We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Conquer the Canal Time Trial
Chesapeake, VA
Saturday, April 10, 2010
Conquer the Canal Time Trial Presented by Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake, VA Saturday, April 10, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Juniors 10-12
Place      First Name      Last Name       Total Time
1          Austin          Childs          0:24:20
2          Adam            Croft           0:24:52
3          Thomas          Carey           0:25:03
4          Jacob           Warner          0:29:29
5          Brennan         Burns           0:48:05
Girls Juniors 10-12
Place      First Name      Last Name       Total Time
1          Emily           Croft           0:28:19
2          Madison         Vernon          0:28:32
Juniors 13-14
Place      First Name      Last Name       Total Time
1          Eliot           Childs          0:34:38
2          Taylor          Clarke          0:39:08
Girls Juniors 13-14
Place      First Name      Last Name       Total Time
1          Kristin         Schaefer        0:39:16
2          Mallory         McNelis         0:40:23
3          Savannah        Nalls           0:47:33
Juniors 15-16
Place      First Name      Last Name       Total Time
1          Andrew          Mount           0:28:42
2          Zachary         Kyler           0:30:17
3          Jake            King            0:31:21
4          Logan           Carroll         0:41:50
Girls Juniors 15-16
Place      First Name      Last Name       Total Time
1          Logan           Carroll         0:41:50
Juniors 17-18
Place      First Name      Last Name       Total Time
1          Kristian        Roebeck         0:31:35
Cat 5
Place      First Name      Last Name       Total Time
1          Dave            Smith           0:28:52
2          James           Rogers          0:29:10
3          Russell         Carawan         0:29:54
4          Chris           Karmilovich     0:31:02
5          Alan            Dawkins         0:31:02
6          Robert          Clifford        0:31:36
7          Mark            Woolery         0:31:37
8          Luca            Antonini        0:31:39
9          Jorge           Zarate          0:31:59
10         Vince           Kidd            0:32:07
11         Jeff            Reichelderfer   0:32:07
12         Francois        Bru             0:32:10
13         Tyler           Coquelin        0:32:15
14         Alan            Thompson        0:32:24
15         Derek           Nicholson       0:32:30
16         Steven          Theisen         0:32:37
17         Rolfe           Carawan         0:32:40
18         Rodney          Dunning         0:32:49
19         Chuck           Voigt           0:32:58
20         Joe             Gabana          0:33:11
21         Timothy         Schock          0:33:15
22         Chris           Giersch         0:33:23
23         Raymond         Culala          0:33:33
24         Todd            Sweigart        0:33:56
25         Steven          Hendricks       0:34:16
26         Michael         Buchanan        0:34:17
27         Anthony         Rondeau         0:35:03
28         Paul            Croft           0:35:13
29         Christopher     Adams           0:35:22
30         Antonio         Campos          0:35:48
31         Rob             Anderson        0:37:03
32         Lowell          Mengel          0:39:07
Women�s Cat 4
Place      First Name      Last Name       Total Time
1          Ann             Burns           0:31:38
2          Marnie          Vernon          0:31:41
3          Brittany        Macdonald       0:32:07
4          Taryn           Hains           0:32:36
5          Karen           Franke          0:32:52
6          Roberta         Guimond         0:33:54
7          Pamela          Webb            0:34:16
8          Kate            Derner          0:34:21
9          Sheri           Segal           0:34:42
10         Jessica         Lennon          0:36:17
11         Megan           Gonzales        0:36:18
12         Lisa            Armistead       0:37:36
13         Dawn            Holm            0:38:52
14         Julie           Fink            0:39:24
Cat 4
Place      First Name      Last Name       Total Time
1          Terry           Turner          0:27:18
2          Matt            Keane           0:27:52
3          Timothy         Pope            0:28:24
4          Jordan          Whiley          0:28:25
5          Dan             Netzer          0:28:36
6          John            Musante         0:28:49
7          Arthur          Marks           0:29:18
8          Chris           Larkin          0:29:21
9          Mike            Bruwelheide     0:29:28
10         Chad            Holm            0:29:40
11         Jeff            Brown           0:29:49
12         Wick            Smith III       0:29:57
13         Taylor          Doyle           0:30:10
14         Joe             Altomare        0:30:14
15         Jeffrey         Nalls           0:30:22
16         Frank           Cundiff         0:30:24
17         Noah            Clevinger       0:30:27
18         Matthew         Childs          0:30:52
19         Michael         Underhill       0:31:57
20         Steve           Hein            0:32:37
Cat 3
Place      First Name      Last Name       Total Time
1          Mike            Fawell          0:25:58
2          Jeff            Craddock        0:26:39
3          Michael         Runnals         0:27:34
4          Christopher     Burns           0:28:10
5          Andres          Demarchena      0:28:11
6          Mitch           Ferro           0:28:37
7          John            Gray            0:29:47
8          Joshua          Goyet           0:30:07
Women�s Cat 1,2,3
Place      First Name      Last Name       Total Time
1          Laura           Cook            0:29:00
2          Ali             Ingram          0:29:52
3          Janelle         Renschler       0:31:12
4          Jennifer        Pope            0:31:18
5          Brenna          Hosang          0:31:25
6          Noni            Williams        0:34:28
Cat 1,2
Place      First Name      Last Name       Total Time
1          Robert          Garwood         0:25:29
2          Marc            Warner          0:26:19
3          Gene            Fowler          0:26:34
4          Gene            Rutledge        0:26:43
5          Dan             King            0:27:05
6          Cameron         Holland         0:27:14
7          Frank           Deal            0:27:20
8          Michael         Hosang          0:28:00
Masters 30+
Place      First Name      Last Name       Total Time
1          Ted             Michaels        0:26:34
2          David           Luscan          0:26:36
3          C. C.           Rosen           0:27:44
4          Robert          Flanigan        0:27:44
5          A.J.            Sanders         0:28:23
6          Brian           McCune          0:29:52
7          Jason           Bradford        0:30:20
8          Steve           Maurer          0:30:36
9          Charles         Langley         0:30:39
Women 40+
Place      First Name      Last Name       Total Time
1          BJ              Samuel          0:30:37
2          Sharon          Leary           0:32:25
3          Leslie          Fedon           0:32:53
4          Karen           Hanson          0:33:32
5          Denise          Wood            0:34:04
6          Jackie          Starkey         0:34:44
7          Glenda          Craddock        0:35:31
8          Barb            Viola           0:35:43
9          Suszann         Magner          0:35:53
10         Amy             Peacock         0:36:05
11         Bonnie          Berg            0:36:17
12         Claudia         Baker           0:37:02
13         Sara            Smiley          0:37:39
14         Susan           Bufton          0:38:00
15         Wendie          Kalafsky        0:38:17
16         Donna           McInturff       0:38:30
17         Christy         Hamlin          0:39:07
18         Julia           Carroll         0:42:32
Masters 40+
Place      First Name      Last Name       Total Time
1          Ed              Baumgartner     0:27:50
2          Eric            Fletcher        0:28:10
3          Mark            North           0:29:00
4          John            Evanko          0:29:52
5          Doug            Mikatarian      0:30:15
6          Matthew         Williams        0:30:21
7          Bryan           Bridgman        0:30:28
8          Robert          Burgholzer      0:30:29
9          Terry           Lovell          0:30:34
10         Rob             Lacey           0:30:52
11         Albe            Rodenas         0:31:15
12         Jeff            Hazlett         0:31:30
13         Robet           Birmingham      0:32:56
14         Robert          Boose           0:33:01
15         Lee             Cooper          0:33:20
16         Michael         Brown           0:34:35
17         Jerry           Altares         0:38:52
Masters 50+
Place      First Name      Last Name       Total Time
1          Tim             Starkey         0:27:35
2          Bernie          Sanders         0:27:47
3          Dennis          Rainear         0:27:49
4          David           Clarke          0:28:24
5          Mark            King            0:28:30
6          Wesley          King            0:28:40
7          Bill            Kovach          0:28:48
8          Jeff            Parker          0:29:37
9          Ron             Smith           0:29:43
10         Roland          Parsons         0:30:53
11         Gary            Van Derveer     0:31:08
12         Chris           Logan           0:31:16
13         Mark            Pye             0:31:33
14         Eugene          Elsea           0:31:41
15         Stephen         Nightingale     0:31:58
16         Chuck           Gafvert         0:32:03
17         Dennis          Conrad          0:32:53
Masters 60+
Place      First Name      Last Name       Total Time
1          Stuart          Ross            0:26:56
2          Doc             Savage          0:30:04
3          Ronald          Whitenack       0:31:34
4          Bob             Samuel          0:31:39
5          Dave            Scheessele      0:32:05
6          Reuben          Santos          0:32:11
7          Peter           Swan            0:32:23
8          Gay             Rehnback        0:32:46
9          Norman          Pospisil        0:33:33
10         Ernie           Chapman         0:33:47
11         Kevin           Prendergast     0:34:12
12         Roger           McClelland      0:34:21
13         Larry           Hibbert         0:38:22
14         Joesph          Frease          0:39:28
15         William         Hart            0:43:11

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage