We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial
Coxsackie, NY
Saturday, March 20, 2010
Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Presented by CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) www.cbrc.cc Coxsackie, NY Saturday, March 20, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

A Race - 54 Miles
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME      LAST NAME        TEAM                                      TIME            CITY             STATE
1         27      Daniel          Greenfield       Wheelhouse / NCC                          2.07.30         North Grafton    MA
2         38      Max             Lippolis         TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR                     "               Pound Ridge      NY
3         67      Ryan            Serbel           CCNS � Charlescoaching.com                "               Benton           PA
4         76      Ernest          Tautkus          CCNS � Charlescoaching.com                "               Casino Royale    CT
5         16      Ben             Dolva            Farm Team Cycling                         "
6         82      Stephen         Weller           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  "               Montague         MA
7         91      Brad            Warren           Wheelhouse / NCC                          "               Fitchburg        MA
8         90      Alec            Donahue          Wheelhouse / NCC                          "               Easthampton      MA
9         50      Peter           Morse            JetFuel Coffee                            "               Toronto          ON
10        37      Justin          Lindine          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  "               New Salem        MA
11        42      Alessandro      Matteucci        Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing           "               Brooklyn         NY
12        54      Gerard          O'Shea           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             "               Clinton          CT
13        47      Mark            Miller           Favata's Table Rock Tours                 "               Hurley           NY
14        74      Cliff           Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             "               Queensbury       NY
15        77      Evan            Thomas           Bethel Cycle Sport                        "               New Milford      CT
16        25      Joe             Giuliano         JetFuel Coffee                            "               Stouffville      ON
17        66      Andreas         Runggatscher     Westwood Velo/Trade Manage                "               Monroe           NY
18        60      John            Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Transitions                   "               Montvale         NJ
19        70      James           Stevens          CRCA BH/Garneau                           "               New York         NY
20        14      Evan            Cooper           Team Ora presented by IF                  "               Closter          NJ
21        21      Christian       Favata           Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes        "               Kerhonkson       NY
22        1       Roger           Aspholm          Westwood Velo                             "               Haworth          NJ
23        93      Nick            Pignatello       CLR                                       "               GRISWOLD         CT
24        23      David           Fierro           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         "               Gales Ferry      CT
25        52      Mike            Nadeau           Wheelhouse / NCC                          "               Montgomery       MA
26        18      Dieter          Drake            Battenkill United / Anthem Sports         "               Cambridge        NY
27        65      M. Andrew       Ruiz             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             "               Delmar           NY
28        81      Nathaniel       Ward             Wheelhouse / NCC                          "               Albany           NY
29        55      Timothy         O'Shea                                                     "               Cazenovia        NY
30        10      Douglas         Campbell         CCC/Keltic Cycling                        "               Salem            NY
31        64      George          Romonoyske       East End / Kreb Cycle                     "               Port Jefferson   NY
32        48      Shane           Moran            Westwood Velo                             "               Piermont         NY
33        73      Adam            Sullivan         Wheelhouse / NCC                          "               North Kingstown  RI
34        9       Michael         Burris           Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                 "               Shelburne        VT
35        2       Gary            Aspnes           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.    "               Rockville        RI
36        92      Mark            Pohndorf                                                   "               Pottersville     NJ
37        22      Anthony         Felitte          CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles           "               Delmar           NY
38        33      Jeffrey         Ingraham         CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez               "               Brooklyn         NY
39        ??                                                                                 "
40        72      Mark            Stotz            Cyclonauts                                "               Easthampton      MA
41        29      Erich           Gutbier          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             "               Arlington        VT
42        86      Gregory         Zysk             Svelte Cycles                             "               Melrose          MA
43        51      Kevin           Mosher           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles      "               Voorheesville    NY
44        15      Gregg           Cosgrove         Westwood Velo                             "               Pearl River      NY
45        61      Todd            Roberts                                                    "               Easthampton      MA
46        62      Eli             Robinson         Chris Cookies Swan Cycles /FLCC           "               Ithaca           NY
47        11      Todd            Cassan           Westwood Velo                             "               Nyc              NY
48        40      Matt            Mainer           Wheelhouse / NCC                          "               Hinesburg        VT
49        80      James           Walker           Team Placid Planet                        "               Elizabethtown    NY
50        26      Matt            Goedeke          Anthem Sports Elite Development           "               Delmar           NY
51        28      Mark            Gunsalus         Team FUJI/Clif Bar                        "               Dudley           MA
52        83      Curtis          White            CLNoonan/BayHillCapital presented by Corne"               Delanson         NY
53        68      Ward            Solar            Wheelhouse / NCC                          "               Belmont          MA
54        13      Aidan           Charles          CCNS � Charlescoaching.com                "               Middletown       CT
55        20      Mark            Dutka            Mystic Velo                               "               Uncasville       CT
56        58      Nathan          Piche            FARM TEAM CYCLING                         "               Hoosick Falls    NY
57        75      Mark            Sumner           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             "               Clifton Park     NY
58        4       Gary            Birkhamshaw      N/A                                       "               Mystic           CT
59        63      Bob             Roldan           CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES             "               Somerville       MA
60        85      Silke           Wunderwald       Team Kenda                                "               Stonington       CT
61        53      Kuria           Njenga           Westwood Velo                             "               Nyack            NY
62        46      Beth            Miller           Anthem Sports Women's Cycling             "               Delmar           NY
63        3       Andrew          Bernstein        Champion System Racing                    "               Saratoga Springs NY
64        8       Wayne           Bray             Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com          "               Clinton          NY
65        17      Louis           Donato           GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                  "               Airmont          NY
66        78      William         Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             "               West Hartford    CT
67        7       Patrick         Brandon          CCNS/charlescoaching.com                  "               Killingwoth      CT
68        88      Jason           Baer             Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      "               Burlington       VT
69        32      David           Hoyle            CCNS – Charlescoaching.com              "               Cromwell         CT
70        57      Joel            Pelletier        IRIS                                      "               Montreal         QC
71        12      Chris           Chapman          Westwood Velo                             "               Ridgewood        NJ
72        41      Michael         Mascarenhas                                                "               Saratoga Springs NY
73        89      Mukunda         Feldman          Wheelhouse / NCC                          "               Easthampton      MA
74        84      Kyle            Wolfe            Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching        "               Bethel           CT
75        71      David           Stires           Century Road Club of America              "               Bridgewater      NJ
76        43      Sean            McCarthy         BIKEMAN.COM                               2.08.06         Coxsackie        NY
77        56      Peter           Ognibene         GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                  "               Old Tappan       NJ
78        24      David           Foley            BOB/Goodales Bike Shop/Wojcik Custom Cycle2.08.13         N. Easton        MA
79        36      Ron             Larose 3         CCNS � Charlescoaching.com                "               Plainville       CT
80        30      John Michael    Hackett          Battenkill-United                         2.08.41         West Rutland     VT
81        59      Brian           Polhemus         Battenkill-united                         2.09.43         Spencertown      NY
82        49      John            Morgan           CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes         2.15.57         Madison          CT
83        5       Terry           Blanchet         North Atlantic Velo                       2.25.32         Castleton        NY
dnf       35      Stephen         Kocik            CBRC                                                      Red Hook         NY
dnf       6       Rebecca         Blatt                                                                      West Hartford    CT
dnf       31      John            Hirsch           Block Island Velo Club                                    Block Island     RI
dnf       39      Anthony         Loden            CRCA/NYAC                                                 Princeton        NJ
dnf       44      Paul            McDonnell        CBRC                                                      Selkirk          NY
dnf       45      Bill            McGreevy         Team Placid Planet                                        Wilmington       NY
dnf       69      Mike            Spangenberg      Competitive Edge Racing Team                              Shaftsbury       VT
dnf       79      Eric            Tremble          Wheelhouse / NCC                                          Jericho          VT
dnf       87      Greg            Olsen            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                                Ny               NY
B Race - 42 Miles                                                                                            82 starters, 66 finishers
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME      LAST NAME        TEAM                                      TIME            CITY             STATE
1         140     Robin           Kinney           Pure Energy                               1.48.27         Skillman         NJ
2         137     Brian           Kelley           Pawling Cycle and Sport                   "               Pawling          NY
3         160     Matt            Moore            BCA/Tosk                                  "               Dorset           VT
4         183     Derek           Wojtkun          FARM TEAM CYCLING                         "               Cambridge        NY
5         172     Kevin           Rooney           CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez               "               New York         NY
6         151     Michael         Malone           na                                        "               Troy             NY
7         153     Carlos          Martinez         CRCA/Luzzo's                              "               Woodhaven        NY
8         125     Colin           Farmer           CRCA/NYAC                                 "               New York         NY
9         121     Kimberly        Edwards          CVC/Subaru of New England                 "               Clinton          CT
10        171     Travis          Roe-Raymond      Threshold Cycling Team                    "               Cambridge        MA
11        126     Jonathan        Favata           Favata's Table Rock Tours                 "               Kerhonkson       NY
12        116     David           Devine           Grove Street Velo/ Grove Street Bicycles  "               Basking Ridge    NJ
13        102     Glenn           Allen            NorthAtlanticVelo                         "               Gloversville     NY
14        163     Ben             Noble            CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez               "               Ny               NY
15        158     James           Mernin           CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   "               Ridgewood        NJ
16        120     Tim             Eck              Battenkill United                         "               Ballston Spa     NY
17        165     Alton           Ostrander, Jr    CBRC                                      "               Albany           NY
18        182     Paul            Wojciak          Pawling Cycle and Sport                   "               Poughkeepsie     NY
19        181     Alwin           Winkler          Battenkill/United                         "               Salem            NY
20        131     Patrick         Grehan           Kissena Cycling Club                      "               Rockville Centre NY
21        156     Phillip         McCarthy         Team Ommegang � Syracuse Bicycle          "               Manlius          NY
22        167     Bridget         Petrillo         CVC/Subaru of New England                 "               Hamden           CA
23        124     Benjamin        Fackler          CRCA/Luzzo's                              "               New York         NY
24        184     J               Wozniak          North Atlantic Velo                       "               Delmar           NY
25        118     Frank           Doty Jr          Team Bicycle Doctor                       "               Westbrookville   NY
26        157     Bryan           McGill           CLR                                       "               Mystic           CT
27        138     Amy             Kemper           Northampton Cycling Club                  "               Northampton      MA
28        161     Bill            Moss             CRCA/Scotto's                             "               New York         NY
29        166     Kelly           Parsons          Mystic Velo Club                          "               Lyme             CT
30        177     Ad              Stabel           Central New York Cyclist                  "               East Meredith    NY
31        130     W. Mark         Graber           North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.com       "               Saratoga         NY
32        170     David           Richman          CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   "               Brooklyn         NY
33        142     John            Kolios           CVC / Subaru of New England               "               E.hartford       CT
34        105     Michael         Bartlett         Competitive Edge                          "               Amherst          MA
35        122     Meredith        Ehn              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling             "               Albany           NY
36        143     Justin          Kowalczyk        Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA             1.49.24         Hamilton         NJ
37        135     Christophe      Jammet           CRCA/ FGX Racing                          "               New York         NY
38        176     Jud             Speer            Windham Mountain Outfitters               "               Cobleskill       NY
39        168     Gene            Primomo          CBRC                                      "               Delmar           NY
40        127     Wai             Fong             Kissena Cycling Club                      1.49.33         Sunnyside        NY
41        132     Bob             Guatelli         CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez              1.49.40         New York         NY
42        128     Danny           Goodwin          NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC               "               Delmar           NY
43        155     Anthony         Mazzella         CRCA                                      "               Ny               NY
44        145     Sarah           Krzysiak         Anthem Sports Women's Cycling             1.49.57         Utica            NY
45        189     Frances         Morrison         Wheelhouse/NCC                            1.50.04         Easthampton      MA
46        134     Phillip         Hershberger      CBRC                                      "               Climax           NY
47        178     David           Trumpf           CRCA/FGX Racing                           1.50.14         New York         NY
48        162     Thomas          Nesel                                                      1.50.18         Castleton        NY
49        159     Brandon         Milet            Farm Team                                 1.50.22         Cambridge        NY
50        115     Brian           Dansin           battenkill united/cvc                     "               Cambridge        NY
51        133     Steven          Hanes            CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)        "               Albany           NY
52        123     Reid            Evans            Pawling Cycle and Sport                   1.50.43         Pleasant Valley  NY
53        139     Donald          Kimball          CVC/Subaru of New England                 1.50.49         Portland         CT
54        179     Michael         Wentland         Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle          1.51.20         Big Indian       NY
55        109     Curtis          Cess             Pawling Cycle & Sport                     "               Pawling          NY
56        106     Paul            Bickford         CVC/Subaru of New England                 1.51.57         Chester          CT
57        147     Michael         Lenihan          Battenkill-United                         1.52.48         Lake George      NY
58        187     Shawn           Patenaude        Fit Werx                                  1.54.57         Moretown         VT
59        111     Christopher     Clark            CRCA/Kingpin - HJD                        1.56.09         New York         NY
60        107     Bryna           Blanchard        Anthem Sports                             1.56.54         Troy             NY
61        103     Christian       Baks             Pawling Cycle and Sport                   1.57.30         Poughkeepsie     NY
62        149     Scott           Loring           CLR / Brumble Bike                        1.59.19         New London       CT
63        108     Philip          Burnett          CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)        "               Niskayuna        NY
64        112     Frank           Contenta         Housatonic Wheel Club                     "               Pittsfield       MA
65        148     Tim             Leonard          CBRC                                      "               New Hartford     NY
66        164     Daniel          Opoku            CVC/Subaru of New England                 2.06.03         Hartford         CT
dnf       104     Kevin           Ballou           Favata's Table Rock Tours                                 Saratoga Springs NY
dnf       110     Stephen         Chang            CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez                               New York         NY
dnf       113     Louis           D'Amelio         Pure Energy - ProAir HFA                                  Belle Mead       NJ
dnf       114     Paul            Daniels          CRCA/NYAC                                                 Princeton        NJ
dnf       117     Michael         Dimson           Tarmac Cycling                                            Bedford          NY
dnf       119     Andrew          Dunn             NYAC                                                      New York         NY
dnf       141     Barry           Koblenz          CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club                        Albany           NY
dnf       146     Robert          Lazzara                                                                    Hudson           NY
dnf       150     Bob             Ludecke          laurel bike club                                          Milldale         CT
dnf       154     George          Mastrogiannis    CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                               Woodside         NY
dnf       173     Arthur          Roulac           CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                             New York         NY
dnf       175     Mark            Salvagin         TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR                                       Middletown       NY
dnf       185     Kevin           Young            International Bicycle/Global                              Northbridge      MA
dnf       186     Jason           Liddell          CRCA/NYAC                                                 New York         NY
dnf       188     Khary           Ward             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                               Brooklyn         NY
DQ-3B1    144     Tom             Krol             CVC/Subaru of New England                                 North Haven      CT
C Race - 18 Miles                                                                                            63 starters, 57 finishers
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME      LAST NAME        TEAM                                      TIME            CITY             STATE
1         239     Rod             Millott          CRCA                                      49.06           New York         NY
2         271     Brian           White            Unaffiliated                              "               Altamont         NY
3         253     Marc            Sullivan         North Atlantic Velo                       "               Middle Grove     NY
4         215     Joshua          Enzensperger     Team Elevate Cycles                       "               Cambridge        NY
5         256     Steven          Taggart**        Team Bicycle Doctor                       "               Middletown       NY
6         255     Loren           Swears           Team Elevate cycles                       "               Gansevoort       NY
7         249     Todd            Shapiro          North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros          "               Ballston Spa     NY
8         218     Van             Fronhofer        Battenkill-United/CVC/VAL Industries      "               Salem            NY
9         212     Charlie         Casey                                                      "               Alplaus          NY
10        242     Michael         Muche                                                      "               Malta            NY
11        260     Eric            Thomas           Team Elevate Cycles                       "               Saratoga Springs NY
12        263     Aurora          Lamperetta       Team Elevate Cycles                       "               Saratoga Springs NY
13        208     James           Bogue            Cambridge Valley Cycling                  "               Buskirk          NY
14        206     Shawn           Blatter          Team Overlook                             "               Lake Katrine     NY
15        270     Ed              Decker                                                     "
16        257     Yohsuke         Takakura         CBRC                                      "               Albany           NY
17        209     Madeleine       Bonneville       Team Elevate Cycles                       "               Saratoga Springs NY
18        265     Scott           Cruikshank       cycle club kingston                       "               Rhinebeck        NY
19        214     Seth            Demarrais                                                  "               Worcester        NY
20        258     Mike            Talmadge                                                   "               Greenwich        NY
21        248     Harold          Schmidt          Team Placid Planet                        "               Lake Placid      NY
22        240     Anthony         Mitchell                                                   "               Ravena           NY
23        234     Kate            Marshall         Tarmac Cycling                            "               Croton On Hudson NY
24        243     William         Munyan                                                     "               Rensselaer       NY
25        252     Kerrin          Strevell                                                   "               Valatie          NY
26        229     Jeffrey         Krywanczyk                                                 "               Chazy            NY
27        237     Julie           McKenzie                                                   "               Shaftsbury       VT
28        262     Gordon          Webster                                                    "               Ballston Lake    NY
29        213     Jason           Deluca                                                     49.26           Ghent            NY
30        207     Gregory         Blomquist        High Peaks Biking                         49.31           Glens Falls      NY
31        241     Ashton          Momot            Team Wear on Earth                        50.09           Plattsburgh      NY
32        246     Ken             Sadlemire        Capitol Bicycle Raceing Club              50.18           Waterford        NY
33        228     John            Kowalski         Cycle Club Kingston                       50.29           Red Hook         NY
34        221     Sean            Gramling                                                   51.13           Germantown       NY
35        233     James           Litynski                                                   "               Niskayuna        NY
36        219     Ed              Gallagher        EECT/Kreb                                 "               Wading River     NY
37        235     Stacy           Maziejka                                                   51.4            Voorheesville    NY
38        232     David           Lis                                                        "               Wethersfield     CT
39        224     Katie Rose      Hillegass        Pawling Cycle Sport                       51.57           Pawling          NY
40        250     Andrew          Sheeley          Table Rock                                52.37           New York         NY
41        203     Rick            Babin                                                      52.44           Valatie          NY
42        210     Keane           Brennan          Farm Team Cycling                         54.05           Cambridge        NY
43        261     Roger           Truax            Capital Bicycle Racing Club               54.26           Troy             NY
44        201     Grant           Aidner                                                     55.01           New York         NY
45        236     Lyn             McCabe           Bethel Cycle Club                         "               Bethel           CT
46        272     Joel            Mangini                                                    "
47        251     Matthew         Snyder           Team Elevate                              "               Saratoga Springs NY
48        238     Timothy         Mendoza                                                    55.28           Clifton Park     NY
49        245     Erik            Olheiser         SteadyStateSports.com                     55.49           Niskayuna        NY
50        225     Stacy           Jargowsky        cycle-smart                               56.04           New York         NY
51        222     David           Graybeal         Pi Racing                                 57.3            Scarsdale        NY
52        267     Matthew         Landy                                                      "               Glenmont         NY
53        254     Brittany        Sumner           Farm Team Cycling                         1.00.30         Clifton Park     NY
54        230     Claudette       Lajam            CRCA/Kingpin - HJD                        "               New York         NY
55        226     Jimmie D        King             cycleclubkingston                         1.01.00         Kingston         NE
56        244     Christopher     Myers                                                      1.02.06         Cairo            NY
57        231     Connor          Lenihan          FARM TEAM CYCLING                         1.21.08         Lake George      NY
dnf       202     Matt            Alexander                                                                  Catskill         NY
dnf       211     Tom             Bridges          Favatas table rock tours                                  High Falls       NY
dnf       217     Lori            Foster           cycleclubkingston                                         Kingston         NY
dnf       264     Melissa         McCreary         Team Elevate Cycles                                       Saratoga Springs NY
dnf       268     Jason           Pettit           Capital Velo Club                                         Middletown       CT
dnf       269     Steven          Winckler         North Atlantic Velo                                       Middle Grove     NY
** Warning - 1Q5b

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage