We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Spring Mount Cyclocross - (PACX Series Race)
Spring Mount (Philly Suburb), PA
Sunday, November 8, 2009
Spring Mount Cyclocross - (PACX Series Race) Presented by The Philadelphia Ciclismo Spring Mount (Philly Suburb), PA Sunday, November 08, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

WOMEN CAT. 1/2/3/4
Place     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     TEAM                                    CITY           STATE
1         61     ERICA          YOZELL        VISITPA.COM                             EMMAUS         PA
2         53     CHRISTINE      FENNESSY      SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES                   EMMAUS         PA
3         56     LISA           MOST          WISSAHICKON/ENGIN CYCLES                PHILADELPHIA   PA
4         52     TAMMY          EBERSOLE      EVOLUTION RACING                        WARMINSTER     PA
5         59     CAITLIN        THOMPSON      HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON            PHILADELPHIA   PA
6         55     DIANE          GRIM          C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES          BOYERTOWN      PA
7         64     TAMARA         CABALU        QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN                    PHILADELPHIA   PA
8         50     KELLEY         BETHONEY      PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                   PHILADELPHIA   PA
9         63     ANTONINA       ESPOSITO      ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                  BLANDON        PA
10        60     ABBY           DEAN                                                  PHILADELPHIA   PA
11        54     JENNIFER       FRANKO        PROTEUS BICYCLES                        WASHINGTON     DC
12        62     CATHERINE      PROBST        YOUNG MEDALISTS/DUAL TEMP               YARDLEY        PA
DNS       51     CATHERINE      DAWSON                                                WASHINGTON     DC
DNS       57     ANNE           ROCK          STURDY GIRL CYCLING                     PHILADELPHIA   PA
DNS       58     KATHERINE      RUSSELL       TEAM SOMERSET                           CRANBURY       NJ
CAT 3/4 MEN
Place     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     TEAM                                    CITY           STATE
1         210    MIKE           FESTA         PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT                   DEVON          PA
2         229    Gunner         Bergy         C3-Athletes Servinig
3         221    JOE            PIGGA         LEHIGH UNIVERSITY                       BETHLEHEM      PA
4         202    JOHN           BEERS         PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                   QUARRYVILLE    PA
5         207    JASON          EICHOLTZ      PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                   EAST NORRITON  PA
6         228    Topher         Valenti
7         226    JOSEPH         BRUCE
8         222    KEITH          PLUNKETT      HUP UNITED /FIFTH STREET CROSS          EMMAUS         PA
9         214    JAMIE          HARRIS        PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO/VELO EUROPA IMPORTLINFIELD       PA
10        200    MATT           ALLYN         HUP UNITED                              ALLENTOWN      PA
11        220    MATTHEW        MORRISON      SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES                   LENHARTSVILLE  PA
12        215    JOSEPH         HU            QCW/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                  PHILADELPHIA   PA
13        224    TODD           SCHWARTZ      GUY'S RACING                            MEADOWBROOK    PA
14        211    CHARLES        GARDINER      HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON            DEVON          PA
15        212    STEFAN         GRECU         KUTZTOWN UNIVERSITY                     LEESPORT       PA
16        203    PETER          BRIDI         LEHIGH UNIVERSITY                       LEBANON        PA
17        227    MIKE           Mast          Bike Therapy
18        204    BRIAN          BURGESS       TEAM BEACON                             DEVON          PA
19        216    DOUGLAS        JONES         WAYSIDE RACING                          FLEETWOOD      PA
20        225    MARC           WOLMAN        QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM PHILADELPHIA   PA
21        219    KYLE           MILLER        HENRY'S BIKES                           HARLEYSVILLE   PA
22        206    RYAN           DUDEK         TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS         WASHINGTON     DC
23        218    DAN            KILLINGSWORTH HUP UNITED                              EMMAUS         PA
24        201    DAVE           BAUMGARDNER                                           NEWTOWN SQUARE PA
25        208    JOE            FAVARA        HAMPTON VELO                            MACUNGIE       PA
26        231    Chris          Shaw          CRCA-FGX
27        209    SCOTT          FEATHER       VORTEX                                  EMMAUS         PA
205    NICK           CAPRIOTTI     LOWERIDERS                              GLENSIDE       PA
213    CHARLES        HANLON        GUYS RACING CLUB                        PHOENIXVILLE   PA
CAT 4 MEN
Place     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     TEAM                                    CITY           STATE
1         325    CHRISTOPHER    GARGES        FCA ENDURANCE - SPOKES BIKE SHOP        BETHLEHEM      PA
2         324    MICHAEL        GAGLIANO                                              PHILADELPHIA   PA
3         337    ELLIS          KIM                                                   PHILADELPHIA   PA
4         354    DAN            TARRANT       CYCLE SPORTS/WORTH & CO.                NEWTOWN        PA
5         363    Nick           Maimone
6         302    MARTEN T ROBERTBEELS                                                 BETHLEHEM      PA      day of
7         339    JEFF           LORISH        BIKESPORT                               COLLEGEVILLE   PA
8         334    JACQUES        INDEKEU       PENN STATE UNIVERSITY                   PHOENIXVILLE   PA
9         356    EIAN           WEISSMAN      FIREHOUSE BICYCLES                      PHILADELPHIA   PA
10        360    Dan            Lavelle       Philly Ciclismo
11        305    ROBERT         BOTTO                                                 PHILADELPHIA   PA
12        331    SCOTT          HENDRICKSON   PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                   PHILADELPHIA   PA
13        364    Keith          Hattan
14        330    MARK           HEITHOFF      SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES/CRCA    NEW YORK       NY
15        315    JACK           DRUMMOND      BICYCLE THERAPY                         PHILADELPHIA   PA
16        307    CHRIS          BUONOMO       QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM PHILADELPHIA   PA
17        327    PETER          HALL          BIKESPORT INC                           HATFIELD       PA
18        336    MATTHEW        KELLY                                                 PHILADELPHIA   PA
19        335    ED             KALLATCH      EVOLUTION RACING                        DANBORO        PA
20        343    SEAN           MOONEY        ACTION WHEELS                           MULLICA HILL   NJ
21        345    ROB            RAICHLE       PHOENIX CYCLES                          PHOENIXVILLE   PA
22        357    STEVEN         WITTIG        QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM PHOENIXVILLE   PA
23        344    EMMETT         OBERRENDER    DEATHROW VELO                           LITITZ         PA
24        341    JULIAN         MEIER         BEANS BIKES                             WAYNE          PA
25        329    SCOTT          HEIN          PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA           EWING          NJ
26        361    Joe            Liston
27        365    Eric           Bell
28        362    John           Dzobinski
29        328    GEORGE         HARRIOTT      BIKELINE/LWA                            ALLENTOWN      PA
30        306    FRANK          BROCKSON                                              MALVERN        PA
31        326    JEREMY         GARGES        SUGOI/BROOKS/MOTOREX/TWIN AIR           PERKASIE       PA
32        351    CHRISTOPHER    STINE         CEDAR BIKE                              KINGSTON       PA
33        311    JAMES          DEVLIN        DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE                     HARLEYSVILLE   PA
34        359    Colin          Bonnington    Beamis Bikes
35        352    DAN            SULLIVAN                                              COLLINGSWOOD   NJ
36        348    ROBERT         SANDS         EVOLUTION /  BEAVER VALLEY VELO/ FLAHUTEPERKASIE       PA
37        342    PAUL           MICHAEL       CYCLESPORTS / WORTH & COMPANY           NEW HOPE       PA
38        340    JOE            LUBY                                                  ALLENTOWN      PA
39        355    HARALD         WEIGL                                                 DOYLESTOWN     PA
40        314    JUSTIN         DILLON        EVOLUTION RACING                        DOYLESTOWN     PA
41        316    DIRK           EARHART                                               DOUGLASSVILLE  PA
42        338    MAX            KNEE          TEAM INDEPENDENCE P/B PHILLYCYCLIST.COM LANSDALE       PA
43        349    RYAN           SHANK         QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM PHILADELPHIA   PA
44        310    DAVID          DALKNER                                               COOPERSBURG    PA
45        301    LARRY          BARMAT                                                MEADOWBROOK    PA
46        320    JOSHUA         FERRER                                                PHILADELPHIA   PA
47        321    KENNY          FETSURKA      PHILADELPHIA BICYCLE MESSENGER ASSOCIATIPHILADELPHIA   PA
48        399    ADAM           ANKERS                                                PHILADELPHIA   PA
49        367    MICHAEL        DeGregoris    QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
51        313    GEORGE         DIETRICH      CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB / HAMMER NUTRITIOMACUNGIE       PA
52        312    ANDREW         DI MICHELE    EDISONVELO                              MEDIA          PA
54        304    DAVID          BORDEN        JB MOUNTAIN BIKES                       BLANDON        PA
55        319    JOSEPH         FEENEY                                                PHIADELPHIA    PA
DNF       308    NICK           CAPRIOTTI     LOWERIDERS                              GLENSIDE       PA
DNF       318    LARRY          EVERETT                                               PHILADELPHIA   PA
DNF       323    GREGORY        FULCHIERO     SPOKES N SKIS                           DUNCANSVILLE   PA
DNF       333    JACK           INDEKEU       BELGI�                                  PHOENIXVILLE   PA
DNS       358    GREG           WOZNICKI      RIDE2RESCUE CYCLING                     BROOKHAVEN     PA
303    SHAWN          BIRDSEY                                               PHILADELPHIA   PA
309    JASON          COLE          PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO /VELO EUROPA IMPORPHILADELPHIA   PA
317    GREG           EATER         TAS                                     FURLONG        PA
322    ALAN           FODY          DREXEL CYCLING                          PHILADELPHIA   PA
332    ROBERT         HILL                                                  LANSDOWNE      PA
346    MATTHEW        ROSSI                                                 BROOKLYN       NY
347    THOMAS         ROTH          FUJI BICYCLES                           CAPE MAY       NJ
350    ANTHONY        SO            TEAM INDEPENDENCE                       PHILADELPHIA   PA
353    ALEKS          SVERDLOV      UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA CYCLING      PHILADELPHIA   PA
MASTERS 55+
Place     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     TEAM                                    CITY           STATE
1         127    BOB            PERNA         BEANS BIKES                             WEST CHESTER   PA
2         143    nunzio         dibiasi       yellow breeches racing                  elizabethtown  pa
3         128    BILL           SPEG          FSVS                                    WILMINGTON     DE
4         129    KEVIN          TUTTLE        MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING JEFFERSONVILLE PA
5         126    GARY           KRALIK                                                FURLONG        PA
6         142    Jerry          Weiner        Guys
7         125    DANIEL         CONWAY                                                NORRISTOWN     PA
??        132    Mike           Williams
MEN CAT 1/2
Place     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     TEAM                                    CITY           STATE
1         10     Valentin       Scherz        ProCycles-Scott-New Work                Elkins Park    PA
2         5      STEPHAN        KINCAID       CHAMPION SYSTEM/CANNONDALE              GILBERTSVILLE  PA
3         1      ZACH           ADAMS         C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES            CARLISLE       PA
4         9      Chris          Consorto      Secret Henrys
5         12     Harris         Matt          PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                   Philadelphia   PA
6         14     Kremer         Bryon         CHAMPION SYSTEM/CANNONDALE              Harleysville   PA
7         8      Dan            Langlois      Embrocation
8         11     Watters        Shane         Bicycle Therapy                         Philadelphia   PA
9         15     Sandberg       Colin         Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute     Philadelphia   PA
10        2      JAMES          DOHERTY       UNATTACHED                              PERKASIE       PA
dnf       3      BRADLEY        FORD          SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES                   ZIONSVILLE     PA
dnf       4      JORDAN         KAHLENBERG    BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM/GIANT BICYCLES       SOUTHAMPTON    PA
dnf       6      CRAIG          LEBAIR        PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                   PIPERSVILLE    PA
dnf       7      Willem         Heydendal     Bike Therapy
dnf       13     Cushionberry   Michael       Bicycling Magazine                      Alburtis       PA
MEN MASTERS 35+ CAT. 2/3/4
Place     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     TEAM                                    CITY           STATE
1         107    JOSEPH         PICCILLO      EVOLUTION RACING                        DOYLESTOWN     PA
2         101    KELLY          CLINE         WISSAHICKON                             GLENSIDE       PA
3         102    BRADLEY        FORD          SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES                   ZIONSVILLE     PA
4         141    Josh           West          Bikeman.com
5         100    N. JOHAN       ANESTAD       EVOLUTION RACING                        QUAKERTOWN     PA
6         108    KIRK           REISINGER     CLUB WISSAHICKON / ENGIN CYCLES         SCHWENKSVILLE  PA
7         104    DON            KESSEL        HOLMES CYCLING/BODYLOGICTHERAPY         NEW CUMBERLAND PA
8         138    Werner         Freymann      Pure Energy Cycling
9         109    NATHAN         RUCH          EVOLUTION RACING                        NEW HOPE       PA
10        140    Blake          Bricher
11        144    Daniel         Rapp                                                  Dauphin        PA
12        105    ZACHARY        LATIMER       EVOLUTION RACING                        NEWTOWN        PA
13        103    AARON          HOFELT        P-F'IN-A RACING                         PORT MATILDA   PA
14        133    Joe            Wentzell      Breakaway/QCW
15        134    Greg           Johnson
DNF       106    ERIC           MORGAN        WISSAHICKON                             PHILADELPHIA   PA
DNF       146    chris          shaw
MENS MASTERS 45+ CAT. 2/3/4
Place     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     TEAM                                    CITY           STATE
1         110    JEFFREY        APPELTANS     GOCYCLING-D&Q/MAMBO                     PHILADELPHIA   PA
2         115    CHRISTOPHER    LONG          GS GOTHAM/TOGA                          WOODSIDE       NY
3         119    KEVIN          SAINT CLAIR   MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHINPHILADELPHIA   PA
4         135    David          Lowe
5         116    JOEL           MOATS         YBR/MOUNTAINSIDE RACING                 SHIPPENSBURG   PA
6         112    DOUGLASS       GRAY          CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS                ELIZABETHTOWN  PA
7         136    SCOTT          Reynolds
8         145    Rogers         Lee                                                   PHILADELPHIA   PA
9         137    John           Paprosky
10        123    CHARLES        WAHL          EVOLUTION RACING                        FURLONG        PA
11        117    DOUG           NAGEL         EVOLUTION RACING                        NEW HOPE       PA
12        131    Bruce          McLaughlin                                            Royersford PA
13        130    PATRICK        LEONARD
14        113    GARY           KELLEY        BEAN'S BIKES                            CARLISLE       PA
15        114    JOSEPH         KENAS         GUY'S RACING                            MEADOWBROOK    PA
16        139    THOMAS         KANYAK        AROUND TOWN BICYCLE                     SWOYERSVILLE   PA
17        120    GUSTAVO        SANCHEZ       EVOLUTION RACING                        WRIGHTSTOWN    PA
18        118    JAY            ROTHBERG      EVOLUTION RACING                        HOLLAND        PA
19        111    DAVE           BAUMGARDNER                                           NEWTOWN SQUARE PA
20        122    GARY           SNYDER        EVOLUTION RACING                        NEW HOPE       PA
21        121    BOB            SCHARLE                                               JAMISON        PA
DNF       124    SCOTT          WILSON        EVOLUTION RACING                        WARMINSTER     PA
U19 JUNIORS (MEN AND WOMEN)
Place     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     TEAM                                    CITY           STATE
1         276    CHARLES        HANLON        GUYS RACING CLUB                        PHOENIXVILLE   PA
2         281    Ryan           Cline
3         275    MITCHELL       FRANKO        TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS         JIM THORPE     PA
4         277    ANDREW         HARRIS        YOUNG MEDALISTS/DUAL TEMP               LITITZ         PA
5         278    KAITLYN        LAWRENCE      VORTEX                                  EMMAUS         PA
6         280    WYATT          SAINT CLAIR   MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE              PHILADELPHIA   PA
279    JIMMY          MAURER        GUY'S RACING CLUB                       PHILADELPHIA   PA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage