We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

NBX G.P. of Cross
Group, NB
Saturday, December 5, 2009
NBX G.P. of Cross Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 13 UCI cat.2 Presented by The Apex Tech. Group, NBX Bikes and The NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team Warwick, RI Saturday, December 05, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

UCI Elite/U23 Men                     32 starters
Points
Place    U23  Time      First Name    Last Name        Team                                                      City                     State    Elite   U23
1             1:01:53   Dan           Timmerman        RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX                       Ithaca                   NY       60
2             1:02:19   Adam          Myerson          Cycle-Smart                                               Boston                   MA       50
3             1:02:22   Justin        Lindine          BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                           New Salem                MA       45
4             1:03:15   Josh          Dillon           RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX                       Essex Junction           VT       40
5        1    1:03:32   Luke          Keough           Team Champion System                                      Sandwich                 MA       35      60
6             1:03:57   Dylan         McNicholas       CCb Racing                                                Stratham                 NH       30
7             1:04:29   William       Dugan            RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX                       Burlington               VT       28
8             1:04:51   Michael       Broderick        KENDA-Seven-NoTubes                                       Chilmark                 MA       26
9             1:04:58   Alec          Donahue          Cycle-Smart / NCC                                         Hadley                   MA       24
10            1:05:06   Nathan        Chown            handlebars CC                                             St.catharines            ON       22
11       2    1:05:22   Patrick       Bradley          Rutgers University Cycling Team                           Richwood                 NJ       20      50
12            1:05:27   Adam          Snyder           Team Jamis                                                Westminster              MA       18
13            1:05:30   David         Wilcox           Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym                         Jamaica Plain            MA       16
14            1:06:16   John          Hanson           IF/Lionette's                                             New Bedford              MA       14
15            1:06:25   Damian        Schmitt          Sunnyside Sports                                          Bend                     OR       12
16            1:06:29   Peter         Bradshaw         Embrocation Cycling Journal                               Boston                   MA       10
17            1:06:32   Pavel         Gonda            NYU                                                       New York                 NY       9
18            1:06:40   Chad          Wells            Hudz/Subaru                                               Durango                  CO       8
19            1:07:17   Pete          Smith            Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy                 Merrimac                 MA       7
20            1:07:22   Shawn         Marshall         Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais                               Gatineau                 QC       6
21            1:07:38   John          Burns            Bikeman.com                                               Yarmouth                 ME       5
22            1:09:13   Christopher   Hamlin           UVM Cycling                                               Burlington               VT       4
23            1:09:17   Adam          Sullivan         Cycle-Smart / NCC                                         North Kingstown          RI       3
24            1:09:35   James         Newton           Minuteman Road Club                                       Chestnut Hill            MA       2
25            1:10:14   Peter         Rubijono         Embrocation/IGLEHEART/MadAlchemy                          Somerville               MA       1
26            1:10:20   Michael       Rea              NorEast Cycling                                           White River Junction     VT
27            1:10:49   Colin         Reuter           International Bicycle/crossresults.com                    Somerville               MA
28       3    1L        Matthew       Green            Spooky Bikes                                              Hatfield                 MA               45
29       4    1L        Noah          Tautfest         Bicycle Express                                           Northfield               VT               40
DNF           DNF       Manny         Goguen           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                           Hopedale                 MA
DNF           DNF       Dan           Langlois         Embrocation Cycling Journal                               Philadelphia             PA
DNF           DNF       Pierre        Vanden Borre     Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy                 Boston                   MA
UCI Elite Women                       24 starters
Place         Time      First Name    Last Name        Team                                                      City                     State    Points
1             0:42:38   Mary          McConneloug      KENDA-Seven-NoTubes                                       Chilmark                 MA       60
2             0:43:10   Laura         Van Gilder       C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                              Cresco                   PA       50
3             0:43:29   Andrea        Smith            Minuteman Road Club                                       Medford                  MA       45
4             0:44:05   Anna          Barensfeld       Minuteman Road Club                                       Brookline                MA       40
5             0:44:17   Gesa          Brickman         Stevens Racing Team                                       Ottowa                   ON       35
6             0:44:35   Ann           D'Ambruoso       Minuteman Road Club                                       Waltham                  MA       30
7             0:44:49   Sally         Annis            Hub Racing                                                Nashua                   NH       28
8             0:44:49   Linnea        Koons            October Factory Racing                                    Somerville               MA       26
9             0:44:55   Rebecca       Wellons          Team Plan C                                               Woburn                   MA       24
10            0:45:14   Perri         Mertens          Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy                 Norfolk                  MA       22
11            0:45:24   Amanda        Carey            Kenda/Trainwitheric.com                                   Victor                   ID       20
12            0:45:53   Rebecca       Blatt            US Army/ Central Wheel                                    West Hartford            CT       18
13            0:46:02   Frances       Morrison         Cycle-Smart/NCC                                           Northampton              MA       16
14            0:46:13   Anna          Milkowski        BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                           Andover                  MA       14
15            0:46:23   Christina     Tamilio          Minuteman Road Club                                       Brighton                 MA       12
16            0:46:34   Crystal       Anthony          Minuteman Road Club                                       Beverly                  MA       10
17            0:47:20   Allison       Snooks           Minuteman Road Club                                       Framingham               MA       9
18            0:47:30   Karin         Holmes           Sunapee S&W                                               Beverly                  MA       8
19            0:47:46   Emma          Bast             Cycle-Smart / NCC                                         Hinesburg                VT       7
20            0:47:54   Bryna         Nestor           Anthem Sports                                             Troy                     NY       6
21            0:49:32   Natalia       Gardiol          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                      Cambridge                MA       5
22            0:50:01   Anna          McLoon           Harvard University Cycling Association                    Cambridge                MA       4
23            0:50:01   Clara         Kelly            NEBC/Devonshire Dental                                    Boxford                  MA       3
DNF                     Lesley        Chown            Handlebars CC                                             St. Catharines           ON
Cat 4 Men                             97 starters
Place    35+  Time      First Name    Last Name        Team                                                      City                     State
1        1    0:38:52   Benjamin      Moberg                                                                     Westport                 MA
2        2    0:38:53   Geoff         McIntosh         New Hampshire Cycling Club                                Concord                  NH
3             0:38:56   Devin         Riley            Threshold Cycling                                         Cambridge                MA
4             0:39:00   Eric          Davidson         Stealth Operations Racing                                 Brookline                MA
5        3    0:39:05   Brian         Medeiros         Scottee's Westport Bicycle                                Acushnet                 MA
6             0:39:05   Donny         Green            team makeout party (Dash bikes/Circle A Cycles)           Providence               RI
7             0:39:13   Ned           Connelly         Cox Communications                                        Wakefield                RI
8        4    0:39:36   Jascob        Morrison         E-Line                                                    Warehan                  MA
9             0:40:20   Chandler      Delinks          Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam                                  Ipswich                  MA
10       5    0:40:20   Deke          Andrew           Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania                           Portland                 ME
11       6    0:40:33   John          McGrath          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         Westford                 MA
12       7    0:40:37   Matt          Williams         circle69 Racing                                           Somerville               MA
13       8    0:40:39   Ken           Carpenter        Threshold Cycling                                         Jamaica Plain            MA
14            0:40:42   P J           Mcquade          Minuteman Road Club                                       Millbury                 MA
15       9    0:40:50   Brian         Chapman          Circle A Cycles                                           Cranston                 RI
16            0:41:02   Mark          Vareschi         Rutgers University Cycling Team                           Highland Park            NJ
17       10   0:41:06   Richard       Tobin            union velo                                                Franklin                 MA
18            0:41:12   John          Rhoden           MIT Cycling/FXDD                                          Brighton                 MA
19       11   0:41:13   Michael       Brier            Refunds Now                                               Providence               RI
20       12   0:41:25   Scott         Sweeney          Minuteman Road Club                                       Stow                     MA
21            0:41:28   Kent          Hirshberg        spooky/dedham bike                                        Westwood                 MA
22       13   0:41:28   Eric          Cawley           RIT Cycling                                               Rochester                NY
23            0:41:37   Matt          D'Alessio        Threshold Cycling                                         Brookline                MA
24            0:41:37   Jared         Dalton           Cox Communications Cycling Team                           Wakefield                RI
25       14   0:41:49   Philip        Golden           Landry's Bicycles                                         Canton                   MA
26       15   0:41:58   Dan           Ipp              RIT Cycling                                               Livingston               NJ
27       16   0:42:02   James         Parascandola     RIT Cycling                                               Londonderry              NH
28       17   0:42:02   Ron           Hines            QuadCycles                                                Lexington                MA
29            0:42:11   Lee           Salway                                                                     North Haven              CT
30            0:42:15   Christopher   Wynnyk           RPI Cycling                                               Albany                   NY
31            0:42:15   Daniel        Kumatz           Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym                         Brookline                MA
32       18   0:42:21   John          Plump            Minuteman Road Club                                       Arlington                MA
33       19   0:42:21   Charles       Wescott          Quad Cycles                                               Cambridge                MA
34            0:42:21   Jason         Goldschmidt      Threshold Cycling                                         Brookline                MA
35       20   0:42:21   Wes           Deane            Block Island Velo Club                                    Tiverton                 RI
36            0:42:21   Robert        Morgan           Geekhouse Bikes                                           Cohasset                 MA
37            0:42:31   Zachary       Labry            MIT Cycling / FXDD                                        Cambridge                MA
38       21   0:42:31   Kenneth       Hamel            cyclonauts racers                                         Coventry                 RI
39            0:42:36   Jason         Nutini           Team Makeout Party                                        Providence               RI
40       22   0:42:43   Sean          Wilson           BikeBarnRacing.com                                        Taunton                  MA
41       23   0:42:43   Stefan        Wawersik         Minuteman Road Club                                       Westborough              MA
42            0:42:48   Andrew        Muro             Geekhouse Bikes                                           Somerville               MA
43       24   0:42:58   John          Witmer           GMBC/Catamount                                            Williston                VT
44            0:42:58   Eian          Weissman         firehouse bicycles                                        Philadelphia             PA
45       25   0:43:11   Jonathan      Everitt          MIT                                                       Somerville               MA
46       26   0:43:15   James         Grimley                                                                    Riverside                RI
47            0:43:15   Spencer       Schaber          MIT Cycling/FXDD                                          Cambridge                MA
48            0:43:40   Ronald        Locke                                                                      Arlington                MA
49       27   0:43:47   Art           Baril            Minuteman Road Club                                       West Roxbury             MA
50            0:43:50   Ian           McFarland        Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic                  Niantic                  CT
51       28   0:43:50   Stephen       Rogacki          USMA Cycling Team                                         West Point               NY
52       29   0:43:57   Todd          Prekaski         Minuteman Road Club                                       Brookline                MA
53       30   0:43:57   Kurt          Maw              Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                        Salem                    MA
54       31   0:44:03   John          Torrey           cyclonauts racers                                         Feeding Hills            MA
55       32   0:44:10   Bill          Maidment         GDI                                                       Stoneham                 MA
56            0:44:13   Clint         Lunsford         Independent Fabrication Factory Team                      Somerville               MA
57       33   0:44:17   Benjamin      Kjoller          Cape Cod Racing / C4                                      Osterville               MA
58       34   0:44:35   Anthony       Maietta          Maietta Factory Racing                                    Worcester                MA
59       35   0:44:49   Victor        Cillis           Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                                  Hyannis                  MA
60       36   0:44:49   Jamie         Waldinger        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         Andover                  MA
61       37   0:44:49   Tom           MacClarence      Battenkill-United                                         Loudonville              NY
62            0:45:02   Seth          Behrends         MIT                                                       Cambridge                MA
63       38   0:45:08   Robert        Hendry           Northampton Cycling Club                                  Northfield               MA
64            0:45:08   Eric          Whewell          Comprehensive Racing                                      Cambridge                MA
65       39   0:45:08   James         Scott            Blue Hills Cycling Club                                   Canton                   MA
66       40   0:45:21   Kevin         Rutherford       USMA Cycling Team                                         West Point               NY
67       41   0:45:21   Mike          Romanovsky       Muddy Cup Cycling                                         Kingston                 NY
68       42   0:45:21   Ernie         Lozeau           mtbmind.com                                               Blackstone               MA
69       43   0:45:21   Alexander     Twombly          Bikes Not Bombs                                           Providence               RI
70       44   0:45:27   Anthony       Szczesiul        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         Lowell                   MA
71            0:45:33   Andrew        Giessel          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                      Somerville               MA
72       45   0:45:43   Fred          Delgrosso        Quad Cycle                                                Burlington               MA
73            0:45:43   Marcos        Picchio          Rutgers University Cycling Team                           Flemington               NJ
74       46   0:45:54   Steven        Curran           MassBay RoadClub                                          Quincy                   MA
75            0:45:54   Christopher   Galli            311 Industries CNS                                        Endicott                 NY
76       47   0:45:54   George        Lowe                                                                       Newport                  RI
77       48   0:46:09   Langford      Davidson         Stealth Ops. Racing                                       Brookline                MA
78       49   0:46:09   William       Dron                                                                       Medfield                 MA
79            0:46:14   William       Morgan           311/Creative Nutrition Solutions                          Vestal                   NY
80       50   0:46:37   Paul          Lussier          Cyclonauts Racers                                         Feeding Hills            MA
81       51   0:46:52   Stanford      Smith                                                                      Wellesley                MA
82       52   0:46:59   Jason         Clark            N/A                                                       North Providence         RI
83       53   0:47:26   John          Souza            Cape Cod Cyclist                                          Brewster                 MA
84            0:47:42   John          Nelson           Makeoutparty                                              Coventry                 RI
85       54   0:47:44   Paul          McConnell                                                                  W. Kingston              RI
86            0:48:03   Andrew        Huff             Team Wheelworks                                           Cambridge                MA
87            0:48:07   Jeff          Caisse           Watts-Up Racing                                           Nashua                   NH
88            0:48:53   Brian         Rutledge         Team Wheelworks                                           Somerville               MA
89       55   -1 lap    John          Weaver           Mystic Velo                                               Groton                   CT
90       56   -1 lap    Max           Smith            USMA Cycling Team                                         West Point               NY
91       57   -1 lap    Robert        Sands            Evolution /  Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes                 Perkasie                 PA
92            -1 lap    Kenny         Fetsurka         Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association                Philadelphia             PA
93       58   -1 lap    Sam           Costello         Team Makeout Party                                        Providence               RI
94       59   -1 lap    David         Rudnick          Landry's Bicycles                                         Canton                   MA
95       60   -1 lap    Charles       Lozeau                                                                     Marlton                  NJ
96       61   -1 lap    Timothy       Ryan             Minuteman Road Club                                       Mendon                   MA
# of category starters:
Cat 3/4 Women                         31 starters                                                                                                  11      16
Place         Time      First Name    Last Name        Team                                                      City                     State    Cat 3   Cat 4
1             0:25:26   Julie         Lefebvre         International Bicycle/Global                              Somerville               MA       1
2             0:25:28   Emma          White            CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                          Delanson                 NY               1
3             0:25:52   Laura         Ralston          MIT Cycling / FXDD                                        Cambridge                MA       2
4             0:26:33   Bridget       Petrillo         CVC/Subaru of New England                                 Hamden                   CT               2
5             0:26:35   Nancy         Labbe-Giguere    QuadCycles                                                Arlington                MA       3
6             0:26:35   Sally         McInnis          JRA Cycles                                                Maynard                  MA               3
7             0:26:35   Rebecca       Lowe                                                                       Newport                  RI               4
8             0:26:35   Elizabeth     Lukowski         NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC                               Albany                   NY       4
9             0:27:01   Natalia       McKittrick       Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames                        Cambridge                MA       5
10            0:27:01   Jessica       Hayes Conroy     North Atlantic Velo                                       Providence               RI               5
11            0:27:16   Andrea        Brayman                                                                    Jamestown                RI
12            0:27:40   Emily         Curley           Gearworks/Spinarts                                        Taunton                  MA               6
13            0:27:40   Leah          Pappas-Barnes    Independent Fabrication                                   Arlington                MA               7
14            0:27:40   Ivy           Luhrs            Velo Bella                                                Minot                    ME       6
15            0:27:40   Rebecca       Zanconato        Zanconato Racing                                          Millbury                 MA       7
16            0:27:40   Brittlee      Bowman           Kissena                                                   New York                 NY       8
17            0:27:40   Cathy         Rowell           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         Bedford                  MA       9
18            0:28:03   Naomi         Haverlick        Novara/REI                                                Pawtucket                RI               8
19            0:28:17   Christina     Birch            MIT Cycling/FXDD                                          Cambridge                MA       10
20            0:28:17   Joy           Stark            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         Dorchester               MA               9
21            0:29:02   Carrie        Hansen           Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus                              Weymouth                 MA               10
22            0:29:20   Molly         Hurford          Rutgers University Cycling Team                           Hampton                  NJ               11
23            0:29:20   Josee         Lamirande        Ride with Rendall                                         Ottawa                   ON
24            0:29:30   Audrey        Romanovsky       Muddy Cup Cycling                                         Fishkill                 NY               12
25            0:29:30   Josie         Morway           Team Makeout Party                                        Providence               RI               13
26            0:30:18   Amanda        Bedard           NERAC                                                     Canton                   CT
27            0:31:00   Lodrina       Cherne           Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym                         Watertown                MA               14
28            0:31:00   Zuzana        Trnovcova        MIT Cycling / FXDD                                        Cambridge                MA               15
29            0:33:14   Collyn        SMITHERMAN                                                                 Sherveport               LA
30            0:34:32   Julie         Lockhart         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA                  Dunstable                MA               16
Juniors 10-14                         12 starters
Place         Time      First Name    Last Name        Team                                                      City                     State    Points
1             0:24:22   Peter         Goguen           minuteman road club                                       Hopedale                 MA       60
2             0:26:14   Nicolas       Catlin           Tokeneke Road Club                                        Fairfield                CT       50
3             0:26:40   Jonathan      Anderson                                                                   Topsfield                MA       45
4             0:27:35   Joseph        Toth             Capital Bicycle Racing Club                               Stephentown              NY       40
5             0:28:40   Ian           Keough           CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                               Sandwich                 MA       35
6             0:29:03   Joshua        Anderson                                                                   Topsfield                MA       30
7             0:29:28   Grosenbaugh   Gus              Corner Cycle                                              Falmouth                 MA       28
8             0:30:08   Victoria      Gates            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         Fitchburg                MA       26
9             0:34:59   Kevin         Goguen           minuteman road club                                       Hopedale                 MA       24
10            0:36:55   Donnie        Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                                               Bryant Pond              ME       22
11            -1 lap    Greg          Gunsalus         Team FUJI                                                 Dudley                   MA       20
Masters 45+                           51 starters
Place         Time      First Name    Last Name        Team                                                      City                     State    Points
1             0:45:00   Sam           Morse            Corner Cycle                                              Cohasset                 MA       60
2             0:45:05   John          Mosher           Team Wheel Works                                          Boxboro                  MA       50
3             0:46:06   Mark          Gunsalus         Team FUJI Clif Bar                                        Dudley                   MA       45
4             0:46:44   Bob           Bisson           Gear Works/Spin Arts                                      Fall River               MA       40
5             0:46:45   Chris         Borrello         Gear Works/Spin Arts                                      North Dighton            MA       35
6             0:46:56   Geoffrey      House            Housatonic Wheel Club                                     Great Barrington         MA       30
7             0:46:57   Mitchell      Medeiros         scottee's westport bicycle                                New Bedford              MA       28
8             0:47:12   Paul          Curley           Gearworks/Spinarts                                        Taunton                  MA       26
9             0:47:25   Paul          Nyberg           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.                    Avon                     CT       24
10            0:47:25   Andy          Ruiz             Keltic Construction                                       Delmar                   NNY      22
11            0:47:25   Eric          Marro            BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                  Nashua                   NH       20
12            0:47:25   Bo            Fuller           NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech                       N. Kingstown             RI       18
13            0:47:40   Keith         Button           noreast cycling                                           Nottingham               NH       16
14            0:48:06   Brian         McInnis          JRA Cycles                                                Maynard                  MA       14
15            0:48:10   Wayne         Cunningham       Team Wheelworks                                           Wayland                  MA       12
16            0:48:33   John          Grenier          Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                              Lewiston                 ME       10
17            0:48:39   Don           Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                                               Byrant Pond              ME       9
18            0:48:40   Christopher   Burke            Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike                          Pawtucket                RI       8
19            0:48:40   Robert        Orange           Ride with Rendall                                         Chelsea                  QC       7
20            0:48:49   Jonathan      Tarbox           Expo/Superior Energy                                      Windsor                  CT       6
21            0:48:49   David         Belknap          Bicycle Link/MBRC                                         Dedham                   MA       5
22            0:48:49   Timothy       Shea             BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                  Amherst                  NH       4
23            0:49:24   Chip          Baker            HUP United                                                Needham                  MA       3
24            0:49:28   Chuck         Quackenbush      NYCross/VO Max - CBRC                                     Slingerlands             NY       2
25            0:49:36   Tom           Stevens          Gear Works/Spin Arts                                      Bolton                   MA       1
26            0:49:38   John          Adamik           Essex County Velo                                         Byfield                  MA
27            0:49:50   Michael       Bradford         Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                                 Bedford                  NH
28            0:49:57   Kevin         Callahan         Bicycle Link/MBRC                                         Norwell                  MA
29            0:50:04   George        Gagnon           Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                                 Merrimack                NH
30            0:50:16   Paul          Lynch            MBRC                                                      Marshfield               MA
31            0:50:22   Donald        Catlin           Tokeneke Road club                                        Fairfield                CT
32            0:50:40   Carl          Reglar                                                                     Mount Vernon             NY
33            0:50:40   Gary          Dalton           Cox Communications Cycling Team                           Wakefield                RI
34            0:50:40   Michael       Zimicki          Super Relax                                               Bondville                VT
35            0:51:00   Michael       Keough           Corner Cycle                                              Sandwich                 MA
36            0:51:15   David         Powell           Cyclonauts Racers                                         Longmeadow               MA
37            0:51:15   Bill          Doonan           Millwork One Racing                                       Blackstone               MA
38            0:52:03   Thomas        Goodman          F4:13                                                     Sterling                 MA
39            0:52:14   Paul          Weiss            OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo          Cumberland               ME
40            0:52:16   Al            Curtis           Bethel Cycle                                              New Milford              CT
41            0:52:25   Derek         Griggs           Recycled Sports                                           Seabrook                 NH
42            0:52:25   Jesus         Vazquez          Bikebarnracing.com                                        Holbrook                 MA
43            0:53:15   Marc          Tatar            Bikeworks/Hallamore                                       Providence               RI
44            0:53:15   David         Marti            Unattached                                                Northford                CT
45            0:53:23   Bill          Mark             NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology                 Providence               RI
46            0:54:21   Mike          Yr               Cyclonauts                                                Mansfield Ctr            CT
47            -1 lap    Robert        Vaughan          Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.                                  Sharon                   VT
48            -1 lap    Lawrence      King             Union Velo                                                Cranston                 RI
49            -1 lap    William       Bonin            cyclonauts                                                Hampton                  CT
50            -1 lap    David         Anderson                                                                   Topsfield                MA
Masters 55+                           20 starters
Place         Time      First Name    Last Name        Team                                                      City                     State    Points
1             0:49:07   William       Sawyer           Gearworks - Spinarts                                      Arlington                MA       60
2             0:50:15   Barry         Doubleday        Mass Bay Road Club                                        Plympton                 MA       50
3             0:50:15   Dusty         Adams            MosaicSmalti.com                                          W. Harwich               MA       45
4             0:50:38   Dave          Beals            NYCROSS.COM / VO Max / CBRC                               Niskayuna                NY       40
5             0:50:48   Gary          Passler          ECV/TriFit Training                                       Amesbury                 MA       35
6             0:50:48   Richard       Sachs            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                       Warwick                  MA       30
7             0:51:50   David         Goodwin          Northampton Cycling Club                                  Amherst                  MA       28
8             0:52:12   Garabed       Minasian         BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales                         Nashua                   NH       26
9                       Steven        Abbott           cyclonauts                                                Willington               CT       24
10                      Jerry         White            Naults Cyclery/naults.com                                 Bedford                  NH       22
11                      Jim           Quinn            The Bicycle Link/MBRC                                     Weymouth                 MA       20
12                      Lawrence      Purtill          Cox Communications Cycling Team                           Narragansett             RI       18
13                      Alan          Lesage           GMBC/Catamount                                            South Burlington         VT       16
14                      Tom           Doucette         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         Stow                     MA       14
15                      Ron           DeAngelis        Cox Communications                                        Cranston                 RI       12
16                      David         Holmander        Naults Cyclery/naults.com                                 Epsom                    NH       10
17            -1 lap    Bob           Ludecke          laurel bike club                                          Milldale                 CT       9
18            -1 lap    Gary          Toth             Capital Bicycle Racing Club                               Stephentown              NY       8
19            -1 lap    Herbert       Bates            Naults Cyclery/naults.com                                 Amherst                  NH       7
20            -1 lap    Donald        Snoop            Vicious Cycles                                            Middleburgh              NY       6
Cat 1-3 Masters 35+                   53 starters
Place         Time      First Name    Last Name        Team                                                      City                     State    Points
1             0:43:51   Jonny         Bold             Corner Cycle                                              Marstons Mills           MA       60
2             0:43:55   Kevin         Hines            Corner Cycle                                              E. Wareham               MA       50
3             0:43:56   Roger         Aspholm          Westwood Velo                                             Haworth                  NJ       45
4             0:43:56   Mark          McCormack        Team FUJI/Clif Bar                                        Foxboro                  MA       40
5             0:44:24   Matt          Kraus            RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX                       Pleasantville            NY       35
6             0:44:28   Bill          Shattuck         bikebarnracing.com                                        Bridgewater              MA       30
7             0:45:05   Steve         Proulx           Stevens Racing                                            Ottawa                   ON       28
8             0:45:21   Curtis        Boivin           Planet Bike                                               Providence               RI       26
9             0:45:21   Mike          Rowell           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         Bedford                  MA       24
10            0:45:39   Jon           Bernhard         CCB Racing                                                Newburyport              MA       22
11            0:45:44   Frank         McCormack        Team FUJI/Clif Bar                                        Leicester                MA       20
12            0:45:49   Alan          Starrett         Bikeman.com                                               Portland                 ME       18
13            0:45:54   Damien        Colfer                                                                     Newmarket                NH       16
14            0:45:59   Dan           Staffo           Handlebars cycling company                                Farmington               NY       14
15            0:46:00   Rob           Hult             Gear Works Spin Arts                                      Harvard                  MA       12
16            0:46:13   Ryan          Rumsey           Bikeman.com                                               Portland                 ME       10
17            0:46:23   Todd          Bowden           CVC Subaru of New England                                 Glastonbury              CT       9
18            0:46:40   Jeff          Molongoski       Joe,s Garage                                              Ashfield                 MA       8
19            0:46:51   Keith         Gauvin           Cyclonauts                                                Ellington                CT       7
20            0:47:05   Aaron         Millett          ECV                                                       Amesbury                 MA       6
21            0:47:05   Michael       Magur            Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                  Cornwall                 NY       5
22            0:47:13   Peter         Petrillo         CVC/SUBARU of NEW ENGLAND                                 Hamden                   CT       4
23            0:47:24   Donald        Snoop   Jr.      Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                    New Windsor              NY       3
24            0:47:24   Carl          Wittig           bikebarnracing.com                                        Taunton                  MA       2
25            0:47:24   Steve         Roszko           BikeReg.com                                               Northampton              MA       1
26            0:47:35   Matthew       Myette           Zanconato Racing                                          Sutton                   MA
27            0:47:49   Brant         Hornberger       BikeReg.com                                               Leominster               MA
28            0:47:49   John          Meerse           OA/Cyclemania/PVC                                         Portland                 ME
29            0:48:09   John          Foley            29ER CREW                                                 Fiskdale                 MA
30            0:48:23   Kevin         Buckley          Essex County Velo                                         Hollis                   NH
31            0:48:35   Ralf          Warmuth          Highland Park Hermes                                      Edison                   NJ
32            0:48:43   Matthew       Domnarski        Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.                    Ware                     MA
33            0:48:57   Todd          Kruger           Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                               Highland Park            NJ
34            0:49:03   Rob           Kramer           Ridley                                                    Boston                   MA
35            0:49:11   Carl          Ring             NHCC- Seven Cycles                                        Rumney                   NH
36            0:50:06   Geoff         Williams         Planet Bike                                               Riverside                RI
37            0:50:10   Jerry         Chabot           Planet Bike                                               Bolton                   VT
38            0:50:10   Michael       Cole             Minuteman Road Club                                       Hopkinton                MA
39            0:50:10   Jeffrey       Ferraro          U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                              West Hartford            CT
40            0:50:17   Gregory       Zysk             Svelte Cycles                                             Melrose                  MA
41            0:51:31   Danaiel       Coady            Welovebicycles                                            Easthampton              MA
42            0:51:43   James         Walsh            Cox Communications                                        Wakefield                RI
43            0:51:48   Drew          Davis            Minuteman Road Club                                       Sudbury                  MA
44            0:51:56   Scott         Medeiros         Cox Communications                                        Grove City               PA
45            0:52:01   Jack          Madden           legend bicycle                                            Providence               RI
46            -1 lap    Gary          Aspnes           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.                    Rockville                RI
47            -1 lap    Murat         Altinbasak       M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com/PurWool.com                         East Greenwich           RI
48            -1 lap    Sylvain       Loize            Refunds Now / Castor Bike                                 Barrington               RI
49            -1 lap    Mike          Golay            SMCC/Gorham Bike                                          Westbrook                ME
Cat 3 Men                             84 starters
Place         Time      First Name    Last Name        Team                                                      City                     State    Points
1             0:47:30   Colin H.      Murphy           CycleSmart / NCC                                          Cambridge                MA       60
2             0:47:56   James         Morrison         Embrocation Cycling Journal                               Newton                   MA       50
3             0:47:56   Michael       Wissell          back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe                  Allston                  MA       45
4             0:48:13   Collin        Huston           CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                              Kennebunk                ME       40
5             0:48:26   Evan          Huff             Cycle Smart / NCC                                         Russell                  MA       35
6             0:48:26   Colin         Rowan            Corner Cycle                                              Falmouth                 MA       30
7             0:48:50   Scott         Rosenthal        Zanconato Racing                                          Jamaica Plain            MA       28
8             0:48:50   Cary          Fridrich         EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                               Charlestown              MA       26
9             0:49:02   Matthew       Buckley          UVM Cycling                                               Burlington               VT       24
10            0:49:08   R. Michael    McKittrick       Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                      Cambridge, Ma            MA       22
11            0:49:14   Matt          Mitchell         545 Velo                                                  Weston                   MA       20
12            0:49:30   Stephen       Pierce           King Kog                                                  Philadelphia             PA       18
13            0:49:30   Doug          Kennedy          Minuteman Road Club                                       Marlborough              MA       16
14            0:49:30   Cimarron      Wortham          MIT Cycling / FXDD                                        Cambridge                MA       14
15            0:49:43   Lee           Peters           UVM Cycling                                               Ticonderoga              NY       12
16            0:50:31   Christopher   Raymond          Colavita Racing Inc.                                      Jamaica Plain            MA       10
17            0:50:36   Owen          Pope             UVM Cycling                                               Burlington               VT       9
18            0:50:36   William       Palm             MIT Cycling/FXDD                                          Arlington                MA       8
19            0:50:36   Matthew       Casserly         BU                                                        Holliston                MA       7
20            0:50:48   Kyle          Smith            Embrocation Cycling Journal                               Boston                   MA       6
21            0:50:48   Scott         Glowa            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                      Providence               RI       5
22            0:50:50   Peter         Hurst            Rapha Racing                                              Stamford                 CT       4
23            0:50:50   Eric          Goodson          EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                               Wellesley                MA       3
24            0:50:50   Christian     Eager            Maietta Factory Racing                                    Somerville               MA       2
25            0:51:19   Kenny         Ambach           Zanconato Racing                                          Holden                   MA       1
26            0:51:26   Mark          Romanovsky       Muddy Cup Cycling                                         Fishkill                 NY
27            0:51:29   Matthew       Miller           OrganicAthlete                                            Roslindale               MA
28            0:51:33   Jake          Colvin           North Haven Bike                                          Wallingford              CT
29            0:51:38   Ethan         Parsons          Joe's Garage                                              Somerville               MA
30            0:51:38   Robert        Mayer            Cambridge Bicycle  www.IGLEBIKE.com                       Cambridge                MA
31            0:51:50   Terry         Blanchet         North Atlantic Velo                                       Castleton                NY
32            0:51:57   Joseph        Grimm            USMA Cycling Team                                         Thiells                  NY
33            0:51:57   Charles       Thompson         Rutgers University Cycling Team                           Ewing                    NJ
34            0:51:57   Shawn         Stafford         Allied Milk Cycling                                       Cambridge                MA
35            0:52:09   Scott         Frison           Bacon Lap Racing / Devils' Gear Bike Shop                 North Haven              CT
36            0:52:09   Chad          Demarest         Corner Cycle                                              Sagamore Beach           MA
37            0:52:09   Johnny        Herrick          UVM Cycling                                               Burlington               VT
38            0:52:19   Chris         Haeni            Minuteman Road Club                                       Concord                  MA
39            0:52:25   Gregory       Brown            Cape Cod Cycling Club C4                                  Grantham                 NH
40            0:52:25   James         Leone            NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC                               Delmar                   NY
41            0:52:25   Robert        Poole            bikebarnracing.com                                        Brunswick                ME
42            0:52:32   Sean          Capizzo          NBX                                                       Wakefield                RI
43            0:52:32   Keith         Berkoben         MIT Cycling / FXDD                                        Arlington                MA
44            0:52:32   Garett        Burke                                                                      Boston                   MA
45            0:52:45   Cory          Johannessen      Threshold Cycling                                         Roslindale               MA
46            0:52:50   Matt          Aumiller         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                      Hyde Park                MA
47                      David         Anderson                                                                   Branford                 CT
48                      Mark          Schow            Bikebarnracing.com                                        Brockton                 MA
49                      Jason         Moriarty         Colavita Racing Inc.                                      Stafford                 CT
50                      Chuck         Nguyen           Bikeman.com                                               Providence               RI
51                      Zachary       Wills            IBC racing                                                Cambridge                MA
52                      Seth          Davis            Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Dance Party           Cambridge                MA
53                      Zach          Magoon           BIKEMAN.com                                               Portland                 ME
54                      Matthew       Bathe            Rutgers University Cycling Team                           New Brunswick            NJ
55                      Jason         Rabidou                                                                    Worcester                MA
56                      Mike          Harney           NBX                                                       Pawcatuck                CT
57                      Brendan       McGrath          Bicycle Therapy                                           Philadelphia             PA
58                      Ronnie        Steers           Hup United                                                Townsend                 MA
59                      Todd          McLoughlin       Kissena                                                   New York                 NY
60                      David         Patnaude         Minuteman Road Club                                       Hopkinton                MA
61                      Nick          Pignatello       Exodus Road Racing                                        Griswold                 CT
62                      Kyystian      Rynkiewicz       TargetTraining                                            Worcester                MA
63                      Thomas        Buttner          Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                  Cornwall                 NY
64                      Nicholas      Mashburn         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                      Cambridge                MA
65                      Patrick       Snoop            Verge Sport Test Pilot                                    Monroe                   NY
66                      Steven        Hopengarten      Team Wheelworks                                           Lincoln                  MA
67                      Mark          Bernard          HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles                                Leominster               MA
68                      Joseph        Tramontano       Connecticut Coast Cycling                                 Stamford                 CT
69                      Nate          Simms            NAV/Classbook.com                                         Troy                     NY
70                      Eric          Carlson          TEAM EDGE                                                 Harwinton                CT
71                      Paul          McMahon          Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo                         Manchester               MA
72                      Mark          Robson           Cycle Smart                                               Danbury                  CT
73                      Eric          Schillinger      NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC                               Albany                   NY
74                      Keith         Reynolds         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         Chelmsford               MA
75                      Chris         McKernan         Essex County Velo                                         Beverly                  MA
76            -1 lap    Matt          Bodziony         NBX                                                       Wakefield                RI
77            -1 lap    Taylor        Valentine        Bacon Lap Racing/Devils Gear Bike Shop                    New Haven                CT
78            -1 lap    John          Wilde            Team International Bicycle Centers                        Boston                   MA
79            -1 lap    Jeremy        Jo               Team Wheelworks                                           Somerville               MA
80            -1 lap    Robert        Bauer            Minuteman Road Club                                       Natick                   MA
81            -1 lap    Jeremy        May              USMA Cycling Team                                         West Point               NY
82            -1 lap    Theodore      Essenfeld        US Navy/Essenfeld Enterprises                             Middletown               RI
Juniors 15-18                         17 starters
Place         Time      First Name    Last Name        Team                                                      City                     State    Points
1             0:46:47   Evan          Mcneely          EMD Serono / Specialized                                  Kingston                 ON       60
2             0:47:36   Karl          Hoppner          EMD Serono Specialized                                    Carp                     ON       50
3             0:47:46   Curtis        White            CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team                      Delanson                 NY       45
4             0:47:59   Jesse         Keough           CL Noonan                                                 Sandwich                 MA       40
5             0:47:59   Kiernan       Orange           Ride with Rendall                                         Chelsea                  QC       35
6             0:48:22   Conor         O'Brien          EMD Serono-Specialized                                    Ottawa                   ON       30
7             0:48:53   Nate          Morse            CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team                      Cohasset                 MA       28
8             0:49:50   Joshua        Lehmann          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team                Weare                    NH       26
9             0:50:30   Paul          Lynch            CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM                               Colchester               CT       24
10            0:51:58   Oliver        Hiller           CL Noonan                                                 Marion                   MA       22
11            0:52:05   Jack          MacClarence      Farm Team Cycling                                         Loudonville              NY       20
12            0:52:05   Audrey        Grosenbaugh      CL Noonan                                                 Falmouth                 MA       18
13            0:55:25   Aaron         House            Housatonic Wheel Club                                     Gt. Barrington           MA       16
14                      Brendan       McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team                                Leicester                MA       14
15            -1 lap    Cameron       McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team                                Leicester                MA       12

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage