We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Purgatory Road Race
Sutton, MA
Saturday, June 19, 2010
Purgatory Road Race Presented by Green Line Velo Sutton, MA Saturday, June 19, 2010
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men Pro/1/2           83 miles    53                  starters
Place Bib Time        First Name  Last Name           Team                                      City                  State
1     29  3:54:41     Emerson     Oronte              Team Ora presented by I.F.                Cohasset              MA
2     11  0:00:15     Alec        Donahue             Wheelhouse / NCC                          Easthampton           MA
3     51  0:00:56     Dylan       Mcnicholas          CCB International                         Stratham              NH
4     40  st          Robin       van der Lijn        Dutch Cyclones
5     4   st          Wayne       Bray                MVP Health Care Cycling                   Clinton               NY
6     36  st          Adam        Sullivan            Wheelhouse / NCC                          North Kingstown       RI
7     39  st          Eric        Tremble             Wheelhouse / NCC                          Jericho               VT
8     8   st          Aidan       Charles             CCNS � Charlescoaching.com                middletown            CT
9     35  st          Justin      Spinelli            Svelte Cycles                             Nashua                NH
10    3   0:04:06     Peter       Bradshaw            Embrocation Cycling Journal               Boston                MA
11    53  0:06:15     Luciano     Pavan               Optimum Performance                       Fitchburg             MA
12    23  st          Matt        Mainer              Wheelhouse / NCC                          hinesburg             VT
13    21  0:09:15     Joshua      Lipka                                                         Cheshire              MA
14    47  0:09:54     Jeremy      Durrin              Wheelhouse / NCC                          Fitchburg             MA
15    7   0:10:16     Ben         Carbonetti          NorEast Cycling                           Vernon                CT
16    48  st          Tristan     Baldwin             Team CF-Elite                             Amherst               NH
17    43  st          Landen      Wark-Acebo          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Waltham               MA
18    44  st          Brad        Warren              Wheelhouse / NCC                          Fitchburg             MA
dsq   18              Mick        Kallenfels          Dutch Cyclones

Women Pro/1/2         53 miles    9                   starters
Place Bib Time        First Name  Last Name           Team                                      City                  State
1     556 3:03:46     sheila      vibert              NHCC                                      white river junction  VT
2     551 st          Martha      Buckley             MIT Cycling                               Cambridge             MA
3     555 0:00:20     Laura       Ralston             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Cambridge             MA
4     552 0:07:23     Ann         D'Ambruoso          LadiesFirst Racing                        Waltham               MA
5     554 0:08:22     Yuri        Matsumoto           MIT cycling club/FXDD                     Cambridge             MA
6     550             Carola      Berger              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Arlington             MA
7     553             Samantha    Dery                NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental          Manchester            MA
8     558             anna        milkowski           Wheelworks Racing

Men 3                 53 miles    50                  starters
Place Bib Time        First Name  Last Name           Team                                      City                  State
1     347 2:40:06     Graham      Garber              Greater Hartford Cycling Club             West Hartford         CT
2     306 0:03:33     Anthony     Clark               nebikeconsulting.com                      Feeding Hills         MA
3     324 st          Dave        Mitchell            NorEast Cycling                           Portsmouth            NH
4     322 st          Nicholas    Mashburn            Svelte Cycles                             Cambridge             MA
5     348 st          Bradford    perley              mafia racing
6     331 st          Leo         Sandoval                                                      Fountain Hills        AZ
7     327 st          Stephen     Pierce              Cambridge Bicycles / Iglehart Frames      Somerville            MA
8     315 st          Todd        Jakubek             Colavita Racing Inc.                      Concord               MA
9     303 st          James       Bolognani           Rhino Bike Works                          Plymouth              NH
10    334 st          Gregory     Vigneaux            Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery               Bolton                MA
11    344 st          Anson       Ross                Greater Hartford Cycling Club             Plainfield            CT
12    328 st          christopher raymond             Colavita Racing Inc.                      Jamaica Plain         MA
13    302 st          Daniel      Bensen              Watts-Up Racing                           Greenfield            MA
14    325 st          Shane       Moran               Westwood Velo                             Piermont              NY
15    308 st          Nathan      Davis               Valley Performance Bike Werx              Petersham             MA
16    336 st          Synjen      Marrocco            Unattached                                Hanson                MA
17    310 st          Luke        Fortini             Unnattached                               Kingston              MA
18    307 st          Steve       Connor              Colavita Racing Inc.                      Dedham                ME
19    332 st          Karl        Sineath             Boston Road Club                          Jamaica Plain         MA
20    333 st          Matthew     Theodore            Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com                Mashpee               MA
21    335 0:04:22     marvin      wang                International Bicycle/Global              jamaica plain         MA
22    345 0:04:31     Stephen     Wright              Minuteman Road Club                       Holliston             MA
23    319 0:05:10     ryan        littlefield         Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski             Scarborough           ME
24    338 0:06:25
25    301 st          Gary        Aspnes              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.    Rockville             RI
26    323 st          P J         McQuade             Minuteman Road Club                       Millbury              MA
27    320 st          graham      long                CCB/Wheelworks                            Newbury               MA
28    312 st          Matthew     Griswold            B2C2 p/b Boloco                           Boston                MA
29    337 st          sean        groenwald           crca luzzo
30    346 0:08:16     Jeffrey     Gelt                Greater Hartford Cycling Club             Farmington            CT
31    309 0:10:08     Nicholas    Fanaras             CCB/Wheelworks                            Amesbury              MA
32    313 0:13:58     Seth        Haskell             Colavita Racing Inc.                      Northport             ME


Women 3/4             33 miles    34                  starters
Place Bib Time        First Name  Last Name           Team                                      City                  State
1     732 1:34:20     Eun Young   Choi                Stage5 Cycling                            Cambridge             MA
2     730 st          Jennifer    Vorse               Stage5 Cycling                            Cambridge             MA
3     708 st          Jena        Greaser             Colavita Racing, Inc.                     Vernon                CT
4     707 0:00:05     Anna        Eisenstein          team racemenu/mix1                        Boston                MA
5     710 0:01:12     Mary        Hynes Johanson      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Belmont               MA
6     724 st          dana        prey                International Bicycle Centers             Newton                MA
7     717 st          Maureen     McAuliffe           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution CyclHopkinton             NH
8     731 st          Kimberly    Zubris              team racemenu/mix1                        Boston                MA
9     723 st          Isabella    Oleksy              New England Velodrome/UNH                 Billerica             MA
10    727 0:04:58     Katherine   Snell               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Nashua                NH
11    701 0:05:46     Sarah       Bowman              The Devils Gear                           Providence            RI
12    720 0:07:08     Katie       Mullaly             CVC/Subaru New England                    Wethersfield          CT
13    734 st
14    718 st          Lyn         McCabe              Bethel Cycle                              Bethel                CT
15    704 0:07:52     Emily       Curley              Gearworks/Spinarts                        Taunton               MA
16    733 st          Erin        Sanzone             Greater Hartford Cycling Club             Bristol               CT
17    728 st          Joy         Stark               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Dorchester            MA
18    722 st          Jackie      O'Grady             Central Wheel/GHCC                        West Hartford         CT
19    711 0:10:33     lauren      kling               Back Bay Bicycles                         allston               MA
20    703 0:11:40     Lynn        Cooney Para         Jackrabbit Cycling                        Oxford                MA
21    719 0:12:30     Laura       Mullaly             CVC/Subaru New England                    Wethersfield          CT
22    706 0:14:30     Melissa     Downes                                                        Portsmouth            RI
23    713 0:15:41     Jennifer    Lacker              Mystic Velo  Club                         Mystic                CT
24    721 0:17:01     Kelsea      Mullaly             CVC/Subaru New Egland                     Wethersfield          CT
25    705 0:19:01     donna       davis               Cycling Concepts Racing Team              windsor               CT
26    716 0:19:54     Nicole      Maniez              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Brighton              MA
27    715 0:22:02     Lisa        Ludwig              NEBC Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Northborough          MA
28    702 0:23:10     Carmen      Carlton             CVC Subaru of New England                 Glastonbury           CT
29    725 0:24:28     Janet       Ramos               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Arlington             MA

Men 4                 43 miles    90                  starters
Place Bib Time        First Name  Last Name           Team                                      City                  State
1     451 1:51:58     Brendan     McCormack           Hot Tubes Development Team                Leicester             MA
2     400 st          Erick       Anderson            Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pavidurham                NH
3     404 st          James       Berry               Dolce Vita Cycling                        San Francisco         CA
4     446 st          Robin       Liston              Claremont Cycle Depot                     Plainfield            NH
5     453 st          Bryan       McGill              CLR - CLRracing.com                       Mystic                CT
6     419 st          Connor      Cushman             Z�m Velo                                  Portland              ME
7     405 st          Peter       Bowring                                                       Brighton              MA
8     473 st          Colin       Reuter              B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles               Somerville            MA
9     465 st          geremia     ortega              CRCA/Foundation                           Lawrence              MA
10    530 st          Austin      Novis               Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                   Jamestown             RI
11    457 st          matthew     miller              Threshold Cycling                         roslindale            MA
12    466 st          Jim         Paolantonio         KA-POW Team Jack Ass                      Narragansett          RI
13    450 0:00:20     Cameron     McCormack           Hot Tubes Development Team                Leicester             MA
14    425 st          John        Farrell             University of Pennsylvania                Philadelphia          PA
15    452 st          Ben         McCoy               Boston Road Club                          Somerville            MA
16    437 st          Andrew      Grosenbaugh         CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle Falmouth              MA
17    449 st          Michael     Martin              Expo/Superior Energy                      Brooklyn              CT
18    402 0:00:27     Steven      Bedard              Sunapee                                   Durham                NH
19    447 st          Dustin      Marshall            Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots         Ashby                 MA
20    410 0:00:30     Shane       Buker               Threshold Cycling                         Jamaica Plain         MA
21    481 st          Michael     Stearns             Catamount                                 Hinesburg             VT
22    499 st          Stefano     Zanotti             Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                 Hartford              CT
23    493 0:00:38     Ian         Whittle             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Jamacia Plain         MA
24    416 st          Andrew      Clemence            Sunapee Racing Team                       Durham                NH
25    477 0:00:43     Paul        Sennott                                                       Brighton              MA
26    475 st          Mark        Schleinitz                                                    Uxbridge              MA
27    420 st          Christopher Darling             Portland Velo Club                        Lovell                ME
28    476 0:00:51     Peter       Schlueter                                                     Somerville            MA
29    444 st          Donald      Kimball             CVC/Subaru of New England                 Portland              CT
30    441 st          Kevin       Hays                OA/Cyclemania                             Brookline             MA
31    417 st          Ned         Connelly            Cox Communications Cycling Team           Wakefield             RI
32    428 st          Robert      Follansbee          Minuteman Road Club                       Grafton               MA
33    479 st          John        Smith               Minuteman Road Club                       Acton                 MA
34    484 st          jonathan    tarbox              Expo/Superior Energy                      windsor               CT
35    415 0:05:04     Alejandro   Cifuentes-Lorenzen                                            Stonington            CT
36    488 0:06:23     William     Turner              Minuteman Road Club                       Northboro             MA
37    467 st          Chris       Pare                Minuteman Road Club                       Franklin              MA
38    403 0:06:37     Bret        Bedard                                                        Cheshire              MA
39    460 0:06:49     harris      navelski            Fluid/D26                                 Portland              ME
40    432 st          Matthew     Gilbert             NBX/quadfire racing                       wakefield             RI
41    436 st          mark        greve               Refunds Now                               providence            RI
42    469 st          Benjamin    Pigott              BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                     Pittsfield            MA
43    448 0:07:00     Geoff       Martin              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Watertown             MA
44    440 st          Jack        Hayden              ECV                                       Hampstead             NH
45    407 st          michael     brier               Refunds Now                               providence            RI
46    468 0:07:37     Shawn       Patenaude           Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                 Moretown              VT
47    439 st          James       Hall                NEBC                                      Hudson                NH
48    491 st          michael     weston              545 Velo                                  welllesley            MA
49    424 0:08:44     Paul        DiSciullo           BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                   Norwell               MA
50    443 0:10:48     Paul        Jobin               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Merrimack             NH
51    498 st          Mark        Yore                                                          West Lebanon          NH
52    455 0:11:57     Can         Meral               Blue Hills Cycling club                   Quincy                MA
53    435 0:12:57     Tommy       Goguen              TEAM CF                                   Hopedale              MA
54    421 0:12:28     Jonathan    DelColle            Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                   Somerset              MA
55    414 0:12:57     Mark        Champagne           Northampton Cycling Club                  Lunenburg             MA
56    483 st          Mathew      Sweda               Boston Road Club                          Cambridge             MA
57    478 st          David       Singerman           MIT Cycling/FXDD                          Cambridge             MA
58    496 st          Scott       Wilson              Comprehensive racing                      Methuen               MA
59    486 0:14:02     Nicholas    Tham Ming Qiang     MIT                                       Cambridge             MA
60    458 st          Rod         Moreno                                                        Lexington             MA
61    408 st          Steve       Bryant              Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC                   Old Orchard Beach     ME
62    495 st          Alexander   Wilson                                                        Plainfield            NJ
63    471 0:16:15
64    470 0:17:04     Kevin       Pisacich            CVC / Subaru of New England               Hebron                CT
65    494 0:17:23     Geoff       Williams            Refunds Now                               Riverside             RI
66    459 0:17:35     Kevin       Murphy              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Winchester            MA
67    490 st          Stefan      Wawersik            Minuteman Road Club                       Westborough           MA
68    485 0:18:09     Marc        Tatar               Bikeworks/Hallamore                       Providence            RI
69    423 0:18:24     John        DiSciullo           545 Velo                                  Newtonville           MA
70    464 0:21:03     Daniel      Opoku               CVC/Subaru of New England                 Hartford              CT
71    454 st          John        McGrath             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Westford              MA
72    462 0:22:44     Bobby       Norigian                                                      Providence            RI
73    412 0:27:16     John        Cavanaugh           Cycle Loft Velo                           Boston                MA
74    497 0:31:08     Robert      Winnett             Boston University Cycling                 Attleboro             MA

Men 5 u35             33 miles    44                  starters
Place Bib Time        First Name  Last Name           Team                                      City                  State
1     539 1:33:50     Kevin       Sweeney             B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles               Medford               MA
2     506 0:01:43     Aaron       Bushey              Onion River Racing                        Cabot                 VT
3     505 st          Caleb       Batchelder                                                    Argyle                NY
4     503 st          damien      arlabosse                                                     berlin                MA
5     536 st          Harrison    Seiler              back bay bikes/espresso royale            Cambridge             MA
6     538 0:02:11     Eric        Stratton                                                      Allston               MA
7     514 0:02:28     Henry       Eckerson            Hingham High School Cycling Team          Hingham               MA
8     520 0:05:28     Sean        Gilbert                                                       Marstons Mills        MA
9     521 0:05:28     Thomas      Goodman             Team CF                                   Sterling              MA
10     502 0:06:22     Nicholas    Archer                                                        Warwick               RI
11    510 st          Jonathan    Cusick                                                        Burlington            VT
12    526 0:06:46     William     King                                                          Reading               MA
13    523 st          Adam        Jakubowski          University of Connecticut                 Putnam                CT
14    542 0:08:01     Daniel      FitzGibbons         Unattached                                Syracuse              NY
15    511 st          Doug        Dayhoff                                                       Wakefield             MA
16    529 st          Marc        Moseley                                                       Dudley                MA
17    527 st		  Cory        Lafleur														Portsmouth			  RI
18    504 st          Julian      Azaret              CCB/Wheelworks                            North Andover         MA
19    525 0:09:02     John        Karod                                                         Rockport              ME
20    501 st          Jason       Andrew              Quinebaug Vally Velo                      Dayville              CT
21    540 0:10:18     Cody        Whelan              Team Sunapee/ Revolution Cycle            Deerfield             NH
22    516 st          Noah        Epstein             CCB Racing                                Andover               MA
23    541 0:12:35     Joseph      Wilkos              Worcester Polytechnic Institute           South Glastonbury     CT
24    519 st          Jacob       Gersh               Colavita Racing                           Cambridge             MA
25    515 st          Lance       Edney                                                         Wrentham              MA
26    517 st          Matthew     Fuhrmeister                                                   Medford               MA
27    532 0:13:42     Daniel      Palken                                                        Northboro             MA
28    509 st          David       Cully                                                         Westford              MA
29    535 0:14:38     Adam        Rzepniewski                                                   Somerville            MA
30    513 0:15:28     Jim         DeZutter            Velo 545                                  Shrewsbury            MA
31    531 0:15:44     Greg        Palken                                                        Northboro             MA
32    518 0:16:14     Jeffrey     Gazaille                                                      North Uxbridge        MA
33    524 0:16:23     Tomas       Jurgensen           Quad Cycles                               Arlington             MA
34    522 0:19:07     Reid        Hanford             Mystic Velo                               Ivoryton              CT
35    500 0:25:41     Anthony     Altimore            University of Pennsylvania / Wharton      Philadelphia          PA
dsq   507             Michael     Chiauzzi            NEBC                                      Acton                 MA
dsq   545             James       Petersen            Unattached                                Hanson                MA
dsq   544             Nick        Pinto               Unattached                                Hingham               MA
dsq   534             Justin      Raymond             Minuteman Road Club                       ACton                 MA
dsq   543             Drew        Noble               Unattached                                Hingham               MA

Men 5 35+             33 miles    47                  starters
Place Bib Time        First Name  Last Name           Team                                      City                  State
1     622 1:36:07     Doug        Kennedy             Minuteman Road Club                       Marlborough           MA
2     649 0:00:08     James       Wohlgemuth                                                    Carmel                ME
3     608 st          Stewart     Dawson              Glasgow Wheelers                          Brookline             MA
4     609 st          Wes         Deane               Cox Cummunication cyling                  Tiverton              RI
5     639 st          Kirk        Samuelson                                                     Providence            RI
6     602 st          David       Boyce               Housatonic Wheel Club                     Pittsfield            MA
7     636 st          John        Raguin              Minuteman Road Club                       Acton                 MA
8     642 st          lenny       snyderman           Tour Vitesse                              Boston                MA
9     605 st          Richard     Bushey              GMB313514                                 W. Danville           VT
10    629 0:00:38     Jason       Nelson              Grace Bicycles Velo Club                  Holliston             MA
11    614 st          Christopher Fox                                                           Providence            RI
12    646 0:00:45     John        Vedoe                                                         Westminster           MA
13    648 0:01:12     Mark        West                                                          Newton                MA
14    607 st          Jeremy      Cratty              Minuteman Road Club                       Stow                  MA
15    625 0:01:38     Joel        Lamendola           QuadCycles                                Somerville            MA
16    612 0:02:41     Mitchell    Favreau             Mystic Velo Club                          Pawcatuck             CT
17    617 st          Daniel      Goldman                                                       Newton                MA
18    603 st          Kevin       Brant               Grace Bicycles Velo Club                  Bellingham            MA
19    601 st          Terry       Batchelder          Cargill                                   Argyle                NY
20    638 st          Danny       Saccoccio           Sensata                                   North Attleboro       MA
21    600 0:03:34     THOMAS      ALLESSIO                                                      DALTON                MA
22    644 0:03:57     Rick        Tobin               grace bicycles velo club                  franklin              MA
23    628 0:04:04     Daniel      Moon                Housatonic Wheel Club                     Pittsfield            MA
24    640 st          Greg        Sheets              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Boxborough            MA
25    634 0:04:18     Jim         Pirzyk              Wild Card Cycling                         Somerville            MA
26    645 st          Lane        Turner                                                        Brookline             MA
27    632 st          David       Palleiko                                                      Millbury              MA
28    616 0:05:25     Jim         Giller              Vollers Law Office/ The Start House       Woodstock             VT
29    635 st          Dave        Potter                                                        Concord               MA
30    613 st          josh        Fenollosa           Equipe Henry                              Arlington             MA
31    621 st          Alton       Hughes              Boston Road Club                          Brookline             MA
32    633 st          Dale        Para                Jackrabbit Cycling                        north oxford          MA
33    647 0:06:21     Peter       Ward                North American Velo                       Providence            RI
34    620 0:07:43     Richard     Hislop                                                        Arlington             MA
35    626 0:07:51     William     Matuszak                                                      Wakefield             RI
36    618 0:08:16     Larry       Hernandez           Boston Road Club                          Dorchester            MA
37    641 0:10:07     William     Smith               Quinebaug Valley Velo Club                Douglas               MA
38    606 0:10:50     Robert      Butterfield         Bennington Cycke Club                     Bennington            VT
39    604 st          Webb        Brightwell                                                    Boston                MA
40    630 0:11:06     Brian       O'Grady             Central Wheel/GHCC                        West Hartford         CT
41    627 0:11:40     Bob         McKenney            Blue Hills Cycling                        Milton                MA
42    643 0:12:05     Sean        Sweeney                                                       Portland              ME
43    631 0:16:23     Richard     Palken                                                        Northboro             MA
44    623 0:17:00     Timothy     Kirkwood                                                      South Hadley          MA
45    637 0:20:29     abraham     rodas               skoc49 cycling                            douglas               MA

Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 53 miles    52                  starters
Place Bib Time        First Name  Last Name           Team                                      City                  State
1     125 2:17:37     Matt        Mitchell            545 Velo                                  Weston                MA
2     141 0:00:30     Bill        yabroudy            NBX/Narragansett Beer                     coventry              RI
3     105 st          Brian       Campbell            545 Velo                                  Waltham               MA
4     140 st          A. Zane     Wenzel              Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp Middletown            CT
5     142 0:00:32     Kevin       Hines               Corner Cycle Cycling Club                 East Wareham          MA
6     133 0:00:36     Paul        Richard             CCB Racing                                Amesbury              MA
7     129 st          Hank        Pfeifle             OA/Cyclemania                             Brunswick             ME
8     139 st          eric        weinrich            OA/Cyclemania                             yarmouth              ME
9     146 st          Harry       Stover              bikebarnracing.com                        Brooklyn              CT
10    136 st          Timothy     Smith                                                         Roslindale            MA
11    118 st          Matthew     Kressy              M1 Racing/WeeBike.com                     Wellesley             MA
12    108 st          Chris       Crowell             Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                     Prospect              CT
13    147 st          David       Hildebrand          Exposition Wheelmen                       Ellington             CT
14    112 st          keith       gauvin              cyclonaut racers                          ellington             CT
15    134 st          Mike        Rowell              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Bedford               MA
16    124 st          Paul        Miller              545 Velo                                  Watertown             MA
17    107 st          Jason       Clevenger           545 Velo                                  Newton Centre         MA
18    151 st          John        Foley
19    102 st          Jonny       Bold                Corner Cycle                              Marstons Mills        MA
20    152 st          Brett       Rutledge            International Bicycle Centers             Westborough           MA
21    149 st          Steve       Stockwell           Sunapee Racing Team                       Hopkinton             NH
22    148 st          Samuel      Morse               Corner Cycle Cycling Club                 Cohasset              MA
23    121 st          Mike        Maloney             Cyclonauts Racers                         Chepachet             RI
24    126 st          Matthew     Myette              Zanconato Racing                          Sutton                MA
25    115 st          Bryan       Haas                IRSMedic/Berlin Bike/Best Cleaners        Southbury             CT
26    137 0:01:25     Adam        Sternfield          M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com                     Brookline             MA
27    143 st          Joseph      Rodrigues           Cyclonauts Racers                         Longmeadow            MA
28    130 st          Torbjorn    Phillpotts          Quad Cycles                               Leominster            MA
29    127 0:01:56     Glenn       Peck                Cycle Lodge                               Peterborough          NH
30    138 st          Wade        Summers             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp     Southington           CT
31    101 0:04:03     Larry       Alford              545 Velo                                  Newton                MA
32    103 0:04:46     Justin      Bourque             bikebarnracing.com                        East Walpole          MA
33    135 0:04:52     John        Smathers            545 Velo                                  Cambridge             MA
34    111 0:05:04     Daniel      Donovan             Essex County Velo (ECV)                   Ipswich               MA
35    119 0:05:24     Sven        Lohse               Wheelworks Racing                         Gardner               MA
36    116 0:05:24     Andrew      Hackel              Cycle Fitness                             Redding               CT
37    100 0:05:50     Joseph      Ackerman            Cycle Loft                                Woburn                MA
38    132 0:08:41     Wayne       Prescott            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.    Canton                CT
39    128 0:08:41     David       Penney                                                        Lyndeborough          NH
40    145 lap         Jim         Peters              NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A  North Kingstown       RI
41    109 lap         Robert      DeGrace                                                       Lunenburg             MA
42    114 lap         Christopher Grady               Arc En Ciel Racing Team                   Douglas               MA
43    110 lap         John        Dieli               BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant AerNewton                NH
44    123 lap         Spike       McLaughlin          Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp.West Greenwich        RI

Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 53 miles    63                  starters
Place Bib Time        First Name  Last Name           Team                                      City                  State
1     219 2:16:16     Thomas      Francis             bikebarnracing.com                        Needham               MA
2     238 0:02:31     Art         Podgorski Jr.       Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                    feeding hills         MA
3     222 0:02:31     Mark        Gunsalus            Team FUJI/Clif Bar                        Dudley                MA
4     217 0:02:31     Len         Engel               Minuteman Road Club                       Holliston             MA
5     251 0:02:31     Mark        Suprenant           Team Type 1                               Milford               NH
6     212 0:02:31     Eric        deRivera            Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing          West Boylston         MA
7     240 0:02:31     randy       rusk                Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                   exeter                RI
8     206 0:02:31     william     Casazza             BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant AerSalem                 NH
9     226 0:02:31     Marty       Hodge               Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                     Lexington             CT
10    229 0:02:31     Gary        Jasdzewski          Wheelworks Racing                         Arlington             MA
11    239 0:02:31     Joseph      Rano                Gear Works/Spin Arts                      Oxford                MA
12    265 0:02:38     Leo         Devellian           CCB Racing                                Topsfield             MA
13    205 0:02:38     Eric J.     Carlson             Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com                Amherst               NH
14    224 0:02:38     neal        heffron             545 Velo                                  brookline             MA
15    203 0:02:38     Bob         Bisson              Gear Works/Spin Arts                      Fall River            MA
16    257 0:02:38     Steve       Witkus              Bikeman.com                               Northbridge           MA
17    244 0:02:38     Craig       Schaepe             NorEast Cycling                           Goffstown             NH
18    213 0:02:38     Jerry       DeZutter            545 Velo                                  Hudson                MA
19    210 0:02:38     Paul        Curley              Gearworks/Spinarts                        Taunton               MA
20    215 0:02:58     Bob         Donahue             Gearworks/Spinarts                        Princeton             MA
21    247 0:02:58     Douglas     Shepard             Blue Hills Cycling Club                   Mansfield             MA
22    268 0:03:09     James       Carrington          Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                    Haverhill             MA
23    233 0:03:09     eric        marro               BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aernashua                NH
24    264 0:03:09     Timothy     Buckley             Sunapee Racing Team                       Henniker              NH
25    253 0:03:26     Mark        Thompson            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution     Nashua                NH
26    230 0:05:44     frank       jennings            GEARWORKS                                 edgartown             MA
27    258 0:08:52     Tom         Worster             545 Velo                                  Boston                MA
28    243 0:09:23     William     Sawyer              Gearworks - Spinarts                      Arlington             MA
29    262 0:09:23     Todd        Buckley             Arc En Ciel Racing Team                   Richmond              RI
30    232 0:09:23     Casey       Lindstrom           545 Velo                                  Newton                MA
31    216 0:09:23     Chuck       Dopfel              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Wayland               MA
32    256 0:10:05     David       Uchenick            Arc en ciel                               Westford              MA
33    209 0:12:52     Wayne       Cunningham          Wheelworks racing                         Wayland               MA
34    237 0:12:52     Kelly       Parsons             Mystic Velo Club                          Lyme                  CT
35    242 lap         Garry       Sansoucie           BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant AerPlaistown             NH
36    260 lap         Jeffrey     Corish              CCB Racing                                Franklin              MA
37    261 lap         Mark        Januskiewicz        Sunapee Racing Team                       Manchester            NH
38    235 lap         Michael     Mercier             545 Velo                                  Brighton              MA
39    252 lap         michael     theroux             Paradise Sports                           claremont             NH
40    207 lap         Peter       Collins             Peterson's Bike Shop                      West Bridgewater      MA
41    267 lap         Peter       Megdal              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Acton                 MA
42    249 lap         Larry       Stachowiak          CCB/Wheelworks                            Lynn                  MA
43    234 lap         Rich        Mazzola             Minuteman Road Club                       Ashland               MA
44    200 lap         David       Andersen            Boston Road Club                          Boston                MA
45    201 lap         Paul        Anderson            Arc En Ciel                               Wyoming               RI
46    218 lap         Robert      Faltus              Ride with Rendall                         Watertown             MA
47    231 lap         john        kolios              CVC / Subaru of New England               e.hartford            CT
48    259 lap         Chris       Brewer              Bikeman.com                               Bath                  ME
49    228 lap         Jerry       Jacobs              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Wayland               MA
50    246 lap         Brian       Schwarzentruber     Stage5Cycling                             Waltham               MA
51    263 lap     	  Ken         Abrams              Arc En Ciel Racing Team                   N Kingstown           RI

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage