We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

NY State MTB Series Overall Standings
Tuesday, October 27, 2009
NY State MTB Series Overall Standings New York October 27th, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 1 Men 12-18
Overall Points   First          Last           Team                                  City               State
120              Lukas          Grob           Pawling Cycle & Sport                 Sherman            CT
50               Aarron         House          HWC
Cat 1 Men 19-29
260              trevor         grant          Bicycle Depot                         gardiner           NY
205              Paul           Dotsenko                                             Mahopac            NY
195              Jonathan       Favata         Favata's Table Rock Tours             Kerhonson          NY
90               Nicholas       Glasser        Velo Rochester
60               Jon            Hughson
37               Ryan           Sakka
Cat 1 Men 30-39
265              Keith          GOldman        The Bicycle Planet                    Huntington Station NY
197              Jeremy         Swift          Campmor                               Woodstock          NY
143              Kevin          Ballou         Favata's Table Rock Tours             Saratoga Springs   NY
118              Alex           Roskin         BIKEMAN.com                           Claverack          NY
110              Steven         Mancuso        Cyclecraft/Bulldog/ZTEAM              West Milford       NY
100              Jeremy         Geiger         Roadworx
97               Blake          Swan           Team Overlook                         Kingston           NY
85               Jason          Clark          Cannondale Factory Racing
82               ALEX           PEARSON        Yorktown Cycles                       Peekskill          NY
71               ROBERT         KELLEY         Pawling Cycle & Sport                 Patterson          NY
56               Sean           McCarthy       BIKEMAN.COM                           Coxsackie          NY
56               Billy          Denter         Team Overlook                         Woodstock          NY
50               Paul           Schmacher
47               Craig          Milano         Team Overlook                         Saugerties         NY
45               Chris          Ledonne        Team Bulldog                          Little Falls       NJ
40               Tom            Pannorfi
37               Mark           Miller
31               Edward         Whritner
31               Marco          Mora           Sids Bikes
28               Felipe         Leite          Sids Bikes
25               CIMA           BUE                                                  Callicoon Center   NY
19               Thomas         Lafera
David          McCutcheon     Kingston Cyclery                      Saugerties         NY
Cat 1 Men 40-49
214              Ken            Welch          clockworkconstructioninc.com - Bryans hopewell           NY
195              Esteban        Rodriguez      CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale www.Sidsbikes.coQueens             NY
148              Paul           Wojciak        Pawling Cycle & Sport                 Poughkeepsie       NY
135              Wayne          Tice           ClockworkConstructionInc.com          New Windsor        NY
130              Ben            Williams       CCI Racing                            Stony Point        NY
104              Nick           Bove           Windham Mountain Outfitters           Windham            NY
100              JOHAN          KOSERIUS       Bethel Cycle
84               Steve          Hoelter        Hudson Valley Velodrome
60               Scott          Paine          Spin/RR Donnelly                      Greenfield Center  NY
60               Tim            Schopen        Bikeway                               Chelsea            NY
45               Vin            Mancuso
40               SANDRO         CORREIA        Hickory & Tweed                       Mt. Vernon         NY
31               James          Wilbur
28               Claude         Laberge        Marty's
25               Geoffry        House          Housatonic Wheel Club
25               Mike           Wade
22               MARK           MAHONEY
22               Benjamin       Moore
19               ED             BURGESS                                              Newburgh           NY
16               Bill           Drakontaidis                                         Saugerties         NY
13               Michael        Frank
10               Mark           Wilens                                               Mount Tremper      NY
Rob            Campos         Bike Junkie Racing
Frank          Lovell         Bryan's Bikes                         Cornwall           NY
Cat 1 Men 50-59
260              Ralph          Pruit Jr.      Pawling Cycle & Sport
120              Anthony        Muffatti       Bethel Cycle
82               Mathew         Davies
60               Paul           Speranza                                             Endicott           NY
50               Donald         Sosto
45               Mark           Sullivan                                             Poughquag          NY
45               Roger          Billharz       Pawling Cycle & Sport/Briarcliff BikewSleepy Hollow      NY
Cat 1 Women 35-59
260              Shasta         Jensen         Sids Bikes/Cannondale/ZTEAM           New York           NY
120              CYNTHIA        BISCHOFF       clockworkconstructioninc.com          Newburgh           NY
60               Marianne       Santangelo
60               Heather        Roberts        Team Overlook                         Phoenicia          NY
Cat 1 Singlespeed Men
255              Joseph         Yanazzo        Team Sho-Air/Kenda                    Malta              NY
232              Douglas        Southwick      Bikeman.com                           Rensselaer         NY
130              James          Brockway       Pawling Cycle & Sport                 Hopewell Junction  NY
120              Brian          Kelley         Pawling Cycle & Sport                 Pawling            NY
60               Ramonas        Katkus
50               Ekrem          Ayhan          PCSST Mountain Lions
40               Mathew         Majka
34               Keith          Connelly
Walker William Jackson        MTBNJ.COM                             Denville           NJ
240              Jennifer       Yanazzo        Team Sho-Air/Athleta                  Malta              NY
Cat 2 Men 12-18
205              joe            mcanlis        Favata's Table Rock Tours             tillson            NY
180              Peter          Rasmussen      Windham Mountain Outfitters           Windham            NY
60               Tommy          Wachtler
50               Ryan           Keegan
50               Austin         Vincent
45               KEEGAN         RYAN                                                 Walden             NY
40               Wayne          Clark
37               Max            Mancuso
JACK           BRAUN
Cat 2 Men 19-29
258              Richard        Jones          Road Runners Bicycles                 Glen Cove          NY
242              Ben            Yandeau        Shadfly Enterprises                   Potsdam            NY
145              Evan           Gaffney        Bicycle Planet
122              Mathew         Burr
113              Jamie          Myers          Bicycle Depot                         Poughkeepsie       NY
110              Mike           Jaworski
110              Sean           Gramling
71               Nicholas       Quesnel        Northampton Cycling Club              Granby             MA
41               Lee            Herchenroder   Windham Mountain Outfitters           Round Top          NY
40               SAM            BURR                                                 Round Top          NY
37               Ryland         Kuller
34               Julian         Jaborsra
31               Dan            Cocks
31               Lorenzo        Serra
29               Joshua         Gittleman
28               Stephen        Job            Oneonta State Mountain Biking
28               Bill           Baird          Fats in the Cats                      Kingston           NY
22               Jayson         White
22               Christopher    Berkley        Oneonta State Mountain Biking
19               Ian            Powell         Windham Mountain Outfitters           Round Top          NY
19               Matt           Malecki
16               Justin         Ryan
16               Andrew         Rizzi
Cat 2 Men 30-39
240              james          fox                                                  lakeville          CT
190              Peter          Herrig         Team Overlook                         Albany             NY
186              Guillaume      Loize          NYC MTB Peak Bikes                    Chatham            NY
174              William        Romollino      Black Bear Cycling                    Allendale          NY
127              Jason          DeFabio        Favata's Table Rock Tours             high falls         NY
120              Luca           Marinelli      Tenafly Bicycle Workshop              Schenectady        NY
112              JAMES          BOYD           Dark Horse Cycles                     WALDEN             NY
104              Jason          Selwitz                                              Rensselaer         NY
62               Douglas        Coleman
62               Scott          Husta          Favata's Table Rock Tours             Stone Ridge        NY
45               CIMA           BUE                                                  Callicoon Center   NY
45               Michael        Rave                                                 Rock Tavern        NY
40               Jeremiah       Brown          Renegades                             Kerhonkson         NY
37               Luis           Rivera         NYCMTB Peak Bikes
37               JIM            GALLAGHER
34               Jason          Grant
31               Shawn          Blatter
31               Royal          Huberto        CLIMB                                 Islandia           NY
28               Rob            Dinn
28               Joshua         Delmanzo
28               SCOTT          LAVIGNE        Bikeway
25               Ian            Bennett        Fats in the Cats                      Staten Island      NY
25               Adriano        Frechel        Team Jamin - Nate's Pens.com          Boston             MA
25               Chad           Chaumont       Cadre Racing                          Coram              NY
22               Nicholas       Formont        Team Overlook                         Saugerties         NY
22               Mike           Romanovsky                                           Kingston           NY
22               Jeff           Carlson        Cadre Racing                          Rocky Point        NY
22               Brian          Barrett        Barrett All
19               Manny          Porillo        Beacon Bombers
16               Gary           Stallings      Hickory & Tweed
16               James          Billett
10               Scott          Rausenberger   ClockWorkConstructionInc.com- Bryan's Bikes
10               Van            Sickle
7                Deryl          Gage
7                Brett          Lange                                                Queensbury         NY
Rob            Dunn                                                 Suffern            NY
Jose           Hernandez      MTB NYC Style                         Whitestone         NY
Jason          Sheeley        Team JAM                              Hurley             NY
Cat 2 Men 40-49
188              Bill           Orr            Team Overlook/Nema/Plattekill Mtn     Clifton Park       NY
185              Davis          Wornall        Favata's Table Rock Tours             Gansevoort         NY
160              Robert         Trontz         The Bicycle Planet                    Huntington         NY
120              William        Dooley         Hammer Nutrition                      South Salem        NY
97               Titian         Bue            Solar Integrations
78               Armand         Arekian        Colavita Racing/Kenda Tire            Averill Park       NY
60               Scott          Chapkonch
50               Bob            Swart
50               David          Kubilus                                              Hillsbrough        NJ
50               William        Duffy          Team Town Cycle
50               John           Gershenson     Red Jacket Blue Sky Health
45               Tim            O'Connell      Hickory & Tweed
45               Frank          Lovell         Bryan's Bikes                         Cornwall           NY
45               Perry          Braun
40               William        Barton
40               owen           dougherty                                            Waterford          NY
34               Alex           Salazar        Hickory and Tweed                     Ringwood           NJ
34               James          Wholey                                               Smithtown          NY
34               Jeff           Miller
31               Stephen        Chapconch
31               Charlie        Ropes
31               Stephen        Roberto
28               Evan           Smith
28               Charles        Vaccaro        Pawling Cycle & Sport
28               Rob            Gray           Factory Wifeandthreekids              Glenmont           NY
28               Greg           Popp           Old Cranks
25               Ludek          Kolesa         EVMA
25               Chauncy        Cone           Powered by Veggies                    Setauket           NY
22               Randy          Larrison       Cadre Racing                          Centereach         NY
22               Jud            Speer          Windham Mountain Outfitters
22               TOM            PERKINS                                              Highland           NY
16               RAY            MCCARTHY
brad           elliott                                              clifton park       NY
Cat 2 Men 50-59
270              Ray            Ruyack         Hammer Nutrition                      Brewster           NY
121              William        Sheldon        Team Overlook                         Woodstock          NY
120              John           Warren         Hickory and Tweed/Team Tweed          Shenorock          NY
79               Charlie        Debellis
68               Powell         Maille         Buckwilde Bike Studios
50               Charles        Capobianco     Team Overlook
50               Jim            Blackman
50               Kevin          Declreck       Team Dark Horse
45               George         Zubalsky                                             Rock Tavern        NY
45               Gordon         Seigh          Fats in the Cats
40               Tom            Rossi
40               Frenchy        Bergeron       Team Overlook
37               Kevin          Smith          Team Overlook                         Bearsville         NY
34               Warren         Moe
31               Thomas         Sorrentino
28               Michael        Weinstein
25               James          Gambino                                              Hopewell Junction  NY
Cat 2 Women 12-34
180              Jenny          Liu            Luna Chix                             Schenectady        NY
90               Madeleine      Bonneville     Elevate Cycles/LUNAChix/SCC
60               Carolyn        Lavigne        Bikeway
50               Christine      Guarino        Bicycle Depot
45               Bernadette     Dangelo        Oneonta State Mountain Biking
40               Lauren         McCarthy
50               Jennel         Ortiz
37               Samantha       Langton                                              Ancramdale         NY
Cat 2 Women 35-59
255              Heidi          Baks           Pawling Cycle & Sport                 Poughkeepsie       NY
120              Anna           Millenson      Team Overlook                         Mount Tremper      NY
60               Felicia        Kearsley                                             Hunter             NY
60               REBECCA        PHILLIPPO      Hickory and Tweed                     Tarrytown          NY
50               Alta           Wood           Beacon Bombers                        Marlboro           NY
40               Alexandra      Cortale
CHRISTINA      CHAMBERS       Velo Bella/Bicycle Depot/TP Racing    South Plainfield   NJ
Cat 2 Singlespeed Men
60               Nicholas       Salerno        IRO Cycle Team DRV
50               Sal            Crochiola      Dark Horse Cycles                     Fair Lawn          NJ
230              Alfonso        Dimeo          Windham Mountain Outfitters           Troy               NY
200              Sal            Crochiola      Dark Horse Cycles                     Fair Lawn          NJ
169              Stephane       Courtois       NYCMTB/Peak Bikes                     Long Island City   NY
95               Daniel         Ingerdal       NYCMTB/Peak Bikes
93               Laurent        Sauvanet                                             Brooklyn           NY
60               Ian            Herchenroder                                         Shapleigh          ME
50               JOE            SPOONER        Windham Mountain Outfitters           Earlton            NY
45               Bob            Swart
40               Stephen        Conroy
40               Scott          Warren         Bicycle Depot                         Liberty            NY
40               Nathan         Loomis                                               Sunderland         MA
37               Mark           Waters
34               Peter          Engel Bracht
34               Chuck          Henry          Bicycle Depot                         Gardiner           NY
31               Ian            Powell         Windham Mountain Outfitters           Round Top          NY
28               Jonathan       Abragan        mtbNYCstyle
28               Joaquine       Cantizaled
25               Bill           Dove
22               Michael        Langan
Sean           O'Brien        Team Overlook                         Kingston           NY
David          Castner        Black Bear Cycling
Pete           Brink
Cat 3 Men 12-18
245              Tyler          Dunn           661/Steel MX Optics                   Hudson             NY
85               Luke           Rasmussen      Windham Mountain Outfitters           Windham            NY
60               Ryan           Harrington
60               Thomas         Pelham         Windham  Mountain Outfitters          Maplecrest         NY
60               Michael        Lennon         11 YEARS OLD                          Windham            NY
60               David          Hunt                                                 Acra               NY
60               Max            Coretto        Clan Nightshift
60               Ekrem          Ayhan          PCSST Mountain Lions
50               James          Farrell        SCM Coaching                          East Nassau        NY
50               Mason          Koehler        10 YEAR S OLD                         Ashland            NY
45               Sean           Harrington
45               Brenton        Bader
45               George         Sheridan       11 YEARS OLD                          Windham            NY
40               Will           Zimmer         11 YEARS OLD                          Ashland            NY
Stephen        DuMaulin
Patrick        Newhart                                              Dallas             PA
Lucas          Harrington
Cat 3 Men 19-29
240              Mike           Ferraiold      Favata's Table Rock Tours
134              Jamie          Rayner         Harriman Lodge
90               Mike           Barone                                               Circleville        NY
82               Gethin         Amoss          Harriman Lodge
77               Jordan         Colaruotolo                                          Troy               NY
60               Kyle           English                                              Rhinebeck          NY
50               Mathew         Burr
50               Sean           Mankin         Pink Shirt photos
45               William        Meringolo                                            Garden City        NY
45               Marianne       Santangelo     AMBIR
45               Christophe     Jammet
40               Allan          LERNER         AMBIR                                 Amherst            MA
37               Paul           Cabiati                                              Brewster           NY
Nick           Purdy                                                Valley Stream      NY
Cat 3 Men 30-39
176              jim            vandeloo                                             clifton park       NY
160              Donald         Auchmoedy      Favata's Table Rock Tours             Rosendale          NY
127              Garry          De Sagun       MTB NYC Style                         Jamaica            NY
109              Peter          Veverka        Windham Mountain Outfitters           Gilboa             NY
60               Andrew         Gamper
60               Jeremiah       Brown          Accord Bikes                          Kerhonkson         NY
60               Jose           Hernandez      MTB NYC Style                         Whitestone         NY
50               James          Billett
50               T.J.           Blackman
50               Ian            Bennett        Fats in the Cats                      Staten Island      NY
50               Ronald         Gainer         Recon Cycle Works
45               Erwin          Hitgano        MTB NYC Style
45               Juan           Csanchez
45               Jeremian       Braun
40               Tim            Rogers
37               Jonas          Sigle
37               Ryan           Cain                                                 Astoria            NY
37               Rodrigo        Idarraca
34               ANDREW         DWYER                                                New York           NY
34               Alex           Drakontaidis                                         Kingston           NY
34               John           Grady
31               Juan           Sanchez
28               Patrick        Davis
25               Liam           Donnelly       Code Blue
25               Mick           Shilow
22               Deryl          Gage
22               Matt           Erickson
16               Michael        Langan
13               Brian          Alessi
Cat 3 Men 40-49
240              owen           dougherty                                            Waterford          NY
217              Luis           Plasencia                                            Whitestone         NY
185              Kevin          Maldonado      Windham Mountain Outfitters           Windham            NY
154              PHILLIP        WARREN         Bicycle Slaughterhouse                POLAND             NY
112              Rick           Rasmussen      Windham Mountain Outfitters           Windham            NY
110              Anthony        LaRocca                                              Windham            NY
100              William        Wall
90               James          Bautista       MTB NYC Style
50               Robert         Maler
45               Steven         Emm                                                  Warwick            NY
37               Joe            Murphy                                               Glenford           NY
34               peter          inserra        CNY Accounting/Bicycle Slaughterhouse oriskany           NY
31               Ramon          Relos          MTB NYC Style
31               Tony           Coretto
31               Mike           Rencavage                                            Dalles             PA
31               Frenando       Santa Maria
28               William        Lorenzo
25               James          Annunziato
25               James          Yutesler                                             Acra               NY
22               Scott          Englest
19               KEVIN          ORIOL          Liberty Bike Trails (Team LBT)
William        Perry
Cat 3 Men 50-59
260              john           farmer         Windham Mountain Outfitters           east jewett        NY
180              Don            Rice           Battenkill-United/CCB                 Rensselaer         NY
60               Tom            Murrary
45               Jack           Garvey
jon            powell         Windham Mountain Outfitters           round top          NY
Cat 3 Women 12-34
189              Gili           Rusak          Team Overlook                         Loudonville        NY
155              Sharon         Jones          Road Runners Bicycles                 Glen Cove          NY
120              Katie          Hatt                                                 Jewett             NY
60               Veronica       Castner        Black Bear Cycling
50               Jennifer       Calabro        Code Blue
50               CIANNA         WYSHNYTZKY     AMBIR                                 Amherst            MA
45               Christine      Feeman         U/A
45               Cynthia        Gorski                                               South Farmingdale  NY
40               Kirstyn        Perry          Marin Bikes
40               Samantha       Riddle         Harriman Lodge
40               Nicole         Martine-Yutesler                                     Acra               NY
37               Sinead         Murphy         AMBIR
34               Lottie         Scarborough    Harriman Lodge
31               Brittan        Yoat
Cat 3 Women 19-29
50               Alexandra      Rogers
Cat 3 Women 35-59
265              Melissa        Maldonado      Windham Mountain Outfitters           Windham            NY
160              EILEEN         GARVEY         Dark Horse Cycles
85               Sue            Powell         Windham Mountain Outfitters
60               Erin           Sine           Bikeway
60               Laura          Henry                                                Round Top          NY
Judi           Rencavage                                            Dallas             PA
Pro Men
217              Greg           Waggoner       Sids Bikes/Cannondale/ZTEAM           New York           NY
135              JOSHUA         WILCOX         503 Cycleworx/LHCC                    Gaylordsville      CT
120              Andrew         Alesio         Fuji MTB                              Zieglerville       PA
118              Terry          Blanchet       Cannondale Factory Racing             Castleton          NY
105              Seamus         Powell         Windham Mountain Outfitters           Round Top          NY
100              Dylan          Alesio         Fuji MTB                              Zieglerville       PA
85               Benjamin       Moore
85               Greg           Galletta       CRCA Sids Bikes                       New York           NY
37               James          Harmon         503 Cycleworx/LHCC
37               Jordan         Kahlenberg
34               Brian          Lariviere      Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft              Rockaway           NJ
34               Brian          Kelley         Pawling Cycle & Sport                 Pawling            NY
28               PAUL           KOLB           ClockworkConstructionInc.com /Bryans BNewburgh           NY
Christian      Favata         Favata's Table Rock Tours             Kerhonkson         NY
Pro Women
240              Bryna          Nestor         Cannondale Factory Racing             Troy               NY
110              Jane           Pearson        Raw Revolution/Yorktown Cycles/Edge CoPeekskill          NY
50               Molly          Throdahl       Team Kenda
45               Laura          Winberry                                             Oakland            NY
40               CYNTHIA        BISCHOFF       clockworkconstructioninc.com          Newburgh           NY
37               Jennifer       Yanazzo        Team Sho-Air/Athleta                  Malta              NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage