We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Augusta Training Series
Tuesday, June 8, 2010
Augusta Training Series June 8th, 2010 presented by Skylands Cycling
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


U19
Place  Bib No. First         Last          Team
1      232     Raymond       Reisen        Colavita Racing Inc.
2      235     Dillon        Van Wart      Team Town Cycle
Master Race
Place  Bib No. First         Last          Team
1      125     Robert        Perlee        Jaeger Wheelmen
2      144     Daniel        Mitchell      Skylands Cycling
3      269     Kazuto        Tanahashi     GS Park Ridge
4      120     Andrew        Buchanan      Skylands Cycling
5      143     Earl          Perretti      Montclair Cyclists
6      145     Nate          Morgenstern   Montclair Cyclists
7      373     Raymond       Morro         Montclair Cyclists
8      129     Kevin         Haley         SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
9      376     Brian         Margarum      Black Bear Cycling
10     134     John          Auer          Somerset Wheelmen
11     121     John          Autore        Montclair Cyclists
12     391     Andrew        Indeck        Somerset Wheelmen
13     342     Christopher   Sullivan      Montclair Cyclists
14     299     James         Eichvalds     Fast Track Bicyles SB
15     374     Ken           Griffin       Unattached
16     324     Carmen        Gaita         Montclair Cyclists
17     270     Robert        Loguidice     Skylands Cycling
18     137     Brian         Gristick      YSG Racing
B Race
Place  Bib No. First         Last          Team
1      326     John          Jackson       Skylands Cycling
2      485     Dan           Ipp           Team Marty's
3      484     Matthew       Black         Team Marty's
4      370     Peter         Merrick       Unattached
5      268     Joshua        Leibowitz     Colavita Racing Inc.
6      391     Andrew        Indeck        Somerset Wheelmen
7      333     Craig         Blake         Skylands Cycling
8      283     Trevor        Kahl          Liberty Cycle
9      342     Christopher   Sullivan      Montclair Cyclists
10     279     Jennifer      Magur         Unattached
11     369     Andrew        Loguidice     Skylands Cycling
12     277     Jacqueline    Paull         Watchung Wheelmen
13     374     Ken           Griffin       Unattached
14     334     Gary          Fletcher      Skylands Cycling
15     482     Jeffrey       Weber         Skylands Cycling
16     475     Richard       Girgis        Liberty Cycle
17     373     Raymond       Morro         Montclair Cyclists
18     332     Dan           Antonelli     Liberty Cycle
19     291     Eric          Noonan        Unattached
20     476     Nicholas      White         Team Marty's
21     480     nicholas      curry         Somerset Wheelmen
22     282     Ted           Chalker       Unattached
23     474     Scott         Goodman       Skylands Cycling
A Race
Place  Bib No. First         Last          Team
1      139     Gene          Victori       Skylands Cycling
2      140     Milo          Bastianelli   Skylands Cycling
3      348     Brad          Pfister       Unattached
4      129     Kevin         Haley         SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
5      161     David         Kahl
6      137     Brian         Gristick      YSG Racing
7      146     James         Furman        Van Dessel Factory Team
8      296     Zane          Dordai        Colavita Racing Inc.
9      486     Mark          Collins       Montclair Cyclists
10     293     Steven        Persak        Liberty Cycle
11     144     Daniel        Mitchell      Skylands Cycling
12     145     Nate          Morgenstern   Montclair Cyclists
13     128     William       Irving        Unattached
14     299     James         Eichvalds     Fast Track Bicyles SB
15     269     Kazuto        Tanahashi     GS Park Ridge
16     167     Thomas        Spano         Watchung Wheelmen
17     122     Michael       DeGeorge      Skylands Cycling
18     163     David         Adornato      Montclair Cyclists
19     143     Earl          Perretti      Montclair Cyclists

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage