We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

The USGP Derby City Cup presented by Papa John's Pizza
Louisville, KY
Saturday, October 24, 2009
The USGP Derby City Cup presented by Papa John's Pizza Presented by USGP of Cyclocross Champions Park, Louisville, KY Saturday, October 24, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

UCI Men Elite/Hommes Elite
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    Stste
1     Ryan               Trebon             KONA                                               BEND                    OR
2     Jamey              DRISCOLL           Cannondale / CyclocrossWorld.com                   Winooski                VT
3     Timothy            JOHNSON            Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com                     Beverly                 MA
4     Jesse              ANTHONY            Team Jamis Bikes                                   Beverly                 MA
5     Geoff              KABUSH             Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain                         Victoria                BC
6     Christopher        JONES              Team Champion System
7     Davide             FRATTINI           Team Fuji                                          Asheville               NC
8     Nicholas           WEIGHALL           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized           Mill Creek              WA
9     Barry              Wicks              Kona                                               CORVALLIS               OR
10    Brian              Matter             Team Geargrinder                                   SHEBOYGAN               WI
11    Joachim            PARBO              CCV Leopard Cycles
12    Dave               Hackworthy         Bianchi/Grand Performance                          HUDSON                  WI
13    Mark               LaLonde            Planet Bike                                        MADISON                 WI
14    Andy               JACQUES-MAYNES     Bissell Pro Cycling                                Morgan Hill             CA
15    Adam               Bergman            Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team                       LINO LAKES              MN
16    Troy               Wells              Team Clif Bar                                      DURANGO                 CO
17    Braden             Kappius            Clif Bar                                           LITTLETON               CO
18    Erik               Tonkin             Kona                                               PORTLAND                OR
19    Travis             Livermon           Cannondale                                         WINTERVILLE             NC
20    Joseph             Schmalz            KCCX/Verge                                         LAWRENCE                KS
21    Adam               McGrath            Thule/Van Dessel                                   LONGMONT                CO
22    Mitchell           Kersting           Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain                    LOUISVILLE              KY
23    Ben                Popper             HRS / Rock Lobster                                 CHICAGO                 IL
24    Shannon            Skerritt           Vanilla Bicycles                                   PORTLAND                OR
25    Justin             Robinson           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized           BONNY DOON              CA
26    Jack               Hinkens            Team Plan C                                        EDENPRAIRIE             MN
27    Eric               Wondergem          Hup United                                         JOHNSON CITY            TN
28    Mark               BATTY              Planet Energy                                      Brooklin                ON
29    Joshua             Berry              Team BODE                                          PORTLAND                OR
30    Nathan             Rice               Michelob Ultra-Big Shark                           JONESBORO               AR
31    Andrew             Reardon            Starbrite Carwash / MOAB                           BRENTWOOD               TN
32    Will               Black              Moots                                              ASHEVILLE               NC
33    Kevin              Hulick             THE VANILLA WORKSHOP - SPEEDVAGEN RACING           PORTLAND                OR
34    Robert             Kendall            Barbasol                                           LOUISVILLE              KY
35    Mike               Purvis             WORKitOUT / KHS                                    LOUISVILLE              KY
36    Andrew             Llewellyn          Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team                       LOUISVILLE              KY
37    Michael            Kennedy            Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain                    LOUISVILLE              KY
38    Christopher        Bogedin            Wolverine Sports Club                              ROCHESTER               MI
39    Eric               Muehl              Industry Nine                                      ASHEVILLE               NC
40    Clayton            Omer               Calistoga Racing Team                              LOUISVILLE              KY
41    Bryan              Fawley             PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS                             AUSTIN                  TX
42    Pat                Lemieux            Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team                       MANKATO                 MN
43    Brad               Cole               Ciclismo                                           FORT COLLINS            CO
44    Matthew            Willing            ABRC/Mars Hill College                             ASHEVILLE               NC
45    Noah               Metzler            VO2 Sports                                         CLEMSON                 SC
46    Logan              VonBokel           KCCX / Verge                                       FORT COLLINS            CO
47    Michael            Hemme              Courage                                            CHICAGO                 IL
48    Scott              Ogilvie            Unattached                                         ST. LOUIS               MO
49    Derek              Strong             Natural Grocers P/B XP Companies Cycling           ARVADA                  CO
50    Kat                Statman            Pioneer Racing                                     LONGMONT                CO
51    Kip                Spaude                                                                WATERTOWN               WI
52    Bill               Marshall Jr        Mercy  Cycling Team                                OVERLAND PARK           KS
53    Zachary            Edwards            DRT Racing                                         BLOOMINGTON             IN
54    Dustin             Greer              Ohio Valley Velo/Maxxis                            CHAPMANSBORO            TN
55    William            Street             Sisu Custom Cycles                                 SHEBOYGAN               WI
UCI Women Elite/Femmes Elite
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    Stste
1     Katerina           Nash               Luna Pro Team                                      TRUCKEE                 CA
2     Georgia            Gould              LUNA Pro Team                                      FORT COLLINS            CO
3     Amy                Dombroski          Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix                    BOULDER                 CO
4     Alison             Dunlap             LUNA Pro Team                                      COLORADO SPRINGS        CO
5     Meredith           Miller             Team TIBCO                                         FORT COLLINS            CO
6     Alison             SYDOR                                                                 West Vancouver          BC
7     Kristin            Wentworth          Planet Bike                                        MADISON                 WI
8     Susan              Butler             Monavie-Cannondale.com                             PORTLAND                OR
9     Kari               Studley            Velo Bella                                         BOTHELL                 WA
10    Kaitlin            Antonneau          Planet Bike                                        RACINE                  WI
11    Kimberly           Flynn              Vantaggio/Specialized                              HIXSON                  TN
12    Devon              Haskell            BH USA                                             SANTA CRUZ              CA
13    AnnaJean           Dallaire           Cannondale Factory Racing                          LOUISVILLE              KY
14    Wendy              Williams           Hudz/Subaru                                        PORTLAND                OR
15    Nicole             Borem              DRT Consulting                                     WARSAW                  IN
16    Elizabeth          Frye               Boone Velo                                         BOONE                   NC
17    Robin              Williams           Mercy-Specialized                                  IOWA CITY               IA
18    Anne               Schwartz           Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          GROSSE POINTE WOODS     MI
19    Corey              Coogan             Ridley Factory Team                                MINNEAPOLIS             MN
20    Ashley             James              Team Kenda                                         DELAFIELD               WI
21    Marne              Smiley             Scott bikes                                        ANN ARBOR               MI
22    Lauri              Webber             Secret Henry's Team                                NEWMARK                 DE
23    Dayna              Deuter             Church of the Big Ring                             SALT LAKE CITY          UT
24    Therese ( Teri)    Meek               BikeClicks/Team Louisville                         SHARONVILLE             OH
25    Sarah              LUKAS              Gear Grinder - Hyundai                             Eagle River             WI
26    Whitney            Kroll              Cane Creek                                         LAFAYETTE               IN
Cat 2/3
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    Stste
1     Erik               Hamilton           NUVO Cultural Trail                                BLOOMINGTON             IN
2     Andrew             Dillman            Red Zone Cycling                                   FAIRDALE                KY
3     William            Fyfe               Birmingham Bicycle Co.                             HUNTSVILLE              AL
4     Josh               JOHNSON            DRT Racing                                         Fort Wayne              IN
5     Kevin              McConnell          Iowa City Cycling club                             IOWA CITY               IA
6     Christopher        Nevitt             Team Louisville                                    LOUISVILLE              KY
7     Greg               Heck               xXx Racing                                         BERWYN                  IL
8     Alex               Edwards            KCCX / VERGE Elite Cyclocross Team                 PARKVILLE               MO
9     David              Hauber             Fetzer Cycling Team                                CLARKSVILLE             IN
10    alex               grman              The Hub Cycling Team                               SAINT LOUIS             MO
11    Nathan             Roberson           SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLE                          LOUISVILLE              KY
12    Christopher        Chartier           Alderfer Bergen                                    HAMILTON                OH
13    Mike               Stewart            Tri Cities Road Club                               MEADOWVIEW              VA
14    Tyler              Karnes             Hincapie Development team                          CHESAPEAKE              VA
15    Brian              Lark                                                                  NEW ALBANY              IN
16    Chad               Salla              Alderfer Bergen                                    WINONA LAKE             IN
17    Philip Alder       Martz
18    Michael (Casey)    Saunders           SEMO Cycling Team                                  KIRKWOOD                MO
19    Katsuhiro          Tanda              Team Athens p/b KT Prototype                       ATHENS                  OH
20    Brent              Mahan              NashvilleCyclist.com                               HENDERSONVILLE          TN
21    Adam               Jackson                                                               LOUISVILLE              KY
22    Reid               Beloni             Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley                  BLACKSBURG              VA
23    Justin             Armstead           Team Mack                                          SPRINGFIELD             IL
24    Martin             Lang               Mesa Cycles Racing Team                            SAINT LOUIS             MO
25    Jordan             Humble             Krystal Cycling Team                               SIGNAL MOUNTAIN         TN
26    David              McNeal             Blue Chip Racing                                   BIRMINGHAM              AL
27    Ed                 Jaramillo          Team OS                                            MURFREESBORO            TN
28    Joseph             Bosemer            Fetzer Cycling Team                                LOUISVILLE              KY
29    Michael            Seiler             Rogue Racing Project                               LOUISVILLE              KY
30    Andrew             Hague              echelon cycling team                               COLUMBUS                OH
31    Cory               St Clair           ProChain Cycling                                   CINCINNATI              OH
32    Mark               Parmelee           Cycletherapy                                       WATERFORD               MI
33    Ryan               Bosio              Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew                       CORDOVA                 TN
34    Mike               Heenan             my wife inc                                        WAUWATOSA               WI
35    Tanner             Hurst              Team Bikers Choice                                 GALLATIN                TN
36    Stefan             Swecker            warp9bikes.com - TriStar                           COLUMBIA                KY
37    Ryan               Kiel               Indiana University Cycling Club                    INDIANAPOLIS            IN
38    Steven             Gers               BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing                    UNION                   KY
39    Duane              Walker             BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville                     PROSPECT                KY
40    Matthew            Kiel               N/a                                                INDIANAPOLIS            IN
41    Mark               GIGANTI            Indie Bike                                         Avon                    IN
42    Josh               BIVEN              Louisville Firefighters                            New Albany              IN
43    William            DAVIS                                                                 Edwards                 CO
44    jeff               schoeny            Team Dayton                                        CINCINNATI              OH
45    Mark               Farmer             Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling                       COLUMBUS                OH
46    Matthew            Johnson            Alderfer Bergen                                    WARSAW                  IN
47    John               OSGOOD             Team Sandbag                                       Kimball                 MI
48    John               Maggard            4 Flights Wine Boutique/Cooper Photography         LOUISVILLE              KY
49    Ben                Reed               SVMIC                                              NASHVILLE               TN
50    Brian              Hancock            Specialized                                        ALMA                    MI
51    Matt               FOX                BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing                    Greendale               IN
52    Matt               Schupp             Team Bikers Choice                                 NASHVILLE               TN
53    Jeremy             Nagoshiner         Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi                            NASHVILLE               TN
54    Tony               Wagner             Gear Grinder                                       MILWAUKEE               WI
55    Mark               Caffyn             Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          ORTONVILLE              MI
56    Cory               SWIHART                                                               Indianapolis            IN
57    Jake               Zimmerman                                                             COLUMBIA                KY
58    Peter              Hills              Team Dayton Bicycling                              LOVELAND                OH
59    Russell            Melton             Sports Connection Hyden                            HYDEN                   KY
60    Edward             Krei               Cumberland Transit Cycling                         NASHVILLE               TN
61    Mike               Mefford            HUP United                                         JOHNSON CITY            TN
62    Steven             BIVENS             Ohio Valley Velo                                   Evansville              IN
63    Rick               SMITH                                                                 Louisville              KY
64    David              Groen              National Engineering                               POWELL                  OH
65    Vincent            GALATRO            Flying Penguins                                    Princeton Junction      NJ
66    Nathan             Newton             Team Biker's Choice                                HENDERSONVILLE          TN
67    Joseph             Hall               COBC                                               PLAIN CITY              OH
68    Lou                Beckmeyer          7 Hills Racing                                     CINCINNATI              OH
70    John               Harris             Rogue Racing Project                               LOUISVILLE              KY
71    Ryan               Lindsay            Zephyr Wheel Sports/Cyclesport                     LOVELAND                OH
72    Royden             Kern               Commonwealth Eye Surgery                           LEXINGTON               KY
73    Kyle               Williams           Iowa City Cycling Club                             IOWA CITY               IA
74    Timothy            Beberniss          One Call Now                                       DAYTON                  OH
75    Aaron              Hawkins            Chrysalis Ventures Cycling                         LOUISVILLE              KY
76    Ryan               Storm              Lindsay Wilson                                     WHITE PLAINS            NY
77    Todd               NIX                Ohio Valley Velo                                   Owensboro               KY
78    Andrew             ALLWEIN            Seven Hills Racing                                 Cincinnati              OH
79    Donald             Parr               Team Louisville                                    LOUISVILLE              KY
80    Brian              COLLIER            BioWheels/Reece- Campbell Racing                   Burlington              KY
81    Paolo              URIZAR             xXx Racing-AthletiCo/The Bonebell                  Chicago                 IL
83    Jay                Mongillo           Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles                 WESTBROOK               CT
84    Zachary            Sager              HUP United                                         FAIRFAX STATION         VA
85    Martin             Bearden            BikeClicks/Team Louisville                         LOUISVILLE              KY
86    Alex               Dayton             Tri Cities Road Club                               KINGSPORT               TN
87    Dave               Aukerman           Some Guys Cycling                                  HILLSDALE               IN
88    Charles            Hanlon             Guys Racing Club                                   PHOENIXVILLE            PA
89    Alex               Kerman             One Call Now                                       FT. MITCHELL            KY
90    Gregory            Fasig              Zephyr / Cycle Sport                               LOVELAND                OH
91    Gregory            Charkoudian        Commonwealth Eye Surgery                           LEXINGTON               KY
92    Todd               McKean             Trek China Racing                                  CUSTER                  WA
93    John               RYAN               Alderfer Bergen                                    Winona Lake             IN
94    Jason              Leaman             Stark Velo                                         COPLEY                  OH
95    Mitchell           Beckner            One Call Now                                       TROY                    OH
96    Michael            Benedek            Team Lake Effect                                   FORT WAYNE              IN
97    James              Vibert             Bike Link Racing                                   COLUMBIANA              AL
98    Phillip            Boydelatour        Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream                      COLUMBUS                OH
99    Rick               Maier              Team Dayton Bicycling                              LIBERTY TWP             OH
Cat 4
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    Stste
1     John               Francisco          Red Zone Juniors Cycling                           LOUISVILLE              KY
2     Luke               Haley              Red Zone Cycling                                   LOUISVILLE              KY
3     David              Johnson            drake�s coffee                                     SYLVANIA                OH
4     Michael            WEBBER             Rogue Racing Project                               Louisville              KY
5     Chauncey           Joyce              Mercy Health Plex                                  CINCINNATI              OH
6     Jeff               CARLSEN            tricities road club                                Johnson City            TN
7     Peter              Deucher            Spin                                               INDIANAPOLIS            IN
8     Andrew             BONEFF                                                                Churubusco              IN
9     Josh               FEAZELL            Endura                                             Fayettreville           WV
10    Scott              Catanzaro          Wolverine Sports Club                              WHITE LAKE              MI
11    Wally              Kunstman           sheboygan Bicycle company                          SHEBOYGAN               WI
12    tony               o�neill            Unattached
13    Ryan               Preske
14    Nathan             CLARK              Kona Grassroots                                    Chicago                 IL
15    Jason              LEWIS              Everedy Endurance                                  Jonesborough            TN
16    Ray                SMITH              Humana/Cycler's Cafe                               Louisville              KY
17    Gary               Burkholder         SnakeBite Racing                                   PARMA                   OH
18    Isaiah             Newkirk            Sustainable Cycling                                BLOOMINGTON             IN
19    Todd               Schoeni            Pro Bikes                                          PITTSBURGH              PA
20    Bryan              DALMAN             Speedway Wheelmen                                  Carmel                  IN
21    Shannon            Smith              Darkhorse Racing                                   CINCINNATI              OH
22    Chip               EDWARDS            None                                               Fairhope                AL
23    Thomas             Waggener           Main Street Velo                                   SHELBYVILLE             KY
24    Christoph          UHLENBRUCH         Commonwealth Eye Surgery                           Lexington               KY
25    Joe                CZERWONKA          Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain                    Louisville              KY
26    Andrew             FORRON             New River Bike                                     Fayetteville            WV
27    Mark               Fasczewski         Krystal Cycling Team                               HIXSON                  TN
28    Luke               STIFLER                                                               Utica                   IN
29    Michael            STUMPE                                                                Indianapolis            IN
30    Trevor             STITH              Scheller's Fitness & Cycling                       Louisville              KY
31    Erik               MARTIN             Dogfish Racing                                     Champaign               IL
32    Brad               OAKLEY             Pedal the Planet/Commonwealth Eye Surgery          Lexington               KY
33    brian              segal              Rogue Racing Project                               LOUISVILLE              KY
34    Tim                WEGNER             Summit City Bicycles & Fitness                     Fort Wayne              IN
35    Andy               BERRY              Homegrown Bicycles                                 Nashville               TN
36    Scott              Murschel           Team Abundance                                     CINCINNATI              OH
37    Curt               Potocki            Team Sandbag\BFB                                   ROMEO                   MI
38    Spencer            CONE               Wildside                                           Baraboo                 WI
39    Adam               MAGGARD                                                               Hyden                   KY
40    Jesse              ROBERSON           Schellers                                          Crestwood               KY
41    Derrick            Young              COBC National Engineering                          GAHANNA                 OH
42    Ronald             THOMAS             Tritech                                            Dublin                  OH
43    Doug               Roemer             Rogue Racing Project - 502                         LOUISVILLE              KY
44    Kerry              Nordstrom          Team Hungry                                        CINCINNATI              OH
45    Matthew            BJURMAN                                                               Ann Arbor               MI
46     Matthew           humphrey           Team Spider Monkey
47    Adam               GOHN               Semo Cycling/CycleWerx                             Cape Girardeau          MO
48    Joern              Brockhaus          Team Dayton Bicycling                              WESTCHESTER             OH
49    Scot               Herrmann           Team Dayton Bicycling                              CINCINNATI              OH
50    Todd               WIERINGA           Rapid Transit Racing Team                          Jeffersonville          IN
51    Dwight             SMITH              tcrc                                               Church Hill             TN
52    Faris              Moore               Lindsey Wilson college
53    Don                HASNER             Fetzer Cycling Team                                Louisville              KY
54    Rodger             COOPER                                                                Hyden                   KY
55    Christian          AMBJORN            Team Fusion                                        Covington               KY
56    Philip             Armbrust           Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi                            FRANKLIN                TN
57    Jimmy              FLAHERTY           fuckgas.org/Rogue Racing Project                   Louisville              KY
58    Greg               JOHNSON            Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          Fenton                  MI
59    Don                Fields             Cumberland Transit                                 NASHVILLE               TN
60    Justin             Forbes             3RVS - Koehlinger/Kelley                           FORT WAYNE              IN
61    Tyler              LACH               Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport                      Cincinnati              OH
62    Scott              Somershoe          Cumberland Transit                                 SMYRNA                  TN
63    John               WHEELER II         Moore Gray Goat                                    Carmel                  IN
64    Pope               Mobley             BickClicks/Team Louisivlle                         LOUISVILLE              KY
65    Jeff               HARDIN                                                                Louisville              KY
66    James              Havey              Commonwealth Eye Surgery                           LEXINGTON               KY
67    Brian              Schultz            Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling                       COLUMBUS                OH
68    Damon              Brown              Commonwealth Eye Surgery                           LEXINGTON               KY
69    Kellan             True               Semo Cycling Team                                  Jackson                 MO
70    James              Carlisle                                                              FREDERICK               MD
71    Richard            McKenzie           Gears for Bears
72    Martin             Lally              Louisville Firefighters                            CRESTWOOD               KY
73    Thomas             Standers           Some Guys Cycling                                  TERRE HAUTE             IN
74    Zach               KOEPPEL            SEMO Cycling                                       Cape Girardeau          MO
75    Fred               Steinbrecher       McDonalds Cycling Team                             FRANKFORT               KY
76    Tim                BENDER                                                                Lebanon                 OH
77    Ian                Fraser             Cumberland Transit Cycling                         NASHVILLE               TN
78    Brien              FIELDS             World Bicycle Relief                               Bedford                 IN
79    jon                coleman            unattached
80    John               BARTRAM            McDonalds Cycling Team                             Frankfort               KY
81    Richard            McCreary           Team Dayton                                        CINCINNATI              OH
82    Eric               SCHUMACHER         7 Hills Racing                                     Walton                  KY
83    Kyhle              PORTER             J's Bikes                                          Terre Haute             IN
84    Zach               RICE               SEMO Cycling                                       Cape Girardeau          MO
85    brian              hazelwood          Unattached
86    Ben                WILSON             Twinspires.com Cycling                             Louisville              KY
87    Dave               NISSEN             QCW                                                Cincinnati              OH
88    Charles            HICKS              Fiets Maan Racing                                  Lenoir                  NC
89    William 'Matt'     FEGENBUSH          Main Street Velo                                   Louisville              KY
90    JOHN PATRICK       RADEMACHER         Queen City Wheels                                  LOVELAND                OH
91    Alan               Alderfer           Alderfer Bergen                                    WINONA LAKE             IN
93    John               MOLNAR             louisville dirt club                               Louisville              KY
94    Addison            Smith              National Engineering                               COLUMBS                 OH
95    Jeremy             CRUMBAUGH          Speedway Wheelmen                                  Indianapolis            IN
Junior 17-18
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    Stste
1     Yannick            Eckmann            SV Kirchzarten                                     BOULDER                 CO
2     Cody               KAISER             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized           El Dorado Hills         CA
3     Chris              Wallace            Navigators Insurance/KCCX/Verge                    SHAWNEE                 KS
4     Jeffrey            BAHNSON            Thule / Van Dessel                                 Newark                  DE
5     Robin              Eckmann            SV Kirchzarten                                     BOULDER                 CO
6     Sam                OKEEFE             C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                     Baltimore               MD
7     Jeremiah           Dyer               HUDZ-Subaru Jr-Development Team                    VALDESE                 NC
8     William            Bain               Team Louisville                                    LOUISVILLE              KY
9     Jarrett            Frauhiger          Prochain                                           LEBANON                 OH
10    Jacob              Arnold             Pioneer Racing                                     CARY                    NC
Junior Boys 10-14
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    Stste
1     Cooper             Simon              Red Zone Cycling                                   LOUISVILLE              KY
2     Ian                McShane            Red Zone Cycling                                   LOUISVILLE              KY
3     Gavin              Haley              Red Zone Cycling                                   LOUISVILLE              KY
4     Ben                GLOVER             Red Zone Cycling                                   Louisville              KY
5     James              FRANCISCO          Red Zone Juniors Cycling                           Louisville              KY
6     Edward             Fritzinger         Red Zone Cycling                                   GEORGETOWN              IN
7     Sam                Crecelius          Unattached
8     Jedidiah           Fritzinger         Red Zone                                           GEORGETOWN              IN
9     Erick              MADIS              Project Velo / One Call Now                        Hudson                  OH
10    Spencer            PETROV             Lionhearts                                         Mason                   OH
11    Noah               Bell               RacerHeads SLC                                     WASHINGTON              DC
12    Jackson            MCNEAR             Red Zone Cycling                                   Louisville              KY
13    Ryan               MADIS              Project Velo / One Call Now                        Hudson                  OH
14    Martin             walsh              RedZone                                            LOUISVILLE              KY
15    Luke               Johnson            Alderfer Bergen
16    Zachary            ROSS               Lionhearts                                         Cincinnati              OH
17    Jack               HARDIN             Red Zone Cycling                                   Louisville              KY
18    Cameron            FISK               RedZone                                            Louisville              KY
19    Andrew             Rademacher         Lionhearts                                         LOVELAND                OH
20    Enzo               ALLWEIN            Lionhearts                                         Cincinnati              OH
21    Matthew            GROLMES            Lionhearts                                         Cincinnati              OH
22    Nathan             ROSS               Lionhearts                                         Cincinnati              OH
23    Michael            Gruenwald          Lionhearts                                         CINCINNATI              OH
Junior Boys 15-16
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    Stste
1     Jordan             Cullen             Planet Bike                                        HUDSON                  WI
2     Cyprien            JOSSE              Union Sportive Jarrie Champ                        Vaulnaveys Le Haut      UNK
3     Drew               Bercaw             One Call Now                                       NORTH CANTON            OH
4     Alex               MELLOY             Red Zone Cycling                                   Louisville              KY
5     Samuel             Dobrozsi           QCW Kids on Bikes                                  LOVELAND                OH
6     Vincent            NOLD               RedZone Cycling                                    Louisville              KY
7     Mark               RENN               Red Zone Cycling                                   Louisville              KY
8     John               May                Red Zone Racing                                    LOUISVILLE              KY
9     Nolan              MCQUEEN            Red Zone Cycling Team                              Louisville              KY
10    Jesse              Stidham            Tri Cities Road Club                               KINGSPORT               TN
11    Daniel             SANTOS             RedZone Cycling                                    Louisville              KY
Junior Girls 10-14
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    Stste
1     Emma               Swartz             Planet Bike                                        MADISON                 WI
2     Eden               WEBB               Red Zone Cycling                                   Louisville              KY
3     Rachel             Dobrozsi           Lionhearts                                         LOVELAND                OH
4     Frances            Haley              Red Zone Cycling                                   LOUISVILLE              KY
5     Emily              FALK               Red Zone Cycling                                   Louisville              KY
6     Katherine          SANTOS             Red Zone Cycling                                   Louisville              KY
7     Cate               McShane            Red Zone Cycling                                   LOUISVILLE              KY
8     MaryFrances        SharpShair         Lionhearts
Master 35+
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    Stste
1     Ali                Goulet             Church of the Big Ring/LOOK                        SALT LAKE CITY          UT
2     Michael            Wissink            SPECIALIZED                                        WALLED LAKE             MI
3     Jeff               Weinert            Wolverine Sports Club                              LAKE ORION              MI
4     Richard            Feldman            Durance - Colnago                                  KETCHUM                 ID
5     Gary               Yates              Unattached                                         GAINESVILLE             FL
6     Brian              Conant             The Pony Shop                                      DEKALB                  IL
7     Andrew             Messer             DRT Racing                                         COLUMBUS                IN
8     Tim                Butler             River City Bicycles                                PORTLAND                OR
9     Kristopher         Auer               C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                       BALTIMORE               MD
10    Ralf               Warmuth            Westwood Velo                                      EDISON                  NJ
11    Philip             Webb               Barbisol                                           LOUISVILLE              KY
12    Jon                Gallagher          Cole Sport                                         HEBER                   UT
13    Jonathan           Card               SATURN OF TOLEDO                                   SYLVANIA                OH
14    Brian              ANDRIOT            Louisville Firefighters                            Louisville              KY
15    Phillip            Noble              Bio Wheels Racing                                  XENIA                   OH
16    Micah              Fritzinger         Rogue Racing Project                               GEORGETOWN              IN
17    Steven             Roszko             BikeReg.com                                        NORTHAMPTON             MA
18    John               Ericsson           Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro                         VERONA                  WI
19    Bruce              Pisarek            COBC National Engineering                          POWELL                  OH
20    Jay                Moncel             Wolverine Sports Club                              TROY                    MI
21    Mark               Brown              Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling                       DUBLIN                  OH
22    Frederick          Rose               BikeReg.com                                        BLOOMINGTON             IN
23    Steve              Dodge              PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS                             DALLAS                  TX
24    Daniel             Ott                Darkhorse Racing                                   CINCINNATI              OH
25    Blaine             Heppner            Bike Clicks/Team Louisville                        LOUISVILLE              KY
26    Michael            Seek               Tri Cities Road Club                               JOHNSON CITY            TN
27    Jason              Karew              University of Arizona                              TUCSON                  AZ
28    Peter              Thompson           Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          ORTONVILLE              MI
29    David              McNeal             Blue Chip Racing                                   BIRMINGHAM              AL
30    Todd               Braswell           fiets mann                                         LENOIR                  NC
31    Everett            Baker              Tri Cities Road Club                               JOHNSON CITY            TN
32    Barry              Wahner             DrWahner.com                                       DREXEL HILL             PA
33    Todd               Turner             Bio Wheels Racing                                  YELLOW SPRINGS          OH
34    Donovan            Carroll            Boone Bike                                         SUGAR GROVE             NC
35    Shawn              Moore              Fiets Maan Racing                                  LENOIR                  NC
36    Shaw               Brown              Boone Velo                                         BOONE                   NC
Master 45+
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    Stste
1     Lance              Fagerberg          Calistoga Racing Team                              LOUISVILLE              KY
2     John               Gatch              Huntington Bank                                    TERRACE PARK            OH
3     Michael            McShane            Calistoga Racing Team                              LOUISVILLE              KY
4     Troy               Tucker             Inside Ride                                        NASHVILLE               TN
5     Jeffrey            Welch              Fiets Maan Racing                                  LENOIR                  NC
6     Steve              McNamee            Ridley Factory Team                                SCOTTSDALE              AZ
7     John               Mandrola           Calistoga Racing Team                              LOUISVILLE              KY
8     Jon                Suyko              Amgen Cycling Club                                 ROCKFORD                IL
9     Robert             Downs              Planet Bike                                        MADISON                 WI
10    Paul               Wahner             DrWahner.com                                       HAVERTOWN               PA
11    John               Iltis              Mi Duole                                           SALT LAKE CITY          UT
12    Thomas             Price              KCCX/Lincoln Industries                            OVERLAND PARK           KS
13    Bob                BERGMAN                                                               Toronto                 ON
14    Jeffrey            Appeltans          Mambo Kings Racing                                 PHILADELPHIA            PA
15    Mark               Wolowiec           Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          DAVISBURG               MI
16    John               May                Fetzer Cycling Team                                LOUISVILLE              KY
17    Joseph             Brown              Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          WALLED LAKE             MI
18    Larry              Kaufman            Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                      PRINCETON               NJ
19    Joe                Collins            Rogue Racing Project                               HENDERSONVILLE          NC
20    Michael            Otting             7 hills racing                                     CINCINNATI              OH
21    Mathew             Baroli             Wolverines/Michigan Youth Cycling                  TROY                    MI
22    J Devon            Alvarez            Cole                                               PARK CITY               UT
23    David              Neidhart           Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro                         VERONA                  WI
24    Scott              Bond               Speedway Wheelmen                                  GREENFIELD              IN
25    Scott              Young              Tri Tech                                           MILLERSPORT             OH
26    Kenneth            Smith              okc velo                                           MANSFIELD               TX
27    Michael            Seaman             Specialized                                        MT PLEASANT             MI
28    David              Lowe               Pabst Blue Ribbon                                  BALA CYNWYD             PA
29    Paul               Warloski           My Wife Inc                                        GREENDALE               WI
30    Anthony            DORAGE             Boone Velo                                         Athens                  GA
31    Michael            Zoeller            National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health            WASHINGTON              DC
32    Rick               MELOFF             La Bicicletta/ J. Lindeberg                        Scarborough             ON
33    Scott              Belcher            7 Hills Racing                                     CINCINNATI              OH
34    Bill               OKEEFE             C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                     Baltimore               MD
35    Jay                Mongillo           Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles                 WESTBROOK               CT
36    Dwayne             Letterman          Tri Cities Road Club                               ELIZABETHTON            TN
37    Matthew            Koehn              Speedway Wheelmen                                  INDIANAPOLIS            IN
38    Gary               Wolff              Team Maxxis                                        BOULDER                 CO
39    Craig              Reynolds           Some Guys Cycling/Indiana Hand Center              TERRE HAUTE             IN
40    James              Carlisle                                                              FREDERICK               MD
Master 55+
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    Stste
1     Gregory            Pautsch            Planet Bike                                        CHIPPEWA FALLS          WI
2     Chuck              Luddeke            Boone Velo                                         SUGAR GROVE             NC
3     Bill               KENNEDY            Purple Haze Racing                                 Louisville              KY
4     Michael            Carroll            Ohio Orthopedics/Moro Cycling                      DUBLIN                  OH
5     Marc               Dettman            Bissell Cycling Club                               GRAND RAPIDS            MI
6     Robert             ZEMAN              Bike Clicks                                        Louisville              KY
Master Women
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    Stste
1     Kelly              Paterson           Wolverine/American Cycle & Fitness                 TROY                    MI
2     Gerry              Schulze            Bio Wheels Racing                                  CINCINNATI              OH
3     Angie              KNOECHEL SEXTON    Cycle Sport                                        West Chester            OH
4     Angela             Connaughton        Unattached                                         GAINESVILLE             FL
5     Jennifer           HORN               Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering                Atlanta                 GA
6     melissa            corliss            Central Ohio Bicycle Club                          DAYTON                  OH
7     Michele            ERICSSON           Capitol Velo Club                                  Verona                  WI
Single Speed
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    Stste
1     Michael            Kennedy            Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain                    LOUISVILLE              KY
2     Todd               Braswell           fiets mann                                         LENOIR                  NC
3     Mason              Morgan             Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream                      COLUMBUS                OH
4     Layne              Peters             Team Awesome                                       COLUMBUS                OH
5     Roger              WILSON             pedal the planet/ces                               Versailles              KY
6     Joshua             MURPHEY            The Creeping Bridage                               Columbus                OH
Women 3/4
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    Stste
1     Andrea             Wilson             Marks and Bensdorf                                 CORDOVA                 TN
2     Golden             MOORE              Fiets Maan Racing                                  Lenoir                  NC
3     Sarah              HUANG              Planet Bike                                        Kenosha                 WI
4     Brittany           Mcconnell          Iowa City Cycling Club                             IOWA CITY               IA
5     Erika              EDWARDS            BikeClicks/Team Louisville                         Louisville              KY
6     Jess               KATES GALATRO      Flying Penguins                                    Princeton Junction      NJ
7     Shelli             WELCH              Fiets Maan Racing                                  Lenoir                  NC
8     Tiffanie           HILLS              Team Dayton                                        Loveland                OH
9     Julie              WILSON             team DAYTON                                        Cincinnati              OH
10    Angi               WESTON             Kona/Team Indifference                             Bellingham              WA
11    Olivia             Jaras              ROGUE RACING PROJECT                               LOUISVILLE              KY
12    Kim                BISHOP             Tri  Cities Road Club                              Kingsport               TN
13    Nancy              Henderson          National Engineering/COBC                          DUBLIN                  OH
14    Melissa            WICK               National Engineering/cobc                          Columbus                OH
15    Lee-Ann            Beatty             Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute                PITTSBURGH              PA
16    Lauren             MITCHELL           Bob's Red Mill                                     Louisville              KY
17    Kelsey             Markham                                                               COLLIERVILLE            TN
18    Gina               Champion           Team Mack                                          SPRINGFIELD             IL
19    Brooke             WEBBER             Rogue Racing Project                               Louisville              KY
20    Alison             Bedingfield        Team Hungry                                        CINCINNATI              OH
21    Claudia            Fritzinger         Rogue Racing Project                               GEORGETOWN              IN
22    Laura              MELENDEZ           West Priority Health                               Grand Rapids            MI
23    Karin              REED               Team Dayton                                        Cincinnati              OH
24    Gretchen           CARLSEN            TCRC                                               Johnson City            TN
25    Christina          Halioris           Rogue Racing Project                               CRESTWOOD               KY
26    Laurie             JOHNSTON           West Virginia Night Club                           Morgantown              WV
27    April              Beckner            One Call Now                                       TROY                    OH
28    Suzanne            Webster            BikeClicks/Team Louisville                         LOUISVILLE              KY
29    Sue                Semaszczuk         ABD                                                LINCOLNWOOD             IL
30    Cooper             AMBJORN            Team Fusion                                        Covington               KY
31    Maureen            CERNIGLIA          my wife inc.                                       Wauwatosa               WI
32    Jillian            Kellbach           COBC                                               POWELL                  OH

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage