We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Union Grove Road Race�
East Earl, PA
Saturday, March 27, 2010
Union Grove Road Race� Presented by Bike Line East Earl, PA Saturday, March 27, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

45+
PLACE     BIB     First         Last            Team
1         642     MICHAEL       CSUY            PA MASTERS R.C.
2         694     MICHAEL       ZBAN            THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
3         628     DWAYNE        CLINTON         TEAM THRU-IT-ALL
4         683     ART           MILLER          THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
5         672     AUBREY        GORDON          LIBERTY CYCLE
6         681     MARC          LEFKOWITZ       KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
7         687     DAVID         RUSNAK          MAIN LINE-BIKYLE
8         671     CHRIS         GONCE           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
9         679     KEVIN         KOLODZIEJSKI    TRI-STATE VELO
10        675     DAVID         HILTON          PA MASTERS RC
11        674     RANDY         HALUCK          THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING TEAM
12        689     BERNIE        SHIAO           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
13        673     KEVIN         GREENE          QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAY BIKES.COM
14        682     MICHAEL       LONG            INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
15        692     ROBERT        TURNER          THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
16        688     DAN           RYAN            MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE
17        668     JAN           FELICE          THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
18        685     JIM           POMEROY         THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
19        680     CHRIS         KOPANSKI        THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
20        667     TIMOTHY       DOWLING         FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
21        693     LINFORD       WEAVER          INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
22        691     TIM           SPILLANE        TRI STATE VELO
23        676     RANDY         INGLIS          TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
Cat 2/3
PLACE     BIB     First         Last            Team
1         293     MICHAEL       WHITAKER        THRU-IT-ALL INC. BODY SHOP
2         244     TIMOTHY       RUGG            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONOMA RESTAURANT
3         20      JUAN          CARMONA         YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB/TEAM DUAL TEMP
4         210     JAMIE         CLINTON         TEAM THRU-IT-ALL
5         211     BRETT         KIELICK         QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
6         21      ROBIN         CARPENTER       YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM DUAL TEMP
7         245     JEFFREY       SALVITTI        DYNAFLO RACING
8         23      WES           KLINE           YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
9         249     ALLAN         WALLACE         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
10        24      ZACK          NOONAN          YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
11        225     PAUL          HOYLE           MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE
12        243     JOSEPH        RUDOLPH         CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
13        235     AARON         MEYERS
14        228     ADAM          KAHLER          PELOTONIA CYCLING TEAM P/B ROLL:
15        247     JACOB         TREMBLAY        TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS
16        208     PASCAL        BUSSI�RES      TEAM SPIRIT/CANNONDALE PB RHUS
17        200     GERALD        ADASAVAGE       BICYCLE THERAPY
18        216     DAVID         EBLING          ALTRA MOTION
19        227     ANDY          JOHNSON         MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
20        292     JAMES         WEINSTEIN       WWVC RACING
21        221     ROBERT        GRIMWOOD        EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
22        240     JAMES         PALO            RED LANTERN RACING
23        218     JAY           FERGUSON        COLAVITA RACING
24        226     NICK          IACOVELLI       COLAVITA RACING
25        242     FRED          REIDENBACH      HYDROMAX
26        241     ZACH          PUTT            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
27        201     CRAIG         ALABOVITZ       EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
28        203     SHAWN         BEELER          MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE
29        238     AARON         MONGEAU         TEAM BBC
30        22      DAVID         DAWSON          HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
31        234     CRAIG         MERRITTS        PITTSBURGH ELITE VELO/CAT RACING
32        26      NICK          ROEDER          TRI-STATE VELO
33        999     Unknown       Rider
34        213     BRANDON       DRAUGELIS       PAVALLEYS.COM RACING TEAM
35        215     JACK          DRUMMOND        BICYCLE THERAPY
36        299     JASON         WOOD            PELOTONIA CYCLING TEAM POWERED BY ROLL:
37        207     GERALD        BURKETT III     EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
38        232     AARON         MACKLEY         MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
39        209     PAUL          CARLSON         IRON CITY BIKES
40        248     VINCENT       VEILLEUX        TEAM SPIRIT/CANNONDALE PB RHUS
41        204     RUSSELL       BLAKE           MASON DIXON VELO/TEAM CYCLE WORKS
42        212     MATTHEW       DISHART         THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.
43        222     JOE           HALLMAN         MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
44        205     TIMOTHY       BROWN           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONO
45        290     KEN           WAREHAM         THRU-IT-ALL  INC. BODY SHOP
46        219     MICHAEL       FLANAGAN        BBATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONOMA RESTAURANT
47        25      MICHAEL       REIDENBACH      HYDROMAX
48        19      JEFFREY       ALPERT          YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM DUAL TEMP
49        223     JOHN          HEFFNER         IRON CITY BIKES
50        202     STEVE         BEDILION        PGH ELITE VELO/CAT RACING
51        229     JUSTIN        KANTER          PITTSBURGH ELITE VELO/CAT RACING
52        239     MATTHEW       NEUGEBAUER      MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE CYCLERY
53        246     JOHN          SPITTAL         THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
54        224     WILLEM        HEYDENDAEL      BICYCLE THERAPY
55        231     BARRY         KLEIN           MASON-DIXON VELO/ TEAM CYCLEWORKS
56        236     ERIK          MITCHELL        EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
Cat 5
PLACE     BIB     First         Last            Team
1         515     ERIC          BOONE           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
2         557     Means         Matt            Bucknell
3         530     LANCE         JOHNSON         KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
4         517     JOHN          BOWSHER         UNATTACHED
5         519     JOHN          CHURAN          INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
6         512     KENNETH       BARFELL         DRT/DEEP BLUE
7         531     BRYAN         JONES
8         525     NEIL          HEAD
9         539     ROBERT        LYTLE           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG
10        543     JOHN          MCLEOD          CYCLES 54
11        524     GEOFF         GRUMMON
12        532     MICHAEL       KERR            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
13        529     MICHAEL       HURLEY          KUTZTOWN CUTTERS
14        528     SETH          HOUSTON
15        526     PATRICK       HOGAN           ABRT
16        522     PETER         FICKINGER
17        520     BRYAN         ESPOSITO        SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
18        533     BRIAN         KOPAN
19        15      ZANE          GEHERS          BIG EARL'S BIKE SHOP
20        17      BRICE         NAGLE           HEADSTRONG CYCLING
21        14      SAMUEL        BELL            INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
22        521     PETE          ESPOSITO        QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
23        549     ERIC          SCHOPF
24        513     BRIAN         BELL            INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
25        553     EDWARD        TEN EYCK        QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAK
26        544     MICHAEL       MEADE           LATERAL STRESS VELO
27        537     KEITH         LYNDAKER        LOWVILLE
28        551     CHRISTOPHER   STINE           CEDAR BIKE
29        545     GARY          MIKULSKI        CEDAR BIKE
30        541     JOSH          MANGOLD         TEAM CHESAPEAKE
31        511     RANDY         AGUIAR          STRICTLEY CYCLES
32        516     MICHAEL       BOWMAN          CUMBERLAND CYCLING
33        999     Unknown       Rider
34        999     Unknown       Rider
35        16      BRODERICK     IRONS           HEADSTRONG CYCLING
36        556     RICHARD       ZAVERACK        CEDAR BIKE RACING
37        518     STEPHEN       BROOKS          AVC-HAGERSTOWN
38        538     SCOTT         LYTER           LOST BOYS RACING
39        546     LUIS          NAVARRO         STRICTLY CYCLING
40        536     JAY           LLOYD
Masters 55+
PLACE     BIB     First         Last            Team
1         196     ROGER         RABEY
2         191     ROB           LEA             T.E.A.M FUJI
3         190     GEORGE        HARRIOTT        BIKELINE/LWA
4         197     SKIP          ROGERS          UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
5         192     CHRIS         MCELHINNY       MAHONING VALLEY CYCLING
6         189     CLEVE         CORNER          MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE
Men 4
PLACE     BIB     First         Last            Team
1         12      THOMAS        SCHUBERT        TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO
2         488     ADAM          SNOKE           CCV - SMEDLEY / IRON HILL RACE TEAM
3         489     IAN           SPIVACK         DCMTB/WHOLE FOODS
4         464     TAYLOR        LANTZ
5         471     MARK          LENNIE          CHESTER COUNTY VELO
6         423     RYAN          HARDY           C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
7         407     MICHAEL       EGAN            ZEN MASTERS
8         402     ROB           BROWN           MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE
9         13      MATT          VOYER           YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM DUAL TEMP
10        483     KYLE          PITMAN          ABRT
11        472     BRIAN         MACLEAN         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
12        10      DREW          CHIDESTER       TREK OF PITTSBURGH
13        496     DANIEL        VENESKI         BIKE LINE/LWA
14        434     DARREN        HARTMAN         EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
15        490     SALVATORE     TAIBI           VELO CLUB MONTEREY
16        482     JOSEPH        PETRUSO         THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
17        9       JONATHAN      BRIGHT          TEAM VORTEX
18        11      ANDREW        HARRIS          YOUNG MEDALISTS/DUAL TEMP
19        422     LEO           HANDERHAN       KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
20        404     MICHAEL       COHEN
21        487     TIM           SHAFFER         TEAM BBC
22        470     SYD           LEA             T.E.A.M. FUJI
23        481     DAN           PAULSON         NCVC/SPOKES  ETC.
24        480     KEITH         PARKER          TEAM BBC
25        474     CURTIS        MILLER          TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
26        495     PAUL          VARGA           CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
27        484     MATTHEW       RANDOLPH        UNATTACHED
28        497     ANDRES        VILLALTA        ZEN MASTERS
29        485     ROB           RIDDELL         WEST LIBERTY CYCLES
30        477     TODD          NOONAN          KUTZTOWN CUTTERS
31        473     JEFFREY       MARTIN          C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
32        411     JAMES         FLAHERTY        PRO PEDALS
33        403     MARK          BUCKWALTER      THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
34        435     WILLIAM       HATCHER         AMP'T-RACING  INC
35        441     MATTHEW       HENNESSY        CHARM CITY CYCLING TEAM
36        459     KEITH         HOWER           DPS PENN CYCLING
37        410     SCOTT         FEATHER         VORTEX
38        476     DAVID         NISSLEY
39        400     ROBERT        BARKER          THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
Women 3/4
PLACE     BIB     First         Last            Team
1         382     DEBORAH       LEEDALE-BROWN   TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
2         18      KAITLYN       LAWRENCE        VORTEX
3         373     PATRICIA      GEORGE          STEEL CITY ENDURANCE
4         398     KRISTINE      WANDER          QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
5         371     CHERI         FAGER           THRU-IT-ALL
6         378     JENNIFER      KRAUT           TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
7         300     VICKI         BARCLAY         FREEZE THAW CYCLES
8         376     LAURA         HELLENTHAL
9         368     SARA          CLAFFERTY       TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
10        387     SUSAN         MRUGAL          CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRON HILL
11        391     SAMANTHA      SAULTZ          THRU-IT-ALL
12        370     ANTONINA      ESPOSTO         TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
13        375     DANA          HANCHIN         STURDY GIRL CYCLING
14        342     MICHELLE      BISHOP          CADENCE CANNONDALE
15        383     JULIA         LONCHAR         CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY
16        372     MELISSA       GARCIA          TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
17        369     DANA          CUOMO           THRU IT ALL
18        385     PATRICIA      MARZI           SALAMANDER
19        374     MELANIE       GLENN           QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
20        379     JENNIFER      KULICKI         THRU-IT-ALL
21        380     NADIA         LATZGO          BIKELINE/LWA
22        392     PAMELA        SCHMALDINST     JVR SPORTS
23        388     JACQUELINE    PAULL           WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR CYCLERY
24        354     JENNIFER      BOLLINGER       TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
25        384     KRISTIN       MARINELLI       TEAM DRT
26        399     KATHLEEN      WULFKUHLE       C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
27        396     BARBARA       STATTON         STURDY GIRL CYCLING
28        395     CAITLIN       SPILLANE        TRI STATE VELO
29        393     BAILEY        SEMIAN          TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
30        366     TAMARA        CABALU          QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
31        377     MALONNIE      KINNISON        SUBLIME ATHLETICS VELO
32        389     JENNIFER      RHODES          STURDY GIRL CYCLING
33        397     JORY          WAMSLEY         TEAM FUJI
U19 Cat 2/3
PLACE     BIB     First         Last            Team
1         20      JUAN          CARMONA         YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB/TEAM DUAL TEMP
2         21      ROBIN         CARPENTER       YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM DUAL TEMP
3         23      WES           KLINE           YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
4         24      ZACK          NOONAN          YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
5         22      DAVID         DAWSON          HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
6         26      NICK          ROEDER          TRI-STATE VELO
7         25      MICHAEL       REIDENBACH      HYDROMAX
8         19      JEFFREY       ALPERT          YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM DUAL TEMP
U19 Cat 5
PLACE     BIB     First         Last            Team
1         15      ZANE          GEHERS          BIG EARL'S BIKE SHOP
2         17      BRICE         NAGLE           HEADSTRONG CYCLING
3         14      SAMUEL        BELL            INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
4         16      BRODERICK     IRONS           HEADSTRONG CYCLING
U19 Men 4
PLACE     BIB     First         Last            Team
1         12      THOMAS        SCHUBERT        TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO
2         13      MATT          VOYER           YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM DUAL TEMP
3         10      DREW          CHIDESTER       TREK OF PITTSBURGH
4         9       JONATHAN      BRIGHT          TEAM VORTEX
5         11      ANDREW        HARRIS          YOUNG MEDALISTS/DUAL TEMP
U19 Women 3/4
PLACE     BIB     First         Last            Team
1         18      KAITLYN       LAWRENCE        VORTEX

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage