We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Michael P Murad Memorial Road Race
Poolesville, MD
Saturday, May 1, 2010
Michael P Murad Memorial Road Race Presented by All American Bicycle Club Poolesville, MD Saturday, May 01, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

MEN PRO/1/2
PLACE   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME          AGE  BIB  TEAM
1       SEAN          BARRIE             29   2    BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA/TEAISM
2       CHARLES       HUTCHESON          38   15   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT/TEAISM
3       TIMOTHY       RUGG               25   21   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT/TEAISM
4       WILLIAM       HILSMAN            24   14   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT/TEAISM
5       CURTIS        WINSOR             22   26   NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
6       ANDY          MCKEEGAN           27   30   NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
7       GREG          ABBOTT             28   1    NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
8       BRIAN         BUTTS              31   6    BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT/TEAISM
9       TIMOTHY       BROWN              24   5    BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT/TEAISM
10      CHIP          HOOVER             36   29   HAYMARKET/HOMEVISIT
11      ERIC          OBERGFELL          40   19   NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
12      CRAIG         DODSON             32   32   RICHMOND PRO
13      JOSE          ESCOBAR            35   11   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT/TEAISM
14      ARTHUR        BROWN              52   4    BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT/TEAISM
15      ALLAN         WALLACE            25   24   KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
16      ANDREW        TRAY               21   27   TEAM NATURES PATH ELITE
17      MICHAEL       STEARNS            41   23   TEAM CANNELL CHAMPION TRAINING
18      RICHARD       DISTAD             23   8    BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
19      RANDALL       ROOT               55   20   EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND FOSTER
20      MIKE          GITHENS            28   34   YOUR AD HERE
21      JOHN          ZACCONE            22   38   AAVC
22      PAUL          LENGERMANN         38   16   NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
23      EVAN          ELLICOTT           36   10   BIKE DOCTOR / BAYSIDE VELO
24      CHRIS         MCGILL             36   17   DYNAMIC PHYSICAL THERAPY CYCLING TEAM P/B CANNONDALE/I9
25      LANCE         LACY               41   31   HAYMARKET/HOMEVISIT
26      THOMAS        DRAFFEN            37   9    WWVC RACING
27      PAUL          MICA               32   18   NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
28      ELI           HENGST             38   37   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT/TEAISM
29      ROBERT        SHEFFIELD          31   22   NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
30      GREG          FABER              31   12   NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
31      JOHNATHAN     KEEPHART           27   36   YOUR AD HERE
MEN CAT 3
PLACE   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME          AGE  BIB  TEAM
1       ALEX          WEILER             21   348  BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
2       JORGE         MARCCENARO         30   330  ARTEMIS
3       BRIGHAM       LUMM               31   328  ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
4       FRANCOIS      FABIATO            39   310  HPC/CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
5       BOB           GILLESPIE          49   316  ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
6       SAM           MCCADNEY           33   331  DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
7       GREGORY       VADAS              40   345  GS SILVER / SILVER CYCLES
8       SIGBERTO      GARCIA             26   314  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
9       BRANDON       LUMM               36   329  ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
10      JOSE          NUNEZ              34   335  ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
11      MARK          SKUBIS             36   343  SQUADRA COPPI
12      JAMES         PALO               35   336  RED LANTERN RACING
13      MIKE          FAWELL             38   311  CBC / HPC
14      JASON         HALL               30   319  SQUADRA COPPI
15      PAUL          WILSON             41   349  ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
16      DAN           SCHWARTZ           22   342  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
17      JOSEPH        RUDOLPH            40   340  CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
18      EVAN          JANIS              21   322  ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
19      DANIEL        VILLAFLOR          23   346  ROUTE1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
20      WESTON        SCHEMPF            33   356  C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
21      IAN           MORRISON           36   333  BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
22      JAMES         STEVENSON          39   344  ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
23      JOHNNY        PHAN               24   338  CBC/HPC
24      CHRISTOPHER   HAIR               27   318  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
25      GEORGE        MILINKOVIC         43   357  EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
26      BEN           REYNOLDS           28   355  CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH RACING
27      JUDD          WALENCIKOWSKI      33   347  GAMJAMS/PRE-REG.COM P/B CUTAWAY CLOTHING
28      CHARLES       BIRO               38   307  UNATTACHED
29      BRUNO         NETO               27   334  BIKE DOCTOR
30      KARL          ANDERSON           38   301  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
31      RANJODH       GILL               28   315  SPEEDWAY CYCLES ALASKA
32      STEVE         FIFE               36   312  BIKE DOCTOR
33      BROOKE        PATTERSON          34   337  ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
34      ROBB          HAMPTON            35   320  BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
35      JOHN          ZARLING            42   353
36      TODD          BICKLING           37   306  BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
37      MARK          BROADWATER         26   351  C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
38      BRIAN         BECKMANN           23   305  CBC/HPC
39      CHRISTOPHER   PRICE              32   352  C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
40      JOHN          CUTLER             35   309  CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH RACING
41      TONY          ABATE              28   300  DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
42      JOAQUIN       SALAS ORONO        32   341  SQUADRA COPPI
43      MARTIN        AUSTERMUHLE        31   302  DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
MEN CAT 4
PLACE   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME          AGE  BIB  TEAM
1       GRANT         MANDSAGER          28   438  DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
2       PHILIP        BRACKEN            24   408  WWVC RACING
3       CHRIS         SODA               32   462  CYCLE LIFE/ RAW TALENT RANCH RACING
4       LUKASZ        MAJEWSKI           32   437  EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
5       CHRISTOPHER   GRENGS             34   420  SQUADRA COPPI
6       STEPHEN       MAXWELL            32   440  AABC
7       JEFFREY       SANDERS            35   455  SQUADRA COPPI
8       PAUL          VARGA              41   468  CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
9       SAMUEL        HILGARTNER         19   474  TEAM INVISIBLE BIKE
10      CURTIS        COOK               30   412  PATUXENT VELO
11      NICK          SACHANDA           22   453  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
12      PATRICK       DOLAN              38   415  SQUADRA COPPI
13      THOMAS        GRINNAN            42   421  TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
14      BRIAN         DIETZ              43   414  ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
15      RYAN          STEERS             25   463  TOPANGA CREEK BICYCLES
16      UNKNOWN       RIDER              N/A  ??   ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
17      ANDREW        WELCH              29   469  SQUADRA COPPI
18      CHARLES       KYLE               43   432  FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
19      ANDREW        SHOAFF             34   459  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
20      LANDALL       PROCTOR            29   449  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
21      UNKNOWN       RIDER              N/A  ??   Deep rim Reynolds front wheel, blue bottles, black kit
22      RICHARD       HOHENBRINK         26   426  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
23      WILLIAM       WIEMERS            29   471  BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB
24      MARK          LAHUEC             34   433  ABRT
25      CHRISTOPHER   CHAPEL             39   410  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
26      JUSTIN        FARRAR             35   416  ABRT
27      NEIL          SCHIRMER           38   456  CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
28      MANNY         SAMANIEGO          37   454  V DAY/AMERICA TOURS
29      PATRICK       MCKEEGAN           18   441
30      GEOFFREY      FROST              37   419  TEAM BBC
31      JASON         LUTTRELL           25   436
32      PATRICK       LUCKOW             26   435  SQUADRA COPPI
33      JUSTIN        MAUCH              16   477  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
34      JASON         HARTZ              30   475  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
35      JEFFERY       MARKS              34   439  KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
36      ARON          KANSAL             28   431  SIMPLETICK.COM
37      CESAR         MEAURIO            37   442  V DAY / AMERICA TOURS
38      DENZIL        HATHWAY            46   423  ABRT
39      KENNETH       ROWE               49   452  ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
40      RYAN          TAYLOR             34   465  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
41      DAVID         WHITING            34   470  ARTEMIS
42      CARLOS        CRUZ               52   413  COLOMBIA
43      JAMES         LATOFF             36   434  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
44      PATRICK       HOGAN              35   425  ABRT
45      KENN          ANGELLY            44   400  ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
46      BRIAN         CHEUNG             26   411  EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
47      LEWIS         PREBBLE            39   476  EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
48      JAMES         SWARTS             33   464  EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
49      BRIAN         FLYNN              37   417  TEAM BBC
50      MATTHEW       RINGER             33   450  DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
51      DAVID         BENDER             34   405  UNATTACHED
52      VICTOR        PRADEL             37   447  CYCLELIFE USA CLUB
53      JEFFREY       TRINH              25   467  SQUADRA COPPI
54      JEFFREY       TRAVIS             54   466  ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
55      DANIEL        SHAPIRO            39   457  ARTEMIS
56      MICHAEL       HOMICK             48   428  TEAM 53X11 COFFEE
57      DRAKE         JORDAN             42   430  DESCARTES CYCLING
58      ALESSANDRO    PESSOTTO           44   445
59      BRIAN         SHEFFERMAN         51   458  ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
MEN CAT 5
PLACE   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME          AGE  BIB  TEAM
1       VLADIMIR      SARKISOV           39   534
2       NICHOLAS      TAYLOR             28   544  WWVC RACING
3       JOHN          BOWSHER            39   501  UNATTACHED
4       ANDRE         GONDOUIN           29   512  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
5       JACOB         MILLER             16   525  SYN-FIT
6       MATTHEW       DEZEE              33   506  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
7       JASON         LINS               35   520  ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
8       BRYAN         ESPOSITO           24   510  SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
9       JASON         CAMERON            37   503
10      MATT          ROSIER             28   531  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
11      BART          FORSYTH            33   511  SNAPPLE
12      MICHAEL       KERR               29   516  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
13      PIERCE        SCHMERGE           28   536  THE BIKE LANE
14      DENNIS        TURBEVILLE         26   547
15      JARED         BEBEE              32   500  SQUADRA COPPI
16      MICHAEL       CAPUTI             28   504  ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
17      MICHAEL       KIRBY              36   518  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
18      KENNETH       SCHULZ             25   537  REVOLUTION CYCLES
19      THOMAS        SKINNER            41   538  ARTEMIS
20      CHARLES       KIEL               27   517
21      JONATHAN      ECHEVERS           19   509  ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CENTER
22      JAMES         STROUD             45   542  EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
23      SEAN          HOGAN              44   551  REVOLUTION CYCLES
24      MATTHEW       WHITE              27   548
25      OLEG          KOLODIN            34   519
26      BRIAN         SYNOWIEC           35   543  ABRT
27      NATHAN        RAY                25   529  CROFTON BIKE DOCTOR
28      ROBIN         CUTLER             25   505  FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
29      BRENT         DITTENBER          37   507  WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
30      DARRYL        SAMPEY             44   533  ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
31      JAMIE         BRADY              39   502  REVOLUTION CYCLES
32      HSIANG        TSENG              45   546
33      CRAIG         WILSON             36   549  HUP UNITED
34      CHRIS         MCILROY            37   524  HUP UNITED
35      BRIAN         FORST              35   550
36      ROGER         PICKER             36   528  KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
37      RICHARD       KENNEDY            43   514
38      CHRISTOPHER   KENT               31   515  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
39      LAWRENCE      STERRETT           45   541  FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
MEN MASTER 35+ 3/4
PLACE   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME          AGE  BIB  TEAM
1       MATT          BRAUGHLER          37   204  SAROFF RACING
2       ANDREAS       GUTZEIT            43   216  NCVC-UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
3       ERIC          BOONE              36   203  KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
4       PETER         WARNER             41   253  WWVC RACING
5       BRIAN         RIST               38   244  ATLANTIC FITNESS
6       TOMAS         QUIJANO            42   241  FRESHBIKES/SKANSKA
7       MICHAEL       ROVEZZI            46   245  EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
8       MARC          KLEIN              44   225  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
9       PETER         LINDEMAN           44   230  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
10      GEORGE        LOWE               35   233  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
11      VICTOR        SIEGFRIED          51   249  EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
12      WILLIAM       LUECKE             48   234  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
13      KENNETH       WOODROW            44   257  SQUADRA COPPI
14      MARCELLUS     VAN DER VALK       40   252  ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLE
15      JEFF          ERLER              44   209  EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
16      DAVID         WILSON             50   255  SQUADRA COPPI
17      BRETT         DAVIS              47   206  EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
18      TED           MONOSON            37   237  ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLES
19      MICHAEL       SATTERFIELD        46   247  EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
20      MATTY         PARKER             60   240  CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
21      CARLOS        GONCALVES          47   212  ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
22      MICHAEL       BIRNER             39   202  BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKES/BMC
23      MARIO         ZOMETA             47   259  ARTEMIS
24      JAMES         LEES               41   229  SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
25      CHRIS         HARSHMAN           35   261  ABRT
26      GREGG         HYDE               46   222  EVOLUTION P/B LONG AND FOSTER
27      DARYL         GRISSOM            39   214  GAMJAMS/PRE-REG.COM P/B CUTAWAY CLOTHING
28      CRAIG         GUENSCH            50   215  EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
29      JAMES P       BELLORA            50   201  SQUADRA COPPI
30      MIKE          DAVIS              41   260  SQUADRA COPPI
31      MICHAEL       SCHNEIDER          45   248  BIKE DOCTOR
32      CHRIS         DOERFLER           47   208  SYN-FIT RACING
33      JOHN          MOORE              51   263
34      PAUL          RADES              38   242  GAMJAMS GS
35      GERARDO       SORE               43   251  GS GAMJAMS
36      LARRY         RUGGIERO           53   246  SQUADRA COPPI
37      JOE           MAZZA              42   235  WWVC RACING
38      KEVIN         GALLO              42   211  SQUADRA COPPI
39      UNKNOWN       RIDER                        OCEAN VELO/BIKESPORT (Red Specialized with Zipp 404s)
40      RON           HUEBNER            49   220  EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
41      RUSS          HICKMAN            52   219  OCEAN VELO CLUB/BIKESPORT SALISBURY
42      BRUCE         BUCKLEY            40   262  THE BIKE LANE
43      NATHAN        HAKKEN             37   217  GS GAMJAMS
44      THORI         WOLFE              46   256  ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
45      CHRIS         HUHN               45   221  EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
46      MICHAEL       RANDERS-PEHRSON    39   243  WWVC RACING
47      HARRY         DHILLON            41   207  CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
WOMEN 1/2/3/4
PLACE   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME          AGE  BIB  TEAM
1       LISA          JELLETT            36   143  VERDUCCI
2       AINHOA        PEREZ-DIEZ         39   123  NVRC/CARDIO SPORTS LAB
3       DANA          WALTON             40   132  TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
4       CHRISTINE     FUENTES            46   107  ABRT
5       DORI          BUCKETHAL          32   102  NVRC - CARDIOSPORTSLABS
6       SARA          CLAFFERTY          25   139  ABRT
7       MARGIT        JOCHMANN           33   116  SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
8       EMMA          SWATMAN            35   129  SYNFIT RACING
9       JENNIFER      RASMUSSON          29   145  TEAM KENDA
10      MARNI         HARKER             49   146  TEAM KENDA
11      JANEL         OLNEY              42   133  ABRT
12      JENNIFER      TETRICK            29   130  T.E.A.M. FUJI
13      LESLIE        JENNINGS           37   141
14      COLLEEN       GULICK             19   111  TEAM KENDA
15      SARA          ZEIGLER            28   142
16      CHRISTINE     ST. PIERRE         26   126  SQUADRA COPPI
17      SARAH         IEPSON             32   115  CAWES POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
18      CHRISTIAN     GILLETTE           30   109  SQUADRA COPPI
19      AMANDA        WU                 32   140  ABRT
20      KRISTINA      ADAMS              37   144  NVRC/CARDIO SPORT LABS
21      SUE           MCQUISTON          37   134  ABRT
22      TANIA         STEINSCHNEIDER     39   127  HPC/LIST
23      ADELE         FENWICK            30   105  FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
24      JENNIFER      CHENG              29   103  CAWES POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
25      JODI          GRANT              42   110  ARTEMIS
26      MICHELLE      HART               28   114  CAWES POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
27      AMY           WESTENFELD         32   135  ABRT
28      ALAINA        GURSKI             40   112  CAWES POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
29      TRACY         RANKIN             47   136  TEAM KENDA
30      BELLA         TONKONOGY          29   131  ARTEMIS
31      LAURA         GABANSKI           54   108  ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
32      REBECCA       LOWE               36   121  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
33      LAURA         STEPHENS           42   128  NVRC/ CARDIO SPORTS LAB
34      CHRISTINA     BRISENO            41   101  CAWES POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
35      CHRIS         KELLEY             45   117  TEAM KENDA
36      MEG           SCHIFFMAN          29   125  SQUADRA COPPI
37      ROBIN         MEIDHOF            33   122  CAWES POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
38      SONJA         EVERS              44   104  CAWES POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
39      SARAH         ROVEZZI            35   138  EVOLUTION
40      LAUREN        PETERSON           26   124  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
41      RACHEL        BOTTONE            38   100  ARTEMIS
42      MARGARET      KILBY              54   119  ARTEMIS

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage