We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Mengoni Grand Prix
Central Park, NY
Saturday, August 21, 2010
Mengoni Grand Prix Presented by Century Road Club Association and GS Mengoni USA Central Park, NY Saturday, August 21, 2010
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men Pro/1/2                               79 Starters                                               42 Miles
1    53   Rafael        Meran             GS Mengoni USA                                            1:33:49
2    28   Gavriel       Epstein           CRCA/Foundation                     Englewood        NJ   st
3    39   Anthony       Hall              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing          Princeton        NJ   at :03
4    49   Anthony       Lowe              Die Hard - Think Racing             Brooklyn         NY   :33
5    68   Scott         Savory            crca/Jonathan Adler Racing          Queens           NY   st
6    59   Amaury        Perez             GS Mengoni USA                                            st
7    62   Lisban        Quintero          CRCA/Foundation                     New York         NY   st
8    63   Stalin        Quiterio          James Vincent                       New York         NY   st
9    6    Neil          Bezdek            Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery JoCentennial       CO   st
10   78   Geron         Williams          Continental Cycling Club            Pennyslvania     PA   st
11   64   Gavin         Robertson         CRCA/Foundation                     Fort Lee         NJ   st
12   77   Wilson        Vasquez           GS Mengoni U.S.A.                   Piermont         NY   st
13   41   Melito        Heredia           INNOVATION BIKE                     New York         NY   st
14   51   Roselvert     Marte             GS Mengoni USA                      Fort Lee         NJ   st
15   35   Alanzo        Greaves                                               Brooklyn         NY   st
16   16   Chad          Butts             Champion System / Kraft Genie       Danbury          CT   st
17   15   Paul          Burrowes          WS UNITED/MANGO SEED RESTAURANT     Brooklyn         NY   st
18   25   William       Dugan             Team Type 1                         Burlington       VT   st
19   29   Vladimir      Estevez           James Vincent Racing                New York         NY   st
20   34   Aubrey        Gordon            liberty cycle                       Reading          PA   st
21   70   Raj           Seepersaud        Flying Ace Cycling Team             New York         NY   st
22   3    Juan Carlos   Almonte           Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle ShoSomerville       NJ   st
23   19   Paul          Chooweenam        Bradley's And Son                   Ozen Park        NY   st
24   65   Elvi          Rodriguez Garcia  Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle ShoSomerville       NJ   st
25   79   Chris         Worden            CCB/Wheelworks                      Chatham          NJ   st
26   24   Jurandir      De Almeida        Team Metra /Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's   Nj               NJ   st
27   57   J.p.          Partland          Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY   st
28   67   Pascal        Sauvayre          CRCA/BH-Garneau                     New York         NY   st
29   66   Eric          Salzer            Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHiDevon            PA   st
30   54   Lynn          Murray            CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - ZephyrBrooklyn         NY   st
31   80   Adam          Zimmerman         Team Somerset / Somerville Bicycle SBranchburg       NJ   st
32   12   Franklin      Burgos            JV Racing                           Bronx            NY   st
33   20   Chris         Coutu             MetLife p/b groSolar                Upton            MA   st
34   69   Will          Schneider         VO2MAXOUT.COM                       New York         NY   st
35   5    Marc          Bertucco          Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY   st
36   82   Sean          Smith                                                 New York         NY   st
37   37   Jose          Guzman            Innovation                          Brooklyn         NY   st
38   44   Peter         Hurst             AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA     Norwalk          CT   st
39   7    Bryan         Borgia            Rapha Racing                        Weston           CT   st
40   55   Raymond       Newton            CRCA/ Foundation                    Richmond Hill    NY   st
41   30   Ron           Fantano           ccc Zanes Cycling Team              West Haven       CT   st
42   26   Alexi         Berroa                                                                      st
43   52   Jose Luis     Melo              James Vincent                       New York         NY   st
44   83   Igor          Volshteyn                                             New York         NY   st
45   73   David         Sommerville       Cyfac-Champion System P/B RevolutionBrooklyn         NY   st
46   42   Thomas        Hinnershitz       Rapha Racing/ CRCA                  Stamford         CT   st
47   58   Kyle          Peppo             GS Mengoni USA                      New York         NY   st
48   8    Brian         Breach            GS Mengoni                          Brooklyn         NJ   st
49   13   Horace        Burrowes          WS UNITED/MANGO SEED RESTAURANT     Brooklyn         NY   st
50   4    Tadeusz       Maszalek                                                                    st
51   61   Christoffel   Prinsloo          CRCA BH/Garneau                     Tappan           NY   st
52   9    Gavin         Brown             CRCA/Cause & Effect                 New York         NY   st
53   27   James         Eichvalds         CJCT/Northeastern Hardware          Landing          NJ   st
54   14   Jermaine      Burrowes          WS UNITED/MANGO SEED RESTAURANT     Brooklyn         NY   st
55   50   Jonathan      Lowenstein        NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.    North Kingstown  RI   st
56   45   Jeffrey       Ingraham          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing          Brooklyn         NY   st
57   18   Christopher   Chaput            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing          Brooklyn         NY   st
58   21   Alex          Cox               CCB/Wheelworks                      Burlington       VT   st
59   46   Colin         Jaskiewicz        AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA     Montclair        NJ   st
60   22   Matt          Cuttler           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing          Brooklyn         NY   st
61   60   Christopher   Peterson          CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez         Jersey City      NJ   st
62   36   Glenroy       Griffith          Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing     Brooklyn         NY   st
63   40   Ken           Harris            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing          New York         NY   st
64   56   Greg          Olsen             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing          New York         NY   st
65   11   Jared         Bunde             GS MEngoni USA                      Brooklyn         NY   st
66   17   Daniel        Chabanov          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing          Brooklyn         NY   st
67   31   Devin         Flaherty                                              Brooklyn         NY   st
68   23   Marcus        Dahllof           CRCA BH/Garneau                     New York         NY   st
69   2    Lewis         Almonte           CRCA/Foundation                     New York         NY   st
70   75   David         Taylor            CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover ChiNew York         NY   st
DNF  1    Adam          Alexander         CRCA/Foundation                     New York         NY
DNF  10   Kevin         Brubaker          CRCA BH/Garneau                     New York         NY
DNF  32   Skip          Foley             Ata Pro Cycles                      Harvard          MA
DNF  38   Inson         Wood              CRCA/Foundation                     New York         NY
DNF  43   David         Hoyle             CCNS  Charlescoaching.com           Rocky Hill       CT
DNF  48   Dave          Jordan            CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - ZephyrNew York         NY
DNF  74   James         Stevens           CRCA/BH GARNEAU                     New York         NY
DNF  76   John          Tomlinson         Deno's Wonder Wheel                 New York         NY
DNF  81   Michael       Margarite         AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA     New York         NY

Women 1/2/3                               30 Starters                                               30 Miles
1    179  Stacey        Jensen            CRCA/Radical Media                  Brooklyn         NY   1:17:49
2    178  Lisa          Jellett           Verducci/Breakaway                  Warren           NJ   st
3    184  Amy           McGuire           Wheelworks Racing                   Jamaica Plain    MA   st
4    175  Caryl         Gale              Deno's Wonder Wheel                 Hoboken          NJ   st
5    176  Melissa       Garcia            Team Alliance Environmental         Bethlehem        PA   st
6    197  Laura Lee     Vo                CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover ChiBrooklyn         NY   st
7    198  Tracy         Wargo             CRCA/Chomper Body Racing            New York         NY   st
8    193  Rebecca       Schepps           Jimenez Velo Sport                  Princeton Jct    NJ   st
9    173  Sarah         Chubb Sauvayre    CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes     New York         NY   st
10   188  Robyn         Passander         ZCC Zanes Cycles                    West Haven       CT   st
11   174  Annemarie     Donovan           Kissena                             New York         NY   st
12   181  Aimee         Layton            Columbia University                 New York         NY   st
13   171  Kathleen      Billington        BMW Bianchi                         Norwalk          CT   st
14   170  Yaina         Beras             innovationbikeshop                  New York         NY   st
15   177  Fabienne      Gerard            CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover ChiNew York         NY   st
16   182  Pan Pan       Fan               CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez         New York         NY   st
17   186  Ann Marie     Miller            CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez         New York         NY   st
18   185  Donna         McMahon           CRCA/Radical Media                  Farmingdale      NY   st
19   187  Ellen         Moses             CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes     New York         NY   st
20   172  Stephanie     Busloff           Kissena                             New York         NY   st
21   199  Cheryl        Wolf              Team Rockstar Games/Signature CyclesRidgefield       CT   st
22   196  Elizabeth     Tyrell            Team Somerset                       Annandale        NJ   st
23   201  Leah          Oppenheimer                                                                 st
24   183  Cindy         Ma                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez         New York         NY   st
25   191  Heidi         Reijm             Kissena                             Brooklyn         NY   st
26   200  Silke         Wunderwald        Team Kenda                          Stonington       CT   st
27   189  Ashley        Prine             CRCA/Radical Media                  Brooklyn         NY   at :23
28   195  Peta          Takai             Kissena                             New York         NY   :33
29   180  Dara          Kiese             CRCA/Radical Media                  New York         NY   st
30   192  Kerla         Rodriguez         innovationbikeshop                  New York         NY   1:53

Men 3                                     75 Starters                                               36 Miles
1    164  Ramphy        Zorrilla          Innovation Bike                     New York         NY   1:22:49
2    154  Vinicius      Tavares           CRCA                                New  York        NY   st
3    126  Wayne         Lumkong           Skylands Cycling                    Andover          NJ   st
4    95   Johann        Burrowes          w.s. united/G&E                     Brooklyn         NY   st
5    110  Scott         Glenney           IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best CleanerEast Berlin      CT   st
6    167  Abraham       Soler                                                                       st
7    112  Marcos        Gratereaux                                            Bogota           NJ   st
8    143  Walter        Risse             MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur CoacWarren           NJ   st
9    161  Andrew        Walsh             CRCA/Foundation                     Queens           NY   st
10   140  Erik          Post              BH/Garneau                          New York         NY   st
11   119  Kenneth       King              Die Hard-Think Racing/CRCA          New York         NY   st
12   123  Shawn         Lightburn         CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - ZephyrBronx            NY   st
13   109  Patrick       Gellineau         Team Squiggle                       Brooklyn         NY   st
14   131  Alessandro    Matteucci         Brooklyn Velo Force / Gorilla       Brooklyn         NY   st
15   160  Hammean       Walker            CRCA Major Taylor Iron Riders       Bronx            NY   st
16   129  Jerry         Martinez          innovationbikeshop                  Fort Lee         NJ   st
17   117  Justin        Inglis            CRCA                                New York         NY   st
18   90   Otto          Berchem           Gaul                                Milford          CT   st
19   147  Esteban       Sequera           U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC        Milford          CT   st
20   118  Christian     Kaefer            Westwood Velo                       Oradell          NJ   st
21   149  Deverell      Smith             CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza       New York         NY   st
22   127  Scott         Lytle             Managed Care Network                Lockport         NY   st
23   159  Vinny         Vicari            CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez         Maspeth          NY   st
24   163  Brian         Wolf              Team Rockstar Games / Signature CyclRidgefield       CT   st
25   132  Bernard       McGarry           Brauer/Mick Management Global LocateYonkers          NY   st
26   104  Louis         Donato            GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport            Airmont          NY   st
27   93   Ben           Fadel                                                                       st
28   155  Lawrence      Uhrlass           HP/GBSC                             East Northport   NY   st
29   125  Robert        Lombardi          Brooklyn Velo Force                 Brooklyn         NY   st
30   91   Robert L      Brown             MajorTaylor Iron Riders Racing      Brooklyn         NY   st
31   85   Jamaul        Nichols           CRCA/Foundation                     New York         NY   st
32   122  John          Landino           DeathRow Velo                       Ridgewood        NJ   st
33   103  Paul          Debartolo         GS Gotham/TOGA                      New York         NY   st
34   107  Samuel        Frias             el rodaje                           Brooklyn         NY   st
35   130  Samuel        Martinez          WS UNITED/G&E                       Ozone  Pk        NY   st
36   96   Romel         Campbell          WestWood Velo                       Dumont           NJ   st
37   113  Scott         Gregoire          Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing     Brooklyn         NY   st
38   137  Peter         Ognibene          GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport            Old Tappan       NJ   st
39   114  Sean          Groenewald        CRCA/Luzzo's                        West New York    NJ   st
40   158  Jan-Willem    Van Klinken       CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale              Hoboken          NJ   st
41   89   Michael       Beckerman         CRCA/FGX Racing                     New York         NY   st
42   136  Anthony       O'Malley          CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing           New York         NY   st
43   116  Steve         Hylton            CRCA/FOUNDATION                     Bronx            NY   st
44   135  Ted           Neu               CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing          New York         NY   st
45   139  Jonathan      Podwil            Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee  Brooklyn         NY   st
46   128  Peter         Martin            Central New York Cyclist            New Lisbon       NY   st
47   150  Lance         Sniadowski        CRCA/OrganicAthlete                 Staten Island    NY   st
48   86   Frank         Arroyo            brauer-mick management              New York         NY   st
49   88   Sean          Barry             Brooklyn Velo Force                 Brooklyn         NY   st
50   102  Jorge         Cordero           innovationbikeshop                  New York         NY   st
51   120  Zach          Koop              CRCA/Organic Athlete                Ridgefield Park  NJ   st
52   121  Gregory       Lafiura                                               New York         NY   st
53   94   Edward        Burlem            The Coffee Den/ infoedge.com        Brooklyn         NY   st
54   142  Eric          Ragot             Kissena Cycling Club                Brooklyn         NY   st
55   101  Jose          Collado           brauer  mick                        Astoria Ny       NY   st
56   133  Robert        Mecea             Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee  Brooklyn         NY   st
57   153  George        Suter             CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing        New York         NY   st
58   111  Richard       Gonzalez          BiKyle/Mazur Coaching               Bayonne          NJ   st
59   148  Chris         Shaw              CRCA/FGX Racing                     New York         NY   st
60   152  Dusan         Strika            Kissena Cycling Team                Parlin           NJ   st
DNF  92   Martin        Bruton            crca-die-hard-raceing               Queens           NY
DNF  97   Paul          Carbonara         Century Road Club /Axis             Brooklyn         NY
DNF  100  Chris         Chong Tenn        High Gear/Watchung Wheelmen         Corona           NY
DNF  105  Matthew       Doran             BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT            Nyack            NY
DNF  115  Peter         Hines             CRCA                                Brooklyn         NY
DNF  134  John          Moynagh           crca                                Floral Park      NY
DNF  138  Ken           Plundeke          brauer / Mick mgmt.                 Tenafly          NJ
DNF  141  Michael       Prokopec          Miya Shoji                          New York         NY
DNF  144  Angel         Rivera                                                New York         NY
DNF  145  Cliff         Saper             crca/ Sanchez Houlihan Lokey        New York         NY
DNF  146  Dennis        Schwandtner       Team HP                             Huntington StatioNY
DNF  151  Tim           Spence            CRCA/Axis                           Brooklyn         NY
DNF  165  Frank         Grillo                                                Orchard Park     NY
DNF  166  Rick          Spear                                                 Westport         CT

Juniors                                   5 Starters                                                24 Miles
1    212  John          Nesbit            CRCA/jr Development                 New York         NY   1:07:37
2    215  Lucca         Zeray             CRCA/jr Development                 Brooklyn         NY   st
3    211  Eli           Mernit            CRCA/jr Development                 Bronx            NY   st
4    210  Nicolas       Catlin            Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump    Fairfield        CT   at :06
5    213  Hunter        Owens             CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - ZephyrStony Brook      NY   14:46

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage