We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
White Mountain Cycling Classic
Lincoln, NH
Sunday, June 27, 2010
White Mountain Cycling Classic New England Disabled Sports Criterium Lincoln, NH June 27, 2010
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men Handcycle                             7 Starters                                                  15K    Laps
1    80   Todd          Richardson        Stalls Medical                        Morrisville      NC   29:23  15
2    77   Geoff         Krill             New England Disabled Sports           North Woodstock  NH   31:28  13
3    76   Erik          Corbett           Good Tail Lobster/Powerbar            Glen             NH   30:29  12
4    84   Aaron         Abbott                                                  Manchester       NH   31:19  12
5    87   Nathan        Hunt              Team Wounded Warrior                                        32:10  12
6    86   Stephen       Bush              Team Wounded Warrior                                        32:11  10
7    88   Emmaunel      Melendez-Diaz     Team Wounded Warrior                                        31:58  8

Women Handcycle                           3 Starters                                                  12K    Laps
1    97   Chris         Slavin            New England Disabled Sports           Ipswich          MA   31:19  12
2    96   Khrista       Matthews                                                Belmont          NH   32:01  11
3    95   Mikayla       Brirere           New England Disabled Sports           Lincoln          NH   31:09  10

Adaptive Tandem                           1 Starter                                                   10K    Laps
1    136  Ian Clemence-SDavid Micalizzi   Blue Thunder Riders                   N. Woodstock     NH   32:48  10

Men Pro/1/2/3                             2 Starters                                                  16K
1    6    Ward          Solar             WheelHouse / NCC                      Belmont          MA   22:26
2    3    Nevin         Rallis            Bikeman.com                           Windham          ME   st

Women 1/2                                 2 Starters                                                  27K
1    52   Danielle      Ruane             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Webster          NH   40:17
2    51   Debony        Diehl             Sunapee Racing Team                   Jackson          NH   at :33
Women 3/4                                 4 Starters                                                  27K
1    66   Danielle      Baron             Sunapee Racing Team                   Gilford          NH   40:17
2    71   Carrie        Hansen            Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus          Weymouth         MA   at two laps
3    74   Hailey        Sarausky                                                Littleton        NH   st
DNF  69   Susanne       Delaney           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental     Portsmouth       NH

Men 4                                     12 Starters                                                 24K
1    101  Erick         Anderson          Sunapee Racing Team                   Durham           NH   34:29
2    121  Kevin         Ondre             Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club       Springfield      VT   at :02
3    125  Dustin        Marshall          Fitchburg Cycling Club                Ashpee           MA   st
4    120  Harris        Navelski          Fluid/D26                             Portland         ME   st
5    106  Nicholas      Czerula           NHCC/Team NH                          Concord          NH   st
6    105  Connor        Cushman           Z�mVelo                               Portland         ME   st
7    123  Michael       Stearns           Catamount Family Center               Hinesburg        VT   st
8    118  Shane         Macdowell                                               Portland         ME   st
9    124  Christopher   Darling                                                                       st
10   104  David         Cormier           NHCC                                  Manchester       NH   :11
11   117  Michael       Lovell            sunapee/revolution cycles/continental Croydon          NH   1:31
12   111  Herb          Hodgdon           Revolution Cyclery                    Concord          NH   at 3 laps

Men 5                                     8 Starters                                                  18K
1    169  Neal          Coughlin          maine cycling club                    Lewiston         ME   27:05
2    175  Alexander     Gray              Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley VeCanaan           NH   at :02
3    160  Jamie         Sorochuk                                                Whitefield       NH   :32
4    168  Jeffrey       Coons                                                   Colchester       VT   1:07
5    173  Steve         Giguere           NorEast Cycling                       Dover            NH   1:18
6    191  Rocky         Perez             Team Wounded Warrior                                        at 5 laps
7    194  Todd          Rohr              Team Wounded Warrior                                        at 6 laps
8    171  Butch         Freeman           Team Wounded Warrior                                        st

Master Men 35+                            15 Starters                                                 30K
1    46   Patrick       Ruane             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Webster          NH   40:28
2    6    Ward          Solar             WheelHouse / NCC                      Belmont          MA   at :22
3    40   Craig         Harrison          Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing TeamBartlett         NH   st
4    28   Ciaran        Mangan            CCB                                   Natick           MA   st
5    29   Charlie       Bedard            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Goffstown        NH   st
6    44   Geoff         McIntosh          New Hampshire Cycling Club            Concord          NH   1:02
7    47   Craig         Schaepe           NorEast Cycling                       Goffstown        NH   at 1 lap
8    45   Christopher   Naimie            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Bow              NH   st
9    32   Jay           Clausen           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution New London       NH   st
10   43   Eric          Marro             BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop               Nashua           NH   st
11   49   James         Wohlgemuth                                              Carmel           ME   st
12   41   Timothy       Heffner           Noreast Cycling                       Concord          NH   st
13   50   Timothy       Young             NorEast Cycling                       Henniker         NH   st
14   34   Christopher   Darling           Portland Velo Club                    Lovell           ME   at 3 laps

Kids 4-5                                  2 Starters
1    214
2    206  Norah         Greer                                                   Woburn           MA

Kids 6-8                                  5 Starters
1    216
2    210  Michael       Walsh                                                   Marstons Mills   MA
3    203  Claire        Danahy                                                  Chelsmford       MA
4    213
5    205  Cate          Greer                                                   Woburn           MA

Kids 9-10                                 5 Starters
1    207  Nicholas      Ondre             Claremont Cycle Depot                 Springfield      VT
2    218
3    202  Andre         Danahy                                                  Chelmsford       MA
4    209  Grace         Walsh             WALSH TEAM                            Marstons Mills   MA
5    201  Owen          Anketell                                                Hudson           MA

Kids 11-12                                 4 Starters
1    217
2    212
3    204  Isabelle      Danahy                                                  Chelmsford       MA
DNF  211

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage