We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Andrew Mein's Excellent Adventure at Granogue
Montchanin, DE
Saturday, May 1, 2010
Andrew Mein's Excellent Adventure at Granogue Presented by VELO AMIS Montchanin, DE Saturday, May 01, 2010 to Sunday, May 02, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Division: Elite (Cat 1 & Pro) Open
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3
1     AARON SNYDER              SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM               1601  3     1:48:36   11:00:00   0:36:12   0:36:05   0:36:19
2     WESTON SCHEMPF            C3-TWENTY20.COM                           1594  3     1:50:34   11:00:00   0:36:48   0:36:44   0:37:02
3     DYLAN ALESIO              TWIN CANNON                               440   3     1:54:52   11:00:00   0:36:25   0:37:50   0:40:37
4     ANDREW ALESIO             TWIN CANNON                               439   3     1:55:47   11:00:00   0:36:20   0:38:49   0:40:38
5     MIKE JOOS                                                           444   3     1:56:24   11:00:00   0:38:14   0:39:01   0:39:09
6     MICHAEL YOZELL            PAVALLEYS.COM                             539   3     1:57:38   11:00:00   0:38:35   0:39:48   0:39:15
7     MIKE FESTA                PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                     1541  3     1:58:16   11:00:00   0:39:29   0:39:54   0:38:53
8     RON HARDING               TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING                     99    3     1:58:54   11:00:00   0:38:11   0:40:01   0:40:42
9     BLAIR SAUNDERS            BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKE'S/RIDLEY           1593  3     1:59:00   11:00:00   0:39:02   0:40:21   0:39:37
10    JORDAN KAHLENBERG         GIANT MID-ATLANTIC                        445   3     1:59:36   11:00:00   0:38:37   0:40:29   0:40:30
11    ANDREW WULFKUHLE          C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES              1616  3     2:00:20   11:00:00   0:37:57   0:38:36   0:43:47
12    HAL BATDORF               D AND Q RACING                            96    3     2:02:06   11:00:00   0:40:12   0:40:24   0:41:30
13    BILL SHOWERS              TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING                     111   3     2:04:42   11:00:00   0:38:11   0:42:52   0:43:39
14    MATT VAHEY                BEANS RACING                              1611  3     2:06:35   11:00:00   0:40:46   0:42:29   0:43:20
15    RYAN ICKES                                                          537   3     2:07:10   11:00:00   0:40:44   0:43:24   0:43:02
16    MIKE LAUB                 MOUNTAINSIDE RACING                       106   3     2:07:25   11:00:00   0:41:34   0:42:26   0:43:25
17    JOE HALLMAN               MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS          242   3     2:08:40   11:00:00   0:40:53   0:45:28   0:42:19
18    CHRISTOPHER HENDERSON                                               1276  3     2:11:22   11:00:00   0:40:45   0:42:45   0:47:52
19    GLENN TURNER              HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON              448   3     2:11:29   11:00:00   0:42:45   0:44:15   0:44:29
20    MATT DOYLE                                                          1531  3     2:11:53   11:00:00   0:44:40   0:42:52   0:44:21
21    MONTANA NORVELL           TOTAL POLO LABORATORIES                   1580  3     2:18:30   11:00:00   0:42:58   0:45:39   0:49:53
22    WILLIAM ALVERIO           SHIRK'S                                   94    3     2:28:56   11:00:00   0:45:37   0:49:12   0:54:07
DNF   ERICK MARKLUND            BIKE LINE                                 108   2     1:26:00   11:00:00   0:40:28   0:45:32
DNF   JOHN MAC INNIS                                                      446   2     1:33:00   11:00:00   0:41:07   0:51:53
DNF   JEFF BAHNSON              FAST FORWARD RACING                       95    1     0:36:41   11:00:00   0:36:41
DNF   SAM O'KEEFE               C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES              1582  1     0:44:16   11:00:00   0:44:16
Division: Expert (Cat 1) Senior Men 19-34
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3
1     JULIAN HINKELMAN          NINER GR/SVVC                             474   3     2:07:20   11:02:00   0:41:20   0:44:32   0:41:28
2     TODD EVERETT              BIKE LINE                                 227   3     2:10:30   11:02:00   0:41:20   0:44:31   0:44:39
3     MATT BILHARZ                                                        150   3     2:11:11   11:02:00   0:44:00   0:43:49   0:43:22
4     CHRIS KIRK                                                          1483  3     2:12:59   11:02:00   0:42:19   0:44:30   0:46:10
5     NOAH MABRY                SHIRK'S                                   231   3     2:20:09   11:02:00   0:42:39   0:45:14   0:52:16
6     RYAN HARTRANFT            MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS          229   3     2:22:08   11:02:00   0:44:19   0:48:00   0:49:49
7     FORREST CONRAD            PURE ENERGY RACING                        267   3     2:24:44   11:02:00   0:44:08   0:47:51   0:52:45
8     GILLIAN BREHM                                                       1039  3     2:29:17   11:02:00   0:31:14   0:55:28   1:02:35
9     JEFF LORISH               BIKESPORT                                 230   3     2:34:04   11:02:00   0:46:09   0:51:43   0:56:12
DNF   JEREMY HAAG               EWR RACING                                167   1     0:52:14   11:02:00   0:52:14
DNF   EVAN DECKER-SPENCE        SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/MAGIC HAT RACING      224   1     1:55:43   11:02:00   1:55:43
Division: Expert (Cat 1) Vet 1 Men 35-39
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3
1     SCOTT WILSON              Scott Rc Mountain Bike Team               245   3     2:09:21   11:06:00   0:41:26   0:43:12   0:44:43
2     JASON CIMINI              SECRET HENRY'S TEAM                       442   3     2:13:10   11:06:00   0:42:04   0:44:57   0:46:09
3     TRAVIS SAPSFORD           GUY'S RACING                              462   3     2:15:40   11:06:00   0:42:58   0:45:07   0:47:35
4     ERIC REID                 BIKESPORT                                 244   3     2:19:17   11:06:00   0:45:03   0:46:42   0:47:32
5     CHRIS ARTERBURN                                                     240   3     2:27:07   11:06:00   0:47:02   0:50:26   0:49:39
6     JAKE WADE                                                           464   3     2:27:13   11:06:00   0:43:00   0:49:40   0:54:33
7     FEUPE LEITE                                                         1434  3     2:28:39   11:06:00   0:45:41   0:50:07   0:52:51
8     MIKE JANCOLA              GUY'S RACING CLUB                         243   3     2:37:56   11:06:00   0:42:46   0:54:19   1:00:51
9     ZACHARY LATIMER           EVOLUTION RACING  GU ENERGY               1563  3     2:44:00   11:06:00   0:50:57   0:55:34   0:57:29
10    DAVID MILLER                                                        1071  3     4:02:22   11:06:00   1:09:50   1:24:16   1:28:16
11    MICHAEL NESTER                                                      1445  3     4:03:22   11:06:00   1:10:59   1:24:09   1:28:14
DNF   JASON D'ANTONIO           EWR RACING                                158   3     1:51:38   11:06:00   0:40:11   0:28:44   0:42:43
DNF   MATTHEW MORRISON          SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES                     177   1     0:44:37   11:06:00   0:44:37
Division: Expert (Cat 1) Vet 2 Men 40-44
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3
1     JOHN CLEARY                                                         1322  3     2:06:24   11:08:00   0:39:33   0:42:44   0:44:07
2     CHRIS CHAPMAN             BIKE LINE                                 248   3     2:06:45   11:08:00   0:40:47   0:43:11   0:42:47
3     WERNER FREYMANN           EASYRIDERS                                486   3     2:11:38   11:08:00   0:42:09   0:44:58   0:44:31
4     THAYER SEESE              BIKE LINE                                 251   3     2:13:52   11:08:00   0:42:33   0:46:00   0:45:19
5     GARY GRIM                 EASYRIDERS                                487   3     2:15:14   11:08:00   0:42:08   0:44:50   0:48:16
6     MIKE STEVENS              BIKE LINE                                 466   3     2:15:48   11:08:00   0:42:51   0:45:57   0:47:00
7     MICHAEL BESHORE           MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS          247   3     2:17:24   11:08:00   0:44:34   0:46:16   0:46:34
8     DAVE STAUFFER             MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS          252   3     2:18:47   11:08:00   0:45:13   0:46:41   0:46:53
9     CHARLES CHICHESTER        EASYRIDERS                                483   3     2:20:40   11:08:00   0:43:38   0:47:10   0:49:52
10    MARC DAVIDOFF             GUY'S RACING                              484   3     2:22:16   11:08:00   0:45:35   0:48:30   0:48:11
11    TOM VAUGHN                                                          1482  3     2:34:09   11:08:00   0:45:37   0:51:23   0:57:09
Division: Expert (Cat 1) Master 1 Men 45-49
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3
1     ED HEIN                   GUYS RACING CLUB                          214   3     2:10:53   11:10:00   0:41:15   0:44:22   0:45:16
2     RICHARD MIHILLS           SECRET HENRY'S TEAM                       472   3     2:12:28   11:10:00   0:41:14   0:45:11   0:46:03
3     RON HUEBNER                                                         1373  3     2:16:39   11:10:00   0:43:50   0:46:27   0:46:22
4     NEAL SAPP                                                           1446  3     2:17:17   11:10:00   0:43:33   0:46:05   0:47:39
5     LEIF LUCAS                SHIRK'S                                   217   3     2:19:09   11:10:00   0:45:16   0:47:07   0:46:46
6     CLYDE BITNER                                                        469   3     2:24:46   11:10:00   0:45:04   0:48:26   0:51:16
7     WILLIAM AMBRUSTER         GUY'S RACING                              134   3     2:25:01   11:10:00   0:47:31   0:49:01   0:48:29
8     DENNIS BOYLE              TREK MOUNTAIN CO-OP                       211   3     2:25:49   11:10:00   0:45:43   0:49:44   0:50:22
9     ANDREW HOGG               THE SECRET HENRY'S TEAM                   216   3     2:27:37   11:10:00   0:47:35   0:49:35   0:50:27
10    MICHAEL HENDRIX           TEAM HARRISBURG                           215   3     2:34:53   11:10:00   0:47:12   0:52:17   0:55:24
11    BARRY ALTMAN                                                        210   3     2:36:54   11:10:00   0:48:34   0:53:05   0:55:15
12    MARK BOSLEY               TREK COOP/HAMMER NUTRITION                1506  3     3:09:20   11:10:00   0:59:04   1:05:51   1:04:25
DNF   MARTIN MRUGAL             PA MASTERS RC                             564   2     2:04:54   11:10:00   1:00:07   1:04:47
DNF   JOE BURNS                 BIKE LINE                                 212   1     0:53:39   11:10:00   0:53:39
Division: Expert (Cat 1) Master 2 Men 50+
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3
1     DENNIS SMITH              BIKE LINE                                 222   3     2:23:22   11:12:00   0:45:06   0:47:49   0:50:27
2     LARRY AUNE                WOODEN WHEELS RACING                      218   3     2:28:18   11:12:00   0:47:27   0:50:04   0:50:47
3     SCOTT REYNOLDS                                                      221   3     2:32:59   11:12:00   0:47:28   0:50:18   0:55:13
4     ANDY HARROLD              SHIRK'S                                   219   3     2:39:33   11:12:00   0:47:04   0:53:17   0:59:12
DNF   SHAWN DOWNING             C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES            1530  2     1:38:09   11:12:00   0:45:28   0:52:41
Division: Expert (Cat 1) Singlespeed Open
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3
1     MANUEL CALIZ              SHIRKS                                    477   3     2:11:02   11:04:00   0:41:54   0:44:32   0:44:36
2     ED BUSH                   CLUB WISSAHICKON/ENGIN CYCLES             476   3     2:12:08   11:04:00   0:40:21   0:45:06   0:46:41
3     CHARLES KLINE             D AND Q RACING                            421   3     2:12:31   11:04:00   0:42:41   0:44:56   0:44:54
4     JASON KOENIG              TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING                     191   3     2:12:35   11:04:00   0:42:42   0:44:21   0:45:32
5     CHRIS MCGILL              DYNAMIC PHYSICAL THERAPY CYCLING TEAM P/B 1569  3     2:16:26   11:04:00   0:44:02   0:47:04   0:45:20
6     GEORGE SCHNEIDER          SVVC                                      480   3     2:20:07   11:04:00   0:44:16   0:46:26   0:49:25
7     MARK KILGORE                                                        478   3     2:21:34   11:04:00   0:45:23   0:46:19   0:49:52
8     MIKE YARNALL              BIKESPORT                                 238   3     2:33:04   11:04:00   0:48:18   0:51:28   0:53:18
9     CHRISTOPHER GOZICK        MTBNJ.COM/HALTERS CYCLES                  1547  3     2:35:21   11:04:00   0:48:31   0:53:15   0:53:35
10    NICK UNIATOWSKI           AFTC                                      1609  3     2:39:29   11:04:00   0:52:27   0:52:38   0:54:24
11    RAYMOND ZEIMET            GUY'S RACING CLUB                         239   3     2:48:33   11:04:00   0:52:19   0:56:32   0:59:42
12    LANCE HONER               AFTC                                      1555  3     2:55:42   11:04:00   0:53:28   0:59:51   1:02:23
DNF   JOE CARUSO                BIKESPORT                                 234   2     1:16:34   11:04:00   0:28:16   0:48:18
DNF   MICHAEL CAMPBELL          TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING                     188   2     1:37:13   11:04:00   0:47:09   0:50:04
DNF   JASON MATTHEWS            TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING                     236   2     1:42:06   11:04:00   0:49:04   0:53:02
Division: Elite (Cat 1 & Pro) Women
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3
1     KATHLEEN HARDING          TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING                     117   3     2:17:16   11:14:00   0:44:00   0:46:35   0:46:41
2     ERICA YOZELL              PAVALLEYS.COM                             122   3     2:26:12   11:14:00   0:45:48   0:49:46   0:50:38
3     LINDSAY BAYER             POTOMAC VELO CLUB                         1502  3     2:27:02   11:14:00   0:47:22   0:49:49   0:49:51
4     LAURA WEEKS               SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/MAGIC HAT RACING      121   3     2:35:40   11:14:00   0:49:42   0:52:19   0:53:39
5     DEBORAH LEEDALE-BROWN     TBB / DEEP BLUE                           118   3     2:39:09   11:14:00   0:51:01   0:54:29   0:53:39
6     JENNIFER BOLDRY                                                     114   3     2:46:01   11:14:00   0:54:21   0:55:43   0:55:57
DNF   KRISTIN MAY               PERFORMANCE BICYCLE SHOP                  452   2     1:48:05   11:14:00   0:34:36   1:13:29
Division: Elite (Cat 1 & Pro) Women 40+
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3
1     LAURI WEBBER              SECRET HENRY'S TEAM                       132   3     2:28:15   11:14:00   0:48:25   0:49:31   0:50:19
2     SUSAN MRUGAL              BIKE LINE                                 126   3     2:31:33   11:14:00   0:47:48   0:50:09   0:53:36
3     MARY BETH COCHMAN                                                   411   3     2:34:18   11:14:00   0:33:47   0:55:11   1:05:20
4     LISA MOST                 WISSAHICKON/ENGIN CYCLES                  1487  3     2:38:11   11:14:00   0:50:19   0:52:42   0:55:10
5     SALLY MCCLAIN             MOUNTAINSIDE RACING                       124   3     2:50:50   11:14:00   0:51:13   0:57:32   1:02:05
DNF   JOANNE ABBRUZZESI                                                   454   1     0:52:43   11:14:00   0:52:43
Division: Sport (Cat 2) Senior 1 Men 19-29
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2
1     CHRIS WELSH                                                         1343  2     1:23:34   9:00:00    0:39:42   0:43:52
2     MARK FLIS                 HUMAN ZOOM/ PABST BLUE RIBBON             503   2     1:23:36   9:00:00    0:41:19   0:42:17
3     JACOB EHLINGER                                                      1099  2     1:23:39   9:00:00    0:41:34   0:42:05
4     MITCHELL NYE              MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS          321   2     1:23:41   9:00:00    0:41:21   0:42:20
5     KYLE MILLER               FAST FORWARD RACING                       319   2     1:31:39   9:00:00    0:44:12   0:47:27
6     DAN BATDORF               D AND Q RACING                            312   2     1:31:41   9:00:00    0:44:36   0:47:05
7     MIKE TRAHEY               TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING                     330   2     1:32:29   9:00:00    0:44:12   0:48:17
8     DAVID KEMP                EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS                   315   2     1:34:28   9:00:00    0:46:07   0:48:21
9     BRENDAN MC GRATH                                                    1462  2     1:41:56   9:00:00    0:46:37   0:55:19
10    JAMES TYRRELL             EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS                   331   2     1:48:23   9:00:00    0:52:57   0:55:26
11    DAVID SPECHT                                                        326   2     1:50:01   9:00:00    0:54:55   0:55:06
12    HAYDEN STARKEY                                                      1605  2     1:53:36   9:00:00    0:56:31   0:57:05
13    STEPHEN SULLIVAN                                                    1603  2     1:53:36   9:00:00    0:56:31   0:57:05
14    ADAM COHEN                UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH                  1520  2     1:57:06   9:00:00    0:58:03   0:59:03
15    DANIEL MILLS              THE CYCLE WORKS                           320   2     1:57:43   9:00:00    0:57:14   1:00:29
16    JONATHAN BOAS             DEEP FRIED POSSUM                         1505  2     2:06:00   9:00:00    0:59:12   1:06:48
DNF   RYAN DUDEK                TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS           1534  1     0:44:56   9:00:00    0:44:56
DNF   RICK VERMEIL              PEAK POTENTIAL RACING                     1165  1     0:47:40   9:00:00    0:47:40
DNF   RYAN HARDY                                                          1207  1     0:51:59   9:00:00    0:51:59
DNF   BEN CRAMER                                                          1525  1     1:15:32   9:00:00    1:15:32
DNF   SAMUEL MCKEEMAN                                                     1570  1     2:05:41   9:00:00    2:05:41
Division: Sport (Cat 2) Senior 2 Men 30-34
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2
1     WILLIAM NEIDE                                                       345   2     1:28:19   9:02:00    0:43:04   0:45:15
2     MIKE BARBONE              BIKE LINE                                 148   2     1:28:23   9:02:00    0:43:22   0:45:01
3     JEFF THOMAS                                                         509   2     1:28:50   9:02:00    0:43:32   0:45:18
4     CEDRIC GUY                KIKI                                      1439  2     1:30:10   9:02:00    0:43:49   0:46:21
5     MARTY MCKEON              GUY'S RACING CLUB                         1571  2     1:30:20   9:02:00    0:43:27   0:46:53
6     JOSEPH PETRUSO            THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC                 1584  2     1:30:32   9:02:00    0:45:06   0:45:26
7     WILLIAM WEISMANTEL        MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS        352   2     1:31:25   9:02:00    0:45:10   0:46:15
8     KEVIN THOMPSON            TBB/DEEP BLUE                             570   2     1:33:21   9:02:00    0:45:05   0:48:16
9     JOHN GLODEK               TWIN SIX                                  342   2     1:33:30   9:02:00    0:44:40   0:48:50
10    MIKE PATTON               TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING                     347   2     1:34:03   9:02:00    0:44:49   0:49:14
11    NICK KRUCZYNSKI                                                     1561  2     1:37:40   9:02:00    0:47:44   0:49:56
12    ERIC EASTERBY             EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS                   340   2     1:38:09   9:02:00    0:46:57   0:51:12
13    CHAD BARTLETT                                                       1097  2     1:38:50   9:02:00    0:47:31   0:51:19
14    KRIS RHOADS               JB MOUNTAIN BIKES                         54    2     1:39:32   9:02:00    0:48:37   0:50:55
15    ROB DISIBIO               WOODEN WHEELS RACING                      339   2     1:41:57   9:02:00    0:47:47   0:54:10
16    ORION WELLMAKER           FAIRHILLBILLIES                           353   2     1:42:00   9:02:00    0:49:35   0:52:25
17    LUKE ELRATH               BREEZER BIKES                             1536  2     1:44:36   9:02:00    0:50:33   0:54:03
18    BEN ROEWER                BIKE LINE                                 350   2     1:48:31   9:02:00    0:53:14   0:55:17
19    JONATHAN WHITE            TEAM CHESAPEAKE                           1614  2     1:50:08   9:02:00    0:53:24   0:56:44
20    JOE NUGENT                                                          508   2     1:50:26   9:02:00    0:53:24   0:57:02
21    MATT LANDIS               MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS          343   2     1:52:18   9:02:00    0:51:09   1:01:09
22    MARK LOVELACE                                                       1566  2     1:55:39   9:02:00    0:55:33   1:00:06
23    DON STEWARD               PERFORMANCE BICYCLE SHOP                  351   2     1:56:46   9:02:00    0:56:28   1:00:18
24    GERARD NUGENT                                                       346   2     2:02:13   9:02:00    0:57:20   1:04:53
Division: Sport (Cat 2) Vet 1 Men 35-39
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2
1     DAMON LEEDALE-BROWN       TBB / DEEP BLUE                           374   2     1:28:36   9:06:00    0:43:22   0:45:14
2     JASON BURDETTE            BIKE LINE                                 372   2     1:29:11   9:06:00    0:44:28   0:44:43
3     MARK SANFORD              BIKE LINE                                 378   2     1:31:16   9:06:00    0:44:18   0:46:58
4     STEVE THOMAS              NONE                                      1607  2     1:33:07   9:06:00    0:45:02   0:48:05
5     JOHN FISS                 WOODEN WHEELS RACING                      359   2     1:33:24   9:06:00    0:44:05   0:49:19
6     MICHAEL COSGROVE                                                    1524  2     1:34:28   9:06:00    0:46:04   0:48:24
7     SCOTT FIGIER                                                        341   2     1:34:32   9:06:00    0:46:26   0:48:06
8     GEOFF GRUMMON                                                       1549  2     1:35:27   9:06:00    0:45:08   0:50:19
9     JEREMY SPOHR              HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON              379   2     1:36:15   9:06:00    0:47:21   0:48:54
10    BRENT BIDDLE                                                        514   2     1:36:59   9:06:00    0:47:38   0:49:21
11    CHRIS DOOCEY                                                        373   2     1:52:03   9:06:00    0:54:02   0:58:01
12    ERIC NEFFERDORF           WOODEN WHEELS RACING                      375   2     2:02:59   9:06:00    0:59:34   1:03:25
13    WILLIAM DRUCIS            HIGH ROAD CYCLES MULTISPORT CLUB          1533  2     2:11:51   9:06:00    1:01:18   1:10:33
14    BRIAN ARASIM              D AND Q RACING                            370   2     2:17:39   9:06:00    1:03:42   1:13:57
15    SAMUEL WAKEFIELD          WESTERN MARYLAND WHEELMEN                 1613  2     2:31:30   9:06:00    1:05:17   1:26:13
DNF   JON DECRISTOFARO                                                    1529  1     0:55:08   9:06:00    0:55:08
DNF   LITTLE BEN MONTGOMERY     DUTCH WHEELMAN                            1574  1     1:32:31   9:06:00    1:32:31
Division: Sport (Cat 2) Vet 2 Men 40-44
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2
1     SCOTT MCGILL              CHESAPEAKE CYCLE & SPORT                  391   2     1:32:35   9:08:00    0:45:45   0:46:50
2     ILYA CANTOR               MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S                      1513  2     1:32:55   9:08:00    0:45:14   0:47:41
3     RANDY DABLER              YORK VOLKSWAGON                           517   2     1:32:58   9:08:00    0:45:26   0:47:32
4     SCOTT ALDEN               SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/MAGIC HAT RACING      382   2     1:33:10   9:08:00    0:46:19   0:46:51
5     DAVID WALLACE II          MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS          403   2     1:33:19   9:08:00    0:45:26   0:47:53
6     BILL HINKELMAN            SVVC                                      519   2     1:36:24   9:08:00    0:46:02   0:50:22
7     TREVOR MC KENNA                                                     1392  2     1:36:35   9:08:00    0:46:57   0:49:38
8     DENNIS DISCHLER           WOODEN WHEELS                             386   2     1:37:15   9:08:00    0:46:55   0:50:20
9     JIM THISTLE               ACTION WHEELS                             400   2     1:37:34   9:08:00    0:48:19   0:49:15
10    RICHARD LEIBFRIED         SHIRK'S                                   390   2     1:40:15   9:08:00    0:46:48   0:53:27
11    ANTHONY MIGNON                                                      521   2     1:41:00   9:08:00    0:50:12   0:50:48
12    STEVEN COLLINA                                                      154   2     1:41:25   9:08:00    0:47:44   0:53:41
13    ERNST SCHMIDT                                                       1053  2     1:42:41   9:08:00    0:50:07   0:52:34
14    ROBERT ASH                                                          1499  2     1:44:02   9:08:00    0:51:26   0:52:36
15    TODD SCHNEIDER            JB MOUNTAIN BIKES                         522   2     1:45:21   9:08:00    0:49:20   0:56:01
16    PETER SCHULTZ             CARPE BIKE                                1599  2     1:46:40   9:08:00    0:52:59   0:53:41
17    RON BEANS                                                           1364  2     1:47:33   9:08:00    0:50:22   0:57:11
18    MORI WRONA                                                          1270  2     1:48:37   9:08:00    0:52:29   0:56:08
19    VINCENT SCALESE                                                     1089  2     1:50:28   9:08:00    0:52:20   0:58:08
20    GREG SCHIPSKE             D AND Q RACING                            398   2     1:52:39   9:08:00    0:52:12   1:00:27
21    ERIC CHODNICKI            DMW                                       73    2     1:53:40   9:08:00    0:54:59   0:58:41
22    DAN SABELLA               BIKE LINE                                 397   2     1:54:17   9:08:00    0:52:46   1:01:31
23    KEVIN DILLARD                                                       1344  2     1:54:31   9:08:00    0:53:12   1:01:19
24    JESUS CRESPO-DIAZ                                                   1526  2     1:56:42   9:08:00    0:55:54   1:00:48
25    BARRY SHORTS              SPOKES BIKE SHOP                          399   2     2:00:32   9:08:00    0:54:28   1:06:04
26    ANDY LYNCH                BIG PETE'S HOUSE OF MUNCH                 1494  2     2:01:11   9:08:00    0:57:11   1:04:00
27    PHILIP RODE               D AND Q RACING                            395   2     2:01:31   9:08:00    0:55:38   1:05:53
28    TOD DAWSON                SHIRK'S                                   385   2     2:03:42   9:08:00    1:00:14   1:03:28
29    TOM DRAKE                                                           1532  2     2:05:22   9:08:00    1:01:25   1:03:57
30    MARCO RIVA                MULTI GEARED INLAWS                       1590  2     2:09:35   9:08:00    0:59:49   1:09:46
31    SCOTT SAMOYAN                                                       1592  2     2:09:41   9:08:00    0:54:57   1:14:44
32    GINAM CHO                 PMBA                                      1516  2     2:10:04   9:08:00    1:02:56   1:07:08
33    JESSE KELLY                                                         1128  2     2:10:35   9:08:00    1:01:41   1:08:54
34    SEAN ROTKISKE             JB MOUNTAIN BIKES                         396   2     2:12:04   9:08:00    1:00:21   1:11:43
35    MARK COFRANCESCO          TEAM CHESAPEAKE                           516   2     2:17:53   9:08:00    1:04:32   1:13:21
36    PETER BORROMEO            WOODEN WHEELS RACING                      384   2     2:20:58   9:08:00    1:05:46   1:15:12
37    PAUL CABLE                                                          1512  2     2:21:11   9:08:00    0:58:10   1:23:01
DNF   TERRY REAM                SHIRK'S                                   394   1     1:21:25   9:08:00    1:21:25
Division: Sport (Cat 2) Master 1 Men 45-49
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2
1     RICHARD JONES                                                       1036  2     1:36:12   9:12:00    0:47:01   0:49:11
2     DAVID STEWART             GUY'S RACING                              287   2     1:41:27   9:12:00    0:47:35   0:53:52
3     SHAWN RICCI                                                         1261  2     1:42:03   9:12:00    0:48:26   0:53:37
4     GARY JOHNSON                                                        283   2     1:43:45   9:12:00    0:49:57   0:53:48
5     ANDRE GOLDSTEIN           GUY'S RACING CLUB                         280   2     1:44:25   9:12:00    0:50:41   0:53:44
6     DOUG NAGEL                EVOLUTION RACING                          1578  2     1:46:19   9:12:00    0:52:35   0:53:44
7     MIKE COMEAUX              TEAM CHESAPEAKE                           1523  2     1:47:05   9:12:00    0:52:07   0:54:58
8     CHRIS PUFF                ACTION WHEELS                             285   2     1:48:20   9:12:00    0:57:13   0:51:07
9     JEFF HUESMAN                                                        1396  2     1:50:51   9:12:00    0:49:48   1:01:03
10    MIKE CALFIN               D AND Q RACING                            276   2     1:51:04   9:12:00    0:52:33   0:58:31
11    JERRY FONSHELL            TEAM CHESAPEAKE                           1543  2     1:51:32   9:12:00    0:49:22   1:02:10
12    MIKE BOWEN                                                          1358  2     1:53:02   9:12:00    0:55:24   0:57:38
13    LUDEK KOLESA                                                        547   2     1:54:51   9:12:00    0:55:26   0:59:25
14    DAVE MCCLAIN              MOUNTAINSIDE RACING                       142   2     1:55:24   9:12:00    0:55:22   1:00:02
15    NEIL SILVERMAN            EWR RACING                                286   2     1:58:36   9:12:00    0:56:30   1:02:06
16    STEVE COSTANTE            ACTION WHEELS                             277   2     2:00:15   9:12:00    0:53:15   1:07:00
17    HARRY LANGDON             GUYS RACING                               284   2     2:01:08   9:12:00    0:56:40   1:04:28
18    SVEN HARMS                D AND Q RACING                            281   2     2:03:24   9:12:00    0:59:07   1:04:17
19    LOUIS HERING              TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE                        168   2     2:10:23   9:12:00    1:01:03   1:09:20
20    IVAR RADEMAKER                                                      1587  2     2:11:05   9:12:00    1:02:11   1:08:54
DNF   DAVID SCHINDLER                                                     1595  1     1:01:06   9:12:00    1:01:06
Division: Sport (Cat 2) Master 2 Men 50+
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2
1     JOHN PAPROSKI             SHIRK'S                                   300   2     1:35:55   9:14:00    0:46:18   0:49:37
2     JOHN LOCKWOOD                                                       1565  2     1:36:03   9:14:00    0:47:42   0:48:21
3     FRANK BROCKSON            BIKE LINE                                 288   2     1:41:03   9:14:00    0:48:05   0:52:58
4     STEVE MABRY               SHIRK'S                                   297   2     1:42:42   9:14:00    0:49:58   0:52:44
5     BILL RINGLER              BIKELINE                                  500   2     1:45:26   9:14:00    0:51:45   0:53:41
6     RONNIE MYERS              WHITES BIKES                              1577  2     1:46:08   9:14:00    0:52:12   0:53:56
7     DOUGLASS GRAY             CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS                  1548  2     1:49:01   9:14:00    0:52:57   0:56:04
8     JAY PRUDENTE              GUY'S BICYCLE RACING                      303   2     1:49:18   9:14:00    0:50:40   0:58:38
9     ALAN MULDAWER             NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                   298   2     1:50:23   9:14:00    0:53:30   0:56:53
10    STUART ROBERTS                                                      304   2     1:50:28   9:14:00    0:52:52   0:57:36
11    DAVID JONES                                                         1129  2     1:51:53   9:14:00    0:54:40   0:57:13
12    KEVIN PERRY               GUY'S RACING CLUB                         301   2     1:51:54   9:14:00    0:55:27   0:56:27
13    JOHN VERNON               TEAM DIETZ                                1612  2     1:54:12   9:14:00    0:55:30   0:58:42
14    ED LITMAN                                                           294   2     1:55:39   9:14:00    0:54:12   1:01:27
15    J. CRAIG SHANTAUGH                                                  1318  2     2:03:27   9:14:00    0:58:58   1:04:29
16    DARIN BENSON                                                        499   2     2:06:25   9:14:00    0:58:55   1:07:30
17    ALLEN VANNEMAN                                                      306   2     2:07:36   9:14:00    1:00:17   1:07:19
18    CHUCK LUCAS               ACTION WHEELS                             296   2     2:08:00   9:14:00    1:01:00   1:07:00
19    DIRK LORD                 EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS                   568   2     2:46:08   9:14:00    1:06:48   1:39:20
DNF   JOHN OKEEFE               SHIRK'S                                   299   1     1:02:09   9:14:00    1:02:09
Division: Sport (Cat 2) Master 3 60+
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2
1     WILLIAM SPRY              BIKE LINE                                 310   2     2:08:00   9:16:00    1:00:00   1:08:00
2     ROBERT GASTON                                                       1197  2     2:26:25   9:16:00    1:06:59   1:19:26
Division: Sport (Cat 2) Singlespeed Open
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2
1     GREG CAPELLE              TOMS SHOES P/B KIND HUMAN SPORTS          1514  2     1:21:45   9:04:00    0:40:15   0:41:30
2     BUD MAUGER                HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON              363   2     1:31:07   9:04:00    0:44:36   0:46:31
3     NEIL YOUNG. JR                                                      1242  2     1:31:35   9:04:00    0:44:21   0:47:14
4     NICK MCCORMICK            PEAK POTENTIAL RACIN                      364   2     1:33:03   9:04:00    0:45:51   0:47:12
5     KEITH DUNCAN              TEAM ED/BIKE ZOO                          1535  2     1:33:24   9:04:00    0:45:28   0:47:56
6     JAMES AMBAGIS             SECRET HENRY'S TEAM                       356   2     1:34:20   9:04:00    0:46:00   0:48:20
7     JONATHAN KAHLER           HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON            1558  2     1:35:16   9:04:00    0:46:49   0:48:27
8     SCOTT BURFORD             MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS          358   2     1:35:55   9:04:00    0:46:26   0:49:29
9     MICHAEL SINKLER           BIKE LINE                                 368   2     1:36:09   9:04:00    0:46:31   0:49:38
10    ERIC EVANS                TEAM CHESAPEAKE                           511   2     1:37:26   9:04:00    0:45:14   0:52:12
11    CHRIS DENNEY                                                        1180  2     1:37:35   9:04:00    0:46:01   0:51:34
12    JOHN MESTER               FAIRHILLBILLIES                           318   2     1:41:21   9:04:00    0:49:31   0:51:50
13    ERIC SCHMITT              MAPITPRONTO.COM                           1596  2     1:43:53   9:04:00    0:50:12   0:53:41
14    CHRIS EVANS                                                         1335  2     1:45:39   9:04:00    0:48:53   0:56:46
15    MICHAEL NARDELLI          GUNG HO/SPRINGHOUSE                       512   2     1:46:06   9:04:00    0:50:54   0:55:12
16    DAN KILLINGSWORTH         SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/MAGIC HAT RACING      361   2     1:47:17   9:04:00    0:50:31   0:56:46
17    GEOFFREY SHUTE            D AND Q RACING                            367   2     1:48:51   9:04:00    0:58:14   0:50:37
18    RYAN TAYLOR                                                         369   2     1:49:10   9:04:00    0:53:48   0:55:22
19    SCOTT ROBERTS                                                       366   2     1:50:35   9:04:00    0:53:13   0:57:22
20    MARK HARDING              JB MOUNTAIN BIKES                         360   2     1:55:40   9:04:00    0:54:59   1:00:41
21    ERIC BELL                                                           357   2     1:57:21   9:04:00    0:54:53   1:02:28
22    AARON SHUTE                                                         325   2     2:01:06   9:04:00    0:58:18   1:02:48
23    JOHN ZERHUSEN                                                       1618  2     2:05:52   9:04:00    0:59:15   1:06:37
24    GARY FORESTER             PERFORMANCE BIKES                         1544  2     2:13:06   9:04:00    1:03:35   1:09:31
25    MICHAEL BRISCOE                                                     1188  2     2:20:50   9:04:00    1:02:17   1:18:33
DNF   DANIEL GODWIN                                                       1195  1     0:57:24   9:04:00    0:57:24
Division: Sport (Cat 2) Clydesdale Men
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2
1     JOEL KELLY                                                          489   2     1:41:37   9:18:00    0:48:46   0:52:51
2     SCOTT MANELSKI            FAIRHILLBILLIES                           261   2     1:49:31   9:18:00    0:52:00   0:57:31
3     JOE LUBY                                                            566   2     1:49:53   9:18:00    0:51:38   0:58:15
4     JAMES BERNETCH                                                      1308  2     1:52:36   9:18:00    0:55:20   0:57:16
5     NEIL CHRISTIE             BIKE LINE                                 257   2     1:54:14   9:18:00    0:53:35   1:00:39
6     DUSTY BURCHNALL           TEAM DBB/DEEP BLUE                        428   2     1:57:25   9:18:00    0:55:21   1:02:04
7     JOHN DURKIN               D AND Q RACING                            259   2     2:02:48   9:18:00    0:56:26   1:06:22
8     DAN WILLIAMS              TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING                     266   2     2:05:35   9:18:00    1:00:29   1:05:06
9     JACK COPLEY               SICKLERS RACING                           258   2     2:11:14   9:18:00    1:02:59   1:08:15
10    TED CAM                   BIKE LINE                                 151   2     2:13:07   9:18:00    1:03:03   1:10:04
11    ROSS CAUSEY III           BIKE LINE                                 256   2     2:13:41   9:18:00    1:01:45   1:11:56
12    DAVID ALLEN               FAIRHILLBILLIES                           255   2     2:20:07   9:18:00    1:05:27   1:14:40
13    GREG SPATH                KNOBBY SIDE UP                            491   2     2:23:49   9:18:00    1:04:20   1:19:29
DNF   PATRICK ENGLEMAN          KESWICK CYCLE                             546   1     0:54:20   9:18:00    0:54:20
DNF   DAVID JORDAN              WOODEN WHEELS RACING                      139   1     1:09:46   9:18:00    1:09:46
DNF   JAN HOFMEYR                                                         1387  1     1:11:01   9:18:00    1:11:01
Division: Sport (Cat 2) Women 1 19-34
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2
1     JESSICA HILL              TEAM CHESAPEAKE                           525   2     2:03:14   9:20:00    1:00:46   1:02:28
2     ALI FLIS                  HUMAN ZOOM/ PABST BLUE RIBBON             524   2     2:06:15   9:20:00    1:01:51   1:04:24
3     CAITLIN THOMPSON          HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON              526   2     2:10:46   9:20:00    1:05:26   1:05:20
4     MICHELLE RUDY             SPOKES BIKE SHOP                          408   2     2:14:38   9:20:00    1:05:21   1:09:17
5     NATHALIE ANDERSON                                                   1113  2     2:17:29   9:20:00    1:06:39   1:10:50
6     SANDIE REYNOLDS           MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS          203   2     2:24:42   9:20:00    1:10:34   1:14:08
7     AUGUST CHICZEWSKI                                                   1052  2     2:25:38   9:20:00    1:11:07   1:14:31
8     CAT NEWSOM                EWR RACING                                407   2     2:30:20   9:20:00    1:13:28   1:16:52
9     ALYSSA MEASE              MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS          406   2     2:37:25   9:20:00    1:10:48   1:26:37
DNF   KATHLEEN WULFKUHLE        C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES              1617  1     0:52:11   9:20:00    0:52:11
DNF   REBECCA LAMONT                                                      1562  1     1:15:00   9:20:00    1:15:00
Division: Sport (Cat 2) Women 2 35+
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2
1     SUSAN CARROLL             WOODEN WHEELS RACING                      410   2     1:40:52   9:22:00    0:47:02   0:53:50
2     NAOMI TAKAHASHI           STURDY GIRL CYCLING                       419   2     1:52:28   9:22:00    0:53:41   0:58:47
3     DONNA MCNUTT              BIKE LINE                                 201   2     1:55:03   9:22:00    0:54:16   1:00:47
4     HEATHER HEINRICH          WOODEN WHEELS RACING                      414   2     1:55:19   9:22:00    0:55:46   0:59:33
5     ANGIE WALLACE             ACTION WHEELS                             420   2     1:55:44   9:22:00    0:54:20   1:01:24
6     ELIZABETH HARLOW          C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES            1552  2     2:02:02   9:22:00    0:56:01   1:06:01
7     JODI ASH                                                            1498  2     2:02:54   9:22:00    1:00:22   1:02:32
8     MARIANNA CUTLER           STURDY GIRL CYCLING                       413   2     2:05:50   9:22:00    0:56:50   1:09:00
9     ANNE ROCK                 STURDY GIRL CYCLING                       1591  2     2:13:22   9:22:00    0:57:58   1:15:24
10    MEREDITH JONES                                                      1126  2     2:22:42   9:22:00    1:11:23   1:11:19
11    CARRIE MANSFIELD          BIKE LINE                                 417   2     2:45:23   9:22:00    1:12:24   1:32:59
12    LISA PIERSON              D AND Q RACING                            418   2     3:31:41   9:22:00    1:29:55   2:01:46
DNF   CARA SCHULTZ              CARPE BIKE                                1598  1     1:16:38   9:22:00    1:16:38
DNF   STACIE FREYMANN           EASYRIDERS                                527   1     1:29:06   9:22:00    1:29:06
Division: Sport (Cat 2) Junior 18 and under
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2
1     DANIEL STEIN              CYCLESPORTS / DOYLESTOWN WHEELMEN         272   2     1:36:22   9:10:00    0:46:36   0:49:46
2     SCOTT MCGILL JR.          FAST FORWARD RACING                       271   2     1:44:28   9:10:00    0:49:27   0:55:01
3     ADAM THISTLE              ACTION WHEELS                             273   2     1:45:19   9:10:00    0:49:48   0:55:31
4     DAVID DAWSON              PABST BLUE RIBBON/TALKSOFT RACING         1528  2     1:48:22   9:10:00    0:51:16   0:57:06
5     TONY COFRANCESCO          TEAM CHESAPEAKE                           492   2     1:49:06   9:10:00    0:54:09   0:54:57
DNF   JUSTIN IMAN               SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/MAGIC HAT RACING      567   1     1:09:08   9:10:00    1:09:08
DNF   ZAC MULLETT                                                         1303  1     1:13:30   9:10:00    1:13:30
DNF   BIG BEN MONTGOMERY        DUTCH WHEELMAN                            1575  1     1:28:33   9:10:00    1:28:33
Division: Beginner (Cat 3) Senior 1 Men 19-29
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2
1     CRAIG STEIGERWALT         CHARM CITY CRUSH                          1604  2     1:09:18   13:02:00   0:33:53   0:35:25
2     AARON CAMPBELL                                                      1221  2     1:10:50   13:02:00   0:34:28   0:36:22
3     NICUSIO COUOCCHIO                                                   429   2     1:14:29   13:02:00   0:36:49   0:37:40
4     MARK CONKLIN              FAIRHILLBILLIES                           36    2     1:14:47   13:02:00   0:36:28   0:38:19
5     TIMOTHY DAVIS                                                       1401  2     1:14:49   13:02:00   0:35:13   0:39:36
6     JASON ZHAO                                                          1619  2     1:18:56   13:02:00   0:38:45   0:40:11
7     CODY LEWIS                GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY                    317   2     1:18:57   13:02:00   0:37:47   0:41:10
8     NOAH OLSON                FAIRHILLBILLIES                           38    2     1:19:09   13:02:00   0:39:11   0:39:58
9     MARK RUTT                 EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS                   39    2     1:21:46   13:02:00   0:37:39   0:44:07
10    MARK FARRELL              SICKLERS RACING                           1062  2     1:23:39   13:02:00   0:41:00   0:42:39
11    STEVEN BORST                                                        534   2     1:25:35   13:02:00   0:40:38   0:44:57
12    DAVE BERGAMO                                                        427   2     1:26:01   13:02:00   0:38:30   0:47:31
13    BRENDON MORFE                                                       1576  2     1:35:33   13:02:00   0:42:30   0:53:03
14    GREG WEIDEL               TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE                        41    2     1:46:06   13:02:00   0:50:21   0:55:45
Division: Beginner (Cat 3) Senior 2 Men 30-34
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2
1     CURTIS MILLER             TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE                        1572  2     1:09:15   13:04:00   0:33:37   0:35:38
2     MATTHEW HENNESSY          CHARM CITY CYCLING TEAM                   1553  2     1:13:29   13:04:00   0:35:05   0:38:24
3     MICHAEL BORDA             ACTION WHEELS                             43    2     1:13:42   13:04:00   0:36:16   0:37:26
4     DAEHEE HAN                                                          1090  2     1:18:03   13:04:00   0:35:18   0:42:45
5     ED KROPEWNICKI                                                      1296  2     1:19:26   13:04:00   0:37:34   0:41:52
6     MARK HINEMAN              SHIRK'S                                   49    2     1:20:35   13:04:00   0:38:52   0:41:43
7     JOEL WITMER               SHIRKS                                    58    2     1:27:55   13:04:00   0:42:10   0:45:45
8     DAVE MELDER               MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS          53    2     1:30:28   13:04:00   0:47:31   0:42:57
9     MICHAEL FORTMANN          EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS                   47    2     1:34:47   13:04:00   0:44:57   0:49:50
10    BRANDON SCHULTZ                                                     1597  2     1:35:48   13:04:00   0:44:50   0:50:58
11    DARIN CROOM               EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS                   45    2     1:39:31   13:04:00   0:47:51   0:51:40
12    BRETT FITE                                                          61    2     1:59:37   13:04:00   0:55:41   1:03:56
DNF   ADAM DIETRICH             ACTION WHEELS                             46    1     0:59:58   13:04:00   0:59:58
Division: Beginner (Cat 3) Vet 1 Men 35-39
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2
1     CHARLES KNIGHT                                                      64    2     1:07:20   13:06:00   0:33:02   0:34:18
2     LARRY GOATS                                                         62    2     1:10:14   13:06:00   0:34:25   0:35:49
3     KEVIN CLAUS                                                         1518  2     1:12:04   13:06:00   0:36:16   0:35:48
4     CHRIS MCCARTNEY           MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS          65    2     1:18:28   13:06:00   0:37:24   0:41:04
5     MARK BERRY                FAIRHILLBILLIES                           60    2     1:18:33   13:06:00   0:38:27   0:40:06
6     DUANE ALLEN               FAIRHILLBILLIES                           59    2     1:24:42   13:06:00   0:37:58   0:46:44
7     RON HERMANN                                                         1554  2     1:26:07   13:06:00   0:40:00   0:46:07
8     NORRIS WRIGHT JR          TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE                      555   2     1:26:26   13:06:00   0:41:44   0:44:42
9     GEORGE SOKORAI            ACTION WHEELS                             67    2     1:28:00   13:06:00   0:41:50   0:46:10
10    BRIAN HASENKAMP                                                     1185  2     1:29:14   13:06:00   0:40:39   0:48:35
11    SEAN TOOHEY                                                         1608  2     1:29:53   13:06:00   0:41:39   0:48:14
12    EGIL NILSSON                                                        1414  2     1:30:51   13:06:00   0:41:52   0:48:59
13    JUSTIN WALLS              PMBA                                      433   2     1:46:18   13:06:00   0:53:01   0:53:17
14    ROB MILLER                EWR RACING                                1573  2     1:52:05   13:06:00   0:50:08   1:01:57
15    CHRIS JOHNSON             PEAK POTENTIAL RACING                     431   2     2:27:54   13:06:00   1:12:15   1:15:39
DNF   ADAM BURKE                WHISTLE PIG RACING                        1511  1     0:41:51   13:06:00   0:41:51
Division: Beginner (Cat 3) Vet 2 Men 40-44
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2
1     SEAN MCLAUGHLIN           TEAM CF                                   437   2     1:04:50   13:08:00   0:31:14   0:33:36
2     BILL PIPES                EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS                   76    2     1:08:44   13:08:00   0:32:47   0:35:57
3     MICHAEL HENDERSON         CBP                                       435   2     1:19:46   13:08:00   0:38:37   0:41:09
4     PAT CAPESTRO              BRICK BIKES                               434   2     1:20:00   13:08:00   0:34:53   0:45:07
5     ROY PITNEY                                                          1219  2     1:21:18   13:08:00   0:38:08   0:43:10
6     HARRY SOHN                GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY                    79    2     1:22:19   13:08:00   0:39:53   0:42:26
7     BILL BATCHELOR                                                      71    2     1:27:25   13:08:00   0:39:54   0:47:31
8     MARCELO SILVA                                                       1426  2     1:28:38   13:08:00   0:41:38   0:47:00
9     BRUCE KINGHAM                                                       1559  2     1:28:59   13:08:00   0:43:15   0:45:44
10    EARL HUNT                                                           1416  2     1:29:40   13:08:00   0:44:02   0:45:38
11    CHRIS BALLAY              D AND Q RACING                            70    2     1:31:21   13:08:00   0:43:38   0:47:43
12    STEVEN HIGGINS                                                      1299  2     1:38:09   13:08:00   0:43:58   0:54:11
DNF   PJ MAGORRY                RED DEVILS VELO                           75    1     1:15:39   13:08:00   1:15:39
Division: Beginner (Cat 3) Master 1 Men 45-49
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2
1     MYRON ZWALLY              SHIRK`S                                   23    2     1:10:47   13:10:00   0:32:54   0:37:53
2     BRIAN BLACKFORD           TEAM BBC                                  1504  2     1:12:17   13:10:00   0:35:31   0:36:46
3     GARY SNYDER               EVOLUTION RACING                          1602  2     1:24:44   13:10:00   0:40:51   0:43:53
4     BRETT KLIGERMAN           COLONIAL CYCLING CLUB                     1560  2     1:25:48   13:10:00   0:40:07   0:45:41
5     KEVIN BROWN                                                         1508  2     1:32:47   13:10:00   0:43:33   0:49:14
6     ERIC JOHNSON                                                        1412  2     1:40:33   13:10:00   0:50:06   0:50:27
7     BERNIE KOHL               BIKE LINE                                 20    2     1:42:55   13:10:00   0:48:00   0:54:55
8     BOB KUNTZ                 SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/MAGIC HAT RACING      425   2     2:03:41   13:10:00   1:00:21   1:03:20
DNF   RICH HELM                                                           532   1     0:38:00   13:10:00   0:38:00
DNF   PATRICK SIMMONS           EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS                   24    1     0:41:12   13:10:00   0:41:12
Division: Beginner (Cat 3) Master 2 Men 50+
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2
1     BILL DAVIS                                                          1213  2     1:26:01   13:12:00   0:40:56   0:45:05
2     RANDY INGLIS              TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE                        292   2     1:26:36   13:12:00   0:39:47   0:46:49
3     MARK WEIDEL               TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE                        35    2     1:42:48   13:12:00   0:45:12   0:57:36
4     JAY MONTEITH                                                        1478  2     1:54:50   13:12:00   0:51:09   1:03:41
DNF   MATTHEW GUZZO             ACTION WHEELS                             28    1     0:40:50   13:12:00   0:40:50
DNF   BOB JOOS JR.              EWR RACING                                29    1     0:43:51   13:12:00   0:43:51
DNF   GORDON ROTH               EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS                   34    1     0:53:40   13:12:00   0:53:40
DNF   JOHN CASASSA                                                        25    1     1:12:33   13:12:00   1:12:33
Division: Beginner (Cat 3) Women 1 19-34
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2
1     LAUREN YAKOVICH           D AND Q RACING                            556   2     1:24:54   13:14:00   0:40:00   0:44:54
2     KRISTIN BORDA             ACTION WHEELS                             80    2     1:35:44   13:14:00   0:45:40   0:50:04
3     MARILYN CAUSEY            BIKE LINE                                 81    2     1:56:55   13:14:00   0:57:35   0:59:20
4     JENNIFER FRANKO           PROTEUS BICYCLES                          1545  2     2:03:12   13:14:00   0:56:08   1:07:04
DNF   TRICIA FITZGERALD         EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS                   83    1     0:43:00   13:14:00   0:43:00
DNF   KRISTEN WEIR                                                        85    1     1:11:59   13:14:00   1:11:59
Division: Beginner (Cat 3) Women 2 35+
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2
1     MELISSA WRIGHT                                                      1615  2     1:25:25   13:16:00   0:40:55   0:44:30
2     NANCY THOMPSON            WOODEN WHEELS RACING                      92    2     1:29:57   13:16:00   0:41:43   0:48:14
3     AMY FLETCHER              BIKE LINE                                 88    2     1:32:46   13:16:00   0:44:25   0:48:21
4     CHRISTINA HUEBNER                                                   1254  2     1:44:05   13:16:00   0:49:59   0:54:06
5     CHRISTINA POMPA                                                     1585  2     1:49:20   13:16:00   0:53:15   0:56:05
6     JULIE FOLLMER                                                       1542  2     1:56:22   13:16:00   0:58:32   0:57:50
DNF   SUZANNE BOCCELLA                                                    87    1     1:04:14   13:16:00   1:04:14
Division: Beginner (Cat 3) Junior 3 16-18
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2
1     BEN BUGHER                TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE                        424   2     1:18:03   13:11:00   0:35:54   0:42:09
2     STEPHANIE MAGORRY         RED DEVILS VELO                           17    2     2:02:48   13:11:00   1:00:43   1:02:05
Division: Beginner (Cat 3) Junior 2 13-15
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1
1     PHILIP MAGORRY            RED DEVILS VELO                           15    1     0:34:25   13:18:00   0:34:25
2     ZACH BOYLE                TREK MOUNTAIN CO-OP                       9     1     0:37:00   13:18:00   0:37:00
3     WILL KAMPERT              EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS                   531   1     0:42:29   13:18:00   0:42:29
4     BEN TRIMBLE                                                         1179  1     0:45:19   13:18:00   0:45:19
5     ELLIS JACOBY                                                        1122  1     0:48:01   13:18:00   0:48:01
6     BRYCE DAWSON              SHIRK'S                                   11    1     0:49:48   13:18:00   0:49:48
7     ALEC LANGDON              GUY'S RACING                              14    1     0:50:01   13:18:00   0:50:01
8     AMY CASASSA                                                         10    1     0:54:43   13:18:00   0:54:43
Division: Beginner (Cat 3) Junior 1 12 and under
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1
1     CHRISTOPHER VAHEY         BEANS RACING                              1610  1     0:40:55   13:20:00   0:40:55
2     DAVID HENDRIX             TEAM HARRISBURG                           3     1     0:44:41   13:20:00   0:44:41
3     JIMMY MAURER              C3 SOLLAY -ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES      1568  1     0:45:16   13:20:00   0:45:16
4     JONATHAN DIETZ            TEAM DIETZ                                2     1     0:49:21   13:20:00   0:49:21
5     KEENAN MCCLAIN            WHISKEY SPRINGS JR DEVO                   423   1     0:49:37   13:20:00   0:49:37
6     GAVIN BURDETTE                                                      1189  1     0:53:54   13:20:00   0:53:54
7     ANDREW COLE                                                         1521  1     0:55:57   13:20:00   0:55:57
8     TOMMY QUINN               N/A                                       1586  1     0:57:51   13:20:00   0:57:51
9     MATTHEW MAGORRY           RED DEVILS VELO                           4     1     1:01:36   13:20:00   1:01:36
10    MATT WOLFF                                                          1339  1     1:07:35   13:20:00   1:07:35
11    GAVIN STRAUSS             Trestle Bridge Racing                     5     1     1:07:52   13:20:00   1:07:52
12    CHAD COLLINA                                                        1423  1     1:07:55   13:20:00   1:07:55
13    MADISON HENRY                                                       422   1     1:22:44   13:20:00   1:22:44
14    EMILY WHITE               FAST FORWARD RACING                       6     1     1:38:26   13:20:00   1:38:26
Division: Endurance Men
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3     Lap 4     Lap 5     Lap 6
1     ANDREW HOOVER                                                       101   6     4:20:46   8:45:00    0:38:20   0:42:13   0:44:45   0:46:32   0:44:05   0:44:51
2     BRIAN LARIVIERE           TEAM BULLDOG/CYCLE CRAFT                  563   6     4:29:10   8:45:00    0:39:47   0:43:29   0:44:36   0:46:07   0:46:52   0:48:19
3     PATRICK WALTER                                                      449   5     3:43:41   8:45:00    0:40:59   0:43:00   0:44:17   0:45:31   0:49:54
4     BRIAN FISCHER             BOURBON AFICIONADOS                       162   5     4:02:11   8:45:00    0:43:41   0:46:55   0:47:44   0:52:17   0:51:34
5     JAKE DAVIDSON             FAST FORWARD RACING                       98    5     4:07:20   8:45:00    0:42:23   0:45:17   0:46:49   0:55:44   0:57:07
6     JOEL KAHNEY               BIKE LINE                                 102   5     4:16:09   8:45:00    0:40:55   0:43:08   0:52:25   0:56:11   1:03:30
7     JOHN GURCSIK              QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM   1550  5     4:35:24   9:00:00    0:33:44   0:54:35   0:57:42   0:58:00   1:11:23
8     ROBERT MAY                PERFORMANCE BICYCLE SHOP                  460   5     4:55:32   8:45:00    0:51:25   0:52:38   0:55:55   1:06:51   1:08:43
9     MIKE CUSHIONBURY          BICYCLING MAGAZINE/LIONOFFLANDERS.COM     1527  4     3:33:49   8:45:00    0:40:23   0:44:54   0:56:44   1:11:48
10    LUIS DURAN                GUY'S RACING CLUB                         159   4     3:55:21   8:45:00    0:51:35   0:55:28   1:00:32   1:07:46
11    STEVE SZWEC               CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL    1606  4     4:05:48   8:45:00    0:48:03   0:54:54   1:04:52   1:17:59
12    LAURENCE ETGEN            HALTER'S CYCLES                           1539  4     4:13:11   8:45:00    0:53:46   0:58:04   1:03:08   1:18:13
13    JARED RODEHEAVER          BIKE LINE                                 182   4     4:16:16   8:45:00    0:57:13   0:58:27   1:04:53   1:15:43
14    MIKE BELFONTI             TOMAC BIKES / BROKEN SPOKE                561   4     4:34:28   8:45:00    0:57:50   1:02:38   1:13:14   1:20:46
15    TOM COYLE                 EWR RACING                                156   4     4:49:52   8:45:00    0:56:12   1:02:32   1:22:12   1:28:56
16    ROBERT HENRY                                                        436   4     5:58:16   8:45:00    1:04:40   1:17:24   1:36:28   1:59:44
17    SAL CROCHIOLA             DARK HORSE CYCLES/JAMIS BICYCLES          157   3     2:57:04   8:45:00    0:50:36   0:55:57   1:10:31
18    MATT ORLANDO              GUNG HO/SPRING HOUSE                      178   3     3:01:58   8:45:00    0:50:48   0:57:13   1:13:57
19    MARTIN GRIFFIN                                                      562   2     1:49:09   8:45:00    0:49:51   0:59:18
20    THOR ENGBLOM              NCVC/SPOKES ETC                           1538  2     2:12:04   8:45:00    1:04:04   1:08:00
21    RANDALL LEWIS                                                       173   2     2:20:08   8:45:00    1:17:30   1:02:38
Division: Endurance Singlespeed
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3     Lap 4     Lap 5
1     TIM DICKSON                                                         558   5     3:47:00   8:45:00    0:40:59   0:41:59   0:48:47   0:46:18   0:48:57
2     CHRIS FALLON              BIKE LINE                                 190   5     3:56:04   8:45:00    0:40:38   0:42:10   0:46:09   0:51:40   0:55:27
3     DAN BONORA                                                          97    5     4:08:52   8:45:00    0:41:17   0:44:39   0:48:20   0:56:58   0:57:38
4     BRAD CLARKE               D AND Q RACING                            189   5     4:13:41   8:45:00    0:44:41   0:47:57   0:49:35   0:54:37   0:56:51
5     BLAKE BRICKER             MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS          187   5     4:16:48   8:45:00    0:46:06   0:47:15   0:51:58   0:55:57   0:55:32
6     JOHN ROONEY               BIKESPORT                                 110   5     4:22:49   8:45:00    0:46:21   0:48:13   0:53:18   1:01:28   0:53:29
7     CHUCK TAKACS              SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/MAGIC HAT RACING      196   5     4:49:01   8:45:00    0:52:33   0:51:12   0:55:30   0:58:10   1:11:36
8     BREN MORAN                BEACHWOOD  BICYCLES                       194   4     3:29:37   8:45:00    0:48:55   0:49:54   0:52:44   0:58:04
9     JASON FRITZSCHE           GROW YOUR HAIR!                           1102  4     3:30:02   8:45:00    0:45:24   0:49:22   0:55:29   0:59:47
10    MATTHEW BARTLETT          TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS           1500  4     3:43:45   8:45:00    0:49:39   0:53:22   1:01:58   0:58:46
11    ROLF RIMROTT              BIKE LINE                                 195   4     3:54:31   8:45:00    0:49:14   0:55:20   0:58:32   1:11:25
12    KRISTIAN HAINS                                                      1284  4     3:56:17   8:45:00    0:50:22   0:55:01   1:04:12   1:06:42
13    JUSTIN LANYON             TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE                        192   4     4:02:40   8:45:00    0:53:06   0:56:44   1:01:50   1:11:00
14    TIMOTHY NOREJKO           THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.               1579  4     4:09:16   8:45:00    0:50:54   0:56:34   1:04:22   1:17:26
15    TIM GRAHAM                                                          1104  3     3:22:36   8:45:00    0:55:57   1:05:24   1:21:15
Division: Endurance Master Men 45+
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3     Lap 4     Lap 5     Lap 6
1     KRIS WEBER                TEAM BULLDOG CYCLECRAFT.COM               560   6     4:58:19   8:45:00    0:44:18   0:45:59   0:47:42   0:50:18   0:54:01   0:56:01
2     JOHN WILLIAMS                                                       147   5     4:16:23   8:45:00    0:44:30   0:48:48   0:52:17   0:56:31   0:54:17
3     WILLIAM BARTON                                                      1501  5     4:21:27   8:45:00    0:47:52   0:50:26   0:54:12   0:55:03   0:53:54
4     MICHAEL MELNICK           BEAN'S BIKES                              143   5     4:29:20   8:45:00    0:44:34   0:48:54   0:53:25   0:59:57   1:02:30
5     JEFF ANDERSON                                                       1381  5     4:38:41   8:45:00    0:48:59   0:52:35   0:54:37   0:58:19   1:04:11
6     MICHAEL BOWE              CYCLE SPORTS/ DOYLESTOWN WHEELMEN         456   5     4:44:30   8:45:00    0:48:35   0:53:08   0:57:41   1:01:26   1:03:40
7     RICK BULLOTTA             BEANS BIKES                               541   5     4:53:53   8:45:00    0:48:36   0:55:11   0:58:19   1:01:01   1:10:46
8     EDWARD MORAN              MAVERICKFAB RACING                        559   4     3:39:00   8:45:00    0:49:08   0:52:12   0:55:56   1:01:44
9     PAUL BOYLE                BIKE LINE                                 135   4     3:41:33   8:45:00    0:47:54   0:51:14   0:56:35   1:05:50
10    BRUCE MCLAUGHLIN                                                    1310  4     4:07:12   8:45:00    0:56:49   1:00:06   1:03:30   1:06:47
11    EDWARD HICKEY                                                       1302  3     3:22:00   8:45:00    0:58:02   1:04:24   1:19:34
12    SCOTT BROCKETT            BIKE LINE                                 136   3     3:52:02   8:45:00    1:06:00   1:15:20   1:30:42
13    MARK LENTZ                GUNG HO / SPRINGHOUSE                     457   2     2:11:11   8:45:00    1:09:10   1:02:01
14    JAMES WILSON                                                        458   1     0:50:00   8:45:00    0:50:00
Division: Endurance Women
Place Name                      Team Name                                 Bib   Laps  Total     Start      Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3     Lap 4     Lap 5     Lap 6
1     SELENE YEAGER             TEAM CF                                   209   6     4:48:32   8:45:00    0:41:16   0:44:55   0:48:17   0:48:13   0:51:54   0:53:57
2     CYNTHIA SEAMAN                                                      207   5     5:12:25   8:45:00    0:53:25   0:55:33   1:02:45   1:11:28   1:09:14
3     ANDREA WALHEIM            GUY'S RACING                              131   4     3:53:47   8:45:00    0:54:55   0:56:33   0:59:09   1:03:10
4     KRISTINE CHURCH           HUMAN ZOOM/ PABST BLUE RIBBON             1517  4     4:05:51   8:45:00    0:53:35   0:58:25   1:05:26   1:08:25
5     WENDY BULLOTTA            BEAN'S BIKES                              455   4     4:08:38   8:45:00    0:56:29   1:01:27   1:06:46   1:03:56
6     PAM WAHL                                                            1096  4     4:26:57   8:45:00    1:02:52   1:08:50   1:08:10   1:07:05
7     CATI SCHEIFELE            BEAN'S RACING                             206   4     4:53:38   8:45:00    0:57:45   1:06:01   1:21:29   1:28:23
8     LESLIE CONRAD             HALTER'S CYCLES                           198   4     4:54:07   8:45:00    1:00:09   1:08:58   1:17:04   1:27:56
9     LAURA WEAVER-STICKLEY                                               133   4     4:54:08   8:45:00    1:09:26   1:08:58   1:15:15   1:20:29
10    TAMMY GANTZ                                                         1200  3     3:18:21   8:45:00    1:00:04   1:04:09   1:14:08
11    KERRY COMBS               HUP UNITED-JBV COACHING                   1522  3     3:44:50   8:45:00    1:10:07   1:14:36   1:20:07
12    BLAKELY SAPSFORD          GUY'S RACING CLUB                         468   3     4:15:30   8:45:00    1:12:49   1:24:43   1:37:58
13    KATHLEEN RIDDELL          BIKE LINE                                 204   3     5:40:50   8:45:00    1:29:02   1:51:28   2:20:20
14    HATTIE WARWICK-SMITH      BIKE LINE                                 208   1     1:17:59   8:45:00    1:17:59

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage