We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Jefferson Cup RR 2010
Charlottesville, VA
Sunday, March 28, 2010
Jefferson Cup RR 2010 Presented by Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Charlottesville, VA Sunday, March 28, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

35+ (1-2)
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                              Finish Time
1         314     Stephen        Robinson       Squadra Coppi                                     2:21:25
2         308     Cameron        Holland        JRVS/Casey Auto Group                             2:22:21
3         312     Kirby          Newman         Restello Presented by Fiorucci                    2:22:22
4         310     Michael        King           Saroff Racing Team                                2:22:23
5         305     Jon            Gaudio         Team Nature's Path/3 Sports                       2:23:33
6         302     Michael        Coffman        NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           2:23:35
7         316     John           Schindler      Carytown Bicycle Club                             2:23:36
8         311     Chris          MCGIll         Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b CANNONDA2:23:37
9         307     Eli            Hengst         Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant       2:23:37
10        318     Tim            Valentine      SCO/Micro Metals/Bike Zoo                         2:23:38
35+ (3-4)
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                              Finish Time
1         344     Peter          Warner         WWVC Racing                                       2:21:23
2         351     Michael        Runnals        JRVS/Casey Auto Group                             2:21:23
3         370     David          Kirkpatrick    GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing          2:21:25
4         384     Kevin          Cross          The Bike Rack of Washington DC                    2:22:21
5         364     Joel           Miller         Team Nature's Path/3 Sports                       2:22:22
6         352     Brian          Rist           Atlantic Fitness                                  2:22:22
7         355     Tomas          Quijano        Freshbikes/SKANSKA                                2:22:23
8         383     John           Cutler         CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing                 2:22:25
9         373     David          Henrickson     540cycling.com                                    2:23:31
10        353     Frank          Ramos          Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                          2:23:33
11        394     Matt           Braughler      Saroff Racing                                     2:23:34
12        372     john           hessian        CBC                                               2:23:34
13        369     Marc           Klein          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           2:23:35
14        396     Todd           Bickling       Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                          2:23:35
15        366     Edward         McNelis        Team Nature's Path/3Sports                        2:23:35
16        349     Christian      Sheridan       Team Nature's Path/ 3Sports                       2:23:35
17        363     Tony           Miller         Spin Mafia Masters Cycling p/b Carytown Bikes     2:23:36
18        376     Ryan           Guttridge      Atlantic Fitness                                  2:23:36
19        374     Robb           Hampton        Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                          2:23:36
20        360     Robert         Netsch         GS OUTERBANKS                                     2:23:37
21        346     shawn          tunstall       Kazane Racing                                     2:23:38
22        342     Mike           Yengling       Team Nature's Path / 3Sports                      2:23:38
23        389     Larry          Byvik          GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing          2:23:40
45+ (cat 1-4)
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                              Finish Time
1         403     mike           brown          abrt                                              2:03:51
2         451     Randy          Thrasher       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                2:04:01
3         432     Ace            McDermott      ABRT                                              2:04:13
4         427     Mark           King           Team Nature's Path/3 Sports                       2:04:13
5         408     Dennis         Crockett       AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                 2:04:14
6         411     Harry          Fang           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           2:04:14
7         418     Bill           Gros           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster        2:04:15
8         437     John           Olinski        AVC Hagerstown/Washington County                  2:04:15
9         413     marc           frazer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team         2:04:15
10        407     Jeff           Craddock       Greenbrier Pawn Racing                            2:04:15
11        444     David          Rusnak         Main Line-Bikyle                                  2:04:15
12        421     steve          HETHERINGTON   WOODS- Roanoke Orthopedic                         2:04:16
13        999                                                                                     2:04:16
14        405     David          Clarke         Team Nature's Path/3 Sports                       2:04:16
15        416     scott          gordon         avc/team hagerstown-washington county             2:04:16
16        412     Don            Feinberg       AVC/Team Hagerstown                               2:04:16
17        446     Michael        Satterfield    Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster          2:04:16
18        428     Wesley         King           Team Nature's Path/3Sports                        2:04:16
19        458     Wayland        HUNDLEY        Altius Cycling Team                               2:04:17
20        438     Jeff           Parker         Virginia Beach Velo                               2:04:17
21        447     David          Scharff        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling      2:04:18
22        448     Victor         Siegfried      Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster          2:04:18
23        419     Craig          Guensch        Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster          2:04:19
24        400     Nick           Blend          Team Nature's Path/3 Sports                       2:04:19
25        442     Michael        Rovezzi        Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster          2:04:19
26        417     Christopher    Gould          WWVC Racing                                       2:04:19
27        431     Ray            Manyoky        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                2:04:19
28        434     John           Messersmith    Altius Cycling Team                               2:04:20
29        443     Larry          Ruggiero       Squadra Coppi                                     2:04:22
30        422     Thomas         Houff          CBC / HPC                                         2:04:22
31        440     ray            plewacki       Evolution Cycling Club p/b long&foster            2:04:22
32        402     Greg           Brown          unattached                                        2:04:25
33        426     Stewart        Kidston        Evolution Cycling Club                            2:04:25
34        430     Jonathan       Lyons          District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack        2:04:30
35        457     Thori          WOLFE          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                        2:04:40
36        454     David          Wolfel         Squadra Coppi                                     2:04:41
37        409     Brett          Davis          Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster          2:04:42
38        441     Dennis         Rainear        Team Natures Path/3Sports                         2:04:52
39        425     MIKE           JINKS          BikeWorks Racing                                  2:11:25
40        404     Paul           Capozzoli      Spin Mafia Masters Cycling p/b Carytown Bicycle Co2:24:54
55+
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                              Finish Time
1         521     Steve          Simet                                                            1:56:32
2         508     Bernie         Sanders        EASTCOASTERS/BRBC                                 1:56:32
3         507     Dennis         Rainear        Team Natures Path/3Sports                         1:56:32
4         501     William        Cantler        Deno's Wonder Wheel                               1:56:33
5         520     Robert         Wooding                                                          1:56:34
6         502     Gary           Hoffman        Team Natures Path/3Sports                         2:01:09
7         514     Frank          Smith          Rostello pb Fiorruci/ Cycor                       2:01:10
8         513     Ken            Sheck          Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster          2:01:10
9         517     Bob            Walters        ABRT                                              2:01:11
10        510     Kerry          Scanlon        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                2:01:14
11        509     Kirk 'Skip'    Saunders       GS Outer Banks                                    2:03:13
12        504     Tim            Lung           AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co               2:12:25
13        511     Dave           Scheessele     Hilton Cycling Club                               2:13:39
14        500     BRUCE          ATKINSON       NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           2:13:39
15        518     Ronald         Whitenack      JRVS/Casey Auto Group                             2:13:39
16        515     Peter          Swan           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           2:13:39
17        512     Myron          Segal          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Cycling                        2:13:39
Cat 1-2-3
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                              Finish Time
1         37      Joe            Dombrowski     Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit                    2:49:55
2         7       Keck           Baker          Battley Harley-Davidson                           2:49:55
3         14      Blair          Berbert        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing       2:49:59
4         114     Marc           Warner         Team Nature's Path/3 Sports                       2:51:25
5         42      Evan           Fader          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing       2:51:25
6         39      Jose           Escobar        Battley Harley-Davidson                           2:51:26
7         88      R              Muoio          Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV Amateur Racing     2:51:26
8         32      John           DeLong         Subaru Gary Fisher Elite Road Team                2:51:28
9         19      Jeff           Brandon        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing       2:51:30
10        62      Matthew        Howe                                                             2:51:30
11        93      Ryan           Nye            Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling                           2:51:31
12        91      Jared          Nieters        Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit                    2:51:31
13        70      Olaf           Kerkhof        Team Type 1 Development                           2:51:31
14        119     Curtis         Windsor        NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           2:51:31
15        8       Sean           Barrie         Battley Harley-Davidson                           2:51:32
16        104     Ryan           Shebelsky      Team Alliance Environmental                       2:51:32
17        71      Jamie          Kimberley      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team         2:51:33
18        57      Stradford      Helms          Team Type 1 Development                           2:51:33
19        95      Andrew         Olson          Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team                2:51:33
20        24      Brian          Butts          Battley Harley-Davidson                           2:51:33
21        2       Greg           Abbott         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           2:51:34
22        64      Charles        Hutcheson      Battley Harley-Davidson                           2:51:34
23        41      Greg           Faber          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           2:51:34
24        84      1Jason         Meidhof        DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volv 2:51:34
25        60      William        Hilsman        Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant       2:51:34
26        112     Bryan          Vaughan        Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit                    2:51:35
27        27      Justin         Crawford       Virginia Tech Cycling                             2:51:35
28        75      Gregory        Leach          Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54                2:51:36
29        82      Andrew         McKeegan       NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           2:51:37
30        110     Jacob          Tremblay       Team Nature's Path/3 Sports                       2:51:38
31        13      Simon          Bennett        Team Type 1 Development                           2:51:39
32        22      Timothy        Brown          Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant         2:51:44
33        30      Pete           Custer         Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop                 2:51:45
34        5       Fredrik        Andersson      Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit                    2:51:45
35        61      Chip           Hoover         Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit                    2:51:46
36        29      John           Crow                                                             2:51:46
37        20      Donald         Brew           Artemis                                           2:51:48
38        99      Zachary        Rogers         540Cycling.com                                    2:51:49
39        38      Adam           Driscoll       Team Type 1                                       2:51:50
40        28      Jordan         Cross          Squadra Coppi                                     2:51:50
41        106     Ryan           Simpson        Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit                    2:51:51
42        68      Robert         Kelly          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           2:51:53
43        103     Andy           Shaw           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           2:51:53
44        94      Eric           Obergfell      NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           2:51:54
45        43      Mike           Fawell         CBC / HPC                                         2:51:56
46        113     Stephen        Wahl           ABRT                                              2:51:58
47        76      Paul           Lengermann     NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           2:52:00
48        46      Sigberto       Garcia         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           2:52:02
49        63      Peter          Hufnagel       Team Nature's Path/3 Sports                       2:52:09
50        36      Craig          Dodson         Richmond Pro Cycling                              2:52:12
51        45      Dave           Fuentes        Battley Harley-Davidson                           2:52:12
52        87      michael        miller         Team Alliance Environmental                       2:52:15
53        16      Steven         Black          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing       2:52:15
54        35      Jeff           Dickey         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           2:52:17
55        56      Mike           Hefner         ABRT                                              2:52:24
56        52      Steven         Grant          Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit                    2:52:41
57        12      Ramon          Benitez        Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant       2:52:41
Cat 5
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                              Finish Time
1         141     Jeremy         Edwards        Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster          1:23:09
2         179     Marcus         Wright         Dire Wolf Racing                                  1:23:10
3         154     Kristopher     Larsen         Syn-Fit Race Team                                 1:23:10
4         169     Pierce         Schmerge       The Bike Lane                                     1:23:10
5         148     Luis           Infante        Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster          1:23:10
6         172     Andrew         Steele         The Bike Lane                                     1:23:10
7         145     Andre          Gondouin       NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:23:10
8         166     Matt           Rosier         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:23:10
9         168     James          Saint-Rossy    NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:23:10
10        139     Matt           Davis          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:23:11
11        138     Robin          Cutler         Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA                            1:23:11
12        159     jeff           mccroskey                                                        1:23:13
13        149     Ryan           Jenkins        The Bike Lane                                     1:23:15
14        156     Christopher    Matthews                                                         1:23:16
15        176     Adam           Williams       Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                     1:24:53
16        147     David          Harrington                                                       1:24:57
17        137     MANGGON        COMSAN         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster          1:26:45
18        135     Michael        Caputi         Adventures for the Cure                           1:28:00
19        160     Patrick        Nagler         Team Ethanol Idaho                                1:31:54
20        150     Derek          Johnson        Rogues Racing                                     1:34:36
21        151     Jim            Jordan         Dire Wolf Racing                                  1:47:03
22        131     Jared          Bebee          Squadra Coppi                                     1:47:03
23        174     Dennis         Turbeville                                                       1:47:03
24        158     Marty          McCormick      NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:47:03
25        143     Bryan          Esposito       Syn-Fit Race Team                                 1:47:03
26        155     Eduardo S.     Maeyama        District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack        1:47:03
27        134     James-SebastianByers          Artemis                                           1:47:03
28        146     Patrick        Green                                                            1:47:03
29        136     Jay            Catlett        Team Nature's Path/ 3 Sports                      1:47:03
30        157     Sean           Matthews                                                         1:47:03
31        142     Gregory        Edwards        NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:47:04
32        132     Ron            Benedict       NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:47:04
33        140     David          Barrie         The Bike Lane                                     1:47:04
34        161     Hunter         Oliver-Allen   Artemis                                           1:47:04
35        167     Christopher    Royer                                                            1:47:04
36        130     Joshua         Abbe           Dire Wolf Racing                                  1:47:04
37        152     Ted            Karch          UVA Cycling                                       1:47:04
38        165     Jason          Ray            Unattached                                        1:47:04
39        133     Lester         Brown III      VCU Cycling                                       1:47:04
40        178     Barry          Witt           Dire Wolf Racing                                  1:47:04
41        153     Christopher    Kent           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:47:04
Cat 5 35+
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                              Finish Time
1         375     Jeff           Allen          Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster          1:26:20
2         393     Wall           Will           Southside MOJO Racing Team                        1:26:20
3         360     Andy           Giordano       Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA                            1:26:20
4         363     Geoff          Hughes         Squadra-Coppi                                     1:26:20
5         391     Chris          Stone          Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA                            1:26:21
6         371     lins           jason          Adventures For the Cure                           1:26:21
7         366     Jaroslaw       Kanski         Rogues Racing                                     1:26:21
8         399     Barry          Young          Charlottesville Tri/Racing Club                   1:26:21
9         377     Henning        Mortveit       Rogues Racing                                     1:26:22
10        388     Thomas         Skinner        Artemis                                           1:26:23
11        361     Jon            Hicks          Winchester Wheelmen                               1:26:23
12        367     Doug           Keim           Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                     1:26:23
13        386     Dan            Schindler      ABRT                                              1:26:24
14        380     Ian            Palmer         ABRT/ Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team               1:26:24
15        357     Thomas         Fitzgerald II  Hilton Cycling Club                               1:26:26
16        368     Doug           Kerman         Southside MOJO Racing Team                        1:26:28
17        369     Michael        Kirby          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:26:29
18        389     Cory           Smith          Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                     1:27:18
19        350     Phillip        Addington      Southside MOJO Racing Team                        1:27:49
20        362     Sean           Hogan          Revolution Cycles                                 1:28:29
21        370     Craig          Lauinger       NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:28:57
22        390     Christopher    Sprigman       Charlottesville Racing Club                       1:29:06
23        384     Spencer        Riddile                                                          1:29:09
24        381     Rick           Perrault       CRC                                               1:29:15
25        385     Mark           Robbins                                                          1:29:15
26        373     Paul           Maxwell                                                          1:29:20
27        352     Brian          Archer         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:31:48
28        395     Michael        Whittington                                                      1:44:03
29        364     Jonathan       Ivins          Squadra Coppi                                     1:44:03
30        376     Steve          Monk           Celerity Cycling p/b Fitness Together             1:44:03
31        397     Michael        Wilson         Atlantic Velo                                     1:44:03
32        355     Steve          Breeden        Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                     1:44:03
33        379     David          Officer                                                          1:44:03
34        398     Mark           Woolery                                                          1:44:03
35        378     Des            O'Carroll      Team Natures Path                                 1:44:03
36        372     Malcolm        Lively         TriPower                                          1:44:03
Jr 15-18
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                              Finish Time
1         589     Patrick        McKeegan                                                         1:56:26
2         588     Andrew         Mount          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:56:30
3         592     Zachary        Kyler                                                            1:56:43
4         586     Matthew        Phillips       Haymarket /Homevisit                              1:57:56
5         593     king           jake           kazane
6         591     James          Lim            NCVC                                              2:01:10
7         584     shane          scoggin        NCVC/Spokes ETC                                   2:01:11
8         590     Justin         Mauch          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           2:01:16
9         582     Isaac          Kaplan         Artemis                                           2:01:25
10        583     Kristian       Rebeck         Fat Frogs Racing                                  2:03:00
11        595     Val            Etobayev       Artemis                                           2:12:56
12        581     Shaner         Lebauer        Artemis                                           2:12:56
13        587     Aidan          Palmer         ABRT                                              2:12:57
14        594     Samuel         James          Rogues Racing                                     2:12:57
15        596     Nick           Caddenhead     ABRT                                              2:12:57
16        599     Carl           Bailey                                                           2:12:57
17        585     Andrew         Schindler      ABRT                                              2:13:39
Wm 1-2
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                              Finish Time
1         15      Amanda         Watson         Fruit 66/Artemis                                  2:04:52
2         4       Laura          Cook           Vanderkitten Racing                               2:04:53
3         8       Michelle       Hart           CAWES Powered By Specialized                      2:04:54
4         12      Sally          McMahon        TriPower                                          2:04:54
5         580     Deedee         Winfield                                                         2:04:54
6         1       Janel          Bedard         MVP Health Care Cycling                           2:04:55
7         2       Patricia       Buerkle        Fruit 66/Artemis                                  2:04:55
8         7       Alaina         Gurski         CAWES Powered By Specialized                      2:04:56
9         9       Sarah          Iepson         CAWES Powered By Specialized                      2:05:11
10        16      Elizabeth      Witwer         Squadra Coppi                                     2:05:12
11        5       Sonja          Evers          CAWES Powered By Specialized                      2:05:19
12        6       Christine      Fuentes        Team Latitude/ABRT                                2:05:24
13        10      Chris          Kelley         Team Kenda                                        2:05:24
14        13      Lenore         Pipes          Fruit 66/Artemis                                  2:05:52
15        11      Julie          Kuliecza       Fruit 66/Artemis                                  2:05:52
16        17      Robin          Meidhof        CAWES Powered By Specialized                      2:15:39
Wm 3
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                              Finish Time
1         93      Ali            Ingram         Vanderkitten Racing                               2:04:52
2         96      Sara           Clafferty      Team Latitude/ABRT                                2:04:53
3         94      Brenna         Hosang         TriPower                                          2:04:54
4         95      Catherine      Freck          Syn-Fit Racing Team                               2:04:55
5         92      Katherine      Klausing       American University                               2:04:56
6         97      Dori           Buckethal      NVRC - CardioSportsLabs                           2:04:56
7         83      EMMA           SWATMAN        Synfit Racing                                     2:05:06
8         89      Sue            McQuiston      ABRT                                              2:05:20
9         98      Christina      Briseno        CAWES Powered By Specialized                      2:05:29
10        88      Catherine      Miller         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           2:05:36
11        86      tania          steinschneider HPC/LIST                                          2:06:06
12        87      Katie          Simmons        Fruit 66/ Marshall Mechanical                     2:06:06
13        99      Rhonda         Abernathy      Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster        2:12:38
14        91      Knopf          Ilana          DCMTB
15        84      Dana           Stryk          Artemis                                           2:14:56
Wm 4
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                              Finish Time
1         227     Laurel         Larsen         Syn-Fit Race Team                                 1:37:08
2         237     Lisette        Planken        District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack        1:37:28
3         244     Christine      St. Pierre     Squadra Coppi                                     1:37:28
4         229     Brittany       Macdonald      Fat Frogs Racing                                  1:37:29
5         228     Rebecca        Lowe           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:37:30
6         250     MELANIE        ZINGER         SYNFIT                                            1:37:39
7         216     Taryn          Hains                                                            1:38:25
8         217     Pemberton      Heath                                                            1:38:25
9         223     elizabeth      keith          team nature's path/3sports                        1:38:26
10        204     Kim            Cardenas       VA Asset Group/TWR                                1:38:26
11        241     tiffany        russell        VA Asset Group/TWR                                1:38:26
12        248     Sunny          Yang           Syn-Fit Race Team                                 1:38:28
13        231     Lyndsay        McKeever       Virginia Tech                                     1:38:28
14        230     aidan          mccroskey                                                        1:38:28
15        218     Phaedra        Hise           Fruit 66/Marshall Mechanical                      1:38:43
16        209     Dawn           Danner         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster          1:38:56
17        221     Margit         Jochmann       Syn-Fit Racing                                    1:40:55
18        242     Meg            Schiffman      Squadra Coppi                                     1:40:56
19        249     Jennifer       Yip            HPC                                               1:40:57
20        215     Jodi           Grant          Artemis                                           1:40:57
21        225     Amanda         Gilbert        Unattached                                        1:40:57
22        239     Renee          Roth           Artemis                                           1:40:58
23        213     Courtney       Fulton         NCVC/Spokes- Etc.                                 1:40:58
24        246     Bella          Tonkonogy      Artemis                                           1:40:59
25        222     Michelle       Johnson        District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack        1:43:17
26        214     Christian      Gillette       Squadra Coppi                                     1:44:38
27        202     Catherine      Branch         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:44:40
28        243     Avanell        Schmitz        VA Asset Group/TWR                                1:47:03
29        208     Robyn          Dalzen         Artemis                                           1:47:03
30        210     Michelle       Dykstra        Team Pegasus                                      1:47:03
31        212     Liza           Fornaciari     Squadra Coppi                                     1:47:03
32        232     McLewee        Mary Ellen     Team BBC
33        247     Rebecca        Wilson         Artemis                                           1:47:03
34        203     Shannon        Bush           Natures Path                                      1:47:03
35        220     Kara           Jefferies                                                        1:47:03
36        236     Lauren         Peterson       NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           2:48:39
37        211     Iris           Ford           Artemis                                           2:50:03
38        219     Erin           Huddy          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           2:51:03
39        224     Ramona         Kessel         Artemis                                           2:52:03
Cat 4
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                              Finish Time
1         315     Terry          Turner         Hefler Performance Coaching                       1:43:54
2         272     Justin         Leopold                                                          1:43:54
3         269     Marcos         Lazzarotto                                                       1:43:55
4         276     Lukasz         Majewski       Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster          1:43:54
5         230     Christopher    Crowther       Squadra Coppi                                     1:43:55
6         256     Thomas         Grinnan        Team Carytown Bicycle Company                     1:43:55
7         264     Evan           Janis          All American Bicycle Club                         1:43:55
8         227     Michael        Cohen          Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV                    1:43:55
9         208     Patrick        Blair          Adventures For the Cure                           1:43:56
10        263     Chad           Holm           Tripower                                          1:43:56
11        224     Grayson        Church         District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack        1:43:56
12        282     Brian          Marsh          Bike Stop Pro Team                                1:43:56
13        322     Frank          Yeager         Team Nature's Path / 3Sports                      1:43:57
14        258     Jerry          Hadley         Tri Power                                         1:43:57
15        274     George         Lowe           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:43:57
16        303     Joaquin        Salas Orono    Squadra Coppi                                     1:43:57
17        236     Brian          Dietz          All American Bicycle Club                         1:43:57
18        205     Erik           Beatley        Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                     1:43:57
19        214     David          Brookes        NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:43:57
20        200     Jacob          Aber           Bike Stop Pro Team                                1:43:58
21        233     Eric           Dempster       Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                     1:43:58
22        202     Michael        Ahlers         WWVC Racing                                       1:43:58
23        204     Luke           Bateman        Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp                    1:43:58
24        267     Charles        Kyle           Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA                            1:43:58
25        240     Patrick        Dolan          Squadra Coppi                                     1:43:58
26        275     Brian          MacLean        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                      1:43:58
27        243     Michael        Epshteyn       NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:43:58
28        289     Brian          Meadowcroft    Rogues Racing                                     1:43:59
29        219     Aaron          Canale         ABRT                                              1:44:00
30        216     Hugh           Brown          Cycor                                             1:44:00
31        314     Jeffrey        Trinh          Squadra Coppi                                     1:44:00
32        231     Morgan         Cruthirds      Fortuna Cycling                                   1:44:01
33        283     jonathan       martinez                                                         1:44:02
34        311     Chris          Tarczynski     Team Nature's Path/3Sports                        1:44:03
35        299     Matthew        Ringer         District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack        1:44:03
36        238     Corey          DiPietro       District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack        1:44:03
37        242     Taylor         Doyle          Fat Frogs Racing                                  1:44:03
38        271     James          Lees           Syn-Fit Race Team                                 1:44:03
39        226     Steve          Coelho         NCVC/ UnitedHealth Group                          1:44:04
40        209     dennis         bodewits       District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack        1:44:05
41        270     Walter         Lee            Fat Frogs Racing                                  1:44:05
42        253     Karandeep      Gill           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:44:05
43        260     Quinn          Hershberger    Dire Wolf Racing                                  1:44:06
44        305     Andrew         Shoaff         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:44:06
45        310     Phil           Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster          1:44:06
46        206     Geoffrey       Beaty          Whole Wheel Velo Club                             1:44:09
47        279     Arthur         Marks          Tri-Power                                         1:44:09
48        237     Daniel         Dinneen        WWVC Racing                                       1:44:14
49        234     Ricky          Devennish      GS Outer Banks                                    1:44:14
50        232     Frank          Cundiff        Celerity Cycling                                  1:44:14
51        220     Will           Canup          University of Virginia                            1:44:24
52        290     Andrew         Melick         Syn-Fit Race Team                                 1:44:27
53        323     Joe            Younkin        All About Bikes Racing                            1:44:39
54        223     Brian          Cheung         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster          1:44:40
55        273     Stephen        Lindsey        NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:44:41
56        241     Andrey         Doroshenko     Andventures for the Cure                          1:44:42
57        298     Justin         Resnick        District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack        1:44:51
58        201     Daniel         Abernathy      Evolution Cycling Club                            1:46:52
59        255     Christopher    Grengs         Squadra Coppi                                     1:46:19
60        277     Grant          Mandsager      District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack        1:46:52
61        211     James          Bradford       Fat Frogs Racing                                  1:46:53
62        304     Michael        Shipp          East Coast Velo                                   1:48:06
63        320     Avery          Wilson         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:48:25
64        286     Sean           McKee          District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack        1:49:36
65        296     Timothy        Pope           Fat Frogs Racing                                  1:49:39
66        262     Derek          Hill           Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing                 1:50:27
67        266     matt           keane          Fat Frogs Racing                                  1:50:40
68        239     chris          doerfler       Syn-Fit Racing                                    1:50:43
69        251     Nathan         Gazzetta       District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack        1:51:14
70        268     James          Latoff         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:51:16
71        212     Mike           Breitenbach    VT Cycling                                        1:52:30
72        291     David          Morris         University of Virginia                            1:52:42
73        257     clint k        guerra         route 1 velo cycle club                           1:52:43
74        295     Michael        Park           TriPower                                          1:54:00
75        247     Bruce          Frost          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           1:56:53
76        229     daniel         cramer         District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack        1:57:14
77        225     Noah           Clevinger      JRVS/Casey Auto                                   2:10:39
78        259     Chris          Harvie         Carytown Bicycle Company                          2:10:39
79        207     Alan           Bewley         Charlottesville Racing Club                       2:10:39
80        222     Jay            Casey          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                           2:10:39
81        228     Chris          Conway         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster          2:10:39
82        210     Jason          Bradford       Fat Frogs Racing                                  2:10:39
83        301     Kenneth        Rowe           All American Bicycle Club                         2:10:39
84        221     eric           carlson        Rogues Racing                                     2:10:39
85        252     Scott          Gearhart       Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                          2:10:39
86        246     Marcus         Floro          District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack        2:10:39
87        235     Stephen        Dickens        unattached                                        2:10:39

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage