We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Pennsy Spring Classics�
Lancaster County, PA
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Pennsy Spring Classics� Presented by Bike Line Lancaster County, PA Saturday, April 10, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

LANCASTER COUNTY, PA --- RESULTS THRU APRIL 10, 2010
MEN 4
PLACE     FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      TEAM                                          3/27   4/10   4/24   TOTAL*
1         RYAN            HARDY          C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                  25     45     0      70
2         ADAM            SNOKE          CCV - SMEDLEY / IRON HILL RACE TEAM           40     19     0      59
3         IAN             SPIVACK        DCMTB/WHOLE FOODS                             36     20     0      56
4         TAYLOR          LANTZ          CHRISTIANA CYCLING                            32     17     0      49
5         THOMAS          SCHUBERT       TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO                        45     0      0      45
6         JOSEPH          PETRUSO        THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP                         12     32     0      44
7         MARK            LENNIE         CHESTER COUNTY VELO                           28     14     0      42
8         GREG            RATZELL        BIKELINE / LWA                                0      40     0      40
9         NEIL            SCHIRMER       CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO            0      36     0      36
10        ROB             BROWN          MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE                  20     11     0      31
11        TIM             HOYLE          CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL        0      28     0      28
12        DARREN          HARTMAN        EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING                        0      25     0      25
13        BRIAN           CINCERA        BIKELINE/LWA                                  0      22     0      22
14        MICHAEL         EGAN           ZEN MASTERS                                   22     0      0      22
15        KYLE            PITMAN         ABRT                                          18     1      0      19
16        MATT            VOYER          YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM DUAL TEMP              19     0      0      19
17        SCOTT           GAMBLE         CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM          0      18     0      18
18        BRIAN           MACLEAN        KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                  17     0      0      17
19        JIMMY           GUARDINO       CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL        0      16     0      16
20        SALVATORE       TAIBI          VELO CLUB MONTEREY                            13     3      0      16
21        DREW            CHIDESTER      TREK OF PITTSBURGH                            16     0      0      16
22        ALEX            ROBERTS        LOST BOYS RACING                              0      15     0      15
23        CURTIS          MILLER         TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE                            3      12     0      15
24        DAN             PAULSON        NCVC/SPOKES, ETC.                             5      10     0      15
25        DARREN          HARTMAN        EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM                   14     1      0      15
26        DANIEL          VENESKI        BIKE LINE/LWA                                 15     0      0      15
27        MARK            MURPHY         UNATTACHED                                    0      13     0      13
28        JONATHAN        BRIGHT         TEAM VORTEX                                   11     0      0      11
29        ANDREW          HARRIS         YOUNG MEDALISTS/DUAL TEMP                     10     0      0      10
30        MARK            BUYYOUNOUSKI   UNATTACHED                                    0      9      0      9
31        MICHAEL         COHEN          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                  8      1      0      9
32        LEO             HANDERHAN      KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                  9      0      0      9
33        LEE             SOBOTKIN       TRI-STATE VELO                                0      8      0      8
34        TIM             SHAFFER        TEAM BBC                                      7      1      0      8
35        DAVID           HOAG           RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO                        0      7      0      7
36        MARK            BUCKWALTER     THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.                    1      5      0      6
37        EDDIE           ELLARD                                                       0      6      0      6
38        SYD             LEA            T.E.A.M. FUJI                                 6      0      0      6
39        RICHARD         KAZIMIR        CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA                  0      4      0      4
40        KEITH           PARKER         TEAM BBC                                      4      0      0      4
41        PAUL            MCAULEY        TRI-STATE VELO                                0      2      0      2
42        SCOTT           FEATHER        VORTEX                                        1      1      0      2
43        WILLIAM         HATCHER        AMP'T-RACING, INC                             1      1      0      2
44        KEITH           HOWER          DPS PENN CYCLING                              1      1      0      2
45        JOHN            MYRICK         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                       1      1      0      2
46        JUAN            ORREGO         STRICTLY BICYCLES                             1      1      0      2
47        PAUL            VARGA          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO            2      0      0      2
MATTHEW         CICCOCIOPPO    LOST BOYS                                     0      1      0      1
PAUL            DE SANTIS      KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING 0      1      0      1
SEAN            DONMOYER                                                     0      1      0      1
JOE             FAVARA         HAMPTON VELO                                  0      1      0      1
DAVID           HANSEN         CORNING RACE TEAM                             0      1      0      1
PETER           HOAG           RUUD RACING TIOGA VELO CLUB                   0      1      0      1
TIMOTHY         MAGEE          TEAM INDEPENDENCE                             0      1      0      1
KENNETH         MCDOWELL       ABRT                                          0      1      0      1
MICHAEL         MCHUGH         CHESTER COUNTY VELO SMEDLEY/IRON HILL         0      1      0      1
PATRICK         MCKEEGAN                                                     0      1      0      1
CHRISTOPHER     MEACHAM        VORTEX                                        0      1      0      1
ANDREW          MONROE         EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING                        0      1      0      1
ANTHONY         ROTTER         TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE                0      1      0      1
PAUL            SHIFLET        MASON DIXON VELO                              0      1      0      1
ANDREW          WILLIAMS       RUUD RACING / TVC                             0      1      0      1
ROBERT          BARKER         THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC                     1      0      0      1
JAMES           FLAHERTY       PRO PEDALS                                    1      0      0      1
ALAN            GIADOSH        WEAVER'S BIKE SHOP                            1      0      0      1
MATTHEW         HENNESSY       CHARM CITY CYCLING TEAM                       1      0      0      1
JEFFREY         MARTIN         C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                  1      0      0      1
DAVID           NISSLEY                                                      1      0      0      1
TODD            NOONAN         KUTZTOWN CUTTERS                              1      0      0      1
MATTHEW         RANDOLPH       UNATTACHED                                    1      0      0      1
ROB             RIDDELL        WEST LIBERTY CYCLES                           1      0      0      1
ANDRES          VILLALTA       ZEN MASTERS                                   1      0      0      1
U19 MEN (4)
PLACE     FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      TEAM                                          3/27   4/10   4/24   TOTAL*
1         GREG            RATZELL        BIKELINE / LWA                                0      45     0      45
2         THOMAS          SCHUBERT       TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO                        45     0      0      45
3         CHRISTOPHER     MEACHAM        VORTEX                                        0      40     0      40
4         MATT            VOYER          YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM DUAL TEMP              40     0      0      40
5         DREW            CHIDESTER      TREK OF PITTSBURGH                            36     0      0      36
6         JONATHAN        BRIGHT         TEAM VORTEX                                   32     0      0      32
7         ANDREW          HARRIS         YOUNG MEDALISTS/DUAL TEMP                     28     0      0      28
MASTERS 45+
PLACE     FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      TEAM                                          3/27   4/10   4/24   TOTAL*
1         MICHAEL         ZBAN           THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP, INC.                   40     25     0      65
2         MICHAEL         CSUY           PA MASTERS R.C.                               45     13     0      58
3         RANDY           THRASHER       CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO            0      45     0      45
4         DAVID           RUSNAK         MAIN LINE-BIKYLE                              22     19     0      41
5         ROD             MYERS          LIBERTY CYCLE                                 0      40     0      40
6         RANDY           HALUCK         THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING TEAM                      17     22     0      39
7         RAY             MANYOKY        CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO            0      36     0      36
8         DWAYNE          CLINTON        TEAM THRU-IT-ALL                              36     0      0      36
9         DAVID           HILTON         PA MASTERS RC                                 18     17     0      35
10        ART             MILLER         THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP, INC                    32     3      0      35
11        KEVIN           KOLODZIEJSKI   TRI-STATE VELO                                19     15     0      34
12        KEITH           CRAMER         QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                0      32     0      32
13        TOM             RATZELL        BIKELINE / LWA                                0      28     0      28
14        AUBREY          GORDON         LIBERTY CYCLE                                 28     0      0      28
15        MARC            LEFKOWITZ      KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                  25     0      0      25
16        KEVIN           GREENE         QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAY BIKES.COM      15     7      0      22
17        JOSEPH          MANACCHIO      PA MASTERS RC                                 0      20     0      20
18        CHRIS           GONCE          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                  20     0      0      20
19        JAY             GAUNT          MAINLINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING        0      18     0      18
20        JIM             POMEROY        THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP                         10     8      0      18
21        ROBERT          TURNER         THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP                         13     5      0      18
22        JAN             FELICE         THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP                         11     6      0      17
23        RICK            TUCKER         L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES              0      16     0      16
24        BERNIE          SHIAO          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                  16     0      0      16
25        GREGORY         SMITH          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO            0      14     0      14
26        MICHAEL         LONG           INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING               14     0      0      14
27        RONNE           IRVINE         T.E.A.M. FUJI                                 0      12     0      12
28        DAN             RYAN           MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE                    12     0      0      12
29        ROBERT          VAILLANCOURT   THRU-IT ALL BODY SHOP INC                     0      11     0      11
30        JOHN            HAMILTON       MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING       0      10     0      10
31        STEVE           OWENS          ABRT                                          0      9      0      9
32        CHRIS           KOPANSKI       THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC                     9      0      0      9
33        TIMOTHY         DOWLING        FIRST STATE VELO SPORT                        8      0      0      8
34        LINFORD         WEAVER         INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING               7      0      0      7
35        TIM             SPILLANE       TRI STATE VELO                                6      0      0      6
36        RANDY           INGLIS         TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE                            5      0      0      5
37        CHUCK           CRABB          LRTC                                          0      4      0      4
38        JAMES           DIFFENDALL     THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP, INC.                   0      2      0      2
WILLIAM         GENTILE        THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP, INC.                   0      1      0      1
KEVIN           GIBBONS        MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING      0      1      0      1
MASTERS 55+
PLACE     FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      TEAM                                          3/27   4/10   4/24   TOTAL*
1         ROGER           RABEY                                                        45     45     0      90
2         THOMAS          LICORISH       PA. MASTERS                                   0      40     0      40
3         ROB             LEA            T.E.A.M FUJI                                  40     0      0      40
4         JIM             HARTNETT       SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB                      0      36     0      36
5         GEORGE          HARRIOTT       BIKELINE/LWA                                  36     0      0      36
6         SKIP            ROGERS         UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE                      32     0      0      32
7         CHRIS           MCELHINNY      MAHONING VALLEY CYCLING                       28     0      0      28
8         CLEVE           CORNER         MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE                    25     0      0      25
9         PETER           BREUNINGER     MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB                        22     0      0      22
10        DANA            ORMEROD        TEAM DRT/ DEEP BLUE                           20     0      0      20
11        BOB             PERNA          BEANS BIKES                                   19     0      0      19
NOVICE MEN (5)
PLACE     FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      TEAM                                          3/27   4/10   4/24   TOTAL*
1         LANCE           JOHNSON        KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV                 36     25     0      61
2         KENNETH         BARFELL        DRT/DEEP BLUE                                 25     22     0      47
3         JB              HAGLUND        MAIN LINE CYCLES VELO ACES                    0      45     0      45
4         ERIC            BOONE          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                  45     0      0      45
5         MICHAEL         KERR           NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                       16     28     0      44
6         ROBERT          GEORGANTAS     JOE'S MT WASHINGTON BIKE SHOP                 0      40     0      40
7         MATT            MEANS          BUCKNELL                                      40     0      0      40
8         MICHAEL         WALSH          HIGH ROAD CYCLES                              0      36     0      36
9         ERIC            SCHWEITZER                                                   0      32     0      32
10        JOHN            BOWSHER        UNATTACHED                                    32     0      0      32
11        BRYAN           ESPOSITO       SYN-FIT RACE TEAM                             11     20     0      31
12        NEIL            HEAD                                                         20     9      0      29
13        JOHN            CHURAN         INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA            28     0      0      28
14        BRYAN           JONES                                                        22     0      0      22
15        ANDRE           GONDOUIN       NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                       0      19     0      19
16        ROBERT          LYTLE          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG               19     0      0      19
17        NEIL            MARKUS         CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO            0      18     0      18
18        JOHN            MCLEOD         CYCLES 54                                     18     0      0      18
19        SHAWN           MINNICH        THE CYCLE WORKS                               0      17     0      17
20        GEOFF           GRUMMON                                                      17     0      0      17
21        RICHARD         WAWRZENIAK     OCEAN VELO CLUB/BIKESPORT                     0      16     0      16
22        ALEXANDER       MCRAE          OCEAN VELO CLUB                               0      15     0      15
23        MICHAEL         MEADE          LATERAL STRESS VELO                           2      13     0      15
24        SETH            HOUSTON                                                      14     1      0      15
25        MICHAEL         HURLEY         KUTZTOWN CUTTERS                              15     0      0      15
26        AHMED           HEFUNA         OCEAN VELO                                    0      14     0      14
27        ERIC            SCHOPF                                                       5      8      0      13
28        BRIAN           KOPAN                                                        10     3      0      13
29        PATRICK         HOGAN          ABRT                                          13     0      0      13
30        J. BRYAN        STOTTLEMYER    CAPITAL REGION FIRE AND POLICE CYCLING        0      12     0      12
31        STEPHEN         BROOKS         AVC-HAGERSTOWN                                1      11     0      12
32        SAMUEL          BELL           INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING               7      5      0      12
33        PETER           FICKINGER                                                    12     0      0      12
34        MYKEL           NAHORNIAK      CHARM CITY CYCLING                            0      10     0      10
35        ZANE            GEHERS         BIG EARL'S BIKE SHOP                          9      0      0      9
36        JOSH            MANGOLD        TEAM CHESAPEAKE                               1      7      0      8
37        BRICE           NAGLE          HEADSTRONG CYCLING                            8      0      0      8
38        MICHAEL         BLACK                                                        0      6      0      6
39        PETE            ESPOSITO       QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                6      0      0      6
40        BRODERICK       IRONS          HEADSTRONG CYCLING                            1      4      0      5
41        BRIAN           BELL           INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING               4      1      0      5
42        RANDY           AGUIAR         STRICTLEY CYCLES                              1      2      0      3
43        EDWARD          TEN EYCK       QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAK                    3      0      0      3
MICHAEL         BOWMAN         CUMBERLAND CYCLING                            1      1      0      2
JAY             LLOYD                                                        1      1      0      2
LOU             HAUCK          UNATTACHED                                    0      1      0      1
EDMUND          LEWIS                                                        0      1      0      1
EDDIE           NUNEZ          STRICTLY BICYCLES                             0      1      0      1
JAMIE           ORR            SUNNYBROOK AND HIGH CYCLING CLUB              0      1      0      1
ROGER           PICKER         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                  0      1      0      1
MATTHEW         TEMPESTA       AUTOBOTS                                      0      1      0      1
KEITH           LYNDAKER       LOWVILLE                                      1      0      0      1
SCOTT           LYTER          LOST BOYS RACING                              1      0      0      1
GARY            MIKULSKI       CEDAR BIKE                                    1      0      0      1
LUIS            NAVARRO        STRICTLY CYCLING                              1      0      0      1
CHRISTOPHER     STINE          CEDAR BIKE                                    1      0      0      1
RICHARD         ZAVERACK       CEDAR BIKE RACING                             1      0      0      1
U19 MEN (5)
PLACE     FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      TEAM                                          3/27   4/10   4/24   TOTAL*
1         SAMUEL          BELL           INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING               36     45     0      81
2         BRODERICK       IRONS          HEADSTRONG CYCLING                            32     40     0      72
3         ZANE            GEHERS         BIG EARL'S BIKE SHOP                          45     0      0      45
4         BRICE           NAGLE          HEADSTRONG CYCLING                            40     0      0      40
WOMEN 3 & 4
PLACE     FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      TEAM                                          3/27   4/10   4/24   TOTAL*
1         KAITLYN         LAWRENCE       VORTEX                                        40     36     0      76
2         JENNIFER        KRAUT          TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE                            25     45     0      70
3         MELANIE         GLENN          QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                9      40     0      49
4         DEBORAH         LEEDALE-BROWN  TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE                            45     0      0      45
5         PATRICIA        GEORGE         STEEL CITY ENDURANCE                          36     0      0      36
6         KATHLEEN        WULFKUHLE      C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                  2      32     0      34
7         PAMELA          SCHMALDINST    JVR SPORTS                                    6      28     0      34
8         KRISTINE        WANDER         QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM       32     0      0      32
9         CHERI           FAGER          THRU-IT-ALL                                   28     0      0      28
10        VICKI           BARCLAY        FREEZE THAW CYCLES                            22     0      0      22
11        LAURA           HELLENTHAL                                                   20     0      0      20
12        SARA            CLAFFERTY      TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT                            19     0      0      19
13        SUSAN           MRUGAL         CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRON HILL       18     0      0      18
14        SAMANTHA        SAULTZ         THRU-IT-ALL                                   17     0      0      17
15        ANTONINA        ESPOSTO        TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                   16     0      0      16
16        DANA            HANCHIN        STURDY GIRL CYCLING                           15     0      0      15
17        MICHELLE        BISHOP         CADENCE CANNONDALE                            14     0      0      14
18        JULIA           LONCHAR        CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY                 13     0      0      13
19        MELISSA         GARCIA         TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                   12     0      0      12
20        DANA            CUOMO          THRU IT ALL                                   11     0      0      11
21        PATRICIA        MARZI          SALAMANDER                                    10     0      0      10
22        JENNIFER        KULICKI        THRU-IT-ALL                                   8      0      0      8
23        NADIA           LATZGO         BIKELINE/LWA                                  7      0      0      7
24        JACQUELINE      PAULL          WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR CYCLERY           5      0      0      5
25        JENNIFER        BOLLINGER      TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                   4      0      0      4
26        KRISTIN         MARINELLI      TEAM DRT                                      3      0      0      3
TAMARA          CABALU         QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM       1      0      0      1
MALONNIE        KINNISON       SUBLIME ATHLETICS VELO                        1      0      0      1
JENNIFER        RHODES         STURDY GIRL CYCLING                           1      0      0      1
BAILEY          SEMIAN         TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                   1      0      0      1
CAITLIN         SPILLANE       TRI STATE VELO                                1      0      0      1
BARBARA         STATTON        STURDY GIRL CYCLING                           1      0      0      1
JORY            WAMSLEY        TEAM FUJI                                     1      0      0      1
U19 WOMEN (3/4)
PLACE     FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      TEAM                                          3/27   4/10   4/24   TOTAL*
1         KAITLYN         LAWRENCE       VORTEX                                        45     45     0      90
2         ANTONINA        ESPOSTO        TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                   40     0      0      40
3         MELISSA         GARCIA         TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                   36     0      0      36
4         NADIA           LATZGO         BIKELINE/LWA                                  32     0      0      32
5         BAILEY          SEMIAN         TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                   28     0      0      28
MEN 2 & 3
PLACE     FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      TEAM                                          3/27   4/10   4/24   TOTAL*
1         TIMOTHY         RUGG           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONOMA RESTAURANT   40     40     0      80
2         BRETT           KIELICK        QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM       28     25     0      53
3         MICHAEL         FLANAGAN       BBATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONOMA RESTAURANT  1      45     0      46
4         MICHAEL         WHITAKER       THRU-IT-ALL,INC. BODY SHOP                    45     0      0      45
5         TIMOTHY         BROWN          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONO                1      36     0      37
6         JUAN            CARMONA        YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB/TEAM DUAL TEMP   36     0      0      36
7         PAUL            HOYLE          MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE                    17     17     0      34
8         RYAN            SIMPSON        HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT                0      32     0      32
9         JAMIE           CLINTON        TEAM THRU-IT-ALL                              32     0      0      32
10        RUSSELL         WEBER          YSG RACING / CYCLES 54                        0      28     0      28
11        ROBIN           CARPENTER      YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM DUAL TEMP               25     0      0      25
12        ED              KRASNAI        KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                  0      22     0      22
13        JEFFREY         SALVITTI       DYNAFLO RACING                                22     0      0      22
14        THOMAS          SCHUBERT       TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO                        0      20     0      20
15        WES             KLINE          YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP                20     0      0      20
16        KEITH           WILSON         THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP, INC.                   0      19     0      19
17        ALLAN           WALLACE        KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                  19     0      0      19
18        BRIAN           KLOTZ          CORNING/NOTUBES.COM RACE TEAM                 0      18     0      18
19        ZACK            NOONAN         YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP                18     0      0      18
20        DAVID           IGLEWICZ       CCV-SMEDLEY/IRONHILL RACE TEAM                0      16     0      16
21        JOSEPH          RUDOLPH        CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO            16     0      0      16
22        NICK            MAIMONE        TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM        0      15     0      15
23        AARON           MEYERS                                                       15     0      0      15
24        JOHN            ZACCONE                                                      0      14     0      14
25        MATTHEW         DISHART        THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP, INC.                   1      13     0      14
26        ADAM            KAHLER         PELOTONIA CYCLING TEAM P/B ROLL:              14     0      0      14
27        JACOB           TREMBLAY       TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS                   13     0      0      13
28        RYAN            BRUBAKER       THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP, INC.                   0      12     0      12
29        PASCAL          BUSSI�RES      TEAM SPIRIT/CANNONDALE PB RHUS                12     0      0      12
30        SAM             MCCADNEY       DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK    0      11     0      11
31        GERALD          ADASAVAGE      BICYCLE THERAPY                               11     0      0      11
32        BRYAN           HITCH          ELITE CYCLING                                 0      10     0      10
33        DAVID           EBLING         ALTRA MOTION                                  10     0      0      10
34        KIMBERLY        GEIST          TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                   0      9      0      9
35        ANDY            JOHNSON        MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS              9      0      0      9
36        JESSICA         CHONG          MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY/MARKET EDGE       0      8      0      8
37        JAMES           WEINSTEIN      WWVC RACING                                   8      0      0      8
38        MICHAEL         MARET          LOST BOYS                                     0      7      0      7
39        ROBERT          GRIMWOOD       EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM                   7      0      0      7
40        BOB             BIESE          TEAM VORTEX                                   0      6      0      6
41        JAMES           PALO           RED LANTERN RACING                            6      0      0      6
42        JAY             FERGUSON       COLAVITA RACING                               5      0      0      5
43        NICK            IACOVELLI      COLAVITA RACING                               4      0      0      4
44        FRED            REIDENBACH     HYDROMAX                                      3      0      0      3
45        ZACH            PUTT           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV                2      0      0      2
CRAIG           ALABOVITZ      EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM                   1      0      0      1
JEFFREY         ALPERT         YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM DUAL TEMP               1      0      0      1
STEVE           BEDILION       PGH ELITE VELO/CAT RACING                     1      0      0      1
SHAWN           BEELER         MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE                    1      0      0      1
RUSSELL         BLAKE          MASON DIXON VELO/TEAM CYCLE WORKS             1      0      0      1
GERALD          BURKETT III    EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM                   1      0      0      1
PAUL            CARLSON        IRON CITY BIKES                               1      0      0      1
DAVID           DAWSON         HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON                  1      0      0      1
BRANDON         DRAUGELIS      PAVALLEYS.COM RACING TEAM                     1      0      0      1
JACK            DRUMMOND       BICYCLE THERAPY                               1      0      0      1
JOE             HALLMAN        MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS              1      0      0      1
JOHN            HEFFNER        IRON CITY BIKES                               1      0      0      1
WILLEM          HEYDENDAEL     BICYCLE THERAPY                               1      0      0      1
JUSTIN          KANTER         PITTSBURGH ELITE VELO/CAT RACING              1      0      0      1
BARRY           KLEIN          MASON-DIXON VELO/ TEAM CYCLEWORKS             1      0      0      1
AARON           MACKLEY        MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS              1      0      0      1
CRAIG           MERRITTS       PITTSBURGH ELITE VELO/CAT RACING              1      0      0      1
ERIK            MITCHELL       EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM                   1      0      0      1
AARON           MONGEAU        TEAM BBC                                      1      0      0      1
MATTHEW         NEUGEBAUER     MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE CYCLERY       1      0      0      1
MICHAEL         REIDENBACH     HYDROMAX                                      1      0      0      1
NICK            ROEDER         TRI-STATE VELO                                1      0      0      1
JOHN            SPITTAL        THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.                    1      0      0      1
RIDER           UNKNOWN                                                      1      0      0      1
VINCENT         VEILLEUX       TEAM SPIRIT/CANNONDALE PB RHUS                1      0      0      1
KEN             WAREHAM        THRU-IT-ALL, INC. BODY SHOP                   1      0      0      1
JASON           WOOD           PELOTONIA CYCLING TEAM POWERED BY ROLL:       1      0      0      1
U19 MEN (2/3)
PLACE     FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      TEAM                                          3/27   4/10   4/24   TOTAL*
1         THOMAS          SCHUBERT       TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO                        0      45     0      45
2         JUAN            CARMONA        YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB/TEAM DUAL TEMP   45     0      0      45
3         ROBIN           CARPENTER      YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM DUAL TEMP               40     0      0      40
4         WES             KLINE          YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP                36     0      0      36
5         ZACK            NOONAN         YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP                32     0      0      32
6         DAVID           DAWSON         HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON                  28     0      0      28
7         NICK            ROEDER         TRI-STATE VELO                                25     0      0      25
8         MICHAEL         REIDENBACH     HYDROMAX                                      22     0      0      22
9         JEFFREY         ALPERT         YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM DUAL TEMP               20     0      0      20
___       _______________ __________________________________________________           _____  _____  _____  _______
DATE                      EVENT          SCORING
3/27                      UNION GROVE ROA{ 1ST = 45; 2ND = 40; 3RD = 36; 4TH = 32; 5TH = 28; 6TH = 25;
4/10                      MOUNT JOY ROAD { 7TH = 22; 8TH = 20; AND REDUCED BY 1 POINT THEREAFTER;
4/24                      FARMERSVILLE RO{ MINIMUM OF 1 POINT FOR FINISHING.
TM - A TRADEMAR* NOTE: ONLY THE TWO BEST RESULTS ARE COUNTED.

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage