We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Farmersville Road Race
Brownstown, PA
Saturday, April 24, 2010
Farmersville Road Race Presented by Bike Line Brownstown, PA Saturday, April 24, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group
U19 MEN (4)
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                             Finish Time
1         28      JONATHAN       BRIGHT         TEAM VORTEX                                      1:12:25
2         31      DREW           CHIDESTER      TREK OF PITTSBURGH
3         35      GREG           PAPE           CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
4         33      ANDREW         HARRIS         YOUNG MEDALISTS/DUAL TEMP
MASTERS 55+
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                             Finish Time
1         55      RICHARD        STEELE         CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL           1:25:12
2         49      ROGER          RABEY
3         44      ROB            LEA            T.E.A.M FUJI
4         45      DAVID          NESLER         MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
5         53      SKIP           ROGERS         UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
6         43      GEORGE         HARRIOTT       BIKELINE/LWA
7         36      CLEVE          CORNER         MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY
8         46      DANA           ORMEROD        TEAM DRT/ DEEP BLUE
9         47      BRUCE          PETROVICK      MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
U19 MEN (5)
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                             Finish Time
1         59      SAMUEL         BELL           INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
2         87      BRICE          NAGLE          HEADSTRONG CYCLING
3         60      ZANE           GEHERS         BIG EARL'S BIKE SHOP
4         86      BRODERICK      IRONS          HEADSTRONG CYCLING
U19 WOMEN (3/4)
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                             Finish Time
1         91      KAITLYN        LAWRENCE       VORTEX
2         90      MELISSA        GARCIA         TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
3         89      ANTONINA       ESPOSTO        TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
U19 MEN (2/3)
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                             Finish Time
1         92      MICHAEL        REIDENBACH     HYDROMAX
MASTERS 45+
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                             Finish Time
1         158     DEAN           SMITH          MORGAN STANLEY/MARKETEDGE/POWERBAR               1:25:02
2         133     MARC           FRAZER         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR TEAM
3         127     RAMON          BENITEZ        BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONOMA RESTAURANT
4         166     MICHAEL        ZBAN           THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.
5         129     MICHAEL        CSUY           PA MASTERS RC
6         153     JOSEPH         PISCITELLO     PA MASTERS RC.
7         157     DAVID          RUSNAK         MAIN LINE-BIKYLE
8         128     DENNIS         CROCKETT       AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
9         139     DAVID          HILTON         PA MASTERS RC
10        138     RANDY          HALUCK         THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING TEAM
11        125     TOM            BARTOLACCI     TRU-BREW  BUCKS COUNTY RACING
12        156     MICHAEL        ROVEZZI        EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
13        147     ERIC           MARSHALL       EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
14        164     ROBERT         VAILLANCOURT   THRU-IT ALL BODY SHOP INC
15        141     RONNE          IRVINE         T.E.A.M. FUJI
16        169     Brian          JOHNSON        NCVC/SPOKES  ETC.
17        163     ROBERT         TURNER         THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
18        146     MICHAEL        LONG           INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
19        155     DAN            ROSENBAUM      ZEN MASTERS
20        132     JAN            FELICE         THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
21        142     JOSEPH         KENAS          GUY'S RACING
22        136     CARLOS         GONCALVES      ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
23        162     RICK           TUCKER         L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
24        151     JEFF           MOORE          TRI-STATE VELO
25        149     PAUL           MCDONALD       BIKE LINE / LEHIGH WHEELMEN
26        137     KEVIN          GREENE         QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAY BIKES.COM
27        145     PAUL           KORNET         CHESTER COUNTY VELO SMEDLEY/IRON HILL
28        148     CHRIS          MC HUGH        GUYS BICYLES RACING
29        131     ERNIE          ELLIOTT        INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
30        161     MARK           SWEETMAN       ZEN MASTERS RACING
31        144     CHRIS          KOPANSKI       THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC
32        159     IVAN           SOLERO         MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
33        152     STEVE          OWENS          ABRT
34        150     ART            MILLER         THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC
35        154     JIM            POMEROY        THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
36        160     TIM            SPILLANE       TRI STATE VELO
37        167     William        Patterson      Team DRT/Deep Blue
38        130     JAMES          DIFFENDALL     THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.
39        134     WILLIAM        GENTILE        THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.
40        140     RANDY          INGLIS         TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
MEN 2 & 3
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                             Finish Time
1         269     ANDREW         MCKEEGAN       NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                          1:51:29
2         256     ADAM           KAHLER         PELOTONIA CYCLING TEAM P/B ROLL:
3         204     DONALD         BREW           ARTEMIS
4         298     JASON          WOOD           PELOTONIA CYCLING TEAM POWERED BY ROLL:
5         296     CURTIS         WINSOR         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
6         205     TIMOTHY        BROWN          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONOMA RESTAURANT
7         201     GREG           ABBOTT         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
8         289     STEPHEN        WAHL           ABRT
9         299     CHRIS          WORDEN         CCB/WHEELWORKS
10        284     DAVID          SCHARFF        KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
11        212     PETE           CUSTER         YOUR AD HERE P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
12        274     Jay            FERGUSON       Colavita Racing Inc.
13        291     KEN            WAREHAM        THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.
14        216     JACK           DRUMMOND       BICYCLE THERAPY
15        263     LANCE          LACY           HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT
16        272     Tony           Hall           Century Road Club Association
17        229     YANNI          PAPADOPOULOS   ABRT
18        282     BRIAN          RIST           ATLANTIC FITNESS
19        261     ED             KRASNAI        KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
20        267     JORGE          MARCCENARO     ARTEMIS
21        210     JORDAN         CROSS          SQUADRA COPPI
22        258     BRETT          KIELICK        QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
23        227     Mrugal         Martin         PA Masters RC
24        223     ROBERT         GRIMWOOD       EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
25        281     BEN            REYNOLDS       CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH
26        294     MARC           WARNER         TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS
27        226     Novak          David          Upstate Velo
28        285     TODD           SCHWARTZ       GUY'S RACING
29        254     BRYAN          HITCH          ELITE CYCLING
30        252     KYLE           HELDER
31        224     Hatton         Keith          Unattached
32        221     MICHAEL        FLANAGAN       BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT/TEAISM
33        275     MATT           PERRY          PA MASTERS
34        278     LEVI           RENNO          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
35        295     RUSSELL        WEBER          YSG RACING / CYCLES 54
36        214     MATTHEW        DISHART        THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.
37        283     TIMOTHY        RUGG           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONOMA RESTAURANT
38        251     OWEN           HASSIG         SQUADRA COPPI
39        277     FRED           REIDENBACH     HYDROMAX
40        288     PAUL           TYRRELL        SHORE VELOCITY
41        208     KYLE           CENTRELLA      DYNAFLO RACING
42        215     BRUCE          DONAGHY        MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY CYCLING TEAM
43        270     SEAN           MCLAUGHLIN     TEAM CF
44        259     CASSANDRA      KING           AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING/TRI-STATE VELO
45        225     Chong          Jessica        Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
46        209     MICHAEL        CIUNCI         HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
47        262     STEVEN         KURPIEWSKI     IRON CITY BIKES
48        92      MICHAEL        REIDENBACH     HYDROMAX
49        213     JOHN           CUTLER         CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH RACING
50        265     RYAN           LINDER-HESS    MASON DIXON VELO/TEAM CYCLEWORKS
51        211     KEVIN          CROSS          DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
52        255     DAVID          IGLEWICZ       CCV-SMEDLEY/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
53        202     LANCE          ANDERSON       DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
54        218     GREG           FABER          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
55        271     JOEL           NANKMAN        GRTC EXCELSIOR
56        268     SAM            MCCADNEY       DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
57        200     TONY           ABATE          DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
58        286     JOHN           SPITTAL        THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
59        297     WILLIAM        WISSE          UNDICI RACING / GUARDIAN COACHING
60        273     BRAD           OBER           THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
61        253     WILLIAM        HILSMAN        BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT/TEAISM
62        217     Jan            Felice         Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
WOMEN 3 & 4
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                             Finish Time
324     CATHERINE      VON REYN       QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
1         88      MICHELLE       BISHOP         CADENCE CANNONDALE                               1:13:34
2         308     SARA           CLAFFERTY      ABRT
3         309     DANA           CUOMO          THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC
4         91      KAITLYN        LAWRENCE       VORTEX
5         306     DORI           BUCKETHAL      NVRC - CARDIOSPORTSLABS
6         325     KRISTINE       WANDER         QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
7         310     CHERI          FAGER          THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
8         315     LAURA          HELLENTHAL     QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
9         90      MELISSA        GARCIA         TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
10        311     CHRISTINE      FENNESSY       SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
11        317     JENNIFER       KULICKI        THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.
12        321     MARGARET       MOORE          THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.
13        307     JESSICA        CHONG          MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY/MARKET EDGE
14        322     SARAH          ROVEZZI        EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
15        89      ANTONINA       ESPOSTO        TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
16        314     MELANIE        GLENN          QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
17        323     PAMELA         SCHMALDINST    JVR SPORTS
18        313     ALI            FLIS           HUMAN ZOOM/ PABST BLUE RIBBON
19        326     KATHLEEN       WULFKUHLE      C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
20        301     JENNIFER       BOLLINGER      TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
21        319     TRACY          LEA            T.E.A.M. FUJI
22        312     LAUREN         FESTA          EASY RIDERS
23        318     MARY           LASOTA         CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRON HILL
MEN 4 & U19
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                             Finish Time
1         442     MICHAEL        EGAN           ZEN MASTERS                                      1:12:25
2         473     TAYLOR         LANTZ          SHIRKS RACING PRESENTED BY TREK
3         497     MATT           VAHEY          ZEN MASTERS RACING
4         409     GRAYSON        CHURCH         DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
5         490     GEOFFREY       REZVANI        NCVC/SPOKES  ETC.
6         462     JIMMY          GUARDINO       CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
7         405     ERIC           BOONE          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
8         479     JONATHAN       MARTINEZ
9         475     MARK           LENNIE         CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
10        494     GORDON         STONE          ZEN MASTERS RACING
11        492     TIM            SHAFFER        TEAM BBC
12        470     LUIS           INFANTE        EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
13        476     BRIAN          MACLEAN        KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
14        469     TIM            HOYLE          CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
15        439     COREY          DIPIETRO       DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
16        484     JOSE LUIS      PENA           BIKEWORKS RACING
17        480     BRENDAN        NEWMAN         BIKE & BUILD
18        458     MARK           FLIS           HUMAN ZOOM/ PABST BLUE RIBBON
19        498     ALEX           VIANA          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
20        404     JOHN           BLYMIER
21        459     KYLE           FUNK
22        489     KEITH          PLUNKETT       HUP UNITED /FIFTH STREET CROSS
23        486     JOSEPH         PETRUSO        THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
24        410     BRIAN          CINCERA        BIKELINE/LWA
25        465     DARREN         HARTMAN        EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
26        491     ALEX           ROBERTS        LOST BOYS RACING
27        401     MARTEN T ROBERTBEELS          LAMPREY SYSTEMS
28        437     RAYMOND        DEWIRE         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
29        28      JONATHAN       BRIGHT         TEAM VORTEX
30        457     JAMES          FLAHERTY       PRO PEDALS
31        31      DREW           CHIDESTER      TREK OF PITTSBURGH
32        493     JACK           SPARKS         BIKEWORKS RACING
33        460     MICHAEL        GAGLIANO
34        461     SCOTT          GAMBLE         CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
35        474     SYD            LEA            T.E.A.M. FUJI
36        408     BERNIE         CABER          INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
37        430     MATT           DAVIS          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
38        407     MARK           BUCKWALTER     THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
39        35      GREG           PAPE           CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
40        488     JASON          PIZZOLLO       PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
41        478     JEFFREY        MARTIN         C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
42        472     TEDDY          KOZLOWSKI      LIBERTY CYCLE
43        403     CRAIG          BLAKE          SKYLANDS CYCLING
44        33      ANDREW         HARRIS         YOUNG MEDALISTS/DUAL TEMP
45        406     BRUCE          BRODOWSKI      GUY'S RACING CLUB
46        443     PETE           ESPOSITO       QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
47        402     BRIAN          BERRY          EBS RACING
48        446     JOE            FAVARA         HAMPTON VELO
49        456     SCOTT          FEATHER        VORTEX
50        471     TOM            KING           EBS RACING
51        496     JEFFREY        TRAVIS         ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
NOVICE MEN (5 - 1ST)
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                             Finish Time
1         508     ROBERT         GEORGANTAS     JOE'S MT WASHINGTON BIKE SHOP                    1:09:34
2         535     Jeremy         Edwards        Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3         59      SAMUEL         BELL           INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
4         507     FICKINGER      PETER
5         87      BRICE          NAGLE          HEADSTRONG CYCLING
6         504     BRYAN          ESPOSITO       SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
7         533     MICHAEL        WALSH          HIGH ROAD CYCLES
8         529     ANDREW         SCHRANTZ
9         528     ERIC           SCHOPF
10        511     SETH           HOUSTON
11        521     ROBERT         LYTLE          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
12        510     NEIL           HEAD
13        516     JORDAN         LEITMA
14        513     BRYAN          JONES          VOTE FOR PEDRO
15        530     ERIC           SCHWEITZER
16        60      ZANE           GEHERS         BIG EARL'S BIKE SHOP
17        517     BURTON         LEVINE         PENN STATE CYCLING CLUB
18        86      BRODERICK      IRONS          HEADSTRONG CYCLING
19        503     JAMES          DRUMM
20        514     BRIAN          KOPAN
21        520     SHAWN          LUCAS          PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING
22        518     EDMUND         LEWIS
23        502     MICHAEL        BLACK
24        527     ROB            PITNEY
25        525     MICHAEL        MEADE          LATERAL STRESS VELO
NOVICE MEN (5 - 2ND)
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team                                             Finish Time
1         572     JOSEPH         DINELLA        TEAM SOMERSET/ SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP           1:06:29
2         593     VLADIMIR       SARKISOV
3         582     SCOTT          LAMOND
4         568     SCOTT          BOYANCE
5         587     LANCE          MITCHELL       EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
6         594     ANDREW         SATINSKY       BICYCLE THERAPY
7         536     Edwards        Jeremy         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8         569     JAMES-SEBASTIANBYERS          ARTEMIS
9         571     NATHAN         COOPER
10        588     MYKEL          NAHORNIAK      CHARM CITY CYCLING
11        589     CANE           NAPOLITANO     BIKE AMERICA
12        581     REN SHUOH      KUO
13        537     Grimes         Eric           Pa Big Earl's
14        538     Todd           Gile
15        580     JOSEPH         HAMMONS        WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
16        586     DAVID          MCGINN
17        577     BRADLEY        GAY            QCW CYCLING /  BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
18        598     JOHN           WICHARD        UNATTACHED
19        597     DAVID          WERKISER       WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
20        565     LARRY          BARMAT         GUYS RACING
21        576     MARK           FREEMAN
22        567     MICHAEL        BOWMAN         CUMBERLAND CYCLING
23        566     ERIC           BELL
24        575     MICHAEL        FRANCISII      BW CYCLE STUDIOS
25        583     JAY            LLOYD
26        592     PAUL           RINKENBERG
27        574     JOSHUA         EVERITT
28        591     JAMIE          ORR            SUNNYBROOK AND HIGH CYCLING
29        595     ALEKSEY        VYSOKOLOV

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage