We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
2010 High Point Hill Climb
Montague, NJ
Saturday, May 1, 2010
2010 High Point Hill Climb Presented by Skylands Cycling Montague, NJ Saturday, May 01, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Highpoint Hill Climb TT
May 1, 2010
Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 5/1/10, 9:39 PM
Place    Time     Speed    Bib#               Name/City                       Division   Div. Pl.  Sex  Sex Pl.
1     20:35   16.03     325  Rafal Urzedowski, NE Hardware/CJCT           Men 1/2/3          1     M        1
2     20:52   15.81     313  Bryan Dobes, Westwood Velo/Trade Mg          Men 1/2/3          2     M        2
3     20:57   15.75     322  Michael Rosenhaus, NE Hardware/CJCT          Men 1/2/3          3     M        3
4     21:08   15.62     317  Dan Hoffman, Westwood Velo                   Men 1/2/3          4     M        4
5     21:15   15.53     323  Lou Schimmel, NE Hardware/CJCT               Men 1/2/3          5     M        5
6     21:53   15.08     223  Douglas Jansen, International Bicycle        Men 45+            1     M        6
7     21:54   15.07     328  David Wilson, NE Hardware/CJCT               Men 1/2/3          6     M        7
8     22:06   14.93     307  Gregory Battista, Team Metra/C-54/Wendy      Men 1/2/3          7     M        8
9     22:07   14.92     370  Toby Hanna, Pure Energy-ProAir HFA           Men 4/5/C          1     M        9
10     22:13   14.85     284  Brian Lariviere, Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft    Men 35+            1     M       10
11     22:23   14.74     282  Brian Grodin, drag-n-fly                     Men 35+            2     M       11
12     22:27   14.70     320  David Martin, Team Metra/C-54/Wendy          Men 1/2/3          8     M       12
13     22:47   14.48     314  John Durso, Liberty                          Men 1/2/3          9     M       13
14     23:06   14.29     321  Shane Moran, Westwood Velo/Trade Mg          Men 1/2/3         10     M       14
15     23:22   14.12     221  Kevin Haley, Signature Cycles/Rockstar       Men 45+            2     M       15
16     23:26   14.08     329  DeJay Birtch, Unattached                     Men 1/2/3         11     M       16
17     23:29   14.05     311  Patrick Campbell, Westwood Velo/Trade Mg     Men 1/2/3         12     M       17
18     23:32   14.02     215  Glenn Babikian, Westwood Velo/Trade Mg       Men 45+            3     M       18
19     23:33   14.01     310  Ryan Burke, Heart/CADV/CC Evesham            Men 1/2/3         13     M       19
20     23:34   14.00     220  Michael Haddad, Signature Cycles/Rockstar    Men 45+            4     M       20
21     23:36   13.98     373  Jason Jaksetic, Team Marty's                 Men 4/5/C          2     M       21
22     23:41   13.93     327  Steven Ward, Liberty Cycle                   Men 1/2/3         14     M       22
23     23:42   13.92     240  Denis Finnin, James Vincent Bicycles         Men 55+            1     M       23
24     23:46   13.88     116  Zach Bender, GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport        Juniors            1     M       24
25     24:07   13.68     380  Jules Roazen, Alabaster Disaster             Men 4/5/C          3     M       25
26     24:07   13.68     120  Matthew Spinks, Young Medalists/Team Dual    Juniors            2     M       26
27     24:09   13.66     378  Chris Mooney, Liberty Cycle                  Men 4/5/C          4     M       27
28     24:09   13.66     316  Mark Fontanilla, Liberty Cycle               Men 35+            3     M       28
29     24:11   13.65     227  Greg Pelican, Bethel Cycle Sport             Men 45+            5     M       29
30     24:33   13.44     308  George Bicking, Heart/CADV/CC Evesham        Men 1/2/3         15     M       30
31     24:34   13.43     241  Mark McCarthy, NYPS Masters                  Men 55+            2     M       31
32     24:38   13.40     486  Andrea Myers, Bethel Cycle                   Women 1/2/3        1     F        1
33     24:40   13.38     381  Marcello Rodio, NE Hardware/CJCT             Men 4/5/C          5     M       32
34     24:41   13.37     319  Mark Light, Liberty Cycle                    Men 1/2/3         16     M       33
35     24:41   13.37     118  Sam Morkal-Williams, CRCA Junior Develop     Juniors            3     M       34
36     24:41   13.37     318  Jon Kameen, Skylands Cycling                 Men 1/2/3         17     M       35
37     24:48   13.31     324  Jason Urbanczyk, Heart/CADV/CC Evesham       Men 1/2/3         18     M       36
38     24:55   13.24     312  Dan Ciano, Colavita Racing                   Men 1/2/3         19     M       37
39     24:56   13.24     225  Steve Meddaugh, Team Somerset                Men 45+            6     M       38
40     25:03   13.17     315  Chris Esposito, Mike Fraysse Sports          Men 1/2/3         20     M       39
41     25:03   13.17     226  Raymond Morro, Montclair Cyclists            Men 45+            7     M       40
42     25:04   13.16     326  Gene Victori, Skylands Cycling               Men 1/2/3         21     M       41
43     25:06   13.15     372  John Jackson, Skylands Cycling               Men 4/5/C          6     M       42
44     25:24   12.99     377  Andrew Logiudice, Skylands Cycling           Men 4/5/C          7     M       43
45     26:05   12.65     281  Dave Burr, Vertical Passion                  Men 35+            4     M       44
46     26:18   12.55     388  Mark Zadroga, Unattached                     Men 4/5/C          8     M       45
47     26:29   12.46     366  Frank Alberta, Team Excel                    Men 4/5/C          9     M       46
48     26:30   12.45     383  Daniel Storer, GS Park Ridge                 Men 4/5/C         10     M       47
49     26:36   12.41     389  Jeffrey Weber, Skylands Cycling              Men 4/5/C         11     M       48
50     26:36   12.41     309  Vladimir Borovkov, Signature Cycles          Men 1/2/3         22     M       49
51     26:38   12.39     489  Jill Waggett, Guy's Racing Club              Women 1/2/3        2     F        2
52     26:49   12.31     382  Chase Rutt, Bikeline/LWA                     Men 4/5/C         12     M       50
53     26:51   12.29     488  Elizabeth Tyrell, Team Somerset              Women 1/2/3        3     F        3
54     26:52   12.28     121  Phillip Truppelli, Colavita Racing           Juniors            4     M       51
55     27:01   12.21     369  Nicholas Chivily, GS ParkRidge/Cyclesport    Men 4/5/C         13     M       52
56     27:17   12.10     283  Andrew Kalter, Connecticut Coast Cycling     Men 35+            5     M       53
57     27:18   12.09     216  Craig Blake, Skylands Cycling                Men 45+            8     M       54
58     27:30   12.00     242  John Perrella, Orange County Bicycle         Men 55+            3     M       55
59     27:37   11.95     492  Karina DeMair, Rutgers University            Women 4            1     F        4
60     27:56   11.81     218  Peter Cotsis, Brauer-Mick Management         Men 45+            9     M       56
61     28:12   11.70     214  Johan Adriaans, International Contractors    Men 45+           10     M       57
62     28:19   11.65     387  Jeffrey White, Team RDP                      Men 4/5/C         14     M       58
63     28:31   11.57     491  Joanne Cabello, CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey          Women 4            2     F        5
64     28:35   11.55     119  Raymond Reisen, Colavita Racing              Juniors            5     M       59
65     28:51   11.44     384  Dan Sullivan, Unattached                     Men 4/5/C         15     M       60
66     28:58   11.39     374  Phil Karavidas, Westwood Velo/Trade Mg       Men 4/5/C         16     M       61
67     29:13   11.29     487  Jacqueline Paull, Watchung Wheelmen          Women 1/2/3        4     F        6
68     29:32   11.17     367  Tracy Boshart, KOTFT                         Men 4/5/C         17     M       62
69     30:17   10.90     493  Susan Jankowitz, Team Somerset               Women 4            3     F        7
70     30:46   10.73     497  Madeleine Roese, NE Hardware/CJCT            Women 4            4     F        8
71     31:15   10.56     229  Frank Zwolinski, OCBC                        Men 45+           11     M       63
72     31:51   10.36     490  Lindsey Basher, Skylands Cycling             Women 4            5     F        9
73     31:55   10.34     371  Tom Holcombe, Unattached                     Men 4/5/C         18     M       64
74     32:30   10.15     494  Julie Jones, Montclair Cyclists              Women 4            6     F       10
75     33:09    9.95     495  Petra Lee, Unattached                        Women 4            7     F       11
76     33:35    9.83     222  Mark Hoglund, Unattached                     Men 45+           12     M       65
77     34:13    9.64     385  Eric Vincent, Unattached                     Men 4/5/C         19     M       66
78     34:29    9.57     117  Wyatt Goral, Skylands Cycling                Juniors            6     M       67
79     34:36    9.54     228  Gerry Remsen, Skylands Cycling               Men 45+           13     M       68
80     34:38    9.53     379  Christian Ray, Unattached                    Men 4/5/C         20     M       69
81     40:25    8.16     496  Jane Rein, Unattached                        Women 4            8     F       12
82     47:41    6.92     368  Christopher Byrne, CRCA                      Men 4/5/C         21     M       70
83     57:24    5.75     386  David Walsh, Unattached                      Men 4/5/C         22     M       71
Division Results
Male
Place    Time     Speed    Bib#               Name/City
1     20:35   16.03     325  Rafal Urzedowski, NE Hardware/CJCT
2     20:52   15.81     313  Bryan Dobes, Westwood Velo/Trade Mg
3     20:57   15.75     322  Michael Rosenhaus, NE Hardware/CJCT
4     21:08   15.62     317  Dan Hoffman, Westwood Velo
5     21:15   15.53     323  Lou Schimmel, NE Hardware/CJCT
6     21:53   15.08     223  Douglas Jansen, International Bicycle
7     21:54   15.07     328  David Wilson, NE Hardware/CJCT
8     22:06   14.93     307  Gregory Battista, Team Metra/C-54/Wendy
9     22:07   14.92     370  Toby Hanna, Pure Energy-ProAir HFA
10     22:13   14.85     284  Brian Lariviere, Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
11     22:23   14.74     282  Brian Grodin, drag-n-fly
12     22:27   14.70     320  David Martin, Team Metra/C-54/Wendy
13     22:47   14.48     314  John Durso, Liberty
14     23:06   14.29     321  Shane Moran, Westwood Velo/Trade Mg
15     23:22   14.12     221  Kevin Haley, Signature Cycles/Rockstar
16     23:26   14.08     329  DeJay Birtch, Unattached
17     23:29   14.05     311  Patrick Campbell, Westwood Velo/Trade Mg
18     23:32   14.02     215  Glenn Babikian, Westwood Velo/Trade Mg
19     23:33   14.01     310  Ryan Burke, Heart/CADV/CC Evesham
20     23:34   14.00     220  Michael Haddad, Signature Cycles/Rockstar
21     23:36   13.98     373  Jason Jaksetic, Team Marty's
22     23:41   13.93     327  Steven Ward, Liberty Cycle
23     23:42   13.92     240  Denis Finnin, James Vincent Bicycles
24     23:46   13.88     116  Zach Bender, GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
25     24:07   13.68     380  Jules Roazen, Alabaster Disaster
26     24:07   13.68     120  Matthew Spinks, Young Medalists/Team Dual
27     24:09   13.66     378  Chris Mooney, Liberty Cycle
28     24:09   13.66     316  Mark Fontanilla, Liberty Cycle
29     24:11   13.65     227  Greg Pelican, Bethel Cycle Sport
30     24:33   13.44     308  George Bicking, Heart/CADV/CC Evesham
31     24:34   13.43     241  Mark McCarthy, NYPS Masters
32     24:40   13.38     381  Marcello Rodio, NE Hardware/CJCT
33     24:41   13.37     319  Mark Light, Liberty Cycle
34     24:41   13.37     118  Sam Morkal-Williams, CRCA Junior Develop
35     24:41   13.37     318  Jon Kameen, Skylands Cycling
36     24:48   13.31     324  Jason Urbanczyk, Heart/CADV/CC Evesham
37     24:55   13.24     312  Dan Ciano, Colavita Racing
38     24:56   13.24     225  Steve Meddaugh, Team Somerset
39     25:03   13.17     315  Chris Esposito, Mike Fraysse Sports
40     25:03   13.17     226  Raymond Morro, Montclair Cyclists
41     25:04   13.16     326  Gene Victori, Skylands Cycling
42     25:06   13.15     372  John Jackson, Skylands Cycling
43     25:24   12.99     377  Andrew Logiudice, Skylands Cycling
44     26:05   12.65     281  Dave Burr, Vertical Passion
45     26:18   12.55     388  Mark Zadroga, Unattached
46     26:29   12.46     366  Frank Alberta, Team Excel
47     26:30   12.45     383  Daniel Storer, GS Park Ridge
48     26:36   12.41     389  Jeffrey Weber, Skylands Cycling
49     26:36   12.41     309  Vladimir Borovkov, Signature Cycles
50     26:49   12.31     382  Chase Rutt, Bikeline/LWA
51     26:52   12.28     121  Phillip Truppelli, Colavita Racing
52     27:01   12.21     369  Nicholas Chivily, GS ParkRidge/Cyclesport
53     27:17   12.10     283  Andrew Kalter, Connecticut Coast Cycling
54     27:18   12.09     216  Craig Blake, Skylands Cycling
55     27:30   12.00     242  John Perrella, Orange County Bicycle
56     27:56   11.81     218  Peter Cotsis, Brauer-Mick Management
57     28:12   11.70     214  Johan Adriaans, International Contractors
58     28:19   11.65     387  Jeffrey White, Team RDP
59     28:35   11.55     119  Raymond Reisen, Colavita Racing
60     28:51   11.44     384  Dan Sullivan, Unattached
61     28:58   11.39     374  Phil Karavidas, Westwood Velo/Trade Mg
62     29:32   11.17     367  Tracy Boshart, KOTFT
63     31:15   10.56     229  Frank Zwolinski, OCBC
64     31:55   10.34     371  Tom Holcombe, Unattached
65     33:35    9.83     222  Mark Hoglund, Unattached
66     34:13    9.64     385  Eric Vincent, Unattached
67     34:29    9.57     117  Wyatt Goral, Skylands Cycling
68     34:36    9.54     228  Gerry Remsen, Skylands Cycling
69     34:38    9.53     379  Christian Ray, Unattached
70     47:41    6.92     368  Christopher Byrne, CRCA
71     57:24    5.75     386  David Walsh, Unattached
Female
Place    Time     Speed    Bib#               Name/City
1     24:38   13.40     486  Andrea Myers, Bethel Cycle
2     26:38   12.39     489  Jill Waggett, Guy's Racing Club
3     26:51   12.29     488  Elizabeth Tyrell, Team Somerset
4     27:37   11.95     492  Karina DeMair, Rutgers University
5     28:31   11.57     491  Joanne Cabello, CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey
6     29:13   11.29     487  Jacqueline Paull, Watchung Wheelmen
7     30:17   10.90     493  Susan Jankowitz, Team Somerset
8     30:46   10.73     497  Madeleine Roese, NE Hardware/CJCT
9     31:51   10.36     490  Lindsey Basher, Skylands Cycling
10     32:30   10.15     494  Julie Jones, Montclair Cyclists
11     33:09    9.95     495  Petra Lee, Unattached
12     40:25    8.16     496  Jane Rein, Unattached
Division: Men 1/2/3
Place    Time     Speed    Bib#               Name/City
1     20:35   16.03     325  Rafal Urzedowski, NE Hardware/CJCT
2     20:52   15.81     313  Bryan Dobes, Westwood Velo/Trade Mg
3     20:57   15.75     322  Michael Rosenhaus, NE Hardware/CJCT
4     21:08   15.62     317  Dan Hoffman, Westwood Velo
5     21:15   15.53     323  Lou Schimmel, NE Hardware/CJCT
6     21:54   15.07     328  David Wilson, NE Hardware/CJCT
7     22:06   14.93     307  Gregory Battista, Team Metra/C-54/Wendy
8     22:27   14.70     320  David Martin, Team Metra/C-54/Wendy
9     22:47   14.48     314  John Durso, Liberty
10     23:06   14.29     321  Shane Moran, Westwood Velo/Trade Mg
11     23:26   14.08     329  DeJay Birtch, Unattached
12     23:29   14.05     311  Patrick Campbell, Westwood Velo/Trade Mg
13     23:33   14.01     310  Ryan Burke, Heart/CADV/CC Evesham
14     23:41   13.93     327  Steven Ward, Liberty Cycle
15     24:33   13.44     308  George Bicking, Heart/CADV/CC Evesham
16     24:41   13.37     319  Mark Light, Liberty Cycle
17     24:41   13.37     318  Jon Kameen, Skylands Cycling
18     24:48   13.31     324  Jason Urbanczyk, Heart/CADV/CC Evesham
19     24:55   13.24     312  Dan Ciano, Colavita Racing
20     25:03   13.17     315  Chris Esposito, Mike Fraysse Sports
21     25:04   13.16     326  Gene Victori, Skylands Cycling
22     26:36   12.41     309  Vladimir Borovkov, Signature Cycles
Division: Juniors
Place    Time     Speed    Bib#               Name/City
1     23:46   13.88     116  Zach Bender, GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
2     24:07   13.68     120  Matthew Spinks, Young Medalists/Team Dual
3     24:41   13.37     118  Sam Morkal-Williams, CRCA Junior Develop
4     26:52   12.28     121  Phillip Truppelli, Colavita Racing
5     28:35   11.55     119  Raymond Reisen, Colavita Racing
6     34:29    9.57     117  Wyatt Goral, Skylands Cycling
Division: Men 45+
Place    Time     Speed    Bib#               Name/City
1     21:53   15.08     223  Douglas Jansen, International Bicycle
2     23:22   14.12     221  Kevin Haley, Signature Cycles/Rockstar
3     23:32   14.02     215  Glenn Babikian, Westwood Velo/Trade Mg
4     23:34   14.00     220  Michael Haddad, Signature Cycles/Rockstar
5     24:11   13.65     227  Greg Pelican, Bethel Cycle Sport
6     24:56   13.24     225  Steve Meddaugh, Team Somerset
7     25:03   13.17     226  Raymond Morro, Montclair Cyclists
8     27:18   12.09     216  Craig Blake, Skylands Cycling
9     27:56   11.81     218  Peter Cotsis, Brauer-Mick Management
10     28:12   11.70     214  Johan Adriaans, International Contractors
11     31:15   10.56     229  Frank Zwolinski, OCBC
12     33:35    9.83     222  Mark Hoglund, Unattached
13     34:36    9.54     228  Gerry Remsen, Skylands Cycling
Division: Men 55+
Place    Time     Speed    Bib#               Name/City
1     23:42   13.92     240  Denis Finnin, James Vincent Bicycles
2     24:34   13.43     241  Mark McCarthy, NYPS Masters
3     27:30   12.00     242  John Perrella, Orange County Bicycle
Division: Men 35+
Place    Time     Speed    Bib#               Name/City
1     22:13   14.85     284  Brian Lariviere, Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
2     22:23   14.74     282  Brian Grodin, drag-n-fly
3     24:09   13.66     316  Mark Fontanilla, Liberty Cycle
4     26:05   12.65     281  Dave Burr, Vertical Passion
5     27:17   12.10     283  Andrew Kalter, Connecticut Coast Cycling
Division: Men 4/5/C
Place    Time     Speed    Bib#               Name/City
1     22:07   14.92     370  Toby Hanna, Pure Energy-ProAir HFA
2     23:36   13.98     373  Jason Jaksetic, Team Marty's
3     24:07   13.68     380  Jules Roazen, Alabaster Disaster
4     24:09   13.66     378  Chris Mooney, Liberty Cycle
5     24:40   13.38     381  Marcello Rodio, NE Hardware/CJCT
6     25:06   13.15     372  John Jackson, Skylands Cycling
7     25:24   12.99     377  Andrew Logiudice, Skylands Cycling
8     26:18   12.55     388  Mark Zadroga, Unattached
9     26:29   12.46     366  Frank Alberta, Team Excel
10     26:30   12.45     383  Daniel Storer, GS Park Ridge
11     26:36   12.41     389  Jeffrey Weber, Skylands Cycling
12     26:49   12.31     382  Chase Rutt, Bikeline/LWA
13     27:01   12.21     369  Nicholas Chivily, GS ParkRidge/Cyclesport
14     28:19   11.65     387  Jeffrey White, Team RDP
15     28:51   11.44     384  Dan Sullivan, Unattached
16     28:58   11.39     374  Phil Karavidas, Westwood Velo/Trade Mg
17     29:32   11.17     367  Tracy Boshart, KOTFT
18     31:55   10.34     371  Tom Holcombe, Unattached
19     34:13    9.64     385  Eric Vincent, Unattached
20     34:38    9.53     379  Christian Ray, Unattached
21     47:41    6.92     368  Christopher Byrne, CRCA
22     57:24    5.75     386  David Walsh, Unattached
Division: Women 4
Place    Time     Speed    Bib#               Name/City
1     27:37   11.95     492  Karina DeMair, Rutgers University
2     28:31   11.57     491  Joanne Cabello, CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey
3     30:17   10.90     493  Susan Jankowitz, Team Somerset
4     30:46   10.73     497  Madeleine Roese, NE Hardware/CJCT
5     31:51   10.36     490  Lindsey Basher, Skylands Cycling
6     32:30   10.15     494  Julie Jones, Montclair Cyclists
7     33:09    9.95     495  Petra Lee, Unattached
8     40:25    8.16     496  Jane Rein, Unattached
Division: Women 1/2/3
Place    Time     Speed    Bib#               Name/City
1     24:38   13.40     486  Andrea Myers, Bethel Cycle
2     26:38   12.39     489  Jill Waggett, Guy's Racing Club
3     26:51   12.29     488  Elizabeth Tyrell, Team Somerset
4     29:13   11.29     487  Jacqueline Paull, Watchung Wheelmen
Timing with PocketTimer Pro (RaceBase) for iPhone
from Stevens Creek Software

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage