We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Killington Stage Race - GC
Killington, VT
Monday, May 31, 2010
Killington Stage Race - GC Presented by App Gap Promotions LLC, Killington-Pico Cycling Club, Green Mountain Bike Club Killington, VT Saturday, May 29, 2010 to Monday, May 31, 2010
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro/1/2 Men                                                      82 starters
Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                  State
1     44    5:39:43  0:00:00  Hugo           Houle               garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault           St Perpetue           QC
2     30    5:40:04  0:00:21  Jamey          Driscoll            Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita                   Winooski              VT
3     23    5:40:05  0:00:22  Cameron        Cogburn             CCB/Wheelworks                                   Freeville             NY
4     71    5:40:16  0:00:33  Justin         Spinelli            Svelte Cycles                                    Nashua                NH
5     28    5:40:58  0:01:15  Josh           Dillon              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         Essex Junction        VT
6     16    5:41:25  0:01:42  Charly         Bryer               MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com              Burlingtom            ON
7     50    5:41:54  0:02:11  Justin         Lindine             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         New Salem             MA
8     60    5:42:12  0:02:29  Emerson        Oronte              Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric         Cohasset              MA
9     25    5:42:20  0:02:37  Thom           Coupe               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         Plymouth              NH
10    39    5:42:30  0:02:47  Kevin          Gottlieb            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Alexandria            VA
11    66    5:42:36  0:02:53  Timothy        Rugg                Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran         Washington            DC
12    21    5:42:46  0:03:03  Jordon         Cheyne              MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com              Bellevile             ON
13    12    5:43:07  0:03:24  Brian          Breach              GS Mengoni                                       Brooklyn              NY
14    10    5:43:13  0:03:30  Wayne          Bray                MVP Health Care Cycling                          Clinton               NY
15    77    5:43:15  0:03:32  Nathan         Underwood           Ride With Rendall                                Chelsea               QC
16    35    5:43:20  0:03:37  David          Freifelder          Westwood Velo                                    Glenwood              NJ
17    9     5:43:21  0:03:38  Peter          Bradshaw            Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Boston                MA
18    31    5:43:46  0:04:03  Gavriel        Epstein             CRCA/Foundation                                  Englewood             NJ
19    47    5:44:04  0:04:21  Robbie         King                Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric         Brentwood             NH
20    84    5:44:09  0:04:26  Anthony        Hall                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                       Princeton             NJ
21    46    5:44:12  0:04:29  Ryan           Kelly               NorEast Cycling                                  Portsmouth            NH
22    74    5:44:48  0:05:05  Adam           Sullivan            Wheelhouse / NCC                                 North Kingstown       RI
23    27    5:44:56  0:05:13  Ryan           DeWald              MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com              Reading               PA
24    13    5:45:09  0:05:26  Russell        Brown               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Gaithersburg          MD
25    8     5:45:12  0:05:29  Jacob          Bobrow              colavita racing                                  Ithaca                NY
26    56    5:45:12  0:05:29  Tim            Mitchell            CCB/Wheelworks                                   Ashland               MA
27    40    5:45:30  0:05:47  Joshua         Gunn                Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Cambridge             MA
28    75    5:45:56  0:06:13  Jim            Thomas              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                West Yarmouth         MA
29    42    5:46:06  0:06:23  Harrison       Harb                Sunapee/Revolution                               Contoocook            NH
30    79    5:46:55  0:07:12  Jackson        Weber               Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Holyoke               MA
31    61    5:46:57  0:07:14  Luciano        Pavan               Optimum Performance                              Fitchburg             MA
32    36    5:46:59  0:07:16  Andrew         Gardner             MetLife p/b groSolar                             Ripton                VT
33    51    5:47:04  0:07:21  Kenneth        Lundgren            Northeastern Hardware                            Pompton Plains        NJ
34    52    5:47:06  0:07:23  Nick           Maimone             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team           Philadelphia          PA
35    45    5:47:39  0:07:56  Evan           Huff                Wheelhouse / NCC                                 Russell               MA
36    34    5:47:39  0:07:56  David          Fierro              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Gales ferry           CT
37    2     5:47:42  0:07:59  Jason          Baer                Wheelhouse / NCC                                 Burlington            VT
38    57    5:47:42  0:07:59  James          Morrison            Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Newton                MA
39    32    5:47:48  0:08:05  Daniel         Estevez             CRCA/Foundation                                  Worcester             MA
40    4     5:48:50  0:09:07  Keck           Baker               Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran         New Kent              VA
41    53    5:48:52  0:09:09  Matt           Mainer              Wheelhouse / NCC                                 Hinesburg             VT
42    78    5:48:59  0:09:16  Mark           Walters             MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com              Norwood               ON
43    14    5:49:23  0:09:40  Amos           Brumble             CCB Wheelworks                                   Westerly              RI
44    55    5:51:01  0:11:18  Dylan          McNicholas          CCB/Wheelworks                                   Stratham              NH
45    82    5:51:03  0:11:20  Kevin          Wolfson             Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric         Belmont               MA
46    63    5:51:28  0:11:45  Peter          Petrillo            CVC/Subaru of New England                        Hamden                CT
47    19    5:51:28  0:11:45  Ben            Carbonetti          NorEast Cycling                                  Vernon                CT
48    69    5:52:04  0:12:21  Brad           Sheehan             MetLife p/b groSolar                             Bow                   NH
49    73    5:52:43  0:13:00  John           Stewart             MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com              Cambridge             ON
50    20    5:52:49  0:13:06  Jonathan       Card                TEAM CARD                                        Sylvania              OH
51    81    5:53:08  0:13:25  Kyle           Wolfe               Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching               Bethel                CT
52    26    5:53:43  0:14:00  Chris          Coutu               MetLife p/b groSolar                             Upton                 MA
53    48    5:54:07  0:14:24  Jim            Komarmi             Unattached                                       Vergennes             VT
54    68    5:54:14  0:14:31  Kurt           Schmid              SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RU         Marblehead            MA
55    17    5:56:00  0:16:17  Yahor          Buben               CCB Wheelworks Team                              Hamden                CT
56    62    5:57:25  0:17:42  Kyle           Peppo               GS Mengoni USA                                   New York              NY
57    67    5:58:10  0:18:27  Vinnie         Scalia              Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric         Queensbury            NY
58    15    5:58:56  0:19:13  Jon            Bruno               Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric         Boston                MA
59    38    6:02:21  0:22:38  Ian            Gordon              Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing                          Wakefield             RI
60    76    6:02:34  0:22:51  Eric           Tremble             Wheelhouse / NCC                                 Jericho               VT
61    83    6:03:08  0:23:25  Todd           Yezefski            Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric         Allentown             PA
62    5     6:07:45  0:28:02  Peter          Bell                MetLife p/b groSolar                             Cambridge             MA
63    7     6:08:10  0:28:27  Aliaksandr     Bialiauski          CCB/Wheelworks                                   New Haven             CT
64    70    6:12:25  0:32:42  Kyle           Smith               Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Boston                MA
65    33    6:14:49  0:35:06  J. Alain       Ferry               team racemenu/mix1                               Boston                MA
66    80    6:17:25  0:37:42  Stephen        Weller              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         Montague              MA
67    43    6:22:16  0:42:33  Chris          Hillier             Colavita Racing Inc.                             Etna                  NH
68    18    6:23:30  0:43:47  Matt           Buckley             Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric         East Jardwick         VT
69    41    6:31:28  0:51:45  John           Hanson              Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric         West Hartford         CT
70    58    6:45:05  1:05:22  Colin H.       Murphy              Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Cambridge             MA
71    54    6:49:03  1:09:20  John           McGill              Onion River Racing                               Montpelier            VT

Pro/1/2 Women                                                    47 starters
Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                  State
1     149   6:05:09  0:00:00  Sue            Schlatter           Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                   Ottawa                ON
2     158   6:07:39  0:02:30  Jennifer       Stephenson          7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic                   Nepean                ON
3     151   6:08:03  0:02:54  Audrey         Scott               Team Bikeway.com                                 Poughkeepsie          NY
4     138   6:08:14  0:03:05  V�ronique      Labont�             Nanoblur-Gears                                   Montr�al              QC
5     156   6:08:32  0:03:23  Silke          Wunderwald          Team Kenda                                       Stonington            CT
6     155   6:08:36  0:03:27  Cynthia        Wilson              Ride with Rendall                                Ottawa                ON
7     111   6:09:18  0:04:09  Anna           Barensfeld          LadiesFirst Racing                               Wellesley             MA
8     114   6:09:57  0:04:48  Kathleen       Billington          BMW Bianchi                                      Norwalk               CT
9     142   6:10:16  0:05:07  Ann Marie      Miller              CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez                      New York              NY
10    129   6:10:37  0:05:28  Kristen        Gohr                Stage5 Cycling                                   Reading               MA
11    144   6:11:03  0:05:54  Michelle       Paiement            Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                   Beaconsfield          QC
12    150   6:11:03  0:05:54  Christine      Schryver            Full Moon Vista                                  Rochester             NY
13    117   6:11:06  0:05:57  Melissa        Bunn                Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                   Orillia               ON
14    116   6:11:26  0:06:17  Suzie          Brown               PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                      Hamilton              ON
15    146   6:11:28  0:06:19  Melissa        Ross                Team Kenda Tire                                  Norwood               MA
16    147   6:11:41  0:06:32  Danielle       Ruane               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy         Webster               NH
17    115   6:11:42  0:06:33  Rebecca        Blatt               LadiesFirst                                      West Hartford         CT
18    130   6:11:46  0:06:37  Sarah          Groff               Unattached                                       Hanover               NH
19    110   6:11:53  0:06:44  Elle           Anderson            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Hanover               NH
20    134   6:12:24  0:07:15  Clara          Kelly               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Boxford               MA
21    131   6:12:38  0:07:29  Anne           Guzman              Nanoblur-Gears                                   Carlisle              ON
22    157   6:13:16  0:08:07  Cheryl         Rondeau             PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                      Toronto               ON
23    141   6:13:47  0:08:38  Donna          McMahon             CRCA/Radical Media                               Farmingdale           NY
24    143   6:13:52  0:08:43  Rachel         O'Reilly            Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery                   Toronto               ON
25    140   6:15:02  0:09:53  Kerry          Litka               FxD Coaching                                     Nashua                NH
26    133   6:15:11  0:10:02  Jenny          Ives                Anthem Women's Cycling Team                      Gloversville          NY
27    137   6:15:46  0:10:37  Yvette         Labombard           Full Moon Vista                                  Rochester             NY
28    135   6:16:18  0:11:09  Becky          Koh                 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                  New York              NY
29    148   6:16:28  0:11:19  Marjolein      Schat               Team Delphine                                    Ithaca                NY
30    136   6:18:12  0:13:03  Sarah          Krzysiak            Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                    Utica                 NY
31    139   6:18:27  0:13:18  Allison        Lampi               7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic                    Chelsea               QC
32    119   6:18:40  0:13:31  Ann            D'Ambruoso          LadiesFirst Racing                               Waltham               MA
33    122   6:19:24  0:14:15  Ruth           Dickinson           Cannondale/Cadence womens Racing team            Philadelphia          PA
34    126   6:21:14  0:16:05  Sonja          Evers               CAWES p/b Specialized                            Washington            DC
35    152   6:21:33  0:16:24  Eritia         Smit                PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                      Hamilton              ON
36    113   6:21:57  0:16:48  Leigh          Bianco              Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                   Stouffville           ON
37    154   6:22:02  0:16:53  Rebecca        Wellons             Svelte Cycles                                    Woburn                MA
38    118   6:26:00  0:20:51  Sarah          Chubb Sauvayre      CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                  New York              NY
39    123   6:26:01  0:20:52  Debony         Diehl               Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team           Jackson               NH
40    125   6:27:53  0:22:44  Meredith       Ehn                 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                    Albany                NY
41    120   6:29:28  0:24:19  Susanne        Delaney             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Portsmouth            NH
42    121   6:29:34  0:24:25  Samantha       Dery                NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental                 Manchester            MA
43    124   6:32:54  0:27:45  Natalie        Dumont              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Fitchburg             MA
44    132   6:53:19  0:48:10  Emily          Henkemans           PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                      Waterloo              ON

3 Men                                                            73 starters
Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                  State
1     370   6:04:25  0:00:00  Sean           Smith               Champion System Racing                           New York              NY
2     346   6:06:09  0:01:44  Andrew         McCullough          Onion River Racing                               Montpelier            VT
3     315   6:06:51  0:02:26  Daniel         Chabanov            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                       Brooklyn              NY
4     368   6:07:01  0:02:36  David          Shackleton          Yale Cycling                                     New Haven             CT
5     345   6:07:15  0:02:50  David          McCahill            Team Placid Planet                               Lake Placid           NY
6     360   6:07:21  0:02:56  Christoffel    Prinsloo            CRCA BH/Garneau                                  Fort lee              NJ
7     350   6:07:25  0:03:00  Matt           Mitchell            545 Velo                                         Weston                MA
8     367   6:07:32  0:03:07  Matthias       Schmidt             ZM Cycle & Fitness                               Newmarket             ON
9     349   6:07:40  0:03:15  Nathan         Miller              Squadra Coppi                                    Reston                VA
10    365   6:07:50  0:03:25  James          Ruhl                Babylon bike                                     Carle Place           NY
11    377   6:07:51  0:03:26  Benjamin       Woodbury            Brooklyn Velo Force                              Brooklyn              NY
12    306   6:07:57  0:03:32  Jamie          Belchak             Paradise Racing                                  Killington            VT
13    366   6:08:13  0:03:48  Paul           Runyon              Tri-State Velo                                   Philadelphia          PA
14    374   6:08:30  0:04:05  Gregory        Vigneaux            Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                      Bolton                MA
15    304   6:08:44  0:04:19  Phil           Beard               Onion River Racing                               Middlesex             VT
16    307   6:08:55  0:04:30  Daniel         Bensen              Watts-Up Racing                                  Greenfield            MA
17    314   6:09:00  0:04:35  David          Carr                CRCA/Setanta                                     New York              NY
18    338   6:09:00  0:04:35  Ryan           Larocque            Gear Works / Spinarts                            Pepperell             MA
19    305   6:09:20  0:04:55  Michael        Beckerman           CRCA/FGX Racing                                  New York              NY
20    339   6:09:37  0:05:12  Joshua         Lehmann             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy         Weare                 NH
21    351   6:09:45  0:05:20  Dave           Mitchell            NorEast Cycling                                  Portsmouth            NH
22    372   6:10:00  0:05:35  Matthew        Spaits              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Somerville            MA
23    301   6:10:12  0:05:47  Gerald         Adasavage           Bicycle Therapy                                  Philadelphia          PA
24    308   6:10:24  0:05:59  Miguelangel    Blanco              CRCA/Luzzo's                                     Rego park             NY
25    330   6:10:36  0:06:11  John Michael   Hackett             Battenkill-United                                West Rutland          VT
26    352   6:10:36  0:06:11  Synjen         Marrocco            CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle          Hanson                MA
27    313   6:10:45  0:06:20  Manuel         Caliz               Shirks Racing- Presented by Trek Bikes           Ephrata               PA
28    332   6:10:57  0:06:32  John           Herrick             University of Vermont                            Contoocook            NH
29    375   6:10:58  0:06:33  James          Walker              Team Placid Planet                               Elizabethtown         NY
30    336   6:11:17  0:06:52  John           Landino             DeathRow Velo                                    Ridgewood             NJ
31    316   6:11:24  0:06:59  Jordan         Cross               Squadra Coppi                                    Arlington             VA
32    335   6:11:30  0:07:05  Jared          Katz                Onion River Racing                               Richmond              VT
33    303   6:11:46  0:07:21  Gary           Bavolar             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Brookline             MA
34    363   6:12:03  0:07:38  Devin          Riley               Threshold Cycling                                Cambridge             MA
35    311   6:12:08  0:07:43  Daniel         Boozan              Bicycle Haus Racing                              Scottsdale            AZ
36    356   6:12:36  0:08:11  Radames        Parissi             JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                               Ridgefield Park       NJ
37    309   6:12:44  0:08:19  Damian         Bolduc              Unattached                                       South Burlington      VT
38    373   6:13:09  0:08:44  Jacob          Teitelbaum          Iron Cycles                                      Chicago               IL
39    371   6:13:42  0:09:17  Keith          Snyder              Kissena Cycling Club                             Brooklyn              NY
40    364   6:14:08  0:09:43  Jay            Robbins             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lexington             MA
41    329   6:14:55  0:10:30  Danny          Habig               CRCA/Luzzo's                                     Herricks              NY
42    334   6:14:56  0:10:31  Callum         Ingram              Unattached                                       Charlottesville       VA
43    344   6:15:13  0:10:48  Nicholas       Mashburn            Svelte Cycles                                    Cambridge             MA
44    319   6:15:20  0:10:55  Mark           Dakoulas            North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com                Hartland              VT
45    341   6:16:00  0:11:35  Sven           Lohse               Wheelworks Racing                                Gardner               MA
46    353   6:16:07  0:11:42  Andrew         Nasca               Team Bikeway.com                                 Stormville            NY
47    347   6:16:19  0:11:54  Bill           McGreevy            Team Placid Planet                               Wilmington            NY
48    376   6:17:22  0:12:57  Guido          Wollmann            Unattached                                       New Haven             CT
49    324   6:18:21  0:13:56  Adam           Francis             Unattached                                       New Haven             CT
50    317   6:18:29  0:14:04  Matt           D'Alessio           Threshold Cycling                                Brookline             MA
51    302   6:19:02  0:14:37  Gary           Aspnes              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Rockville             RI
52    320   6:20:24  0:15:59  Leo            Desforges           Threshold Cycling                                Newton                MA
53    318   6:26:48  0:22:23  Marcus         Dahllof             CRCA BH/Garneau                                  New York              NY
54    340   6:29:28  0:25:03  Steven         Lehmann             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy         Weare                 NH
55    327   6:34:02  0:29:37  Sean           Groenewald          CRCA/Luzzo's                                     West New York         NJ
56    355   6:37:12  0:32:47  Dan            Ouellette           Optimum Performance                              Westminster           MA
57    359   6:41:01  0:36:36  Jack           Piller              Battenkill-United                                Plattsburgh           NY
58    326   6:44:35  0:40:10  Nathan         Goates              DeathRow Velo                                    Shippensburg          PA
59    342   6:49:11  0:44:46  Jonathan       Malone              ViVe/B2c2/Boloco                                 Boston                MA
60    337   6:54:25  0:50:00  Sean           Langford            CCB/Wheelworks                                   Middleton             MA

3/4 Women                                                        37 starters
Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                  State
1     679   5:53:41  0:00:00  Marti          Shea                Destination Cycling                              Marblehead            MA
2     666   5:53:59  0:00:18  Amy            Kneale              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                    Dewitt                NY
3     659   5:55:54  0:02:13  Cheri          Fager               Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.                       New Tripoli           PA
4     664   5:56:55  0:03:14  Jennifer       Gott                gotham/toga                                      New York              NY
5     650   5:59:41  0:06:00  Jennifer       Bonaccorsi          Base 36/SMCC                                     Portland              ME
6     653   6:00:02  0:06:21  Sara           Clafferty           ABRT                                             Easton                MD
7     683   6:00:17  0:06:36  Christina      Tamilio             LadiesFirst Racing                               Brighton              MA
8     672   6:00:27  0:06:46  Amy            Miner               Onion River Racing                               South Burlington      VT
9     677   6:00:40  0:06:59  Beth           Saman               Williams Cycling                                 Bristol               CT
10    682   6:02:43  0:09:02  Allison        Snooks              Ladies First Racing                              Westboro              MA
11    667   6:04:25  0:10:44  Sue            Kuenstner           Cafeteros Cycling Club                           Greenwich             CT
12    668   6:04:27  0:10:46  Jessica        Lloy                7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic                    Ottawa                ON
13    676   6:05:03  0:11:22  Susanna        Piller              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                    Plattsburgh           NY
14    660   6:05:11  0:11:30  Xieyue         Fan                 CRCA Houlihan Lokey/Sanchez                      New York              NY
15    674   6:05:13  0:11:32  Sheila         O'Mahony            Unattached                                       Saratoga Springs      NY
16    685   6:06:23  0:12:42  Jacqueline     Zider               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Boston                MA
17    651   6:08:53  0:15:12  Christina      Briseno             CAWES p/b Specialized                            Washington            DC
18    684   6:10:54  0:17:13  Jennifer       Vorse               Stage5 Cycling                                   Cambridge             MA
19    661   6:11:44  0:18:03  Ali            Flis                Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                    West Chester          PA
20    654   6:12:55  0:19:14  Colleen        Conway              CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr         New York              NY
21    675   6:13:32  0:19:51  Bridget        Petrillo            CVC/Subaru of New England                        Hamden                CT
22    687   6:13:41  0:20:00  Kerrin         Strevell            Unattached                                       Valatie               NY
23    673   6:13:47  0:20:06  Anne           Mitchell            Cannondale/Cadence                               Philadelphia          PA
24    663   6:15:33  0:21:52  Caroline       Gaynor              CRCA/Echappe                                     Long Island City      NY
25    671   6:15:46  0:22:05  Lyn            McCabe              Bethel Cycle                                     Bethel                CT
26    655   6:16:21  0:22:40  Maria          Dumoulin            Bethel Cycle Sport                               Middlebury            CT
27    678   6:18:51  0:25:10  Rebecca        Schepps             Jimenez Velo Sport                               Princeton jct         NJ
28    681   6:20:00  0:26:19  Katherine      Snell               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Nashua                NH
29    670   6:20:05  0:26:24  Kristin        Lotito              CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                      West Hempstead        NY
30    680   6:21:35  0:27:54  Sara           Shugars             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                West Yarmouth         MA
31    657   6:21:38  0:27:57  Veni           Ercegovic           CRCA/Gotham-Toga!                                New York              NY
32    658   6:27:15  0:33:34  Nicole         Evers               Unattached                                       Washington            DC
33    665   6:36:55  0:43:14  Leigh          Hargrove            The Eat-Clean Diet Women's Cycling Team          Oakville              ON

4 Men                                                            95 starters
Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                  State
1     773   5:34:30  0:00:00  Stephen        Pierce              Cambridge Bicycles / Iglehart Frames             Somerville            MA
2     774   5:34:57  0:00:27  Erik           Post                CRCA/NYVelocity                                  New York              NY
3     744   5:35:06  0:00:36  Sean           Kennedy             Competitive Edge Ski and Bike                    South Deerfield       MA
4     722   5:35:27  0:00:57  Aaron          Essner              Unattached                                       Bloomingdale          NJ
5     716   5:35:44  0:01:14  Nathan         Davis               Valley Ski & Bike Werx                           Petersham             MA
6     702   5:36:00  0:01:30  Erick          Anderson            Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pa         Durham                NH
7     762   5:36:19  0:01:49  Juan           Munster             GUILTY BY ASSOCIATION                            Norwalk               CT
8     795   5:36:34  0:02:04  Jeffrey        Weaver              The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club             New Haven             CT
9     794   5:36:52  0:02:22  Lee            Wassilie            wheelpowerbicycle.com                            Portsmouth            NH
10    751   5:36:59  0:02:29  Trevor         Maclean             Target Training                                  Westport              CT
11    711   5:37:20  0:02:50  Andrew         Clemence            Sunapee                                          Durham                NH
12    771   5:37:30  0:03:00  Andrew         Payne               Bethel Cycle                                     Ridgefield            CT
13    768   5:37:53  0:03:23  Jim            Paolantonio         North Atlantic Velo                              Narragansett          RI
14    786   5:38:04  0:03:34  Andrew         Shapiro             CRCA/Setanta                                     Huntington            NY
15    733   5:38:06  0:03:36  Daniel         Guiney              Sunapee Racing Team                              Park city             UT
16    779   5:38:08  0:03:38  Scott          Rosenthal           Hup United                                       Jamaica Plain         MA
17    777   5:38:26  0:03:56  Matthew        Rettig              Pawling Cycle & Sport                            Marlboro              NY
18    763   5:38:43  0:04:13  Bill           Muzzio              Bethel Cycle                                     Sandy Hook            CT
19    782   5:38:46  0:04:16  Taylor         Schwartz            Tufts University                                 Manchester            ME
20    793   5:38:50  0:04:20  Christian      Verry               Buris Logistics/Fit Werkz                        Burlington            VT
21    708   5:38:59  0:04:29  Vic            Brown III           Threshold Cycling                                Allston               MA
22    792   5:39:01  0:04:31  David          Trumpf              CRCA/FGX Racing                                  New York              NY
23    723   5:39:08  0:04:38  Benjamin       Fackler             CRCA/Luzzo's                                     New York              NY
24    718   5:39:12  0:04:42  Michael        Drexel              Unattached                                       Delanson              NY
25    706   5:39:25  0:04:55  Jeffrey        Bramhall            Threshold Cycling                                Watertown             MA
26    785   5:39:27  0:04:57  Paul           Sennott             Unattached                                       Brighton              MA
27    747   5:40:03  0:05:33  Mark           Lahuec              ABRT                                             Annapolis             MD
28    778   5:40:13  0:05:43  Travis         Roe-Raymond         Threshold Cycling Team                           Cambridge             MA
29    772   5:40:23  0:05:53  Christopher    Payton              Cycle Loft Velo                                  Newton                MA
30    712   5:40:44  0:06:14  Ned            Connelly            Cox Communications Cycling Team                  Wakefield             RI
31    737   5:41:06  0:06:36  Jeff           Hershberger         Bikeman.com / Mahoosuc Timberframe               Greenwood             ME
32    728   5:41:08  0:06:38  Benjamin       George              CVC/Suburu of New England                        New Haven             CT
33    735   5:41:39  0:07:09  Kevin          Hays                OA/Cyclemania                                    Brookline             MA
34    748   5:41:45  0:07:15  Andrew         Lawrence            CRCA/FGX Racing                                  New York              NY
35    755   5:41:54  0:07:24  Geoff          McIntosh            New Hampshire Cycling Club                       Concord               NH
36    764   5:42:12  0:07:42  Harris         Navelski            Base36/Fluid/D26                                 Portland              ME
37    719   5:42:16  0:07:46  Richard        Drummond            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles         Enfield               NH
38    787   5:42:20  0:07:50  George         Shaw                International Bicycle                            Brookline             MA
39    798   5:42:42  0:08:12  John           Wooten              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lexington             MA
40    742   5:42:56  0:08:26  David          Kahn                The Devil's Gear                                 New Haven             CT
41    743   5:43:12  0:08:42  Josue          Keely               Unattached                                       East Longmeadow       MA
42    753   5:43:14  0:08:44  Dan            McCarthy            Unattached                                       Camillus              NY
43    726   5:43:14  0:08:44  Juan           Garcia Casatti      Guilty by associattion                           Old Greenwich         CT
44    721   5:43:14  0:08:44  Julian         Eliz III            Boston Road Club                                 Brighton              MA
45    741   5:44:01  0:09:31  James          Johnson             CMCC p/b insight                                 Hallowell             ME
46    799   5:44:08  0:09:38  Karl           Zahn                University of Vermont                            Richmond              VT
47    729   5:44:49  0:10:19  John           Gerweck             Boulder Cycle Sport                              Boulder               CO
48    724   5:44:51  0:10:21  Mark           Flis                Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                    West Chester          PA
49    727   5:44:58  0:10:28  Michael        Gaskin              Middlebury College                               Sherborn              MA
50    703   5:45:32  0:11:02  David          Anthony             CRCA/NYVelocity                                  New York              NY
51    717   5:46:08  0:11:38  Dennis         Desmarais           Expo / Superior Energy                           Glastonbury           CT
52    720   5:46:37  0:12:07  Steven         Edwards             OA/CycleMania                                    Portland              ME
53    766   5:47:02  0:12:32  Geremia        Ortega              CRCA/Foundation                                  Lawrence              MA
54    765   5:47:13  0:12:43  Tim            Noel                Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                        Shelburne             VT
55    776   5:48:26  0:13:56  Nevin          Rallis              Bikeman.com                                      Windham               ME
56    709   5:49:02  0:14:32  Shane          Buker               Threshold Cycling                                Jamaica Plain         MA
57    756   5:49:49  0:15:19  Jake           Mclaughlin          Sweet Open Roads                                 Lyme                  NH
58    730   5:49:51  0:15:21  Mike           Golay               Hup United                                       Westbrook             ME
59    731   5:50:00  0:15:30  Jason          Goldschmidt         Threshold Cycling                                Brookline             MA
60    749   5:50:51  0:16:21  Randall        Levere              Threshold Cycling                                Boston                MA
61    789   5:51:40  0:17:10  Rory           Stamp               Wesleyan University                              Scituate              MA
62    754   5:52:47  0:18:17  Ryan           Mcgarrity           CRCA/NYVelocity                                  New York              NY
63    714   5:54:17  0:19:47  Andrew         Cooper              FxD Coaching                                     Nashua                NH
64    752   5:54:49  0:20:19  Carlos         Martinez            CRCA/Luzzo's                                     Woodhaven             NY
65    759   5:57:18  0:22:48  Can            Meral               Blue Hills Cycling club                          Quincy                MA
66    791   5:58:21  0:23:51  Kenneth        Thoman              Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                 Ipswich               MA
67    780   5:58:30  0:24:00  Adam           Rosenthal           CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                          New York              NY
68    788   5:59:08  0:24:38  Lee            Sobotkin            Tri-State Velo                                   Lansdale              PA
69    734   6:01:03  0:26:33  Nathan         Hakken              GS Gamjams                                       Alexandria            VA
70    761   6:02:27  0:27:57  Bill           Moss                CRCA/Luzzo's                                     New York              NY
71    746   6:04:51  0:30:21  Benjamin       Kramer              Sunapee Racing Team                              Bow                   NH
72    783   6:13:36  0:39:06  Blake          Selzer              Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                       Washington            DC
73    715   6:16:12  0:41:42  Stephen        Crowley             Unattached                                       West Rutland          VT
74    784   6:21:50  0:47:20  Steven         Senne               Boston Road Club                                 East Walpole          MA
75    700   6:22:05  0:47:35  Nick           Alutin              Westwood Velo                                    Ridgewood             NJ
76    707   6:27:35  0:53:05  Michael        Brier               Refunds Now                                      Providence            RI
77    740   6:32:30  0:58:00  David          Jacoboski           Expo/Superior Energy                             Vernon                CT
78    704   6:46:51  1:12:21  Alex           Baldi               ysg/cycles 54                                    Howell                NJ
79    767   6:47:18  1:12:48  Maurice        Osorio              kissena cycling club                             Douglaston            NY
80    710   6:59:59  1:25:29  Brian          Cesaratto           Unattached                                       Chappaqua             NY
81    701   7:05:23  1:30:53  Jack           Amadeo              NYSketches                                       New York              NY
82    781   7:12:54  1:38:24  Jonathan       Ruffus              NorEast Cycling                                  Hampton               NH
83    739   7:26:11  1:51:41  Darrell        Hoy                 sweetopenroads.com p/b the bike hub              Norwalk               CT

Juniors
Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                  State
1     614   5:13:00  0:00:00  Michael        Reidenbach          HYDROMAX                                         Frederick             MD
2     600   5:16:35  0:03:35  Chris          Balestrini          Reynold Cycle                                    London                ON
3     615   5:16:44  0:03:44  Nick           Roeder              Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team          Orefield              PA
4     616   5:17:45  0:04:45  Thomas         Schubert            Tri-State Velo/Amoroso                           Fogelsville           PA
5     619   5:17:45  0:04:45  Matt           Waller              Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team           Morgantown            PA
6     620   5:18:14  0:05:14  Curtis         White               CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle          Sandwich              MA
7     607   5:19:53  0:06:53  Booey          Hottenstein         Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team           Kingston              PA
8     608   5:21:45  0:08:45  Evan           Kirk                CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle          Old Lyme              CT
9     611   5:21:49  0:08:49  Brendan        McCormack           Hot Tubes Development Team                       Leicester             MA
10    612   5:22:37  0:09:37  Nate           Morse               CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle          Cohassett             MA
11    610   5:23:46  0:10:46  Cameron        McCormack           Hot Tubes Development Team                       Leicester             MA
12    606   5:25:05  0:12:05  Oliver         Hiller              CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle          Marion                MA
13    601   5:26:29  0:13:29  Caleb          Batchelder          Unattached                                       Argyle                NY
14    603   5:35:45  0:22:45  Ansel          Dickey              Vollers Law/ Start House Racing Team             Truro                 MA
15    602   5:36:19  0:23:19  Sam            Cowan               Unattached                                       Lake Placid           NY
16    609   6:04:20  0:51:20  Camden         Latimer             Unattached                                       Rye                   NH
17    613   6:09:32  0:56:32  Ford           Murphy              NorEast Cycling                                  York                  ME

Master 40+                                                       64 starters
Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                  State
1     456   5:20:15  0:00:00  Fred           Thomas              OA/Cyclemania                                    Cape Elizabeth        ME
2     420   5:21:25  0:01:10  David          Gazsi               CycleLogikRacing                                 Masham                QC
3     404   5:21:58  0:01:43  Jonny          Bold                Corner Cycle                                     Marstons Mills        MA
4     450   5:23:07  0:02:52  Bill           Shattuck            Corner Cycle                                     Bridgewater           MA
5     444   5:23:22  0:03:07  Carl           Reglar              Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                 Mount Vernon          NY
6     436   5:23:58  0:03:43  Cary           Moretti             Project Freeride                                 Richmond Hill         ON
7     414   5:24:19  0:04:04  Bruce          Diehl               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy         Jackson               NH
8     411   5:24:29  0:04:14  Lorenzo        Caterini            HUB RACING                                       Halifax               NS
9     423   5:24:38  0:04:23  Mark           Gunsalus            Team FUJI/Clif Bar                               Dudley                MA
10    406   5:24:56  0:04:41  Todd           Buckley             Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                          Richmond              RI
11    431   5:24:59  0:04:44  Gary           Jasdzewski          Wheelworks Racing                                Arlington             MA
12    433   5:25:07  0:04:52  Robert         Lattanzi            Westwood Cycle                                   Ny                    NY
13    445   5:25:13  0:04:58  Fred           Reidenbach          HYDROMAX                                         Emmitsburg            MD
14    437   5:25:31  0:05:16  Samuel         Morse               Corner Cycle                                     Cohasset              MA
15    455   5:25:59  0:05:44  Mark           Suprenant           Team Type 1                                      Milford               NH
16    457   5:26:14  0:05:59  Douglas        Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                    Gales ferry           CT
17    453   5:26:19  0:06:04  Cliff          Summers             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                    Queensbury            NY
18    459   5:26:20  0:06:05  Joe            Tonon               Destination Cycling                              Marblehead            MA
19    441   5:26:24  0:06:09  Fabio          Piergentili         WH Bagshaw Precision Parts                       Andover               MA
20    448   5:26:26  0:06:11  Andreas        Runggatscher        Westwood Velo/Trade Manage                       Monroe                NY
21    417   5:26:56  0:06:41  David          Foley               BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A         N. Easton             MA
22    465   5:27:01  0:06:46  William        Wisse               Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching                Toms River            NJ
23    432   5:27:02  0:06:47  David          Kellogg             Arc En Ciel                                      Providence            RI
24    439   5:27:08  0:06:53  Mark           Paggioli            CVC Subaru of New England                        Glastonbury           CT
25    451   5:27:34  0:07:19  John           Stonebarger         MBRC/Bicycle Link                                Plymouth              MA
26    418   5:27:35  0:07:20  Gregg          Galletta            CRCA/BH Garneau                                  Dobbs Ferry           NY
27    408   5:27:36  0:07:21  Eric J.        Carlson             Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com                       Amherst               NH
28    446   5:27:47  0:07:32  Steve          Roszko              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         Northampton           MA
29    449   5:27:50  0:07:35  Randy          Rusk                Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                          Exeter                RI
30    429   5:27:52  0:07:37  Steve          Hoather             Unattached                                       Beaconsfield          QC
31    424   5:28:00  0:07:45  Kurt           Gustafsson          CRCA/AXIS                                        Brooklyn              NY
32    428   5:28:00  0:07:45  Peter          Hoag                Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club                      Dansville             NY
33    454   5:28:02  0:07:47  Mark           Sumner              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                    Clifton Park          NY
34    401   5:28:36  0:08:21  Massimiliano   Accaputo            CVC Subaru of New England                        Glastonbury           CT
35    402   5:28:42  0:08:27  Thomas         Beazley             Hub Cycle                                        Halifax               NS
36    413   5:28:53  0:08:38  Scott          Clark               Hub Cycle                                        Bedford               NS
37    466   5:29:07  0:08:52  Timothy        Young               NorEast Cycling                                  Henniker              NH
38    452   5:29:24  0:09:09  Harry          Stover              bikebarnracing.com                               Brooklyn              CT
39    407   5:29:34  0:09:19  Douglas        Campbell            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                    Salem                 NY
40    461   5:30:05  0:09:50  Maximino       Veiga               TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                           Danbury               CT
41    447   5:30:53  0:10:38  Patrick        Ruane               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution            Webster               NH
42    405   5:31:50  0:11:35  Ron            Bourgoin            OA/CYCLEMANIA                                    Windham               ME
43    458   5:31:58  0:11:43  Ed             Ting                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Amherst               NH
44    412   5:32:08  0:11:53  Paul           Chedore             Cyclelogik Racing                                Ottawa                ON
45    434   5:32:32  0:12:17  Titus          Leung               Deno's Wonder Wheel                              New York              NY
46    416   5:35:09  0:14:54  Neil           Fitch               OA/Cyclemania                                    Portland              ME
47    435   5:35:38  0:15:23  Eric           Marro               BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A         Nashua                NH
48    427   5:40:41  0:20:26  Craig          Harrison            Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team           Bartlett              NH
49    442   5:43:16  0:23:01  David          Potter              Arc En Ciel                                      Tiverton              RI
50    422   5:43:54  0:23:39  John           Grenier             Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                     Lewiston              ME
51    426   5:44:19  0:24:04  Scott          Harding             Onion River Sports                               Rutland               VT
52    419   5:54:19  0:34:04  Michel         Gauvin              CIBC Wood Gundy / NOVABRIK                       Montreal              QC
53    460   5:55:57  0:35:42  David          Uchenick            Arc en ciel                                      Westford              MA
54    410   5:57:11  0:36:56  William        Casazza             BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A         Salem                 NH
55    463   5:58:56  0:38:41  Andrew         Williams            RUUD Racing / TVC                                Binghamton            NY
56    443   6:12:36  0:52:21  Wayne          Prescott            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Canton                CT
57    464   6:37:48  1:17:33  Alwin          Winkler             Battenkill/United                                Salem                 NY

Master 50+                                                       48 starters
Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                  State
1     548   5:40:30  0:00:00  Dave           Viney               La Bicicletta Elite Team                         Orillia               ON
2     538   5:42:29  0:01:59  Hank           Pfeifle             OA/Cyclemania                                    Brunswick             ME
3     551   5:43:00  0:02:30  Mike           Allaire             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                 North Salem           NY
4     547   5:43:36  0:03:06  William        Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                    West Hartford         CT
5     543   5:43:39  0:03:09  Pascal         Sauvayre            CRCA/BH-Garneau                                  New York              NY
6     503   5:43:56  0:03:26  Philip         Beliveau            Burris Logistics/Fitwerx                         St. George            VT
7     522   5:44:35  0:04:05  Scott          Hodder              Signature Cycles/Rockstar                        Oceanport             NJ
8     501   5:44:35  0:04:05  Geoff          Banner              ZM Cycle                                         Georgetown            ON
9     518   5:44:48  0:04:18  Dan            Fitch               Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                 Cazenovia             NY
10    533   5:45:23  0:04:53  Kevin          Mosher              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles             Voorheesville         NY
11    537   5:45:59  0:05:29  Greg           Pelican             Bethel Cycle Sport                               Bethel                CT
12    541   5:46:56  0:06:26  Bob            Roldan              CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles                Somerville            MA
13    544   5:48:07  0:07:37  Rick           Sorenson            Battenkill-United                                Rutland               VT
14    545   5:48:19  0:07:49  David          St Lawrence         bethel cycles                                    Garrison              NY
15    509   5:48:21  0:07:51  Michael        Claus               OA/Cyclemania                                    Kennebunk             ME
16    514   5:49:12  0:08:42  Tim            Dodd                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Westford              MA
17    534   5:53:11  0:12:41  James          Nash                CCB/Wheelworks                                   North Hampton         NH
18    513   5:54:43  0:14:13  Gary           Dalton              Cox Communications Cycling Team                  Wakefield             RI
19    536   5:55:11  0:14:41  Chuck          Officer             Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles         Hanover               NH
20    504   5:55:43  0:15:13  Bruce          Bell                Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                        Stowe                 VT
21    523   5:57:46  0:17:16  Ben            Hughes              CRCA/BH-Garneau                                  New York              NY
22    549   5:57:59  0:17:29  Terry          White               Battenkill United                                Dorset                VT
23    521   5:58:00  0:17:30  Mike           Harris              International Bicycle/Global                     Concord               MA
24    527   5:58:28  0:17:58  Chuck          Litty               Bethel Cycle Sport Club                          Southbury             CT
25    517   5:58:48  0:18:18  Martin         Fey                 Kelly Tire                                       Putnam                CT
26    511   6:00:04  0:19:34  Ken            Coleman             BCA/TOSK                                         Sheffield             MA
27    550   6:03:10  0:22:40  Daniel         Wnorowski           MaxPower                                         Manlius               NY
28    524   6:03:26  0:22:56  Jerry          Jacobs              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Wayland               MA
29    507   6:05:40  0:25:10  Greg           Campi               3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery            Shrewsbury            NJ
30    510   6:06:54  0:26:24  Thomas         Coleman             Cafeteros Cycling Club                           Greenwich             CT
31    516   6:08:10  0:27:40  Chuck          Dopfel              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Wayland               MA
32    502   6:12:43  0:32:13  Terry          Batchelder          Unattached                                       Argyle                NY
33    528   6:13:29  0:32:59  Scott          Loring              CLR / Brumble Bike                               New London            CT
34    532   6:16:32  0:36:02  Matt           Moore               BCA/Tosk                                         Dorset                VT
35    530   6:23:15  0:42:45  R.B.           McWhorter           Unattached                                       Charlottesville       VA
36    540   6:24:01  0:43:31  Dan            Reilly              Team Placid Planet                               Saranac Lake          NY
37    525   6:30:08  0:49:38  Steven         Knigge              tri town cyclery                                 Buzzards Bay          MA
38    529   6:32:15  0:51:45  Robert         Lowe                ACRA International                               Delhi                 NY
39    508   7:06:19  1:25:49  Victor         Cillis              Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                         Hyannis               MA
40    546   7:37:18  1:56:48  Bruce          Thoman              Queen City Wheels                                Lebanon               OH

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage