We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Handlebars Spring Mountain Bike Classic
Glenwood, NY
Sunday, May 2, 2010
Handlebars Spring Mountain Bike Classic Presented by Handlebars CC - John Roden Glenwood, NY Sunday, May 02, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

MM45
PLACE   BIB   FIRST         LAST              TEAM                                               TIME
1       17    Christopher   Fuller            Wells Fargo Advisors                               1:50:37
2       14    Neil          Armstrong         cxfever.com                                        1:55:36
3       13    Garnett       Abbey             D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM                             1:58:13
4       18    Justin        Gabreski          Team Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike                   1:58:41
5       21    Craig         Whetstine                                                            1:59:42
6       74    Steve         Toorongian        INGRAM MICRO                                       2:00:57
7       20    Ed            Schmitt                                                              2:03:02
8       36    Jeron         Drew                                                                 2:05:55
9       77    Ken           Kazmierczak                                                          2:06:34
10      58    Charles       Graney                                                               2:14:50
11      65    Joel          Catalano                                                             2:23:24
12      15    David         Burnside          Team Pedallers/GVCC                                2:29:42
16    Murray        Covello                                                              DNF
19    Frank         Grillo            Managed Care Network / Buffalo Bicycling Club      DNS
OPEN
PLACE   BIB   FIRST         LAST              TEAM                                               TIME
1       31    Nathan        Chown             handlebars CC                                      1:40:52
2       56    dan           staffo            Handlebars                                         1:40:53
3       40    Jason         Hilimire          Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Geneva Bicycle Center        1:41:04
4       61    Ben           Bixby                                                                1:43:18
5       52    Patrick       Wallace           Ellicottville Bike Shop/ Kona                      1:44:35
6       57    ROBERT        PILATO                                                               1:44:36
7       64    Andy          August                                                               1:45:49
8       49    Jc            Roberge           ShortHills Cycling club                            1:46:41
9       42    James         Hughey            Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike                        1:46:42
10      39    Justin        Henri             Handlebars CC                                      1:48:21
11      30    Chris         Cej               Pearl Street  Grill & Brewery                      1:50:03
12      35    Steve         Deboer            ShortHills Cycling Club                            1:51:06
13      41    Rob           Hillyard                                                             1:51:22
14      60    Shawn         Conlon                                                               1:54:14
15      46    Scott         Miller            E'ville Bike Shop/Just Riding Along                1:54:15
16      78    Tom           KANTCATCHUPSKI    GREEN BUFFALO RIDERS                               1:56:08
17      37    Scott         Farrell           Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes                       1:57:42
18      59    Dan           Dakin                                                                1:57:43
19      32    N Bruce       Cole              Just Riding Along                                  1:58:44
20      34    John          Crumlish          wnymba                                             2:00:21
21      50    Pascal        Schmitt                                                              2:03:53
22      45    Jason         McArthur          Short Hills Cycling Club                           2:05:55
23      33    Brenden       Conway            Death Row Velo                                     2:15:48
24      38    Jamie         Hallett           Ingram Micro / EMS                                 2:21:56
25      68    Trevor        Wolf                                                                 2:24:04
26      44    Matt          Lampeter          Believe in Steve                                   2:31:33
29    Brad          Carbaugh          Ingram Micro/EMS Cycling                           DNF
43    Lance         Johnson           Handlebars Cycle Company                           DNF
51    Thomas        Wait              Crankskins                                         DNF
69    Stan          Skotnicki                                                            DNF
75    Patrick       Merrick                                                              DNF
47    Peter         Nuessle           Ingram micro / bbc                                 DNF
48    Keith         Pellerin          Pearl Street Grill & Brewery                       DNS
WOMEN
PLACE   BIB   FIRST         LAST              TEAM                                               TIME
1       76    Beth          Delgenio                                                             1:23:46
2       2     Shannon       Winter                                                               1:45:45
1     Aly           Armstrong         cxfever.com                                        DNS
NOVICE
PLACE   BIB   FIRST         LAST              TEAM                                               TIME
1       24    Heath         McCombs                                                              1:23:36
2       22    Alistair      Dunbar                                                               1:23:46
3       26    Scott         Nault             Shorthills Cycling Club                            1:23:48
4       25    Greg          Murnock                                                              1:23:50
5       79    Zach          Haupin                                                               1:24:47
6       28    Joel          Solly             Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike                      1:30:09
7       62    Peter         Meyer                                                                1:32:23
8       67    ADAM          Finley                                                               1:34:30
9       70    Patrick       Rood                                                                 1:38:18
10      23    Michael       Griffin                                                              1:39:53
11      63    Nick          Meyer                                                                1:47:22
55    Scott         Hunt              Handdlebars                                        DNF
27    Max           Schapiro                                                             DNF
J14-18
PLACE   BIB   FIRST         LAST              TEAM                                               TIME
1       12    Ethan         Schmitt                                                              1:59:15

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage