We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Dartmouth L' Enfer du Nord ECCC Championship
Hanover, NH
Saturday, April 24, 2010
Dartmouth L' Enfer du Nord ECCC Championship Presented by Dartmouth College Cycling Team Hanover, NH Saturday, April 24, 2010 to Sunday, April 25, 2010
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

WEEKEND TEAM OMNIUM
Place      School                                      Total         M-TTT    W-TTT    M-RR     W-RR     M-Crit   W-Crit
1          Dartmouth College                           518           100      74       86       86       86       86
2          Massachusetts Institute of Technology       464           74       100      48       100      42       100
3          University of Vermont                       400           86       56       100      22       100      36
4          University of New Hampshire                 320           48       30       56       56       74       56
5          University of Pennsylvania                  288           56       36       74       30       56       36
6          Yale University                             242           18       86       0        64       0        74
7          Harvard University                          234           12       64       18       74       2        64
8          Pennsylvania State University               166           64       22       36       18       0        26
9          Columbia University-NYC                     156           14       48       12       48       16       18
10         University of Pittsburgh                    136           42       0        30       0        64       0
11         Northeastern University                     118           8        26       4        26       6        48
12         New York University                         102           26       0        64       0        12       0
13         Cornell University                          96            0        0        26       0        48       22
14         US Military Academy                         92            30       18       8        14       22       0
15         Bucknell University                         86            22       42       2        8        0        12
16         New England Conservatory                    84            0        0        0        42       0        42
17         McGill University                           76            10       0        42       6        18       0
18         Tufts University                            66            36       0        0        0        30       0
19         University of Connecticut                   62            0        0        0        36       10       16
20         University of Maine                         36            0        0        0        0        36       0
21         Middlebury College                          30            0        0        0        4        26       0
22         Bowdoin College                             28            16       0        0        0        6        6
23         University of Montreal                      26            0        0        26       0        0        0
24         Franklin and Marshall College               22            0        0        0        12       0        10
25         University of Delaware                      18            2        0        16       0        0        0
26         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            18            0        0        0        10       0        8
27         Syracuse University                         16            0        0        0        16       0        0
28         Hamilton College                            16            0        16       0        0        0        0
29         Stevens Institute of Technology             14            0        14       0        0        0        0
30         Boston University                           14            0        0        0        0        14       0
31         University of Massachusetts-Amherst         14            8        0        6        0        0        0
32         Boston College                              14            0        0        0        0        0        14
33         Kutztown University of Pennsylvania         14            0        0        14       0        0        0
34         Lehigh University                           10            0        0        10       0        0        0
35         Worcester Polytechnic Institute             8             0        0        0        0        8        0
36         Drexel University                           8             8        0        0        0        0        0
37         Colby College                               6             0        0        0        0        0        6
38         DeSales University                          2             0        0        0        0        0        2
TEAM TIME TRIAL

Men A       12 teams                                    10.0 miles
Place       Team                                        Time            Points
1           Pennsylvania State University               0:20:29.20      220
2           Dartmouth College                           0:20:39.30      184
3           University of Vermont                       0:20:45.90      158
4           Massachusetts Institute of Technology       0:20:53.50      136
5           University of Pittsburgh                    0:21:01.00      116
6           University of Pennsylvania                  0:21:11.60      98
7           Bucknell University                         0:21:32.60      84
8           Tufts University                            0:21:52.30      72
9           McGill University                           0:22:21.30      37
10          Yale University                             0:22:56.00      52
11          Franklin and Marshall College               0:23:39.60
12          Boston University                           0:27:02.80
McGill -25 pts rule 1Q2(a)

Women A     10 teams                                    10.0 miles
Place       Team                                        Time            Points
1           Massachusetts Institute of Technology       0:24:14.30      220
2           Dartmouth College                           0:24:25.70      184
3           Yale University                             0:25:19.10      158
4           Harvard University                          0:25:34.90      136
5           Columbia University-NYC                     0:26:21.00      116
6           University of Pennsylvania                  0:27:01.20      98
7           University of Vermont                       0:27:09.80      84
8           Northeastern University                     0:27:28.20      72
9           Pennsylvania State University               0:28:24.00      62
10          US Military Academy                         0:28:57.00      52

Men B       15 teams                                    10.0 miles
Place       Team                                        Time            Points
1           University of Vermont                       0:22:40.30      130
2           Massachusetts Institute of Technology       0:22:44.00      104
3           Dartmouth College                           0:23:02.70      86
4           University of Pennsylvania                  0:23:05.60      72
5           University of New Hampshire                 0:23:14.70      60
6           Columbia University-NYC                     0:23:31.60      48
7           US Military Academy                         0:23:39.00      38
8           New York University                         0:23:49.40      32
9           Pennsylvania State University               0:23:56.00
10          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            0:24:03.30
11          Rochester Institute of Technology           0:24:16.10
12          Franklin and Marshall College               0:24:39.60
13          Stevens Institute of Technology             0:24:53.40
14          Wentworth Institute of Technology           0:25:09.30
15          Bucknell University                         0:25:25.30

Women B     4 teams                                     10.0 miles
Place       Team                                        Time            Points
1           Massachusetts Institute of Technology       0:26:49.60      130
2           Bucknell University                         0:27:56.40      104
3           University of New Hampshire                 0:29:05.30      86
4           University of Vermont                       0:29:26.50      72

Men C       16 teams                                    10.0 miles
Place       Team                                        Time            Points
1           Dartmouth College                           0:23:00.80      84
2           Dartmouth College                           0:23:20.30
3           University of Vermont                       0:23:39.60      84
4           Massachusetts Institute of Technology       0:23:40.70      50
5           Tufts University                            0:23:53.50      36
6           University of New Hampshire                 0:23:59.80      66
7           Northeastern University                     0:24:01.60      50
8           Bowdoin College                             0:24:08.40      28
9           University of New Hampshire                 0:24:12.60
10          University of Massachusetts-Amherst         0:24:19.50      28
11          Yale University                             0:24:21.40
12          US Military Academy                         0:24:42.20
13          Drexel University                           0:25:00.10
14          University of Connecticut                   0:26:04.40
15          Rochester Institute of Technology           0:26:11.20
16          Worcester Polytechnic Institute             0:27:13.10

Women C     9 teams                                     10.0 miles
Place       Team                                        Time            Points
1           Yale University                             0:28:28.20      84
2           Massachusetts Institute of Technology       0:29:09.40      66
3           Dartmouth College                           0:29:49.40      50
4           Hamilton College                            0:29:51.90      36
5           Harvard University                          0:30:05.00      28
6           Boston College                              0:30:31.40
7           Tufts University                            0:31:42.90
8           Boston University                           0:33:57.70
9           University of Vermont                       0:34:36.70

Men D       15 teams                                    10.0 miles
Place       Team                                        Time            Points
1           Dartmouth College                           0:25:17.90      54
2           New York University                         0:25:33.10      54
3           Massachusetts Institute of Technology       0:25:45.80      40
4           Yale University                             0:25:47.30      28
5           Harvard University                          0:26:22.10      40
6           University of Vermont                       0:26:26.40      28
7           US Military Academy                         0:26:30.30      20
8           Dartmouth College                           0:26:36.50
9           University of Delaware                      0:26:40.70      20
10          University of Pennsylvania                  0:26:44.70
11          Stevens Institute of Technology             0:27:01.90
12          Drexel/BU                                   0:28:36.10
13          Worcester Polytechnic Institute             0:28:48.90
14          Hamilton College                            0:30:31.80
15          Rochester Institute of Technology           0:31:18.10

Women Intro 2 teams                                     10.0 miles
Place       Team                                        Time            Points
1           Stevens Institute of Technology             0:33:52.00      30
2           Yale University                             0:34:32.80      22
OPEN MEN ITT
1       3       Ben              Carbonetti           NorEast Cycling                                23:10.8
2       502     James            Wert                 Upper Valley Velo                              23:10.9
3       14      Scott            Dorwart                                                             23:28.9
4       15      Gered            Dunne                                                               23:37.3
5       9       Stephen          Wright               Hamilton College                               23:43.6
6       10      Richard          Drummond             Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles       24:22.7
7       7       Arthur           Moran                Wentworth Institute of Technology              24:24.6
8       11      James            Kelsey                                                              24:28.4
9       4       Brent            Doscher              NorEast Cycling                                25:15.5
10      6       Jay              Hydren                                                              25:24.7
11      1       Benjamin         Adler                Cycling at McGill                              26:03.9
12      13      Michael          Whitfield            HUP United                                     26:08.7
13      943     Michael          Westberry                                                           27:09.2
DNF     966     Nat              Herz                 Bowdoin Cycling
DNF     8       Shawn            Newcomb              FAPV
OPEN WOMEN ITT
1       25      Yasmine          White                Bowdoin Cycling                                25:38.6
2       23      Jena             Greaser                                                             26:50.3
3       20      A. Tracey        Becken                                                              27:46.4
4       311     Abbey            Hamilton                                                            29:25.9
5       138     Courtney         Gregor                                                              30:04.9
6       21      Sheila           Burnham              Optimum Performance                            32:18.3
OPEN TTT
1                                                     Michael Oneil Composite                        23:56.5
2                                                     MIT Composite                                  26:38.1
CRITERIUM

Men A                                      71 starters                  60 minutes
Place      Bib        First                Last                         Team                                           Points
1          120        Eric                 Schildge                     Dartmouth College                              140
2          28         Lee                  Peters                       University of Vermont                          128
3          123        James                Driscoll                     University of Vermont                          116
4          47         Max                  Korus                        University of Pennsylvania                     104
5          109        Waclaw               Godycki                      Cornell University                             92
6          90         Nicholas             Reinert                      University of Pittsburgh                       82
7          6          Andrew               Seitz                        University of Pittsburgh                       72
8          8          Christopher          Hamlin                       University of Vermont                          62
9          42         David                Gruber                       McGill University                              54
10         52         Nathan               Kupperstock                  Boston University                              46
11         125        Todd                 Yezefski                     Tufts University                               38
12         23         Jeffrey              Salvitti                     Bucknell University                            30
13         27         Benjamin             Carbonetti                   University of Connecticut                      24
14         26         Ryan                 O'Hara                       University of Connecticut                      18
15         115        Jacob                Bobrow                       University of Vermont                          14
16         99         Noah                 Harwood                      Dartmouth College                              10
17         144        Mattieu              Boudier-Reveret              McGill University                              8
18         104        Tristan              Baldwin                      University of Vermont                          6
19         105        John                 Rhoden                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology          4
20         36         Matthew              Mainer                       University of Vermont                          2
21         100        Steven               Derkits                      Pennsylvania State University
22         134        Jeremy               Durrin                       University of Massachusetts-Amherst
23         18         Derek                Harnden                      University of Vermont
24         91         Pavel                Gonda                        New York University
25         149        Douglass             Endrizzi                     Yale University
26         17         Vincent              Scalia                       University of Vermont
27         48         Alex                 Cox                          University of Vermont
28         50         Kyle                 Bruley                       Boston University
29         124        Craig                Keasler                      Boston University
30         94         Arnaud               Borner                       Pennsylvania State University
31         121        Stephen              Wright                       Hamilton College
32         51         Matthew              Griswold                     Boston University
33         114        Tim                  Humpton                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
34         131        Jonathan             Dreher                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
35         122        Matthew              Means                        Bucknell University
36         20         Aaron                Meyers                       Bucknell University
37         12         Arthur               Moran                        Wentworth Institute of Technology
38         9          Timothy              Manzella                     Drexel University
39         37         Evan                 Cooper                       Tufts University
40         13         Mark                 Theeman                      Northeastern University
41         40         Ross                 Marklein                     University of Pennsylvania
42         110        Jacob                Bolewski                     Cornell University
43         25         Joseph               Grimm                        US Military Academy
44         46         Joe                  Pigga                        Lehigh University
45         22         Gregory              Keith                        US Military Academy
46         19         Aaron                Cravez                       Bucknell University
47         30         Kyle                 Wagner                       Lehigh University
48         143        Brandon              Tulloch                      McGill University
DNF        2          Stephen              Frattini                     Cornell University
DNF        5          Robert               Stumpf                       University of Pittsburgh
DNF        7          Robert               Burnett                      Franklin and Marshall College
DNF        10         Alex                 Abarbanel-Grossman           Middlebury College
DNF        11         Gregg                Izzo                         Northeastern University
DNF        15         S Charles            Zamastil                     Temple University
DNF        39         Martin               Kell                         Pennsylvania State University
DNF        44         Matthew              Furlow                       University of Pennsylvania
DNF        45         Sean                 Whiteman                     University of Pennsylvania
DNF        49         Chris                Rodgers                      Pennsylvania State University
DNF        57         Owen                 Pope                         University of Vermont
DNF        59         Ryan                 Smolko                       Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
DNF        93         Trevor               Eide                         Dartmouth College
DNF        119        Corey                Knowles                      Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF        126        Patrick              Barter                       Dartmouth College
DNF        129        Matthew              Nichols                      Dartmouth College
DNF        130        Nikolai              Skievaski                    Boston University
DNF        135        Zach                 Hartwig                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF        138        Michael              Garrett                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF        140        Nicolas              Therrien                     University of Montreal
DNF        145        Zachary              LaBry                        Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF        148        Wyatt                Stoup                        Pennsylvania State University
DNF        140P       Harrison             Harb                         University of New Hampshire
Women A/B Combined
Place      Bib        First                Last                         Team                                           Cat
1          52         Arielle              Filiberti                    Dartmouth College                              A
2          39         Laura                Ralston                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology          A
3          45         Lara                 Kroepsch                     Yale University                                A
4          73         Anna                 McLoon                       Harvard University                             A
5          66         Elle                 Anderson                     Dartmouth College                              A
6          61         Martha               Buckley                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology          A
7          67         Claire               McKenna                      Dartmouth College                              A
8          36         Eun Young            Choi                         Harvard University                             A
9          70         Jessica              Kutz                         Pennsylvania State University                  A
10         51         Jena                 Greaser                      University of Connecticut                      A
11         40         Yuri                 Matsumoto                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology          A
12         53         Aimee                Layton                       Columbia University-NYC                        A
13         69         Rebecca              Chan                         University of Pennsylvania                     A
14         74         Caroline             Savage                       Columbia University-NYC                        A
15         48         Katy                 Applin                       Northeastern University                        A
16         105        Isabella             Oleksy                       University of New Hampshire                    B
17         124        Alexandra            Berndt                       New England Conservatory                       B
18         130        Amelia               Siani                        Yale University                                B
19         102        Cynthia              Nijenhuis                    Cornell University                             B
20         115        Rebecca              Carew                        University of Pennsylvania                     B
21         135        Maja                 Janas                        Harvard University                             B
22         55         Yasmine              White                        Bowdoin College                                A
23         112        Rebekah              Morris                       Bucknell University                            B
24         138        Courtney             Gregor                       Franklin and Marshall College                  B
25         49         Sarah                Bowman                       Yale University                                A
26         108        Jennie               Bender                       University of Vermont                          B
27         139        Rachel               Meyer                        University of Vermont                          B
28         46         Rose                 Long                         University of Vermont                          A
29         136        Shaena               Berlin                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology          B
30         151        Susannah             Hufstader                    Colby College                                  B
31         110        Veronica             Wheeler                      McGill University                              B
32         38         Maggie               Sullivan                     Northeastern University                        A
33         131        Shane                Ferro                        Columbia University-NYC                        B
34         137        Rebecca              Wolski                       Boston College                                 B
35         65         Kelsey               Hassin                       US Military Academy                            A
36         106        Radka                Pickova                      Columbia University-NYC                        B
37         71         Zuzana               Trnovcova                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology          A
38         68         Morgan               Farnsworth                   Pennsylvania State University                  A
DNF        103        Kelly                Desharnais                   Bucknell University                            B
DNF        126        Elske                Straver                      University of Pennsylvania                     B

Women A                                    22 starters                  45 minutes
Place      Bib        First                Last                         Team                                           Points
1          52         Arielle              Filiberti                    Dartmouth College                              140
2          39         Laura                Ralston                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology          128
3          45         Lara                 Kroepsch                     Yale University                                116
4          73         Anna                 McLoon                       Harvard University                             104
5          66         Elle                 Anderson                     Dartmouth College                              92
6          61         Martha               Buckley                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology          82
7          67         Claire               McKenna                      Dartmouth College                              72
8          36         Eun Young            Choi                         Harvard University                             62
9          70         Jessica              Kutz                         Pennsylvania State University                  54
10         51         Jena                 Greaser                      University of Connecticut                      46
11         40         Yuri                 Matsumoto                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology          38
12         53         Aimee                Layton                       Columbia University-NYC                        30
13         69         Rebecca              Chan                         University of Pennsylvania                     24
14         74         Caroline             Savage                       Columbia University-NYC                        18
15         48         Katy                 Applin                       Northeastern University                        14
16         55         Yasmine              White                        Bowdoin College                                10
17         49         Sarah                Bowman                       Yale University                                8
18         46         Rose                 Long                         University of Vermont                          6
19         38         Maggie               Sullivan                     Northeastern University                        4
20         65         Kelsey               Hassin                       US Military Academy                            2
21         71         Zuzana               Trnovcova                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22         68         Morgan               Farnsworth                   Pennsylvania State University

Women B                                    18 starters                  45 minutes
Place      Bib        First                Last                         Team                                           Points
1          105        Isabella             Oleksy                       University of New Hampshire                    82
2          124        Alexandra            Berndt                       New England Conservatory                       70
3          130        Amelia               Siani                        Yale University                                62
4          102        Cynthia              Nijenhuis                    Cornell University                             54
5          115        Rebecca              Carew                        University of Pennsylvania                     46
6          135        Maja                 Janas                        Harvard University                             36
7          112        Rebekah              Morris                       Bucknell University                            30
8          138        Courtney             Gregor                       Franklin and Marshall College                  26
9          108        Jennie               Bender                       University of Vermont                          22
10         139        Rachel               Meyer                        University of Vermont                          18
11         136        Shaena               Berlin                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology          14
12         151        Susannah             Hufstader                    Colby College                                  10
13         110        Veronica             Wheeler                      McGill University                              6
14         131        Shane                Ferro                        Columbia University-NYC                        4
15         137        Rebecca              Wolski                       Boston College                                 2
16         106        Radka                Pickova                      Columbia University-NYC
DNF        103        Kelly                Desharnais                   Bucknell University
DNF        126        Elske                Straver                      University of Pennsylvania

Men B                                      68 starters                  45 minutes
Place      Bib        First                Last                         Team                                           Points
1          284        Devin                Higgins                      University of Maine                            82
2          228        Carl                 Kjellstrand                  Middlebury College                             70
3          279        Sam                  Hickey                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology          62
4          239        Cole                 Archambault                  Tufts University                               54
5          260        Nathan               Davis                        University of Vermont                          46
6          315        Joseph               Bylund                       Columbia University-NYC                        36
7          324        Nick                 Garcia                       US Military Academy                            30
8          325        Brenden              Siekman                      US Military Academy                            26
9          272        Daniel               Hale                         University of Vermont                          22
10         345        William              Blakeley                     Dartmouth College                              18
11         230        Aaron                Horvath                      Princeton University                           14
12         327        John                 Herrick                      University of Vermont                          10
13         303        Philip               Gasparovic                   University of Delaware                         6
14         314        James                Miceli                       Villanova University                           4
15         235        Collin               Buesser                      Northeastern University                        2
16         336        Ivan                 Temnykh                      Pennsylvania State University
17         348        Tim                  Janson                       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
18         267        Spencer              Schaber                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19         256        James                Heaney                       University of Pennsylvania
20         280        John                 Farrell                      University of Pennsylvania
21         286        Brian                Devaney                      University of Vermont
22         273        Matthew              Sack                         New York University
23         316        Garrett              Olsen                        Villanova University
24         306        Karl                 Honerlaw                     Boston College
25         346        Nicholas             Walulik                      Stevens Institute of Technology
26         301        Clint                Dager                        University of Delaware
27         254        Patrick              Dunn                         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
28         249        Charles              Salzer                       Franklin and Marshall College
29         270        Michael              Holmes                       Dartmouth College
30         283        Craig                Michaud                      Wentworth Institute of Technology
31         250        Daniel               Rossi                        Franklin and Marshall College
32         269        Trevor               Nibbi                        Dartmouth College
33         231        Paul                 Salipante                    Dartmouth College
34         328        Raymond              Junkins                      Stevens Institute of Technology
35         261        Harry                Chen                         Bucknell University
36         340        Michael              Honsberger                   McGill University
37         266        Matthew              Johnson                      Middlebury College
38         253        James                Thornton                     US Military Academy
39         264        Patrick              Cafferky                     University of Vermont
40         333        Ian                  Rousseau                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
41         251        Dan                  Ipp                          Rochester Institute of Technology
42         245        Thomas               Stark                        Middlebury College
43         242        Ben                  Emmert-Aronson               Boston University
44         326        Matthew              Holub                        University of New Hampshire
45         252        Andrew               Mitstifer                    Franklin and Marshall College
46         265        Christopher          Carper                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
47         317        Isaac                Dinner                       Columbia University-NYC
48         274        Eric                 Poeltl                       University of Pennsylvania
49         382        Scott                Loong                        McGill University
50         305        Hughes               Burridge                     Northeastern University
51         767        Jay                  Clausen                      University of New Hampshire
52         248        Stephen              Thomasch                     Franklin and Marshall College
53         285        Daniel               Homeier                      Colby College
54         343        Drew                 Tyger                        Pennsylvania State University
55         313        Christopher          Mondiek                      Rochester Institute of Technology
56         341        Thomas               Goetz                        Rochester Institute of Technology
57         320        Jeremy               May                          US Military Academy
58         304        William              Kistler                      University of Delaware
DNF        224        Corey                Williams                     Columbia University-NYC
DNF        225        Francesco            Leordina                     Columbia University-NYC
DNF        244        David                Singerman                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF        246        Aaron                Schelegle                    Drexel University
DNF        257        Peter                Abdu                         University of New Hampshire
DNF        271        Russell              Ericksen                     Columbia University-NYC
DNF        281        Jacob                Sisson                       Cornell University
DNF        282        Antonio              Petrov                       Harvard University
DNF        302        Guo-Liang            Chew                         Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF        321        Joseph               Perez                        US Military Academy

Men C1                                     40 starters                  35 minutes
Place      Bib        First                Last                         Team                                           Points
1          450        Eian                 Prohl                        University of New Hampshire                    44
2          391        Patrick              Galvin                       University of New Hampshire                    32
3          409        James                Stoeckle                     Columbia University-NYC                        26
4          410        Sean                 Berry                        University of New Hampshire                    20
5          388        James                Bolognani                    University of New Hampshire                    18
6          407        Eric                 Panicucci                    Northeastern University                        16
7          408        Chris                Rago                         University of Connecticut                      12
8          393        James                Rose                         University of New Hampshire                    10
9          415        Marc                 MacLeod                      University of Massachusetts-Amherst            8
10         394        Nathan               Oriol                        University of New Hampshire                    6
11         447        Joseph               Clemenzi                     University of Massachusetts-Amherst            4
12         378        Edward               Uhring                       University of Massachusetts-Amherst            2
13         420        Scott                Igo                          University of Vermont
14         417        Mariano              Garay                        Pennsylvania State University
15         362        Karl                 Zahn                         University of Vermont
16         385        Spencer              Gilbert                      New York University
17         455        Dylan                McGuffin                     University of New Hampshire
18         440        David                Garguilo                     Boston University
19         356        Garrick              Dixon                        Northeastern University
20         433        Michael              Farrar                       Northeastern University
21         412        Mike                 Longeri                      University of New Hampshire
22         397        Nicholas             Calcagni                     Drexel University
23         358        Danby                John                         McGill University
24         734        Brett                Houser                       Drexel University
25         454        Keith                Toombs                       University of Massachusetts-Amherst
26         396        Kevin                Emr                          Cornell University
27         434        Dominic              Caiazzo                      Northeastern University
28         380        Michael              Shulman                      Harvard University
29         351        Arthur               Wicks                        University of Delaware
30         390        Jerome               Sanders                      University of Connecticut
31         493        Daniel               Boyle                        University of Vermont
32         352        Eric                 Adams                        University of Delaware
33         445        Joshua               Saxe                         University of Vermont
34         353        Brent                Heverly                      Drexel University
35         444        Tod                  Gentry                       Cornell University
36         384        Ben                  Civiletti                    University of Vermont
37         359        Gregory              Smaldone                     Cornell University
DNF        372        Ethan                Suttner                      Cornell University
DNF        422        Oliver               Lutz                         Cornell University
DNF        448        James                Fisk                         University of Massachusetts-Amherst

Men C2                                     43 starters                  35 minutes
Place      Bib        First                Last                         Team                                           Points
1          569        Ben                  Hemani                       Dartmouth College                              44
2          528        Patrick              O'Brien                      Dartmouth College                              32
3          536        Aaron                Swenson                      Dartmouth College                              26
4          581        Duncan               Masland                      Bowdoin College                                20
5          494        Erik                 Gonsiorowski                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute               18
6          875        Matthieu             Talpe                        Massachusetts Institute of Technology          16
7          591        Erik                 Sperling                     Yale University                                12
8          566        Paul                 Trimby                       Worcester Polytechnic Institute                10
9          544        Stephen              Rogacki                      US Military Academy                            8
10         497        William              Alger                        Yale University                                6
11         596        Michael              Gaskin                       Middlebury College                             4
12         553        Luke                 Salvato                      Bowdoin College                                2
13         597        Jan                  Wolfe                        Boston College
14         593        Eric                 Fischer                      Yale University
15         457        Jake                 Shoemaker                    Dartmouth College
16         557        Nick                 Loomis                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17         516        James                Wolf                         Franklin and Marshall College
18         571        Patrick              Doumont                      US Military Academy
19         560        Kevin                Rutherford                   US Military Academy
20         592        Zachary              Ybarra                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
21         564        Taylor               Schwartz                     Tufts University
22         554        Matthew              Titus                        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
23         496        Zachary              Browning                     Rochester Institute of Technology
24         574        Jason                Herrling                     Rochester Institute of Technology
25         495        Scott                Henry                        Bucknell University
26         580        Armando              Peralta                      US Military Academy
27         567        George               Dyment                       Hampshire College
28         598        Andrew               Haggerty                     Millersville University-Pennsylvania
29         558        Cosme                Del Rosario-Bell             Colby College
30         552        Matthew              Warbrick                     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
31         515        Bradford             Shelley                      Worcester Polytechnic Institute
32         533        Adam                 Bry                          Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33         565        Christopher          Ritacco                      Yale University
34         511        Anthony              Castiglia                    Rochester Institute of Technology
35         568        Matthew              Appleby                      Colby College
DNF        456        Brad                 Hagedorn                     Dartmouth College
DNF        458        Matthew              Trueheart                    Dartmouth College
DNF        526        Alex                 Grant                        Tufts University
DNF        527        William              Boylston                     Dartmouth College
DNF        545        Christopher          Burgart                      Boston College
DNF        556        Derek                Boone                        Boston College
DNF        561        Richard              Harrold                      Yale University
DNF        562        Isaac                Bleicher                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Women C                                    38 starters                  35 minutes
Place      Bib        First                Last                         Team                                           Points
1          288        Ashley               Hopwood                      Northeastern University                        44
2          235        Katie                Quinn                        Massachusetts Institute of Technology          32
3          205        Courtney             Halista                      Boston College                                 26
4          267        Carolyn              Carlstrom                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute               20
5          229        Ashley               Nichols                      University of Vermont                          18
6          253        Allison              Hugi                         Yale University                                16
7          332        Kristen              Railey                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology          12
8          222        Tricia               Barstow                      University of New Hampshire                    10
9          331        Alice                Wagner                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology          8
10         213        Sophy                Lee                          Harvard University                             6
11         274        Jaclyn               Dalessandro                  Northeastern University                        4
12         203        Taylor               Rojek                        DeSales University                             2
13         227        Caitlin              Masopust                     University of Connecticut
14         252        Shannon              Burke                        University of Vermont
15         211        Eileen               Evans                        Harvard University
16         219        Rachel               Bainbridge                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17         236        Ashley               Hurst                        Yale University
18         223        Allison              Gehnrich                     University of New Hampshire
19         208        Jaime                Lawlor                       Boston College
20         242        Lauren               Heiliger                     US Military Academy
21         248        Amanda               Christian                    Dartmouth College
22         277        Kimbra               Buerschaper                  Boston College
23         221        Cassandra            Mooshian                     University of New Hampshire
24         263        Ariaone              Smith                        Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25         258        Marie                Weber                        Dartmouth College
26         240        Jamie                Ervin                        US Military Academy
27         243        Sonja                Butler                       US Military Academy
28         334        Kimberly             Russell                      University of New Hampshire
29         292        Shauna               Henley                       University of Vermont
30         287        Lisa                 Chamberland                  University of Vermont
31         244        Raeanne              Napoleon                     Boston University
32         276        Tiahna               Harris                       University of Massachusetts-Amherst
33         257        Audrey               Raboin                       Tufts University
34         256        Maris                Mann-Stadt                   Tufts University
DNF        275        Frances              Sayler                       Hamilton College
DNF        295        Christina            Chnaider                     Boston University
DNF        317        McKayla              Dunfey                       Hamilton College
DNF        349        Stephanie            Reighart                     Dartmouth College

Men D1                                     36 starters                  30 minutes
Place      Bib        First                Last                         Team                                           Points
1          704        Byron                Hood                         Harvard University                             24
2          605        Christian            Anderson                     New York University                            18
3          740        Taylor               Smith                        University of New Hampshire                    14
4          627        Eric                 Emery                        Cornell University                             12
5          743        Christian            Thompson                     New York University                            10
6          681        Darren               Xu                           University of Pennsylvania                     8
7          671        Alex                 Mojcher                      University of Massachusetts-Amherst            6
8          615        Andrew               Walker                       University of Delaware                         4
9          718        Lincoln              Muir                         University of Massachusetts-Amherst            2
10         633        Christopher          Gilbert                      Harvard University
11         756        Jacob                Rubin                        University of Delaware
12         683        Jonathan             Cusick                       University of Vermont
13         613        George               Weiler                       University of Delaware
14         765        Adrien               McCosker                     McGill University
15         745        Ryan                 Williams                     New York University
16         653        Brian                Dombroski                    University of Connecticut
17         664        Andrew               Childerhose                  McGill University
18         632        John                 Bachman                      Harvard University
19         707        Joel                 Norton                       Northeastern University
20         604        Jack                 Amadeo                       New York University
21         735        Brian                Freilich                     University of Pennsylvania
22         602        Zhiguang             Ng                           New York University
23         647        Miroslav             Grajewski                    University of Connecticut
24         642        Adrian               Lopez                        New York University
25         655        Adam                 Scianna                      University of Connecticut
26         935        Ryan                 Sullivan                     University of Massachusetts-Amherst
27         616        Peter                Ott                          University of Delaware
28         739        Max                  Dougherty                    University of Vermont
29         656        Max                  Petersen                     Cornell University
30         662        Robert               Winnett                      Boston University
31         658        Karl                 Haloj                        University of Vermont
32         742        Vincent              Lee                          University of Pennsylvania
33         620        Charles              Rumford                      Drexel University
34         631        Brendan              Diener                       Drexel University
DNF        621        Chatura              Atapattu                     Drexel University
DNF        732        Colby                Samstag                      University of Pennsylvania

Men D2                                     42 starters                  30 minutes
Place      Bib        First                Last                         Team                                           Points
1          848        Ryan                 Anderson                     Worcester Polytechnic Institute                24
2          947        Isaac                Spingarn                     Stevens Institute of Technology                18
3          886        Jeremy               Huckins                      Dartmouth College                              14
4          873        Joe                  Pawelczyk                    Villanova University                           12
5          960        Thomas               Devane                       US Military Academy                            10
6          842        John                 Romanishin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology          8
7          892        Dillon               Lucier                       University of Maine                            6
8          882        Torey                Miller                       Rochester Institute of Technology              4
9          877        Omar                 Melikechi                    Dartmouth College                              2
10         984        Daniel               Schweitzer                   University of Maine
11         987        Nicholas             Ferra                        Franklin and Marshall College
12         963        Sean                 Owen                         Wentworth Institute of Technology
13         915        Daniel               Blizzard                     Yale University
14         959        Steven               Ji                           Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15         961        Charles              Cubeta                       Bowdoin College
16         857        Richard              Trierweiler                  Dartmouth College
17         999        Chris                Matteri                      Middlebury College
18         938        George               Carpenter                    Colby College
19         988        William              Gerboth                      Stevens Institute of Technology
20         690        Carl                 Oswald                       Yale University
21         868        Devin                Wagner                       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
22         926        Matthew              Smith                        Dartmouth College
23         964        Max                  Smith                        US Military Academy
24         891        Senovio              Shish                        Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25         962        Kevan                ORear                        US Military Academy
26         958        Jonathan             Smith                        Yale University
27         979        Jared                Serpico                      University of Maine
28         867        Andrew               Clay                         Dartmouth College
29         957        Lucas                Harris                       Hamilton College
30         887        John                 Kissock                      Bucknell University
31         911        Matthew              Blackburn                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32         929        Joseph               Wilkos                       Worcester Polytechnic Institute
33         925        Tom                  Carlone                      Worcester Polytechnic Institute
34         858        Benjamin             Jones                        Dartmouth College
35         937        John                 Powell                       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
36         977        Will                 Eagan                        Hamilton College
37         973        Joshua               Givant                       Bowdoin College
38         965        Zachary              Robinson                     US Military Academy
39         945        Douglas              Breault                      Tufts University
40         896        Benjamin             Davidson                     Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF        833        Christopher          Townsley                     Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
DNF        951        Orlando              Martinez                     Stevens Institute of Technology

Men Intro                                  11 starters                  20 minutes
Place      Bib        First                Last                         Team                                           Points
1          1017       Brendan              Rhim
2          943        Michael              Westberry                    New England Conservatory                       14
3          770        Ivan                 Goryachev                    Northeastern University                        10
4          897        David                Laidig                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology          6
5          976        Eric                 Larson                       Dartmouth College                              4
6          838        Nicholas             Schenk                       DeSales University                             2
7          835        Alexander            Bea                          Middlebury College
8          719        Anthony              Altimore                     University of Pennsylvania
9          837        Elias                Putzig                       Rochester Institute of Technology
10         741        Sean                 Walsh                        Boston University
11         759        Nathan               Vaughan                      Northeastern University

Women Intro                                13 starters                  20 minutes
Place      Bib        First                Last                         Team                                           Points
1          336        Carren               Stika                        Pennsylvania State University                  14
2          314        Constance            Chang                        Yale University                                10
3          262        Kristin              Schleicher                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology          6
4          237        Sara                 Wollmacher                   Yale University                                4
5          321        Mariel               Maling                       University of Vermont                          2
6          210        Rachel               Kurchin                      Yale University
7          285        Nicole               Ogrosso                      Stevens Institute of Technology
8          337        Natalie              Becerra                      Cornell University
9          206        Emily                Nunez                        Middlebury College
10         335        Amanda               Delshad                      New York University
DNF        234        Laura                Sneider                      Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF        286        Rachel               Marcuson                     Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF        319        Jacqueline           Sussman                      Boston University
PRIME SPRINTS
Men A
Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         91        Pavel          Gonda            New York University                         10
2         123       James          Driscoll         University of Vermont                       6
3         47        Max            Korus            University of Pennsylvania                  4
4         120       Eric           Schildge         Dartmouth College                           2
Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         28        Lee            Peters           University of Vermont                       10
2         47        Max            Korus            University of Pennsylvania                  6
3         123       James          Driscoll         University of Vermont                       4
4         120       Eric           Schildge         Dartmouth College                           2
Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         148       Wyatt          Stoup            Pennsylvania State University               10
2         123       James          Driscoll         University of Vermont                       6
3         47        Max            Korus            University of Pennsylvania                  4
4         120       Eric           Schildge         Dartmouth College                           2
Sprint #4
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         8         Christopher    Hamlin           University of Vermont                       10
2         123       James          Driscoll         University of Vermont                       6
3         47        Max            Korus            University of Pennsylvania                  4
4         120       Eric           Schildge         Dartmouth College                           2
Sprint #5
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         52        Nathan         Kupperstock      Boston University                           10
2         47        Max            Korus            University of Pennsylvania                  6
3         149       Douglass       Endrizzi         Yale University                             4
4         123       James          Driscoll         University of Vermont                       2
Sprint #6
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         52        Nathan         Kupperstock      Boston University                           10
2         123       James          Driscoll         University of Vermont                       6
3         47        Max            Korus            University of Pennsylvania                  4
4         120       Eric           Schildge         Dartmouth College                           2
Women A
Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         61        Martha         Buckley          Massachusetts Institute of Technology       20
2         66        Elle           Anderson         Dartmouth College                           12
3         45        Lara           Kroepsch         Yale University                             8
4         73        Anna           McLoon           Harvard University                          4
Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         61        Martha         Buckley          Massachusetts Institute of Technology       10
2         66        Elle           Anderson         Dartmouth College                           6
3         45        Lara           Kroepsch         Yale University                             4
4         73        Anna           McLoon           Harvard University                          2
Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         61        Martha         Buckley          Massachusetts Institute of Technology       10
2         45        Lara           Kroepsch         Yale University                             6
3         73        Anna           McLoon           Harvard University                          4
4         52        Arielle        Filiberti        Dartmouth College                           2
Sprint #4
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         61        Martha         Buckley          Massachusetts Institute of Technology       20
2         39        Laura          Ralston          Massachusetts Institute of Technology       12
3         73        Anna           McLoon           Harvard University                          8
4         52        Arielle        Filiberti        Dartmouth College                           4
Men B
Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         284       Devin          Higgins          University of Maine                         10
2         260       Nathan         Davis            University of Vermont                       6
3         273       Matthew        Sack             New York University                         4
4         230       Aaron          Horvath          Princeton University                        2
Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         230       Aaron          Horvath          Princeton University                        10
2         318       Matthew        Sack             New York University                         6
3         235       Collin         Buesser          Northeastern University                     4
4         336       Ivan           Temnykh          Pennsylvania State University               2
Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         260       Nathan         Davis            University of Vermont                       10
2         235       Collin         Buesser          Northeastern University                     6
3         272       Daniel         Hale             University of Vermont                       4
4         315       Joseph         Bylund           Columbia University-NYC                     2
Sprint #4
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         327       John           Herrick          University of Vermont                       10
2         273       Matthew        Sack             New York University                         6
3         231       Paul           Salipante        Dartmouth College                           4
4         348       Tim            Janson           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            2
Women B
Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         105       Isabella       Oleksy           University of New Hampshire                 10
2         130       Amelia         Siani            Yale University                             6
3         131       Shane          Ferro            Columbia University-NYC                     4
4         102       Cynthia        Nijenhuis        Cornell University                          2
Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         105       Isabella       Oleksy           University of New Hampshire                 10
2         130       Amelia         Siani            Yale University                             6
3         138       Courtney       Gregor           Franklin and Marshall College               4
4         102       Cynthia        Nijenhuis        Cornell University                          2
Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         105       Isabella       Oleksy           University of New Hampshire                 10
2         135       Maja           Janas            Harvard University                          6
3         103       Kelly          Desharnais       Bucknell University                         4
4         124       Alexandra      Berndt           New England Conservatory                    2
Sprint #4
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         105       Isabella       Oleksy           University of New Hampshire                 10
2         135       Maja           Janas            Harvard University                          6
3         102       Cynthia        Nijenhuis        Cornell University                          4
4         124       Alexandra      Berndt           New England Conservatory                    2
Men C1
Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         456       Brad           Hagedorn         Dartmouth College                           10
2         408       Chris          Rago             University of Connecticut                   6
3         422       Oliver         Lutz             Cornell University                          4
4         393       James          Rose             University of New Hampshire                 2
Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         420       Scott          Igo              University of Vermont                       10
2         409       James          Stoeckle         Columbia University-NYC                     6
3         410       Sean           Berry            University of New Hampshire                 4
4         391       Patrick        Galvin           University of New Hampshire                 2
Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         420       Scott          Igo              University of Vermont                       10
2         388       James          Bolognani        University of New Hampshire                 6
3         447       Joseph         Clemenzi         University of Massachusetts-Amherst         4
4         378       Edward         Uhring           University of Massachusetts-Amherst         2
Men C2
Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         566       Paul           Trimby           Worcester Polytechnic Institute             10
2         569       Ben            Hemani           Dartmouth College                           6
3         536       Aaron          Swenson          Dartmouth College                           4
4         526       Alex           Grant            Tufts University                            2
Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         581       Duncan         Masland          Bowdoin College                             10
2         526       Alex           Grant            Tufts University                            6
3         569       Ben            Hemani           Dartmouth College                           4
4         536       Aaron          Swenson          Dartmouth College                           2
Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         569       Ben            Hemani           Dartmouth College                           10
2         581       Duncan         Masland          Bowdoin College                             6
3         566       Paul           Trimby           Worcester Polytechnic Institute             4
4         536       Aaron          Swenson          Dartmouth College                           2
Women C
Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         235       Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology       10
2         203       Taylor         Rojek            DeSales University                          6
3         332       Kristen        Railey           Massachusetts Institute of Technology       4
4         288       Ashley         Hopwood          Northeastern University                     2
Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         288       Ashley         Hopwood          Northeastern University                     10
2         235       Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology       6
3         205       Courtney       Halista          Boston College                              4
4         229       Ashley         Nichols          University of Vermont                       2
Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         235       Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology       10
2         288       Ashley         Hopwood          Northeastern University                     6
3         205       Courtney       Halista          Boston College                              4
4         229       Ashley         Nichols          University of Vermont                       2
Men D1
Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         740       Taylor         Smith            University of New Hampshire                 10
2         602       Zhiguang       Ng               New York University                         6
3         765       Adrien         McCosker         McGill University                           4
4         632       John           Bachman          Harvard University                          2
Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         632       John           Bachman          Harvard University                          10
2         765       Adrien         McCosker         McGill University                           6
3         740       Taylor         Smith            University of New Hampshire                 4
4         605       Christian      Anderson         New York University                         2
Men D2
Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         886       Jeremy         Huckins          Dartmouth College                           10
2         873       Joe            Pawelczyk        Villanova University                        6
3         947       Isaac          Spingarn         Stevens Institute of Technology             4
4         892       Dillon         Lucier           University of Maine                         2
Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First          Last             Team                                        Points
1         886       Jeremy         Huckins          Dartmouth College                           10
2         842       John           Romanishin       Massachusetts Institute of Technology       6
3         873       Joe            Pawelczyk        Villanova University                        4
4         882       Torey          Miller           Rochester Institute of Technology           2
ROAD RACE

Men A                                          65 starters               73 miles
Place     Bib       Time      First            Last                      Team                                        Points
1         123       3:13:23   James            Driscoll                  University of Vermont                       160
2         45        3:17:14   Sean             Whiteman                  University of Pennsylvania                  140
3         91        3:17:27   Pavel            Gonda                     New York University                         126
4         103       3:17:41   Kyle             Gheres                    Pennsylvania State University               114
5         144       3:18:45   Mattieu          Boudier-Reveret           McGill University                           102
6         140       3:18:45   Nicolas          Therrien                  University of Montreal                      90
7         59        3:18:51   Ryan             Smolko                    Kutztown University of Pennsylvania         80
8         109       3:18:59   Waclaw           Godycki                   Cornell University                          70
9         6         3:19:32   Andrew           Seitz                     University of Pittsburgh                    60
10        47        3:19:38   Max              Korus                     University of Pennsylvania                  52
11        105       3:19:42   John             Rhoden                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       44
12        46        3:19:48   Joe              Pigga                     Lehigh University                           36
13        90        3:19:48   Nicholas         Reinert                   University of Pittsburgh                    30
14        23        3:19:49   Jeffrey          Salvitti                  Bucknell University                         24
15        15        3:19:49   S Charles        Zamastil                  Temple University                           18
16        5         3:19:52   Robert           Stumpf                    University of Pittsburgh                    14
17        26        3:19:52   Ryan             O'Hara                    University of Connecticut                   10
18        28        3:19:59   Lee              Peters                    University of Vermont                       6
19        148       3:20:23   Wyatt            Stoup                     Pennsylvania State University               4
20        41        3:20:26   Jeremy           Shirock                   Pennsylvania State University               -23
21        20        3:20:32   Aaron            Meyers                    Bucknell University
22        37        3:20:33   Evan             Cooper                    Tufts University
23        110       3:20:34   Jacob            Bolewski                  Cornell University
24        50        3:20:36   Kyle             Bruley                    Boston University
25        49        3:20:37   Chris            Rodgers                   Pennsylvania State University               -25
26        93        3:20:37   Trevor           Eide                      Dartmouth College
27        115       3:20:38   Jacob            Bobrow                    University of Vermont
28        121       3:20:42   Stephen          Wright                    Hamilton College
29        10        3:20:44   Alex             Abarbanel-Grossman        Middlebury College
30        22        3:20:45   Gregory          Keith                     US Military Academy
31        143P      3:20:55   Kevin            Bouchard-Hall             University of Vermont
32        8         3:21:39   Christopher      Hamlin                    University of Vermont
33        125       3:21:54   Todd             Yezefski                  Tufts University
34        30        3:21:59   Kyle             Wagner                    Lehigh University
35        42        3:22:52   David            Gruber                    McGill University
36        141P      3:23:13   Matthew          Buckley                   University of Vermont
37        114       3:25:04   Tim              Humpton                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
38        44        3:25:54   Matthew          Furlow                    University of Pennsylvania
39        25        3:29:31   Joseph           Grimm                     US Military Academy                         -25
40        13        3:29:31   Mark             Theeman                   Northeastern University
41        52        3:30:07   Nathan           Kupperstock               Boston University
42        19        3:30:12   Aaron            Cravez                    Bucknell University                         -25
43        122       3:30:51   Matthew          Means                     Bucknell University
44        138       3:31:07   Michael          Garrett                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
45        9         3:33:10   Timothy          Manzella                  Drexel University
46        39        3:33:23   Martin           Kell                      Pennsylvania State University
47        11        3:33:23   Gregg            Izzo                      Northeastern University
48        124       3:33:58   Craig            Keasler                   Boston University
49        40        3:35:06   Ross             Marklein                  University of Pennsylvania
50        2         3:36:47   Stephen          Frattini                  Cornell University                          -25
51        145       3:50:28   Zachary          LaBry                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       7                   Robert           Burnett                   Franklin and Marshall College
DNF       17                  Vincent          Scalia                    University of Vermont
DNF       18                  Derek            Harnden                   University of Vermont
DNF       27                  Benjamin         Carbonetti                University of Connecticut
DNF       48                  Alex             Cox                       University of Vermont
DNF       57                  Owen             Pope                      University of Vermont
DNF       94                  Arnaud           Borner                    Pennsylvania State University               -25
DNF       104                 Tristan          Baldwin                   University of Vermont
DNF       119                 Corey            Knowles                   Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       126                 Patrick          Barter                    Dartmouth College
DNF       130                 Nikolai          Skievaski                 Boston University
DNF       131                 Jonathan         Dreher                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       143                 Brandon          Tulloch                   McGill University
DNF       140P                Harrison         Harb                      University of New Hampshire
DNF       112                 John             Hunter                    Temple University                           -25
Penalties -25 pts rule 1Q2(a)
Women A/B Combined
Place     Bib       Time      First            Last                      Team                                        Cat
1         61        3:05:32   Martha           Buckley                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
2         40        3:17:08   Yuri             Matsumoto                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
3         36        3:17:29   Eun Young        Choi                      Harvard University                          A
4         67        3:17:31   Claire           McKenna                   Dartmouth College                           A
5         124       3:17:36   Alexandra        Berndt                    New England Conservatory                    B
6         49        3:17:45   Sarah            Bowman                    Yale University                             A
7         51        3:17:48   Jena             Greaser                   University of Connecticut                   A
8         66        3:18:19   Elle             Anderson                  Dartmouth College                           A
9         105       3:18:37   Isabella         Oleksy                    University of New Hampshire                 B
10        53        3:18:37   Aimee            Layton                    Columbia University-NYC                     A
11        108       3:19:19   Jennie           Bender                    University of Vermont                       B
12        115       3:19:36   Rebecca          Carew                     University of Pennsylvania                  B
13        70        3:20:03   Jessica          Kutz                      Pennsylvania State University               A
14        48        3:21:56   Katy             Applin                    Northeastern University                     A
15        135       3:22:09   Maja             Janas                     Harvard University                          B
16        71        3:25:15   Zuzana           Trnovcova                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
17        130       3:26:11   Amelia           Siani                     Yale University                             B
18        106       3:26:18   Radka            Pickova                   Columbia University-NYC                     B
19        138       3:27:08   Courtney         Gregor                    Franklin and Marshall College               B
20        65        3:28:30   Kelsey           Hassin                    US Military Academy                         A
21        126       3:30:36   Elske            Straver                   University of Pennsylvania                  B
22        142       3:35:53   Maureen          McAuliffe                 University of New Hampshire                 B
23        136       3:45:52   Shaena           Berlin                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       B
24        112       3:45:52   Rebekah          Morris                    Bucknell University                         B
25        110       3:45:52   Veronica         Wheeler                   McGill University                           B
DNF       38        DNF       Maggie           Sullivan                  Northeastern University                     A
DNF       55        DNF       Yasmine          White                     Bowdoin College                             A
DNF       68        DNF       Morgan           Farnsworth                Pennsylvania State University               A
DNF       69        DNF       Rebecca          Chan                      University of Pennsylvania                  A
DNF       74        DNF       Caroline         Savage                    Columbia University-NYC                     A
DNF       102       DNF       Cynthia          Nijenhuis                 Cornell University                          B
DNF       119       DNF       Corey            Knowles                   Rochester Institute of Technology           A
DNF       131       DNF       Jonathan         Dreher                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
DNF       137       DNF       Rebecca          Wolski                    Boston College                              B
DNF       139       DNF       Rachel           Meyer                     University of Vermont                       B
DNF       151       DNF       Susannah         Hufstader                 Colby College                               B

Women A                                        17 starters               61 miles
Place     Bib       Time      First            Last                      Team                                        Points
1         61        3:05:32   Martha           Buckley                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       160
2         40        3:17:08   Yuri             Matsumoto                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       140
3         36        3:17:29   Eun Young        Choi                      Harvard University                          126
4         67        3:17:31   Claire           McKenna                   Dartmouth College                           114
5         49        3:17:45   Sarah            Bowman                    Yale University                             102
6         51        3:17:48   Jena             Greaser                   University of Connecticut                   90
7         66        3:18:19   Elle             Anderson                  Dartmouth College                           80
8         53        3:18:37   Aimee            Layton                    Columbia University-NYC                     70
9         70        3:20:03   Jessica          Kutz                      Pennsylvania State University               60
10        48        3:21:56   Katy             Applin                    Northeastern University                     52
11        71        3:25:15   Zuzana           Trnovcova                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       44
12        65        3:28:30   Kelsey           Hassin                    US Military Academy                         36
DNF       38                  Maggie           Sullivan                  Northeastern University
DNF       55                  Yasmine          White                     Bowdoin College
DNF       68                  Morgan           Farnsworth                Pennsylvania State University
DNF       69                  Rebecca          Chan                      University of Pennsylvania
DNF       74                  Caroline         Savage                    Columbia University-NYC

Women B                                        19 starters               61 miles
Place     Bib       Time      First            Last                      Team                                        Points
1         124       3:17:36   Alexandra        Berndt                    New England Conservatory                    96
2         105       3:18:37   Isabella         Oleksy                    University of New Hampshire                 84
3         108       3:19:19   Jennie           Bender                    University of Vermont                       72
4         115       3:19:36   Rebecca          Carew                     University of Pennsylvania                  64
5         135       3:22:09   Maja             Janas                     Harvard University                          56
6         130       3:26:11   Amelia           Siani                     Yale University                             48
7         106       3:26:18   Radka            Pickova                   Columbia University-NYC                     42
8         138       3:27:08   Courtney         Gregor                    Franklin and Marshall College               30
9         126       3:30:36   Elske            Straver                   University of Pennsylvania                  24
10        142       3:35:53   Maureen          McAuliffe                 University of New Hampshire                 18
11        136       3:45:52   Shaena           Berlin                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       14
12        112       3:45:52   Rebekah          Morris                    Bucknell University                         10
13        110       3:45:52   Veronica         Wheeler                   McGill University                           6
DNF       102                 Cynthia          Nijenhuis                 Cornell University
DNF       119                 Elizabeth        Marcello                  Columbia University-NYC
DNF       131                 Shane            Ferro                     Columbia University-NYC
DNF       137                 Rebecca          Wolski                    Boston College
DNF       139                 Rachel           Meyer                     University of Vermont
DNF       151                 Susannah         Hufstader                 Colby College

Men B                                          68 starters               61 miles
Place     Bib       Time      First            Last                      Team                                        Points
1         327       2:55:39   John             Herrick                   University of Vermont                       96
2         260       2:55:41   Nathan           Davis                     University of Vermont                       84
3         303       2:55:41   Philip           Gasparovic                University of Delaware                      72
4         280       2:55:42   John             Farrell                   University of Pennsylvania                  64
5         1073      2:55:43   Anna             McLoon                    Harvard University                          56
6         279       2:55:43   Sam              Hickey                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       48
7         225       2:55:44   Francesco        Leordina                  Columbia University-NYC                     42
8         267       2:55:44   Spencer          Schaber                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       30
9         345       2:55:45   William          Blakeley                  Dartmouth College                           24
10        228       2:55:48   Carl             Kjellstrand               Middlebury College                          18
11        285       2:55:50   Daniel           Homeier                   Colby College                               14
12        257       2:55:50   Peter            Abdu                      University of New Hampshire                 10
13        230       2:56:01   Aaron            Horvath                   Princeton University                        6
14        235       2:56:10   Collin           Buesser                   Northeastern University                     4
15        339       2:56:11   Thomas           Sorbara                   McGill University                           2
16        265       2:56:16   Christopher      Carper                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17        231       2:56:26   Paul             Salipante                 Dartmouth College
18        287       2:56:27   Tom              Sampson                   Pennsylvania State University
19        316       2:56:27   Garrett          Olsen                     Villanova University
20        274       2:56:34   Eric             Poeltl                    University of Pennsylvania
21        336       2:56:34   Ivan             Temnykh                   Pennsylvania State University
22        266       2:56:39   Matthew          Johnson                   Middlebury College
23        272       2:56:40   Daniel           Hale                      University of Vermont
24        152       2:56:41   Evan             Murphy                    Rhode Island School of Design
25        315       2:56:44   Joseph           Bylund                    Columbia University-NYC
26        346       2:57:06   Nicholas         Walulik                   Stevens Institute of Technology
27        283       2:57:09   Craig            Michaud                   Wentworth Institute of Technology
28        301       2:57:09   Clint            Dager                     University of Delaware
29        325       2:57:13   Brenden          Siekman                   US Military Academy
30        252       2:57:18   Andrew           Mitstifer                 Franklin and Marshall College
31        313       2:57:29   Christopher      Mondiek                   Rochester Institute of Technology
32        333       2:57:53   Ian              Rousseau                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33        324       2:58:07   Nick             Garcia                    US Military Academy
34        341       2:58:12   Thomas           Goetz                     Rochester Institute of Technology
35        273       2:58:36   Matthew          Sack                      New York University
36        253       2:58:55   James            Thornton                  US Military Academy
37        347       2:59:18   Radu             Jianu                     Brown University
38        305       2:59:33   Hughes           Burridge                  Northeastern University
39        250       2:59:53   Daniel           Rossi                     Franklin and Marshall College
40        256       2:59:53   James            Heaney                    University of Pennsylvania
41        248       3:00:26   Stephen          Thomasch                  Franklin and Marshall College
42        239       3:01:09   Cole             Archambault               Tufts University
43        286       3:01:17   Brian            Devaney                   University of Vermont
44        244       3:01:35   David            Singerman                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
45        261       3:01:42   Harry            Chen                      Bucknell University
46        271       3:01:44   Russell          Ericksen                  Columbia University-NYC
47        340       3:02:34   Michael          Honsberger                McGill University
48        382       3:02:34   Scott            Loong                     McGill University                           -25
49        348       3:02:42   Tim              Janson                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
50        317       3:05:03   Isaac            Dinner                    Columbia University-NYC
51        242       3:05:05   Ben              Emmert-Aronson            Boston University
52        254       3:05:23   Patrick          Dunn                      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
53        224       3:06:12   Corey            Williams                  Columbia University-NYC
54        251       3:07:02   Dan              Ipp                       Rochester Institute of Technology
55        264       3:07:05   Patrick          Cafferky                  University of Vermont
56        270       3:07:13   Michael          Holmes                    Dartmouth College
57        306       3:09:59   Karl             Honerlaw                  Boston College
58        328       3:11:21   Raymond          Junkins                   Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF       142                 Nicolas          Ammerlaan                 University of Montreal
DNF       282                 Antonio          Petrov                    Harvard University
DNF       284                 Devin            Higgins                   University of Maine
DNF       302                 Guo-Liang        Chew                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       304                 William          Kistler                   University of Delaware
DNF       314                 James            Miceli                    Villanova University
DNF       320                 Jeremy           May                       US Military Academy
DNF       321                 Joseph           Perez                     US Military Academy
DNF       326                 Matthew          Holub                     University of New Hampshire
DNF       343                 Drew             Tyger                     Pennsylvania State University
DNF       767                 Jay              Clausen                   University of New Hampshire

Men C                                          85 starters               48 miles
Place     Bib       Time      First            Last                      Team                                        Points
1         388       2:21:47   James            Bolognani                 University of New Hampshire                 64
2         391       2:21:51   Patrick          Galvin                    University of New Hampshire                 48
3         528       2:21:55   Patrick          O'Brien                   Dartmouth College                           64
4         569       2:21:55   Ben              Hemani                    Dartmouth College                           48
5         455       2:21:57   Dylan            McGuffin                  University of New Hampshire                 36
6         415       2:22:15   Marc             MacLeod                   University of Massachusetts-Amherst         30
7         527       2:22:15   William          Boylston                  Dartmouth College                           36
8         533       2:22:16   Adam             Bry                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology       30
9         410       2:22:19   Sean             Berry                     University of New Hampshire                 24
10        393       2:22:32   James            Rose                      University of New Hampshire                 18
11        560       2:22:32   Kevin            Rutherford                US Military Academy                         24
12        372       2:22:33   Ethan            Suttner                   Cornell University                          14
13        491       2:22:33   Brian            Guercio                   Dartmouth College                           18
14        536       2:22:37   Aaron            Swenson                   Dartmouth College                           14
15        494       2:22:38   Erik             Gonsiorowski              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            10
16        571       2:22:39   Patrick          Doumont                   US Military Academy                         8
17        385       2:22:39   Spencer          Gilbert                   New York University                         10
18        450       2:22:40   Eian             Prohl                     University of New Hampshire                 8
19        409       2:22:41   James            Stoeckle                  Columbia University-NYC                     6
20        444       2:22:41   Tod              Gentry                    Cornell University                          4
21        422       2:22:43   Oliver           Lutz                      Cornell University                          2
22        417       2:22:45   Mariano          Garay                     Pennsylvania State University
23        447       2:22:46   Joseph           Clemenzi                  University of Massachusetts-Amherst
24        564       2:22:59   Taylor           Schwartz                  Tufts University                            6
25        497       2:22:59   William          Alger                     Yale University                             4
26        378       2:23:01   Edward           Uhring                    University of Massachusetts-Amherst
27        362       2:23:01   Karl             Zahn                      University of Vermont
28        394       2:23:03   Nathan           Oriol                     University of New Hampshire
29        358       2:23:06   Danby            John                      McGill University
30        566       2:23:17   Paul             Trimby                    Worcester Polytechnic Institute             2
31        561       2:23:19   Richard          Harrold                   Yale University
32        581       2:23:37   Duncan           Masland                   Bowdoin College
33        553       2:23:37   Luke             Salvato                   Bowdoin College
34        448       2:24:31   James            Fisk                      University of Massachusetts-Amherst
35        454       2:24:40   Keith            Toombs                    University of Massachusetts-Amherst
36        420       2:25:02   Scott            Igo                       University of Vermont
37        544       2:25:20   Stephen          Rogacki                   US Military Academy
38        352       2:25:20   Eric             Adams                     University of Delaware
39        516       2:25:26   James            Wolf                      Franklin and Marshall College
40        597       2:25:36   Jan              Wolfe                     Boston College
41        433       2:25:43   Michael          Farrar                    Northeastern University
42        598       2:25:54   Andrew           Haggerty                  Millersville University-Pennsylvania
43        562       2:26:15   Isaac            Bleicher                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
44        390       2:26:44   Jerome           Sanders                   University of Connecticut
45        396       2:26:52   Kevin            Emr                       Cornell University
46        434       2:26:53   Dominic          Caiazzo                   Northeastern University
47        593       2:27:19   Eric             Fischer                   Yale University
48        359       2:27:36   Gregory          Smaldone                  Cornell University
49        496       2:27:39   Zachary          Browning                  Rochester Institute of Technology
50        456       2:27:53   Brad             Hagedorn                  Dartmouth College
51        565       2:28:02   Christopher      Ritacco                   Yale University
52        353       2:28:03   Brent            Heverly                   Drexel University
53        408       2:28:16   Chris            Rago                      University of Connecticut
54        552       2:29:07   Matthew          Warbrick                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
55        545       2:29:19   Christopher      Burgart                   Boston College
56        574       2:30:24   Jason            Herrling                  Rochester Institute of Technology
57        596       2:31:17   Michael          Gaskin                    Middlebury College
58        554       2:31:19   Matthew          Titus                     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
59        412       2:32:32   Mike             Longeri                   University of New Hampshire
60        458       2:32:46   Matthew          Trueheart                 Dartmouth College
61        557       2:32:52   Nick             Loomis                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
62        384       2:33:21   Ben              Civiletti                 University of Vermont
63        734       2:33:21   Brett            Houser                    Drexel University
64        499       2:34:07   John             Helfrich                  Hampshire College
65        380       2:36:04   Michael          Shulman                   Harvard University
66        511       2:38:32   Anthony          Castiglia                 Rochester Institute of Technology
67        592       2:38:51   Zachary          Ybarra                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
68        356       2:40:22   Garrick          Dixon                     Northeastern University
69        568       2:46:49   Matthew          Appleby                   Colby College
70        440       2:46:50   David            Garguilo                  Boston University
71        515       2:43:29   Bradford         Shelley                   Worcester Polytechnic Institute
DNF       351                 Arthur           Wicks                     University of Delaware
DNF       397                 Nicholas         Calcagni                  Drexel University
DNF       400                 David            Miller                    New York University
DNF       407                 Eric             Panicucci                 Northeastern University
DNF       445                 Joshua           Saxe                      University of Vermont
DNF       449                 Chieh Chih       Chiang                    Brown University
DNF       490                 Gabriel          Rowe                      Hampshire College
DNF       556                 Derek            Boone                     Boston College
DNF       558                 Cosme            Del Rosario-Bell          Colby College
DNF       567                 George           Dyment                    Hampshire College
DNF       570                 Austin           Gregory                   Hampshire College
DNF       580                 Armando          Peralta                   US Military Academy
DNF       591                 Erik             Sperling                  Yale University
DNF       875                 Matthieu         Talpe                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Women C                                        40 starters               36 miles
Place     Bib       Time      First            Last                      Team                                        Points
1         202       2:00:48   Hannah           Dreissigacker             Dartmouth College                           64
2         311       2:00:54   Abbe             Hamilton                  Syracuse University                         48
3         338       2:01:02   Corrine          Schlabach                 University of New Hampshire                 36
4         333       2:01:45   Ellen            Stein                     Dartmouth College                           30
5         288       2:01:52   Ashley           Hopwood                   Northeastern University                     24
6         235       2:02:57   Katie            Quinn                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology       18
7         267       2:03:51   Carolyn          Carlstrom                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            14
8         211       2:04:19   Eileen           Evans                     Harvard University                          10
9         274       2:04:25   Jaclyn           Dalessandro               Northeastern University                     8
10        252       2:04:35   Shannon          Burke                     University of Vermont                       6
11        213       2:04:54   Sophy            Lee                       Harvard University                          4
12        292       2:05:02   Shauna           Henley                    University of Vermont                       2
13        229       2:05:52   Ashley           Nichols                   University of Vermont
14        275       2:06:05   Frances          Sayler                    Hamilton College
15        253       2:06:09   Allison          Hugi                      Yale University
16        205       2:06:38   Courtney         Halista                   Boston College
17        201       2:07:28   Taylor           Rojek                     DeSales University
18        242       2:08:26   Lauren           Heiliger                  US Military Academy
19        317       2:08:39   McKayla          Dunfey                    Hamilton College
20        349       2:08:47   Stephanie        Reighart                  Dartmouth College
21        263       2:08:49   Ariaone          Smith                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22        219       2:12:10   Rachel           Bainbridge                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
23        222       2:12:36   Tricia           Barstow                   University of New Hampshire
24        236       2:14:07   Ashley           Hurst                     Yale University
25        208       2:15:37   Jaime            Lawlor                    Boston College
26        223       2:15:43   Allison          Gehnrich                  University of New Hampshire
27        287       2:16:27   Lisa             Chamberland               University of Vermont
28        257       2:17:07   Audrey           Raboin                    Tufts University
29        243       2:17:13   Sonja            Butler                    US Military Academy
30        240       2:17:14   Jamie            Ervin                     US Military Academy
31        334       2:18:30   Kimberly         Russell                   University of New Hampshire
32        277       2:19:02   Kimbra           Buerschaper               Boston College
33        332       2:19:08   Kristen          Railey                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
34        295       2:21:07   Christina        Chnaider                  Boston University
35        244       2:23:13   Raeanne          Napoleon                  Boston University
36        276       2:23:29   Tiahna           Harris                    University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF       221                 Cassandra        Mooshian                  University of New Hampshire
DNF       227                 Caitlin          Masopust                  University of Connecticut
DNF       258                 Marie            Weber                     Dartmouth College

Men D1                                         36 starters               36 miles
Place     Bib       Time      First            Last                      Team                                        Points
1         760       1:51:28   Benjamin         McCabe                    McGill University                           40
2         605       1:52:05   Christian        Anderson                  New York University                         32
3         632       1:52:11   John             Bachman                   Harvard University                          24
4         743       1:52:13   Christian        Thompson                  New York University                         16
5         615       1:52:19   Andrew           Walker                    University of Delaware                      10
6         683       1:52:24   Jonathan         Cusick                    University of Vermont                       8
7         704       1:52:31   Byron            Hood                      Harvard University                          6
8         735       1:52:35   Brian            Freilich                  University of Pennsylvania                  4
9         633       1:52:36   Christopher      Gilbert                   Harvard University                          2
10        756       1:53:03   Jacob            Rubin                     University of Delaware
11        745       1:53:08   Ryan             Williams                  New York University
12        740       1:53:23   Taylor           Smith                     University of New Hampshire
13        613       1:53:47   George           Weiler                    University of Delaware
14        602       1:54:01   Zhiguang         Ng                        New York University
15        664       1:55:04   Andrew           Childerhose               McGill University
16        681       1:55:57   Darren           Xu                        University of Pennsylvania
17        732       1:56:59   Colby            Samstag                   University of Pennsylvania
18        604       1:57:00   Jack             Amadeo                    New York University
19        627       1:57:15   Eric             Emery                     Cornell University
20        935       1:57:42   Ryan             Sullivan                  University of Massachusetts-Amherst
21        653       1:57:51   Brian            Dombroski                 University of Connecticut
22        656       1:58:20   Max              Petersen                  Cornell University
23        739       1:59:13   Max              Dougherty                 University of Vermont
24        658       1:59:40   Karl             Haloj                     University of Vermont
25        765       2:00:40   Adrien           McCosker                  McGill University
26        616       2:01:31   Peter            Ott                       University of Delaware
27        718       2:02:58   Lincoln          Muir                      University of Massachusetts-Amherst
28        655       2:03:07   Adam             Scianna                   University of Connecticut
29        642       2:03:20   Adrian           Lopez                     New York University
30        647       2:04:26   Miroslav         Grajewski                 University of Connecticut
31        707       2:05:25   Joel             Norton                    Northeastern University
32        662       2:09:57   Robert           Winnett                   Boston University
33        671       2:15:24   Alex             Mojcher                   University of Massachusetts-Amherst
34        631       2:36:50   Brendan          Diener                    Drexel University
DNF       620                 Charles          Rumford                   Drexel University
DNF       621                 Chatura          Atapattu                  Drexel University

Men D2                                         41 starters               36 miles
Place     Bib       Time      First            Last                      Team                                        Points
1         877       1:50:33   Omar             Melikechi                 Dartmouth College                           40
2         886       1:50:33   Jeremy           Huckins                   Dartmouth College                           32
3         761       1:51:18   Russell          Primeau                   Dartmouth College                           24
4         873       1:51:23   Joe              Pawelczyk                 Villanova University                        16
5         857       1:51:24   Richard          Trierweiler               Dartmouth College                           10
6         892       1:51:25   Dillon           Lucier                    University of Maine                         8
7         961       1:51:27   Charles          Cubeta                    Bowdoin College                             6
8         848       1:51:28   Ryan             Anderson                  Worcester Polytechnic Institute             4
9         960       1:51:33   Thomas           Devane                    US Military Academy                         2
10        947       1:51:43   Isaac            Spingarn                  Stevens Institute of Technology
11        987       1:52:01   Nicholas         Ferra                     Franklin and Marshall College
12        928       1:52:02   Brennon          Costello                  Tufts University
13        999       1:52:08   Chris            Matteri                   Middlebury College
14        868       1:52:21   Devin            Wagner                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
15        964       1:52:35   Max              Smith                     US Military Academy
16        945       1:53:47   Douglas          Breault                   Tufts University
17        887       1:54:10   John             Kissock                   Bucknell University
18        959       1:54:19   Steven           Ji                        Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19        915       1:54:38   Daniel           Blizzard                  Yale University
20        882       1:54:40   Torey            Miller                    Rochester Institute of Technology
21        984       1:54:47   Daniel           Schweitzer                University of Maine
22        891       1:56:25   Senovio          Shish                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
23        929       1:59:07   Joseph           Wilkos                    Worcester Polytechnic Institute
24        957       1:59:13   Lucas            Harris                    Hamilton College
25        938       1:59:37   George           Carpenter                 Colby College
26        832       1:59:47   Carsten          Hansen                    Dartmouth College
27        988       2:00:02   William          Gerboth                   Stevens Institute of Technology
28        951       2:00:02   Orlando          Martinez                  Stevens Institute of Technology
29        972       2:00:30   Karl             Dietrich                  Dartmouth College
30        690       2:02:26   Carl             Oswald                    Yale University
31        911       2:02:33   Matthew          Blackburn                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32        965       2:04:32   Zachary          Robinson                  US Military Academy
33        925       2:08:40   Tom              Carlone                   Worcester Polytechnic Institute
34        954       2:11:17   David            DeWitt                    Yale University
35        977       2:14:06   Will             Eagan                     Hamilton College
36        973       2:18:58   Joshua           Givant                    Bowdoin College
37        979       2:29:06   Jared            Serpico                   University of Maine
38        896       2:39:51   Benjamin         Davidson                  Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       831                 Wallace          Jones                     Dartmouth College
DNF       842                 John             Romanishin                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       958                 Jonathan         Smith                     Yale University

Men Intro                                      6 starters                11 miles
Place     Bib       Time      First            Last                      Team                                        Points
1         770       0:40:10   Ivan             Goryachev                 Northeastern University                     24
2         897       0:41:58   David            Laidig                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       14
3         719       0:42:08   Anthony          Altimore                  University of Pennsylvania                  10
4         837       0:42:47   Elias            Putzig                    Rochester Institute of Technology           6
5         741       0:45:15   Sean             Walsh                     Boston University                           2
6         759       0:46:18   Nathan           Vaughan                   Northeastern University

Women Intro                                    9 starters                11 miles
Place     Bib       Time      First            Last                      Team                                        Points
1         262       0:42:22   Kristin          Schleicher                Massachusetts Institute of Technology       24
2         314       0:44:47   Constance        Chang                     Yale University                             14
3         336       0:45:41   Carren           Stika                     Pennsylvania State University               10
4         210       0:47:07   Rachel           Kurchin                   Yale University                             6
5         206       0:47:58   Emily            Nunez                     Middlebury College                          2
6         237       0:48:39   Sara             Wollmacher                Yale University
7         337       0:49:09   Natalie          Becerra                   Cornell University
8         285       0:49:10   Nicole           Ogrosso                   Stevens Institute of Technology
9         321       0:50:21   Mariel           Maling                    University of Vermont

Women 3/4
1          308        1:56:47    Sheila           Vibert              NHCC
2          301        2:02:30    Madeleine        Burnham             Optimum Performance
3          304        2:03:25    Dana             Smith               temple university cycling
4          300        2:04:50    A. Tracey        Bonneville          Team Elevate Cycles
5          310        2:06:01
6          306        2:11:08    Caitlin          Vibert              NHCC
7          309        2:11:22
8          213        2:12:42    Sophy            Lee                 Harvard University
9          307        2:19:04    Alexis           Thompson            Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
10         302                   Sheila           Lee                 Harvard

Men 3/4
1          113        2:57:51    Paul             Runyon              Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
2          126        2:58:28
3          112        2:58:31    Allan            Rego                Ring of Fire
4          105        2:58:33    Jeffrey          Elie                BikeReg.com
5          108        2:58:36    David            McCahill            Harvard University
6          109        2:58:38    Brent            Mellen              Strava Velo
7          115        2:59:31    Christopher      Tracy               Green Line Velo
8          117        2:59:46    Jake             McLaughlin          Upper Valley Velo
9          100        2:59:47    Benjamin         Adler               Cycling at McGill
10         122        3:00:15
11         121        3:00:22    Brian            Crosby              Green Line Velo
12         116        3:00:27    Stuart           Coulter             Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
13         118        3:00:29    James            Wert                Upper Valley Velo
14         111        3:00:30    Chuck            Officer             Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
15         101        3:01:49    Daniel           Bensen              Watts-Up Racing
16         127        3:02:53
17         120        3:05:11
18         123        3:08:38
19         124        3:10:01
20         102        3:14:06    Brian            Buettner            Paradise Sports
21         114        3:19:02    Nicholas         Tham Ming Qiang     MIT

Men Cat 5
1          218        1:45:49
2          211        1:46:33    Ed               Meyer               None
3          202        1:50:04    Aaron            Bushey              Onion River Racing
4          205        1:50:09    Pierre           Gervez
5          208        1:50:56    Jay              Hydren
6          212        1:51:04    Michael          Oneil
7          209        1:51:06    Jeff             Lee                 Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles
8          215        1:51:19    Speight          Drummond            UVV Drummond Custom Cycles
9          206        1:51:21    Alexander        Gray                upper valley velo
10         200        1:51:42    Andrew           Beck
11         219        1:51:48
12         214        1:52:01    Andrew           Tripp               Onion River Racing
13         217        1:52:03
14         207        1:52:11    Michael          Hopwood             GMBC/Synergy Fitness
15         210        1:54:37    Paul             Malan               Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles
16         204        1:56:11    Anthony          Discipio
17         201        2:00:04    Charlie          Bencze
18         213        2:04:57    William          Randall             National Sports Academy

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage