We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Tour de Parc Criterium
Wantagh (Long Island), NY
Sunday, May 9, 2010
Tour de Parc Criterium Presented by Kissena Cycling Club in cooperation with the Nassau County Department of Recreation and Parks Wantagh (Long Island), NY Sunday, May 09, 2010
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro/1/2/3 Men     35 miles                      38 starters                              # of category starters:           15     18
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name      Team                                     Time       City            State  Cat 2  Cat 3  Cat 4
1         30      Jared          Bunde          GS Mengoni                               1:19:50    Brooklyn        NY
2         40      Kyle           Peppo          GS Mengoni                               1:19:50    New York        NY     1
3         35      Jeffrey        Ingraham       CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez              1:19:50    Brooklyn        NY            1
4         45      Wilson         Vasquez        GS Mengoni                               1:20:26    Piermont        NY
5         60      David          Wiswell        CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching/Zephyr Graffiti1:20:26    New York        NY
6         28      Brian          Breach         GS Mengoni                               1:20:26    Brooklyn        NY     2
7         63      Thomas         Bencivengo     Champion System Racing                   1:20:26    Brooklyn        NY     3
8         52      Nick           Iacovelli      Colavita Racing                          1:20:26    Gillette        NJ            2
9         47      Benjamin       Woodbury       Brooklyn Velo Force                      1:20:57    Brooklyn        NY            3
10        61      Euri           Madera         CRCA/Foundation                          1:21:14    New York        NY     4
11        25      Sergio         Atocha         Champion System Racing                   1:21:14    East Elmhurst   NY     5
12        41      Samuel         Richardson     CRCA/Rapha Racing                        1:21:21    Brooklyn        NY     6
13        56      Brian          Cooblall       We Stand United (W.S.)                   1:21:25    Massapequa      NY     7
14        53      Paul           Chooweenam     Kissena Cycling Club                     1:21:28    Ozone Park      NY     8
15        39      Willie         Payton         WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE               -1 lap     Brooklyn        NY            4
Open Women        20 miles                      10 starters                              # of category starters:           2      4      3
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name      Team                                     Time       City            State  Cat 2  Cat 3  Cat 4
1         363     Stacey         Jensen         Kissena Cycling Club                     0:52:39    Brooklyn        NY     1
2         361     Kristie        Timmer                                                  0:52:39    Long Beach      NY                   1
3         355     Sarah          Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes          0:52:39    New York        NY
4         357     Donna          McMahon        CRCA/Radical Media                       0:52:39    Farmingdale     NY     2
5         358     Ann Marie      Miller         CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez              0:52:39    New York        NY
6         364     Kelsey         Crew           Kissena Cycling Club                     0:52:39    Brooklyn        NY                   2
7         360     Robin          Shea           east end/kreb cycle                      0:52:39    Manorville      NY            1
8         359     Heidi          Reijm          Kissena                                  0:52:49    Brooklyn        NY            2
9         362     Tracy          Wargo          CRCA/Chomper Body Racing                 P&P        New York        NY            3
10        365     Stephanie      Busloff        Century Road Club Association            P&P        New York        NY            4
4 Men             25 miles                      36 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name      Team                                     Time       City            State
1         124     Andrew         Shapiro        CRCA/Setanta                             0:59:27    Huntington      NY
2         125     Christian      Venegas        USI                                      0:59:27    Bronx           NY
3         101     Zak            Abdullah       CRCA/FGX Racing                          0:59:27    New York        NY
4         115     Daniel         McMahon        Kissena Cycling Club                     0:59:27    New York        NY
5         116     Thomas         Mikolinski     CRCA/NYVelocity                          0:59:27    New York        NY
6         112     Rob            Havemeyer      EECT/Green Arm Bandits                   0:59:35    Smithtown       NY
7         137     John           Nesbit         CRCA/Junior Development                  -1 lap     Nyc             NY
8         138     Eli            Mernit         CRCA/Junior Development                  -1 lap     Bronx           NY
9         113     Rene           Herrera        kissena cycling club                     -1 lap     Maspeth         NY
10        132     Leon           Lyakovetsky    SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games           -1 lap     Norwalk         CT
11        111     Patrick        Grehan         Kissena Cycling Club                     -1 lap     Rockville CentreNY
12        133     Etsu           Taniguchi      CRCA/Teany Cycling                       -1 lap     New York        NY
13        117     Owen           OConnor        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                   -1 lap     Mount Sinai     NY
14        128     Percy          Zahl           EECT/Green Arm Bandits                   -1 lap     Rocky Point     NY
15        123     Christopher    Schwenker      EECT/Green Arm Bandits                   -1 lap     Westhampton BeacNY
16        104     Christopher    Clark          CRCA/Kingpin - HJD                       -1 lap     New York        NY
17        109     Bryan          Fried          CRCA/NYVELOCITY                          -1 lap     New York        NY
18        139     Jeffrey        Vogel          CRCA/Setanta                             -1 lap     Forest Hills    NY
19        131     Darius         Shekari        Unattached                               -1 lap     Long Island CityNY
20        107     Reid           Evans          Pawling Cycle and Sport                  -1 lap     Pleasantvalley  NY
21        140     Todd           Brilliant      Century Road Club Association            -1 lap     New York        NY
22        110     Jason          Gay            CRCA/Signature-Rockstar Games            -1 lap     Brooklyn        NY
23        106     Akin           Dorsett        USI Cycling                              -1 lap     New Rochelle    NY
24        127     Joseph         Wiener         Kissena Cycling Club                     -1 lap     Brooklyn        NY
25        119     Jeff           Owens          Kissena                                  -1 lap     Brooklyn        NY
26        126     Barry          Weinstein      American University                      -1 lap     Washington      DC
27        136     Kyle           Herlihy        Connecticut Coast Cycling                -1 lap     Stamford        CT
5 Men             10 miles                      34 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name      Team                                     Time       City            State
1         150     Edwin          Duarte                                                  0:24:53    New Hyde Park   NY
2         149     Andrew         Clerico        CRCA/NYVelocity                          0:24:53    Newyork         NY
3         166     Kevin          Schmitt        Kissena                                  0:24:53    Great Neck      NY
4         162     Steven         Paulich                                                 0:24:53    Albertson       NY
5         147     Sergey         Buryanenko     Hudson Furniture Racing Team             0:24:53    Brooklyn        NY
6         163     Brendan        Pearce         GS Park Ridge                            0:24:53    Ho Ho Kus       NJ
7         174     Colin          Hansel         Unattached                               0:24:53    Babylon         NY
8         169     Mark           Wasserman      USI                                      0:24:53    New Rochelle    NY
9         151     Ron            Ferraz         Century Road Club Association            0:24:53    New York        NY
10        165     Kenny          Schmitt        Peak                                     0:24:53    Great Neck      NY
11        167     Massimo        Scoditti       unione sportiva italiana                 0:24:53    Mountvernon     NY
12        158     Edward         Liborius       CRCA                                     0:24:53    Queens          NY
13        145     Gerald         Blun                                                    0:24:53
14        159     Carlos         Luna           3DRacingTeam / Toms Atlantic Cyclery     0:24:53    Morganville     NJ
15        161     Michael        Novich                                                  0:24:53    Ny              NY
16        5M?     unknown        rider                                                   0:24:53
17        175     Michael        Liegey         Unattached                               0:24:53    Huntington      NY
18        143     John           Alvarez        USI                                      0:24:53    Yonkers         NY
19        144     Blake          Bedoya         Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles       0:24:53    Elmwood Park    NJ
20        155     Joseph         Jordan                                                  0:24:53
21        177     Horace         Kalphat        Kissena Cycling Club                     0:24:53    Far Rockaway    NY
22        173     James          Nelson         Kissena Cycling Club                     0:24:53    Brooklyn        NY
23        148     Jay            Campbell       Unione Sportiva Italiana                 0:24:53    Scarsdale       NY
24        178     jermaine       clayton        Unattached                               0:24:53    Queens          NY
25        172     Mark           Zadroga                                                 0:24:53    Basking Ridge   NJ
26        146     Dan            Burgess                                                 0:24:53    Selden          NY
27        164     Dean           Rheaume                                                 0:24:53    Syracuse        NY
28        176     Michael        Kalphat        Kissena Cycling Club                     0:24:53    Far Rockaway    NY
29        156     James          Keaveny        none                                     P&P
30        170     John           Wolkiewicz                                              P&P        Long Beach      NY
31        154     Andrew         Johnson                                                 P&P        Parkesbourg     PA
32        152     Kristopher     Fleming        Unione Sportiva Italiana                 P&P        Larchmont       NY
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)            25 miles       29 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name      Team                                     Time       City            State
1         267     Jan            Micko          Kissena Cycling Club                     0:58:53    Glen Cove       NY
2         245     Alan           Buday          Brauer/Mick Management                   0:58:58    Manorville      NY
3         243     Sean           Barry          Brooklyn Velo Force                      0:58:58    Highland Park   NJ
4         255     Christopher    Pile           CRCA\Cause and Effect                    0:58:58    Norwalk         CT
5         268     Paul           Carbonara      CRCA/AXIS                                0:58:58    Brooklyn        NY
6         258     Pascal         Sauvayre       CRCA/BH-Garneau                          0:58:58    New York        NY
7         265     Dennis         Schwandtner    GBSC/Team HP                             0:58:58    Huntington StatiNY
8         269     Eric           Ragot          Kissena Cycling Club                     1:00:39    Brooklyn        NY
9         247     Paul           Coluccio       East End/Kreb Cycle                      1:00:43    Massapequa      NY
10        271     Gregory        Durovich       East End/Kreb Cycle                      1:00:56    Bellport        NY
11        257     George         Romonoyske     East End / Kreb Cycle                    1:01:03    Port Jefferson  NY
12        252     Angel          Martinez       3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery    1:01:03    Morganville     NJ
13        266     Lenny          Katz           Kissena Cycling Club                     1:01:03    Roslyn          NY
14        256     John           Raheb          Blue Ribbon/Transitions                  1:01:03    Montvale        NJ
15        250     Craig          Fleischer      EECT/Green Arm Bandits                   P&P        Port Jefferson SNY
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)            25 miles       20 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name      Team                                     Time       City            State
1         469     Paul           Carbonara      Century Road Club /Axis                  0:58:49    Brooklyn        NY
2         479     Pascal         Sauvayre       CRCA/BH-Garneau                          0:58:49    New York        NY
3         474     Thomas         Luzio          Deno's Wonder Wheel                      0:58:49    Mamaroneck      NY
4         475     Jan            Micko          kissena cycling club                     0:59:36    Glen Cove       NY
5         472     Greg           Lee            CRCA                                     1:00:32    Port Washington NY
6         483     Joseph         Zuppa Jr.      Colavita Racing                          1:00:32    Rumson          NJ
7         484     Rick           Spear          TARGETRAINING                            1:00:32    Westport        CT
8         485     Orlando        Valencia       CRCA/Xtasis mega hamburger               1:00:32    Elmont          NY
9         478     John           Raheb          Blue Ribbon/Transitions                  1:00:32    Montvale        NJ
10        486     Trevor         Sears          GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT           1:00:32    Prt Jefferson   NY
11        473     Robert         Lombardi       Brooklyn Velo Force                      1:00:32    Brooklyn        NY
12        488     William        Cantler        Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling              1:00:32    Brooklyn        NY
13        477     John           Olsen          Dave Jordan coaching/Zephyr Graffiti     1:00:32    Staten Island   NY
14        487     David          Stokes         Kissena Cycling Club                     P&P        New York        NY
15        482     James          Woods          na                                       P&P        Suffern         NY
16        470     Scott          Gregoire       Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing          P&P        Brooklyn        NY
17        476     Nicholas       Mitchell       East End/Kreb Cycle                      P&P        Wantagh         NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage