We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

BAYSTATE CYCLOCROSS Day 2
STEVENS CYCLES, GE
Sunday, November 29, 2009
BAYSTATE CYCLOCROSS Day 2 Round 12 of THE VERGE NEW ENGLAND CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES UCI Cat 2 Presented by SPIN ARTS/STEVENS CYCLES, GEAR WORKS CYCLERY, and The Mid State Cycling Club Sterling, MA Sunday, November 29, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

UCI Elite/U23 Men                                 31 starters
Place    U23 Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                        City                  State
1            0:58:50 Jeremy      Powers           Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld                  Easthampton           MA
2            0:59:15 Justin      Lindine          BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF             New Salem             MA
3            0:59:43 Dan         Timmerman        RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX         Ithaca                NY
4        1   0:59:52 Jerome      Townsend         BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF             Princeton             MA
5            0:59:52 Josh        Dillon           RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX         Essex Junction        VT
6            1:00:25 Adam        Myerson          Cycle-Smart                                 Boston                MA
7            1:00:30 William     Dugan            RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX         Beverly               MA
8        2   1:00:56 Luke        Keough           Team Champion System                        Sandwich              MA
9            1:01:05 Dylan       McNicholas       CCB Racing                                  Stratham              NH
10           1:02:17 Peter       Bradshaw         Embrocation Cycling Journal                 Boston                MA
11           1:02:39 Brian       Wilichoski       CyclocrossWorld.com                         Danvers               MA
12           1:03:08 Michael     Broderick        KENDA-Seven-NoTubes                         Chilmark              MA
13           1:03:28 Alec        Donahue          Cycle-Smart / NCC                           Hadley                MA
14           1:03:28 Kevin       Wolfson          Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF             Medford               MA
15           1:03:28 David       Wilcox           Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym           Jamaica Plain         MA
16           1:04:00 Damian      Schmitt          Sunnyside Sports                            Bend                  OR
17           1:04:29 Adam        Snyder           Team Jamis                                  Westminster           MA
18           1:04:29 Pete        Smith            Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy   Merrimac              MA
19           1:04:42 Colin       Reuter           International Bicycle/crossresults.com      Somerville            MA
20           1:04:50 John        Burns            Bikeman.com                                 Yarmouth              ME
21           1:04:54 Adam        Sullivan         Cycle-Smart / NCC                           North Kingstown       RI
22           1:05:50 Chad        Wells            Hudz-Subaru                                 Durango               CO
23       3   1:06:50 Manny       Goguen           Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF             Hopedale              MA
24                   John        Hanson           IF/ Lionette's                              New Bedford           MA
25                   Kevin       Sweeney          International Bicycle Center                Medford               MA
26                   Thierry     Laliberte        Xprezo                                      Canton De Shefford    QC
27           2L      Pierre      Vanden Borre     Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy   Boston                MA
28           3L      Ryan        Kelly            NorEast Cycling                             Portsmouth            NH
29           3L      Joshua      Friedman         NYC Velo                                    Brookline             MA
30           3L      Jonathan    Bruno            IF/Lionette's Cycling Team                  Boston                MA
DNF          DNF     Michael     Rea              NorEast Cycling                             White River Junction  VT
UCI Elite Women                  23 starters
Place        Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                        City                  State
1            0:36:38 Mary        McConneloug      KENDA-Seven-NoTubes                         Chilmark              MA
2            0:37:07 Maureen     Bruno Roy        MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles                  Arlington             MA
3            0:37:34 Anna        Barensfeld       Minuteman Road Club                         Brookline             MA
4            0:37:34 Ann         D'Ambruoso       Minuteman Road Club                         Waltham               MA
5            0:37:56 Rebecca     Wellons          Team Plan C                                 Woburn                MA
6            0:39:01 Amanda      Carey            Kenda/Trainwitheric.com                     Victor                ID
7            0:39:17 Anna        Milkowski        BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF             Andover               MA
8            0:39:17 Rebecca     Blatt            US Army/ Central Wheel                      West Hartford         CT
9            0:39:17 Perri       Mertens          Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy   Norfolk               MA
10           0:31:29 Arielli     Filiberti        Dartmouth College                           Worcester             MA
11           0:39:38 Christina   Tamilio          Minuteman Road Club                         Brighton              MA
12           0:39:53 Marilyn     Ruseckas         Seven Cycles                                Warren                VT
13           0:40:00 Emma        Bast             Cycle-Smart / NCC                           Hinesburg             VT
14           0:40:08 Crystal     Anthony          Minuteman Road Club                         Beverly               MA
15           0:40:19 Natalia     Gardiol          Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames         Cambridge             MA
16           0:40:19 Frances     Morrison         Cycle-Smart/NCC                             Northampton           MA
17           0:40:57 Sally       Annis            Hub Racing                                  Nashua                NH
18           0:41:21 Clara       Kelly            NEBC/Devonshire Dental                      Boxford               MA
19           0:41:56 Michelle    Kersbergen       Joe's Garage                                Florence              MA
20           0:42:08 Anna        McLoon           Harvard                                     Cambridge             MA
21           0:42:16 Allison     Snooks           Minuteman Road Club                         Framingham            MA
22           0:42:24 Andrea      Smith            Minuteman Road Club                         Medford               MA
23           0:42:50 Beth        Mason            Verge Test Pilot                            West Point            NY
Juniors 15-18                    15 starters
Place        Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                        City                  State
1            0:41:45 Evan        McNeely          EMD Serono / Specialized                    Kingston              ON
2            0:43:18 Jesse       Keough           CL Noonan                                   Sandwich              MA
3            0:43:18 Joshua      Lehman           Sunapee                                     Weare                 NH
4            0:43:18 Nate        Morse            CLIF BAR DevelopMt Cyclocross Team          Cohasset              MA
5            0:43:56 Kiernan     Orange           Ride with Rendall                           Chelsea               QC
6            0:44:09 Paul        Lynch            CL Noonan                                   Colchester            CT
7            0:44:55 Stuart      Wight            HotTubes                                    Riverview             NB
8            0:45:34 Ryan        Packard          QuadCycles Junior Team                      Arlington             MA
9            0:46:28 Oliver      Hiller           CL Noonan                                   Marion                MA
10           0:46:57 Curtis      White            CLIF BAR DevelopMt Cyclocross Team          Delanson              NY
11           0:47:13 Andrew      Grosenbaugh      CL Noonan                                   Falmouth              MA
12           0:47:45 Jack        Macclarence      Farm Team Cycling                           Loudonville           NY
13           0:49:07 Brendan     Mccormack        HotTubes                                    Leicester             MA
14           0:51:08 Aaron       House            Housatonic Wheel Club                       Gt. Barrington        MA
15           lap     Tommy       Goguen           Minuteman Road Club                         Hopedale              MA
Juniors 10-14                    18 starters
Place        Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                        City                  State
1            0:23:36 Peter       Goguen           Minuteman Road Club                         Hopedale              MA
2            0:24:27 Austin      Vincent          CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                 Simsbury              CT
3            0:25:33 Nicolas     Catlin           My Way                                      Fairfield             CT
4            0:25:45 Cooper      Willsey          Whites Bikes/GMBC/Catamount                 Hinesburg             VT
5            0:26:06 Jonathan    Anderson                                                     Topsfield             MA
6            0:27:15 Joseph      Toth             Capital Bicycle Racing Club                 Stephentown           NY
7            0:27:30 Ian         Keough           CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                 Sandwich              MA
8            0:27:37 Joshua      Anderson                                                     Topsfield             MA
9            0:29:43 Victoria    Gates            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Fitchburg             MA
10           0:32:14 Gus         Grosenbaugh      Corner Cycle                                Falmouth              MA
11           0:33:18 Kevin       Goguen           Minuteman Road Club                         Hopedale              MA
12           0:33:18 Greg        Gunsalus         Team FUJI                                   Dudley                MA
13           0:34:40 Xavier      Kutzmiller                                                   Craftsbury            VT
14           lap     Erin        Sferrazza        bikebarnracing.com                          North Easton          MA
15           lap     Zoe         Brodsky          MBRC/ Bicycle Link                          Scituate              MA
16           lap     Alec        Perrotti         JRA Cycles                                  Groveland             MA
17           lap     Kevin       Stacey           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Haverhill             MA
18           lap     Adelaide    Szczesiul                                                    Lowell                MA
Cat 3 Men                        62 starters
Place        Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                        City                  State
1            0:43:53 James       Morrison         Embrocation Cycling Journal                 Newton                MA
2            0:43:53 Jeremy      Durrin           CycleSmart/NCC                              Fitchburg             MA
3            0:43:53 Michael     Wissell          Back Bay Bicycles                           Allston               MA
4            0:44:25 Collin      Huston           CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                Kennebunk             ME
5            0:44:25 Colin       Rowan            Corner Cycle                                Somerville            MA
6            0:44:25 Evan        Huff             Cycle Smart / NCC                           Russell               MA
7            0:44:35 William     Kenney           bikebarnracing.com                          Middleboro            MA
8            0:44:35 Stephen     Pierce           King Kog                                    Philadelphia          PA
9            0:44:56 Nicholas    Mashburn         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        Cambridge             MA
10           0:44:59 Tim         Janson           RPI Cycling                                 Troy                  NY
11           0:44:59 Synjen      Marrocco         CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                Hanson                MA
12           0:44:59 Cary        Fridrich         Embrocation Cycling Journal p/b NIBRCC      Charlestown           MA
13           0:44:59 Doug        Aspinwall        Joe's Garage                                Easthampton           MA
14           0:44:59 Eric        Goodson          Embrocation Cycling Journal                 Wellesley             MA
15           0:44:59 Doug        Kennedy          Minuteman Road Club                         Marlborough           MA
16           0:44:59 Anthony     Clark            highland bike                               Feeding Hills         MA
17           0:45:18 Matthew     Buckley          CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                E. Hardwick           VT
18           0:45:35 Kyle        Smith            Embrocation Cycling Journal                 Boston                MA
19           0:45:45 Kenny       Ambach           Zanconato Racing                            Holden                MA
20           0:45:45 Matt        Mitchell         545 Velo                                    Weston                MA
21           0:45:45 Timothy     Young            NorEast Cycling                             Henniker              NH
22           0:45:45 William     Palm             MIT Cycling                                 Arlington             MA
23           0:45:45 Stephen     Wright           Minuteman Road Club                         Holliston             MA
24           0:45:45 Sebastien   Dumont           BackOffice Associate/Cape Cod Racing/C4     Dennis                MA
25           0:45:45 Scott       Martin           Scottee's Westport Bicycle                  No Dartmouth          MA
26           0:45:45 Jeffrey     Bramhall         The Geekhouse Factory Squadron pb Boston RocWatertown             MA
27           0:45:45 Owen        Pope             BikeReg.com                                 Burlington            VT
28           0:46:14 Christian   Eager            Maietta Factory Racing                      Somerville            MA
29           0:46:14 Steven      Hopengarten      Team Wheelworks                             Lincoln               MA
30           0:46:52 Matthew     Casserly         BU                                          Holliston             MA
31           0:46:52 David       Chiu             Maietta Factory Racing                      Brookline             MA
32           0:46:52 Jason       Rabidou                                                      Worcester             MA
33           0:46:52 Jason       Moriarty         Colavita Racing Inc.                        Stafford              CT
34           0:46:52 Ronnie      Steers           Hup United                                  Townsend              MA
35           0:47:02 Glen        Gollrad          Colavita Racing                             Marblehead            MA
36           0:47:20 Lee         Wassilie         Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Dance PaPortsmouth            NH
37           0:47:20 Scott       Glowa            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        Providence            RI
38           0:47:26 Seth        Davis            Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Dance PaCambridge             MA
39           0:47:37 Thomas      Needham          HUP United                                  Pepperell             MA
40           0:47:37 Todd        Jakubek          Colavita Racing Inc.                        Concord               MA
41           0:47:37 Mark        Bernard          HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles                  Leominster            MA
42           0:47:37 Bryan       McGill           Mad City Velo                               Mystic                CT
43           0:47:37 Gregory     Brown            Cape Cod Cycling Club C4                    Grantham              NH
44           0:47:37 Jeff        Ziegler          Team Wheelworks                             Cambridge             MA
45           0:47:55 Thomas      Buttner          Verge Sport / Test Pilot                    Cornwall              NY
46           0:47:55 John        Gibbons          NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental       Boston                MA
47           0:48:04 Justin      Howe             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Arlington             MA
48           0:48:31 David       Patnaude         Minuteman Road Club                         Hopkinton             MA
49           0:48:45 Matt        Aumiller         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        Hyde Park             MA
50           0:48:45 Michael     Cook             Minuteman Road Club                         Blackstone            MA
51           0:49:58 Robert      Hale             HUP United                                  Brighton              MA
52                   Patrick     Snoop            Verge Sport Test Pilot                      Monroe                NY
53                   Richard     Person           Minuteman Road Club                         Hudson                MA
54                   Gerald      Harris           Team Harris                                 Peabody               MA
55                   Ethan       Parsons          Joe's Garage                                Somerville            MA
56                   Matthew     Spaits           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!       Somerville            MA
57                   Doug        Jacobson         Ann Arbor Velo Club                         Ann Arbor             MI
58                   Paul        McMahon          Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo           Manchester            MA
Cat 3/4 Women                    35 starters
Place        Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                        City                  State
1            0:24:56 Catherine   Sterling                                                     Kents Hill            ME
2            0:25:11 Emma        White            CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club            Delanson              NY
3            0:26:00 Danielle    Runne            Sunape                                      Webster               NH
4            0:26:15 M�lissa     Houde            Club Sportif Bromont                        Canton De Shefford    QC
5            0:26:25 Christine   Fort             QuadCycles                                  Somerville            MA
6            0:26:25 Nancy       Labbe-Giguere    Quad Cycles p/b NIBRCC                      Arlington             MA
7            0:26:46 Elizabeth   White            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Bedford               NH
8            0:26:46 Sally       McInnis          JRA Cycles                                  Maynard               MA
9            0:26:51 Emily       Curley           Gearworks/Spinarts                          Taunton               MA
10           0:27:02 Rebecca     Lowe                                                         Newport               RI
11           0:27:13 Rebecca     Zanconato        Zanconato Racing                            Millbury              MA
12           0:27:29 Cathy       Rowell           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Bedford               MA
13           0:27:29 Ivy         Luhrs            Velo Bella-Ellsworth                        Minot                 ME
14           0:27:36 Giulia      Righi            International Bicycle/Global                Boston                MA
15           0:27:36 Leah        Pappas-Barnes    Independent Fabrication                     Arlington             MA
16           0:27:44 Andrea      Brayman                                                      Jamestown             RI
17           0:28:06 Linda       Biederman        Cyclonauts Racers                           Suffield              CT
18           0:28:06 Kathleen    Gagnon           Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                   Manchester            NH
19           0:28:21 Naomi       Haverlick        Novara/REI                                  Pawtucket             RI
20           0:28:46 Teri        Carilli          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Lexington             MA
21           0:29:06 Elizabeth   Lukowski         NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC                 Albany                NY
22           0:29:42 Joy         Stark            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Dorchester            MA
23           0:29:50 Lauren      Tracy            Colby College                               Schnecksville         PA
24           0:30:16 Jennifer    Urquhart         HUP United                                  Duxbury               MA
25           0:30:28 Lodrina     Cherne           Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym           Watertown             MA
26           0:30:28 Mille       Milton           Minuteman Road Club                         Northborough          MA
27           0:30:04 Cindy       Brennan          Bikes Not Bombs                             Boston                MA
28           0:31:26 Linda       Ramsdell         No-C.A.R.S.                                 Craftsbury Common     VT
29           0:31:26 Sarrin      List                                                         Jamaica Plain         MA
30           0:31:38 Drake       King             Bikes Not Bombs                             Jamaica Plain         MA
31           0:32:05 Fanning     Martha                                                       Cape Elizabeth        ME
32           0:32:50 Mairead     Sullivan                                                     Jamaica Plain         MA
33                   Anna        Milton           MRC                                         Noanboro              MA
34                   Laura       Goguen           unattached                                  Hopedale              ME
35                   Julie       Lockhart         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA    Dunstable             MA
Cat 4 Men                                         47 starters
Place    35+ Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                        City                  State
1            0:23:51 Donny       Green            team makeout party (Dash bikes/Circle A CyclProvidence            RI
2            0:24:00 Richard     Bardwell         CLR                                         Stonington            CT
3        1   0:24:12 George      Lowe                                                         Newport               RI
4        2   0:24:12 Jorge       Martinez         Boston Triathlon Team                       Watertown             MA
5            0:24:12 Tristan     Ostronic         Central Wheel/Greater Hartford Cycling Club Waterford             CT
6        3   0:24:30 Charlie     Schubert         Bikes Not Bombs                             Boston                MA
7            0:24:42 Kent        Hirshberg        spooky/dedham bike                          Westwood              MA
8            0:24:42 Joe         Phenix           Bikeworks/hallamore                         Taunton               MA
9        4   0:24:47 Dan         Sirois           Joe's Garage                                Florence              MA
10       5   0:24:47 Kevin       Brant                                                        Bellingham            MA
11           0:24:47 Jason       Devarennes       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Woburn                MA
12           0:24:47 Nicholas    Maggiore         Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe     Brighton              MA
13           0:24:47 Daniel      Kumatz           Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym           Brookline             MA
14           0:25:05 Nicholas    Czerula          bicykel.com                                 Concord               NH
15           0:25:22 Chris       Phenix           bikeworks/hallamore                         Middleboro            MA
16           0:25:45 Robert      Morgan           Geekhouse Bikes                             Cohasset              MA
17           0:25:45 David       Montes                                                       Belmont               MA
18           0:25:50 Chandler    Delinks          Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam                    Ipswich               MA
19       6   0:25:50 Jerry       Dezutter                                                     Hudson                MA
20           0:25:50 Andrew      Muro             Geekhouse Bikes                             Somerville            MA
21           0:26:15 Dan         St. Germain      Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym           Somerville            MA
22       7   0:26:15 Thomas      Lesch            seaside cycle                               Gloucester            MA
23           0:26:17 Josh        Garlich          Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames         Boston                MA
24       8   0:26:17 Larry       Everett                                                      Philadelphia          PA
25       9   0:26:40 Hes         Deome            Cox Communications cycling                  Tivecton              RI
26       10  0:26:40 Jason       Carleton                                                     Duxbury               MA
27           0:27:13 Reed        McFarland        Mystic Velo Club                            Niantic               CT
28       11  0:27:13 Justin      Walker           Walker Stables                              Cape Neddick          ME
29           0:27:13 Ben         McCoy            Boston Road Club                            Somerville            MA
30           0:27:23 Timothy     Vezina                                                       Windsor               VT
31       12  0:27:23 Reeder      Fahnestock       Acidotic Racing                             Exeter                NH
32       13  0:27:23 Anthony     Maietta          Maietta Factory Racing                      Worcester             MA
33       14  0:27:30 Johnathan   Smits                                                        Worcester             MA
34       15  0:27:33 Alexander   TWbly            Bikes Not Bombs                             Providence            RI
35       16  0:27:33 Steven      Bird                                                         Shrewsbury            MA
36       17  0:27:33 Steven      Curran           MassBay RoadClub                            Quincy                MA
37       18  0:27:33 Keith       Loiselle         NHCC/TEAM NH                                Pembroke              NH
38           0:28:02 Brian       Rutledge         Team Wheelworks                             Somerville            MA
39           0:28:26 Andrew      Huff             Team Wheelworks                             Cambridge             MA
40       19  0:29:29 Corey       Harrisin                                                     Holden                MA
41       20  0:30:18 Eric        Peterson         NA                                          Mdon                  MA
42       21  0:30:32 David       Anderson                                                     Topsfield             MA
Cat 1-3 Masters 35+              60 starters
Place        Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                        City                  State
1            0:41:14 Jonny       Bold             Corner Cycle                                Marstons Mills        MA
2            0:41:25 Roger       Aspholm          Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital        Haworth               NY
3            0:41:25 Kevin       Hines            Corner Cycle                                E. Wareham            MA
4            0:42:13 Mark        McCormack        Team FUJI/Clif Bar                          Foxboro               MA
5            0:42:13 Bill        Shattuck         bikebarnracing.com                          Bridgewater           MA
6            0:42:13 Todd        Bowden           CVC Subaru of New England                   Glastonbury           CT
7            0:42:13 Steve       Proulx           Stevens Racing                              Ottawa                ON
8            0:42:13 Curtis      Boivin           Planet Bike                                 Providence            RI
9            0:42:13 Kurt        Perham           bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com                 Brunswick             ME
10           0:42:28 Ryan        Rumsey           Bikeman.com                                 Portland              ME
11           0:42:45 Rob         Hult             Gear Works Spin Arts                        Harvard               MA
12           0:42:45 Alan        Starrett         Bikeman.com                                 Portland              ME
13           0:42:54 Aaron       Millett          ECV                                         Amesbury              MA
14           0:42:54 Jeff        Molongoski       Joe's Garage                                Ashfield              MA
15           0:43:17 Dan         Staffo           Handlebars cycling company                  Farmington            NY
16           0:43:23 John        Meerse           OA/Cyclemania/PVC                           Portland              ME
17           0:43:54 Ryan        Larocque         Gearworks / Spinarts                        Pepperell             MA
18           0:43:54 Mike        Rowell           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Bedford               MA
19           0:43:54 Matthew     Myette           Zanconato Racing                            Sutton                MA
20           0:43:54 Matthew     Theodore         Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com                  Mashpee               MA
21           0:43:54 John        Foley            Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Bicycle Concepts      Sturbridge            MA
22           0:43:54 Steve       Roszko           BikeReg.com                                 Northampton           MA
23           0:44:15 Stephan     Marcoux          Bikeman.com                                 Abercorn              QC
24           0:44:41 Adam        Whitney          Seven Cycles                                Warren                VT
25           0:44:49 Wade        Summers          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp       Southington           CT
26           0:44:53 Brant       Hornberger       BikeReg.com                                 Leominster            MA
27           0:44:59 Michael     Magur            Verge Sport / Test Pilot                    Cornwall              NY
28           0:44:59 Kevin       Buckley          Essex County Velo                           Hollis                NH
29           0:45:18 Gary        David            MInuteman Road Club                         Stow                  MA
30           0:45:18 Frank       McCormack        Team FUJI/Clif Bar                          Leicester             MA
31           0:45:18 Daniel      Coady            WeLoveBicycles.com                          Easthampton           MA
32           0:45:31 Nathan      McHugh           Green Mountain Bicycle Club                 Colchester            VT
33           0:45:45 Gary        Aspnes           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.      Rockville             RI
34           0:45:45 Jeffrey     Ferraro          U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                West Hartford         CT
35           0:45:54 Joel        Biederman        Cyclonauts Racers                           Suffield              CT
36           0:45:54 Gray        Eldridge         Corner Cycle                                Falmouth              MA
37           0:46:01 Donald      Snoop   Jr.      Verge Sport/Test Pilot                      New Windsor           NY
38           0:46:06 Matthew     Domnarski        Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.      Ware                  MA
39           0:46:10 Carl        Wittig           bikebarnracing.com                          Taunton               MA
40           0:46:19 Kyle        Wolfe            CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles     Bethel                CT
41           0:46:24 Richard     Perrotti, Jr     JRA Cycles                                  Groveland             MA
42           0:46:34 Scott       Brooks           Maietta Factory Racing                      Westford              MA
43           0:46:38 Geoff       Williams         Planet Bike                                 Riverside             RI
44           0:46:45 Carl        Ring             NHCC- Seven Cycles                          Rumney                NH
45           0:46:54 Martin      Valiquette       EnCoeur-SkiVelo                             Magog                 QC
46           0:46:54 Michael     Cole             MInuteman Road Club                         Hopkinton             MA
47           0:46:54 Matt        Hersey           bikeman.com                                 Reading               MA
48           0:47:11 James       Willsey          GMBC/Catamount                              Hinesburg             VT
49           0:47:11 Jerry       Chabot           Planet Bike                                 Bolton                VT
50           0:47:11 Jack        Hayden           Essex County Velo                           Hampstead             NH
51           0:47:43 Jason       Snow             Cycle Safe                                  Winston Salem         NC
52           0:47:43 Sheldon     Miller           No-C.A.R.S.                                 Craftsbury Common     VT
53           0:47:43 Robert      Kramer           Ridley Factory Team                         Boston                MA
54           0:47:43 Fred        Thomas           OA/Cyclemania                               Cape Elizabeth        ME
55           0:49:39 Dave        Stacey           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           North Reading         MA
56           lap     Keith       Kastelic                                                     Freeport              ME
Masters 45+                      60 starters
Place        Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                        City                  State
1            0:43:58 John        Mosher           Team Wheel Works                            Boxboro               MA
2            0:43:58 Mark        Gunsalus         Team FUJI Clif Bar                          Dudley                MA
3            0:44:27 John        Funk             Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF             South Kent            CT
4            0:44:30 Sam         Morse            Corner Cycle                                Cohasset              MA
5            0:45:06 Erich       Gutbier          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles               Arlington             VT
6            0:45:06 Geoffrey    House            Housatonic Wheel Club                       Great Barrington      MA
7            0:45:39 Mitchell    Medeiros         scottee's westport bicycle                  New Bedford           MA
8            0:45:39 Robert      Orange           Ride with Rendall                           Chelsea               QC
9            0:45:44 Paul        Curley           Gearworks/Spinarts                          Taunton               MA
10           0:46:00 Bob         Bisson           Gear Works/Spin Arts                        Fall River            MA
11           0:46:00 Chris       Borello          Gear Works/Spin Arts                        Dighton               MA
12           0:46:00 M. Andrew   Ruiz             CCC/Keltic Construction                     Delmar                NY
13           0:46:00 John        Grenier          Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                Lewiston              ME
14           0:46:29 Kevin       Callahan         Bicycle Link/MBRC                           Norwell               MA
15           0:46:29 Paul        Nyberg           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.      Avon                  CT
16           0:46:29 Jonathan    Tarbox           Expo WheelM-Superior Energy                 Windsor               CT
17           0:46:29 Don         Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                                 Byrant Pond           ME
18           0:46:43 Brian       McInnis          JRA Cycles                                  Maynard               MA
19           0:47:07 David       Belknap          Bicycle Link/MBRC                           Dedham                MA
20           0:47:07 Wayne       Cunningham       Team Wheelworks                             Wayland               MA
21           0:47:22 Edward      Hamel            Joe's Garage                                Southampton           MA
22           0:47:49 Tim         Groesbeck        CCB                                         Sharon                NH
23           0:47:49 Colin       Kernan           Missing Link Bicycle Club                   Hingham               MA
24           0:47:49 Christopher Burke            Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike            Pawtucket             RI
25           0:47:49 Keith       Button           noreast cycling                             Nottingham            NH
26           0:47:49 Timothy     Shea             BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales    Amherst               NH
27           0:48:10 George      Gagnon           Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                   Merrimack             NH
28           0:48:27 Chip        Baker            HUP United                                  Needham               MA
29           0:47:36 Royce       Yeomans          cyclonauts racers                           Springfield           MA
30           0:48:41 Michael     Parent           NCC / BikeReg.com                           Somers                CT
31           0:48:41 Jean        Valiquette                                                   Outremont             QC
32           0:48:59 Bill        Doonan           Millwork One Racing                         Blackstone            MA
33           0:48:59 Thomas      Hurley           Colavita Racing                             Mattapoisett          MA
34           0:48:59 John        Adamik           Essex County Velo                           Byfield               MA
35           0:49:19 Michael     Keough           Corner Cycle                                Sandwich              MA
36           0:49:27 James       Carrington       Michael and the Cyclonauts                  Haverhill             MA
37           0:49:31 Peter       Crowley          NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                  Pelham                MA
38           0:49:31 Fran        Boudreau         NHCC Team NH                                Hudson                NH
39           0:49:31 Steve       Witkus           Minuteman Road Club                         Northbridge           MA
40           0:49:39 James       McDonald                                                     Northampton           MA
41           0:50:00 Paul        Weiss            OA/Cyclemania  Cycling Team/Portland Velo   Cumberland            ME
42           0:50:00 David       Powell           Cyclonauts Racers                           Longmeadow            MA
43           0:50:19 Tom         Stevens          Gear Works/Spin Arts                        Bolton                MA
44           0:50:31 Derek       Griggs           Recycled Sports                             Seabrook              NH
45           0:50:40 Jerry       Dezutter                                                     Hudson                MA
46           0:50:59 Dennis      Flanagan         mtbmind.com                                 Amesbury              MA
47           0:51:16 Joe         Rapuano          SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV                           Atkinson              NH
48           0:51:16 David       Miller           Cape Cod Cyclist                            South Yarmouth        MA
49           0:51:16 Donald      Catlin           My Way                                      Fairfield             CT
50           0:51:27 Stuart      Beaulieu         Essex County Velo                           Salem                 MA
51           0:51:47 Mike        Jinks            BikeWorks Racing                            Stafford              VA
52           0:51:55 Jay         Mongillo         Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles          Westbrook             CT
53           0:52:01 Alan        Douglass                                                     Wilbraham             MA
54           0:52:41 Mike        Cyr              Cyclonauts Racers                           Mansfield             CT
55           lap     Jesus       Vazquez          Bikebarnracing.com                          Holbrook              MA
56           lap     David       Leedberg         GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com         North Chelmsford      MA
57           lap     John        Sales            545 VELO/Powered by C.O.D.                  Framingham            MA
58           lap     William     Bonin            Cyclonauts Racers                           Hampton               CT
Masters 55+                      25 starters
Place        Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                        City                  State
1            0:47:41 William     Sawyer           Gearworks - Spinarts                        Arlington             MA
2            0:47:59 Robert      Desforges        Sherbrooke                                  Montreal              QC
3            0:48:51 Phil        Bannister        Putney/West hill                            Putney                VT
4            0:48:55 Gary        Passler          Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training    Amesbury              MA
5            0:49:00 David       Goodwin          Northampton Cycling Club                    Amherst               MA
6            0:49:19 Dusty       Adams            MosiacSmalti.com                            W. Harwich            MA
7            0:49:19 Barry       Doubleday        Mass Bay Road Club                          Plympton              MA
8            0:49:50 David       Rath             Corner Cycle                                Williston             VT
9            0:49:50 Richard     Sachs            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX         Warwick               MA
10           0:50:11 Dave        Beals            NYCROSS.COM / VO Max / CBRC                 Niskayuna             NY
11           0:50:55 Guy         Marcotte         C.C. Sherbrooke                             Sherbrooke            QC
12           0:51:09 Gary        Musgrove         Bikebarnracing.com                          Abington              MA
13                   Jerry       White            Naults Cyclery/naults.com                   Bedford               NH
14                   Michael     McCusker         Northampton Cycling Club                    Buckland              MA
15                   Mark        Godin            Cyclocrossworld                             S. Hamilton           MA
16                   Steven      Abbott           cyclonauts                                  Willington            CT
17                   Arthur      Goedeke          C B R C  / Johnstone Supply                 Delmar                NY
18                   Terry       Cowman           Cyclocrossworld/Plus3Network                Manchester            MA
19                   Jim         Quinn            The Bicycle Link/MBRC                       Weymouth              MA
20                   Tom         Doucette         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Stow                  MA
21                   Jim         Dowling          Maine Cycling Club                          Buckfield             ME
22                   Ron         Mner             NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental         Brookline             NH
23                   Carl        Brown            CCB Racing                                  Randolph              MA
24           lap     Gary        Toth             Capital Bicycle Racing Club                 Stephentown           NY
25           lap     Jeffrey     Proctor          NHCC                                        Litchfield            NH
Cat 4 Masters 35+                42 starters
Place        Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                        City                  State
1            0:24:14 Brian       Quigley          Colavita Racing Inc.                        Somerville            MA
2            0:24:14 Matt        Williams         Circle 69 Racing                            Somerville            MA
3            0:24:22 Gregory     Zysk             Svelte Cycles                               Melrose               MA
4            0:24:45 Jesse       Smith            Fort Rock'N'Rollas                          Newfields             NH
5            0:24:45 James       Paterson                                                     Cambridge             MA
6            0:24:50 John        Smith            Minuteman Road Club                         Acton                 MA
7            0:24:50 Richard     Tobin            union velo                                  Franklin              MA
8            0:24:50 Chris       Pare             Minuteman Road Club                         Franklin              MA
9            0:24:50 Michael     Brier            Refunds Now                                 Providence            RI
10           0:25:11 John        McGrath          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Westford              MA
11           0:25:13 Scott       Sweeney          Minuteman Road Club                         Stow                  MA
12           0:25:17 Andre       Bessette         Quinebug Valley Velo                        Woodtach              CT
13           0:25:17 John        Plump            Minuteman Road Club                         Arlington             MA
14           0:25:17 Ron         Hines            QuadCycles                                  Lexington             MA
15           0:25:17 Michael     Zimicki          Super Relay                                 Bondville             VT
16           0:25:17 Eli         Levine           HUP United !                                Andover               MA
17           0:25:17 John        Steigel          Minuteman Road Club                         Sudbury               MA
18           0:25:40 Bob         Threeton         NorEast Cycling                             Newmarket             NH
19           0:25:50 Paul        Debitetto        Minuteman Road Club                         Stow                  MA
20           0:25:50 Art         Baril            Minuteman Road Club                         West Roxbury          MA
21           0:25:50 Marc        Tatar            Bikeworks/Hallamore                         Providence            RI
22           0:26:03 Jay         Bartlett         HUP United                                  Cambridge             MA
23           0:26:03 Lester      Bethel           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Acton                 MA
24           0:26:03 Tim         Klingenberger    Unattached                                  Hudson                MA
25           0:26:03 Paul        Jobin            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Merrimack             NH
26           0:26:13 Michael     Olbrys           Minuteman Road Club                         Wellesley             MA
27           0:26:13 Steve       Banermeister     NorEast Cycling                             So. Berwich           ME
28           0:26:33 Matthew     Bruce            Dedham Bike                                 Bourne                MA
29           0:26:33 Paul        Nixon            Mass Bay Road Club/Bicycle Link             Plymouth              MA
30           0:26:33 Robert      Hendry           Northampton Cycling Club                    Northfield            MA
31           0:26:43 Timothy     Metzger          NorEast Cycling                             Hampton               NH
32           0:26:53 Armand      Rodrigue Jr.     www.bikebarnracing.com                      Carver                MA
33           0:27:07 Ron         Grandchamp       Cyclonauts Racers                           Woonsocket            RI
34           0:27:07 Mark        Prevett          Bikebarnracing.com                          Carver                MA
35           0:27:07 John        Torrey           cyclonauts racers                           Feeding Hills         MA
36           0:27:32 David       Alden-St.pierre  X / crossniacs                              Salem                 MA
37           0:28:02 Lee         Strout           Maine Cycling Club                          Brunswick             ME
38           0:30:27 Steven      Godbey           Hudz-Subaru                                 Jay                   ME
39           0:30:27 Larry       Newman                                                       West Newbury          MA
40           0:30:27 Joe         Sconzo           CVC/Subaru of New England                   Glastonbury           CT
41           0:31:49 Rich        Thomas           Paradise Racing                             Windsor               VT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage