We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

2009 MABRA Cyclocross Championships & Maryland/DC and Delaware State Championships
Taneytown, MD
Sunday, November 29, 2009
2009 MABRA Cyclocross Championships & Maryland/DC and Delaware State Championships Presented by T.E.A.M. FUJI, G.S. Silver Taneytown Memorial Park, Taneytown, MD Sunday, November 29, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men 1/2/3
Results   BIB   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM                                    CITY            STATE
1         15    Weston        Schempf        C3- Athletes Serving Athletes           Centre Hall     PA
2         18    Andrew        Wulfkuhle      C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Lancaster       PA
3         25    Greg          Wittwer        Alan North America                      Richmond        VA
4         12    Jared         Nieters        Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit            Haymarket       VA
5         13    Adam          Driscoll       Adventures For the Cure                 Halethorpe      MD
6         31    Dave          Weaver         Alan North America                      Towson          MD
7         33    Jerimiah      Bishop         Cannondale                              Harrisonburg    VA
8         27    Gonzolo       Escobar        Haymarket/Homevisit                     Falls Church    VA
9         23    Aaron         Oakes          Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft                Raleigh         NC
10        14    Joseph        Dombrowski     Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit           Marshall        VA
11        29    Andrew        McKeegan                                               Harrisonburg    VA
12        24    Chris         Newell         Sublime Athletics Velo                  Reisterstown    MD
13        17    Mark          Broadwater     C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Cockeysville    MD
14        16    Brian         Fouche         Team Latitude/ABRT                      Hagerstown      MD
15        32    Stephen       Riskus         AABC                                    Silver Spring   MD
16        26    CJ            Congrove       Team Invisible                          Richmond        VA
17        34    Nate          Seymour        Evolution Cycling Club                  Alexandria      VA
21    Dieter Vander Vlinder        Serfs                                   Savannah        GA
19    Ian           Mathias        Team BBC                                Baltimore       MD
22    Sam           OKeefe         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          Baltimore       MD
20    Steven        Black          NCVC/Inova Health Systems               Vienna          VA
28    Stu           Louder         Alan North America                      Richmond        VA
Junior Girl 10-14
Results   BIB   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM                                    CITY            STATE
1         282   Avy           Rohr           Adventures for the Cure                 Ellicott City   MD
Junior Boy 10-14
Results   BIB   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM                                    CITY            STATE
1         432   Tanner        Browne         Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                Waldorf         MD
2         433   Noah          Bell           RacerHeads SLC                          Washington      DC
3         435   Jake          Thompson       Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Arlington       VA
4         439   John          Merriam                                                Washington      DC
5         437   Nathan        Schumacher                                             CLarksville     MD
6         438   Zach          Boyle          All American Bicycles                   Eldersburg      MD
7         434   Michael       Romefelt       C3 Athletes Serving Athletes            Catonsville     MD
8         436   Nate          Sovek                                                  centreville     VA
9         431   Nicholas      Engblom        NCVC/Inova Health System                Frederick       MD
Junior Women 15-18
Results   BIB   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM                                    CITY            STATE
1         275   Svetlana      Mack           Silver Cycles                           Silver Spring   MD
Women 4
Results   BIB   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM                                    CITY            STATE
1         199   Jennifer      May Tetrick    Team FUJI                               Washington      DC
2         192   Allyson       Tufano         NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab                  Columbia        MD
3         191   Laurel        Larsen         Evolution Cycling Club                  Vienna          VA
4         181   Melani        Hom            T.E.A.M. Fuji                           Washington      DC
5         194   Tammi         Stauffer                                               Baltimore       MD
6         187   Rebecca       Frederick      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Baltimore       MD
7         180   Julie         Holman         T.E.A.M. FUJI                           Washington      DC
8         182   Doron         Petersan       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Washington      DC
9         196   Mary          Alex           Evolution Cycling Club                  Alexandria      VA
10        188   esther        schaftel       Team BBC                                baltimore       MD
11        190   Christine     Wehlburg       Team Latitude/ABRT                      Herndon         VA
12        189   Julia         Kochie         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Elkridge        MD
13        198   Lindsay       Dugovich       BBC                                     Owings MIlls    MD
14        193   Tina          Genay          Winchester Wheelmen                     Winchester      VA
15        186   Jessica       Hall                                                   Arlington       VA
16        195   Jennifer      Franko         Proteus Bicycles                        Washington      DC
17        170   Denis         Clearwater                                             Arnold          MD
197   Lisa          Kilday         DC Triathlon Club                       Washington      DC
185   Audrey        Kiser          Beer and Pizza                          Lutherville     MD
183   Bridget       Zolman         Potomac Velo Club                       Alexandria      VA
184   Katy          Curran         Evolution Cycling Club                  Herndon         VA
Women 35+
Results   BIB   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM                                    CITY            STATE
1         68    Marni         Harker         Team Kenda                              Washington      DC
2         67    Tracy         Lea            T.E.A.M. FUJI                           Taneytown       MD
66    Denise        Clearwater                                             Arnold          MD
Women 1/2/3
Results   BIB   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM                                    CITY            STATE
1         45    arley         kemmerer       Hub Racing                              Silver Spring   MD
2         40    JENNIFER      MAXWELL        ATAC Sportswear p/b Bike Rack DC        WASHINGTON      DC
3         41    Lenore        Pipes          C3 Athletes Serving Athletes            Philadelphia    PA
4         52    Amy           Breyla         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          New Castle      DE
5         54    Elizabeth     Sneldon        T.E.A.M. FUJI                           WASHINGTON      DC
6         53    Julie         Kuciecza       Alan North America                      Richmond        VA
7         46    Kristina      Adams          NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab                  Columbia        MD
8         43    Terri         Spanogle       NCVC/Inova Health System                Alexandria      VA
9         44    Jean          Woodrow        Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Arlington       VA
10        47    Lindsey       Hillesheim     Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Arlington       VA
11        49    Laura         Hanlon         T.E.A.M. FUJI                           Taneytown       MD
12        50    Kathleen      Wulfkuhle      C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Lancaster       PA
42    Elizabeth     Harlow         C3 Athletes Serving Athletes            Baltimore       MD
51    Mary          Zadnik Newell  Sublime Athletics Velo                  Reisterstown    MD
55    Brooke        Henderson      Medplan                                 Beltsville      MD
48    Betsy         Shogren        Cannondale Factory Racing               Morgantown      WV
Men 35+ 1/2/3
Results   BIB   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM                                    CITY            STATE
1         606   Blair         Saunders       Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley         Newark          DE
2         607   Kris          Auer           C3 Athletes Serving Athletes            Baltimore       MD
3         601   Michael       Runnals        JRVS/Casey Auto Group                   Newport News    VA
4         603   Randall       Root           Evolution Cycling Club                  Sterling        VA
5         634   Andy          Gorski         SPK / Speedgoat                         Allison Park    PA
6         600   Dave          Fuentes        Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma          Herndon         VA
7         604   Bernie        Shiao          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            sparks glencoe  MD
8         611   Chris         Nystrom        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          Ellicott City   MD
9         608   karl          connolly       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Baltimore       MD
10        615   Joe           Lillibridge    C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          Finksburg       MD
11        613   Sean          Mealey         Gung Ho /Springhouse                    York            PA
12        612   Raul          Rojas          DCMTB-Fueled by Whole Foods Market      Rockville       MD
13        637   Fred          Wittwer        ALAN North American Cycling Team        charlottesville VA
14        605   Ron           Huebner        Potomac Velo Club                       Waterford       VA
15        609   Marc          Gwadz          DCMTB- Whole Foods Market               Washington      DC
16        620   Stephen       Robinson       Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                   Arlington       VA
17        616   matt          parse          Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles           Hillsboro       VA
18        623   Alex          Monte-Sano                                             Silver Spring   MD
19        602   Evan          Ellicott       Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo              Takoma Park     MD
20        610   Michael       Birner         Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC             Woodbine        MD
21        626   Erik          Leaver         NCVC/Inova Health System                Silver Spring   MD
22        635   johnny        may            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            lutherville     MD
23        617   Shawn         Downing        Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King PawnBaltimore       MD
24        625   Marc          Vettori        C3 Athletes Serving Athletes            ELKTON          MD
25        629   Norman        Brach          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          Sykesville      MD
26        622   John          Rogers         DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market     Takoma Park     MD
27        628   Chip          Lortz          Kelly Benefits Strategies               Monkton         MD
28        631   Chris         MCGIll         CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING/Backyard BikeCWashington      DC
29        624   Judd          Milne          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Reston          VA
30        633   Aaron         Hofelt         P-f'in-A Racing                         Port Matilda    PA
31        632   David         Blodgett       Ben's Performance Bikes                 Ellicott City   MD
32        640   Ken           Woodson        Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                   Arlington       VA
33        636   Dennis        Boyle          All American Bicycles                   Eldersburg      MD
34        639   Nate          Seymour        Evolution Cycling Club                  Alexandria      VA
627   Jay           Zorn           CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS                Fort Collins    CO
614   Barry         Holman         T.E.A.M. FUJI                           Washington      DC
618   Jim           Bronson        LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies            Gaithersburg    MD
621   Chris         Harshman                                               Ellicott City   MD
630   Keith         Rohr           Adventures for the Cure                 Ellicott City   MD
619   Gunnar        Shogren        Backyard Bike Club                      MORGANTOWN      WV
Junior Boy 15-18
Results   BIB   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM                                    CITY            STATE
1         892   Charles       Lortz          Kelly Benefits                          Monkton         MD
2         893   Justin        Mauch          NCVC                                    Sterling        VA
3         894   Max           Byer           Artemis                                 Potomac         MD
4         890   Tommy         Klose          Adventures for the Cure                 Ellicott City   MD
5         891   Daniel        Bell           Racerheads SLC                          Washington      DC
895   Daniel        Shanley                                                Severn          MD
Men 3/4
Results   BIB   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM                                    CITY            STATE
1         800   Andrew        Welch          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Arlington       VA
2         802   Paul          Rades          Artemis                                 Silver Spring   MD
3         806   Stephen       Wahl           ABRT                                    Frederick       MD
4         804   Rusty         Williford      Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC                   Springfield     VA
5         829   jay           morali         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            cooksville      MD
6         803   Kyle          Murphy         The Bike Lane                           Washington      DC
7         808   Peter         Kennedy        C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Timonium        MD
8         812   MIKE          ESMONDE        CycleLife DC                            washington      DC
9         805   Matthew       Donahue        DCMTB/Whole Foods Market                Washington      DC
10        801   Patrick       Blair          Adventures For The Cure                 Elkridge        MD
11        814   Stephen       Riskus         AABC                                    silver spring   MD
12        837   Tim           Lamb           Team Invisible Bike                     Richmond        VA
13        825   Matthew       Even           Hub Racing                              Washington      DC
14        840   Gary          Bryant         Bike Doctor                             Baltimore       MD
15        853   Ryan          Hardy          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Washington      DC
16        810   Samuel        Hilgartner     Team Invisible Bike                     Richmond        VA
17        809   Charly        Hermanson      Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur CyColumbia        MD
18        813   Justin        Resnick        The Bike Rack of Washington DC          Washington      DC
19        848   Greg          Capelle        TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports         Ellicott City   MD
20        822   Jimmy         Klose          Adventures For The Cure                 Ellicott City   MD
21        828   Matthew       Bartlett       TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports         Washington      DC
22        838   Mark          Plotz          Hub Racing                              Washington      DC
23        841   Douglas       Jones          Wayside Racing                          Fleetwood       PA
24        836   Christopher   Price          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Baltimore       MD
25        811   Judd          Walencikowski  Bike Doctor                             Washington      DC
26        823   Trevor        Shattuck       Team BBC                                Lutherville     MD
27        834   John          Hostetter III  C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Perryville      MD
28        819   Chris         Carraway       NCVC/Inova Health System                Washington      DC
29        833   Thori         Wolfe          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington      DC
30        832   John          Glodek         Twin Six                                Germantown      MD
31        839   Saulius       Valaitis       Team Invisible Bike                     Alexandria      VA
32        827   Matthew       Brancheau      C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          Baltimore       MD
33        851   Joseph        Koniowsky      Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington      DC
34        843   Ryan          Dudek          TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports         Washington      DC
35        849   Patrick       Cusack                                                 Washington      DC
36        852   Joe           Shanley                                                Severn          MD
815   Matt          Tucker                                                 Washington      DC
817   Kevin         Burke          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Washington      DC
818   Greg          Faber          NCVC/Inova Health System                Washington      DC
824   Brooke        Patterson      Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington      DC
826   corey         twyman         DCMTB - Fueled By Whole Foods Market    washington      DC
830   Rich          Siemer         Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing      Washington      DC
842   William       Schieken       Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington      DC
850   Omar          Nour           Team FUJI                               Washington      DC
807   Thomas        Mackay         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Crofton         MD
820   Todd          Bickling       Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                Edgewater       MD
831   Robert        Georgantas     Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop           Gaithersburg    MD
835   john          howe           CycleLife DC                            langhorne       PA
816   Peter         Nicoll         Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab                  Alexandria      VA
821   Adam          Williams       Winchester Wheelmen Race Team           Stephens City   VA
844   Tyler         Karnes         Pioneer Racing                          Chesapeake      VA
Men 3/4 35+
Results   BIB   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM                                    CITY            STATE
1         709   David         Kay            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo      Washington      DC
2         702   scott         stahl          SEAVS RACING/Ben's Performance Bikes    Fairfax         VA
3         712   Karl          Kensinger      NCVC/Inova Health System                Arlington       VA
4         701   Jeff          Anderson       HPC/List                                Vienna          VA
5         713   William       Schieken       Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington      DC
6         721   Steve         Klose          Adventures For The Cure                 Ellicott City   MD
7         706   Kenneth       Morris         Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team         Middletown      VA
8         716   Geoffrey      Beaty          Whole Wheel Velo Club                   Herndon         VA
9         700   Neal          Sapp           Ben's Performance Bikes                 Chadds Ford     PA
10        714   Eric          Sloman         NCVC/Inova Health System                Ashburn         VA
11        719   Neil          Schirmer                                               Silver Spring   MD
12        745   Albert        Greene         Yellow Breeches Racing                  Woodbridge      VA
13        708   Andreas       Gutzeit        HPC List                                Washington      DC
14        711   Matt          Carroll        Evolution Cycling                       Ashburn         VA
15        751   Ryan          Bannon         The Bike Lane                           Reston          VA
16        707   Thori         Wolfe          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington      DC
17        704   Scott         Thompson       Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Arlington       VA
18        752   Jim           Mudd           Team BBC                                Baltimore       MD
19        761   Marc          Frazier        Kelly Benefit Strategies/RacePaceBicycleBaltimore       MD
20        705   Bruce         Buckley        THE Bike Lane                           Reston          VA
21        723   Ryan          Douglas        Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington      DC
22        703   Jonathan      Seibold        Family Bike Shop/DCMTB/Whole Foods      Crofton         MD
23        731   Rich          Siemer         Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing      Washington      DC
24        732   Chris         Zangmeister    All American Bicycle Club               Gaithersburg    MD
25        728   Thor          Engblom        NCVC/Inova Health System                Frederick       MD
26        749   Joseph        Kotun          Evolution Cycling                       Falls Church    VA
27        746   Bill          OKeefe         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          Baltimore       MD
28        744   William       McCasland      US Air Force                            Alexandria      VA
29        725   Michael       Zoeller        NCVC/Inova Health System                Washington      DC
30        750   Rich          Zachary        NCVC/Inova Health System                Silver Spring   MD
31        738   Alain         Philippe       CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop            Lutherville     MD
32        747   brian         flynn          team bbc                                Parkville       MD
33        710   Scott         Cernich        Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington      DC
34        739   James         Carlisle                                               Frederick       MD
35        757   David         Tambeaux       Adventures for the Cure                 Columbia        MD
36        736   John          Scott          Team BBC                                Baltimore       MD
37        755   chris         adair          ABRT                                    annapoils       MD
38        722   Mike          Krawczel       Artemis                                 Rockville       MD
39        733   Richard       Goldberg       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          Cockeysville    MD
40        734   Mark          Wanco          HUP United                              New Cumberland  PA
41        742   Ronne         Irvine         T.E.A.M. Fuji                           Ephrata         PA
42        753   Tim           Johnson        Vertigo Cycles                          Catonsville     MD
43        758   Daniel        Dombrowski     Haymarket Bicycles                      Marshall        VA
44        726   shawn         blumenfeld     Hub Racing                              silver spring   MD
45        756   Jason         Gull                                                   Washington      DC
46        846   Sol           Schott
47        759   Phillip       Esempio        Kelly Benefit Strategies/RacePaceBicycleNazereth        PA
48        737   Gary          Kelley         Bean's Bikes                            Carlisle        PA
49        760   Darwin        Santinor       Mellow Jason                            Frederick       MD
50        740   Rick          Mellendick                                             Baltimore       MD
51        754   Randall       Nixon          Chesapeake Wheelmen                     West Friendship MD
52        743   Daniel        Gilman         Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                   Arlington       VA
720   Paul          Varga          Bicycle Place Velo Club                 Silver Spring   MD
724   Tom           Meyer          Kelly Benefit Strategies/RacePaceBicycleBaltimore       MD
727   Mike          Neary          Ben's Performance Bicycles              Eldersburg      MD
730   wade          gunter                                                 laurel          MD
735   Kenneth       Han            AABC                                    Silver Spring   MD
748   Alan          Romefelt       C3 - Athletes serving Athletes          Catonsville     MD
715   john          kamenick       evolution cycling                       ashburn         VA
717   Jason         Trust          NCVC/Inova Health System                Herndon         VA
718   Steven        DonTigny       The Bike Lane                           Falls Church    VA
729   Cary          Hunter         PCV/The Bike Lane                       Waterford       VA
741   Kenneth       Woodrow        Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Arlington       VA
Men 55+
Results   BIB   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM                                    CITY            STATE
1         786   Mike          Connair        Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                Elkton          MD
2         787   Nunzio        Dibiasi        Yellow Breeches Racing                  ELIZABETHTOWN   PA
3         785   Peter         Czapiewski     AMVC/DND Inc                            Alexandria      VA
4         793   mark          thompson                                               upperville      VA
5         788   James         Carlson        Potomac Velo Club                       Springfield     VA
6         794   Mark          Wigfield       DCMTB/Fueled by Whole Foods             Arlington       VA
7         795   Ben           Williams       Team Latitude                           Dunfries        VA
8         790   Mike          Harris         ABRT                                    Catonsville     MD
9         792   JAMES         WAGNER         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo      ARLINGTON       VA
10        791   James         Briggs                                                 Helltown        PA
11        796   Frank         Krawczel                                               Berwyn Hills    MD
789   Rob           Lea            T.E.A.M. FUJI                           Taneytown       MD
Men 4
Place     BIB   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM                                    CITY            STATE
1         911   Omar          Nour           AOAT - Team Fuji                        Washington      DC
2         910   Syd           Lea            T.E.A.M. FUJI                           Taneytown       MD
3         924   Erik          Beatley        Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team         Winchester      VA
4         916   Brian         Schmierer                                              Washington      DC
5         906   Mark          Stahl          SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes     Vienna          VA
6         951   T.R.          Harris         Team Cycle Works                        Westminister    MD
7         919   Andrey        Doroshenko     UMBC                                    Baltimore       MD
8         940   Jeff          Trinh          Georgetown University                   Vienna          VA
9         900   Matt          Tucker                                                 Washington      DC
10        939   Aric Shea     Frederick      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Baltimore       MD
11        948   Evan          Remington                                              Baltimore       MD
12        941   Kristopher    Larsen         Evolution Cycling Club                  Vienna          VA
13        915   James         Dull           Adventures for the Cure                 Halethorpe      MD
14        943   eric          dempster       Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team         Winchester      VA
15        935   James         Fogg                                                   Kensington      MD
16        907   Jon           Hicks          Winchester Wheelmen Race Team           Winchester      VA
17        946   Israel        McCullough     GungHo/Springhouse                      Dover           PA
18        905   John          Ludicke        AABC                                    Severna Park    MD
19        932   Stephen       Maxwell        AABC                                    gaithersburg    MD
20        929   Aaron         Ghais          ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB               Potomac         MD
21        925   Cory          Smith          Winchester Wheelmen                     Winchester      VA
22        920   Steve         Breeden        Winchester Wheelmen                     Winchester      VA
23        928   Robert        Georgantas     Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop           Gaithersburg    MD
24        909   Richard       Murby          The Bike Rack                           Washington      DC
25        933   Gary          Sterner        HUP United                              Lewisberry      PA
26        914   Kevin         Luckeroth      Adventures For The Cure                 Glen Burnie     MD
27        954   Michael       Hoffman        Gangtto/Springhouse                     Jacobus         PA
28        922   Adam          Lewandowski    The Bike Lane                           Catonsville     MD
29        917   Michael       Randers-PehrsonWhole Wheel Velo Club                   Reston          VA
30        952   William       Allmon         Avalon                                  Woodbine        MD
31        931   brad          davis                                                  Fort Myer       VA
32        942   Zeke          Bergeron                                               Springfield     VA
33        918   Christopher   Gould          Whole Wheel Velo Club                   Washington      DC
34        912   George        Blankenship    NCVC/Inova Health System                Alexandria      VA
35        926   Delmar        Arnold         Winchester Wheelmen race team           Winchester      VA
36        930   Wayne         Lerch          The Bike Rack                           Washington      DC
37        949   Thomas        Jones          Proteus Bicycles                        Edgewater       MD
38        937   Daniel        Bell           Racerheads SLC                          Washington      DC
945   Danny         Koniowsky      Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington      DC
947   Rodges        Ankrah         Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bicycles            Hyattsville     MD
903   Kevin         Burke          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Washington      DC
904   Devon         Halley         NCVC/Inova Health System                Washington      DC
923   Ron           Edwards                                                washington      DC
936   Elliott       Caldwell       Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington      DC
953   Peter         Petersan       C3                                      Washington      DC
902   David         Battan         Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                   Bethesda        MD
908   Conor         Runge                                                  Gaithersburg    MD
913   Michael       Caputi         Adventures for the Cure                 Halethorpe      MD
927   Matt          Corish         Beer and Pizza                          Lutherville     MD
934   Joseph        Wilczynski     Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long&Foster  Chevy Chase     MD
944   Thomas        Poche                                                  Bethesda        MD
950   DARWIN        SANTINOR       MELLOW JASON                            FREDERICK       MD
955   Marc          Frazer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Baltimore       MD
956   James         McNeely        Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                   Crofton         MD
901   Brian         Archer         NCVC/Inova Health System                Arlington       VA
921   Leon          Chou           Prince William Elite Racing             Manassas        VA
938   J.R.          Petsko         Backyard Bike Club Cycling Team         Morgantown      WV

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage