We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg
Results » Road » 2012
Bear Creek Challenge
Macungie, PA
Saturday, August 11, 2012
Bear Creek Challenge Presented by South Mountain Cycle 101 Doe Mountain Lane Macungie, PA Saturday, August 11-12, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Super D

PRO/ELITE - MEN
BIB  FIRST NAME         LAST NAME      Race  Pa States
1    SEAMUS             POWELL         1
2    CAMERON            DODGE          2     1
45   AARON              SNYDER         3     2
4    MICHAEL            YOZELL               3
151  Anthony            Coneski
141  Jeff               Lenosky
42   BURKE              SAUNDERS
29   PAUL               DOTSENKO

CAT 1 - MEN
7    IAN                HERCHENRODER   1
155  Eric               Kristiansen    2
153  Madison            Matthews       3     1
12   DANIEL             STURM
157  Mark               Bowman               2
47   STEPHEN            SOLT                 3
165  Cameron            Richter
51   ART                WHITE
53   JAMES              WILBUR
25   GERRY              CREIGHTON
5    JAMES              CARLSON

CAT 1 - WOMEN
13   ANGIE              SOKORAI        1
100  Angelena           Palermo        2     1
52   ELLEN              WHITE          3
44   SAMANTHA           SIEGFRIED
15   HEATHER            WENTWORTH

CAT 2 - MEN
DAKOTA             DETWILER       1     1
17   MICHAEL            MILLER         2     2
148  Andrew             Bobb           3     3
158  Aaron              Fry
156  Vince              Devenex
43   DANIEL             SIEGFRIED
27   DAVE               DEPOLO
152  Jonathan           Dietz
145  Mike               Milkovitz
37   ADAM               MARTIN
146  Luis               Castano
31   DEREK              EUSTIS
18   BRICE              SHIRBACH
36   DAVID              KUBILUS
34   JONATHAN           HOWLETTE
26   RYAN               DAUKSIS
46   GEORGE             SOKORAI
142  Ian                Powell

CAT 2 - WOMEN
161  Veda               Gerasimen      1     1

CAT 3 - MEN
48   MATT               STIEGLER       1
24   KEVIN              CLARK          2
147  Gabrial            Castano        3     1
21   MICHAEL            FRASER
30   KEITH              EICKMAN
143  Dustin             Kapustiak
41   SCOTT              POSEY
162  Jeff               Forman
163  Matt               Forman

CAT 3 - WOMEN
154  Jessica            Robinson       1
32   SARAH              FULLER         2
159  Heidi              Grunwald       3     1

Short-Track XC

Pro & Cat 1 Mens Race
Place   Name                 Division           Laps
1       CAMERON DODGE        PRO/ELITE - MEN    13
2       SEAMUS POWELL        PRO/ELITE - MEN    13
3       MICHAEL YOZELL       PRO/ELITE - MEN    13
4       DANIEL STURM         CAT 1 - MEN        13
5       JORDAN KAHLENBERG    PRO/ELITE - MEN    12
6       NICK SEARS           CAT 1 - MEN        12
7       JOE PIGGA            CAT 1 - MEN        12
8       CAMERON RITCHER      CAT 1 - MEN        10
9       JAMES CARLSON        CAT 1 - MEN        8
10      THEO PROCOPOS        CAT 1 - MEN        7
11      IAN HERCHENRODER     CAT 1 - MEN        6

Cat 2 & Cat 3 Mens Race
Place   Name                 Division           Laps
1       MICHAEL MILLER       CAT 2 - MEN        12
2       ANDREW BOBB          Cat 2 - Men        11
3       MARC GENBERG         Cat 2 - Men        11
4       BRICE SHIRBACH       CAT 2 - MEN        11
5       MICHAEL              Cat 2 - Men        11
6       LUIS CASTANO         Cat 2 - Men        10
7       GABRIEL CASTANO      Cat 3 - Men        10
8       MICHAEL FRASER JR    CAT 3 - MEN        10
9       MICHAEL FRASER       CAT 3 - MEN        10

Womens Race
Place   Name                 Division           Laps
1       KATINA WALKER        CAT 1 - WOMEN      11
2       ABBEY ALEXIADES      CAT 2 - WOMEN      11
3       ANGIE SOKORAI        CAT 1 - WOMEN      11
4       HEATHER WENTWORTH    CAT 1 - WOMEN      10
5       ANGELINA PALERMO     Cat 1 - Women      10
6       MICHELLE LEE         CAT 3 - WOMEN      10
7       ELIZABETH ALLEN      CAT 3 - WOMEN      8
8       JOELLE MILKOVITZ     Cat 3 - Women      6

XC - PA state Championship

Division: Pro/Elite Male
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       CAMERON DODGE                SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
2       AARON SNYDER                 SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
3       BRANDON DRAUGELIS            TEAM CF
4       RYAN FAWLEY                  BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY
5       JORDAN KAHLENBERG            GIANT MID-ATLANTIC OFF-ROAD TEAM
6       COLE OBERMAN
7       JAKE WADE                    PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
8       JOSH WEST

Division: Pro/Elite Female
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       CHERYL SORNSON
2       SELENE YEAGER

Division: Cat 1 Male 17-18
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       DYLAN JOHNSON                SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
2       LUCAS BATEMEN

Division: Cat 1 Male 19-24
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       ERIK KRISTIANSEN
2       DANIEL STURM                 BLACK BEAR CYCLING
3       ZACH ADAMS                   FAST FORWARD RACING
4       MADISON MATTHEWS             THE BICYCLE SHOP / MBR / MAXXIS
5       ERIC NESS
6       JAKE POSSINGER               CEDAR BIKE TEAM

Division: Cat 1 Male 25-29
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       GORDON WADSWORTH
2       IAN HERCHENRODER             PAPA WHEELIES
3       JAKE DAVIDSON                C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
4       STEPHEN SOLT                 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES

Division: Cat 1 Male 30-34
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       NICK SEARS                   SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
2       KEVIN CAMPBELL               SPOKES-N-SKIS
3       CHAD CHEREFKO
4       NICHOLAS SHAFFER
5       PAULIE ALLISON               SID'S BIKES
6       JOHN FURTAK                  CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENTAL ASSOCIATES AT PITMAN
7       MIKE ZUSMAN                  TEAM CAMPMOR
8       WILLIAM WEISMANTEL           MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS
9       TONY COMBS                   DURAGLOSS/ADIDAS EYEWEAR/BIKE DR WALDORF

Division: Cat 1 Male 35-39
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       TORREY MARKS                 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
2       TYSON KAMAN
3       DANIEL RAPP                  MOUNTAINSIDE RACING/MYFAM
4       MIKE CUNNINGHAM
5       SCOTT GREEN                  SPUD RACING
6       NICK MORRELL
7       JASON CIMINI                 MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE CYCLERY
8       MATTHEW MORRISON             SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
9       JASON RECKNER                CAMPANOHVAC/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM

Division: Cat 1 Male 40-44
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       MIKE YOZELL
2       JEFF LENOSKY
3       WERNER FREYMANN
4       GARY GRIM
5       RYAN KEOWN                   SHIRK'S 10
6       MIKE JANCOLA                 GUY'S RACING CLUB
7       WARREN HOLZMAN

Division: Cat 1 Male 45-49
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       BOB EICHLIN                  EASY RIDERS CYCLING
2       ESTEBAN RODRIGUEZ            CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
3       MARK BOWMAN

Division: Cat 1 Male 50-59
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       JAY DODGE                    SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
2       ART WHITE                    TEAM CAMPMOR
3       JAMES WILBUR                 TEAM CAMPMOR
4       MICHAEL FUNK                 MOUNTAINSIDE RACING
5       CLYDE BITNER                 ORANGE STREET VELO
6       DENNY BOYLE
7       MICHAEL HENDRIX
8       THOMAS EMRICH                TRAILBLAZERS RACING
9       WILLIAM GENTILE              THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP/LUPINE

Division: Cat 1 Male 60+
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       PETER CRISCI
2       TIM MESSERSMITH              ADVENTURE CYCLING/TREK
3       JOHN WARFEL
DNF     JAMES CARLSON                POTOMAC VELO CLUB

Division: Cat 1 Female 15-16
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       ANGELINA PALERMO             DIRTY HARRY'S  MIDNIGHT CLOWN POSSE  API

Division: Cat 1 Female 19-29
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       VICTORIA BOUGHTON NELSON     EAST END CYCLING TEAM

Division: Cat 1 Female 30-39
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       KAREN KRASLEY
2       ANGIE SOKORAI                ACTION WHEELS
3       CATI SCHEIFELE               TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
4       HEATHER WENTWORTH            PAPA WHEELIES

Division: Cat 1 Female 40-49
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       KATINA WALKER                CRANKSKINS.COM

Division: Cat 1 Female 50+
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       ELLEN WHITE                  TEAM CAMPMOR

Division: Single Speed Open
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       MIKE YARNALL                 BIKESPORT
2       JUDE VILAIN                  SWEATHOGS RACING

Division: Cat 2 Male 15-16
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       ANDREW BOBB
2       JONATHAN DIETZ
3       JUSTN MCFADDEN
4       AUSTIN MULLER                CYCLE CRAFT/BULLDOGS

Division: Cat 2 Male 17-18
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       DAKOTA DETWILER              WHISKEY SPRINGS JUNOIR DEVO TEAM

Division: Cat 2 Male 19-29
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       RYAN SKOTNICKI
2       RYAN DUDEK                   KINDHUMAN SPORTS / JON WYE
3       KURT DANIELLO                LAUREL
4       JOSEPH BACINSKI              FAST FORWARD RACING
5       MITCHELL FRANKO              KINDHUMAN SPORTS

Division: Cat 2 Male 30-34
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       ROBERT TAKACS                FITNESS CENTRAL
2       GEOFF BUTLER
3       BRICE SHIRBACH               FATTIREFESTS.COM/HHRACING
4       LENNY CHAI                   BCMULTISPORT
5       JASON PERRY                  CERES RIDERS
6       ALEXANDER ALEXIADES          EMPIRE CYCLING GROUP
7       GERARD NUGENT                BCMULITSPORT.COM

Division: Cat 2 Male 35-39
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       JAMIE HARRIS                 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
2       MIKE MILKOVITZ               TEAM CUTTERS/FITNESS CENTRAL
3       MICHAEL ROBERTSHAW
4       ADAM BURKE                   FITNESS CENTRAL

Division: Cat 2 Male 40-44
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       BUDDY DILLON
2       GEORGE SOKORAI               ACTION WHEELS
3       TOD DAWSON                   SHIRK'S
4       MICHAEL BRADLEY
5       TOM GALUCCI
6       MIKE MC FADDEN

Division: Cat 2 Male 45-49
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       BILL HINKLEMAN
2       BRIAN FULTS                  BULLDOG MOUNTAIN BIKERS
3       MARC GENBERG                 THE BIKE LANE
4       STEVEN HECHT                 TOASTED HEAD RACING

Division: Cat 2 Male 50-59
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       RICHARD STEINEBRUNNER
2       EUGENE GALLAGHER             FITNESS CENTRAL
3       DARIN BENSON
4       WILLIAM BRAY                 SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/WEYERBACHER

Division: Cat 2 Male 60+
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       LARRY DELL

Division: Cat 2 Female 15-18
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       VEDA GERASIMEK

Division: Cat 2 Female 19-29
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       ABBEY ALEXIADES              EMPIRE CYCLING GROUP
2       CALLIE HORWATH
3       KATIE CARNEY                 THE BIKE LANE
4       JENNIFER FRANKO DUDEK        TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS

Division: Cat 2 Female 30-39
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       MELODY GERASIMEK
2       LAURA SNYDER                 BIKE DOCTOR WALDORF
3       JENN SEARS                   BIKE LINE

Division: Cat 2 Female 50+
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       KATHLEEN RIDDELL             BIKE LINE

Division: Cat 3 Male 15-16
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       GABRIEL CASTANO
2       NAJEE HUDGINS
3       MICHAEL FRASER               SJXTREME AR
4       TYLER BRADLEY

Division: Cat 3 Male 30-39
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       MICHAEL SUDAK                LAUREL

Division: Cat 3 Male 40-49
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       LUIS CASTANO
2       CHARLES KORNUTIAK
3       DAVE PRZEKURAT
4       MICHAEL FRASER               SJXTREME AR
5       GARY SNYDER                  EVOLUTION RACING

Division: Cat 3 Male 50+
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       MIKE QUINN                   BIKESPORT GRASSROOTS

Division: Cat 3 Female 19-29
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       KRISTEN WEIR                 BIKESPORT GRASSROOTS

Division: Cat 3 Female 30-39
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       SUZANNE KORNUTIAK

Division: Cat 3 Female 40-49
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       ELIZABETH ALLEN              SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/WEYERBACHER
2       LEEANN FULTS

Division: Jr Female 10 & under
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       CORRINNE KRASLEY
2       MACHAELA HENRY

Division: Jr Female 13-14
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       KILEY KRASLEY
2       EMILY WHITE                  TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING

Division: Jr Male 10 & under
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       BAXTER SEWALL
2       MILES HUDGINS
3       NICKLAUS POMAJEVICH

Division: Jr Male 11-12
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       DAULTON (DJ) RIDDELL

Division: Jr Male 13-14
Place   Name                         Team Name
1       GEORGE SCHULZ                THE BIKE LANE
2       TOMMY QUINN                  BIKESPORT GRASSROOTS
3       TOMMY STEINEBRUNNER          TAB RACING