We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Paradise Cross Frenzy
Windsor, VT
Sunday, October 25, 2009
Paradise Cross Frenzy Presented by Paradise Sports Windsor, VT Sunday, October 25, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Paradise Cyclocross Frenzy - Sunday 10/25/2009
Junior 10-15
Place     BIB     FIRST         LAST          TEAM                                 Time       CITY           ST
1         292     Matthew       Owens         Bike 29                              0:33:47    Richmond       VT
2         293     Mike          Owens         Bike 29                              0:39:47    Richmond       VT
3         373     James         Young                                              -1 lap     Cornish        NH
4         372     Charlie       White                                              -1 lap     Cornish        NH
Men Cat 4/Citizen
Place     BIB     FIRST         LAST          TEAM                                 Time       CITY           ST
1         296     John          NICHOLS       Claremont Cycle Depot                0:30:02    Cornish Flat   NH
2         284     Chris         NORTHCOTT     BEAM TEAM                            0:30:12    Walopole       NH
3         291     Barry         Groton        Soldier Ridge                        0:30:16    Charlestown    NH
4         812     Rick          Powell        Drummond                             0:30:16    Hanover        NH
5         257     Jay           BARTLETT      HUP United                           0:30:21    Cambridge      MA
6         270     Todd          KEEBAUGH      cyclocrossworld                      0:30:29    Lexington      MA
7         299     Scott         Sanderson     Paradise Sports                      0:30:38    Hanover        NH
8         287     John          SCHWARZ       Unattached                           0:31:02    Cambridge      VT
9         272     Matt          NICHOLS       Dartmouth Cycling Team               0:31:07    Hanover        NH
10        262     Isaiah        BERG          Dartmouth Cycling Team               0:31:28    Hanover        NH
11        271     Jean          LACROIX       Onion River Racing                   0:31:43    East-MontpelierVT
12        266     Robert        HENDRY        Northampton Cycling Club             0:32:09    Northfield     MA
13        286     Claude        RAINEAULT     american flatbread cycling           0:32:27    Underhill      VT
14        285     Russell       PRIMEAU       Dartmouth Mounain Biking Club        0:32:28    Hanover        NH
15        290     Timothy       VEZINA        Paradise Racing                      0:32:58    Windsor        VT
16        259     John          BENTLEY       Cyclocrossworld                      0:33:08    Swanzey        NH
17        826     Erik          Schutz                                             0:33:11    Brownsville    VT
18        295     Stan          Spencer       Claremont Cycle Depot                0:34:48    Ascutney       VT
19        297     Timothy       Lang          Paradise Sports                      0:36:42    Lebanon        NH
20        298     Eric          Medued                                             -1 lap     Randolph       VT
Masters 35+ Open
Place     BIB     FIRST         LAST          TEAM                                 Time       CITY           ST
1         370     Nate          McHugh        Green Mtn Cycling                    0:39:02    Colchester     VT
2         360     Thomas        NEEDHAM       HUP United                           0:40:09    Pepperell      MA
3         355     Chris         MILLIMAN      Embrocation Cycling Journal          0:40:28    Hanover        NH
4         374     Tom           Horrocks      X-Men                                0:40:44    Rutland        VT
5         371     Mike          Ballou        BOB                                  0:41:57    Hollis         NH
6         368     Michael       WHITFIELD     HUP United                           0:43:03    Etna           NH
7         367     James         WHITE         thenationalsproject.com              0:43:41    Salem          MA
8         375     Thomas        Evers         NEBC-Cycleloft                       -1 lap     Melrose        MA
Masters 45+ Open
Place     BIB     FIRST         LAST          TEAM                                 Time       CITY           ST
1         409     Phillip       BANNISTER     Putney/West Hill                     0:40:19    Putney         VT
2         426     David         Rath                                               0:40:30    Williston      VT
3         419     Rick          Powell        Drummand                             0:42:32    Hanover        NH
Men Cat 3/4
Place     BIB     FIRST         LAST          TEAM                                 Time       CITY           ST
1         629     Sheldon       MILLER        No-C.A.R.S.                          0:43:44    Craftsbury CommVT
2         636     Sean          Kennedy       Competative Edge Ski & Bike          0:43:52    S. Deerfield   MA
3         626     Benjamin      GRASS         Dartmouth College                    0:45:29    West Lebanon   NH
4         612     Justin        COX           HUP United                           0:45:38    Lebanon        NH
5         627     George        HANNA         Flying Penguins                      0:45:38    Lebanon        NH
6         635     Thomas        Needham       HUP United                           0:46:16    Pepperell      MA
7         632     Matt          Spence        Onion River Sports                   0:46:48    Montpelier     VT
8         602     John          ABRAHAMSEN    Flying Penguins                      0:48:20    W. Windsor     VT
9         637     Patrick       Shank                                              0:48:42    Burlington     VT
10        625     Tom           FRITSCHKA                                          0:49:01    Gilmanton      NH
11        631     John          Nichols       Claremont Cycle Depot                0:49:17    Cornish Flat   NH
12        634     Matt          Montross      NAV/Pedros                           0:49:59    Waterbury      VT
13        619     Thomas        EBERT         White Mountain Velo                  0:50:29    North HaverhillNH
14        630     Christopher   WYNNYK        Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling       -1 lap     Albany         NY
15        606     Patrick       BARTER        Dartmouth College                    -1 lap     Wilder         VT
16        638     Allen         Tate                                               -2 lap     Woodsville     NH
Women Open
Place     BIB     FIRST         LAST          TEAM                                 Time       CITY           ST
1         185     Molly         HOUSMAN       Flying Penguins                      0:44:03    Cornish        NH
2         187     Marilyn       RUSECKAS      Seven Cycles                         0:44:17    Warren         VT
3         180     Nicole        CHRETIEN                                           0:44:39    Amherst        NH
4         188     Danielle      Ruane         Sunapee/STW                          0:44:41    Webster        NH
5         178     Nell          CAMPBELL                                           0:45:57    North HaverhillNH
6         179     Sara          CAVIN         None                                 0:46:26    Norwich        VT
7         190     Teresa        Groton        Soldier Ridge                        0:47:43    Charlestown    NH
8         183     Kathleen      GAGNON        Naults Cyclery/Naults.com            0:47:47    Manchester     NH
9         181     Rachel        CLATTENBURG                                        0:48:53    Albany         NY
10        184     Lauren        GIFFORD       NorEast Cycling                      -1 lap     Norwich        VT
Men Cat 1/2/3
Place     BIB     FIRST         LAST          TEAM                                 Time       CITY           ST
1         168     Jonathan      AWERBUCH      NorEast Cycling                      0:57:21    Norwich        VT
2         191     Guenter       Hofer                                              0:58:35    Amherst        NH
3         175     Ed            MEYER         None                                 0:59:15    Norwich        VT
4         176     Colin         ROWAN         Corner Cycle                         1:01:16    Somerville     MA
5         177     Adam          WHITNEY       Seven Cycles                         1:02:36    Warren         VT
6         171     Eric          KRIVITZKY     Flying Penguins                      1:03:05    Brownsville    VT
7         189     Justin        Albin                                              -1 lap     W. Townshend   VT
8         192     John          ABRAHAMSEN    Flying Penguins                      -2 laps    W. Windsor     VT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage