We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
17th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial/Howard County Library Spring Classic
Columbia, MD
Sunday, April 18, 2010
17th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial/Howard County Library Spring Classic Presented by DC Velo Ltd./Clean Currents/Don Beyer Volvo Cycling Team Columbia, MD Sunday, April 18, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men cat 5
Place     Bib     First          Last            Team
1         213     MATT           DAVIS           NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
2         229     LANCE          MITCHELL        EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
3         217     ANDRE          GONDOUIN        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
4         202     THOMAS         BAILEY          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
5         245     NICHOLAS       TAYLOR          WWVC RACING
6         204     JARED          BEBEE           SQUADRA COPPI
7         239     MATT           ROSIER          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
8         231     PATRICK        NAGLER          TEAM ETHANOL IDAHO
9         252     James          St. Rossy       NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
10        201     GARY           ANDERSON
11        220     MICHAEL        KERR            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
12        203     DAVID          BARRIE          THE BIKE LANE
13        227     STEVEN         MILLER
14        211     ANDRES         CORREAL         TEAM BBC
15        249     MICHAEL        WHITTINGTON     ARTEMIS
16        242     GEORGE         SIMPSON
17        236     ROGER          PICKER          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
18        212     ROBIN          CUTLER          FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
19        224     EDUARDO S.     MAEYAMA         DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
20        248     DAVID          WEAVER          ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
21        226     CESAR          MEAURIO         V DAY / AMERICA TOURS
22        255     BRIAN          FORST           NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
23        223     SCOTT          LAWLER
24        230     PAUL           MONTANUS        CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
25        246     JUAN           TEIGEIRO        REVOLUTION CYCLES
26        207     IAN            BROENNLE        SQUADRA COPPI
27        233     DAVID          OFFICER         HPC
28        221     CHRISTOPHER    KICK            ABRT
29        225     KEVIN          MCALEENAN       EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
30        205     GEORGE         BLANKENSHIP     NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
31        244     BRIAN          SYNOWIEC        ABRT
32        234     JEFF           OXMAN           CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
33        206     JAMIE          BRADY           REVOLUTION CYCLES
34        237     CAMERON        QUICK           SYN-FIT RACING
35        253     DARRYL         SAMPEY          AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY
36        214     JOHN           DILLON
37        235     CESAR          PICCO           ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
38        215     BRENT          DITTENBER       WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
39        216     JEREMY         EDWARDS         EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
40        218     LUIS           INFANTE         EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
41        219     CHRISTOPHER    KENT            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
Master men 45+
1         461     DAVID          OSBORNE         ARTEMIS
2         405     ARTHUR         BROWN           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT/TEAISM
3         445     DAVID          SCHARFF         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
4         420     BILL           GROS            EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND FOSTER
5         412     HARRY          FANG            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
6         457     CHRISTOPHER    CLARKE          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
7         460     RAMON          BENITEZ         BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT/TEAISM
8         448     VICTOR         SIEGFRIED       EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
9         422     DENZIL         HATHWAY         ABRT
10        417     SCOTT          GORDON          AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY
11        404     MICHAEL        BROWN           ABRT
12        414     ROGER          FRIEND          MONTICELLO VELO CLUB/BLUE WHEEL
13        454     MICHAEL        ZOELLER         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
14        436     TOM            MEYER           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
15        449     GREGORY        SMITH           CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
16        407     DENNIS         CROCKETT        AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY
17        413     DON            FEINBERG        AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY
18        428     ROBERT         LEACH           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
19        446     MICHAEL        SCHNEIDER       BIKE DOCTOR
20        451     RICK           TUCKER          L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
21        434     RAY            MANYOKY         CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
22        410     AZIZ           ELHALLOU        CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
23        402     JAMES P        BELLORA         SQUADRA COPPI
24        418     CHRISTOPHER    GOULD           WWVC RACING
25        443     LARRY          RUGGIERO        SQUADRA COPPI
26        411     PHIL           FALCONER        EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
27        408     CARLOS         CRUZ            COLOMBIA
28        401     AD             BAX             CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
29        421     TED            HARRIS          ABRT
30        424     KARL           KENSINGER       NCVC/UNITED HEALTH GROUP
31        439     STEVE          OWENS           ABRT
32        415     JACK           GARDNER         AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
33        453     DAVID          WILSON          SQUADRA COPPI
34        450     RANDY          THRASHER        CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
35        409     BRETT          DAVIS           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
36        419     CLIFTON        GRAY            ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
37        440     DEAN           PIERSON         SHORE VELOCITY
38        459     CARLOS         GONCALVES       ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
39        403     JIM            BRONSON         PATAPSCO BIKE AND SPORT
40        423     DAVID          KAY             CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
41        456     JAMES          LONG            AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON CO.
42        433     JONATHAN       LYONS           DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
43        437     JOHN           OLINSKI         AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON CO.
44        427     STEVE          LAURENSON       FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
45        435     JERRY          MCCALOP         ARTEMIS
46        426     TOM            LANE            AVC-HAGESTOWN/WASHINGTON CO.
47        441     RAY            PLEWACKI        EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
48        444     MICHAEL        SATTERFIELD     EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
49        429     DWAYNE         LEWIS           ARTEMIS
50        400     RODGES         ANKRAH          ROUTE 1 VELO /ARROW BICYCLES
Master men 55
1         274     PHIL           HEPBURN         SPOKES ECT.
2         276     TIM            LUNG            AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN - WASHINGTON CO
3         275     ROB            LEA             T.E.A.M FUJI
4         283     KERRY          SCANLON         CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
5         281     MAX            ROGOZINSKI      PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING
6         287     BOB            WALTERS         ABRT
7         271     JOHN           COX             JOE'S BIKE SHOP/CW
8         284     KEN            SHECK           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
9         273     SCOTT          HAVERSTICK      CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
10        286     JAMES          WAGNER          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
11        285     PETER          SWAN            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
12        278     MATTY          PARKER          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
13        277     CHRISTOPH      MUELLER         NCVC
Women open
1         121     JENNIFER       TETRICK         T.E.A.M. FUJI
2         131     HEIDI          GOLDBERG        KENDA
3         117     ERIN           SILLIMAN        FRUIT 66/ARTEMIS
4         123     AMY            WESTENFELD      ABRT
5         130     LESLIE         JENNINGS        UNATTACHED
6         108     MICHELLE       HART            CAWES POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
7         135     AMANDA         WATSON          FRUIT 66
8         133     MARJAN         HUIZING         KENDA
9         115     JANET          OLNEY           ABRT
10        128     CHERYL         OSBORNE         ARTEMIS
11        104     CATHERINE      FRECK           SYN-FIT RACING TEAM
12        110     SARAH          IEPSON          CAWES POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
13        107     MARNI          HARKER          TEAM KENDA
14        120     EMMA           SWATMAN         SYNFIT RACING
15        127     DORI           BUCKETHAL       NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
16        109     JANELLE        HUBBARD         TEAM KENDA
17        105     CHRISTINE      FUENTES         ABRT
18        103     SARA           CLAFFERTY       ABRT
19        113     SUE            MCQUISTON       ABRT
20        118     TANIA          STEINSCHNEIDER  HPC/LIST
21        122     WENDY          ULMER           CAWES POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
22        125     JENNIFER       RASMUSSON       KENDA
23        112     TRACY          LEA             T.E.A.M. FUJI
24        132     BROOKE         HENDERSON       NCVC
25        116     TRACY          RANKIN          TEAM KENDA
26        126     ELISABETH      WITWER          COPPI
27        101     JESSICA        BERRY           ARTEMIS
28        106     ALAINA         GURSKI          CAWES POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
29        111     CHRIS          KELLEY          TEAM KENDA
30        134     JULIE          KULLECZA        FRUIT 66
31        119     DANA           STRYK           ARTEMIS
32        129     JENNIFER       CHENG           CAWES POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
33        114     ROBIN          MEIDHOF         CAWES POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
34        124     SARA           ZEIGLER         UNATTACHED
Women cat 4
1         579     CHRISTIAN      GILLETTE        SQUADRA COPPI
2         583     REBECCA        LOWE            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
3         587     CHRISTINE      ST. PIERRE      SQUADRA COPPI
4         581     MARGIT         JOCHMANN        SYN-FIT RACING
5         586     MEG            SCHIFFMAN       SQUADRA COPPI
6         578     ADELE          FENWICK         FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
7         576     ANDREA         BOZAK           CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
8         582     LAUREL         LARSEN          SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
9         589     RENEE          ROTH            ARTEMIS
10        591     DIERDRE        JOHNSON         BBC
11        588     PATTY          FULTON          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
12        577     JULIA          BRYAN           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
13        584     DEIRDRE        MULLALY         FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
Master men 35+
1         354     DAVID          FUENTES         BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVID/SONOMA REST/TEAISM
2         349     MARK           WARNO           SYN-FIT
3         318     MIKE           HEFNER          ABRT
4         360     RAMON          BENITEZ         BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVID/SONOMA REST/TEAISM
5         351     JAMES          WEINSTEIN       WWVC RACING
6         310     D.J.           DART            EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
7         329     JAMES          PALO            RED LANTERN RACING
8         321     MICHAEL        KING            SAROFF RACING TEAM
9         333     KEITH          REEDER          ATLANTIC FITNESS
10        331     TOMAS          QUIJANO
11        357     PHIL           STEINSCHNEIDER  EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
12        330     VICTOR         PRADEL          CYCLELIFE USA CLUB
13        324     ROBB           LEE             RTE. 1 VELO/ARROW BIKES
14        309     MICHAEL        COFFMAN         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
15        339     MICHAEL        SATTERFIELD     EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
16        334     BRIAN          RIST            ATLANTIC FITNESS
17        348     PETER          WARNER          WWVC RACING
18        305     MATT           BRAUGHLER       SAROFF RACING
19        355     MARIO          ZOMETA          ARTEMIS
20        358     MICHAEL        DANCEL          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
21        342     SONNY          SMITH           OCEAN VELO/BIKESPORT
22        359     MICHAEL        STEARNS         TEAM CANNELL CHAMP. TRAINING
23        314     SCOTT          GORDON          AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY
24        316     BILL           GROS            EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND FOSTER
25        353     STEPHEN        WAHL            ABRT
26        335     STEPHEN        ROBINSON        SQUADRA COPPI
27        356     SEBASTIAN      FELSCHER        NACION
28        301     KARL           ANDERSON        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
29        352     RAY            PLEWACKI        EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
30        319     RUSS           HICKMAN         OCEAN VELO CLUB/BIKESPORT SALISBURY
31        361     ALBERT         SCHARBACH       KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV CYCLING
32        320     ANDREW         HONG            RED LANTERN RACING
33        322     MARC           KLEIN           NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
34        302     CARL           ARMBRUSTER      REVOLUTION CYCLES
35        327     ANTHONY        MONACO          ABRT
36        350     TEMPLE         WASHINGTON      EVOLUTION CYCLING/DLS
37        341     MARK           SKUBIS          SQUADRA COPPI
38        317     RYAN           GUTTRIDGE       ATLANTIC FITNESS
39        308     PAUL           CICERO          TEAM SAROFF
40        338     JEFFREY        SANDERS         AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
41        306     ARTHUR         BROWN           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVID/SONOMA REST/TEAISM
42        323     ROBERT         LEACH           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
43        347     MICHAEL        WAGNER          ABRT
44        313     ROGER          FRIEND          MONTICELLO VELO CLUB/BLUE WHEEL
45        340     VICTOR         SIEGFRIED       EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
46        326     JOE            MAZZA           WWVC RACING
47        332     BILLY          RAMOS           ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
48        325     WILLIAM        LUECKE          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
49        300     MATTHEW        ALBANESE        ATLANTIC FITNESS
50        307     MICHAEL        BROWN           ABRT
51        311     BRETT          DAVIS           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
52        345     DAN            UNDERWOOD       SAROFF RACING TEAM
53        346     TIM            VALENTINE       SCO/MICRO METALS/BIKE ZOO
Men cat 3 (in cat 3/4 combined)
1         309     ANDREW         BRIDGES         HAYMARKET BICYCLES/HOMEVISIT
2         335     BRUNO          NETO            BIKE DOCTOR
3         327     BRIGHAM        LUMM            ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
4         326     JESSE          LEIFERT         ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
5         334     KYLE           MURPHY          GAMJAMS/PRE-REG.COM P/B CUTAWAY CLOTHING
6         344     JOE            RUDOLPH         CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
7         308     THOMAS         BLONKOWSKI      SQUADRA COPPI
8         307     CHARLES        BIRO
9         336     JOSE           NUNEZ           ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
10        323     ROBB           HAMPTON         BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
11        318     SIGBERTO       GARCIA          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
12        324     OWEN           HASSIG          SQUADRA COPPI
13        347     DANIEL         VILLAFLOR       ROUTE1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
14        330     SAM            MCCADNEY        DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
15        316     MICHAEL        FLANAGAN        BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONOMA RESTAURANT
16        329     MIKE           MAY             GAMJAMS/PRE-REG.COM P/B CUTAWAY CLOTHING
17        321     DARYL          GRISSOM         GAMJAMS/PRE-REG.COM P/B CUTAWAY CLOTHING
18        322     CHRISTOPHER    HAIR            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
19        349     GREG           WITTWER         GAMJAMS/PRE-REG.COM P/B CUTAWAY CLOTHING
20        332     AARON          MONGEAU         TEAM BBC
21        304     BRIAN          BARNES          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
22        303     MARTIN         AUSTERMUHLE     DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
23        348     JUDD           WALENCIKOWSKI   GAMJAMS/PRE-REG.COM P/B CUTAWAY CLOTHING
24        310     ROBERT         CARRICO         ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM
25        352     ANDREW         ARMSTRONG       NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
26        312     JORDAN         CROSS           SQUADRA COPPI
27        350     SHAWN          FENTY           CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
28        311     CLIFTON        CHAMBERLIN      BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
29        306     TODD           BICKLING        BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
30        341     CHRISTOPHER    PRICE           C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
31        333     IAN            MORRISON        BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
32        320     CARLOS         GONCALVES       ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
33        301     KARL           ANDERSON        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
34        305     JASON          BECK
35        337     DOUGLAS        O'DONNELL       CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
36        314     SHAW           FICI            CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
37        342     TOMAS          QUIJANO
Men cat 4 (in cat 3/4 combined)
1         178     KEITH          PARKER          TEAM BBC
2         186     JOAQUIN        SALAS ORONO     SQUADRA COPPI
3         156     CLINT K        GUERRA          ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
4         163     EVAN           JANIS           ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
5         131     PHILIP         BRACKEN         WWVC RACING
6         176     WILLIAM        MORRIS          CYCLELIFE RACING/RAW TALENT RANCH
7         162     GREG           HOFFMAN         HAVE BIKE LETS TRAVEL
8         140     BRIAN          DIETZ           ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
9         103     JUSTIN         FARRAR          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
10        181     VICTOR         PRADEL          CYCLELIFE USA CLUB
11        169     GEORGE         LOWE            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
12        155     CHRISTOPHER    GRENGS          SQUADRA COPPI
13        135     MICHAEL        COHEN           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
14        195     PAUL           VARGA           CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
15        193     CHRIS          SODA            CYCLELIFE/RAWTALENTRANCH RACING
16        130     ERIC           BOONE           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
17        191     TIM            SHAFFER         TEAM BBC
18        149     JEFF           ERLER           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
19        104     AARON          CANALE          ABRT
20        182     SEAN           PRICE           ARTEMIS
21        164     DRAKE          JORDAN          DESCARTES CYCLING
22        166     MARK           LAHUEC          ABRT
23        125     MICHAEL        AHLERS          WWVC RACING
24        153     GEOFFREY       FROST           TEAM BBC
25        147     M. TED         DORSEY          ARTEMIS
26        128     BRIAN          BLACKFORD       TEAM BBC
27        196     ALEX           VIANA           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
28        132     DAVID          BROOKES         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
29        175     JONATHAN       MONCTON
30        136     CURTIS         COOK            PATUXENT VELO
31        187     JEFFREY        SANDERS         SQUADRA COPPI
32        138     TROY           CROSS           DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
33        190     BLAKE          SELZER          ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
34        139     PAUL           DE SANTIS       KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
35        148     KYLE           DRUMMOND        KING PAWN/CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN
36        127     MATTHEW        BERENS          ALL AMERICAN BIKE CLUB
37        137     DANIEL         CRAMER          DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
38        167     JAMES          LATOFF          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
39        154     SCOTT          GEARHART        BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
40        172     JEFFERY        MARKS           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
41        158     TED            HARRIS          ABRT
42        134     GRAYSON        CHURCH          DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
43        142     COREY          DIPIETRO        DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
44        152     JONATHAN       FREEMAN         ARTEMIS
45        102     PATRICK        HOGAN           NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
46        199     AVERY          WILSON          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
47        101     JUSTIN         MAUCH           NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
48        151     BRIAN          FLYNN           TEAM BBC
49        141     DANIEL         DINNEEN         WWVC RACING
50        197     DAVID          WILSON          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
51        198     THEODORE       WILSON          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
52        192     DANIEL         SHAPIRO         ARTEMIS
Men cat 4 (in cat 4/5 combined)
1         405     BRIAN          CHEUNG          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
2         432     JEFFREY        TRINH           SQUADRA COPPI
3         414     JONATHAN       HOLL            CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
4         409     BRIAN          DIETZ           ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
5         421     BRIAN          MACLEAN         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
6         401     KENN           ANGELLY         ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
7         438     JEFF           ERLER           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
8         431     EVAN           THAYER          FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
9         433     WILLIAM        WIEMERS         BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB
10        410     CHRIS          DOERFLER        SYN-FIT RACING
11        430     JAMES          SWARTS          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
12        413     GREG           HOFFMAN         HAVE BIKE LETS TRAVEL
13        408     HARRY          DHILLON         CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
14        437     MARK           LAHUEC          ABRT
15        423     ANDREW         MELICK          SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
16        402     CARL           ARMBRUSTER      REVOLUTION CYCLES
17        419     STEVE          LAURENSON       FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
18        404     GEORGE         BRANYAN         ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
19        407     GRAYSON        CHURCH          DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
20        425     STEVE          OWENS           ABRT
21        439     JUSTIN         MAUCH           NCVC
22        424     CHAS           OFFUTT          DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
23        418     JOHN           LARUE           DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
24        416     DRAKE          JORDAN          DESCARTES CYCLING
25        436     CHAZ           TURMON          CSC/RUBBER SOLE
26        420     SYD            LEA             T.E.A.M. FUJI
27        434     BRIAN          SHEFFERMAN      ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
Men cat 5 (in cat 4/5 combined)
1         528     VAUGHAN        O'BRIEN         FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
2         513     ANDY           GIORDANO        FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
3         523     CESAR          MEAURIO         V DAY / AMERICA TOURS
4         520     KRISTOPHER     LARSEN          SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
5         522     NEIL           MARKUS          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
6         539     NICHOLAS       TAYLOR          WWVC RACING
7         514     PATRICK        HOGAN           ABRT
8         517     LANCE          JOHNSON         KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
10        533     VLADIMIR       SARKISOV
11        537     CHRIS          STONE           FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
12        529     BRAD           PUMPHREY        ABRT
13        502     DAVID          BARRIE          THE BIKE LANE
14        542     OMAR           NOVR            CYCLE LIFE
15        503     JARED          BEBEE           SQUADRA COPPI
16        521     JASON          LINS            ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
17        518     TIM            KENNEY          BBC
18        541     JONATHAN       BURNS           COPPI
19        508     ROBIN          CUTLER          FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
20        524     JACOB          MILLER          SYN-FIT
21        515     SEAN           HOGAN           REVOLUTION CYCLES
22        500     GARY           ANDERSON
23        512     BRYAN          ESPOSITO        SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
24        545     HECTOR         CAMPOS          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
25        501     BOB            BANASIK
26        538     JAMES          STROUD          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
27        530     CAMERON        QUICK           SYN-FIT RACING
28        505     JAMIE          BRADY           REVOLUTION CYCLES
29        509     JOHN           DILLON
30        526     JAY            MULHOLLAND      ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
31        511     HOWARD         EHRET
32        504     GEORGE         BLANKENSHIP     NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
33        525     ALAN           MILLER          SYN-FIT
33        536     LAWRENCE       STERRETT        FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
Men cat 1/2/3
1         97      BRIAN          BUTTS           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA REST/TEAISM
2         511     NIMA           EBRAHIMNEJAD    KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV CYCLING
3         24      JEFF           BRANDON         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV CYCLING
4         22      DEREK          BOUCHARD-HALL   CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
5         66      JACOB          MUELLER         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV CYCLING
6         501     JOHN           DELONG          CAROLINA BICYCLE COMPANY
7         87      CURTIS         WINSOR          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
8         56      RUSS           LANGLEY         CYCLE LIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH RACING
9         67      R              MUOIO           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV CYCLING
10        62      JASON          MEIDHOF         CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
11        95      JOSE           ESCOBAR         BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA REST/TEAISM
12        23      DAVID          BOZAK           CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
13        94      CRAIG          DODSON          RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
14        93      MIKE           ESMONDE         CYCLE LIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH RACING
15        504     TODD           HIPP            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA REST/TEAISM
16        82      STEPHEN        WAHL            ABRT
17        53      JAMIE          KIMBERLEY       KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
18        64      PAUL           MICA            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
19        69      RICK           NORTON          KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR
20        36      EVAN           FADER           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV CYCLING
21        65      JAY            MOGLIA          CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH RACING
22        25      DONALD         BREW            ARTEMIS
23        28      ALEX           BUTTERFIELD     CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
24        86      PAUL           WILSON          ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
25        91      DAVID          OSBORNE         ARTEMIS
26        83      ALLAN          WALLACE         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
27        84      MARC           WARNER          TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS
28        45      TODD           HESEL           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV CYCLING
29        88      KURT           WOLFGANG        TENSPEEDFILMS.COM
30        44      MIKE           HEFNER          ABRT
31        510     ROBB           HAMPTON         BIKE DOCTOR
32        502     ELI            HENGST          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA REST/TEAISM
33        48      GREG           JOHNSTON        BIKEWORKS RACING
34        43      JASON          HALL            SQUADRA COPPI
35        505     JORGE          MARCCENARO      ARTEMIS
36        68      MATTHEW        NEIGH           ABRT
37        46      WILLIAM        HILSMAN         BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVID/SONOMA REST/TEAISM
38        80      BRYAN          VAUGHAN         HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT
39        33      GONZALO        ESCOBAR         HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT
40        77      TIMOTHY        RUGG            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVId/SONOMA REST/TEAISM
41        47      MIKE           JINKS           BIKEWORKS RACING
42        72      MICHAEL        REIDENBACH      HYDROMAX
43        76      STEPHEN        ROBINSON        SQUADRA COPPI
44        71      KEITH          REEDER          ATLANTIC FITNESS
45        509     TOM            BLONKOWSKI      COPPI
46        75      BRIAN          RIST            ATLANTIC FITNESS
47        26      ANDREW         BRIDGES         HAYMARKET BICYCLES/HOMEVISIT
48        90      RAMON          BENITEZ         BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA REST/TEAISM
49        58      BRIAN          MARCHIONINI     CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
50        61      RYAN           MCKINNEY        CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
51        29      MATT           CARLTON         TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS
52        21      STEVEN         BLACK           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV CYCLING
53        38      MICHAEL        FLANAGAN        BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVID/ SONOMA REST
54        55      LANCE          LACY            HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT
55        500     YANNI          PAPADOPOULOS    ABRT
55        37      MIKE           FAWELL          CBC / HPC
56        42      STEVEN         GRANT           HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT
57        57      PAUL           LENGERMANN      NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
58        27      STEVEN         BRUEN, JR.      UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON
59        74      JAMESON        RIBBENS         C3
60        96      RYAN           SIMPSON         HAYMARKET
61        81      DANIEL         VILLAFLOR       ROUTE1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
63        60      ANDREW         MCKEEGAN        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
64        11      GREG           ABBOTT          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
65        39      JOSHUA         FRICK           CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
66        12      MATTHEW        ALBANESE        ATLANTIC FITNESS
67        18      RONALD         BARRY           ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
68        17      SEAN           BARRIE          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA/TEAISM
69        100     ANDREW         SHAW            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
70        85      MARK           WARNO           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA REST/TEAISM
71        35      GREG           FABER           NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
72        78      ROBERT         SHEFFIELD       NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
73        32      JOE            DOMBROWSKI      HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT
74        89      JOHN           ZACCONE
76        10      TONY           ABATE           DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage