We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Mid-Coast Maine Time Trial -- Race #2 of the 13-race Maine Time Trial Series
Camden, ME
Sunday, May 16, 2010
Mid-Coast Maine Time Trial -- Race #2 of the 13-race Maine Time Trial Series Presented by The Bicycle Coalition of Maine Camden, ME Sunday, May 16, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Overall Results - Men
Place   Name                   Category      Elapsed Time   City                   State
1       Fred Thomas            Men 35-44     0:32:06        CAPE ELIZABETH         ME
2       Doug Chiasson          Men 55-64     0:34:35        ATHOL                  MA
3       William Black          Men 55-64     0:35:35        CUMBERLAND FORSIDE     ME
4       Harry Nevelski         Men 18-34     0:35:51        PORTLAND               ME
5       Daniel Hickey          Men 45-54     0:35:56        LINCOLNVILLE           ME
6       Jeffrey Fisher         Men 45-54     0:35:57        DURHAM                 ME
7       Kevin Hayes            Men 45-54     0:37:03        BROOKLINE              MA
8       Steve Vosburgh         Men 45-54     0:37:04        JACKSON                NH
9       Bill O'brien           Men 35-44     0:37:24        LINCOLNVILLE           ME
10      Steve Bauermeister     Men 45-54     0:38:14        S BERWICK              ME
11      Jim Barry              Men 45-54     0:38:33        FREEPORT               ME
12      Taylor Schwartz        Men 18-34     0:38:48        MANCHESTER             ME
13      Stuart Ferris          Men 65-74     0:39:25        ROCKPORT               ME
14      Tim Bryce              Men 35-44     0:39:37        NEW HARBOR             ME
15      Murray Carpenter       Men 45-54     0:39:49        BELFAST                ME
16      Matt Moore             Men 35-44     0:40:10        KENTS HILL             ME
17      Joel Hinshaw           Men 45-54     0:40:31        SOUTH FREEPORT         ME
18      Mike Berube            Men 45-54     0:40:40        READFIELD              ME
19      Bryant Fong            Men 45-54     0:41:45        BANGOR                 ME
20      David Rotford          Men 55-64     0:42:01        MEXICO                 ME
21      David Holmander        Men 55-64     0:42:02        EPSOM                  NH
22      Patrick Englehardt     Men 18-34     0:42:30        KENTS HILL             ME
23      Jim Cook               Men 45-54     0:42:40        WATERVILLE             ME
24      Scott Layton           Men 18-34     0:42:40        ROCKPORT               ME
25      John Marshall          Men 65-74     0:43:04        ADDISON                ME
26      Ed Bassett             Men 55-64     0:43:23        ANDOVER                MA
27      Karl Geib              Men 45-54     0:43:43        PORTLAND               ME
28      Karl Rau               Men 55-64     0:43:47        SOUTH CHINA            ME
29      John Karod             Men 35-44     0:43:57        ROCKPORT               ME
30      Jeff Audet             Men 45-54     0:44:26        BRUNSWICK              ME
31      Herb Taylor            Men 45-54     0:44:56        CHELSEA                ME
32      Blaine Curtis          Men 35-44     0:46:43        ROCKLAND               ME
33      Dave Gugan             Men 65-74     0:49:00        MANCHESTER             ME
34      JP Fecteau             Men 45-54     0:51:03        CAMDEN                 ME
35      Bob Lichtenwalter      Men 65-74     0:51:44        WATERVILLE             ME
36      Carl Adams             Men 18-34     0:59:29        ROCKLAND               ME
37      Harry Ankers           Men 65-74     1:10:00        CHELSEA                ME
Overall Results - Women
Place   Name                   Category      Elapsed Time   City                   State
1       Erin Brennan           Women 45-54   0:40:17        PORTLAND               ME
2       Carol Meader           Women 35-44   0:41:57        RAYMOND                ME
3       Kathy Fleury           Women 35-44   0:47:11        WINSLOW                ME
4       Lori Blake             Women 45-54   0:47:19        ANDOVER                MA
5       Dana McEwan            Women 35-44   0:47:58        PORTLAND               ME
6       Christine Nichols      Women 35-44   0:48:34        WINSLOW                ME
7       Mary Machado           Women 45-54   0:54:05        WINSLOW                ME
8       Brenda Nichols         Women 35-44   0:55:11        WINSLOW                ME
Men 18-34
Place   Name                   Category      Elapsed Time   City                   State
1       Harry Nevelski         Men 18-34     0:35:51        PORTLAND               ME
2       Taylor Schwartz        Men 18-34     0:38:48        MANCHESTER             ME
3       Patrick Englehardt     Men 18-34     0:42:30        KENTS HILL             ME
4       Scott Layton           Men 18-34     0:42:40        ROCKPORT               ME
5       Carl Adams             Men 18-34     0:59:29        ROCKLAND               ME
Men 35-44
Place   Name                   Category      Elapsed Time   City                   State
1       Fred Thomas            Men 35-44     0:32:06        CAPE ELIZABETH         ME
2       Bill O'brien           Men 35-44     0:37:24        LINCOLNVILLE           ME
3       Tim Bryce              Men 35-44     0:39:37        NEW HARBOR             ME
4       Matt Moore             Men 35-44     0:40:10        KENTS HILL             ME
5       John Karod             Men 35-44     0:43:57        ROCKPORT               ME
6       Blaine Curtis          Men 35-44     0:46:43        ROCKLAND               ME
Men 45-54
Place   Name                   Category      Elapsed Time   City                   State
1       Daniel Hickey          Men 45-54     0:35:56        LINCOLNVILLE           ME
2       Jeffrey Fisher         Men 45-54     0:35:57        DURHAM                 ME
3       Kevin Hayes            Men 45-54     0:37:03        BROOKLINE              MA
4       Steve Vosburgh         Men 45-54     0:37:04        JACKSON                NH
5       Steve Bauermeister     Men 45-54     0:38:14        S BERWICK              ME
6       Jim Barry              Men 45-54     0:38:33        FREEPORT               ME
7       Murray Carpenter       Men 45-54     0:39:49        BELFAST                ME
8       Joel Hinshaw           Men 45-54     0:40:31        SOUTH FREEPORT         ME
9       Mike Berube            Men 45-54     0:40:40        READFIELD              ME
10      Bryant Fong            Men 45-54     0:41:45        BANGOR                 ME
11      Jim Cook               Men 45-54     0:42:40        WATERVILLE             ME
12      Karl Geib              Men 45-54     0:43:43        PORTLAND               ME
13      Jeff Audet             Men 45-54     0:44:26        BRUNSWICK              ME
14      Herb Taylor            Men 45-54     0:44:56        CHELSEA                ME
15      JP Fecteau             Men 45-54     0:51:03        CAMDEN                 ME
Men 55-64
Place   Name                   Category      Elapsed Time   City                   State
1       Doug Chiasson          Men 55-64     0:34:35        ATHOL                  MA
2       William Black          Men 55-64     0:35:35        CUMBERLAND FORSIDE     ME
3       David Rotford          Men 55-64     0:42:01        MEXICO                 ME
4       David Holmander        Men 55-64     0:42:02        EPSOM                  NH
5       Ed Bassett             Men 55-64     0:43:23        ANDOVER                MA
6       Karl Rau               Men 55-64     0:43:47        SOUTH CHINA            ME
Men 65-74
Place   Name                   Category      Elapsed Time   City                   State
1       Stuart Ferris          Men 65-74     0:39:25        ROCKPORT               ME
2       John Marshall          Men 65-74     0:43:04        ADDISON                ME
3       Dave Gugan             Men 65-74     0:49:00        MANCHESTER             ME
4       Bob Lichtenwalter      Men 65-74     0:51:44        WATERVILLE             ME
5       Harry Ankers           Men 65-74     1:10:00        CHELSEA                ME
Women 35-44
Place   Name                   Category      Elapsed Time   City                   State
1       Carol Meader           Women 35-44   0:41:57        RAYMOND                ME
2       Kathy Fleury           Women 35-44   0:47:11        WINSLOW                ME
3       Dana McEwan            Women 35-44   0:47:58        PORTLAND               ME
4       Christine Nichols      Women 35-44   0:48:34        WINSLOW                ME
5       Brenda Nichols         Women 35-44   0:55:11        WINSLOW                ME
Women 45-54
Place   Name                   Category      Elapsed Time   City                   State
1       Erin Brennan           Women 45-54   0:40:17        PORTLAND               ME
2       Lori Blake             Women 45-54   0:47:19        ANDOVER                MA
3       Mary Machado           Women 45-54   0:54:05        WINSLOW                ME

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage