We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3
Killington, VT
Monday, May 31, 2010
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 Presented by App Gap Promotions LLC, Killington-Pico Cycling Club, Green Mountain Bike Club Killington, VT Monday, May 31, 2010
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro/1/2 Men                       61 miles                         76 starters
Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name    Last Name          Team                                               City            StateBonusPenalty
1      30     2:32:08   0:00:00   Jamey         Driscoll           Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita                     Winooski        VT
2      66     2:32:18   0:00:10   Timothy       Rugg               Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran           Washington      DC
3      50     2:32:29   0:00:21   Justin        Lindine            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           New Salem       MA
4      47     2:32:41   0:00:33   Robbie        King               Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric           Brentwood       NH
5      23     2:33:03   0:00:55   Cameron       Cogburn            CCB/Wheelworks                                     Freeville       NY
6      71     2:33:08   0:01:00   Justin        Spinelli           Svelte Cycles                                      Nashua          NH
7      44     2:33:08   0:01:00   Hugo          Houle              garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault             St Perpetue     QC
8      60     2:33:19   0:01:11   Emerson       Oronte             Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric           Cohasset        MA
9      28     2:33:26   0:01:18   Josh          Dillon             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Essex Junction  VT
10     25     2:33:34   0:01:26   Thom          Coupe              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Plymouth        NH
11     12     2:33:34   0:01:26   Brian         Breach             GS Mengoni                                         Brooklyn        NY
12     10     2:33:39   0:01:31   Wayne         Bray               MVP Health Care Cycling                            Clinton         NY
13     39     2:33:39   0:01:31   Kevin         Gottlieb           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                       Alexandria      VA
14     46     2:33:42   0:01:34   Ryan          Kelly              NorEast Cycling                                    Portsmouth      NH
15     77     2:33:42   0:01:34   Nathan        Underwood          Ride With Rendall                                  Chelsea         QC
16     16     2:33:57   0:01:49   Charly        Bryer              MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com                Burlingtom      ON
17     21     2:34:00   0:01:52   Jordon        Cheyne             MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com                Bellevile       ON
18     9      2:34:19   0:02:11   Peter         Bradshaw           Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Boston          MA
19     27     2:34:41   0:02:33   Ryan          DeWald             MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com                Reading         PA        0:30
20     4      2:34:50   0:02:42   Keck          Baker              Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran           New Kent        VA
21     74     2:34:57   0:02:49   Adam          Sullivan           Wheelhouse / NCC                                   North Kingstown RI
22     8      2:34:57   0:02:49   Jacob         Bobrow             colavita racing                                    Ithaca          NY
23     31     2:35:08   0:03:00   Gavriel       Epstein            CRCA/Foundation                                    Englewood       NJ
24     42     2:35:18   0:03:10   Harrison      Harb               Sunapee/Revolution                                 Contoocook      NH
25     35     2:35:27   0:03:19   David         Freifelder         Westwood Velo                                      Glenwood        NJ
26     13     2:35:30   0:03:22   Russell       Brown              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                       Gaithersburg    MD
27     84     2:35:37   0:03:29   Anthony       Hall               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         Princeton       NJ
28     57     2:35:46   0:03:38   James         Morrison           Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Newton          MA
29     36     2:35:59   0:03:51   Andrew        Gardner            MetLife p/b groSolar                               Ripton          VT
30     34     2:36:06   0:03:58   David         Fierro             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Gales ferry     CT
31     40     2:36:26   0:04:18   Joshua        Gunn               Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Cambridge       MA
32     45     2:36:36   0:04:28   Evan          Huff               Wheelhouse / NCC                                   Russell         MA
33     79     2:36:36   0:04:28   Jackson       Weber              Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Holyoke         MA
34     75     2:36:39   0:04:31   Jim           Thomas             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  West Yarmouth   MA
35     43     2:37:04   0:04:56   Chris         Hillier            Colavita Racing Inc.                               Etna            NH
36     52     2:37:07   0:04:59   Nick          Maimone            Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team             Philadelphia    PA
37     56     2:37:34   0:05:26   Tim           Mitchell           CCB/Wheelworks                                     Ashland         MA
38     61     2:37:36   0:05:28   Luciano       Pavan              Optimum Performance                                Fitchburg       MA
39     2      2:37:41   0:05:33   Jason         Baer               Wheelhouse / NCC                                   Burlington      VT
40     55     2:37:43   0:05:35   Dylan         McNicholas         CCB/Wheelworks                                     Stratham        NH
41     78     2:37:47   0:05:39   Mark          Walters            MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com                Norwood         ON
42     32     2:37:56   0:05:48   Daniel        Estevez            CRCA/Foundation                                    Worcester       MA
43     53     2:38:04   0:05:56   Matt          Mainer             Wheelhouse / NCC                                   Hinesburg       VT
44     51     2:38:49   0:06:41   Kenneth       Lundgren           Northeastern Hardware                              Pompton Plains  NJ
45     19     2:39:16   0:07:08   Ben           Carbonetti         NorEast Cycling                                    Vernon          CT
46     14     2:39:24   0:07:16   Amos          Brumble            CCB Wheelworks                                     Westerly        RI
47     82     2:39:29   0:07:21   Kevin         Wolfson            Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric           Belmont         MA
48     38     2:40:06   0:07:58   Ian           Gordon             Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing                            Wakefield       RI
49     69     2:42:16   0:10:08   Brad          Sheehan            MetLife p/b groSolar                               Bow             NH
50     63     2:42:16   0:10:08   Peter         Petrillo           CVC/Subaru of New England                          Hamden          CT
51     48     2:43:06   0:10:58   Jim           Komarmi            Unattached                                         Vergennes       VT
52     73     2:43:06   0:10:58   John          Stewart            MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com                Cambridge       ON
53     68     2:43:31   0:11:23   Kurt          Schmid             SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RU           Marblehead      MA
54     54     2:43:34   0:11:26   John          McGill             Onion River Racing                                 Montpelier      VT
55     15     2:43:37   0:11:29   Jon           Bruno              Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric           Boston          MA
56     81     2:43:39   0:11:31   Kyle          Wolfe              Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching                 Bethel          CT
57     26     2:43:44   0:11:36   Chris         Coutu              MetLife p/b groSolar                               Upton           MA
58     20     2:43:50   0:11:42   Jonathan      Card               TEAM CARD                                          Sylvania        OH
59     17     2:43:50   0:11:42   Yahor         Buben              CCB Wheelworks Team                                Hamden          CT
60     62     2:44:45   0:12:37   Kyle          Peppo              GS Mengoni USA                                     New York        NY
61     67     2:46:34   0:14:26   Vinnie        Scalia             Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric           Queensbury      NY
62     18     2:46:54   0:14:46   Matt          Buckley            Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric           East Jardwick   VT
63     76     2:47:48   0:15:40   Eric          Tremble            Wheelhouse / NCC                                   Jericho         VT
64     83     2:51:20   0:19:12   Todd          Yezefski           Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric           Allentown       PA
65     5      2:51:20   0:19:12   Peter         Bell               MetLife p/b groSolar                               Cambridge       MA
66     70     2:55:33   0:23:25   Kyle          Smith              Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Boston          MA
67     58     2:55:39   0:23:31   Colin H.      Murphy             Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Cambridge       MA
68     41     2:55:43   0:23:35   John          Hanson             Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric           West Hartford   CT
69     7      2:57:27   0:25:19   Aliaksandr    Bialiauski         CCB/Wheelworks                                     New Haven       CT
70     33     3:04:01   0:31:53   J. Alain      Ferry              team racemenu/mix1                                 Boston          MA
71     80     3:07:21   0:35:13   Stephen       Weller             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Montague        MA
DQ     24               0:00:00   Evan          Cooper             Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric           Closter         NJ
DQ     64               0:00:00   Owen          Pope               BikeReg.com                                        Burlington      VT

Pro/1/2 Women                     61 miles                         44 starters
Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name    Last Name          Team                                               City            StateBonusPenalty
1      149    3:05:44   0:00:00   Sue           Schlatter          Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                     Ottawa          ON   :00
2      129    3:06:35   0:00:51   Kristen       Gohr               Stage5 Cycling                                     Reading         MA   :00
3      111    3:06:38   0:00:54   Anna          Barensfeld         LadiesFirst Racing                                 Wellesley       MA   :00
4      156    3:06:42   0:00:58   Silke         Wunderwald         Team Kenda                                         Stonington      CT
5      158    3:06:48   0:01:04   Jennifer      Stephenson         7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic                     Nepean          ON
6      114    3:06:55   0:01:11   Kathleen      Billington         BMW Bianchi                                        Norwalk         CT
7      138    3:07:03   0:01:19   V�ronique     Labont�            Nanoblur-Gears                                     Montr�al        QC
8      130    3:07:14   0:01:30   Sarah         Groff              Unattached                                         Hanover         NH
9      151    3:07:16   0:01:32   Audrey        Scott              Team Bikeway.com                                   Poughkeepsie    NY
10     155    3:07:16   0:01:32   Cynthia       Wilson             Ride with Rendall                                  Ottawa          ON
11     134    3:07:40   0:01:56   Clara         Kelly              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Boxford         MA
12     133    3:08:22   0:02:38   Jenny         Ives               Anthem Women's Cycling Team                        Gloversville    NY
13     115    3:08:33   0:02:49   Rebecca       Blatt              LadiesFirst                                        West Hartford   CT
14     117    3:08:33   0:02:49   Melissa       Bunn               Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                     Orillia         ON
15     144    3:08:37   0:02:53   Michelle      Paiement           Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                     Beaconsfield    QC
16     146    3:08:44   0:03:00   Melissa       Ross               Team Kenda Tire                                    Norwood         MA
17     131    3:08:50   0:03:06   Anne          Guzman             Nanoblur-Gears                                     Carlisle        ON
18     116    3:08:50   0:03:06   Suzie         Brown              PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                        Hamilton        ON
19     110    3:08:56   0:03:12   Elle          Anderson           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Hanover         NH
20     142    3:09:04   0:03:20   Ann Marie     Miller             CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez                        New York        NY
21     147    3:09:28   0:03:44   Danielle      Ruane              Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy           Webster         NH
22     150    3:09:39   0:03:55   Christine     Schryver           Full Moon Vista                                    Rochester       NY
23     157    3:09:45   0:04:01   Cheryl        Rondeau            PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                        Toronto         ON
24     143    3:09:52   0:04:08   Rachel        O'Reilly           Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery                     Toronto         ON
25     140    3:10:51   0:05:07   Kerry         Litka              FxD Coaching                                       Nashua          NH
26     135    3:10:53   0:05:09   Becky         Koh                CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                    New York        NY
27     137    3:11:09   0:05:25   Yvette        Labombard          Full Moon Vista                                    Rochester       NY
28     141    3:11:11   0:05:27   Donna         McMahon            CRCA/Radical Media                                 Farmingdale     NY
29     148    3:12:01   0:06:17   Marjolein     Schat              Team Delphine                                      Ithaca          NY
30     119    3:13:35   0:07:51   Ann           D'Ambruoso         LadiesFirst Racing                                 Waltham         MA
31     136    3:14:04   0:08:20   Sarah         Krzysiak           Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                      Utica           NY
32     122    3:14:25   0:08:41   Ruth          Dickinson          Cannondale/Cadence womens Racing team              Philadelphia    PA
33     139    3:15:08   0:09:24   Allison       Lampi              7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic                      Chelsea         QC
34     154    3:15:14   0:09:30   Rebecca       Wellons            Svelte Cycles                                      Woburn          MA
35     126    3:18:19   0:12:35   Sonja         Evers              CAWES p/b Specialized                              Washington      DC
36     113    3:19:03   0:13:19   Leigh         Bianco             Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                     Stouffville     ON
37     152    3:19:38   0:13:54   Eritia        Smit               PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                        Hamilton        ON
38     118    3:21:45   0:16:01   Sarah         Chubb Sauvayre     CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                    New York        NY
39     123    3:22:15   0:16:31   Debony        Diehl              Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team             Jackson         NH
40     125    3:23:25   0:17:41   Meredith      Ehn                Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                      Albany          NY
41     121    3:23:37   0:17:53   Samantha      Dery               NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental                   Manchester      MA
42     124    3:26:29   0:20:45   Natalie       Dumont             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Fitchburg       MA
43     120    3:26:29   0:20:45   Susanne       Delaney            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Portsmouth      NH
44     132    3:46:34   0:40:50   Emily         Henkemans          PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                        Waterloo        ON

3 Men                             61 miles                         67 starters
Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name    Last Name          Team                                               City            StateBonusPenalty
1      370    2:44:39   0:00:00   Sean          Smith              Champion System Racing                             New York        NY   :00
2      368    2:44:52   0:00:13   David         Shackleton         Yale Cycling                                       New Haven       CT   :00
3      315    2:46:23   0:01:44   Daniel        Chabanov           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         Brooklyn        NY   :00
4      350    2:46:27   0:01:48   Matt          Mitchell           545 Velo                                           Weston          MA
5      366    2:46:33   0:01:54   Paul          Runyon             Tri-State Velo                                     Philadelphia    PA
6      345    2:46:40   0:02:01   David         McCahill           Team Placid Planet                                 Lake Placid     NY
7      346    2:46:47   0:02:08   Andrew        McCullough         Onion River Racing                                 Montpelier      VT
8      365    2:46:54   0:02:15   James         Ruhl               Babylon bike                                       Carle Place     NY
9      318    2:47:19   0:02:40   Marcus        Dahllof            CRCA BH/Garneau                                    New York        NY
10     306    2:47:19   0:02:40   Jamie         Belchak            Paradise Racing                                    Killington      VT
11     374    2:47:19   0:02:40   Gregory       Vigneaux           Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                        Bolton          MA
12     338    2:47:23   0:02:44   Ryan          Larocque           Gear Works / Spinarts                              Pepperell       MA
13     349    2:47:23   0:02:44   Nathan        Miller             Squadra Coppi                                      Reston          VA
14     377    2:47:38   0:02:59   Benjamin      Woodbury           Brooklyn Velo Force                                Brooklyn        NY
15     332    2:47:52   0:03:13   John          Herrick            University of Vermont                              Contoocook      NH
16     308    2:47:54   0:03:15   Miguelangel   Blanco             CRCA/Luzzo's                                       Rego park       NY
17     304    2:47:54   0:03:15   Phil          Beard              Onion River Racing                                 Middlesex       VT
18     351    2:47:56   0:03:17   Dave          Mitchell           NorEast Cycling                                    Portsmouth      NH
19     363    2:47:56   0:03:17   Devin         Riley              Threshold Cycling                                  Cambridge       MA
20     367    2:47:56   0:03:17   Matthias      Schmidt            ZM Cycle & Fitness                                 Newmarket       ON
21     373    2:48:24   0:03:45   Jacob         Teitelbaum         Iron Cycles                                        Chicago         IL
22     301    2:48:27   0:03:48   Gerald        Adasavage          Bicycle Therapy                                    Philadelphia    PA
23     360    2:48:27   0:03:48   Christoffel   Prinsloo           CRCA BH/Garneau                                    Fort lee        NJ
24     316    2:48:40   0:04:01   Jordan        Cross              Squadra Coppi                                      Arlington       VA
25     372    2:48:49   0:04:10   Matthew       Spaits             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Somerville      MA
26     307    2:48:53   0:04:14   Daniel        Bensen             Watts-Up Racing                                    Greenfield      MA
27     314    2:48:57   0:04:18   David         Carr               CRCA/Setanta                                       New York        NY
28     330    2:49:03   0:04:24   John Michael  Hackett            Battenkill-United                                  West Rutland    VT
29     352    2:49:06   0:04:27   Synjen        Marrocco           CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle            Hanson          MA
30     339    2:49:09   0:04:30   Joshua        Lehmann            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy           Weare           NH
31     356    2:49:29   0:04:50   Radames       Parissi            JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                                 Ridgefield Park NJ
32     305    2:49:46   0:05:07   Michael       Beckerman          CRCA/FGX Racing                                    New York        NY
33     375    2:49:46   0:05:07   James         Walker             Team Placid Planet                                 Elizabethtown   NY
34     311    2:50:00   0:05:21   Daniel        Boozan             Bicycle Haus Racing                                Scottsdale      AZ
35     336    2:50:13   0:05:34   John          Landino            DeathRow Velo                                      Ridgewood       NJ
36     335    2:50:13   0:05:34   Jared         Katz               Onion River Racing                                 Richmond        VT
37     359    2:50:13   0:05:34   Jack          Piller             Battenkill-United                                  Plattsburgh     NY
38     309    2:50:21   0:05:42   Damian        Bolduc             Unattached                                         South BurlingtonVT
39     303    2:50:29   0:05:50   Gary          Bavolar            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Brookline       MA
40     313    2:50:29   0:05:50   Manuel        Caliz              Shirks Racing- Presented by Trek Bikes             Ephrata         PA
41     319    2:51:02   0:06:23   Mark          Dakoulas           North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com                  Hartland        VT
42     327    2:51:08   0:06:29   Sean          Groenewald         CRCA/Luzzo's                                       West New York   NJ
43     334    2:51:29   0:06:50   Callum        Ingram             Unattached                                         Charlottesville VA
44     371    2:51:51   0:07:12   Keith         Snyder             Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn        NY
45     364    2:52:08   0:07:29   Jay           Robbins            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lexington       MA
46     329    2:52:47   0:08:08   Danny         Habig              CRCA/Luzzo's                                       Herricks        NY
47     341    2:53:23   0:08:44   Sven          Lohse              Wheelworks Racing                                  Gardner         MA
48     326    2:53:32   0:08:53   Nathan        Goates             DeathRow Velo                                      Shippensburg    PA
49     353    2:54:32   0:09:53   Andrew        Nasca              Team Bikeway.com                                   Stormville      NY
50     347    2:54:49   0:10:10   Bill          McGreevy           Team Placid Planet                                 Wilmington      NY
51     317    2:55:31   0:10:52   Matt          D'Alessio          Threshold Cycling                                  Brookline       MA
52     344    2:55:31   0:10:52   Nicholas      Mashburn           Svelte Cycles                                      Cambridge       MA
53     324    2:58:03   0:13:24   Adam          Francis            Unattached                                         New Haven       CT
54     376    2:58:15   0:13:36   Guido         Wollmann           Unattached                                         New Haven       CT
55     320    2:58:28   0:13:49   Leo           Desforges          Threshold Cycling                                  Newton          MA
56     302    2:59:14   0:14:35   Gary          Aspnes             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.             Rockville       RI
57     340    3:03:09   0:18:30   Steven        Lehmann            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy           Weare           NH
58     337    3:09:48   0:25:09   Sean          Langford           CCB/Wheelworks                                     Middleton       MA
59     355    3:14:46   0:30:07   Dan           Ouellette          Optimum Performance                                Westminster     MA
60     342    3:20:02   0:35:23   Jonathan      Malone             ViVe/B2c2/Boloco                                   Boston          MA

3/4 Women                         61 miles                         35 starters
Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name    Last Name          Team                                               City            StateBonusPenalty
1      679    3:40:43   0:00:00   Marti         Shea               Destination Cycling                                Marblehead      MA   :00
2      666    3:41:25   0:00:42   Amy           Kneale             Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                      Dewitt          NY   :00
3      659    3:42:10   0:01:27   Cheri         Fager              Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.                         New Tripoli     PA   :00
4      664    3:42:40   0:01:57   Jennifer      Gott               gotham/toga                                        New York        NY
5      650    3:45:13   0:04:30   Jennifer      Bonaccorsi         Base 36/SMCC                                       Portland        ME
6      653    3:45:38   0:04:55   Sara          Clafferty          ABRT                                               Easton          MD
7      683    3:45:52   0:05:09   Christina     Tamilio            LadiesFirst Racing                                 Brighton        MA
8      677    3:46:15   0:05:32   Beth          Saman              Williams Cycling                                   Bristol         CT
9      682    3:46:42   0:05:59   Allison       Snooks             Ladies First Racing                                Westboro        MA
10     672    3:46:52   0:06:09   Amy           Miner              Onion River Racing                                 South BurlingtonVT
11     674    3:48:06   0:07:23   Sheila        O'Mahony           Unattached                                         Saratoga SpringsNY
12     668    3:48:27   0:07:44   Jessica       Lloy               7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic                      Ottawa          ON
13     667    3:48:29   0:07:46   Sue           Kuenstner          Cafeteros Cycling Club                             Greenwich       CT
14     676    3:48:48   0:08:05   Susanna       Piller             Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                      Plattsburgh     NY
15     685    3:49:17   0:08:34   Jacqueline    Zider              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Boston          MA
16     660    3:50:52   0:10:09   Xieyue        Fan                CRCA Houlihan Lokey/Sanchez                        New York        NY
17     684    3:52:38   0:11:55   Jennifer      Vorse              Stage5 Cycling                                     Cambridge       MA
18     651    3:53:45   0:13:02   Christina     Briseno            CAWES p/b Specialized                              Washington      DC
19     673    3:54:03   0:13:20   Anne          Mitchell           Cannondale/Cadence                                 Philadelphia    PA
20     661    3:54:32   0:13:49   Ali           Flis               Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                      West Chester    PA
21     657    3:54:35   0:13:52   Veni          Ercegovic          CRCA/Gotham-Toga!                                  New York        NY
22     654    3:56:22   0:15:39   Colleen       Conway             CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr           New York        NY
23     687    3:56:28   0:15:45   Kerrin        Strevell           Unattached                                         Valatie         NY
24     675    3:56:38   0:15:55   Bridget       Petrillo           CVC/Subaru of New England                          Hamden          CT
25     681    3:56:46   0:16:03   Katherine     Snell              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Nashua          NH
26     671    3:57:32   0:16:49   Lyn           McCabe             Bethel Cycle                                       Bethel          CT
27     655    3:59:42   0:18:59   Maria         Dumoulin           Bethel Cycle Sport                                 Middlebury      CT
28     678    3:59:50   0:19:07   Rebecca       Schepps            Jimenez Velo Sport                                 Princeton jct   NJ
29     663    4:00:28   0:19:45   Caroline      Gaynor             CRCA/Echappe                                       Long Island CityNY
30     680    4:01:06   0:20:23   Sara          Shugars            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  West Yarmouth   MA
31     658    4:02:23   0:21:40   Nicole        Evers              Unattached                                         Washington      DC
32     670    4:04:31   0:23:48   Kristin       Lotito             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        West Hempstead  NY
33     665    4:07:42   0:26:59   Leigh         Hargrove           The Eat-Clean Diet Women's Cycling Team            Oakville        ON

4 Men                             61 miles                         95 starters
Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name    Last Name          Team                                               City            StateBonusPenalty
1      774    2:53:25   0:00:00   Erik          Post               CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York        NY   :00
2      773    2:53:25   0:00:00   Stephen       Pierce             Cambridge Bicycles / Iglehart Frames               Somerville      MA   :00
3      702    2:53:55   0:00:30   Erick         Anderson           Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pa           Durham          NH   :00
4      733    2:53:58   0:00:33   Daniel        Guiney             Sunapee Racing Team                                Park city       UT
5      744    2:54:01   0:00:36   Sean          Kennedy            Competitive Edge Ski and Bike                      South Deerfield MA
6      716    2:54:01   0:00:36   Nathan        Davis              Valley Ski & Bike Werx                             Petersham       MA
7      794    2:54:06   0:00:41   Lee           Wassilie           wheelpowerbicycle.com                              Portsmouth      NH
8      722    2:54:10   0:00:45   Aaron         Essner             Unattached                                         Bloomingdale    NJ
9      762    2:54:19   0:00:54   Juan          Munster            GUILTY BY ASSOCIATION                              Norwalk         CT
10     711    2:54:24   0:00:59   Andrew        Clemence           Sunapee                                            Durham          NH
11     751    2:54:24   0:00:59   Trevor        Maclean            Target Training                                    Westport        CT
12     718    2:55:21   0:01:56   Michael       Drexel             Unattached                                         Delanson        NY
13     795    2:55:23   0:01:58   Jeffrey       Weaver             The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club               New Haven       CT
14     771    2:55:38   0:02:13   Andrew        Payne              Bethel Cycle                                       Ridgefield      CT
15     779    2:55:48   0:02:23   Scott         Rosenthal          Hup United                                         Jamaica Plain   MA
16     768    2:55:48   0:02:23   Jim           Paolantonio        North Atlantic Velo                                Narragansett    RI
17     724    2:56:08   0:02:43   Mark          Flis               Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                      West Chester    PA
18     786    2:56:18   0:02:53   Andrew        Shapiro            CRCA/Setanta                                       Huntington      NY
19     726    2:56:22   0:02:57   Juan          Garcia Casatti     Guilty by associattion                             Old Greenwich   CT
20     777    2:56:24   0:02:59   Matthew       Rettig             Pawling Cycle & Sport                              Marlboro        NY
21     793    2:56:30   0:03:05   Christian     Verry              Buris Logistics/Fit Werkz                          Burlington      VT
22     706    2:56:35   0:03:10   Jeffrey       Bramhall           Threshold Cycling                                  Watertown       MA
23     756    2:56:38   0:03:13   Jake          Mclaughlin         Sweet Open Roads                                   Lyme            NH        0:30
24     782    2:56:43   0:03:18   Taylor        Schwartz           Tufts University                                   Manchester      ME
25     792    2:56:43   0:03:18   David         Trumpf             CRCA/FGX Racing                                    New York        NY
26     785    2:56:54   0:03:29   Paul          Sennott            Unattached                                         Brighton        MA
27     772    2:56:56   0:03:31   Christopher   Payton             Cycle Loft Velo                                    Newton          MA
28     753    2:57:03   0:03:38   Dan           McCarthy           Unattached                                         Camillus        NY
29     763    2:57:09   0:03:44   Bill          Muzzio             Bethel Cycle                                       Sandy Hook      CT
30     708    2:57:16   0:03:51   Vic           Brown III          Threshold Cycling                                  Allston         MA
31     747    2:57:23   0:03:58   Mark          Lahuec             ABRT                                               Annapolis       MD
32     723    2:57:42   0:04:17   Benjamin      Fackler            CRCA/Luzzo's                                       New York        NY
33     778    2:57:46   0:04:21   Travis        Roe-Raymond        Threshold Cycling Team                             Cambridge       MA
34     721    2:57:46   0:04:21   Julian        Eliz III           Boston Road Club                                   Brighton        MA        0:30
35     748    2:58:08   0:04:43   Andrew        Lawrence           CRCA/FGX Racing                                    New York        NY
36     728    2:58:15   0:04:50   Benjamin      George             CVC/Suburu of New England                          New Haven       CT
37     737    2:58:28   0:05:03   Jeff          Hershberger        Bikeman.com / Mahoosuc Timberframe                 Greenwood       ME
38     787    2:58:28   0:05:03   George        Shaw               International Bicycle                              Brookline       MA
39     727    2:58:54   0:05:29   Michael       Gaskin             Middlebury College                                 Sherborn        MA
40     712    2:59:02   0:05:37   Ned           Connelly           Cox Communications Cycling Team                    Wakefield       RI
41     735    2:59:05   0:05:40   Kevin         Hays               OA/Cyclemania                                      Brookline       MA
42     798    2:59:10   0:05:45   John          Wooten             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lexington       MA
43     741    2:59:20   0:05:55   James         Johnson            CMCC p/b insight                                   Hallowell       ME
44     743    2:59:41   0:06:16   Josue         Keely              Unattached                                         East Longmeadow MA
45     789    2:59:59   0:06:34   Rory          Stamp              Wesleyan University                                Scituate        MA
46     719    3:00:02   0:06:37   Richard       Drummond           Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles           Enfield         NH
47     799    3:00:47   0:07:22   Karl          Zahn               University of Vermont                              Richmond        VT
48     742    3:00:59   0:07:34   David         Kahn               The Devil's Gear                                   New Haven       CT
49     755    3:01:06   0:07:41   Geoff         McIntosh           New Hampshire Cycling Club                         Concord         NH
50     764    3:01:15   0:07:50   Harris        Navelski           Base36/Fluid/D26                                   Portland        ME
51     729    3:02:12   0:08:47   John          Gerweck            Boulder Cycle Sport                                Boulder         CO
52     720    3:02:12   0:08:47   Steven        Edwards            OA/CycleMania                                      Portland        ME
53     717    3:02:16   0:08:51   Dennis        Desmarais          Expo / Superior Energy                             Glastonbury     CT
54     703    3:03:43   0:10:18   David         Anthony            CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York        NY
55     765    3:03:46   0:10:21   Tim           Noel               Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                          Shelburne       VT
56     766    3:04:06   0:10:41   Geremia       Ortega             CRCA/Foundation                                    Lawrence        MA
57     730    3:05:20   0:11:55   Mike          Golay              Hup United                                         Westbrook       ME
58     776    3:05:49   0:12:24   Nevin         Rallis             Bikeman.com                                        Windham         ME
59     731    3:06:11   0:12:46   Jason         Goldschmidt        Threshold Cycling                                  Brookline       MA
60     709    3:07:03   0:13:38   Shane         Buker              Threshold Cycling                                  Jamaica Plain   MA
61     749    3:08:32   0:15:07   Randall       Levere             Threshold Cycling                                  Boston          MA
62     754    3:09:08   0:15:43   Ryan          Mcgarrity          CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York        NY
63     784    3:10:08   0:16:43   Steven        Senne              Boston Road Club                                   East Walpole    MA
64     714    3:10:44   0:17:19   Andrew        Cooper             FxD Coaching                                       Nashua          NH
65     752    3:11:12   0:17:47   Carlos        Martinez           CRCA/Luzzo's                                       Woodhaven       NY
66     759    3:11:28   0:18:03   Can           Meral              Blue Hills Cycling club                            Quincy          MA
67     715    3:11:59   0:18:34   Stephen       Crowley            Unattached                                         West Rutland    VT
68     780    3:13:34   0:20:09   Adam          Rosenthal          CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                            New York        NY
69     791    3:14:51   0:21:26   Kenneth       Thoman             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   Ipswich         MA
70     788    3:17:33   0:24:08   Lee           Sobotkin           Tri-State Velo                                     Lansdale        PA
71     700    3:17:42   0:24:17   Nick          Alutin             Westwood Velo                                      Ridgewood       NJ
72     746    3:17:44   0:24:19   Benjamin      Kramer             Sunapee Racing Team                                Bow             NH
73     734    3:19:47   0:26:22   Nathan        Hakken             GS Gamjams                                         Alexandria      VA
74     761    3:20:06   0:26:41   Bill          Moss               CRCA/Luzzo's                                       New York        NY
75     783    3:23:36   0:30:11   Blake         Selzer             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                         Washington      DC
76     740    3:27:38   0:34:13   David         Jacoboski          Expo/Superior Energy                               Vernon          CT
77     704    3:28:44   0:35:19   Alex          Baldi              ysg/cycles 54                                      Howell          NJ
78     767    3:28:59   0:35:34   Maurice       Osorio             kissena cycling club                               Douglaston      NY
79     710    3:39:34   0:46:09   Brian         Cesaratto          Unattached                                         Chappaqua       NY
80     707    3:45:38   0:52:13   Michael       Brier              Refunds Now                                        Providence      RI
81     701    3:46:44   0:53:19   Jack          Amadeo             NYSketches                                         New York        NY
82     739    4:13:46   1:20:21   Darrell       Hoy                sweetopenroads.com p/b the bike hub                Norwalk         CT
83     781    4:26:53   1:33:28   Jonathan      Ruffus             NorEast Cycling                                    Hampton         NH

Juniors                           61 miles                         20 starters
Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name    Last Name          Team                                               City            StateBonusPenalty
1      614    3:07:48   0:00:00   Michael       Reidenbach         HYDROMAX                                           Frederick       MD   :00
2      600    3:08:56   0:01:08   Chris         Balestrini         Reynold Cycle                                      London          ON   :00
3      619    3:09:12   0:01:24   Matt          Waller             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team             Morgantown      PA   :00
4      615    3:10:09   0:02:21   Nick          Roeder             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team            Orefield        PA
5      620    3:11:10   0:03:22   Curtis        White              CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle            Sandwich        MA
6      606    3:11:49   0:04:01   Oliver        Hiller             CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle            Marion          MA        1:00
7      602    3:11:57   0:04:09   Sam           Cowan              Unattached                                         Lake Placid     NY
8      616    3:12:02   0:04:14   Thomas        Schubert           Tri-State Velo/Amoroso                             Fogelsville     PA
9      611    3:12:21   0:04:33   Brendan       McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Team                         Leicester       MA
10     607    3:12:55   0:05:07   Booey         Hottenstein        Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team             Kingston        PA
11     601    3:13:25   0:05:37   Caleb         Batchelder         Unattached                                         Argyle          NY
12     610    3:13:30   0:05:42   Cameron       McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Team                         Leicester       MA
13     608    3:13:37   0:05:49   Evan          Kirk               CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle            Old Lyme        CT
14     612    3:14:52   0:07:04   Nate          Morse              CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle            Cohassett       MA
15     603    3:16:42   0:08:54   Ansel         Dickey             Vollers Law/ Start House Racing Team               Truro           MA
16     613    3:49:07   0:41:19   Ford          Murphy             NorEast Cycling                                    York            ME
17     609    3:49:07   0:41:19   Camden        Latimer            Unattached                                         Rye             NH

Master 40+                        61 miles                         60 starters
Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name    Last Name          Team                                               City            StateBonusPenalty
1      444    2:44:43   0:00:00   Carl          Reglar             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                   Mount Vernon    NY   :00
2      456    2:45:05   0:00:22   Fred          Thomas             OA/Cyclemania                                      Cape Elizabeth  ME   :00
3      420    2:45:08   0:00:25   David         Gazsi              CycleLogikRacing                                   Masham          QC   :00
4      450    2:45:14   0:00:31   Bill          Shattuck           Corner Cycle                                       Bridgewater     MA
5      404    2:46:05   0:01:22   Jonny         Bold               Corner Cycle                                       Marstons Mills  MA
6      441    2:46:14   0:01:31   Fabio         Piergentili        WH Bagshaw Precision Parts                         Andover         MA        0:30
7      423    2:46:17   0:01:34   Mark          Gunsalus           Team FUJI/Clif Bar                                 Dudley          MA
8      411    2:46:23   0:01:40   Lorenzo       Caterini           HUB RACING                                         Halifax         NS
9      414    2:46:24   0:01:41   Bruce         Diehl              Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy           Jackson         NH
10     436    2:46:26   0:01:43   Cary          Moretti            Project Freeride                                   Richmond Hill   ON
11     418    2:47:26   0:02:43   Gregg         Galletta           CRCA/BH Garneau                                    Dobbs Ferry     NY
12     406    2:47:29   0:02:46   Todd          Buckley            Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                            Richmond        RI
13     433    2:47:34   0:02:51   Robert        Lattanzi           Westwood Cycle                                     Ny              NY
14     457    2:47:40   0:02:57   Douglas       Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Gales ferry     CT
15     459    2:47:40   0:02:57   Joe           Tonon              Destination Cycling                                Marblehead      MA
16     431    2:47:45   0:03:02   Gary          Jasdzewski         Wheelworks Racing                                  Arlington       MA
17     455    2:47:51   0:03:08   Mark          Suprenant          Team Type 1                                        Milford         NH
18     439    2:47:54   0:03:11   Mark          Paggioli           CVC Subaru of New England                          Glastonbury     CT
19     445    2:47:59   0:03:16   Fred          Reidenbach         HYDROMAX                                           Emmitsburg      MD
20     453    2:47:59   0:03:16   Cliff         Summers            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Queensbury      NY
21     466    2:48:15   0:03:32   Timothy       Young              NorEast Cycling                                    Henniker        NH
22     452    2:48:15   0:03:32   Harry         Stover             bikebarnracing.com                                 Brooklyn        CT
23     449    2:48:18   0:03:35   Randy         Rusk               Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                            Exeter          RI
24     437    2:48:18   0:03:35   Samuel        Morse              Corner Cycle                                       Cohasset        MA
25     417    2:48:21   0:03:38   David         Foley              BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A           N. Easton       MA
26     454    2:48:26   0:03:43   Mark          Sumner             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Clifton Park    NY
27     448    2:48:29   0:03:46   Andreas       Runggatscher       Westwood Velo/Trade Manage                         Monroe          NY
28     465    2:48:29   0:03:46   William       Wisse              Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching                  Toms River      NJ
29     432    2:48:29   0:03:46   David         Kellogg            Arc En Ciel                                        Providence      RI
30     446    2:48:46   0:04:03   Steve         Roszko             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Northampton     MA
31     401    2:48:59   0:04:16   Massimiliano  Accaputo           CVC Subaru of New England                          Glastonbury     CT
32     408    2:49:05   0:04:22   Eric J.       Carlson            Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com                         Amherst         NH
33     402    2:49:14   0:04:31   Thomas        Beazley            Hub Cycle                                          Halifax         NS
34     407    2:49:14   0:04:31   Douglas       Campbell           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Salem           NY
35     424    2:49:21   0:04:38   Kurt          Gustafsson         CRCA/AXIS                                          Brooklyn        NY
36     428    2:49:34   0:04:51   Peter         Hoag               Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club                        Dansville       NY
37     458    2:49:41   0:04:58   Ed            Ting               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Amherst         NH
38     461    2:49:41   0:04:58   Maximino      Veiga              TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                             Danbury         CT
39     451    2:49:47   0:05:04   John          Stonebarger        MBRC/Bicycle Link                                  Plymouth        MA
40     429    2:49:52   0:05:09   Steve         Hoather            Unattached                                         Beaconsfield    QC
41     413    2:50:21   0:05:38   Scott         Clark              Hub Cycle                                          Bedford         NS
42     412    2:51:34   0:06:51   Paul          Chedore            Cyclelogik Racing                                  Ottawa          ON
43     434    2:52:00   0:07:17   Titus         Leung              Deno's Wonder Wheel                                New York        NY
44     447    2:53:09   0:08:26   Patrick       Ruane              Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution              Webster         NH
45     416    2:54:46   0:10:03   Neil          Fitch              OA/Cyclemania                                      Portland        ME
46     405    2:54:46   0:10:03   Ron           Bourgoin           OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      Windham         ME
47     435    2:56:31   0:11:48   Eric          Marro              BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A           Nashua          NH
48     427    3:00:56   0:16:13   Craig         Harrison           Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team             Bartlett        NH
49     419    3:01:28   0:16:45   Michel        Gauvin             CIBC Wood Gundy / NOVABRIK                         Montreal        QC
50     410    3:02:11   0:17:28   William       Casazza            BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A           Salem           NH
51     442    3:03:04   0:18:21   David         Potter             Arc En Ciel                                        Tiverton        RI
52     426    3:03:45   0:19:02   Scott         Harding            Onion River Sports                                 Rutland         VT
53     463    3:03:45   0:19:02   Andrew        Williams           RUUD Racing / TVC                                  Binghamton      NY
54     422    3:03:55   0:19:12   John          Grenier            Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                       Lewiston        ME
55     460    3:13:30   0:28:47   David         Uchenick           Arc en ciel                                        Westford        MA
56     464    3:29:19   0:44:36   Alwin         Winkler            Battenkill/United                                  Salem           NY
57     443    3:31:57   0:47:14   Wayne         Prescott           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.             Canton          CT

Master 50+                        61 miles                         44 starters
Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name    Last Name          Team                                               City            StateBonusPenalty
1      548    2:54:51   0:00:00   Dave          Viney              La Bicicletta Elite Team                           Orillia         ON   :00
2      543    2:55:26   0:00:35   Pascal        Sauvayre           CRCA/BH-Garneau                                    New York        NY   :00
3      538    2:55:29   0:00:38   Hank          Pfeifle            OA/Cyclemania                                      Brunswick       ME   :00
4      503    2:55:33   0:00:42   Philip        Beliveau           Burris Logistics/Fitwerx                           St. George      VT
5      551    2:55:36   0:00:45   Mike          Allaire            Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                   North Salem     NY
6      518    2:56:17   0:01:26   Dan           Fitch              Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                   Cazenovia       NY
7      547    2:56:21   0:01:30   William       Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      West Hartford   CT
8      533    2:57:03   0:02:12   Kevin         Mosher             CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles               Voorheesville   NY
9      537    2:57:21   0:02:30   Greg          Pelican            Bethel Cycle Sport                                 Bethel          CT
10     522    2:57:21   0:02:30   Scott         Hodder             Signature Cycles/Rockstar                          Oceanport       NJ
11     509    2:57:33   0:02:42   Michael       Claus              OA/Cyclemania                                      Kennebunk       ME
12     541    2:57:47   0:02:56   Bob           Roldan             CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles                  Somerville      MA
13     501    2:58:00   0:03:09   Geoff         Banner             ZM Cycle                                           Georgetown      ON
14     545    2:58:43   0:03:52   David         St Lawrence        bethel cycles                                      Garrison        NY
15     544    2:59:27   0:04:36   Rick          Sorenson           Battenkill-United                                  Rutland         VT
16     514    3:00:48   0:05:57   Tim           Dodd               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Westford        MA
17     534    3:05:40   0:10:49   James         Nash               CCB/Wheelworks                                     North Hampton   NH
18     536    3:06:14   0:11:23   Chuck         Officer            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles           Hanover         NH
19     523    3:06:25   0:11:34   Ben           Hughes             CRCA/BH-Garneau                                    New York        NY
20     513    3:06:43   0:11:52   Gary          Dalton             Cox Communications Cycling Team                    Wakefield       RI
21     504    3:06:56   0:12:05   Bruce         Bell               Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                          Stowe           VT
22     517    3:06:56   0:12:05   Martin        Fey                Kelly Tire                                         Putnam          CT
23     549    3:07:10   0:12:19   Terry         White              Battenkill United                                  Dorset          VT
24     521    3:07:20   0:12:29   Mike          Harris             International Bicycle/Global                       Concord         MA
25     527    3:08:12   0:13:21   Chuck         Litty              Bethel Cycle Sport Club                            Southbury       CT
26     511    3:08:38   0:13:47   Ken           Coleman            BCA/TOSK                                           Sheffield       MA
27     550    3:10:38   0:15:47   Daniel        Wnorowski          MaxPower                                           Manlius         NY
28     507    3:12:36   0:17:45   Greg          Campi              3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery              Shrewsbury      NJ
29     540    3:13:03   0:18:12   Dan           Reilly             Team Placid Planet                                 Saranac Lake    NY
30     524    3:13:07   0:18:16   Jerry         Jacobs             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Wayland         MA
31     510    3:14:56   0:20:05   Thomas        Coleman            Cafeteros Cycling Club                             Greenwich       CT
32     516    3:15:52   0:21:01   Chuck         Dopfel             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Wayland         MA
33     502    3:18:59   0:24:08   Terry         Batchelder         Unattached                                         Argyle          NY
34     528    3:19:09   0:24:18   Scott         Loring             CLR / Brumble Bike                                 New London      CT
35     530    3:20:46   0:25:55   R.B.          McWhorter          Unattached                                         Charlottesville VA
36     525    3:22:13   0:27:22   Steven        Knigge             tri town cyclery                                   Buzzards Bay    MA
37     532    3:26:26   0:31:35   Matt          Moore              BCA/Tosk                                           Dorset          VT
38     529    3:27:24   0:32:33   Robert        Lowe               ACRA International                                 Delhi           NY
39     508    3:45:10   0:50:19   Victor        Cillis             Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                           Hyannis         MA
40     546    4:14:03   1:19:12   Bruce         Thoman             Queen City Wheels                                  Lebanon         OH

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage