We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Whaling City Cyclone
New London, CT
Sunday, June 13, 2010
Whaling City Cyclone Bike Guy LLC/Mystic Velo Club/Exodus Racing New London, CT June 13, 2010
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men Pro/1/2                                                  47 Starters                                                                                        35 Miles
1      505    Patrick             Goguen                     TEAM CF                                                              Hopedale              MA      1:20:02
2      539    Luke                Keough                     BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                             Sandwich              MA      st
3      524    Ryan                Serbel                     CCNS � Charlescoaching.com                                           Benton                PA      st
4      512    Robbie              King                       Team Ora p/b IF                                                      Brentwood             NH      st
5      528    Ernest              Tautkus                    CCNS-charlescoaching.com                                             Casino Royale         CT      st
6      510    Mick                Kallenfels                 Dutch Cyclones                                                       St. Willebrood        HLD     st
7      537    Paul                Lynch                      CL Noonan                                                            Colchester            CT      st
8      515    Ciaran              Mangan                     CCB/ RACING                                                          Brighton              MA      st
9      531    Jerome              Townsend                   BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                             Princeton             MA      st
10     529    Anthony             Taylor                     CRCA / Dave Jordan Caoching/Zephyr Graffiti                          Brooklyn              NY      st
11     509    Jerry               Kallenfels                 Dutch Cyclones                                                       St. Willebrood        HLD     st
12     508    David               Hoyle                      CCNS  Charlescoaching.com                                            Rocky Hill            CT      st
13     546    Jeremy              Durrin                     Wheelhouse / NCC                                                     Fitchburg             MA      st
14     533    Robin               Vd Lijn                    Dutch Cyclones                                                       St. Willebrood        HLD     st
15     550    Peter               Bell                       MetLife                                                              Cambridge             MA      st
16     516    Ryan                O'Hara                     NorEast Cycling                                                      Vernon                CT      st
17     518    Nick                Pignatello                 CLR Road Racing                                                      Cobalt                CT      st
18     542    Alec                Donahue                    Wheelhouse / NCC                                                     Easthampton           MA      st
19     530    Jim                 Thomas                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                                    West Yarmouth         MA      st
20     541    Mukunda             Feldman                    Wheelhouse / NCC                                                     Easthampton           MA      st
21     521    Paul                Richard                    CCB Racing                                                           Amesbury              MA      st
22     547    Brad                Warren                     Wheelhouse / NCC                                                     Fitchburg             MA      st
23     523    Vinnie              Scalia                     Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication                        Queensbury            NY      st
24     504    Manny               Goguen                     TEAM CF                                                              Hopedale              MA      st
25     551    Benjamin            Carbonetti                 NorEast Cycling                                                      Vernon                CT      st
26     544    David               Fierro                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRB                               Gales Ferry           CT      st
27     522    Connor              Sallee                     Echappe Equipment/CRCA                                               Danbury               CT      st
28     506    John                Hanson                     Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication                        West Hartford         CT      st
29     535    Ben                 Wolfe                      CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                              Old Lyme              CT      st
30     500    Tristan             Baldwin                    Team CF                                                              Amherst               NH      st
31     517    Emerson             Oronte                     Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication                        Cohasset              MA      st
32     549    Aidan               Charles                    CCNS                                                                 Middletown            CT      st
33     519    Thomas              Polak                      Dutch Cyclones                                                       St. Willebrood        HLD     st
DNF    501    Jon                 Bruno                      Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication                        Boston                MA
DNF    502    Matt                Buckley                    Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication                        East Hardwick         VT
DNF    507    Morgan              Hiller                     TEAM CF                                                              Marion                MA
DNF    511    Ryan                Kelly                      NorEast Cycling                                                      Dover                 NH
DNF    520    Hunter              Pronovost                  Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com                  Cheshire              CT
DNF    526    Adam                Sullivan                   Wheelhouse / NCC                                                     North Kingstown       RI
DNF    532    Jan                 Van Vliet                  Dutch Cyclones                                                       St. Willebrood        HLD
DNF    534    Bob                 Verkooijen                 Dutch Cyclones                                                       St. Willebrood        HLD
DNF    538    Matt                Muney                      Young Medalists                                                      Darien                CT
DNF    540    Nick                Keough                     Kenda Pro Cycling                                                    Sandwich              MA
DNF    543    Peter               Petrillo                   Capital Velo Club                                                    Hamden                CT
DNF    545    Kevin               Yarde                      Central CT Cycling                                                   Springfield           MA
DNF    548    Tim                 Ratta                      CW                                                                   Guilford              CT
DNF    552    Skip                Foley                      ATA Cycle Team                                                       Harvard               MA

Women 1/2                                                    5 Starters                                                                                         20 Miles
1      76     Rebecca             Blatt                      Central Wheel/USA Army                                               West Hartford         CT      48:38
2      79     Laura               Summers                    Central Wheel                                                        Southington           CT      at 1:20
3      80     Carola              Berger                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRB                               Arlington             MA      st
4      77     Michelle            Hurley                     Northeast Road Masters                                               Northfield            MA      at one lap
DNF    78     Maryann             Martinez                   Onion River Racing                                                   Hardwick              VT

Men 3                                                        40 Starters                                                                                        20 Miles
1      413    Evan                Kirk                       CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                              Old Lyme              CT      47:16
2      439    Paul                Curley                     Gearworks/Spinarts                                                   Taunton               MA      st
3      407    Graham              Garber                     U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                                         West Hartford         CT      st
4      434    CJ                  Congrove                   GamJam Racing                                                        Waltham               MA      st
5      440    Akira               Sato                       Exposition Wheelmen                                                  Taroffville           CT      st
6      431    William             Yabroudy                   NBX Bikes/Quadfire                                                   Coventry              RI      st
7      438    Bryan               Haas                       Central Cycle                                                        Southbury             MA      st
8      430    Willie              Payton                     We Stand United                                                      Brooklyn              NY      st
9      416    Bryon               Lewis                      Colavita Racing Inc.                                                 Monson                MA      st
10     428    Collin              Huston                     CL Noonan                                                            Kennebunk             ME      st
11     401    Kyle                Bruley                     Green Line Velo                                                      Brookline             MA      st
12     412    Jesse               Keough                     CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                              Sandwich              MA      st
13     400    Gary                Aspnes                     Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.                               Rockville             RI      st
14     436    Greg                Izzo                       Green Line Velo                                                      Boston                MA      st
15     406    Luke                Fortini                    Unnattached                                                          Kingston              MA      st
16     424    Synjen              Marrocco                   CL Noonan                                                            Hanson                MA      st
17     403    Keith               Cardoza                    Green Line Velo                                                      Somerville            MA      st
18     421    Andrew              Walsh                      CRCA/Foundation                                                      Queens                NY      st
19     422    Nate                Morse                      CL Noonan                                                            Cohasset              MA      st
20     402    Alan                Buday                      Brauer/Mick Management                                               Tenafly               NJ      st
21     420    Mark                Theeman                    Green Line Velo                                                      Somerville            MA      st
22     432    Patrick             Gellineau                  Team Squiggle                                                        Brooklyn              NY      st
23     435    Gary                Birkhamshaw                CLR Road Racing                                                      Mystic                CT      st
24     417    Dave                Mitchell                   NorEast Cycling                                                      Portsmouth            NH      st
25     429    Wayne               Kirk                       Mystic Velo                                                                                        st
26     415    Steven              Lehmann                    Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery                        Weare                 NH      st
27     410    Scott               Glowa                      Svelte Cycles                                                        Providence            RI      st
28     405    Kyle                Foley                      CCCC-IRSMedic.com                                                    Wallingford           CT      st
29     414    Joshua              Lehmann                    Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery                        Weare                 NH      st
30     404    Anthony             Eisley                     U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                                         Norwich               CT      st
31     423    Peter               Sweeney                    Death Row                                                            Providence            RI      st
32     409    Jeff                Gelt                       U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                                         Farmington            CT      st
DNF    408    Dave                Geissert                   NERAC Earth                                                          Columbia              CT
DNF    411    Oliver              Hiller                     CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                              Marion                MA
DNF    418    Michael             Sabatini                   Svelte Cycles                                                        Hingham               MA
DNF    425    Scott               Loring
DNF    426    Steven              Ivester
DNF    427    Carola              Berger                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRB                               Arlington             MA
DNF    433    Ian                 Stanley                    CRCA/Major Taylor                                                    Queens                NY
DNF    437    Mike                Lorian

Women 3/4                                                    31 Starters                                                                                        19 Miles
1      780    Bridget             Petrillo                   CVC/Subaru New England                                               Hamden                CT      48:34
2      752    Eun Young           Choi                       Stage5 Cycling                                                       Cambridge             MA      st
3      773    Cheryl              Wolf                       Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                                 Ridgefield            CT      st
4      754    Jena                Greaser                    Colavita Racing, Inc.                                                Vernon                CT      st
5      779    Robyn               Passander                  Zanes Cycling Club                                                   West Haven            CT      st
6      776    Giulia              Righi                      Endur/XC                                                             Boston                MA      st
7      762    Ivy                 Luhrs                      Velo Bella-Cyclemania/PVC                                            Minot                 ME      st
8      761    Michelle            Lombardo                   Northeast Road Masters                                               Turners Falls         MA      st
9      771    Christina           Tamilio                    LadiesFirst Racing                                                   Brighton              MA      st
10     756    Nancy               Labbe-Giguere                                                                                   Arlington             MA      st
11     767    Dana                Prey                       International Bicycle Centers                                        Newton                MA      st
12     775    Amy                 Schwarzenburg              Team CF                                                              Plaistow              NH      st
13     774    Jacqueline          Zider                      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                                    Boston                MA      st
14     766    Laura               Mullaly                    CVC/Subaru New England                                               Wethersfield          CT      st
15     758    Julie               Lefebvre                   International Bicycle Centers                                        Somerville            MA      st
16     750    Sarah               Bowman                     The Devils Gear                                                      Providence            RI      st
17     759    Kate                Leppanen                   Quad Cycles                                                          Arlington             MA      st
18     764    Katie               Mullaly                    CVC/Subaru New England                                               Wethersfield          CT      st
19     769    Katherine           Snell                      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                                    Nashua                NH      st
20     763    Denise              Mitchell-Dignan            Mystic Velo Club                                                     Mystic                CT      st
DNF    751    Jen                 Castillo                                                                                        Hartford              CT      st
DNF    753    Emily               Curley                     Gearworks/Spinarts                                                   Taunton               MA      st
DNF    755    Karla               Labbe                      Stage5 Cycling                                                       Newton                MA      st
DNF    757    Jennifer            Lacker                     Mystic Velo  Club                                                    Mystic                CT      st
DNF    760    Julie               Lockhart                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                                    Dunstable             MA      st
DNF    765    Kelsea              Mullaly                    CVC/Subaru New Egland                                                Wethersfield          CT      st
DNF    768    Sara                Shugars                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                                    West Yarmouth         MA      st
DNF    770    Leslie              Spinelli                   Mystic Velo Women's                                                  New London            CT      st
DNF    772    Grace               Vandal                     Mystic Velo                                                          Mystic                CT      st
DNF    777    Megan               Curry                                                                                           Somerville            MA      st
DNF    778    Lily                Richeson                   Cambridge Bicycle                                                    Boston                MA      st

Men 4                                                        35 Starters                                                                                        15 Miles
1      330    Leon                Lyakovetsky                Signature Cycle                                                      Norwalk               CT      37:01
2      321    Sam                 Rosenholtz                 Green Line Velo                                                      Brookline             MA      at :02
3      304    Alejandro           Cifuentes-Lorenzen         CLR Racing                                                           Stonington            CT      st
4      306    Ned                 Connelly                   Cox Communications Cycling Team                                      Wakefield             RI      st
5      316    Trevor              Maclean                    Target Training                                                      Westport              CT      st
6      312    John                Harris                     Mystic Velo Juniors                                                  Ledyard               CT      st
7      301    Max                 Caspescha                  TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                                               Westport              CT      st
8      313    David               Kahn                       The Devil's Gear                                                     New Haven             CT      st
9      305    Curt                Comber                     Threshold Cycling                                                    Charlestown           MA      st
10     323    Kenneth             Thoman                     Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                                     Ipswich               MA      st
11     325    Matthew             Whiteley                   Bikeworks/Hallamore                                                  Providence            RI      st
12     310    Benjamin            George                     CVC/Suburu of New England                                            New Haven             CT      st
13     333    Mark                Greve                                                                                                                         st
14     307    Christopher         Cosgrove                   Bikeworks/Hallamore                                                  East Greenwich        RI      st
15     320    Dillon              Pronovost                  Cheshire Cycle Racing                                                Cheshire              CT      st
16     326    John                Buchheit                   Quad Cycles                                                          Somerville            MA      st
17     328    Robert              Hoenig                     Bikeworks                                                            Providence            RI      st
18     309    Eric                Fischer                    The Devil's Gear Cycling                                             New Haven             CT      st
19     303    Mark                Champagne                  Northampton Cycling Club                                             Lunenburg             MA      st
20     317    Roland              Merk                       Bethel Cycle Sport                                                   Roxbury               CT      st
21     329    Matthew             Waskiewicz                 Team Edge                                                            Bristol               CT      st
22     332    Geoffrey            Williams                   Providence Velo Club/MCRA, Refunds Now                               Riverside             RI      st
23     318    Peter               Miller                                                                                          New London            CT      st
24     327    Austin              Vincent                                                                                         Simsbury              CT      st
25     335    Brian               Green                      Superior                                                             Middletown            MA      st
26     300    Michael             Brier                      Refunds Now                                                          Providence            RI      st
27     322    Alexander           Soloway                    NEBC                                                                 Burlington            MA      st
DNF    308    Jonathan            Delcolle                   Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                                              Somerset              MA      st
DNF    311    Tommy               Goguen                     TEAM CF                                                              Hopedale              MA      st
DNF    314    Tom                 Krol                       CVC/Subaru of New England                                            North Haven           CT      st
DNF    315    Jefferson           Lima                       NAVONE STUDIOS                                                       Bridgeport            CT      st
DNF    319    Thomas              Potenza                    Union Velo                                                           Cranston              RI      st
DNF    324    John                Weaver                     Mystic Velo                                                          Groton                CT      st
DNF    331    AJ                  Grosenbaugh                CL Noonan                                                            Falmouth              MA      st
DNF    334    Karla               Labbe                                                                                           Newton                MA      st

Men 4/5                                                      31 Starters                                                                                        10 Miles
1      28     Kenneth             Thoman                     Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                                     Ipswich               MA      25:10
2      18     Peter               Miller                                                                                          New London            CT      st
3      35     Edenilson           DaSilva                    NAVONE STUDIOS                                                       Danbury               CT      st
4      37     Gercy               Barbosa                    NAVONE STUDIOS                                                       Danbury               CT      st
5      36     Jefferson           Lima                       NAVONE STUDIOS                                                       Bridgeport            CT      st
6      2      Michael             Brier                      Refunds Now                                                          Providence            RI      st
7      21     Chris               Pare                       Minuteman Road Club                                                  Franklin              MA      st
8      32     Robert              Hoenick                    Swansea Velo                                                         Providence            RI      st
9      31     Matthew             Whiteley                   Bikeworks/Hallamore                                                  Providence            RI      st
10     9      Eric                Fischer                    The Devil's Gear Cycling                                             New Haven             CT      st
11     4      Christopher         Cosgrove                   Bikeworks/Hallamore                                                  East Greenwich        RI      st
12     25     Paul                Saucier                    None                                                                 Providence            RI      st
13     39     Jeff                Scully                     NAVONE STUDIOS                                                       Danbury               CT      at :52
14     23     Gabriel             Remillard                  CVC-Subaru New England                                               Vassalboro            ME      :55
15     29     John                Weaver                     Mystic Velo                                                          Groton                CT      1:03
16     14     Adam                Jakubowski                 University of Connecticut                                            Putnam                CT      1:12
17     20     Tristan             Ostronic                   U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC                                        Waterford             CT      st
18     34     Alan                Flandreau                                                                                       Darien                CT      st
19     11     Bob                 Hannon                     Mystic Velo Club                                                     Marlborough           CT      1:23
20     40     Jason               Petit                      CVC-Subaru New England                                               Middletown            CT      1:54
DNF    7      Jonathan            Delcolle                   Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                                              Somerset              MA      st
DNF    8      Mitchell            Favreau                    Mystic Velo Club                                                     Pawcatuck             CT      st
DNF    10     Reid                Hanford                                                                                         Ivoryton              CT      st
DNF    12     Keith               Haskell                    Mystic Velo Club                                                     Mystic                CT      st
DNF    16     David               Lane                       Club Fastar - Target Training                                        Darien                CT      st
DNF    19     Marc                Moseley                                                                                         Dudley                MA      st
DNF    22     Eric                Perkins                                                                                         Niantic               CT      st
DNF    26     Thomas              Sena                                                                                            Niantic               CT      st
DNF    30     Joe                 Weiss                      University of Massachusetts-Amherst                                  Gales Ferry           CT      st
DNF    33     James               Petersen                                                                                        Hanson                MA      st
DNF    38     Brian               Scully                     NAVONE STUDIOS                                                       Danbury               CT      st

Juniors                                                      28 Starters                                                                                        10 Miles
1      165    Ben                 Wolfe                      CL Noonan                                                            Old Lyme              CT      24:12
2      162    Evan                Kirk                       CL Noonan                                                            Old Lyme              CT      at :23
3      154    Jesse               Keough                     CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                              Sandwich              MA      :45
4      168    Oliver              Hiller                     CL Noonan                                                            Marion                MA      st
5      164    Paul                Lynch                      CL Noonan                                                            Colchester            CT      st
6      159    Nate                Morse                      CL Noonan                                                            Cohasset              MA      st
7      155    Trevor              Maclean                    Target Training                                                      Westport              CT      st
8      167    Maxx                Muney                      Young Medalists                                                      Darien                CT      st
9      143    Max                 Caspescha                  TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                                               Westport              CT      st
10     151    Andrew              Grosenbaugh                CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                              Falmouth              MA      st
11     166    Len                 Lyakovetsky                Signature Cycle                                                      Norwalk               CT      st
12     161    John                Harris                     Mystic Velo                                                          Ledyard               CT      st
13     163    Austin              Vincent                    CL Noonan                                                            Simsbury              CT      1:34
14     158    Brian               Wolfe                      CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                              Old Lyme              CT      at one lap
15     150    Tommy               Goguen                     TEAM CF                                                              Hopedale              MA      st
DNF    144    Nicolas             Catlin                     Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                                     Fairfield             CT      st
DNF    145    Thomas              Cooper                     NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental                                  Andover               MA      st
DNF    146    Thomas              Cooper                     NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental                                  Andover               MA      st
DNF    147    Jake                Dixon                      Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                                              Windham               ME      st
DNF    148    Noah                Epstein                    CCB Racing                                                           Andover               MA      st
DNF    149    Peter               Goguen                     TEAM CF                                                              Hopedale              MA      st
DNF    152    James               Hayes                                                                                           Wakefield             RI      st
DNF    153    Tomas               Jurgensen                  Quad Cycles                                                          Arlington             MA      st
DNF    156    Kara                Mullaly                    CVC/Subaru New England                                               Wethersfield          CT      st
DNF    157    Keith               Mullaly                    CVC/Subaru New England                                               Wethersfield          CT      st
DNF    160    Emily               Curley                     Gearworks/Spinarts                                                   Taunton               MA      st
DNF    169    Derek               Cote                                                                                            Burlington            CT      st
DNF    170    Thomas              Dudzik                     Eastern Bloc Cycling                                                 Burlington            CT      st

Masters 35+                                                  30 Starters                                                                                        20 Miles
1      222    Bill                Yabroudy                   NBX/Narragansett Beer                                                Coventry              RI      45:12
2      210    Ciaran              Mangan                     CCB/ RACING                                                          Brighton              MA      st
3      207    Craig               Harrison                   Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team                               Bartlett              NH      st
4      231    Ronald              Fontang                    Zanes Cycling Club                                                   West Haven            CT      st
5      200    Gary                Aspnes                     Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.                               Rockville             RI      st
6      218    Paul                Richard                    CCB Racing                                                           Amesbury              MA      at :10
7      220    Wade                Summers                    Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp                                Southington           CT      st
8      211    Bill                Mark                       NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology                            Wakefield             RI      st
9      205    Leo                 Devellian                  CCB Racing                                                           Topsfield             MA      st
10     225    David               Kellogg                    Arc En Ciel                                                          Providence            RI      st
11     232    Douglas             Thompson                   Clinton Cycling Club                                                 Gales Ferry           CT      st
12     223    Samuel              Morse                      Corner Cycle Club                                                    Cohasset              CT      st
13     213    Eric                Merrill                    Zcc-Zanes cycling                                                    New Haven             CT      st
14     229    Gercy               Bambosa                                                                                                                       st
15     208    Tony                Hill                       Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                                              Middletown            RI      st
16     226    Mark                Gonsales                   Team Fugi                                                            Dudley                MA      st
17     201    Alan                Buday                      Brauer/Mick Management                                               Tenafly               NJ      st
18     215    Chris               Pare                       Minuteman Road Club                                                  Franklin              MA      st
19     217    Jim                 Peters                     NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech                                      North Kingstown       RI      st
20     230    Peter               Miller                                                                                          New London            CT      st
21     202    Donald              Catlin                     Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                                     Fairfield             CT      st
22     233    John                Buchheit                   Quad Cycles                                                          Somerville            MA      st
23     228    Michael             Lovell                                                                                                                        st
24     216    Eric                Pearce                     Cyclonauts Racers                                                    Chelmsford            MA      st
25     219    Tobi                Schultze                   Team FUJI/Clif Bar                                                   Foxboro               MA      st
26     227    Peter               Sweeney                    Death Row                                                            Providence            RI      st
DNF    203    Christopher         Cosgrove                   Bikeworks/Hallamore                                                  East Greenwich        RI      st
DNF    204    Tom                 Denny                      Northeast Road Masters                                               Erving                MA      st
DNF    206    Benjamin            George                     CVC/Suburu of New England                                            New Haven             CT      st
DNF    224    Bradford            Kelley                                                                                          Amherst               NH      st

Masters 45+                                                  38 Starters                                                                                        20 Miles
1      113    Craig               Harrison                   Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team                               Bartlett              NH      46:55
2      122    Eric                Pearce                     Cyclonauts Racers                                                    Chelmsford            MA      st
3      108    Leo                 Devellian                  CCB Racing                                                           Topsfield             MA      at :05
4      104    Paul                Curley                     Gearworks/Spinarts                                                   Taunton               MA      st
5      126    Tobi                Schultze                   Team FUJI/Clif Bar                                                   Foxboro               MA      st
6      118    Bill                Mark                       NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology                            Wakefield             RI      st
7      111    Rich                Foley                      BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                                                   Wallingford           CT      st
8      134    David               Kellogg                    Arc En Ciel                                                          Providence            RI      st
9      102    Donald              Catlin                     Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                                     Fairfield             CT      st
10     133    Samuel              Morse                      Corner Cycle Club                                                    Cohasset              MA      st
11     123    Joseph              Rano                       Gear Works/Spin Arts                                                 Oxford                MA      st
12     114    Tony                Hill                       Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                                              Middletown            RI      st
13     119    Brian               Murphy                     Blue Hills Cycling Club                                              Hingham               MA      st
14     105    Mark                Czarnecki                  Laurel Bicycle Club                                                  Guilford              CT      st
15     143m   Tyler               Munroe                     CCB                                                                  North Andover         MA      st
16     121    Kelly               Parsons                    Mystic Velo Club                                                     Lyme                  CT      st
17     125    William             Sawyer                     Gearworks - Spinarts                                                 Arlington             MA      st
18     135    Mark                Gunsales                   Team Fugi                                                            Dudley                MA      :27
19     116    Walter              Lane                       Mystic Velo Club                                                     Westerly              RI      :37
DNF    100    Bob                 Bisson                     Gear Works/Spin Arts                                                 Fall River            MA      st
DNF    101    Michael             Brier                      Refunds Now                                                          Providence            RI      st
DNF    103    Ken                 Coleman                    BCA/TOSK                                                             Sheffield             MA      st
DNF    106    Edward              Deming                     Mystic Velo Club                                                     Mystic                CT      st
DNF    107    Tom                 Denny                      Northeast Road Masters                                               Erving                MA      st
DNF    110    Chuck               Dopfel                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                                    Wayland               MA      st
DNF    112    Patrick             Gellineau                  Team Squiggle                                                                                      st
DNF    115    Jerry               Jacobs                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                                    Wayland               MA      st
DNF    117    Scott               Loring                     CLR / Brumble Bike                                                   New London            CT      st
DNF    128    Tom                 Stevens                    Gear Works/Spin Arts                                                 Bolton                MA      st
DNF    131    John                Weaver                     Mystic Velo                                                          Groton                CT      st
DNF    132    Brian               Wolf                       Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles                               Ridgefield            CT      st
DNF    136    Michael             Loney                      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery                        Croydon               NH      st
DNF    137    Steven              Ivester                    Gearworks/Spinarts                                                   New Bedford           MA      st
DNF    138    Frank               Jennings                                                                                        Edgartown             MA      st
DNF    139    Ian                 Stanley                    CRCA/Major Taylor                                                    Queens                NY      st
DNF    140    Doug                Dale                       Northeast Road Masters                                               Amherst               MA      st
DNF    141    Wayne               Kirk                       Mystic Velo                                                          Old Lyme              CT      st
DNF    142    Steve               Alger                      Mystic Velo                                                          Uncasville            CT      st

Masters 55+                                                  6 Starters                                                                                         15 Miles
1      641    Edward              Deming                     Mystic Velo Club                                                     Mystic                CT      35:51
2      642    Patrick             Gellineau                  Team Squiggle                                                        Somerset              NJ      st
3      640    Doug                Dale                       Northeast Roadmasters                                                Hadley                MA      st
4      645    James               Themig                     Mystic Velo Club                                                     Niantic               CT      st
5      639    David               Burnett                    Mystic Velo                                                          Norwich               CT      at :08
6      644    Larry               Stachowiak                 CCB/Wheelworks                                                       Lynn                  MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage