Bicycles                           Eldersburg       MD
36        326     Jeffrey         Gaston                                                                Washington       DC
37        348     Ron             Edwards                                                               washington       DC
38        313     Scott           Gearhart         Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                             Alexandria       VA
39        366     Ben             Mingo            NCVC/Inova Health System                             Washington       DC
40        314     Guilherme       Roschke                                                               Washington       DC
42        355     Andrew          Brookes          NCVC/Inova Health System                             Cabin John       MD
43        343     Adam            Issenberg                                                             Silver Spring    MD
44        362     Alistair        Hastings                                                              Herndon          VA
45        363     joseph          ventosa          proteus bicycles                                     baltimore        MD
46        370     Ed              Abreo            Unattached                                           Washingon        DC
47        349     Bill            Davis            Potomac Velo Club/Bike Line                          Centreville      VA
48        331     Joseph          Wilczynski                                                            Chevy Chase      MD
49        359     Logan           Felty            Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                        Gore             VA
50        330     Leon            Chou             Prince William Elite Racing                          Manassas         VA
51        353     Wayne           Lerch            The Bike Rack                                        Washington       DC
52        371     Thomas          Jones            Unattached                                           EDGEWATER        MD
53        336     Pete            Tuttle           Ye ol' Natural Selections                            Arlington        VA
54        311     Conor           Runge                                                                 Gaithersburg     MD
55        333     David           Hicks                                                                 Alexandria       VA
56        341     Chad            Morris           Ye ol' natural selections                            Santa Fe         NM
57        335     Bill            Musico                                                                Chevy Chase      MD
58        342     Matthew         Gill             Ye ol' natural selections                            Durham           NC
59        352     Ben             Hudson                                                                Washington       DC
60        316     Thomas          Poche            NA                                                   Bethesda         MD
61        354     Keith           Giles            ye ol' Natural Selections                            Arlington        VA
62        364     Steven          Posnack          ye ol' Natural Selections                            Arlington        VA
63        337     Jerome          Pagani                                                                Arlington        VA
DNF       307     Rodges          Ankrah           Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bicycle                          Hyattsville      MD
DNF       320     Nicholas        Kostreski        Maryland Collegiate Cycling Team                     Wheaton          MD
DNF       368     John            Macias           Unattached                                           hyattsville      MD
DNF       302     Thom            Moore            Potomac Velo/Bike Lane                               Arlington        VA
DNF       372     David           Tambeaux         Unattached                                           COLUMBIA         MD
DNS       308     Christopher     Gould            Whole Wheel Velo Club                                Washington       DC
DNS       321     Danny           Koniowsky        Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/1213                      Washington       DC
DNS       324     Kyle            Pitman           Team Latitude/ABRT                                   Annapolis        MD
DNS       301     Michael         Randers-Pehrson  Whole Wheel Velo Club                                Reston           VA
DNS       304     Joaquin         Salas Orono      Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                Falls Church     VA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage