We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
19th Annual Jason Gundel Claymont Classic
Claymont, DE
Sunday, April 25, 2010
19th Annual Jason Gundel Claymont Classic Presented by Team DRT/Deep Blue Claymont, DE Sunday, April 25, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

W-Open
PLACE  BIB    FIRST              LAST           TEAM
1      27     Deborah            Leedalebrown   Team TBB/Deep Blue
2      29     Sara               Clafferty      ABRT
3      33     Dori               Buc kethal     ABRT
4      32     Jennifer           Kraut          Team TBB/Deep Blue
5      2      Kelley             Bethoney       Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing T
6      28     Christine          Fuentes        ABRT
7      31     Victoria           Hanks          Human Zoom Cycling
Cat 1/2/3
PLACE  BIB    FIRST              LAST           TEAM
1      202    John               Minturn        AXA Equitable
2      194    Jamie              Kimberley      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3      209    Brian              Butts          Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest
4      200    Curtis             Winsor         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
5      206    Mike               Studna
6      211    Dan                Wilson         Team Alliance Environmental
7      212    John               Hunter         Pabst Blue Ribbon p/b TalkSoft
8      196    Andrew             McKeegan       NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
9      155    Stephen            Wahl
10     176    Michael            Miller         Team Alliance Environmental
11     120    Dave               Fuentes        Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma
12     181    Craig              Lebair         philadelphia ciclismo
13     187    Greg               Abbott         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
14     127    Charles            Hutcheson      Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest
15     216    Adam               Kahler
16     193    Jason              Wood           Pelotonia Cycling Team powered by r
17     208    haeles             Hanlon         Guys
18     182    Paul               Lengermann     NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
19     215    Kyle               Centrella      Dynaflo Racing
20     184    Greg               Faber          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
21     213    Gerald             Burkett Iii    Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
23     188    Christopher        Newport        Philadelphia Ciclismo
24     207    Kieth              Davies         Mambo Kings
25     189    Robert             Kelly          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
26     199    Paul               Mica           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
27     139    Yanni              Papadopoulos   ABRT
28     195    Bill               Breslin        ARTEMIS
28     195    Lance              Lacy           Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit
DNF    183    Kyle               Eckley         Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
DNF    180    Mike               Hefner         ABRT
DNF    165    Warren             Holzman        Team Alliance Environmental
DNF    210    Kyle               Reed           University of Delaware
DNF    153    Stephen            Robinson       Squadra Coppi
DNF    219    Robert             Sheffield      NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF    185    Alex               Weiler         Maryland Collegiate Cycling Team
DNF    168    Michael            King           Saroff Racing Team
DNS           Paul               Hoyle          Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
DNS           Jeff               Brandon        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Cat -5
PLACE  BIB    FIRST              LAST           TEAM
1      431    Ellis              Kim            TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
2      402    Ryan               Jenkins        The Bike Lane
3      407    Richard            Wawrzeniak     Ocean Velo Club/Bikesport
4      401    William            Neide          Team TBB/Deep Blue
5      425    Pierce             Schmerge       The Bike Lane
6      410    Morgan             McDevitt       QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
7      437    Tad                Fabian         Bike Line Middletown
8      439    Matthew            Bartlett       TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
9      403    James              Horstmann
10     438    Owen               Mulhern        West Chester Cycling Club
11     409    Domenic            Barsotti
12     411    Andrew             Laux
13     441    Matthew            Tempesta       Autobots
14     432    Timothy            Day
15     440    Alex               Buenaga        Brandywine Cyclery
DNF    436    Adam               Blackford
DNF    442    Gus                Soterides
DNS           Nicholas           Bessman
DNS           George             Blankenship    NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNS           James-Sebastian    Byers          Artemis
DNS           Alexander          Duncan
DNS           Robert C.          Gilbert Jr.    none
DNS           Neil               Head
DNS           Paul               Kilroy         Middletown BikeLine
DNS           Jim                McGuckin       IC3
DNS           Kevin              Titter         Middletown Bike Line
Masters 35+
PLACE  BIB    FIRST              LAST           TEAM
1      20     Dave               Fuentes        Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma
2      42     Charles            Hutcheson      Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest
3      109    Yanni              Papadopoulos   ABRT
4      164    Mike               Hefner         ABRT
5      166    Keith              Davies         Mambo Kings
6      161    Michael            Miller         Team Alliance Environmental
7      40     Ramon              Bemitez        Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma
8      112    Joseph             Wentzell       QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
9      53     Peter              Warner         WWVC Racing
10     108    Stephen            Robinson       Squadra Coppi
11     168    Bill               Breslin        ARTEMIS
12     100    Thomas             Lyons          main line cycling- bikyle
13     99     Dan                Ryan           Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
14     155    Warren             Holzman        Team Alliance Environmental
15     102    Chris              McCunney       Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
DNF    51     Josh               Bardige        QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
DNF    140    Todd               Lippin         3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle
DNF    153    Stephen            Wahl           ABRT
DNF    163    Ivan               Solero         Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Co
DNF    98     Paul               Hoyle          Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
DNF    158    Michael            King           Saroff Racing Team
DNS           James-Sebastian    Byers          Artemis
DNS           Mark               Kline          Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
DNS           James              Lees           Syn-Fit Race Team
Masters 55+
PLACE  BIB    FIRST              LAST           TEAM
1      403    Andrew             Hepburn        Spoke Etc
2      405    Kerry              Scanlon        DC Velo
3      401    Max                Rogozinski     Prince William Elite Racing
Cat - 4
PLACE  BIB    FIRST              LAST           TEAM
1      255    Meurig             James          qcw cycling/breakawaybikes.com
2      249    Chad               Bartlett       Bicycle Haus Racing
3      247    David              Brookes        NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
4      244    Michael            Green          Bicycle Therapy
5      254    Chris              Chapman        Bike Line
6      256    Clint K            Guerra         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
7      246    Curtis             Miller         Team DRT/Deep Blue
8      233    Dan                Conlin         TBB/Deep Blue
9      245    Lou                D'Amico        Bicycle Therapy
10     234    Jason              Pizzollo       Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF    232    David              Casale         Tri-State Velo
DNF    252    Chris              Grundner       Team TBB/Deep Blue
DNS           Mark               Buyyounouski   unattached
DNS           Derek              Hill           CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNS           John               Miller         QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
DNS           Kyle               Pitman         ABRT
DNS           Chris              Welsh          Welsh Performance Training Systems
DNS           Avery              Wilson         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage