2011 MABRA Cyclocross Championships - FINAL RACE in the Sportif Cross Series

Taneytown, MD

Sunday, November 27, 2011

2011 MABRA Cyclocross Championships - FINAL RACE in the Sportif Cross Series Presented by T.E.A.M. FUJI & ROCK CREEK VELO Taneytown Memorial Park, Taneytown, MD Sunday, November 27, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men Cat 1-3
OverallBIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                                    CITY                  STATE  MD Finish  DC Finish  DE Finish
1      1    Weston        SCHEMPF         C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling       Rockville             MD     1
2      7    Bobby         LEA             Pure Energy-ProAirHFA                                   Mertztown             PA
3      9    Sam           OKEEFE          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                          Baltimore             MD     2
4      5    Dave          WEAVER          ALAN N. America Cycling Team                            Towson                MD     3
5      4    Thomas        MACKAY          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                          Halethorpe            MD     4
6      3    Patrick       BLAIR           Adventures For the Cure                                 Halethorpe            MD     5
7      13   Justin        Mauch           Amarket/Saunas                                          Sterling              VA
8      6    Lance         BYRD            Adventures For the Cure                                 Catonsville           MD     6
9      10   Noah          GRANIGAN        Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine  Cape May Court House  NJ
10     14   Christopher   Price           C3                                                      Baltimore             MD     7
11     8    James         BRIGGS          Allegheny Cycling Assoc.                                Irwin                 PA

Men Category 3/4
OverallBIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                                    CITY                  STATE  MD Finish  DC Finish  DE Finish
1      300  Eric          KRAUSE          Antietam Velo Club                                      Middletown            MD     1
2      323  Christopher   RABADI          Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife                             Rockville             MD     2
3      301  Justin        HOWE            Ride Studio Cafe                                        Towson                MD     3
4      307  Chad          BARTLETT        TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports                         Woodbine              MD     4
5      311  Christopher   WYNNYK          moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern          Washington            DC                1
6      302  Christopher   PRICE           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                            Baltimore             MD     5
7      303  John          GLODEK          Twin Six                                                Germantown            MD     6
8      337  Chris         CARRAWAY        November Bicycles CX Experience                         Washington            DC                2
9      319  August        PLITT           Adventures For the Cure                                 Bel Air               MD     7
10     343  Paul          BELKNNP         Fire Cycles                                             State College         PA
11     305  Frank         CAMMARATA                                                               Baltimore             MD     8
12     314  Richard       HOHENBRINK      moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern          Washington            DC                3
13     330  Allan         WALLACE         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Lutherville           MD     9
14     318  Benjamin      TOLL            Serge Performance / Pax Velo                            St. Mary'S City       MD     10
15     338  Jeff          ANDERSON        HPC/List                                                Vienna                VA
16     344  Scott         GREEN           SPUD                                                    Wormley               PA
17     315  John          DOVE            VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.                                  Springfield           VA
18     321  Mark          CAVEY           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Hanover               PA
19     333  Barry         PUGH            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                            Glen Burnie           MD     11
20     317  Trevor        SHATTUCK        Tri-speed Multisport                                    Lutherville           MD     12
21     312  Syd           LEA             T.E.A.M. Fuji                                           Taneytown             MD     13
22     334  Kyle          KRANZ                                                                   Baltimore             MD     14
23     313  Tommy         BARSE           Bishop Bikes                                            Baltimore             MD     15
24     335  Matthew       BRANCHEAU       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                            Baltimore             MD     16
25     332  Peter         BOND            Rock Creek Velo                                         Chevy Chase           MD     17
26     316  Nick          SACHANDA        moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern          Washington            DC                4
DQ     309  John          ROHRER          Team BBC                                                Baltimore             MD

Men Category 4
OverallBIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                                    CITY                  STATE  MD Finish  DC Finish  DE Finish
1      432  James         STUDEBAKER      The Bike Lane                                           Reston                VA
2      440  John          Nagy            Team AFC                                                Ellicott City         MD     1
3      436  Joseph        BACINSKI        Fast Forward Racing                                     Shippensburg          PA
4      428  Michael       HOFFMAN         Hoffman Die Cast Technologies, Inc.                     Loganville            PA
5      406  Jeffrey       SHEEHAN         Bike Doctor Waldorf                                     California            MD     2
6      423  Vincent       AGNELLO         Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle                            Baltimore             MD     3
7      442  Corey         Kropp           J Bike Shop                                             Baltimore             MD     4
8      410  Jon           ANDERSON        n/a                                                     Silver Spring         MD     5
9      414  Darryl        SAMPEY          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                       Frederick             MD     6
10     430  William       MCCARTHY                                                                Washington            DC                1
11     444  Nolan         Yager           Rock Creek Velo                                         Bethesda              MD     7
12     425  Rick          MCCLAIN         Team Chesapeake                                         Towson                MD     8
13     429  Jay           NEIGHBOURS                                                              Bel Air               MD     9
14     402  Frederick     GRIM            GS GamJams                                              Silver Spring         MD     10
15     433  Christopher   GRENGS          Squadra Coppi                                           Arlington             VA
16     413  John          TRUMPFHELLER                                                            Arlington             VA
17     416  Matthew       LEAR            Adventures for the Cure                                 Ellicott City         MD     11
18     408  Michael       COSGROVE        Bike Doctor Waldorf                                     Lexington Park        MD     12
19     421  Matthew       BUNTING         EP/BC-Team Integrity                                    Martinsburg           WV
20     424  Eric          EVANS           Team Chesapeake                                         Joppa                 MD     13
21     415  Tony          SPANGLER        Adventures for the Cure                                 Laurel                MD     14
22     426  William       DANIEL                                                                  Baltimore             MD     15
23     439  Tim           BAIER                                                                   Baltimore             MD     16
24     441  Charlie       Kearns                                                                  Washington            DC                2
25     420  Paul          CAVALIERI                                                               Baltimore             MD     17
26     434  Warren        CHAMBERS        Adventures for the Cure                                 Ellicott City         MD     18
27     431  Mike          BATEMAN                                                                 Sugar Land            TX
28     427  Joseph        HOFFMAN         Hoffman Die Cast Technologies, Inc.                     Cross Roads           PA
29     435  Christopher   MCKINNEY                                                                Silver Spring         MD     19
30     438  Mark          DONIGAN         paxvelo                                                 Lusby                 MD     20
31     412  John          SWITZER         Team Flying Dog                                         Frederick             MD     21
32     422  Ron           HOWARD          www.MaxAffordability.com                                Baltimore             MD     22

Women Cat 1/2
OverallBIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                                    CITY                  STATE  MD Finish  DC Finish  DE Finish
1      48   Katrina       DOWIDCHUK       Team TBB/Deep Blue                                      Wilmington            DE                           1
2      44   Jennifer      MAXWELL         Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke Meiden               Washington            DC                1
3      45   Laura         MURRAY          Baltimore Bicycle Works                                 Baltimore             MD     1
4      40   Allyson       TUFANO          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                              Columbia              MD     2
5      41   Libbey        SHELDON         4 Boys Racing                                           Washington            DC                2
6      47   Jennifer      KRAUT           Team TBB/Deep Blue                                      Wilmington            DE                           2
7      43   Laurel        LARSEN          November Bicycles CX Experience                         Arlington             VA
8      46   Rebecca       FREDERICK       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Baltimore             MD     3
9      42   Elizabeth     HARLOW          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                            Baltimore             MD     4
10     49   Katy          CURRAN          Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and Foster              Herndon               VA
11     50   Theresa       Morningstar                                                             Baltimore             MD     5

Women Cat 3
OverallBIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                                    CITY                  STATE  MD Finish  DC Finish  DE Finish
1      62   Kate          KIRKPATRICK     November Bicycles CX Experience                         Bethesda              MD     1
2      64   Jennifer      TILLMAN         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Owings Mills          MD     2
3      72   Samantha      RYNAS           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                   Washington            DC                1
4      65   Amanda        GILBERT         MoneyNStuff-Wheels4Life                                 Washington D.c.       DC                2
5      68   Diane         MILLER          Squaddra Coppi                                          Washington            DC                3
6      66   Christine     FUENTES         ABRT                                                    Herndon               VA
7      61   Heather       HEINRICH        Wooden Wheels Racing                                    Wilmington            DE                           1
8      71   Cati          SCHEIFELE       TBR                                                     West Chester          PA
9      60   Evelyn        EGIZI           ARTEMIS                                                 Silver Spring         MD     3
10     69   Nona          COLBURN         ColburnCycle1                                           Bethesda              MD     4
DNS    63   Tracy         LEA             T.E.A.M. FUJI                                           Taneytown             MD
DNS    67   Dana          STRYK           Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized                         Arlington             VA
DNS    70   Laura         GABANSKI        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                   Kensington            MD

Women Cat 4
OverallBIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                                    CITY                  STATE  MD Finish  DC Finish  DE Finish
1      705  Claire        VAN EKDOM       Jet Cycling                                             Chevy Chase           MD     1
2      715  Julia         Casak           Van Diesal                                              Charlottsville        VA
3      710  Jessica       HALL                                                                    Arlington             VA
4      712  Megan         LOWRY                                                                   Finksburg             MD     2
5      711  Brooke        SAUNDERS        Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                              Newark                DE                           1
6      707  Melissa       ERICKSON        C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                            Glen Burnie           MD     3
7      718  Brooke        Seibert         Rock Creek Velo                                         Chevy Chase           MD     4
8      701  Jodi          GRANT           Rock Creek Velo                                         Bethesda              MD     5
9      717  Amajia        Jurick          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                              Landenburg            PA
10     714  Svetlana      Mack            Rock Creek Velo                                         Silver Spring         MD     6
11     700  Linda         CARLISLE        Bike Doctor of Frederick                                Frederick             MD     7
12     703  Bridget       ZOLMAN          Potomac Velo Club                                       Mechanicsburg         PA
13     713  Nancy         Huang                                                                   Toronto               QU
14     702  Denise        CLEARWATER                                                              Arnold                MD     8
DNF    706  Lara          MAREK           Sturdy Girl Cycling                                     Philadelphia          PA
DNF    709  Joanna        MILLSTEIN       Rock Creek Velo                                         Washington            DC
DNF    719  Dawn          Graham          Bicycle Outfitters                                      Bluemont              VA

Junior Boys 10-14
OverallBIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                                    CITY                  STATE  MD Finish  DC Finish  DE Finish  10-12  13-14
1      289  George        SCHULZ          The Bike Lane                                           Alexandria            VA                                             1
2      288  Samuel        MONACO          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                              Millersville          MD     1                                       2
3      284  Owen          BRENNEMAN       Keystone Velo Club                                      York                  PA                                      1
4      265  Gentry        Jefferson       AVC                                                     Hagerstown            MD     2
5      269  Richard       Firchtpott      RCV                                                     Chevy Chase           MD     3
6      266  Josh          Scharbach                                                               Baltimore             MD     4
7      282  Thomas        DONIGAN         PaxVelo                                                 Lusby                 MD     5                                2
8      283  Lucas         QUILTER         Rock Creek Velo                                         Washington            DC                1                            3
9      272  James         Carter                                                                  Clarksville           MD     6
10     285  Lucas         HEINZERLING     Rock Creek Velo                                         Bethesda              MD     7                                       4
11     276  Nate          SOVEK           Potomac Velo Club                                       Centreville           VA                                      3
12     286  Marcus        PROVINE                                                                                       MD     8                                4
13     275  Alec          West            AVC                                                     Ellicott City         MD     9
14     278  Stephen       BAKER           East Middle Jazz Band                                   Westminster           MD     10                                      5
15     281  Charlie       WALTERS         Adventures for the Cure                                 Arnold                MD     11                                      6
16     277  Ben           SOVEK           Potomac Velo Club                                       Centreville           VA                                      5
17     290  Ean           Mealey                                                                  York                  PA                                      6
18     279  Nathan        WALTERS         Adventures for the Cure                                 Arnold                MD     12                               7
19     280  Jalen         DAVIS           Rock Creek Velo                                         Silver Spring         MD     13                               8
20     267  Joshua        Byman           RCV                                                     Chevy Chase           MD     14

Junior Men 15-18
OverallBIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                                    CITY                  STATE  MD Finish  DC Finish  DE Finish  15-16  17-18
1      994  Brett         SAUNDERS        Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                              Newark                DE                           1          1
2      997  Michael       BETTER          Rock Creek Velo                                         Chevy Chase           MD     1                                       1
3      991  Tanner        BROWNE          Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                                Waldorf               MD     2                                2
4      980  Ian           Cunningham      Patapsco                                                Middletown            MD     3                                3
5      998  Devon         BAUMMER         ABRT                                                    Arnold                MD     4                                       2
6      992  Liam          PANERO          Rock Creek Velo                                         Chevy Chase           MD     5                                4
7      993  Kevin         STRYAPKO        Rock Creek Velo                                         Potomac               MD     6                                       3
9      999  Jonah         MERRIAM         4 Boys Racing                                           Washington            DC                1                     5

Junior Girls 10-14
OverallBIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                                    CITY                  STATE  MD Finish  DC Finish  DE Finish  10-12  13-14
1      273  Svetlana      MACK            Rock Creek Velo                                         Silver Spring         MD     1                                       1
2      268  Emily         White           TBR                                                     Westchester           PA                                      1
3      271  Lucy          Kellogg                                                                 Washington            DC                1
4      270  Eve           Wolfe           Juggernot                                               Washington            DC                2
5      274  Cecilia       SKINNER-GRANT   Rock Creek Velo                                         Bethesda              MD     2                                2

Junior Women 15-18
OverallBIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                                    CITY                  STATE  MD Finish  DC Finish  DE Finish  15-16  17-18
1      298  Anastasiya    MACK            Rock Creek Velo                                         Silver Spring         MD     1                                1
2      299  Maya          HERTZ           TEAM FUJI                                               Potomac               MD     2                                       1

Masters Men 35/45 Cat 1/2/3
OverallBIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                                    CITY                  STATE  MD Finish  DC Finish  DE Finish  35-39  40-44  45-49  50+
1      600  Dave          FUENTES         Haymarket/SEAVS                                         Herndon               VA                                      1
2      618  Kristopher    AUER            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                            Baltimore             MD     1                                       1
3      605  Jay           MORALI          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                              Cooksville            MD     2                                       2
4      617  Joseph        PICCILLO        Evolution Racing                                        Doylestown            PA                                             3
5      607  Chris         HARSHMAN        Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                              Middletown            MD     3                                2
6      621  Blair         SAUNDERS        Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                              Newark                DE                           1                        1
7      602  Ron           HUEBNER         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                Waterford             VA                                                           1
8      603  Jason         LINS            Adventures For the Cure                                 Halethorpe            MD     4                                3
9      610  Jay           LAZAR           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                            Baltimore             MD     5                                4
10     606  Marc          GWADZ           DCMTB                                                   Washington            DC                1                                   2
11     639  N. Johan      ANESTAD         Evolution Racing                                        Quakertown            PA                                             4
12     620  Marc          VETTORI         C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                           Elkton                MD     6                                       5
13     634  Rodger        CARTER          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing             Clarksville           MD     7                                       6
14     619  Jeff          APPELTANS       MAMBO Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji                          Philadelphia          PA                                                    3
15     615  Neil          SCHIRMER        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Silver Spring         MD     8                                       7
16     616  Roger         MASSE           Trek 29er Crew                                          Bethesda              MD     9                                                     2
17     643  Johnny        MAY             C3                                                      Baltimore             MD     10                                      8
18     614  Alex          MONTE-SANO      Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle                            Silver Spring         MD     11                                      9
19     627  David         KAY             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Washington            DC                2                                          3
20     624  Ryan          BANNON          The Bike Lane                                           Reston                VA                                             10
21     640  Daniel        RAPP            Fast Forward Racing /MyFam                              Dauphin               PA                                      5
22     626  Peter         WARNER          Bike Doctor                                             Alexandria            VA                                             11
23     641  Joshua        DELMANZO                                                                North Springfield     VA                                      6
24     623  Jon           HICKS           Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                              Winchester            VA                                                    4
25     642  Charles       ARENSBERG       MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery                 Lewisville            PA                                      7
26     609  Randall       ROOT            Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                Sterling              VA                                                           4
27     612  Joe           LILLIBRIDGE     C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                          Finksburg             MD     12                                      12
28     604  Michael       BIRNER          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                              Woodbine              MD     13                                      13
29     611  Shawn         DOWNING         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                          Baltimore             MD     14                                                    5
30     628  Thori         WOLFE           Juggernaut                                              Washington            DC                3                                   5
31     638  Albert        GREENE          DCMTB                                                   Woodbridge            VA                                                           6
32     636  Bill          OKEEFE          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                          Baltimore             MD     15                                                    7
33     632  William       BROWNE          Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                                Waldorf               MD     16                                             6
DNF    608  Raul          ROJAS           DCMTB                                                   Rockville             MD
DNF    613  Jonathan      HOUGHTON        Adventures For the Cure                                 Baltimore             MD
DNF    631  Christopher   MERRIAM         4 Boys Racing                                           Washington            DC
DNF    644  Brian         Sjoberg         Bike Doctor                                             Crofton               MD
DNF    645  David         Bludgett        Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                              Ellicott City         MD
DNF    646  Paul          Varga           DC Velo                                                 Silver Spring         MD

Master Men Category 3/4 35+ & 45+
OverallBIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                                    CITY                  STATE  MD Finish  DC Finish  DE Finish  35-39  40-44  45-49  50+
1      814  John          MCGREEVY                                                                Reston                VA                                      1
2      802  Todd          BICKLING        Bike Doctor                                             Edgewater             MD     1                                2
3      801  Cory          SMITH           Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                              Winchester            VA                                             1
4      809  Matthew       HENNESSY        C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                            Baltimore             MD     2                                3
5      818  Joseph        ASHMAN                                                                  Silver Spring         MD     3                                4
6      807  James         STUDEBAKER      The Bike Lane                                           Reston                VA                                      5
7      811  Brian         SCHMIERER       DCMTB                                                   Washington            DC                1                     6
8      810  Jason         LUDICKE         Adventures For The Cure                                 Columbia              MD     4                                7
9      803  Michael       WEST            Adventures For The Cure                                 Ellicott City         MD     5                                       2
10     823  Eric          SCHMITT         Cycle-Smart                                             Baltimore             MD     6                                       3
11     819  Eric          GRIFFIN         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                              Kinsington            MD     7                                8
12     812  Robert        GEORGANTAS      Joe's Bike Shop Team                                    Gaithersburg          MD     8                                       4
13     813  Richard       HARDART                                                                 Annapolis             MD     9                                              1
14     341  Paul          ANGLIN          Sportif Coaching                                        Sykesville            MD     10                                                    1
15     816  Alain         PHILIPPE        Adventures For the Cure                                 Lutherville           MD     11                                             2
16     844  John          HOSTETTER III   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                            Perryville            MD     12                               9
17     874  Douglas       Jones                                                                   Fleetwood             PA                                                    3
18     826  Jose          OBANDO          HPC/List                                                Oak Hill              VA                                                           2
19     822  Knight        ELSBERRY        NCVC / UnitedHealthcare                                 Washington            DC                2                                   4
20     800  Patrick       DOLAN           District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop           Arlington             VA                                             5
21     808  Guilherme     ROSCHKE         Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                              Washington            DC                                      10
22     805  Michael       ZOELLER         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                   Washington            DC                3                                          3
23     847  Carlo         ALFANO          Family Bike Shop                                        Brunswick             MD     13                                      6
24     825  Rick          MELLENDICK      JBV Coaching                                            Baltimore             MD     14                               11
25     815  Albert        SCHARBACH       Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV                         Baltimore             MD     15                                      7
26     842  Ryan          DOUGLAS         Juggernaut                                              Washington            DC                4                     12
27     864  Brian         DALTON          DCMTB                                                   Washington            DC                5                            8
28     860  David         TAMBEAUX        Adventures for the Cure                                 Columbia              MD     16                                                    4
29     872  Jason         Pearlman        The Bike Rack                                           Silver Spring         MD     17                                      9
30     856  Chris         SHERDEL         keystone velo club                                      Hanover               PA                                      13
31     840  Mark          MONNETT         Antietam Velo Club/Team Hag-Wash Co.                    Hagerstown            MD     18                                      10
32     863  Aric Shea     FREDERICK       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Baltimore             MD     19                               14
33     857  Mark          DRAJEM          DCMTB                                                   Silver Spring         MD     20                                             5
34     837  Charles       WALTERS II      Adventures for the Cure                                 Arnold                MD     21                                      11
35     820  David         KIRKPATRICK     November Bicycles CX Experience                         Bethesda              MD     22                                      12
36     829  Mark          WANCO           HUP United                                              New Cumberland        PA                                                           5
37     833  Chris         ADAIR           ABRT                                                    Annapoils             MD     23                                      13
38     865  Aaron         GHAIS           ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                               Potomac               MD     24                                             6
39     851  Thomas        FULCHER         Rock Creek Velo                                         Washington            DC                6                                          6
40     821  Brian         FLYNN           team bbc                                                Nottingham            MD     25                               15
41     866  Michael       BONSBY          MBHVAC                                                  Mt. Airy              MD     26                                      14
42     834  Thomas        POCHE           Sportif Coaching Group / BPB                            Bethesda              MD     27                                             7
43     854  Michael       COSGROVE        Bike Doctor Waldorf                                     Lexington Park        MD     28                               16
44     873  James         Carlisle                                                                Frederick             MD     29                                             8
45     838  Chris         SCHULTZ         First State Velo Sport                                  Kennett Square        PA                                                    9
46     862  Richard       WINKLER                                                                 Falls Church          VA                                      17
47     843  Sol           SCHOTT          los pariahs                                             Arlington             VA                                             15
48     869  Donald        BAKER           Race Pace Westminster                                   Westminster           MD     30                                      16
49     861  Michael       EDMONDS         Potomac Velo Club                                       Woodbridge            VA                                      18
DNF    859  Shane         MCCREADY        Keystone Velo Club                                      York                  PA
DNF    827  Eric          BAE             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Elkridge              MD
DNF    830  Mike          NEARY           Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                              Eldersburg            MD
DNF    845  Thomas        CARTER          DCMTB                                                   Washington            DC
DNF    850  Patrick       FELTON          Baltimore Bike Club                                     Towson                MD
DNF    835  Jonathan      IVINS           Squadra Coppi                                           Germantown            MD
852  Rob           HERMSTEIN                                                               Silver Spring         MD
871  Patrick       CUSACK                                                                  Chevy Chase           MD
867  Dennis        DISCHLER        Wooden Wheels Racing                                    Wilmington            DE

Masters Men 55+ Category 1/2/3/4
OverallBIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                                    CITY                  STATE  MD Finish  DC Finish  DE Finish  55-59  60-64  65-69  70+
1      599  Kevin         BRECKENMAKER    ERA CYCLING                                             Hershey               PA                                      1
2      598  Mike          CONNAIR         Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                Elkton                MD     1                                2
3      597  Jim           BRONSON         Patapsco Bike and Sport                                 Gaithersburg          MD     2                                3
4      594  Galen         WALLACE         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Towson                MD     3                                4
5      580  Leo           PIZZINI         Secret Henry's Team                                     Avondale              PA                                             1
6      591  Nunzio        DIBIASI         Yellow Breeches Racing                                  Elizabethtown         PA                                             2
7      596  William       FEASLEY         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Takoma Park           MD     4                                5
8      583  Terrence      HARRIGAN        Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                              Eldersburg            MD     5                                6
9      595  Samuel        WALTERS         Adventures for the Cure                                 Columbia              MD     6                                       3
10     592  Bruce         OLIVER          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                   Vienna                VA                                             4
11     588  Donald        MORRISON                                                                West Brandywine       PA                                             5
12     589  George        UHL             Adventures For The Cure                                 Ellicott City         MD     7                                7
13     575  Loren         Yaeger          RCV                                                     Bethesda              MD     8
14     590  James         CARLSON         Potomac Velo Club                                       Springfield           VA                                             6
15     587  Michael       WYNNYK          Family Bike Shop                                        Bowie                 MD     9                                8
16     581  John          WILLIAMS        NA                                                      Owings                MD     10                               9
17     585  Gary          KELLEY          T.E.A.M. Fuji                                           Carlisle              PA                                      10
18     586  Jim           WAGNER          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Milton                DE                           1                        1
19     584  Randall       NIXON           Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                              West Friendship       MD     11                               11
20     582  Ronne         IRVINE          T.E.A.M. Fuji                                           Reston                VA                                      12


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with