We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic, David Walker Memorial
New York, NY
Sunday, June 20, 2010
Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic, David Walker Memorial Presented by Rockstar Games New York, NY Sunday, June 20, 2010
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Pro/1/2                                                 103 Starters                                                       50 Miles
1      8      Christian          GRASMANN                   TransAlt p/b Rockstar Games                                   GER  1:38:41
2      7      Leif               LAMPATER                   TransAlt p/b Rockstar Games                                   GER  st
3      45     Melito             HEREDIA                    INNOVATION BIKE                              New York         NY   at :13
4      9      Guido              PALMA                      Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita                                ARG  st
5      5      Walter             PEREZ                      TransAlt p/b Rockstar Games                                   ARG  :16
6      11     Demis              ALEMAN                     Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita               Corneleus        ARG  st
7      82     Jose Frank         RODRIGUEZ                  TEAM COCOS                                   Miami            FL   st
8      14     Emile              ABRAHAM                    Aerocat                                                       TRI  st
9      23     Edwin              BULL                       Van Dessel Factory Team                      Mendham          NJ   st
10     1      Jermaine           BURROWES                   CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr GraffitiBrooklyn         NY   st
11     77     Stalin             QUITERIO                   james vincent cycling team                   New York         NY   st
12     31     Luis               AQUINO                     INNOVATION BIKE                              Bronx            NY   st
13     39     Kurt               FLETCHER                   st.johns                                     Brooklyn         NY   st
14     80     Gavin              ROBERTSON                  CRCA/Foundation                              Fort Lee         NJ   st
15     4      Luis Amaury        PEREZ                      GS Mengoni USA                               Fort Lee         NJ   st
16     72     Jurgen             BENEKE                     Old World Plaster                            Kingston         NY   st
17     62     Leonardo           MARTINEZ                   Team Cocos                                   Miami            FL   st
18     104    Paul               CHOOWEENAN                 Kissena                                      New York         NY   st
19     70     Raymond            NEWTON                     CRCA/Foundation                              New York         NY   st
20     97     Geron              WILLIAMS                   Continental Cycle Club                       Bethlehem        PA   st
21     81     Lanell             ROCKMORE                   Ouch/Bahati FND Pro Cycling                  Bethlehem        PA   st
22     34     Ryan               DEWALD                     MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com          Reading          PA   st
23     27     Chad               BUTTS                      Champion System Racing                       Danbury          CT   st
24     49     Christopher        JOHNSON                    Rock Racing                                  Philadelphia     PA   st
25     41     Giancarlo          BIANCHI                    GS Mengoni USA                               Brooklyn         NY   st
26     74     Adam               ALEXANDER                  CRCA/Foundation                              New York         NY   st
27     43     Alejandro          GUZMAN                     CRCA/Foundation                              Fort Lee         NJ   st
28     99     Chris              WORDEN                     CCB/Wheelworks                               Chatham          NJ   st
29     107    Jami               KAYIN                      Breakaway Bikes                                               PA   st
30     105    Zoltan             TISZA                      Tecnofilm-Beton                              Budapest         HUN  st
31     108    Jose               PINEDA                     Toga                                         Dominicano       DOM  st
32     47     Matt               INCONIGLIOS                Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                        Stamford         CT   st
33     54     Bryan              BORGIA                     Rapha Racing                                 Weston           CT   st
34     30     Christopher        CHAPUT                     CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                   Brooklyn         NY   st
35     86     Rodney             SANTIAGO                   Champion System Racing                       Allentown        PA   st
36     88     Jeremy             SHIROCK                    Chester County Velo - Smedley / Iron Hill    Emmaus           PA   st
37     84     Eric               SALZER                     Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill       Devon            PA   st
38     106    Dieter             DRAKE                      Farm Team Cycling                            New York         NY   st
39     58     Euri               MADERA                     CRCA/Foundation                              New York         NY   :41
40     109    Vladimir           ESTEVEZ SANCHEZ                                                         Dominicano       DOM  st
41     3      Gavriel            EPSTEIN                    CRCA/Foundation                              Englewood        NJ   :45
42     60     Tadeusz            MARSZALEK                  Kissena                                      Rego Park        NY   :48
43     110    Andrew             TINSLEY                    Kuota                                                         UK   st
44     53     Mark               LIGHT                      Liberty Cycle                                Hackettstown     NJ   st
45     57     Anthony            LOWE                       Die Hard - Think Racing                      Brooklyn         NY   st
46     38     Juan Emilio        FELIZ                      TEAM COCOS                                   Miami            FL   st
47     73     Kyle               PEPPO                      GS Mengoni USA                               New York         NY   st
48     51     Sergio             ATOCHA                     Champion System Racing                       East Elmhurst    NY   st
49     6      Franco             MARVULLI                   TransAlt p/b Rockstar Games                                   SUI  :58
50     13     Juan Pablo         DOTTI                      Aerocat                                                       ARG  st
51     46     Matthew            HOWARD                     AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA              New York         NY   1:04
52     24     Franklin           BURGOS                     james vincent racing team                    Bronx            NY   st
53     44     Rich               HARPER                     Kenda Pro Cycling Presented by GearGrinder   Raleigh          NC   1:10
54     67     Matt               MUNEY                      Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp              Darien           CT   1:25
55     52     David              LEE                        DeMaine Cycling                              Greenville       SC   1:32
56     92     Roberto            TORRES-AGUIAR              Champion System Racing                                        NJ   1:36
57     15     Myron              SIMPSON                    New Zealand National                                          NZL  1:52
58     37     Ron                FANTANO                    ccc Zanes Cycling Team                       West Haven       CT   1:58
59     101    Benjamin           ZAWACKI                    Team Ion- United Healthcare                  Weare            NH   2:07
DNF    2      Lisban             QUINTERO                   CRCA/Foundation                              New York         NY   st
DNF    10     Jackie             SIMES                      Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita                                PA   st
DNF    12     Daniel             ZMOLIK                     AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA              Ridgewood        CZE  st
DNF    17     Neil               BEZDEK                     Team Mountain Khaki's                        New York         NY   st
DNF    18     John               LOEHNER                    AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA              Bronx            NY   st
DNF    21     Matt               BROOKS                     Team Type 1 Development                      Pickerington     OH   st
DNF    22     Kevin              BRUBAKER                   CRCA BH/Garneau                              New York         NY   st
DNF    25     Horace             BURROWES                   CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr GraffitiBrooklyn         NY   st
DNF    26     Paul               BURROWES                   CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr GraffitiBrooklyn         NY   st
DNF    28     Filip              CAPALA                     Capala Brothers/Polska                       Brooklyn         NY   st
DNF    29     Jame               CARNEY                                                                  Tucson           AZ   st
DNF    32     Marcus             DAHLLOF                    CRCA BH/Garneau                              New York         NY   st
DNF    35     Lewis              ALMONTE                    CRCA/Foundation                              New York         NY   st
DNF    40     Alex               BOWDEN                     Team Type 1 Development                      Sugar Grove      IL   st
DNF    42     Glenroy            GRIFFITH                   Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing              Brooklyn         NY   st
DNF    48     Colin              JASKIEWICZ                 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA              Montclair        NJ   st
DNF    50     Dave               JORDAN                     CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr GraffitiNew York         NY   st
DNF    55     Victor             LOPEZ                      innovation Bike shop                         New York         NY   st
DNF    56     Christopher        LOUDON                     CRCA/DieHard - Think Racing                  New York         NY   st
DNF    61     Roselvert          MARTE                      GS Mengoni USA                               Fort Lee         NJ   st
DNF    64     Eric               MERRILL                    Zcc-Zanes cycling                            New Haven        CT   st
DNF    65     Barry              MILLER                     Mike Fraysse Sports                          Glen Spey        NY   st
DNF    66     Jorma              MUELLER                    Pinnacle Bike Works                          Arlington        MA   st
DNF    68     Clay               MURFET                     RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                   Launceston       UNK  st
DNF    71     Greg               OLSEN                      CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                   New York         NY   st
DNF    75     Juan Carlos        POLANCO                                                                 New York         NY   st
DNF    76     Colin              PRENSKY                    CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez                  New York         NY   st
DNF    78     Karl               RAHN                       AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA              New York         NY   st
DNF    79     Nik                REINERT                    Van Dessel                                   Mertztown        PA   st
DNF    83     Chris              ROMERO                     AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA              New York         NY   st
DNF    85     Santiago           SANTANA                                                                 West New York    NJ   st
DNF    87     Raj                SEEPERSAUD                 Flying Ace Cycling Team                                       NY   st
DNF    89     Julio              CRUZ                       Performance Fitness - Delray Center          Miami Beach      FL   st
DNF    90     Kyle               SMITH                      Embrocation Cycling Journal                  Boston           MA   st
DNF    91     Anthony            TAYLOR                     CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr GraffitiBrooklyn         NY   st
DNF    93     Wilson             VASQUEZ                    GS Mengoni USA                               Piermont         NY   st
DNF    94     Igor               VOLSHTEYN                  Champion System Racing                       New York         NY   st
DNF    95     Kyle               WAGNER                     Chester County Velo - Smedley/Iron Hill      Bethlehem        PA   st
DNF    96     Joe                WHITMAN                    AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA              State College    PA   st
DNF    98     Dave               WISWELL                    CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr GraffitiNew York         NY   st
DNF    100    Kevin              YARDE                      IRSmedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners    Westfield        MA   st
DNF    102    Paul               ZIMINSKI                   Team Metra /Cycles 54 p/b Wendys             Piscataway       NJ   st
DNF    103    Gerard             YEATES                                                                  Ajax             ON   st
DNF    111    Guy                EAST                       Kelly Benefit Strategies                     Indianapolis     IN   st

Women 1/2                                                   48 Starters                                                        11.2 Miles
1      495    Laura              VAN GILDER                 Mellow Mushroom                              Cresco           PA   25:12
2      479    Laura              MCCAUGHEY                  Salamander                                   Kutztown         PA   st
3      459    Kimberly           EDWARDS                    CVC/Subaru of New England                    Clinton          CT   at :05
4      478    Maryann            MARTINEZ                   Onion River Racing                           Hardwick         VT   st
5      486    Elke               RIEDL                      oranier-quasar                                                     st
6      472    Deb                KILLMON                    CRCA/Signature Cycles-Rockstar Games         New York         NY   st
7      469    Lenore             IMHOF                      Team EPS/CSS - Riptide Cycling, Inc.         Bloomfield       NJ   st
8      463    Colleen            GULICK                     Team Kenda                                   Spring City      PA   st
9      456    Sarah              CHUBB SAUVAYRE             CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes              New York         NY   st
10     489    Caroline           SAVAGE                     CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching-Zephyr Graffiti    Metuchen         NJ   st
11     470    Stacey             JENSEN                     Kissena                                      Brooklyn         NY   :23
12     461    Caryl              GALE                       Deno's Wonder Wheel                          Hoboken          NJ   :30
13     453    Martha             BUSH                       CRCA/  Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                Brooklyn         NY   1:00
14     497    Jacqueline         PAULL                      Watchung Wheelmen                            0                NJ   st
15     467    Grace              HUNT                       Kissena                                      New York         NY   st
16     475    Andrea             LUEBBE                     Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon               Bethlehem        PA   st
17     468    Elspeth            HUYETT                     Verducci/ Breakaway Racing                   Alburtis         PA   st
18     480    Frances            MORRISON                   Wheelhouse / NCC                             Easthampton      MA   st
19     481    Ellen              MOSES                      CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes              New York         NY   1:30
20     496    Arley              KEMMERER                   Team CARD                                    Saylorsburg      PA   2:03
21     466    Siri               HILDONEN                   Stage 1 / fusionThink                        Wilton           CT   2:09
22     473    Aimee              LAYTON                     Columbia University                          New York         NY   2:13
23     476    Ivy                LUHRS                      Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                Minot            ME   at one lap
DNF    451    Erica              ADELBERG                   CRCA/Radical Media                           New York         NY
DNF    452    Gabriella          ALLONG                     CRCA/jr Development                          Queens           NY
DNF    454    Stephanie          BUSLOFF                    Kissena                                      New York         NY
DNF    455    Frances            CHODOSH                    gotham bikes                                 New York         NY
DNF    457    Dana               CUOMO                      Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc                   State College    PA
DNF    458    Kendall            DWYER                      CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes              New York         NY
DNF    460    Shane              FERRO                      CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr GraffitiNew York         NY
DNF    462    Caroline           GAYNOR                     CRCA/Echappe                                 Long Island City NY
DNF    464    Kathleen           HALEY                                                                   Brooklyn         NY
DNF    465    Colleen            HAYDUK                     Verducci/Breakaway Racing                    Kutztown         PA
DNF    471    Corinne            KARMIEL                    CRCA/ Comedy Central                         Brooklyn         NY
DNF    474    Kristin            LOTITO                     CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                  West Hempstead   NY
DNF    477    Elizabeth          MARCELLO                   Columbia University                          New York         NY
DNF    482    Leah               OPPENHEIMER                Colavita Racing                              Newfoundland     NJ
DNF    483    Bridget            PETRILLO                   CVC/Subaru of New England                    Hamden           CT
DNF    484    Maria              QUIROGA                    CRCA/Radical Media                           New York         NY
DNF    485    Beth               RENAUD                     CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's                    New York         NY
DNF    487    Helene             ROTH                       Kissena                                      Brooklyn         NY
DNF    488    Lily               SARGEANT                   GMBC                                         South Burlington VT
DNF    490    Lauren             SHIROCK                    BMW - Bianchi                                Emmaus           PA
DNF    491    Laura              SUMMERS                    Central Wheel                                Southington      CT
DNF    492    Peta               TAKAI                      Kissena                                      New York         NY
DNF    493    Tracy              WARGO                      CRCA/Chomper Body Racing                     New York         NY
DNF    494    Cheryl             WOLF                       Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles         Ridgefield       CT
DNF    498    Julia              LONCHAR                    CCV-Smedley/Iron Hill                        Westchester      PA

Men 3                                                       65 Starters                                                        18.4 Miles
1      266    Ramphy             ZORRILLA                   Innovation Bike                              New York         NY   38:37
2      235    Jerry              MARTINEZ                   innovationbikeshop                           Fort Lee         NJ   st
3      267    Daniel             LIM                        CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing                    New York         NY   st
4      247    Willie             PAYTON                     WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE                   Brooklyn         NY   st
5      213    Rick               DELGADO                    Strictly Bicycles/Sotheby's                  Centereach       NY   at :07
6      221    Scott              GLENNEY                    IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners        East Berlin      CT   st
7      255    Abraham            SOLER                      CRCA/Foundation                              New York         NY   st
8      269    Steven             MARMO                      CRCA/Setanta                                 New York         NY   st
9      257    Vinicius           TAVARES                    CRCA                                         New York         NY   st
10     261    Andrew             WALSH                      CRCA/Foundation                              Queens           NY   st
11     254    Daniel             SCHMALZ                    CRCA BH/Garneau                              Ridgewood        NJ   st
12     273    Ken                KING                       CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing                    New York         NY   st
13     222    Marcos             GRATEREAUX                 Miya Shoji                                   Bogota           NJ   st
14     252    Akira              SATO                       Expo/Superior Energy                         Tariffville      CT   st
15     230    Shawn              LIGHTBURN                  Unattached                                   Bronx            NY   st
16     272    Greg               LAFLURA                    CRCA                                         New York         NY   st
17     232    Robert             LOMBARDI                   Brooklyn Velo Force                          Brooklyn         NY   st
18     216    Benjamin           DOLVA                      FARM TEAM CYCLING                            Cambridge        NY   st
19     202    Frank              ARROYO                     brauer-mick management                       New York         NY   st
20     209    Anthony            CANGER                     CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                        Thornwood        NY   st
21     249    Michael            PROKOPEC                   Miya Shoji                                   New York         NY   st
22     248    Jonathan           PODWIL                     Brooklyn Velo Force                          Brooklyn         NY   st
23     236    Samuel             MARTINEZ                   WS UNITED/G&E                                Ozone Park       NY   st
24     238    Daniel             MCMAHON                    CRCA / Foundation                            New York         NY   st
25     214    Anthony            DIAZ                       Liberty Cycle                                Fairview         NJ   st
26     241    Brandon            MILET                      FARM TEAM CYCLING                            Greenwich        NY   st
27     264    Bryan              ZIEROFF                    Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                        Stamford         CT   st
28     207    Alan               BUDAY                      Brauer/Mick Management                       Tenafly          NJ   st
29     263    Brian              WOLF                       Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles       Ridgefield       CT   st
30     239    Robert             MECEA                      Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing                Brooklyn         NY   st
31     228    Alan               KAPLAN                     hudson furniture racing team                 Brooklyn         NY   st
32     206    Robert L           BROWN                      MajorTaylor Iron Riders Racing               Brooklyn         NY   st
33     250    Junior             PROVERBS                   Dannys cycles/ Captain Lawrence Brewing Co   Yonkers          NY   st
34     246    Junior             ORTIZ                      Dominican Team Usa                           New York         NY   st
35     212    Paul               COLUCCIO                   East End/Kreb Cycle                          Massapequa       NY   st
36     242    Jay                MONGILLO                   CCC/Keltic Construction                      Westbrook        CT   st
37     258    Dave               TRIMBLE                    CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                   New York         NY   st
38     262    Derek              WOJTKUN                    FARM TEAM CYCLING                            Cambridge        NY   st
39     270    Bernard            HALL                       Green Light                                  New York         NY   st
40     210    Jose               COLLADO                    brauer.mick                                  astoria ny       NY   st
41     268    Ted                NEU                        CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing                    New York         NY   st
42     234    Bob                MAKOFSKY                   CRCA/Foundation                              New York         NY   st
43     256    Jason              TAITT                      Major Taylor Cycling                         Silver Spring    MD   st
44     225    Steve              HYLTON                     FOUNDATION                                   Bronx            NY   st
45     218    Ian                FARRAR                     Uwater Cycling Team                          Greenwich        CT   st
46     215    Ashley S           DOANE                      Elite                                        Philadelphia     PA   st
47     217    Adam               DUNCAN                     CRCA/FGX Racing                              Westfield        NJ   st
48     251    Eric               RAGOT                      Kissena Cycling Club                         Brooklyn         NY   st
DNF    201    Zak                ABDULLAH                   CRCA/FGX Racing                              New York         NY
DNF    204    Mete               BASAKINCI                  CRCA/MIYASHOJI.COM                           New York         NY
DNF    208    Joseph             BYLUND                     CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr GraffitiNew York         NY
DNF    211    Mark               COLLINS                    montclair cyclists                           Irvington        NJ
DNF    223    Keith              HATTON                     Elite Bicycles Inc.                          Philadelphia     PA
DNF    226    Justin             INGLIS                     CRCA                                         New York         NY
DNF    227    James              JOSEPH                     we united                                    Brooklyn         NY
DNF    229    Zach               KOOP                       CRCA/Organic Athlete                         Ridgefield Park  NJ
DNF    233    William            LOPEZ                      Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing                Brooklyn         NY
DNF    237    Douglas            MCKEON                     Cyclonauts Racers                            East Longmeadow  MA
DNF    240    Jan                MICKO                      kissena cycling club                         Glen Cove        NY
DNF    244    Michael            NORTON                     Cyclonauts Racers                            Monson           MA
DNF    253    Scott              SAVORY                     crca/Jonathan Adler Racing                   Queens           NY
DNF    259    Errol              WALCOTT                    cedar bikes                                  Scranton         PA
DNF    260    Hammean            WALKER                     CRCA Major Taylor Iron Riders                Bronx            NY
DNF    265    Edward             ZIMMERMANN                 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching-Zephyr Graffiti    Brooklyn         NY
DNF    271    Johnson            BURROWES                   We Stand United WS                           New York         NY

Men 4                                                       77 Starters                                                        20 Miles
1      370    Andrew             ESTEVEZ                    inovation bike shop team                     Bronx            NY   44:19
2      399    Evan               MURPHY                     NYC Velo                                     Providence       RI   at :02
3      402    Jamaul             NICHOLS                    crca/ foundation                             Jamaica          NY   st
4      361    Brian              CASE                       CRCA/Foundation                              New York         NY   st
5      424    Christian          VENEGAS                    USI                                          Bronx            NY   st
6      400    Carl               NELSON                     Kissena                                      Queens           NY   st
7      430    Lucca              ZERAY                      CRCA/jr Development                          Brooklyn         NY   st
8      398    Matthew            MONTESANO                  Kissena Cycling Club                         Northampton      MA   st
9      365    Nicholas           DAVID                      Propeller Racing                             Hoboken          NJ   st
10     374    Christian          FORSYTH                    CRCA/Setanta                                 New York         NY   st
11     382    Rene               HERRERA                    kissena cycling club                         Maspeth          NY   st
12     428    Rich               WEINSTOCK                  Colavita Racing Inc.                         Randolph         NJ   st
13     360    David              CASALE                     Tri-State Velo                               Maple Shade      NJ   st
14     396    Guy                METCALFE                   CRCA/Rockstar-Signature Cycles               New York         NY   st
15     378    Jaime              GARCIA                     CRCA / BH-Garneau                            Bronx            NY   st
16     358    Brad               BUCKLEY                    Velocite                                     Medford          MA   st
17     417    Jacob              SISSON                     Highland Park Hermes                         Mattituck        NY   st
18     407    Gregory            PIZAREK                    Cycles 54                                    West New York    NJ   st
19     436    Nicholas           ALUTIN                     Westwood Velo                                                 NJ   st
20     386    Bryan              FRIED                      CRCA/NYVelocity                              New York         NY   st
21     401    Eli                MERNIT                     CRCA/jr Development                          Bronx            NY   st
22     429    Corey              WILLIAMS                   Columbia University                          New York         NY   st
23     385    Dan                IPP                        Team Marty's                                 Livingston       NJ   st
24     389    Raymond            JONES                      Hudson Furniture Racing Team                 Brooklyn         NY   st
25     359    Kenrick            CAESAR                     kissena cycling club                         Jamaica          NY   st
26     438    Calvin             CAMPBELL                   Westwood Velo                                                 NJ   st
27     367    Robert             DONOVAN                    Propeller Racing                             Edgewater        NJ   st
28     364    Hunter             DANSIN                     Farm Team Cycling                            Cambridge        NY   st
29     366    Andrew             DETTMAN                    Ride Brooklyn                                Brooklyn         NY   st
30     358    Brad               BUCKLEY                    Velocite                                     Medford          MA   st
31     387    Maximo             JIMENEZ                    Brooklyn Arches                              Brooklyn         NY   st
32     379    Brian              GATENS                     CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD                    Ridgewood        NJ   st
33     351    Eloy               ANZOLA                     Kissena Cycling Club                         Brooklyn         NY   st
34     373    Miguel             FLORES                     Chelsea Bicycles Team                        New York         NY   st
35     410    Guillermo          RINCON                     Chelsea Bicycles Team                        New York         NY   st
36     425    Quoc               VO                         Liberty Cycle                                Whitehouse StatioNJ   st
37     411    Matt               RIVERA                     CRCA/Setanta                                 Briarcliff       NY   st
38     384    Dexter             HYPOLITE                   unatt                                        Monmouth Jct     NJ   st
39     392    Leon               LYAKOVETSKY                Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games              Norwalk          CT   st
40     362    Wei                CHEN                       CRCA/jr Development                          Queens           NY   st
41     371    Jorge              FERRER                     Unione Sportiva Italiana                     Bronx            NY   st
42     391    Kasper             LUDWIG-LARSEN              Hudson Furniture Racing Team                 Brooklyn         NY   st
43     397    Angel              MOLINA                     Chelsea Bicycles Team                        New York         NY   st
44     381    Celestino          HERNANDEZ                  m�xico new york cycling team                 Brooklyn         NY   st
45     372    Aaron              FINKELSTEIN                University of Arizona                        New York         NY   st
46     393    P. Kieran          LYNCH                      Boston Road Club                             Somerville       MA   st
47     423    Jean-Paul          VAN DEN BERG               CRCA/Foundation                              New York         NY   st
48     418    Gideon             SORKIN                     Kissena Cycling Club                         New York         NY   st
49     352    Lyle               BARON                      USI                                          West Haven       CT   st
50     427    Barry              WEINSTEIN                  American University                          New York         NY   st
51     426    Douglas            VON BUSHBERGER             CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                      New York         NY   st
52     353    Jeffrey            BAUMGARDNER                CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                      New York         NY   st
53     413    Adam               ROSENTHAL                  CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                      New York         NY   st
54     376    Henry              FRANCISCO                  innovation bike shop                         New York         NY   st
55     409    Reginald           RASCH                      CRCA/FGX Racing                              New York         NY   st
DNF    354    Blake              BEDOYA                     Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles           Elmwood Park     NJ
DNF    356    Keane              BRENNAN                    FARM TEAM CYCLING                            Cambridge        NY
DNF    363    Christopher        CLARK                      CRCA/Kingpin - HJD                           New York         NY
DNF    368    Akin               DORSETT                    USI Cycling                                  New Rochelle     NY
DNF    369    Wyatt              DRAKE                      FARM TEAM CYCLING                            Cambridge        NY
DNF    375    Brad               FOSTER                     CRCA/Luzzo's Pizza                           New York         NY
DNF    377    Marc               GAGLIANO                   Rockstar Games                               Westport         CT
DNF    380    Jason              GAY                        CRCA/Signature-Rockstar Games                Brooklyn         NY
DNF    388    Edward             JOHNSON                    GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                      Center Moriches  NY
DNF    395    John               NESBIT                     CRCA/jr Development                          New York         NY
DNF    403    Michael            NOVICH                                                                  New York         NY
DNF    404    Stephen            PAIGE                      peddalers paradise cycling team              Bronx            NY
DNF    406    Erik               PEDERSEN                                                                Brooklyn         NY
DNF    408    Liam               QUIGLEY                    NYC Velo                                     New York         NY
DNF    415    Michael            SHULMAN                    Harvard University                           Englewood        NJ
DNF    422    Jorge              TORRES                     Mexico-New York Cycling Team                 Brooklyn         NY
DNF    431    Noel               JOHNSON                                                                 New York         NY
DNF    432    Kevin              YAGHOUBI                                                                                 KS
DNF    433    Wojciech           PLATA                      Kissena                                      New York         NY
DNF    434    David              CORREIA                    We Stand United WS                           New York         NY
DNF    435    Khary              WARD                       SUNY Plattsburg                              New York         NY
DNF    437    Chris              SAMUELS                                                                                  NJ

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage