BikeReg
Paradise Cross Frenzy
Windsor, VT
Saturday, November 13, 2010
Paradise Cross Frenzy Presented by Paradise Sports Windsor, VT Saturday, November 13, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men, Elite 1-3

Place  Time     FIRST NAME   LAST NAME       TEAM
1      0:53:21  Shawn        MILNE           Seaside Cycles/Antero Resources
2      0:53:23  Alec         Donahue         Wheelhouse/NCC
3      0:54:49  Matt         Mainer          UVM
4      0:54:54  Toby         Wells           Central Cycles
5      0:54:54  Mukunda      Feldman         Wheelhouse/NCC
6      0:54:54  Chris        Hamlin          UVM
7      0:55:42  Sheldon      MILLER          Bikeman.com
8      0:55:53  Jonathan     AWERBUCH        SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
9      0:56:16  Ed           MEYER           None
10     0:56:34  John         Herrick         UVM
11     0:57:28  Adam         WHITNEY         Seven/NoTubes/FitWerx
12     0:57:31  Stephen      WELLER          BikeReg.com / Cannondale
13     0:57:45  Jacob        HARRIS          Norm's Ski & Bike
14     0:58:24  Isaac        St. Martin      NorEast Cycling
15     0:59:35  Benjamin     GRASS           Dartmouth College
16     1:00:07  Harry        PRECOURT        Twin Six
17     -1 lap   Steven       ORDONS          Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
18     -1 lap   Patrick      CAFFERKY        Belgen Cycles


Women, Open 1-4

Place  Time     FIRST NAME   LAST NAME       TEAM
1      0:39:34  Sheila       VIBERT          NHCC
2      0:39:48  Kate         NORTHCOTT       Beam Team Racing
3      0:40:18  Karen        TRIPP           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
4      0:40:30  Marilyn      RUSECKAS        Seven Cycles/NoTubes/FitWerx
5      0:41:29  Arielle      FILIBERTI       Wheelhouse Racing
6      0:42:15  Raina        WHITE           Flying Penguins
7      0:43:45  Danielle     Ruane           Sunapee Racing
8      0:43:56  Joanne       ROSS            Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
9      0:46:43  Linda        RAMSDELL        No-C.A.R.S.
DNF             Lex          GIDLEY


Men, 3/4

Place  Time     FIRST NAME   LAST NAME       TEAM
1      0:43:38  Laurence     MERLING         Cheshire Cycle Racing
2      0:43:48  George       HANNA           Flying Penguins
3      0:43:54  Sean         KENNEDY         Competitive Edge Racing
4      0:44:34  Patrick      SHANK           unattached
5      0:45:00  Gregory      BROWN           DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES
6      0:45:43  Eric         KRIVITZKY       Flying Penguins
7      0:46:03  Eric         FOLLEN          Maine Coast Cycling Club
8      0:46:13  Michael      WHITFIELD       HUP united
9      0:46:14  Tom          FRITSCHKA
10     0:46:23  John         WITMER          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
11     0:46:33  John         ABRAHAMSEN      Flying Penguins
12     0:47:13  James        NORRIS          Flying Penguins
13     0:47:43  Rich         ROGERS          NorEast Cycling
14     0:48:29  Mike         KAVANAUGH       Mad River Riders
15     0:48:36  Craig        ROSS            Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
16     0:49:24  Matt         MONTROSS        NAV/Pedro's/ClassBook.Com
17     0:50:02  John         SKEWES          NorEast Cycling
18     -1 lap   Eric         GUSTAFSON       Wear on Earth
19     -1 lap   Matt         ESPE
DNS             Jonathan     WETZEL          Paradice racing


Junior, Age 10-15

Place  Time     FIRST NAME   LAST NAME       TEAM
1      0:34:42  Cooper       WILLSEY         Bliss Racing
2               Xavier       KOONTZ-MILLER   NO CARS
3               Aiden        SUOKKO          Vollers Law Office/ The Start House
4               Max          MUNATO          Paradise Sports
5               Kyle         MERRIHEW        Paradise Sports
6               Joseph       GROTON          EVOMO Bring the rukus
7               Brook        LEIGH           Vollers Law Office/ The Start House
8               Alexander    CARLSON         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
9               Elyse        SCOTT           Claremont Cycle Depot
10              Leah         CARLSON         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
DNS             Anika        KOONTZ-MILLER   NO CARS


Men, Cat 4/Citizen

Place  Time     FIRST NAME   LAST NAME       TEAM
1      0:33:21  Derek        GRIGGS          Recycled Sports
2      0:33:21  Rich         ROGERS          NorEast Cycling
3      0:33:50  Nathan       HAMM
4      0:33:50  Nat          HERZ            crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
5      0:34:12  Rob          WESTOVER        Paradise Racing
6      0:34:19  Michael      BRADFORD        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
7      0:34:19  Daniel       MARCY           GMBC/Synergy Fitness
8      0:34:19  Chris        NORTHCOTT       Beam Team Racing
10     0:34:19  Robert       Hyldahl
11     0:34:19  John         SKEWES          NorEast Cycling
12     0:35:10  Zachary      PARKER          Appalachian State University
13     0:35:15  Barry        GROTON          Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
14     0:35:55  Eli          LEVINE          Hup United
15     0:35:58  Jay          BARTLETT        HUP United
16     0:36:22  Erik         SCHUTZ          Paradise Sports Shop
17     0:36:37  Marc         STANNARD        Flying Penguins
18     0:36:51  Andre        STURM           GMBC
19     0:36:59  Jim          GILLER          Vollers Law Office/ The Start House
20     0:37:29  Richard      BEARD           Claremont Cycle Depot
21     0:37:35  Abel         Doran           Minutemen
22     0:37:35  Jeff         TRIPP           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
23     0:37:35  Nicholas     Papacostas      Temple
24     0:37:54  Andreas      TAENZER         Svelte Cycles
25     0:37:59  Eric         GUSTAFSON       Wear on Earth
26     0:37:59  Dave         BOYLE
27              Alexander    SCOTT           Claremont Cycle Depot
28              Justin       STROUP          Dartmouth
29              Roger        Parker          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
30              Kevin        CHARTRAND
31              Matthew      JUROS           Essex County Velo
32              Patrick      Noble
DNF             Matt         Carta
DNF             Richard      Powell          DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES


Women, Cat 4/Citizen

Place  Time     FIRST NAME   LAST NAME       TEAM
1      0:37:40  Kathleen     GAGNON          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
2      0:37:59  Teresa       GROTON          Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
3      0:38:13  Amy          MINER           Onion River Racing
4      0:38:19  Sara         CAVIN
5      0:38:25  Jane Anna    CHAPMAN         QuadCycles
6      0:39:13  Linda        RAMSDELL        NO CARS
7      0:40:29  Christine    FEEHAN          Team Elevate Cycles/VT Peanut Butter Co
8      0:40:43  Alixanna     NORRIS          Flying Penguins
9      -1 lap   Julia        SPERRY          Rocky's Team
10     -1 lap   Kitima       BOONVISUDHI
11     -1 lap   Deb          SHEARER         Flying Penguins
12     -1 lap   Amber        HANNA           Flying Penguins
13     -1 lap   Barbara      CALL
14     -1 lap   Leigh        BOYLE           Noreast Cycling
DNF             Joanie       KAVANAUGH       Complexions

Masters 35+/Masters 45+
Place  45+  Time     FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      TEAM
1      1    0:38:26  Paul         CURLEY         Gear Works/Spin Arts
2      2    0:38:29  Eric J.      CARLSON        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
3           0:39:13  Jerry        Chabot         Cyclocrossracing.com
4           0:39:35  Carl         RING           Seven Cycles-NHCC
5      3    0:39:47  John         BUCHHEIT       QuadCycles
6           0:39:59  Jamie        BELCHAK        Paradise Racing
7      4    0:40:07  David        RATH           Corner Cycle
8      5    0:40:09  Paul         WEISS          OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
9           0:40:13  Chris        MILLIMAN       Embrocation Cycling Journal
10          0:40:13  John         ABRAHAMSEN     Flying Penguins
11          0:40:13  James        WILLSEY        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
12     6    0:40:24  Wayne        BARLOW         Paradise Sports
13     7    0:40:30  Robert       BLINN          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
14     8    0:40:35  Keith        BUTTON         CCB racing
15     9    0:40:45  Derek        GRIGGS         Recycled Sports
16     10   0:41:29  Michael      BRADFORD       BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
17     11   0:41:48  Richard      Powell         DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES
18          0:42:25  John         BUSER          Paradise Racing
19     12   0:42:30  Jim          PAMMER         Sunapee - Continental Paving - Revolution Cycles
20          0:43:15  David        Peckingpaugh   Wenzel Coaching
21          0:45:33  Matt         SPENCE         Onion River Racing
22     13   0:46:21  Scott        MAYNARD
23     14   -1 Lap   Jim          WALSH          Paradise Sports
24     15   -1 Lap   Daniel       O'NEILL        New Hampshire Cycling Club
25     16   -1 Lap   Roger        PARKER         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
DNF                  Todd         CHRISTY        Corner Cycle
DNS                  Nathan       MCHUGH         Green Mountain Bicycle Club
DNS                  Jonathan     NICHOLS        Paradise Racing