We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Cat and Kitten Cross Presented by HPCX -- UCI C2 -- MAC Series Race #6
Jamesburg, NJ
Sunday, November 1, 2009
Cat and Kitten Cross Presented by HPCX -- UCI C2 -- MAC Series Race #6 Presented by Highland Park Hermes and Rutgers University Cycling Team Jamesburg, NJ Sunday, November 01, 2009

MUDDY MO AND VALENTIN AT MAC�S WEDDING RECEPTION

November 2, 2009; Conshohocken, PA, USA: It was a day for confirmed mudders at the MAC Cat and Kitten Cross presented by HPCX in New Jersey on Sunday. Former MAC champion Mo Bruno-Roy (MM Racing-Seven Cycles) outdistanced two-time Olympian Mary McConneloug (Kenda/Seven Cycles/Stan�s No Tubes) in the Women�s race. Meanwhile, Swiss rider Valentin Scherz (Pro Cycles-Scott-Newwork) took his first MAC win.

With a name like Valentin, Scherz was an appropriate winner of an event that doubled as the wedding reception for Jonny Sundt and Mandy Lozano. The lightweight rider loves muddy conditions and thrived in the sticky mud on Jameburg, New Jersey�s Thompson Park. He was followed to the line by BikeReg.com�s Justin Lindine, who also scored his best-ever MAC finish. Yesterday�s Beacon Cross winner Nick Weighall (California Giant/Specialized) finished fourth behind Adam Myerson (Cycle Smart).

The women�s race was a spread-out affair with Bruno-Roy finishing 47 seconds ahead of McConneloug. C3-Athletes serving Athletes teammates Dee Dee Winfield and Laura Van Gilder finished in third and fourth, repectively.

The MAC Series moves to the Northeast corner of Maryland next Saturday, November 7, for the Wayne Scott Memorial Xross at Fair Hill. For more information, see BikeReg.com.
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

UCI Elite Men/u23                           31 starters
Place  U23   Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                 City                   State
1            4      1:00:52   Valentin      SCHERZ             PRO CYCLES-SCOTT-NEWWORK
2            2      0:01:14   Justin        LINDINE            BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                      New Salem              MA
3            1      0:02:02   Adam          MYERSON            Cycle-Smart                                          Boston                 MA
4            5      0:02:47   Nicholas      WEIGHALL           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized             Mill Creek             WA
5            6      0:02:56   Weston        SCHEMPF            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                         Centre Hall            PA
6      1     3      0:03:47   Jerome        TOWNSEND           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                      Princeton              MA
7      2     12     0:04:00   Adam          MCGRATH            Thule/Van Dessel Cyclocross                          Portland               OR
8            22     0:04:19   Nathan        WYATT              Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycles                 Asheville              NC
9            8      0:04:19   Andrew        WULFKUHLE          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                         Lancaster              PA
10     3     15     0:04:37   Travis        LIVERMON           Champion System / Cannondale                         Winterville            NC
11     4     31     0:05:00   Nick          KEOUGH             Team Champion System                                 Sandwich               MA
12     5     26     0:05:15   Joseph        DOMBROWSKI         Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit                        Marshall               VA
13           11     0:06:08   Michael       BRODERICK          KENDA-Seven-NoTubes                                  Chilmark               MA
14           14     0:06:49   Jonny         SUNDT              ElGato                                               Dallas                 TX
15     6     17     0:07:05   Patrick       BRADLEY            Rutgers University Cycling Team                      Richwood               NJ
16           23     0:07:10   Guillaume     NELESSEN           Van Dessel Factory Team                              Belle Mead             NJ
17           24     0:07:17   Andrew        CROOKS             NYC Velo                                             Ny                     NY
18           10     0:08:25   Greg          WITTWER            ALAN North America Cycling Team                      Richmond               VA
19           16     0:09:10   Rickey        VISINSKI           Echappe Equipment Elite Team                         Fairfield              CT
20           21     0:10:09   Stephen       CUMMINGS           Indiana Regional Medical Center                      Pittsburgh             PA
21           35     0:10:30   Chris         CONSORTO           Secret Henry's Team                                  Landenberg             PA
22           19     0:12:07   Michael       JENKS              Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop             Highland Park          NJ
23           32               John          BURNS              Bikeman.com                                          Yarmouth               ME
24     7     66               Zachary       ADAMS              C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                         Carlisle               PA
25           27     lap       Gavriel       EPSTEIN            RadicalVelo.com                                      Englewood              NJ
26           28     lap       Pavel         GONDA              NYU                                                  New York               NY
27           34     lap       Myles         ROMANOW            CRCA Global Locate                                   Southampton            NY
UCI Elite Women/u23/master 35+              19 starters
Place  m35+  Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                 City                   State
1            101    0:41:19   Maureen       BRUNO ROY          MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles                           Arlington              MA
2      1     106    0:00:47   Mary          MCCONNELOUG        KENDA-Seven-NoTubes                                  Chilmark               MA
3            103    0:01:26   Deidre        WINFIELD           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                       Charlottesville        VA
4      2     102    0:01:55   Laura         VAN GILDER         C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                         Cresco                 PA
5            104    0:02:04   Amanda        CAREY              Kenda/Trainwitheric.com                              Victor                 ID
6            107    0:02:11   Nikki         THIEMANN           Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon                         Philadelphia           PA
7            110    0:03:38   Erica         YOZELL MILLER      VisitPA.com                                          Emmaus                 PA
8            109    0:05:15   Arley         KEMMERER           Hub Racing                                           Silver Spring          MD
9      3     115    0:05:41   Jennifer      MAXWELL            ATAC Sportswear p/b Bike Rack DC                     Washington             DC
10           105    0:06:15   Rebecca       WELLONS            Team Plan C                                          Woburn                 MA
11           118    0:08:06   Amy           BREYLA             C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                       New Castle             DE
12           108    0:08:18   Kristin       GAVIN              Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                         Philadelphia           PA
13           114    0:08:34   Lenore        PIPES              unattached                                           Philadelphia           PA
14           113    0:10:04   Kristine      CHURCH             Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                        Philadelphia           PA
15     4     112    0:11:17   Diane         GRIM               C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                       Boyertown              PA
16           120    0:11:52   Andrea        LUEBBE             Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon                       Bethlehem              PA
17           119    0:12:20   Jessica       SINGERMAN          Wissahickon                                          Philadelphia           PA
18     5     117    lap       Lisa          MOST               Wissahickon/Engin Cycles                             Philadelphia           PA
19     6     121    lap       Tara          PARSONS            CRCA                                                 New York               NY
Elite U19 Men                               5 starters
Place        Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                 City                   State
1            1556   0:40:10   Jeffrey       BAHNSON            Thule / Van Dessel                                   Newark                 DE
2            1559   0:01:46   Matthew       SPINKS             Team Plan C                                          Layton                 NJ
3            1557   0:06:25   Zach          BENDER             Cycle-Smart                                          Glen Rock              NJ
4            1558   0:06:25   Cyprien       JOSSE              Union Sportive Jarrie Champ                          France                 UNK
5            1555   0:10:03   Dag           ANDERSON           Team Somerset                                        Bridgewater            NJ
Beginner U19 Men                            3 starters
Place        Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                 City                   State
1            179    0:40:49   Nicolas       CATLIN             Tokeneke Road Club                                   Fairfield              CT
2            181    lap       Wyatt         SAINT CLAIR        Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                           Philadelphia           PA
3            180    lap       Jimmy         MAURER             Guy's Racing Club                                    Philadelphia           PA
Beginner U19 women                          1 starters
1            182    lap       Kaitlyn       Lawrence           Team Vortex                                          Emmaus                 PA
Cat 2/3/4 Men                               73 starters
Place        Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                 City                   State
1            510    0:41:30   Daniel        CHABANOV           Kissena Cycling Club                                 Brooklyn               NY
2            505    0:00:32   Gunnar        BERGEY             C3- Athletes Seving Athletes                         Lederach               PA
3            550    0:00:58   Kyle          PEPPO              GS Gotham/TOGA                                       New York               NY
4            569    0:01:13   Ricky         Gurgiulo           Colavita Racing
5            507    0:01:13   Mark          BROADWATER         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                         Cockeysville           MD
6            549    0:01:18   Yanni         PAPADOPOULOS       Team Latitude/ABRT                                   Silver Spring          MD
7            508    0:01:21   Fred          BROWN              MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles                             Rocky Hill             NJ
8            552    0:01:56   Mark          POHNDORF           Colavita Racing                                      Pottersville           NJ
9            574    0:02:12   Dave          Trimble            Kissena Cycling Club                                 New York               NY
10           533    0:02:17   Matt          HARRIS             Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Imports            Philadelphia           PA
11           540    0:02:28   Craig         LEBAIR             philadelphia ciclismo                                Pipersville            PA
12           553    0:02:36   Hunter        PRONOVOST          Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com  Cheshire               CT
13           570    0:02:50   Thomas        Mackay             Charm City Cycling LLC                               Crofton                MD
14           577    0:03:05   Nicholas      Bennette           Minuteman Road Club                                  Metuchen               NJ
15           529    0:03:15   Joseph        GILCH              Rutgers University Cycling Team                      Glendora               NJ
16           526    0:03:15   Charles       FLOREK             Rutgers University Cycling Team                      Bernardsville          NJ
17           515    0:03:42   Jake          DAVIDSON           Dickinson College Cycling                            West Chester           PA
18           504    0:04:05   John          BEERS              Philadelphia Ciclismo                                Quarryville            PA
19           521    0:04:22   Christopher   ESNES              High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen                  Greenbrook             NJ
20           525    0:04:28   Mark          FLIS               Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                        West Chester           PA
21           554    0:04:35   Mark          ROMANOVSKY         Muddy Cup Cycling                                    Fishkill               NY
22           561    0:04:35   Charles       THOMPSON           Rutgers University Cycling Team                      Ewing                  NJ
23           524    0:04:39   Saverio       FIORINO            Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear                      Harrison               NY
24           513    0:04:39   John          CUTLER             CRCA                                                 Washington             DC
25           503    0:04:55   Blake         BEDOYA             CRCA/SBR MULTISPORTS                                 Elmwood Park           NJ
26           578    0:04:55   Eric          LUNDGREN           Iron City Bikes                                      Pittsburgh             PA
27           520    0:05:03   Jason         EICHOLTZ           Philadelphia Ciclismo                                East Norriton          PA
28           557    0:05:20   Zachary       SEMIAN             Team Alliance Environmental                          Mertztown              PA
29           512    0:05:26   Forrest       CONRAD             Secret Henry's Team                                  Pennington             NJ
30           511    0:05:30   Brendan       CONK               Montclair Cyclists                                   South Orange           NJ
31           518    0:05:45   Adam          DUNCAN             CRCA/FGX Racing                                      Westfield              NJ
32           560    0:05:45   Robert        THOMAS             Secret Henry's Team                                  Elkton                 MD
33           542    0:05:55   Felipe        LEITE              Sid's Bikes                                          Brooklyn               NY
34           534    0:06:00   Ryan          HEERSCHAP          Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft                             Parsippany             NJ
35           575    0:06:11   Marco         Mora
36           535    0:06:40   Matthew       HENNESSY           Team BBC                                             Baltimore              MD
37           516    0:06:52   Ken           DEITCH             Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon                         Wynnewood              PA
38           565    0:08:02   Erik          WILBURN            USMA Cycling Team                                    West Point             NY
39           564    0:08:30   David         WELLS              Van Dessel Factory Team                              Princeton              NJ
40           562    0:08:58   Kyle          WAGNER             Lehigh University                                    Bethlehem              PA
41           546    0:09:35   Todd          MCLOUGHLIN         Kissena                                              New York               NY
42           527    0:09:49   Alan          FODY               drexel cycling                                       Philadelphia           PA
43           528    0:09:57   Vincent       GALATRO            Flying Penguins                                      Princeton Junction     NJ
44           517    0:10:06   Christopher   DIETRICH           Team Fuji                                            Pittstown              NJ
45           543    0:10:37   Tom           MAINS              Van Dessel Factory Team                              Hamilton               NJ
46           536    0:10:48   Jeff          JOHNSON            Rutgers University Cycling Team                      Cream Ridge            NJ
47           567    0:10:56   Martin        Kozera
48           531    0:11:20   Peter         HAGERTY            Rochester Institute of Technology                    Rochester              NY
49           558    0:11:31   Patrick       SNOOP              Verge Sport Test Pilot                               Monroe                 NY
50           568    0:12:07   Dwain         Walters            Unattached                                           Brooklyn               NY
51           556    0:12:37   Pascal        SAUVAYRE           CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear                    New York               NY
52           530    0:13:02   Andy          GLASER             Rutgers University Cycling Team                      New Brunswick          NJ
53           555    0:13:33   Eric          RUNDSTROM          Rutgers University Cycling Team                      West Berlin            NJ
54           551    0:14:12   Keith         PLUNKETT           Hup United /Fifth Street Cross                       Emmaus                 PA
55           523    lap       Jason         FENTON             www.MTBNJ.com / Halterscycles                        Monmouth Junction      NJ
56           576    lap       Edward        Troianello         Watchung Wheelmen                                    Warren                 NJ
57           571    lap       Ian           Anderson           Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM                          Brick                  NJ
58           537    lap       Gregory       KEITH              USMA Cycling Team                                    West Point             NY
59           579    lap       Jay           Nossen
60           545    lap       Jeremy        MAY                USMA Cycling Team                                    West Point             NY
61           522    lap       Scott         FEATHER            Vortex                                               Emmaus                 PA
62           572    lap       Dave          Baumgardner        Unattached                                           Newtown Square         PA
514    dsq       Tim           DARWICK            Pennsylvania State University                        State College          PA
Cat 3/4 Women                               31 starters
Place        Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                 City                   State
1            909    0:38:05   Christine     FENNESSY           South Mountain Cycles                                Emmaus                 PA
2            926    0:00:47   Laura         WINBERRY           Campmor                                              Oakland                NJ
3            921    0:00:52   Kathrin       SCHUMACHER         Guy's Racing                                         Pennington             NJ
4            918    0:01:07   Jess          KATES GALATRO      Flying Penguins                                      Princeton Junction     NJ
5            907    0:02:07   Kim           DUBECK             C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                                                PA
6            903    0:02:44   Amy           CUTLER             EPS/CSS/Riptide cycling                              Manville               NJ
7            866    0:03:52   Stac          Barbossa           Montclair Cyclists                                   Rutherford             NJ
8            916    0:04:41   Lindsey       HILLESHEIM         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                Arlington              VA
9            910    0:05:37   Ali           FLIS               Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                        West Chester           PA
10           924    0:05:37   Caitlin       THOMPSON           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                         Philadelphia           PA
11           864    0:07:10   Catie         Scheifele          Bean's Bikes
12           917    0:07:31   Molly         HURFORD            Rutgers Cycling                                      Hampton                NJ
13           870    0:07:51   Bailey        Semian             Team Vortex                                          Mertztown              PA
14           906    0:08:05   Teresa        DISESSA            Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery                     Point Pleasant         NJ
15           927    0:08:52   Kathleen      WULFKUHLE          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                         Lancaster              PA
16           919    0:08:52   Beth          RENNER             Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery                     Highland Park          NJ
17           915    0:09:15   Nicole        HILAIRE            USMA Cycling Team                                    West Point             NY
18           920    0:09:43   Audrey        ROMANOVSKY         Muddy Cup Cycling                                    Fishkill               NY
19           869    0:09:57   Melissa       Garcia             Bike Line/LWA                                        Bethlehem              PA
20           912    0:10:10   Crystal       GARCIA             USMA Cycling Team                                    West Point             NY
21           901    0:10:32   Kelley        BETHONEY           Philadelphia Ciclismo                                Philadelphia           PA
22           913    0:11:44   Sarah         GROGAN             Human Zoom/PBR                                       Philadelphia           PA
23           914    0:12:37   Victoria      HANKS              Drexel University                                    Yardley                PA
24           922    0:13:22   Gerilynn      SWEDE              Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft                             North Haledon          NJ
25           867    0:14:32   Katherine     Russell            Somerset Wheelmen                                    Cranbury               NJ
26           905    0:15:39   Gina          DINUNZIO           Rutgers University Cycling Team
27           908    0:16:09   Antonina      ESPOSTO            Team Alliance Environmental                          Blandon                PA
28           923    0:16:27   Sami          TAMYALEW           USMA Cycling Team                                    West Point             NY
29           925    lap       Tara          WALHART            University of Pennsylvania                           Philadelphia           PA
30           904    lap       Karina        DEMAIR             Rutgers University Cycling Team
Cat 4 Men                                   65 starters
Place        Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                 City                   State
1            812    0:41:59   William       CUKIERSKI          Rutgers University Cycling Team                      Highland Park          NJ
2            834    0:00:36   Brendan       MCGRATH            Bicycle Therapy                                      Philadelphia           PA
3            851    0:00:46   Jason         Nyrop              Unattached                                           New Brunswick          NJ
4            861    0:00:59   Cox           Gillwater
5            822    0:01:27   Michael       GREEN              Bicycle Therapy                                      Doylestown             PA
6            819    0:01:49   Myles         FENNELL            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                Monroe                 NJ
7            828    0:02:09   Claude        LABERGE            Liberty Cycle                                        Morristown             NJ
8            806    0:02:27   Kyle          CARROLL            Rutgers University Cycling Team                      Cape May Court House   NJ
9            831    0:02:52   Jeff          LORISH             Bikesport                                            Collegeville           PA
10           840    0:02:52   Jay           NOSSEN             Highland Park Hermes
11           848    0:03:14   Chad          SELBERG            NYC Velo                                             Brooklyn               NY
12           816    0:03:22   Jack          DRUMMOND           Bicycle Therapy                                      Philadelphia           PA
13           808    0:03:37   Jeff          CHEN               Miya Shoji                                           Brooklyn               NY
14           807    0:03:49   David         CASALE             Tri-State Velo                                       Maple Shade            NJ
15           854    0:04:02   John          Arias              Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler                      Neptune                NJ
16           865    0:04:11   eian          weissman           Unattached                                           Philadelphia           PA
17           829    0:04:11   Dan           LAVELLE            Philadelphia Ciclismo                                Philadelphia           PA
18           842    0:04:11   William       PLUTA              Rutgers University Cycling Team                      Highland Park          NJ
19           832    0:04:11   Timothy       MANZELLA           Drexel University                                    Macungie               PA
20           843    0:04:32   Daniel        REINERS            Kissena Cycling Club                                 Brooklyn               NY
21           826    0:04:32   Aron          KANSAL             SimpleTick.com                                       Newark                 DE
22           846    0:05:41   Nicholas      SALERNO            DeathRow Velo                                        Hillsborough           NJ
23           835    0:06:04   Daniel        MCMAHON            Kissena Cycling Club                                 Brooklyn               NY
24           852    0:06:04   Chris         Bloome             Highland Park Hermes
25           859    0:06:22   Mark          Heithoff           CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles                           Ny                     NY
26           849    0:07:48   Neal          STOECKEL           Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Brielle CycleryMonroe                 NJ
27           825    0:08:00   Dan           IPP                RIT Cycling                                          Livingston             NJ
28           833    0:08:12   Eric          MAROWITZ           Century Road Club of America                         South Amboy            NJ
29           827    0:08:24   Mike          KUCHARSKI          Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft                             North Haledon          NJ
30           815    0:08:39   Pat           DOUMONT            USMA Cycling Team                                    West Point             NY
31           850    0:08:39   Mark          VARESCHI           Rutgers University Cycling Team                      Highland Park          NJ
32           805    0:08:53   Anthony       CARLISI                                                                 Hamilton               NJ
33           821    0:09:01   Tim           GRAHAM                                                                  Freehold               NJ
34           860    0:09:07   Michael       Goret              Watchung Wheelmen
35           858    0:09:15   Steve         Brownlie           Fox CRCA
36           830    0:09:20   Patrick       LITTLEFIELD        CRCA/FGX Racing                                      Point Lookout          NY
37           841    0:09:31   Marcos        PICCHIO            Rutgers University Cycling Team
38           862    0:09:48   Scott         Hein               Pure Energy Racing                                   Ewing                  NJ
39           845    0:10:16   Mike          ROMANOVSKY         Muddy Cup Cycling                                    Kingston               NY
40           844    0:11:31   Stephen       ROGACKI            USMA Cycling Team                                    West Point             NY
41           863    0:12:33   Tom           Ketts
42           813    0:13:09   Mark          CYWIN              Propeller Racing                                     Englewood              NJ
43           839              James         NELSON                                                                  Brooklyn               NY
44           853    lap       Richard       Kassan
45           802    lap       Ryan          BRENNAN                                                                 Robbinsville           NJ
46           857    lap       Joe           Liston             Scott Race Concept
47           804    lap       Raymund       CALAQUIAN          Evolution Racing                                     Princeton              NJ
48           856    lap       Todd          Moyer
49           811    lap       Ryan          CSOLAK                                                                  Hamilton               NJ
50           855    lap
51           847    lap       Todd          SCHAPER                                                                 Metuchen               NJ
52           820    lap       Kristopher    FLEMING            Unione Sportiva Italiana                             Larchmont              NY
53           818    lap       Adam          EBIHARA GELFAND    CRCA                                                 New York               NY
54           809    lap       Andrew        CHORAB                                                                  Bridgewater            NJ
Cat 1/2/3 Master Men 35+ And 45+            54 starters
Place  45+   Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                 City                   State
1            729    0:39:35   Matt          KRAUS              RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX                  Pleasantville          NY
2            754    0:01:03   Michael       YOZELL             VisitPA.com                                          Emmaus                 PA
3            751    0:02:21   Dave          WEAVER             ALAN North America Cycling Team                      Towson                 MD
4            704    0:02:21   Kristopher    AUER               C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                         Baltimore              MD
5      1     750    0:02:32   Ralf          WARMUTH            Highland Park Hermes                                 Edison                 NJ
6            719    0:02:32   Maurice       GAMANHO            MTBNJ.com - Halter's                                 Lebanon                NJ
7      2     727    0:02:46   Troy          KIMBALL            Westwood Velo                                        Randolph               NJ
8            711    0:02:54   Rob           COLLINS            Secret Henry's Team                                  Landenberg             PA
9      3     743    0:03:34   Eric          SCHLAUCH           Team Somerset / Van Dessel                           Califon                NJ
10           720    0:03:34   Andy          GORSKI             SPK / Speedgoat                                      Allison Park           PA
11           742    0:03:57   Chris         SAMUEL             Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling                          Bellmawr               NJ
12           712    0:04:14   Chad          CULBERTSON         Guy's Racing                                         Pennington             NJ
13           746    0:04:20   Glenn         TURNER             Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                         Newtown Sq             PA
14           745    0:04:25   Donald        SNOOP   JR.        Verge Sport/Test Pilot                               New Windsor            NY
15     4     716    0:04:32   Greg          FERGUSON           Beacon Cycling & Fitness                             Glassboro              NJ
16           724    0:04:43   Matthew       HOWARD             GS Gotham/Toga                                       New York               NY
17           739    0:04:55   Joseph        PICCILLO           Evolution Racing                                     Doylestown             PA
18     5     725    0:05:13   David         HUNT               Team Somerset                                        Whitehouse Station     NJ
19           730    0:05:25   Todd          KRUGER             Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                          Highland Park          NJ
20           758    0:05:28   Kevin         Molloy             CRCA/Empire Cycling                                  New York               NY
21           710    0:45:13   Kelly         CLINE              Wissahickon                                          Glenside               PA
22           718    0:45:13   Kevin         FRYBERGER          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                         Devon                  PA
23           755    0:45:19   Raymond       ZEIMET             Guy's Racing Club                                    Ewing                  NJ
24           731    0:45:44   Dan           LARINO             CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite       Neshanic Station       NJ
25     6     741    0:45:49   Kevin         SAINT CLAIR        Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching            Philadelphia           PA
26           707    0:45:49   Daniel        BRILL              Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com               South River            NJ
27     7     753    0:45:49   David         WILSON             Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                           Morristown             NJ
28     8     756    0:46:10   Fred          Wittwer            ALAN North America Cycling                           Charlottesvle          VA
29           759    0:46:27   Karl          Rahn               CRCA/Empire Cycling
30     9     737    0:52:54   Joel          MOATS              YBR/Mountainside Racing                              Shippensburg           PA
31           714    0:52:54   Chris         FACAS              Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol                   Hillsborough           NJ
32           728    0:47:13   Fred          KLENK              Evolution Racing                                     Titusville             NJ
33     10    734    0:47:19   Christopher   LONG               GS Gotham/Toga                                       Woodside               NY
34           713    0:47:25   Charles       ERNDL              Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing                       Point Pleasant         NJ
35           701    0:47:25   N. Johan      ANESTAD            Evolution Racing                                     Quakertown             PA
36           749    0:47:40   Barry         WAHNER             DrWahner.com                                         Drexel Hill            PA
37           747    0:48:05   Marc          VETTORI            C3-athletes serving athletes                         Elkton                 MD
38     11    706    0:48:17   Kevin         BRECKENMAKER       Yellow Breeches Racing                               Hershey                PA
39           760    0:48:29   Kevin         Keane              Skylands Cycling                                     Fredon                 NJ
40     12    735    0:48:39   David         LOWE               Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                         Bala Cynwyd            PA
41           717    0:48:39   Werner        FREYMANN           Pure Energy Cycling                                  Flourtown              PA
42     13    761    0:49:43   Karl          Kensinger          National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System       Arlington              VA
43     14    721    0:49:50   Albert        GREENE             Yellow Breeches Racing                               Woodbridge             VA
44     15    748    0:49:58   Paul          WAHNER             DrWahner.com                                         Havertown              PA
45           738    0:50:56   Eric          MORGAN             Wissahickon                                          Philadelphia           PA
46     16    715    0:50:56   Jim           FEEHAN             Kissena                                              Spring Lake            NJ
47           705              Tim           BOWMAN             Club Wissahickon                                     Philadelphia           PA
48           732              Zachary       LATIMER            Evolution Racing                                     Newtown                PA
49     17    709    lap       Donald        CATLIN             Tokeneke Road club                                   Fairfield              CT
50     18    736    lap       Charles       MCDANIEL           Secret Henrys Team                                   Wilmington             DE
51     19    733    lap       Patrick       LEONARD            Evolution Racing                                     Holland                PA
Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Women 45+                5 starters
Place        Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                 City                   State
1            929    0:42:26   Tammy         EBERSOLE           Evolution Racing                                     Warminster             PA
2            931    0:00:38   Ellen         WHITE              Team Campmor                                         Hohokus                NJ
3            868    0:02:49   Sarah         Sauvayre           Century Road Club Association                        New York               NY
4            930    0:03:37   Anne          ROCK               Sturdy Girl Cycling                                  Philadelphia           PA
5            928    0:06:54   Leslie        CONRAD                                                                  Pennington             NJ
Cat 2/3/4 Master Men 35+                    55 starters
Place        Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                 City                   State
1            602    0:31:32   Ben           ANEMONE            Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                             Wilmington             DE
2            636    0:00:17   Ryan          POMAJEVICH         Gotham Cyclists                                      Schnecksville          PA
3            630    0:00:33   Johnny        MAY                C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                         Lutherville            MD
4            619    0:01:34   Kevin         HORAN              Colavita                                             Ny                     NY
5            618    0:02:12   Edward        HAACK              CycleCraft Racing Team                               Mamaroneck             NY
6            642    0:02:12   Doug          SPITZ              3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                Locust                 NJ
7            601    0:02:20   Rick          ANDERSON           Somerset Wheelmen                                    Bridgewater            NJ
8            624    0:02:35   John          KAMENICK           evolution cycling                                    Ashburn                VA
9            604    0:02:50   David         BAKER              Liberty Cycle                                        Hackettstown           NJ
10           632    0:03:03   Matthew       MORRISON           South Mountain Cycles                                Lenhartsville          PA
11           603    0:03:16   Peter         BAIAMONTE          Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                      Brooklyn               NY
12           627    0:03:16   Robin         KINNEY             Team Somerset                                        Skillman               NJ
13           654    0:03:32   Alan          Blanchard          Westwood Velo                                        New City               NY
14           611    0:03:41   Mike          CZUPRYNA           Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                             Newark                 DE
15           606    0:04:04   Glen          CALHOUN                                                                 Robbinsville           NJ
16           657    0:04:04   Jim           Vreeland           DeathRow Velo
17           646    0:04:04   Dan           TARRANT            Cycle Sports/Worth & Co.                             Newtown                PA
18           608    0:04:04   Ilya          CANTOR             MTBNJ.com - Halter's                                 West Windsor           NJ
19           650    0:04:04   James         WILBUR             Team Campmor                                         Glen Rock              NJ
20           633    0:04:41   Joe           MULLIGAN           Montclair Cyclists                                   Bloomfield             NJ
21           640    0:04:52   Dennis        SMITH              Secret Henry's Team
22           645    0:05:05   Chris         TARNOWSKI          Westwood Velo                                        New Milford            NJ
23           616    0:05:11   Christopher   GOZICK             MTBNJ.com/Halters Cycles                             West Long Branch       NJ
24           626    0:05:19   Dan           KILLINGSWORTH      HUP United                                           Emmaus                 PA
25           609    0:05:19   Ken           COLEMAN            Housatonic Wheel Club                                Sheffield              MA
26           651    0:05:37   Robert        Webster            Watchung Wheelmen                                    Scotch Plains          NJ
27           647    0:05:37   Chris         THALER             Evolution Racing                                     Dublin                 PA
28           631    0:05:49   Jay           MONGILLO           Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles                   Westbrook              CT
29           643    0:05:58   David         STOKES             Kissena                                              New York               NY
30           649    0:06:29   George        VLAHOGIANNIS       JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                                   Rutherford             NJ
31           605    0:06:41   Alex          BELGIOVINE         Westwood Velo/Trade Manage                           Hillsdale              NJ
32           655    0:06:56   Bruce         McGlaughlin
33           615    0:06:09   Joe           FAVARA             Hampton Velo                                         Macungie               PA
34           622    0:06:09   Ted           JOSBERGER          Unattached                                           Little Silver          NJ
35           638    0:07:27   Pascal        SAUVAYRE           CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear                    New York               NY
36           659    0:07:35   Craig         Callan             Highland Park Hermes                                 Highland Park          NJ
37           644    0:07:37   Dusan         STRIKA             Kissena Cycling Team                                 Parlin                 NJ
38           652    0:07:37   James         Furman             Van Dessel Factory Team                              Hopatcong              NJ
39           656    0:07:37   Christopher   Vegh               Unattached                                           Flemington             NJ
40           653    0:07:48   Kevin         Mccormick          Unattached                                           Brick                  NJ
41           623    0:08:16   Ed            KALLATCH           Evolution Racing                                     Danboro                PA
42           607    0:08:27   Greg          CAMPI              3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                Shrewsbury             NJ
43           628    0:08:48   Charles       LA PUNZINA         Kissena Cycling Club                                 Forest Hills           NY
44           660    0:09:07   Benjamin      Dailey             Brooklyn Velo Force                                  Brooklyn               NY
45           658    0:09:36   ken           miyadai            Unattached                                           Uppersaddleriver       NJ
46           625    0:09:36   Bob           KENNELLY           Halters Cycle - Bteam                                Lincroft               NJ
47           610    0:09:44   Bladdymir     CORONEL            Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                    Bloomingdale           NJ
48           617    0:10:07   Matthew       GRAHAM             3d racing                                            New York               NY
49           637    0:10:07   Brian         ROSENBLATT         Team Somerset                                        Whitehouse Station     NJ
50           613    0:10:16   Frank         DIONISIO           Kissena Cycling Club                                 Stamford               CT
51           612    0:11:01   Louis         D'AMELIO           Pure Energy - ProAir HFA                             Belle Mead             NJ
52           639    0:12:01   Frank J.      SCHLIPF III        Guys Racing Club                                     Bristol                PA
53           614    0:12:01   Laurence      ETGEN              Halter's Cycles                                      Dayton                 NJ
54           641              Gary          SNYDER             Evolution Racing                                     New Hope               PA
Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 55+                  9 starters
Place        Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                 City                   State
1            403    0:36:06   Mike          CONNAIR            Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                             Elkton                 MD
2            407    0:00:00   Bob           PERNA              beans bikes                                          West Chester           PA
3            406    0:02:11   Patrick       KENNEDY            Liberty Cycle                                        Denville               NJ
4            404    0:02:52   Nunzio        DIBIASI            Yellow Breeches Racing                               Elizabethtown          PA
5            409    0:03:44   Art           WHITE              Team Campmor                                         Hohokus                NJ
6            410    0:05:32   Kevin         Tuttle             MainLIne Cycling                                     Jeffersonville         PA
7            405    0:05:40   Lawrence      DUDEK              Team Somerset                                        Skillman               NJ
8            401    0:08:44   Richard       BAUCH              Colavita Racing, Inc.                                Califon                NJ
9            402              Al            CLANCY                                                                  Brielle                NJ

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage