We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race
Wrentham, MA
Sunday, October 18, 2009
Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race Presented by Minuteman Road Club Wrentham, MA Sunday, October 18, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men's Cat 4
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                           TIME      CITY               STATE
1         505     Matthew       Casserly        BU                                             44:25     Holliston          MA
2         508     P J           McQuade         Minuteman Road Club                                      Millbury           MA
3         511     Sven          Lohse           Team Wheelworks                                          Westborough        MA
4         506     Joe           Phenix          Bikeworks/hallamore                                      Taunton            MA
5         515     Chris         Phenix          bikeworks/hallamore                            44:47     Middleboro         MA
6         518     Nicholas      Maggiore        Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe                  Brighton           MA
7         501     Philip        Golden          Landry's Bicycles                                        Canton             MA
8         507     Matt          D'Alessio       Threshold Cycling                              45:27     Brookline          MA
9         534     William       Campbell        Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames            45:46     Jamaica Plain      MA
10        510     Ian           Schon           Boston University                                        Baltimore          MD
11        558     John          Buchheit
12        502     Billy         Bergen          bikebarnracing.com                                       Brockton           MA
13        514     Michael       Apfelbaum                                                                Wakefield          MA
14        544     John          Burns
15        551     Lee           Wassilie        Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
16        536     Lucas         Fortini         kam/coast to coast                                       Kingston           MA
17        538     Josh          Krzyzek                                                        47:04     North Attleboro    MA
18        553     Mark          Berard          Bike Barn
19        525     Jason         Goldschmidt     Threshold Cycling                              48:05     Brookline          MA
20        556     Charles       Schubert
21        549     Clint         Lumsford        IF Factory
22        519     Bruce         Thompson        Minuteman Road Club                                      Sudbury            MA
23        526     Jorge         Martinez        Boston Triathlon Team                          48:47     Watertown          MA
24        521     David         Deitch          Minuteman Road Club                                      Boston             MA
25        513     Greg          Tolley          bikebarnracing.com                             49:18     Taunton            MA
26        540     John          Naegle          QuadCycles                                               Arlington          MA
27        545     Chris         Neeb                                                           50:06
28        516     Jonathan      Shea            ExpanDrive Cycling                                       Boston             MA
29        530     Doran         Abel            minuteman road club                                      Natick             MA
30        552     Ian           Rusk            minuteman road club
31        528     Kent          Hirshberg       spooky/dedham bike                                       Westwood           MA
32        543     Armand        Rodrigue Jr.    www.bikebarnracing.com                                   Carver             MA
33        560     David         Alden St Pierre                                                52:06
34        559     David         Elvin
35        529     Alexander     Twombly         Bikes Not Bombs                                          Providence         RI
36        554     John          Sales                                                          53:02
37        542     Mark          Prevett         bikebarnracing.com                                       Carver             MA
38        541     Joel          Orkin-Ramey                                                              Brookline          MA
39        ??
40        531     Ben           McCoy           Boston Road Club                                         Somerville         MA
41        555     Ron           Hadar
42        557     Cory          Flashner
43        546     Paula         Henry
44        517     Eric          Peterson        NA                                                       Mendon             MA
45        550     Bailey        Fidler          minuteman road club
46        548     Andy          Legan           Bike Barn
DNF       504     Christopher   Yankopoulos     MVCX                                                     Nashua             NH
DNF       509     Brian         Vickery         QuadCycles                                               Arlington          MA
DNF       522     Patrick       Flaherty        Landry's Bicycles                                        Stoughton          MA
DNF       527     Jason         Nutini          Team Makeout Party                                       Providence         RI
DNF       537     Doug          Hill                                                                     Somerville         MA
DNF       547     Oliver        Hiller          CL Noonan
Men's 35+, 45+ Cat 4
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                                     CITY               STATE
1         407     Matt          Mitchell                                                       37:25     Weston             MA
2         402     Matt          Donovan         Dedham Bike                                    38:17     Norfolk            MA
3         438     Jeff          Corish                                                    45+
4         406     Chris         Pare            Minuteman Road Club                            38:51     Franklin           MA
5         452     Matt          Williams
6         404     Gregory       Zysk            Svelte Cycles                                            Melrose            MA
7         453     Brian         Quigley                                                        39:46
8         430     Chad          Demarest        Corner Cycle                                             Sagamore Beach     MA
9         433     James         Paterson                                                  45+            Cambridge          MA
10        403     John          McGrath         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         45+            Westford           MA
11        451     Richard       Hunt                                                           40:22
12        405     Kenneth       Hamel           cyclonauts racers                         45+            Coventry           RI
13        428     Fran          Boudreau        NHCC Team NH                              45+  40:45     Hudson             NH
14        443     Michael       Regyn                                                     45+
15        449     Hans          Fernsebner                                                45+
16        429     Paul          Debitetto       Minuteman Road Club                       45+            Stow               MA
17        454     Shaun         Landon                                                         41:30
18        437     Jesus         Vazquez                                                   45+
19        408     Scott         Sweeney         Minuteman Road Club                                      Stow               MA
20        455     Rick          Tobin                                                          41:54
21        448     Greg          Wright                                                    45+
22        409     Matthew       Bruce                                                                    Wareham            MA
23        412     John          Plump           Minuteman Road Club                       45+            Arlington          MA
24        422     Seth          Ustaitis        MVCX/RALEIGHUSA                                          Lowell             MA
25        450     Daniel        Donovan
26        416     Jeff          Lippincott      Minuteman Road Club                            43:12     Wayland            MA
27        421     Paul          Jobin           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                        Merrimack          NH
28        432     David         Miller          Cape Cod Cyclist                          45+            South Yarmouth     MA
29        435     Marc          Tatar           Bikeworks/Hallamore                       45+            Providence         RI
30        410     Michael       Olbrys          Minuteman Road Club                            43:52     Wellesley          MA
31        419     Todd          Prekaski        Minuteman Road Club                                      Brookline          MA
32        431     Josh          Kapp                                                      45+            Winchester         MA
33        418     Ron           Grandchamp      Cyclonauts Racers                         45+  44:58     Woonsocket         RI
34        424     Anthony       Szczesiul       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         45+            Lowell             MA
35        444     Ryan          Hough
36        417     Stefan        Wawersik        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         45+  45:27     Westborough        MA
37        445     Paul          Lussier                                                   45+
38        423     James         Scott           Blue Hills Cycling Club                        49:49     Canton             MA
39        441     John          Torrey                                                    45+
40        447     John          Souza                                                     45+
41        427     Steven        Tower           Key Program                                              Rockland           MA
42        456     J             Wiese
43        436     Jeff          Kanavos
44        434     David         Rudnick         Landry's Bicycles                                        Canton             MA
45        446     Victor        Cillis                                                    45+
46        425     Steven        Curran          MassBay RoadClub                                         Quincy             MA
DNF       413     Eli           Levine          HUP United !                              45+            Andover            MA
DNF       414     Michael       Lowry           Minuteman Road Club                                      Medfield           MA
DNF       420     Mike          Golay           SMCC/Gorham Bike                                         Westbrook          ME
DNF       440     Ian           Rusk
DNF       442     Tim           Klingenberger
Cub Juniors
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                                     CITY               STATE
1         154     Christopher   Symonds         Minuteman Road Club                            27:45     Weston             MA
2         155     Anna          Milton          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                            27:46     Northboro          MA
3         152     Peter         Goguen          Minuteman Road Club                            27:58     Hopedale           MA
4         153     Allie         McCarthy                                                       38:09     Holden             MA
Juniors 15-18
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                                     CITY               STATE
1         51      Joshua        Lehmann         Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team     45:24     Weare              NH
2         53      Ryan          Packard         QuadCycles Junior Team                                   Arlington          MA
3         55      Tomas         Jurgensen       Quad Cycles Junior team                                  Arlington          MA
4         54      Tommy         Goguen          Minuteman Road Club                                      Hopedale           MA
Men's 35+, 45+ Cat 1,2,3
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                                     CITY               STATE
1         225     Rob           Hult                                                           38:30
2         224     Ryan          La Rocque
3         222     John          Mosher                                                    45+  38:45
4         201     Mike          Rowell          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                        Bedford            MA
5         220     Thom          Parsons         Gary Fisher 29er Crew/International Bicycle Cen40:28     Somerville         MA
6         226     Brant         Hornberger                                                     41:11
7         221     Brian         McInnis                                                   45+  41:45
8         206     Andrew        Durham          CCB/Volkswagon                            45+  42:01     Andover            MA
9         205     Doug          Kennedy         Minuteman Road Club                            42:20     Marlborough        MA
10        211     Andreas       Hau             Bikers Edge                                    42:47     Amherst            MA
11        229     Chris         White
12        212     Marvin        Wang            International Bicycle/Global                             Jamaica Plain      MA
13        223     Garrett       Burke                                                          43:16
14        210     Geoff         Williams        Planet Bike                                    43:58     Riverside          RI
15        230     Rich          Person          Minuteman Road Club                            44:20
16        216     David         Patnaude        Minuteman Road Club                            45:06     Hopkinton          MA
17        227     Paul          Lynch                                                     45+  46:17
18        215     Robert        Bauer           Minuteman Road Club                            46:42     Natick             MA
19        209     Steven        Lehmann         Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team               Weare              NH
20        219     Joe           Rapuano         Essex County Velo/Seaside Cycle           45+            Atkinson           NH
21        214     Michael       Shireman        Union Velo                                     47:27     Attleboro          MA
22        217     Jorge         Hernandez       Minuteman Road Club                       45+  47:40     West Newton        MA
23        228     William       Turner          Minuteman Road Club
Women's 1,2,3
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                                     CITY               STATE
1         101     Anna          Barensfeld      Minuteman Road Club                            42:37     Brookline          MA
2         109     Perri         Maertens                                                       43:49
3         104     Christina     Tamilio         Minuteman Road Club                                      Brighton           MA
4         108     Clara         Kelly                                                          44:10
5         107     Allison       Snooks          Minuteman Road Club                            45:00
6         110     Alex          Jospe
7         106     Michelle      Kersbergen                                                     46:08
8         102     Emma          Bast            Cycle-Smart / NCC                                        Hinesburg          VT
9         105     Megan         Bilodeau                                                       47:57
Women's 3,4
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                                     CITY               STATE
1         318     Hope          Strode                                                         47:38
2         312     Emily         Curley          Gearworks/Spinarts                             48:02     Taunton            MA
3         303     Sally         McInnis         JRA Cycles                                               Maynard            MA
4         305     Kathleen      Gagnon          Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                                Manchester         NH
5         315     Leah          Pappas-Barnes
6         309     Millie        Milton          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                      Northboro          MA
7         307     Drake         King            Bikes Not Bombs                                          Jamaica Plain      MA
8         317     Sarrin        List
9         310     Kathy         Graves          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                        North Attleboro    MA
10        316     Linda         Shelburne
11        313     Molly         Hamill          Bikes Not Bombs                                          Jamaica Plain      MA
Men's  55+
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                                     CITY               STATE
1         362     Paul          Curley                                                         44:35
2         359     Dusty         Adams                                                          45:42
3         360     Gary          Passler
4         351     Steven        Abbott          cyclonauts                                     46:32     Willington         CT
5         354     Jack          Chapman         NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com                                Auburn             NH
6         361     Carl          Brown
7         356     David         Holmander       NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com. (NHCC)              51:08     Epsom              NH
8         355     Thomas        Ennis           Boston Road Club                                         West Roxbury       MA
9         358     Herbert       Bates           Naults Cyclery/naults.com                                Milford            NH
353     Jim           Quinn           The Bicycle Link/MBRC                                    Weymouth           MA
357     James         Themig          Mystic Velo MCRA                                         Niantic            CT
Men's 123
Finish    BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM                                        CITY             STATE
1         26      Luke           Keough
2         7       Brian          Wilichoski     CyclocrossWorld.com                         Danvers          MA
3         32      Dylan          McNicholas
4         38      Patrick        Goguen
5         19      Aaron          Oakes          Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft                    Raleigh          NC
6         6       Peter          Sullivan       Cycle-Smart / NCC                           North Kingstown  RI
7         31      Zack           Wills
8         8       Mike           Loranty        Corner Cycle                                East Falmouth    MA
9         33      Michael        Bennett
10        15      Aaron          Ross           Landry's bicycles                           Norwood          MA
11        23      Steven         Hopengarten
12        25      Gary           David
13        12      Ryan           White          Landry's Bicycles                           Cambridge        MA
14        16      Cosmo          Catalano       CYCLOCOSM.COM                               Boston           MA
15        11      Nate           Morse          CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team        Cohasset         MA
16        22      Jeffrey        Ziegler
17        35      John           Wilde
DNF       17      Manny          Goguen         Bikeeg.com/Joe's Garage/IF                  Hopedale         MA
DNF       20      Thom           Parsons        Gary Fisher 29er Crew/International Bicycle Somerville       MA
DNF       3       Colin          Reuter         International Bicycle/crossresults.com      Somerville       MA
DNF       4       Adam           Sullivan       Svelte Cycles                               Carlisle         MA
DNF       24      Jim            Newton
DNF       27      Jacob          Keough
DNF       28      Jesse          Keough
DNF       29      S              Maruollo
DNF       30      Evan           Huff
DNF       34      Bill           Kenney
DNF       36      Cary           Fridrich
DNF       37      Amos           Brumble
DNS       2       Jon            Bernhard       CCB Racing                                  Newburyport      MA
DNS       9       Cort           Cramer         Svelte Cycles                               Watertown        MA
DNS       21      Brad           Sheehan        MetLife Cycling                             Bow              NH
DNS or DNF5       Brian          Hughes         Fast Splits Multisport                      Randolph         MA
DNS or DNF1       Rob            Hult           Gear Works / Spin Arts                      Harvard          MA
DNS or DNF10      Joshua         Lehmann        Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team  Weare            NH
DNS or DNF13      Steven         Lehmann        Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team  Weare            NH
DNS or DNF18      Tim            Mitchell       Mostowy Cycles p/b Bicycle Bill's           Ashland          MA
DNS or DNF14      Mike           Zanconato      Zanconato Racing                            Millbury         MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage