We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Stevens Duck Country Circuit USAC & (ECCC Week Two)
Yorktown Heights, NY
Sunday, March 14, 2010
Stevens Duck Country Circuit USAC & (ECCC Week Two) Presented by Stevens Cycling FDR Park,Yorktown Heights, NY Sunday, March 14, 2010
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

ECCC Weekend Team Omnium
Place   School                                           Total    M-RR     W-RR
1       Boston University                                87       50       37
2       Massachusetts Institute of Technology            68       18       50
3       University of Pennsylvania                       61       43       18
4       Dartmouth College                                60       32       28
5       University of Vermont                            48       37       11
6       Harvard University                               43       0        43
7       Columbia University-NYC                          39       24       15
8       University of Connecticut                        37       28       9
9       Northeastern University                          37       13       24
10      Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway      36       4        32
11      Bucknell University                              32       11       21
12      US Military Academy                              28       15       13
13      Franklin and Marshall College                    21       21       0
14      Pennsylvania State University                    11       11       0
15      Boston College                                   9        2        7
16      New England Conservatory                         8        8        0
16      Cornell University                               8        0        8
18      University of Delaware                           7        7        0
19      Rochester Institute of Technology                6        6        0
20      Yale University                                  6        0        6
21      University of Pittsburgh                         5        5        0
21      Syracuse University                              5        0        5
23      Villanova University                             4        0        4
24      Worcester Polytechnic Institute                  3        3        0
25      Brown University                                 1        1        0

Men A                            36 starters                  50 minutes
Place   Bib     First            Last                         Team                                             Points
1       45      Sean             Whiteman                     University of Pennsylvania                       80
2       52      Nathan           Kupperstock                  Boston University                                70
3       26      Ryan             O'Hara                       University of Connecticut                        63
4       47      Max              Korus                        University of Pennsylvania                       57
5       51      Matthew          Griswold                     Boston University                                51
6       93      Trevor           Eide                         Dartmouth College                                45
7       11      Gregg            Izzo                         Northeastern University                          40
8       38      Wyatt            Stoup                        Pennsylvania State University                    35
9       50      Kyle             Bruley                       Boston University                                30
10      20      Aaron            Meyers                       Bucknell University                              26
11      43      William          Cukierski                    Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway      22
12      18      Derek            Harnden                      University of Vermont                            18
13      5       Robert           Stumpf                       University of Pittsburgh                         15
14      48      Alex             Cox                          University of Vermont                            12
15      6       Andrew           Seitz                        University of Pittsburgh                         9
16      10      Alex             Abarbanel-Grossman           Middlebury College                               7
17      7       Robert           Burnett                      Franklin and Marshall College                    5
18      98      Jonathan         Marshall                     Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania          3
19      13      Mark             Theeman                      Northeastern University                          2
20      44      Matthew          Furlow                       University of Pennsylvania                       1
21      28      Lee              Peters                       University of Vermont
22      8       Christopher      Hamlin                       University of Vermont
23      99      Noah             Harwood                      Dartmouth College
24      12      Arthur           Moran                        Wentworth Institute of Technology
25      96      Drew             Scoles                       University of Rochester
26      56      Jim              Komarmi                      University of Vermont
27      23      Jeffrey          Salvitti                     Bucknell University
28      36      Matthew          Mainer                       University of Vermont
29      30      Kyle             Wagner                       Lehigh University
30      21      Marshall         Ambros                       University of Vermont
31      57      Owen             Pope                         University of Vermont
32      40      Ross             Marklein                     University of Pennsylvania
33      17      Vincent          Scalia                       University of Vermont
DNF     60      Matthew          Buckley                      University of Vermont
DNF     94      Martin           Kell                         Pennsylvania State University

Women A/B Combined
Place   Bib     First            Last                         Team                                             Cat
1       73      Anna             McLoon                       Harvard University                               A
2       61      Martha           Buckley                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology            A
3       66      Elle             Anderson                     Dartmouth College                                A
4       39      Laura            Ralston                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology            A
5       115     Anna             Eisenstein                   Boston University                                B
6       120     Molly            Hurford                      Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway      B
7       69      Rebecca          Chan                         University of Pennsylvania                       A
8       116     KimberlyAnn      Zubris                       Boston University                                B
9       107     Aimee            Layton                       Columbia University-NYC                          B
10      101     Karina           DeMair                       Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway      B
11      114     Emily            Daniels                      Bucknell University                              B
12      36      Eun Young        Choi                         Harvard University                               A
13      65      Kelsey           Hassin                       US Military Academy                              A
14      112     Rebekah          Morris                       Bucknell University                              B
15      71      Zuzana           Trnovcova                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology            A
16      122     Sinead           ODwyer                       Bucknell University                              B
17      38      Maggie           Sullivan                     Northeastern University                          A
18      108     Jena             Greaser                      University of Connecticut                        B
19      106     Radka            Pickova                      Columbia University-NYC                          B
20      119     Elizabeth        Marcello                     Columbia University-NYC                          B
Women A                          9 starters                   40 minutes
Place   Bib     First            Last                         Team                                             Points
1       73      Anna             McLoon                       Harvard University                               80
2       61      Martha           Buckley                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology            70
3       66      Elle             Anderson                     Dartmouth College                                63
4       39      Laura            Ralston                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology            57
5       69      Rebecca          Chan                         University of Pennsylvania                       51
6       36      Eun Young        Choi                         Harvard University                               45
7       65      Kelsey           Hassin                       US Military Academy                              40
8       71      Zuzana           Trnovcova                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology            35
9       38      Maggie           Sullivan                     Northeastern University                          30
Women B                          11 starters                  40 minutes
Place   Bib     First            Last                         Team                                             Points
1       115     Anna             Eisenstein                   Boston University                                48
2       120     Molly            Hurford                      Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway      42
3       116     KimberlyAnn      Zubris                       Boston University                                36
4       107     Aimee            Layton                       Columbia University-NYC                          32
5       101     Karina           DeMair                       Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway      28
6       114     Emily            Daniels                      Bucknell University                              24
7       112     Rebekah          Morris                       Bucknell University                              21
8       122     Sinead           ODwyer                       Bucknell University                              15
9       108     Jena             Greaser                      University of Connecticut                        12
10      106     Radka            Pickova                      Columbia University-NYC                          9
11      119     Elizabeth        Marcello                     Columbia University-NYC                          7

Men B                            42 starters                  40 minutes
Place   Bib     First            Last                         Team                                             Points
1       312     Michael          Desmarais                    University of Vermont                            48
2       232     Benjamin         Grass                        Dartmouth College                                42
3       315     Joseph           Bylund                       Columbia University-NYC                          36
4       344     Alexander        Chaleff                      New England Conservatory                         32
5       303     Philip           Gasparovic                   University of Delaware                           28
6       224     Corey            Williams                     Columbia University-NYC                          24
7       313     Tristan          Baldwin                      University of Vermont                            21
8       322     Gregory          Keith                        US Military Academy                              15
9       309     Andrew           Meyer                        Boston College                                   12
10      319     Kevin            Curran                       Bucknell University                              9
11      237     Ronan            Cahill                       University of Rochester                          7
12      332     Craig            Keasler                      Boston University                                5
13      233     Robert           Abramo                       Villanova University                             3
14      324     Nick             Garcia                       US Military Academy                              2
15      327     John             Herrick                      University of Vermont                            1
16      316     Garrett          Olsen                        Villanova University
17      314     James            Miceli                       Villanova University
18      342     Jacob            Bobrow                       University of Vermont
19      301     Clint            Dager                        University of Delaware
20      300     Joshua           Parker                       Brown University
21      346     Steven           Derkits                      Pennsylvania State University
22      227     Noah             Tautfest                     Vermont Technical College
23      302     Guo-Liang        Chew                         Massachusetts Institute of Technology
24      225     Francesco        Leordina                     Columbia University-NYC
25      228     Carl             Kjellstrand                  Middlebury College
26      343     Drew             Tyger                        Pennsylvania State University
27      1073    Anna             McLoon                       Harvard University
28      338     Jacob            Sisson                       Cornell University
29      335     Sean             Whitehurst                   Cornell University
30      235     Collin           Buesser                      Northeastern University
31      226     Michael          Bartlett                     University of Massachusetts-Amherst
32      333     Ian              Rousseau                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33      325     Brenden          Siekman                      US Military Academy
34      306     Karl             Honerlaw                     Boston College
35      328     Raymond          Junkins                      Stevens Institute of Technology
36      320     Jeremy           May                          US Military Academy
37      305     Zachary          LaBry                        Massachusetts Institute of Technology
38      330     Matthew          Nichols                      Dartmouth College
39      231     Paul             Salipante                    Dartmouth College
40      321     Joseph           Perez                        US Military Academy
DNF     337     Matthew          Means                        Bucknell University
DNF     331     Nikolai          Skievaski                    Boston University

Men C                            47 starters                  35 minutes
Place   Bib     First            Last                         Team                                             Points
1       542     Charles          Salzer                       Franklin and Marshall College                    32
2       581     James            Thornton                     US Military Academy                              24
3       592     Sam              Hickey                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology            18
4       566     Paul             Trimby                       Worcester Polytechnic Institute                  15
5       533     Christopher      Carper                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology            12
6       537     Spencer          Schaber                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology            9
7       572     Eric             Moon                         Millersville University-Pennsylvania             7
8       364     Daniel           Hale                         University of Vermont                            5
9       363     Nathan           Davis                        University of Vermont                            4
10      415     Marc             MacLeod                      University of Massachusetts-Amherst              3
11      593     Evan             Murphy                       Rhode Island School of Design                    2
12      386     Ben              Emmert-Aronson               Boston University                                1
13      389     Brian            Devaney                      University of Vermont
14      557     Nick             Loomis                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15      531     Andrew           Mitstifer                    Franklin and Marshall College
16      591     Justin           Yeash                        Villanova University
17      535     Gregory          Alexander                    Brown University
18      543     Jesse            Manuel                       Millersville University-Pennsylvania
19      545     Christopher      Mondiek                      Rochester Institute of Technology
20      541     Justin           Pomerance                    Middlebury College
21      407     Eric             Panicucci                    Northeastern University
22      562     Isaac            Bleicher                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
23      357     Hughes           Burridge                     Northeastern University
24      351     Arthur           Wicks                        University of Delaware
25      575     Nicholas         Walulik                      Stevens Institute of Technology
26      588     Brian            Tino                         Bucknell University
27      409     James            Stoeckle                     Columbia University-NYC
28      352     Eric             Adams                        University of Delaware
29      544     Thomas           Goetz                        Rochester Institute of Technology
30      372     Ethan            Suttner                      Cornell University
31      596     Michael          Gaskin                       Middlebury College
32      408     Chris            Rago                         University of Connecticut
33      359     Gregory          Smaldone                     Cornell University
34      396     Kevin            Emr                          Cornell University
35      397     Brandon          Sullivan                     Cornell University
36      532     David            Singerman                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
37      574     Jason            Herrling                     Rochester Institute of Technology
38      598     Daniel           Rossi                        Franklin and Marshall College
39      534     Nathaniel        Dixon                        Massachusetts Institute of Technology
40      584     Michael          Driscoll                     Bucknell University
DNF     356     Garrick          Dixon                        Northeastern University
DNF     362     Patrick          Cafferky                     University of Vermont
DNF     530     Adam             Zeldin                       Johns Hopkins University
DNF     567     Rodney           Kauffman                     Millersville University-Pennsylvania
DNF     576     Anastacio        Perez                        Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF     585     Scott            Henry                        Bucknell University

Women C                          16 starters                  30 minutes
Place   Bib     First            Last                         Team                                             Points
1       275     Katy             Applin                       Northeastern University                          32
2       278     Rachel           Meyer                        University of Vermont                            24
3       219     Shaena           Berlin                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology            18
4       284     Suzanne          Lucash                       Cornell University                               15
5       282     Kristen          Railey                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology            12
6       272     Mina             Hsiang                       Harvard University                               9
7       229     Ashley           Nichols                      University of Vermont                            7
8       205     Courtney         Halista                      Boston College                                   5
9       200     Cynthia          Nijenhuis                    Cornell University                               4
10      274     Jaclyn           Dalessandro                  Northeastern University                          3
11      280     Darcy            Kerr                         Dartmouth College                                2
12      242     Lauren           Heiliger                     US Military Academy                              1
13      281     Jaime            Lawlor                       Boston College
14      273     Acmae            El Yacoubi                   Cornell University
15      258     Marie            Weber                        Dartmouth College
16      211     Eileen           Evans                        Harvard University

Men D                            60 starters                  30 minutes
Place   Bib     First            Last                         Team                                             Points
1       887     Dan              Ipp                          Rochester Institute of Technology                20
2       650     Scott            Igo                          University of Vermont                            16
3       886     Ben              Hemani                       Dartmouth College                                12
4       959     Steven           Ji                           Massachusetts Institute of Technology            8
5       896     David            Levine                       Brown University                                 5
6       967     John             Romanishin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology            4
7       977     YiPeng           Teoh                         Brown University                                 3
8       656     Adam             Jakubowski                   University of Connecticut                        2
9       961     Patrick          Doumont                      US Military Academy                              1
10      905     Andrew           Haggerty                     Millersville University-Pennsylvania
11      984     James            Wolf                         Franklin and Marshall College
12      957     Zachary          Browning                     Rochester Institute of Technology
13      885     Matthew          Mosca                        Franklin and Marshall College
14      706     Nathaniel        Lawrence                     Boston University
15      963     Stephen          Rogacki                      US Military Academy
16      988     Derek            Boone                        Boston College
17      902     Brian            Brodine                      Rochester Institute of Technology
18      888     Christopher      Burgart                      Boston College
19      666     Max              Rome                         University of Massachusetts-Amherst
20      892     Nathaniel        Schub                        Brown University
21      703     Michael          Farrar                       Northeastern University
22      685     Zachary          DelNero                      University of Massachusetts-Amherst
23      999     Chris            Matteri                      Middlebury College
24      659     Nicholas         Pacchioli                    Syracuse University
25      665     Tod              Gentry                       Cornell University
26      612     Michael          Kelly                        University of Delaware
27      686     Tim              Ford                         Boston University
28      717     John             Farrell                      University of Pennsylvania
29      891     Zachary          Ybarra                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30      951     Orlando          Martinez                     Stevens Institute of Technology
31      633     Christopher      Gilbert                      Harvard University
32      718     Lincoln          Muir                         University of Massachusetts-Amherst
33      637     Ben              Civiletti                    University of Vermont
34      626     David            Garguilo                     Boston University
35      707     Joel             Norton                       Northeastern University
36      708     David            Almeida                      Northeastern University
37      895     Marshall         Moore                        Brown University
38      911     Matthew          Blackburn                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
39      894     Richard          Cammett                      Boston College
40      669     Keith            Toombs                       University of Massachusetts-Amherst
41      949     Anthony          Castiglia                    Rochester Institute of Technology
42      906     James            Parascandola                 Rochester Institute of Technology
43      929     Joseph           Wilkos                       Worcester Polytechnic Institute
44      910     Zachary          Bailey                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
45      704     Byron            Hood                         Harvard University
46      705     Ethan            Sales                        Boston University
47      662     Robert           Winnett                      Boston University
48      900     Patrick          Streeter                     Rochester Institute of Technology
49      716     Trevor           Manders                      Syracuse University
50      976     Chieh Chih       Chiang                       Brown University
51      927     Cyle             Hawkins                      Worcester Polytechnic Institute
DNF     613     George           Weiler                       University of Delaware
DNF     615     Andrew           Walker                       University of Delaware
DNF     625     Dominic          Caiazzo                      Northeastern University
DNF     674     Joe              Weiss                        University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF     709     Nicholas         Zanchi                       University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF     710     David            Hilbert                      University of Pennsylvania
DNF     893     Andrew           Owens                        Boston College
DNF     897     David            Laidig                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF     968     Gil              Erlich                       Bucknell University

Men Intro                        13 starters                  20 minutes
Place   Bib     First            Last                         Team                                             Points
1       987     Nicholas         Ferra                        Franklin and Marshall College                    12
2       899     Matthew          Syska                        Rochester Institute of Technology                7
3       989     Cornelius        VanGalen                     Franklin and Marshall College                    5
4       660     Jonathan         Moore                        Boston University                                3
5       677     William          Lally                        Boston University                                1
6       616     Peter            Ott                          University of Delaware
7       614     Jacob            Rubin                        University of Delaware
8       901     Eric             Cawley                       Rochester Institute of Technology
9       954     David            DeWitt                       Yale University
10      713     Timothy          Higgins                      Villanova University
11      985     Adric            Quackenbush                  Franklin and Marshall College
12      890     Christopher      Smilios                      Boston College
13      998     Alexander        Bea                          Middlebury College

Women Intro                      13 starters                  20 minutes
Place   Bib     First            Last                         Team                                             Points
1       227     Caitlin          Masopust                     University of Connecticut                        12
2       236     Ashley           Hurst                        Yale University                                  7
3       233     Kimberly         Junkins                      Syracuse University                              5
4       204     Maureen          Regan                        Boston College                                   3
5       283     Alex             Cosan                        Villanova University                             1
6       209     Kathryne         Bauchspies                   Boston College
7       279     Anastasia        Zankowsky                    Northeastern University
8       286     Rachel           Marcuson                     Stevens Institute of Technology
9       277     Kimbra           Buerschaper                  Boston College
10      207     Amy              Prescott                     Middlebury College
11      255     Allison          Blacker                      University of Massachusetts-Amherst
12      276     Tiahna           Harris                       University of Massachusetts-Amherst
13      285     Nicole           Ogrosso                      Stevens Institute of Technology

USCF Men 3/4
1         52        Nathan        Kupperstock        Boston University                          259473
2         310       Max           Korus              University of Pennsylvania                 290610
3         302       William       Cukierski          Rutgers University Cycling Team            178530
4         317       Nick          Garci              Army                                       289626
5         307       Gregg         Izzo               Green Line Velo                            291083
6         50        Kyle          Bruley             Greenline                                  257669
7         303       Clint         Dager              University of Delaware                     291076
8         311       Ross          Marklein           University of Pennsylvania                 272367
9         305       Philip        Gasparovic         University of Delaware                     290974
10        315       Sean          Whitehurst         Cornell Cycling Club                       257844
11        304       Matthew       Furlow             Quaker City Wheelmen                       283375
12        309       Drew          Karlberg           Chester County Velo                        232723
13        323       Garrick       Dixon              Northeastern
14        399       Keith         Gregory            Army                                       276967
15        314       Jacob         Sisson             Cornell Cycling Club                       193178
16        316       Daniel        Wood               Spokes Bike Shop                           255010
17        319       Brendan       Siekman            Army                                       289102
18        321       Mark          Theman             Green Line Velo                            242915
19        51        Matthew       Griswold           Boston University                          288393
20        322       Collin        Buesser            Green Line Velo                            288030
21        312       Arthur        Moran              Wentworth Institute of Technology          251580
22        324
DNF       306       Steven        Hopengarten        Green Line Velo                            254441
DNF       308       Raymond       Junkins            Stevens Institute of Technology            274645
DNF       313       Joshua        Parker             Kissena                                    288620
DNF       320       Anastasio     Perez              Stevens Institute of Technology            256528
DNF       301       Alex          Chaleff            MIT/FXDD                                   225467

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage