We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Housatonic Hills Road Race
Southbury, CT
Sunday, June 20, 2010
Housatonic Hills Road Race Presented by Zephyr Cycling Team, Inc. & Bethel Cycle Sport, Inc Southbury, CT Sunday, June 20, 2010
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro/1/2/3 Men         81 miles                           59 starters                                        # of category starters:     31     4
Place Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name           Team                                               City                State   Cat 2  Cat 3
1     34    3:27:33   Ted            King                iamTedKing.com                                     Brentwood           NH
2     1     3:28:59   Roger          Aspholm             Westwood Velo                                      Haworth             NJ
3     27    3:28:59   Guillermo      Gonzalez Castro     Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Shop              Somerville          NJ
4     24    3:31:06   Edier          Godinez Marin       Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Shop              Somerville          NJ
5     43    3:32:07   Emerson        Oronte              Team Ora presented by I.F.                         Cohasset            MA
6     30    3:32:10   David          Hoyle               CCNS  Charlescoaching.com                          Rocky Hill          CT      1
7     25    3:32:10   Waclaw         Godycki             Cornell Cycling Club                               Ithaca              NY      2
8     56    3:32:44   Adam           Sullivan            Wheelhouse / NCC                                   North Kingstown     RI
9     53    3:34:39   Sean           Smith               Champion System Racing                             Ny                  NY      3
10    26    3:39:42   Gilberth       Gomez Valverde      Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Shop              Somerville          NJ
11    20    3:39:47   Alec           Donahue             Wheelhouse / NCC                                   Easthampton         MA
12    48    3:39:49   Elvi           Rodriguez Garcia    Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Shop              Somerville          NJ
13    21    3:39:49   Jeremy         Durrin              Wheelhouse / NCC                                   Fitchburg           MA      4
14    12    3:39:53   Sean           Cahill              Central Wheel - GHCC - US Army                     Burlington          CT      5
15    62    3:39:53   Jackson        Weber               Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Holyoke             MA      6
16    31    3:39:53   Jeffrey        Ingraham            CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        Qbrooklyn           NY      7
17    15    3:40:10   Daniel         Chabanov            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         Brooklyn            NY      8
18    42    3:40:51   Ryan           O'Hara              NorEast Cycling                                    Vernon              CT      9
19    22    3:40:56   David          Fierro              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Gales Ferry         CT      10
20    32    3:41:06   Ryan           Kelly               NorEast Cycling                                    Dover               NH      11
21    7     3:41:13   Peter          Bradshaw            Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Boston              MA
22    63    3:41:30   Dan            Wilson              Team Alliance Environmental                        Wilmington          DE
23    57    3:43:17   Ernest         Tautkus             CCNS-charlescoaching.com                           Casino Land         CT      12
24    29    3:43:41   Anthony        Hall                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         Princeton           NJ      13
25    3     3:49:04   Jon            Bernhard            CCB/Wheelworks                                     Newburyport         MA      14
26    5     3:49:15   Aliaksandr     Bialiauski          CCB/Wheelworks                                     New Haven           CT
27    47    3:49:15   Todd           Roberts             Wheelhouse / NCC                                   Easthampton         MA      15
28    35    3:53:38   Christopher    Kohnle              CVC/Subaru of New England                          Glastonbury         CT      16
29    39    3:53:38   John           McGill              Onion River Racing                                 Montpelier          VT      17
30    14    4:07:15   Ben            Carbonetti          NorEast Cycling                                    Vernon              CT      18
31    58    4:13:21   Evan           Thomas              Bethel Cycle Sport                                 New Milford         CT      19
DQ    54    3B1       Justin         Spinelli            Svelte Cycles                                      Nashua              NH
Pro/1/2/3 Women                      54 miles            33 starters                                        # of category starters:      13     14
Place Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name           Team                                               City                State   Cat 2  Cat 3
1     719   2:33:27   Alejandra      Madrinan            CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                    Boonton             NJ      1
2     732   2:33:27   Audrey         Scott               Team Bikeway.com                                   Poughkeepsie        NY      2
3     724   2:33:27   Beth           Miller              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                      Delmar              NY
4     714   2:33:27   Jenny          Ives                Anthem Women's Cycling Team                        Gloversville        NY      3
5     733   2:34:10   Andrea         Smith               LadiesFirst Racing                                 Somerville          MA      4
6     727   2:38:40   Andrea         Myers               Bethel Cycle                                       Bethel              CT
7     707   2:38:41   Martha         Buckley             MIT Cycling                                        Cambridge           MA      5
8     706   2:38:41   Maureen        Bruno Roy           MM Racing                                          Arlington           MA      6
9     730   2:39:17   Laura          Ralston             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Cambridge           MA      7
10    722   2:39:17   Donna          McMahon             CRCA/Radical Media                                 Farmingdale         NY      8
11    703   2:39:19   Rebecca        Blatt               Central Wheel/US Army                              West Hartford       CT      9
12    712   2:39:19   Nancy          Ford                The Simple Principles                              Greenwich           CT             1
13    731   2:39:22   Beth           Saman               Williams Cycling                                   Bristol             CT             2
14    735   2:39:24   Nina           Strika              CRCA-Gotham/Toga                                   New York            NY
15    729   2:42:02   Ashley         Prine               CRCA/Radical Media                                 Brooklyn            NY      10
16    715   2:43:12   Dara           Kiese               CRCA/Radical Media                                 New York            NY      11
17    728   2:43:30   Robyn          Passander           CC Zanes Cycles                                    West Haven          CT             3
18    717   2:46:48   Sarah          Krzysiak            Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                      Utica               NY      12
19    725   2:48:57   Ann Marie      Miller              CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez                        New York            NY
20    713   2:49:25   Jena           Greaser             Colavita Racing, Inc.                              Vernon              CT             4
21    726   2:54:34   Maria          Murphy              GS RETROVELO                                       West  Nyack         NY             5
22    708   2:55:47   Colleen        Conway              CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic      New York            NY             6
23    710   2:55:52   Maria          Dumoulin            Bethel Cycle Sport                                 Middlebury          CT             7
24    723   3:05:23   Anna           Milkowski           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                    Andover             MA
25    736   3:08:21   Cindy          Ma                  CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez                        New York            NY             8
3/4 Men               54 miles                           89 starters                                        # of category starters:     65     24
Place Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name           Team                                               City                State   Cat 3  Cat 4
1     227   2:22:16   Matthew        Doran               BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                           Nyack               NY      1
2     224   2:22:19   Bryan          Dobes               Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing                River Vale          NJ      2
3     238   2:22:27   Justin         Harris              Bikeway                                            New Paltz           NY      3
4     245   2:22:37   Joe            Kubisek             Cheshire Cycle Racing                              Southington         CT      4
5     248   2:22:37   Chuck          Leach               WILLIAMS CYCLING                                   Lee                 MA      5
6     211   2:22:37   Bill           Blank               Jimenez Velo Sport                                 Denville            NJ      6
7     246   2:22:37   John           Landino             DeathRow Velo                                      Ridgewood           NJ      7
8     293   2:22:37   Joshua         Wilcox              503 Cycleworx/LHCC                                 Gaylordsville       CT             1
9     275   2:22:37   Kevin          Rooney              CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        New York            NY      8
10    292   2:22:37   Greg           Whitney             B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                        Allston             MA      9
11    214   2:22:37   Joaquin        C De Baca           KISSENA                                            Brooklyn            NY      10
12    34M?  2:22:37   unknown        rider
13    269   2:22:37   Joshua         Parker              Kissena Cycling Club                               New York            NY             2
14    204   2:22:37   Alexander      Barouh              Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn            NY      11
15    271   2:22:37   Alvin          Poblacion           CRCA/BH GARNEAU                                    New York            NY      12
16    268   2:22:37   Radames        Parissi             JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                                 Ridgefield Park     NJ      13
17    276   2:22:37   Anson          Ross                U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC                      Plainfield          CT      14
18    216   2:22:37   David          Carr                CRCA/Setanta                                       New York            NY      15
19    225   2:22:37   Louis          Donato              GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                           Airmont             NY      16
20    213   2:22:37   Chris          Butler              Cheshire Cycle Racing                              Meriden             CT      17
21    290   2:22:37   Gregory        Vigneaux            Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                        Bolton              MA      18
22    295   2:22:37   Benjamin       Woodbury            Brooklyn Velo Force                                Brooklyn            NY      19
23    259   2:22:46   Laurence       Merling             Cheshire Cycle Racing                              Guilford            CT      20
24    233   2:22:48   Alex           Grossman            Jimenez Velo Sport                                 Montclair           NJ      21
25    228   2:23:09   William        Doyle-Capitman      Kissena Cycling Club                               New York            NY      22
26    210   2:23:44   Gary           Birkhamshaw         CLR - CLRracing.com                                Mystic              CT      23
27    208   2:23:54   Aleksander     Betko               CRCA/Foundation                                    New York            NY      24
28    255   2:23:54   Bryan          McGill              CLR                                                Mystic              CT             3
29    280   2:23:54   Saul           Salazar             crca-nysketches                                    Jamaica             NY      25
30    206   2:23:58   Michael        Beckerman           CRCA/FGX Racing                                    New York            NY      26
31    223   2:25:30   Carl           Ditkoff             nebikeconsulting.com                               Amherst             MA             4
32    253   2:25:30   Jonathan       Marymor             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        New York            NY      27
33    286   2:26:44   Keith          Snyder              Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn            NY      28
34    226   2:27:13   Gregory        Donovan             Kissena Cycling Club                               New York            NY      29
35    282   2:27:13   Karl           Schilling           Williams Cycling                                   Canton              CT             5
36    217   2:28:42   Matthew        Casserly            Back Bay Cycling Club                              Holliston           MA      30
37    294   2:30:19   Scot           Willingham          CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        New York,           NY      31
38    242   2:30:55   Danny          Inoa                crca/Axis                                          Brooklyn            NY      32
39    232   2:30:55   Sean           Groenewald          CRCA/Luzzo's                                       West New York       NJ      33
40    281   2:30:55   Anthony        Santomassimo        Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                              Poughquag           NY      34
41    283   2:30:55   Esteban        Sequera             	U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                      Milford             CT      35
42    235   2:30:55   Bryan          Haas                IRSMedic/Berlin Bike/Best Cleaners                 Southbury           CT      36
43    284   2:30:55   George         Shaw                International Bicycle                              Brookline           MA             6
44    249   2:30:55   James          Leone               NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC                        Delmar              NY             7
45    279   2:30:55   Sender         Sakajani                                                               Montclair           NJ      37
46    265   2:30:55   Peter          Ognibene            GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                           Old Tappan          NJ      38
47    274   2:30:55   Marcello       Rodio               cjct/northeastern hardware                         Montclair           NJ             8
48    288   2:30:55   David          Trumpf              CRCA/FGX Racing                                    New York            NY             9
49    239   2:30:55   Shawn          Herndon             Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games                    Cornwall            NY             10
50    257   2:30:55   Robert         Mecea               Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing                      Brooklyn            NY      39
51    270   2:31:13   Torbjorn       Phillpotts          Quad Cycles                                        Leominster          MA      40
52    291   2:31:30   Lee            Wassilie            wheelpowerbicycle.com                              Portsmouth          NH      41
53    296   2:31:39   Percy          Zahl                EECT/Green Arm Bandits                             Rocky Point         NY             11
54    243   2:33:23   Lennard        Katz                Kissena Cycling Club                               East Hills          NY      42
55    263   2:33:32   Karl           Nelson              EECT/Green Arm Bandits                             Coram               NY      43
56    222   2:33:40   Edenilson      Dasilva             Navone Studios                                     Danbury             CT             12
57    252   2:33:50   Michael        Martin              Expo/Superior Energy                               Brooklyn            CT             13
58    231   2:33:50   Rich           Grant               Williams Cycling                                   Harwinton           CT      44
59    247   2:34:29   Andrew         Lawrence            CRCA/FGX Racing                                    New York            NY             14
60    229   2:34:32   Rob            Ehrman              Vision Quest Coaching                              New Haven           CT      45
61    236   2:34:32   Danny          Habig               CRCA/Luzzo's                                       Herricks            NY      46
62    287   2:37:08   Christopher    Tracy               Green Line Velo                                    Cambridge           MA      47
63    261   2:39:38   Jon            Nash                Pawling Cycle and Sport                            Pawling             NY      48
64    250   2:39:57   Stanley        Lezon               Expo Wheelmen/Manchester Cycle                     Hebron              CT      49
65    237   2:39:57   James          Harmon              503 Cycleworx/LHCC                                 Litchfield          CT             15
66    230   2:40:30   Stephen A      Frattini            Cornell Cycling                                    Freeville           NY      50
67    273   2:41:06   Kerry          Robair              TEAM EDGE                                          Farmington          CT      51
68    244   2:41:06   Craig          Kennedy             HORST - Benidorm - Property Research               Suffield            CT      52
69    203   2:41:54   Gercy          Barbosa             Navone Studios                                     Danbury             CT             16
70    212   2:45:20   Tom            Burrow              Flye Cycles                                        Amherst             MA      53
71    241   2:48:06   Ben            Hughes              CRCA/BH-Garneau                                    New York            NY      54
72    207   2:51:43   Kusmanto       Beham               Rockstar/Signature Cycles                          Hastings            NY             17
73    215   2:56:13   Robert         Carmen              TEAM EDGE                                          Simsbury            CT      55
74    266   3:16:19   Maurice        Osorio              kissena cycling                                    Douglaston          NY             18
DQ    289             Vinny          Vicari              CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey                        Maspeth             NY
4 Men                 54 miles                           105 starters
Place Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name           Team                                               City                State
1     390   2:28:02   Erik           Post                CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York            NY
2     310   2:28:06   Ira            Blumberg            CRCA/Setanta                                       New York            NY
3     342   2:28:28   Benjamin       George              CVC/Suburu of New England                          New Haven           CT
4     387   2:28:28   Jacinto        Pereira                                                                New Haven           CT
5     364   2:28:28   Steve          Magyera             CRCA / Foundation Cycling                          Nyc                 NY
6     355   2:28:28   Tom            Kraak               Bethel Cycle Sport                                 Branford            CT
7     365   2:28:28   James          Mahlmann            Brooklyn Velo Force                                Brooklyn            NY
8     335   2:28:28   Reid           Evans               Pawling Cycle and Sport                            Pleasant Valley     NY
9     423   2:28:28   Stefano        Zanotti             Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                          Hartford            CT
10    306   2:28:28   Nathan         Archibald           Brooklyn Velo Force                                Brooklyn            NY
11    367   2:28:28   Carlos         Martinez            CRCA/Luzzo's                                       Woodhaven           NY
12    368   2:28:28   George         Mastrogiannis       CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        Woodside            NY
13    362   2:28:28   Trevor         Maclean             Target Training                                    Westport            CT
14    312   2:28:28   Nathan         Brauer              CRCA/Foundation                                    Brooklyn            NY
15    406   2:28:28   Warren         St John             CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York            NY
16    396   2:28:32   David          Richman             CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                            Brooklyn            NY
17    357   2:28:32   Eric           Kuo                 CRCA/Setanta                                       Northport           NY
18    378   2:28:32   Bill           Muzzio              Bethel Cycle                                       Sandy Hook          CT
19    379   2:28:32   Ben            Noble               CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        Ny                  NY
20    346   2:28:32   Mark           Heithoff            Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games/CRCA               New York            NY
21    318   2:28:32   Daniel         Caridi                                                                 Derby               CT
22    303   2:28:40   Breogan        Alvarez             CRCA/NY Velocity                                   Astoria             NY
23    334   2:31:12   Shawn          Erickson            Tenafly Bicycle Workshop/Road Dawgz                Leonia              NJ
24    395   2:32:03   Gabriel        Remillard           CVC-Subaru New England                             Vassalboro          ME
25    375   2:32:05   Denis          Mikhaylov           CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                Garrison            NY
26    405   2:32:12   Andrew         Shapiro             CRCA/Setanta                                       Huntington          NY
27    304   2:32:36   Jimmy          Andrello            CRCA/Foundation                                    New York            NY
28    386   2:32:42   Phil           Penman              CRCA / Teany Cycling                               New York            NY
29    333   2:33:44   Derrick        Dumoulin            Bethel Cycle Sport                                 Middlebury          CT
30    370   2:33:45   Anthony        Mazzella            CRCA                                               Ny                  NY
31    366   2:35:54   Mark           Mahoney             Bethel Cycle                                       Bethel              CT
32    352   2:35:54   Robert         Kelley              Pawling Cylce & Sport                              Patterson           NY
33    414   2:36:00   Justin         Tyberg              Bethel Cycle                                       Mahopac             NY
34    351   2:36:13   Brian          Kelley              Pawling Cycle and Sport                            Pawling             NY
35    311   2:37:00   Robert         Bonelli             DC Racing / Sebago                                 White Plains        NY
36    422   2:37:00   Stas           Zakrzewski          CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York            NY
37    331   2:37:04   Bryan          Dougherty           Kissena                                            Bronxville          NY
38    410   2:37:25   James          Swift               cycle fitness                                      Sandy Hook          CT
39    321   2:38:40   Max            Caspescha           TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                             Westport            CT
40    419   2:38:40   Christophe     Wilkes              CRCA - Fuoriclasse Racing/Discover Chiropractic    New York            NY
41    382   2:39:40   Frank          O'Reilly                                                               Pearl River         NY
42    389   2:40:03   Joe            Policarpio          Cheshire Cycle Racing / Velocite                   Bristol             CT
43    324   2:40:03   Brian          Collet              CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        New York            NY
44    313   2:40:11   Todd           Brilliant           CRCA/Setanta                                       New York            NY
45    344   2:40:13   Rob            Haberbusch          Tarmac Cycling                                     Rock Tavern         NY
46    327   2:40:16   Timothy        Cotreau             New Hampshire Cycling Club                         Newmarket           NH
47    361   2:40:24   Leonides       Lopez               jimenez velo sports                                Union City          NJ
48    349   2:40:39   David          Kahn                The Devil's Gear                                   New Haven           CT
49    340   2:43:03   Leonard        Galati              CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Mount Vernon        NY
50    308   2:44:26   Matthew        Bergenholtz         Landry's Bicycles                                  Glastonbury         CT
51    391   2:44:26   Carlos         Quintero            Cafeteros Cycling Club                             Wappingers Falls    NY
52    317   2:46:20   Nelson         Cardenas            stryctly bycicle                                   Union City          NJ
53    325   2:46:20   Peter          Conroy              CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Brooklyn            NY
54    323   2:46:43   Curtis         Cess                Pawling Cycle & Sport                              Pawling             NY
55    377   2:46:51   Alvin          Morson              CELSO                                              Avon                CT
56    384   2:47:04   Jeff           Owens               Kissena                                            Brooklyn            NY
57    394   2:48:50   Daniel         Reiners             Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn            NY
58    353   2:51:30   Michael        Kelly               Team Edge                                          Watertown           CT
59    416   2:52:15   Robert         Walker              Bethel Cycle Sport Club                            Middlebury          CT
60    383   2:53:24   Oguz           Orkan                                                                  Alpine              NJ
61    319   2:53:27   Eric           Carlson             TEAM EDGE                                          Harwinton           CT
62    345   2:53:27   John           Halloran            CRCA                                               New York            NY
63    356   2:54:32   Tom            Krol                CVC/Subaru of New England                          North Haven         CT
64    398   2:55:51   Per            Rosenkvist          CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                                New York            NY
65    388   2:56:08   David          Pinkos                                                                 Brookfield          MA
66    359   2:56:59   Andrew         Lawson              Laurel Bicycle Club                                Woodbridge          CT
67    402   2:57:03   Joshua         Salit               Tarmac Cycling                                     White Plains        NY
68    301   2:59:57   Peter          Alford              CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                                New York            NY
69    412   3:00:40   Nicholas       Tham Ming Qiang     MIT                                                Cambridge           MA
70    314   3:00:40   James          Brosnan             CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York            NY
71    300   3:00:52   Ryan           Abshire             CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York            NY
72    330   3:02:25   Rick           Deman               DeMan Motorsport                                   Nyack               NY
73    381   3:02:44   Joseph         Nucera              Joe's Garage                                       Ellington           CT
74    337   3:04:51   Carlos         Fonseca             Team Bikeway.com                                   Lagrangeville       NY
75    393   3:05:21   David          Regen               CRCA/SIDS BIKES                                    New York            NY
76    411   3:05:21   Etsu           Taniguchi           CRCA / Teany Cycling                               New York            NY
77    309   3:05:27   Roger          Billharz            Briarcliff bike works \ Billharz Electric \ PawlingSleepy Hollow       NY
78    385   3:07:42   Sung           Pak                 Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear                    Sleep Hollow        NY
79    322   3:07:44   Chad           Casselman           CRCA/FGX Racing                                    Bronx               NY
80    417   3:11:53   Matthew        Waskiewicz          TEAM EDGE                                          Bristol             CT
81    400   3:14:54   James          Ruotolo             team norwood/ the peddler                          Tinton Falls        NJ
82    418   3:18:28   John           Weaver              Mystic Velo                                        Groton              CT
83    421   3:32:20   Robert         Winter              Cycling Concepts                                   Windsor             CT
4 Women               54 miles                           22 starters
Place Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name           Team                                               City                State
1     774   2:43:30   Elizabeth      West                targetraining                                      Westport            CT
2     765   2:48:59   Michelle       Lombardo            Northeast Road Masters                             Turners Falls       MA
3     773   2:48:59   Laura Lee      Vo                  CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Brooklyn            NY
4     762   2:50:38   Nancy          Labbe-Giguere       IBC                                                Arlington           MA
5     750   2:54:29   Kate           Amos                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        New York            NY
6     752   2:54:41   Joanne         Cabello             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        Bloomfield          NJ
7     770   2:56:25   Katie          Quinn               MIT                                                Cambridge           MA
8     758   2:58:22   Lisa           Gizzarelli          Hudson Valley Velo Club                            New Paltz           NY
9     760   3:01:32   Anneliese      Haines              CRCA/NY Velocity                                   New York            NY
10    763   3:02:23   Nancy          Leach               Williams Cycling                                   New Hartford        CT
11    757   3:05:43   Nancy          Gillooly            Corner Cycle                                       Pawtucket           RI
12    769   3:08:13   Lindsey        Paluska             CRCA / Houlihan - Lokey Sanchez                    Brooklyn            NY
13    751   3:13:14   Victoria       Boughton                                                               Coram               NY
14    767   3:13:48   Caitlin        Masopust                                                               Morris              CT
15    766   3:18:44   Kate           Marshall            Tarmac Cycling                                     Croton On Hudson    NY
16    754   3:20:04   Rachel         Decosta             ZCC-Zanes Cycling                                  West Haven          CT
17    768   3:25:48   Stacy          Maziejka            CBRC                                               Voorheesville       NY
Cat 5                 27 miles                           41 starters
Place Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name           Team                                               City                State
1     820   1:09:59   Lorenzo        Grippo              Tarmac Cycling                                     Katonah             NY
2     836   1:09:59   Gary           Quinlin             None                                               Branford            CT
3     841   1:12:23   Craig          Thaler              Tarmac Cycling                                     Chappaqua           NY
4     824   1:12:23   Vincent        Lore                Bethel Cycle Sport                                 Bethel              CT
5     816   1:12:23   Gregg          Giddes              Connecticut Coast Cycling                          Easton              CT
6     809   1:12:43   Roy            Currie              Northampton Cycling Club                           Granby              MA
7     805   1:13:03   Stephen        Chase                                                                  Wilton              CT
8     826   1:13:03   Eric           McLaughlin          CRCA/NYVelo                                        New York            NY
9     814   1:13:03   Adam           Eisenberg           CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                    Brooklyn            NY
10    808   1:13:14   Ted            Culotta                                                                Guilford            CT
11    812   1:14:24   Gregory        Dorsch              Tarmac Cycling                                     South Salem         NY
12    839   1:14:26   Justin         Ringling                                                               Westerly            RI
13    828   1:15:21   Hans           Morefield                                                              Katonah             NY
14    829   1:15:25   James          Nelson              Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn            NY
15    834   1:15:50   Myles          Partellow           Tarmac Cycling                                     Croton On Hudson    NY
16    806   1:15:50   Daniel         Cleiman             CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York            NY
17    811   rel 3B1   Christopher    Deluco              Tarmac Cycling                                     Yonkers             NY
18    848   rel 3B1   Ed             Wolf                Bethel Cycle Sport                                 Bridgeport          CT
19    823   1:17:08   Chris          King                Tarmac Cycling                                     South Salem         NY
20    827   1:17:41   John           Monroe                                                                 Beacon              NY
21    844   1:17:48   Victor         Urvantsev           Tarmac Cycling                                     Riverside           CT
22    807   1:17:48   Kevin          Crowell             Bethel Cycle Sport                                 Bethel              CT
23    832   1:18:59   Doug           O'Day               Team Danbury Audi                                  New York            NY
24    843   1:19:03   James          Triano                                                                 Easton              CT
25    817   1:19:12   Matthew        Gingrich            Tarmac Cycling                                     Chappaqua           NY
26    838   1:19:59   Mike           Reilly              ROXX Racing                                        Naugatuck           CT
27    822   1:21:56   John           Karod                                                                  Rockport            ME
28    813   1:22:33   Eric           Eckley              Team Bikeway.com                                   Hopewell Junction   NY
29    821   1:23:10   Brad           Hardy               TargetTraining                                     Westport            CT
30    803   1:23:47   Patrick        Burns, Jr           CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Brooklyn            NY
31    818   1:23:47   Bill           Giuditta            Zephyr                                             Middlebury          CT
32    819   1:24:45   Kevin          Greco               Pawling Cycle and Sport                            Pawling             NY
33    835   1:25:49   Eric           Policarpio          Team Edge                                          Bristol             CT
34    831   1:30:14   Edward         Novak               Tarmac Cycling                                     Yorktown Heights    NY
35    830   1:32:33   Declan         Nicholls            Team Bikeway.com                                   Fishkill            NY
36    810   1:37:13   Armand         Daccache                                                               Newtown             CT
37    849   1:39:58   Alan           Zirella             Tarmac Cycling                                     Ossining            NY
38    847   1:44:22   Gregory        Wise                Northampton Cycling Club                           Belchertown         MA
Junior Boys 15-18     27 miles                           7 starters
Place Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name           Team                                               City                State
1     676   1:10:43   luke           plummer             Unattached                                         Amherst             MA
2     671   1:10:43   John           Harris              Mystic Velo Juniors                                Ledyard             CT
3     672   1:19:59   Juan O         Pimentel            James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing                   Maywood             NJ
4     675   1:22:23   Christopher    Zaverdas            East End/Kreb Cycle                                Commack             NY
5     673   1:45:21   Jason          Renaud                                                                 Wethersfield        CT
6     674   1:51:27   Brian          Suto                Bethel Cycle                                       Oxford              CT
DQ    670   1M6       Nicolas        Catlin              Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                   Fairfield           CT
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)                54 miles            44 starters
Place Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name           Team                                               City                State
1     151   2:20:53   Bill           Yabroudy            NBX/Narragansett Beer                              Coventry            RI
2     127   2:21:28   Ciaran         Mangan              CCB/ RACING                                        Brighton            MA
3     126   2:21:28   Max            Lippolis            TARGETRAINING                                      Pound Ridge         NY
4     115   2:21:28   Monte          Frank               Cycle Fitness                                      Sandy Hook          CT
5     107   2:21:28   Jonny          Bold                Corner Cycle                                       Marstons Mills      MA
6     131   2:21:28   Peter          Petrillo            CVC/Subaru of New England                          Hamden              CT
7     103   2:21:28   Edward         Angeli              TARGETRAINING                                      Southington         CT
8     134   2:21:28   Mark           Pohndorf            Colavita Racing                                    Pottersville        NJ
9     114   2:21:28   Daniel         Fox                 Corner Cycle Cycling Club                          Wilton              CT
10    112   2:21:28   James          Conopask            CRCA/Rapha Racing                                  Southport           CT
11    132   2:21:28   Eric           Phaneuf             Sterling Realty, LTD                               Stowe               VT
12    146   2:21:28   Douglas        Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Gales Ferry         CT
13    102   2:21:28   Mike           Andrews             Cycle Fitness                                      Danbury             CT
14    129   2:21:28   Mark           Paggioli            CVC Subaru of New England                          Glastonbury         CT
15    153   2:21:37   Robert         Lattanzi            Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital                New York            NY
16    141   2:21:46   Leigh          Sorrells            Fioradifrutta/Masters                              Danbury             CT
17    145   2:21:49   David          Taylor              CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic      New York            NY
18    150   2:24:36   William        Wisse               Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching                  Toms River          NJ
19    100   2:24:41   Massimiliano   Accaputo            CVC Subaru of New England                          Glastonbury         CT
20    110   2:25:01   Richard        Carlton             CVC Subaru of New England                          Glastonbury         CT
21    144   2:25:04   Trent          Sullivan            CVC/Subaru of New England                          Glastonbury         CT
22    152   2:27:54   Joseph         Zaverdas            East End/Kreb Cycle                                Commack             NY
23    104   2:30:14   Stephan        Badger              TARGETRAINING                                      Roxbury             CT
24    124   2:30:14   Robert         Larocco             CVC/Subaru of New England                          Manchester          CT
25    109   2:30:18   Kevin          Buckley             Essex County Velo                                  Hollis              NH
26    106   2:30:21   Marc           Bertucco            Kissena Cycling Club                               New York            NY
27    121   2:30:26   Dusty          King                Ridge Cycling Club                                 Conway              MA
28    148   2:30:34   Maximino       Veiga               TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                             Danbury             CT
29    108   2:32:13   Jeremy         Brazeal             CVC Subaru of New England                          Manchester          CT
30    142   2:33:16   Mike           Spangenberg         VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING                   Shaftsbury          VT
31    117   2:36:35   Rich           Garabedian          BCA/TOSK Chiropractic                              Cheshire            MA
32    140   2:47:04   Matthew        Slossberg           Team Danbury Audi                                  New York            NY
33    113   2:51:06   Matthew        Emeott              TARGETRAINING                                      Woodbury            CT
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)                54 miles            72 starters
Place Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name           Team                                               City                State
1     543   2:23:45   Troy           Kimball             Westwood Velo                                      Randolph            NJ
2     559   2:23:45   Carl           Reglar              Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                   Mount Vernon        NY
3     542   2:23:45   David          Kellogg             Arc En Ciel                                        Providence          RI
4     534   2:23:45   Kurt           Gustafsson          CRCA/AXIS                                          Brooklyn            NY
5     514   2:23:45   Dzmitry        Buben               CCB Wheelworks Team                                Hamden              CT
6     519   2:23:51   Gerry          Clapper             Williams Cycling                                   Avon                CT
7     533   2:25:05   Mark           Gunsalus            Team FUJI/Clif Bar                                 Dudley              MA
8     583   2:25:05   Hunter         Ziesing             Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                           Tiburon             CA
9     565   2:25:05   Haluk          Sarci               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Cresskill           NJ
10    566   2:25:05   Pascal         Sauvayre            CRCA/BH-Garneau                                    New York            NY
11    555   2:25:05   Gerard         O'Shea              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Clinton             CT
12    527   2:25:05   Jonathan       Eichman             QuadCycles                                         Arlington           MA
13    504   2:25:05   Philip         Beliveau            Burris Logistics/Fitwerx                           St. George          VT
14    552   2:25:05   Kevin          Mosher              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles               Voorheesville       NY
15    550   2:25:05   Bob            Meikle              Mystic Velo Club                                   Waterford           CT
16    560   2:25:22   Bob            Roldan              CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles                  Somerville          MA
17    508   2:27:40   Al             Blanchard           Westwood Velo                                      New City            NY
18    511   2:28:14   Ron            Bourgoin            OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      Windham             ME
19    562   2:28:14   Randy          Rusk                Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                            Exeter              RI
20    568   2:28:14   Will           Schneider           VO2MAXOUT.COM                                      Nyc                 NY
21    577   2:28:14   William        Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      West Hartford       CT
22    505   2:28:32   Alvaro         Betancur            Cafeteros Cycling Club                             White Plains        NY
23    579   2:28:32   Lawrence       Towner              Liberty Cycle                                      Pompton Plains      NJ
24    512   2:28:38   Tom            Bowmaster           Liberty Cycle                                      Morristown          NJ
25    523   2:28:44   Patrick        Cunningham          Williams Cycling                                   Winsted             CT
26    557   2:29:01   Eutimio        Quintero            CRCA/Foundation                                    Maspeth             NY
27    520   2:34:30   Michael        Claus               OA/Cyclemania                                      Kennebunk           ME
28    571   2:34:33   David          St Lawrence         bethel cycles                                      Garrison            NY
29    551   2:35:14   Chris          Mooney              Liberty Cycle                                      Livingston          NJ
30    518   2:36:34   David          Chomowicz           CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC                                New York            NY
31    535   2:37:09   Kevin          Haley               Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games                    Vernon              NJ
32    506   2:38:24   Geoff          Bickford            CRCA/Axis                                          New York            NY
33    502   2:38:24   Matt           Armstrong           Team Danbury Audi                                  Greenwich           CT
34    572   2:38:24   Morgan         Stebbins            Bethel Cylces                                      Garrison            NY
35    545   2:40:01   Scott          Klion               Competitive Edge                                   New York            NY
36    573   2:43:27   Mark           Stein               Florida Velo                                       Tarpon Springs      FL
37    538   2:43:30   Jose           Hernandez           Colavita Racing                                    Linden              NJ
38    509   2:43:40   Gary           Bolduc                                                                 Farmington          CT
39    539   2:43:48   Roy            Hutchinson          Kissena                                            Mineola             NY
40    575   2:44:39   Jonathan       Tarbox              Expo/Superior Energy                               Windsor             CT
41    564   2:44:39   Cliff          Saper               crca/ Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                       New York            NY
42    567   2:44:44   Ed             Scheetz             Team Audi Darien                                   Greenwich           CT
43    558   2:46:43   David          Raymond                                                                Fairfield           CT
44    528   2:49:08   Esteban        Fernandez           Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Greenwich           CT
45    574   2:49:12   Robert         Stern               Die-Hard Think Racing/ CRCA                        New York            NY
46    582   2:52:50   Tim J.         Walsh               signature cycles/rockstar games                    New York            NY
47    524   2:53:28   Tom            Denny               Northeast Road Masters                             Erving              MA
48    581   2:54:51   Jay            Vincent             Zama Racing                                        Bethel              CT
49    521   2:55:37   Ken            Coleman             BCA/TOSK                                           Sheffield           MA
50    578   3:00:08   Miguel         Torres Jr           Cheshire Cycle Racing                              Waterbury           CT
51    522   3:12:18   Andrew         Craighead                                                              Greenwich           CT
52    530   3:17:16   Casey          Gawlak              Tarmac Cycling                                     New Milford         CT
53    549   3:28:42   Bruce          McGalliard          Cheshire Cycle Racing                              North Haven         CT
Masters Men 55+ (1-4)                54 miles            28 starters
Place Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name           Team                                               City                State
1     623   2:36:51   Mark           Luzio               CYCLE FITNESS                                      Brooklyn            CT
2     619   2:36:51   Jim            Laird               TI Cycle Racing                                    Kingston            ON
3     606   2:37:14   William        Cantler             Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Brooklyn            NY
4     607   2:39:35   Doug           Chiasson            Valley Bike & Ski Werks Racing                     Athol               MA
5     612   2:41:06   Paul           Hayes                                                                  Guilford            CT
6     608   2:42:18   Doug           Dale                Northeast Roadmasters                              Hadley              MA
7     605   2:42:42   David          Burnell             cox communications cycling team                    Jamestown           RI
8     613   2:45:57   Kenneth        Hochman             Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                        Brooklyn            NY
9     627   2:47:41   Daniel         Sullivan            Signature Cycles / Rockstar games                  Florida             NY
10    621   2:47:41   Chuck          Litty               Bethel Cycle Sport Club                            Southbury           CT
11    600   2:48:56   Horacio        Ahumada             CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                             White Plains        NY
12    628   2:49:00   James          Themig              Mystic Velo Club                                   Niantic             CT
13    610   2:49:02   Robert         Dillon              mad river riders                                   Warren              VT
14    604   2:49:04   Allan          Bates               BCA/TOSK                                           Pittsfield          MA
15    614   2:49:18   Peter          Johnson             Unattached                                         Woodbury            CT
16    629   2:52:44   Hajo           Thiele              Cafeteros Cycling Club                             Larchmont           NY
17    625   2:52:44   Cleofus        Price               gs gotham                                          Bronx               NY
18    617   2:57:49   Jeff           Knisely             Cafeteros Cycling Club                             Port Chester        NY
19    622   2:58:07   Martin         Loeffler                                                               Teton Village       WY
20    624   3:03:02   Jeff           Morin               Mystic Velo                                        Waterford           CT
21    603   3:10:11   Turgut         Balikci             Team Danbury Audi                                  Greenwich           CT
22    631   3:28:55   William        Yellig              laurel bicycle club                                Hamden              CT
23    618   4:07:57   Steven         Korff               Kissena                                            Brooklyn            NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage